For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13006 ASR HWH MAIL

Train Schedule & Fare
13006-ASR HWH MAIL
Amritsar jn to Howrah jn | Distance-1910Kms | Travel Time 36:50Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
403523401590XX600XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource18:4001
2BEASBEAS19:0819:102:00431
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY19:5019:577:00791
4JRCJALANDHAR CANT20:0520:072:00841
5PGWPHAGWARA JN20:2020:222:001001
6LDHLUDHIANA JN21:0521:1510:001361
7RPJRAJPURA JN22:3622:382:002221
8UMBAMBALA CANT JN23:2523:3510:002501
9YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI00:1300:152:003012
10SRESAHARANPUR01:1001:155:003312
11RKROORKEE01:4501:472:003662
12LRJLAKSAR JN02:0902:112:003842
13NBDNAJIBABAD JN02:4702:492:004252
14NGGNAGINA03:0603:082:004472
15DPRDHAMPUR03:2403:262:004642
16MBMORADABAD04:5004:588:005232
17RMURAMPUR05:2805:302:005512
18BEBAREILLY06:2406:262:006142
19SPNSHAHJEHANPUR07:3107:332:006852
20ROZAROZA JN07:4207:442:006922
21HRIHARDOI08:2808:302:007472
22BLMBALAMU JN08:5809:002:007802
23LKOLUCKNOW NR10:3010:4515:008492
24BCNBACHHRAWAN11:3211:331:008962
25RBLRAE BARELI JN12:1012:155:009272
26JAISJAIS12:3812:391:009562
27GNGGAURIGANJ12:5312:552:009742
28AMEAMETHI13:1113:132:009872
29PBHPARTAPGARH JN13:5013:555:0010222
30BSEBADSHAHPUR14:2814:302:0010592
31JNHJANGHAI JN14:5114:532:0010752
32BOYBHADOHI15:2615:282:0011062
33BSBVARANASI JN17:0017:1010:0011502
34KEIKASHI17:2117:221:0011562
35DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN17:5318:1320:0011672
36ZNAZAMANIA18:5018:522:0012112
37DLNDILDARNAGAR JN19:0519:072:0012252
38BWHBHADAURA19:1319:152:0012332
39GMRGAHMAR19:2319:252:0012412
40BXRBUXAR19:4219:442:0012612
41DUREDUMRAON19:5619:582:0012772
42ARAARA20:3520:372:0013302
43DNRDANAPUR21:0621:082:0013692
44PNBEPATNA JN21:3021:4010:0013792
45PNCPATNA SAHEB22:0122:032:0013892
46BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN22:2822:302:0014242
47MKAMOKAMEH JN22:5923:045:0014682
48KIULKIUL JN23:3823:402:0015022
49JAJJHAJHA01:2801:335:0015563
50JSMEJASIDIH JN02:0502:105:0016003
51MDPMADHUPUR JN02:3502:394:0016293
52CRJCHITTARANJAN03:2303:252:0016853
53ASNASANSOL JN03:5904:045:0017103
54RNGRANIGANJ04:1904:212:0017283
55DGRDURGAPUR04:4204:464:0017523
56BWNBARDDHAMAN JN05:4605:504:0018163
57HWHHOWRAH JN07:30Destination19103
Popular Station Combinations
57 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
06-01-2023
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS IN ASANSOL DIVISION

REGULATION OF TRAINS IN ASANSOL DIVISION 

Kolkata, January 4, 2023


Due to bridge maintenance work between Tulsitanr and Lahabon stations in Sitarampur – Jhajha section and construction of two (02) Limited Height Subway in Madhupur – Jasidih section over Asansol Division, traffic and power block has been planned o­n both UP and DOWN lines o­n 08.01.2023. Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made:-

Cancellation of Passenger trains o­n 08.01.2023:

03678 Baidyanathdham – Asansol MEMU Special

Diversion of trains via Deen Dayal Upadhyay – Gaya - Dhanbad :

12274 New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express (Journey commencing o­n 07.01.2023)

13006 Amritsar – Howrah Mail (Journey commencing o­n 06.01.2023)

  Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.




2
06-01-2023
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS IN ASANSOL DIVISION

REGULATION OF TRAINS IN ASANSOL DIVISION

Kolkata, January 05, 2023:

Due to bridge maintenance work between Tulsitanr and Lahabon stations in Sitarampur – Jhajha section and construction of o­ne (01) Limited Height Subway in Madhupur – Jasidih section over Asansol Division, 10 hours (from 07:00 hrs to 17:00 hrs) traffic block has been planned o­n both Up and Down lines in Jhajha - Jasidih – Madhupur section o­n 08.01.2023. Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made :-

Cancellation of Passenger trains o­n 08.01.2023:
03769/03770 Jasidih – Jhajha – Jasidih MEMU Passenger
03581/03582 Jasidih – Banka – Jasidih Passenger
03538/03539 Jasidih - Andal – Jasidih Passenger
03678 Baidyanath Dham – Asansol MEMU Special
03675/03676 Asansol – Jhajha – Asansol MEMU Passenger

Diversion of trains via Asansol – Dhanbad – Gaya – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay :
12317 Kolkata – Amritsar Express (journey commencing o­n 08.01.2023)
12326 Nangal Dam – Kolkata Express, 12304 New Delhi – Howrah Poorva Express and 12274 New Delhi – Howrah Duronto Express (all journey commencing o­n 07.01.2023)
13006 Amritsar – Howrah Mail (journey commencing o­n 06.01.2023)

Short Termination/ Short Origination :
•03573/03572 Mokama – Jasidih – Mokama MEMU Passenger and 13207/13208 Patna – Jasidih - Patna MEMU Express (all journey commencing o­n 08.01.2023) will be short terminated at/ short originated from Jhajha station.
•18183 Tatanagar – Danapur Express (journey commencing o­n 07.01.2023) will be short terminated at Asansol and will be short originated from Asansol as 18184 for Tatanagar o­n 08.01.2023.
•03681 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU Passenger (journey commencing o­n 08.01.2023) will be short originated from Madhupur station.

Rescheduling of trains: 
•13508 Gorakhpur – Asansol Express will be rescheduled by 6 hours (journey commencing o­n 07.01.2023) & 17006 Raxaul – Hyderabad Express will be rescheduled by 2½ hours (journey commencing o­n 08.01.2023).
•18183 Tatanagar – Danapur Express (journey commencing o­n 08.01.2023) will be rescheduled by 4 hours.

 Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted. 





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search