For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13006 ASR HWH MAIL

Train Schedule & Fare
13006-ASR HWH MAIL
Amritsar jn to Howrah jn | Distance-1910Kms | Travel Time 36:50Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
403523401590XX600XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource18:4001
2BEASBEAS19:0819:102:00431
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY19:5019:577:00791
4JRCJALANDHAR CANT20:0520:072:00841
5PGWPHAGWARA JN20:2020:222:001001
6LDHLUDHIANA JN21:0521:1510:001361
7RPJRAJPURA JN22:3622:382:002221
8UMBAMBALA CANT JN23:2523:3510:002501
9YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI00:1300:152:003012
10SRESAHARANPUR01:1001:155:003312
11RKROORKEE01:4501:472:003662
12LRJLAKSAR JN02:0902:112:003842
13NBDNAJIBABAD JN02:4702:492:004252
14NGGNAGINA03:0603:082:004472
15DPRDHAMPUR03:2403:262:004642
16MBMORADABAD04:5004:588:005232
17RMURAMPUR05:2805:302:005512
18BEBAREILLY06:2406:262:006142
19SPNSHAHJEHANPUR07:3107:332:006852
20ROZAROZA JN07:4207:442:006922
21HRIHARDOI08:2808:302:007472
22BLMBALAMU JN08:5809:002:007802
23LKOLUCKNOW NR10:3010:4515:008492
24BCNBACHHRAWAN11:3211:331:008962
25RBLRAE BARELI JN12:1012:155:009272
26JAISJAIS12:3812:391:009562
27GNGGAURIGANJ12:5312:552:009742
28AMEAMETHI13:1113:132:009872
29PBHPARTAPGARH JN13:5013:555:0010222
30BSEBADSHAHPUR14:2814:302:0010592
31JNHJANGHAI JN14:5114:532:0010752
32BOYBHADOHI15:2615:282:0011062
33BSBVARANASI JN17:0017:1010:0011502
34KEIKASHI17:2117:221:0011562
35DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN17:5318:1320:0011672
36ZNAZAMANIA18:5018:522:0012112
37DLNDILDARNAGAR JN19:0519:072:0012252
38BWHBHADAURA19:1319:152:0012332
39GMRGAHMAR19:2319:252:0012412
40BXRBUXAR19:4219:442:0012612
41DUREDUMRAON19:5619:582:0012772
42ARAARA20:3520:372:0013302
43DNRDANAPUR21:0621:082:0013692
44PNBEPATNA JN21:3021:4010:0013792
45PNCPATNA SAHEB22:0122:032:0013892
46BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN22:2822:302:0014242
47MKAMOKAMEH JN22:5923:045:0014682
48KIULKIUL JN23:3823:402:0015022
49JAJJHAJHA01:2801:335:0015563
50JSMEJASIDIH JN02:0502:105:0016003
51MDPMADHUPUR JN02:3502:394:0016293
52CRJCHITTARANJAN03:2303:252:0016853
53ASNASANSOL JN03:5904:045:0017103
54RNGRANIGANJ04:1904:212:0017283
55DGRDURGAPUR04:4204:464:0017523
56BWNBARDDHAMAN JN05:4605:504:0018163
57HWHHOWRAH JN07:30Destination19103
Popular Station Combinations
57 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
12-03-2020
Press Release :4TH RAKE OF 13005/13006 HOWRAH-AMRITSAR-HOWRAH MAIL TO BE CONVERTED TO LHB RAKE


4TH RAKE OF 13005/13006 HOWRAH-AMRITSAR-HOWRAH MAIL TO BE CONVERTED TO LHB RAKE

Kolkata, March 11, 2020

            For more comfort of the passengers, 4th rake of 13005/13006 Howrah-Amritsar-Howrah Mail will be converted to LHB rake from conventional ICF rake, leaving Howrah w.e.f. 20.03.2020 and leaving Amritsar w.e.f. 22.03.2020 o­n specific days of run.

            Due to the conversion, S-11 coach of the conventional rake will not be available in the new configuration. Passengers booked in this coach will be reallocated to other coaches of the LHB rake.    

            Passengers having confirmed reservation in this train o­n the specified days of run are requested to check their status after finalization of the chart before boarding the train.





2
26-02-2020
Press Release:RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES



RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Kolkata, February 26, 2020:

          Services of the following trains which were earlier regulated to ease mobility of train running affected due to foggy weather, will be restored as under:-

Ø13119 Sealdah –Delhi Express which were fully cancelled between Sealdah & Delhi upto 29.3.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 01.03.2020. However, the train will remain cancelled o­n 19.03.2020, 22.03.2020, 26.03.2020 & 29.03.2020 due to non-interlocking work at Kiul.

Ø13120 Delhi-Sealdah Express which were fully cancelled between Delhi & Sealdah upto 31.3.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 03.03.2020. However, the train will remain cancelled o­n 21.03.2020, 24.03.2020, 28.03.2020 & 31.03.2020 due to non-interlocking work at Kiul.

Ø13151 Kolkata –Jammu Tawi Express which were fully cancelled between Kolkata & Jammu Tawi upto 31.3.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 01.03.2020.

Ø13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express which were fully cancelled between Jammu Tawi & Kolkata upto 02.04.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 03.03.2020.

Ø12327 Howrah –Dehradun Express which were fully cancelled between Howrah & Dehradun upto 31.03.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 03.03.2020. However, the train will be diverted via Asansol – Pradhankhunta Jn.- Gaya – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya from 20.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

Ø12328 Dehradun - Howrah Express which were fully cancelled between Dehradun & Howrah upto 01.04.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 04.03.2020. However, the train will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya – Gaya – Pradhankhunta Jn. – Asansol from 18.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

Ø13413/13483 Malda Town –Delhi Express which were fully cancelled between Malda Town & Delhi upto 31.3.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 01.03.2020. However, the train will remain cancelled from 15.03.2020 to 01.04.2020 due to non-interlocking work at Kiul.

Ø13414/13484 Delhi - Malda Town Express which were fully cancelled between Delhi & Malda Town upto 02.04.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 03.03.2020. However, the train will remain cancelled from 17.03.2020 to 03.04.2020 due to non-interlocking work at Kiul.

Ø12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express which were fully cancelled between Ajmer & Sealdah upto 31.03.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 01.03.2020.

Ø12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Express which were fully cancelled between Sealdah & Ajmer upto 01.04.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 02.03.2020.

Ø13005 Howrah – Amritsar Mail frequency of which were reduced by cancelling o­n every  Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday between Howrah & Amritsar upto 31.03.2020, will be restored w.e.f. 01.03.2020.

Ø13006 Amritsar – Howrah Mail frequency of which were reduced by cancelling o­n every  Thursday, Saturday & Monday between Amritsar & Howrah upto 02.04.2020, will be restored w.e.f. 03.03.2020.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search