For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AMETHI

STATION INFO

Address: Mahrajpur, Uttar Pradesh 227405, India

Station Code: AME)AMETH

Station Name: AME)AMETHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 58

Train Frequency Weekly: 193

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14258KASHI V EXPRESS00:1200:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14307PRG BE EXPRESS01:0401:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
12372JSM HWH SF EXP01:2401:262TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14115PYG HW EXP01:4601:482TU,TH,SU2A,SL,GN
14260EKATMATA EXPRESS01:5101:532SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12174UDYOG NAGRI EXP02:3302:352TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESS02:3302:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13429MLDT ANVT EXP02:3302:352F2A,3A,SL,GN
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRES02:3302:352TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14259EKATMATA EXPRESS02:3302:352SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14308BE LKO ALD PASS02:3602:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12354LKU HWH EXP03:4503:472SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14116HW ALD EXP03:4703:492M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXP04:2904:312W2A,3A,SL,GN
14004NDLS MLDT EXP04:5304:552TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22408BSB GARIB RATH04:5604:582M,W,F3A
14123CNB INTERCITY EXP05:0205:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES05:3505:372W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
74201PBH LKO DEMU05:4205:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13430ANVT MLDT EXP06:4106:432SA2A,3A,SL,GN
21067PBH RBL EXP06:4606:482TH,SUUNRESERVED
11067SAKET EXPRESS06:4906:512W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14208PADMAVAT EXPRES07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54293PBH LKO PASS07:2407:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14202RBL JNU EXP07:4607:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12183BPL PBH SUP EXP08:1708:192TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14219BSB LKO EXP08:2008:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
54254LKO PYG PASS09:1309:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14204LKO BSB INTRCITY09:2909:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
12875NEELACHAL EXP10:0810:102TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54255BSB LKO PASS10:1610:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14266DDN BSB EXPRESS10:4310:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13005AMRITSAR MAIL11:5812:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14265BSB DDN EXP12:3812:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12356ARCHANA EXPRESS12:4112:432W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13006ASR HWH MAIL13:1113:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12355ARCHNA EXPRESS14:2114:232TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54256LKO BSB PASS14:4814:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22683YPR LKO EXP15:0315:052M2A,3A,SL,GN
14220LKO BSB EXP15:4315:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
12876NEELACHAL EXP16:4616:482TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13168AGC KOAA EXP16:4616:482SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14257K V EXP16:5016:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
21068SAKET LINK EXP17:1217:142TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12173UDYOG NAGRI EXP17:3317:352TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14207PADMAVAT EXPRES17:5617:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54253PYG LKO PASS18:1818:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54294LKO PBH PASS18:3718:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14203BSB LKO INTRCITY19:0019:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
12184PBH BPL EXPRESS19:4219:442M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
74202LKO PBH DEMU19:5319:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
14201JNU RBL EXP20:0220:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22684LKO YPR SUP20:5420:562TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES21:1821:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14124PBH INTERCITY EXP21:5021:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22407BSB ANVT G RATH22:0922:112TU,TH,SU3A
12540LKO YPR SUP EXP22:1222:142F2A,3A,SL,GN
12371HWH JSM EXP22:1322:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0427-04-2021
mumbai
WR TO RUN TWO TRIPS EACH OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL AND BHAGALPUR AND MUMBAI CENTRAL-MANDUADIH-DADAR

WR Press Release No. 2021/04                                     Mumbai, 26th April, 2021

WR TO RUN TWO TRIPS EACH OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN

MUMBAI CENTRAL AND BHAGALPUR AND

MUMBAI CENTRAL-MANDUADIH-DADAR

With a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run two trips each of special trains o­n special fare between Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur and Mumbai Central-Manduadih-Dadar.

 According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, for the convenience of North & East bound passengers, WR is running summer special trains, in addition to regular trains. In the month of April 2021, total 308 trains were run for the North & Eastern sector, out of which 65 were summer special trains. The details of Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur and Mumbai Central-Manduadih-Dadar special train are as under:

Train No 09177/09178 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special Train o­n Special Fare(2 trips)

Train No. 09177 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special will depart from Mumbai Central o­n Wednesday, 28th April, 2021 at 11.05 hrs & will reach Bhagalpur at 11.00 hrs o­n Friday.  Similarly, Train No. 09178 Bhagalpur - Mumbai Central Special will leave Bhagalpur on Saturday, 1st May, 2021 at 06.00 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 05.15 hrs o­n Monday. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura Jn., Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti, Gorakhpur, Bettiah, Bapudham Motihari, Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Barauni, Begusarai, Monghyr and Sultanganj  stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

Train No. 09035  Mumbai Central – Manduadih/ 09036 Manduadih - Dadar Superfast  Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

    Train No. 09035 Mumbai Central – Manduadih Superfast Special will leave Mumbai Central o­n Tuesday, 27th April, 2021  at 22.30 hrs & will reach Manduadih at 08.00 hrs o­n Thursday. Similarly, Train No 09036 Manduadih – Dadar Superfast Special will leave Manduadih o­n Thursday, 29th April, 2021 at 17.00 hrs & will reach Dadar at 04.45 hrs  o­n  Saturday. Enroute the train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Mathura, Kanpur Central, Lucknow , Rae Bareli, Amethi, Pratapgarh, Janghai Jn and Bhadohi stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3Tier and Sleeper Class  coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09177 & 09035 will open o­n 27th April, 2021  at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. Above fully reserved train will run as Special Train o­n Special Fare. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

**********





2
2021/0419-04-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN 2 TRIPS EACH OF SUMMER SPECIALS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - GORAKHPUR, MUMBAI CENTRAL –MANDUADIH-DADAR, BANDRA (T) - BHAGAT KI KOTHI AND AHMEDABAD -DANAPUR


For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 2 trips each of Summer Special  trains  between Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur, Mumbai Central – Manduadih-Dadar, Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi and Ahmedabad – Danapur.

    According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these  special trains are as under:

Train No. 09073/09074  Bandra Terminus-Gorakhpur Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

    Train No. 09073 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur  Special will leave Bandra Terminus o­n Wednesday, 21st April, 2021  at 19.25 hrs & will reach Gorakhpur  at 06.05 hrs o­n Friday. Similarly, Train No 09074 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Special will leave Gorakhpur o­n Friday, 23rd April,2021 at 16.10 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 05.10 hrs  o­n  Sunday. Enroute the train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn, Etwah, Kanpur Central, Lucknow City, Barabanki and  Basti stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating  coaches.

Train No. 09035 Mumbai Central – Manduadih/ 09036 Manduadih - Dadar Superfast  Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

    Train No. 09035 Mumbai Central – Manduadih Superfast Special will leave Mumbai Central o­n Wednesday, 21st April, 2021  at 22.30 hrs & will reach Manduadih at 08.00 hrs o­n Friday. Similarly, Train No 09036 Manduadih – Dadar Superfast Special will leave Manduadih o­n Friday, 23rd April,2021 at 17.00 hrs & will reach Dadar at 04.30 hrs  o­n  Sunday. Enroute the train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Mathura, Kanpur Central, Lucknow , Raibareili, Amethi, Pratapgarh, Janghai Jn and Bhadohi stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3Tier and Sleeper Class  coaches.

Train No. 09079/09080  Bandra (T) – Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

       Train No. 09079 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at  23.45 hrs o­n Saturday 24th April, 2021 and will reach Bhagar Ki Kothi at 18.20 hrs. the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09080 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 20.00 hrs o­n Sunday, 25thApril, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 14.10 hrs. the next day.The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar and Pali Marwar stations in both directions. The train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating  coaches.

Train No. 09467/09468 Ahmedabad - Danapur Special Train o­n Special Fare [2 Trips]

            Train No.09467 Ahmedabad - Danapur Special will depart Ahmedabad Sunday, 25th April,2021 at 23.15 hrs and arrive Danapur at 10.50 hrs o­n Tuesday. Similarly, Train No. 09468 Danapur – Ahmedabad Special will depart Danapur o­n Tuesday, 27th Apri,2021 at 13.50 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 02.30 hrs o­n Thursday. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bharatpur Jn, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City,  Varanasi, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar and Ara stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09073 & 09035 will open o­n 20thApril, 2021 and booking of train nos. 09079 & 09467 will be open o­n 21st April,2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. Above fully reserved train will run as Special Train o­n Special Fare. For detailed information regarding timings at the halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

                                                        ***************









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search