For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








48 Trains from (ASR)AMRITSAR JN to (LDH)LUDHIANA JN


Address: Amritsar Junction Railway Station, Putli Ghar, Amritsar, Punjab, India

Station Code: ASR

Station Name: AMRITSAR JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 556

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ludhiana Junction Railway Station, Ludhiana, Punjab 141001, India

Station Code: LDH

Station Name: LUDHIANA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 863

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12204SHC GARIB RATHASR04:10LDH06:152:05W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
22126ASR NGP AC EXPASR04:10LDH06:152:05M1A,2A,3A,22126 Status
12014AMRITSAR SHTBDIASR04:55LDH06:572:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12014 Status
12242ASR CDG SUPASR05:10LDH07:152:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12242 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSASR05:30LDH07:452:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSASR05:55LDH08:052:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPASR05:55LDH08:052:10M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12358 Status
14616ASR LKU EXPASR05:55LDH08:052:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14616 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPASR05:55LDH08:052:10TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
12460ASR NDLS EXPASR06:15LDH08:352:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12460 Status
14618JANSEWA EXPASR06:35LDH09:152:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14618 Status
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDIASR06:50LDH08:582:08M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12054 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASR07:10LDH09:502:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSASR08:10LDH10:252:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPASR08:30LDH11:303:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
22430PTK DLI SF EXPASR09:30LDH11:452:15M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22430 Status
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPASR09:30LDH11:452:15FUNRESERVED12408 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXASR10:55LDH13:002:05SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
18216JAT DURG EXPASR10:55LDH13:002:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,18216 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPASR11:55LDH14:252:30M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPASR11:55LDH14:252:30TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXPASR12:35LDH15:002:25SUUNRESERVED22424 Status
18104JALIANWALA B EXASR12:35LDH15:002:25W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18104 Status
22446ASR CNB SUPASR12:35LDH15:002:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22446 Status
14604JANSADHARAN EXPASR13:10LDH15:172:07WUNRESERVED14604 Status
64552ASR LDH MEMUASR13:25LDH17:404:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64552 Status
14505ASR NLDM EXPASR14:05LDH16:252:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14505 Status
19612ASR AJMER EXPASR14:30LDH16:452:15TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19612 Status
12422ASR NED SF EXPASR14:30LDH16:452:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,12422 Status
12498SHANE PUNJABASR15:10LDH17:182:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12498 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASR15:45LDH18:002:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,15934 Status
01708ATT JBP SPLASR15:50LDH18:002:10W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,01708 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPASR16:10LDH19:153:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
54602ASR HSR PASNGERASR16:30LDH20:253:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54602 Status
12030SWARNA SHTBDIASR16:50LDH18:502:00M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12030 Status
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDIASR16:50LDH18:502:00TH1A,CC,12032 Status
12412INTERCITY EXPASR17:30LDH19:402:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12412 Status
19614ASR AII EXPASR17:50LDH20:152:25F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19614 Status
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANASR17:50LDH20:152:25MUNRESERVED15532 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSASR18:10LDH20:402:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILASR18:40LDH21:052:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
15212JANNAYAK EXPASR19:05LDH21:252:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15212 Status
18310JAT SBP EXPASR19:35LDH22:102:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESSASR19:35LDH22:202:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18102 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLASR21:25LDH23:492:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
14632ASR DDN EXPRESSASR22:10LDH01:052:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,14632 Status
19326ASR INDB EXPRESSASR23:15LDH01:402:25W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19326 Status
18508HIRAKUD EXPASR23:45LDH02:102:25W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18508 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
28-11-2021
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DURING UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

 

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

 

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DURING UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON

 

Kolkata, 28th November, 2021:

 

     In view of the upcoming foggy season, the following trains during the period mentioned against each will remain cancelled:-

 

·22857 Santragachi-Anand Vihar Express leaving Santragachi from 06.12.2021 to 28.02.2022 will remain cancelled.

·22858 Anand Vihar-Santragachi Express leaving Anand Vihar from 07.12.2021 to 01.03.2022 will remain cancelled.

·12873 Hatia-Anand Vihar Express leaving Hatia from 30.11.2021 to 28.02.2022 will remain cancelled.

·12874 Anand Vihar-Hatia Express leaving Anand Vihar from 01.12.2021 to 01.03.2022 will remain cancelled.

·18103 Tatanagar-Amritsar Express leaving Tatanagar from 29.11.2021 to 28.02.2022 will remain cancelled.

·18104 Amritsar-Tatanagar Express leaving Amritsar from 01.12.2021 to 02.03.2022 will remain cancelled.

 

Moreover the frequency of following trains will be reduced:

12365/12366 Patna-Ranchi-Patna Express will remain cancelled o­n every Friday in December 2021, January 2022 and February 2022.

 

 

...........





2
447/2021-22 25-10-2021
Chennai
REVISION IN NON-MONSOON TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS


Monsoon timings are normally introduced during June to October for trains passing through Konkan Railway, o­n and from  01st November 2021, the Non-Monsoon time table will be effect and the following are the changes in the timings of the trains: -

The timings of the following special trains at the stations indicated have been revised. The date o­n which these revisions are coming into force are also mentioned below. (Timings are given in hrs)

1.T.No.02432 / 02431 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN- THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL  – HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN ExpressSpecial journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 02432 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special

Station

Train No. 02431 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin – Express Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

19:20

19:25

ErnakulamJn

22.17

22.22

23.35

--

Thiruvananthapuram Central

No Change

No Change

2.T.No.06333 VERAVAL -THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALEXPRESS Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

T.No.06333 VERAVAL -THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALEXPRESS Special

Station

Arrival

Departure

02:07

02:10

KollamJn

00:17

00:20

Kottayam

23:00

23:05

Ernakulam Town

22:32

22:34

Aluva

21:42

21:45

Thrissur

3.T.No.06335 / 06336 GANDHIDHAM – NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAMEXPRESS Special  journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 06335 Gandhidham – Nagercoil Express Special

Station

Train No.06336 Nagercoil – Gandhidham Express Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

03.25

03.30

Thiruvananthapuram Central

No Change

No Change

02:59

03:00

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah

--

--

02:07

02:10

Kollam Jn.

No Change

No Change

01:33

01:35

Kayamkulam Jn.

17:43

17:45

01:05

01:07

Chengannur

18:04

18:06

00:54

00:55

Thiruvalla

18:14

18:15

00.17

00:20

Kottayam

No change

No Change

   23:00

23:05

Ernakulam Town

No Change

No Change

22:32

22:34

Aluva

No Change

No Change

21:42

21:45

Thrissur

No Change

No Change

4.T.No.06337 OKHA-ERNAKULAMSpecial  journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 06337 OKHA-ERNAKULAMSpecial 

Station

Arrival

Departure

21:42

21:45

Thrissur

22:32

22:34

Aluva

5.T.No.02618 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN- ERNAKULAM  JN EXPRESS Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 02618 NZM-ERS

Station

Arrival

Departure

05:12

05:15

Thrissur

06:08

06:10

Aluva

6.T. No. 04695  KOCHUVELI- AMRITSAR EXPRESS Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Station

Train No.04695 KOCHUVELI – AMRITSAR Express special train

Arrival

I

Departure

               Alappuzha

11:20

I

11:23

7.T.No. 02978 / 02977 AJMER – ERNAKULAM JN – AJMER Express Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 02978 AJMER – ERNAKULAM Express Special

Station

Train No. 02977 ERNAKULAM JN – AJMER Express Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

10.50

11.00

Jaipur Jn

14.00

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit