For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








50 Trains from (LDH)LUDHIANA JN to (ASR)AMRITSAR JN


Address: Ludhiana Junction Railway Station, Ludhiana, Punjab 141001, India

Station Code: LDH

Station Name: LUDHIANA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 863

Station Traffic: High

Address: Amritsar Junction Railway Station, Putli Ghar, Amritsar, Punjab, India

Station Code: ASR

Station Name: AMRITSAR JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 556

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14603JANSADHARAN EXPLDH00:13ASR02:552:42FUNRESERVED14603 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLLDH02:45ASR05:302:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXPLDH04:01ASR06:302:29MUNRESERVED22423 Status
18103JALIANWALA B EXPLDH04:05ASR06:302:25M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,18103 Status
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSLDH04:17ASR07:303:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,14631 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPLDH04:46ASR08:103:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PALDH04:50ASR08:103:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
18101TATA JAT EXPLDH05:02ASR07:502:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18101 Status
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSLDH05:16ASR07:502:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18309 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILLDH05:45ASR08:553:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
54601HSR ASR PSNGRLDH06:10ASR10:003:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54601 Status
22445CNB ASR SUPLDH07:01ASR09:352:34M2A,3A,SL,GN,22445 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPLDH07:25ASR10:202:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
01707JBP ATARI SPLLDH07:55ASR10:452:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,01707 Status
19613AJMER ASR EXPLDH07:55ASR10:452:50M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,19613 Status
01709JBP ATT SPLLDH07:55ASR10:452:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01709 Status
64551LDH ASR MEMULDH08:25ASR12:103:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64551 Status
12411INTERCITY EXPLDH09:00ASR11:302:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12411 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSLDH09:28ASR12:453:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANLDH10:30ASR14:454:15SUUNRESERVED15531 Status
14506NLDM ASR EXPLDH10:42ASR13:202:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14506 Status
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDILDH11:32ASR13:452:13TH1A,CC,12031 Status
12029SWARNA SHTBDILDH11:32ASR13:452:13M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12029 Status
19611AJMER ASR EXPLDH11:45ASR14:453:00TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19611 Status
12497SHANE PUNJABLDH12:07ASR14:252:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12497 Status
14615LKU ASR EXPLDH12:18ASR15:152:57SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14615 Status
22429DLI PTK SF EXPLDH13:07ASR15:352:28M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22429 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSLDH13:07ASR15:352:28W2A,3A,SL,GN,18215 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESLDH13:44ASR16:302:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
14617JANSEWA EXPLDH14:07ASR17:002:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14617 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPLDH14:42ASR17:232:41W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPLDH14:42ASR17:202:38TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12357 Status
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPLDH15:05ASR17:352:30WUNRESERVED12407 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSLDH16:52ASR19:202:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
12379JALIANWALA B EXPLDH17:16ASR19:452:29F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12379 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPLDH17:54ASR20:202:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSLDH18:15ASR21:052:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPLDH18:15ASR22:504:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,12483 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPLDH18:34ASR21:052:31M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
22125NGP ASR AC EXPLDH18:34ASR21:052:31SA1A,2A,3A,22125 Status
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPLDH18:34ASR21:052:31TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19325 Status
12241CDG ASR SUPLDH18:57ASR21:252:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12241 Status
12459NDLSASR EXPRESSLDH19:20ASR21:452:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12459 Status
12421NED ASR SUP EXPLDH19:35ASR22:052:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,12421 Status
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDILDH19:35ASR22:052:30M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12053 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSLDH20:03ASR23:553:52M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPLDH20:03ASR23:553:52TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDILDH20:18ASR22:302:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12013 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPLDH20:33ASR23:302:57M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
15211JANNAYAK EXPLDH23:00ASR01:502:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15211 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
21-01-2021
PRESS RELEASE: CANCELLATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO KISAN AGITATION IN PUNJAB

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO KISAN AGITATION IN PUNJAB

Kolkata, January 21, 2021

In connection with the Kisan agitation in Punjab the following trains will be cancelled/diverted:-

 

CANCELLATION:

·02379 Sealdah – Amritsar special journey commencing o­n 22.01.2021and 02380 Amritsar - Sealdah special journey commencing o­n 24.01.2021 will remain cancelled.

DIVERSION:

·03006 Amritsar-Howrah& 02318 Amritsar – Kolkata Special train journey commencing o­n 22.01.2021 will be diverted viaAmritsar- Tarn Taran Jn.- Beas Jn. instead of Amritsar- Jandiala- Beas Jn. Route.

 

Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly. Inconvenience is regretted.





2
19-01-2021
PRESS RELEASE: DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO KISSAN AGITATION IN PUNJAB

   

DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO KISSAN AGITATION IN PUNJAB


Kolkata, January 19, 2021:


In connection with Kissan agitation in Punjab the following trains will be run via diverted route:

 

·03005 Howrah-Amritsar Special train journey commencing o­n 19.01.2021 will be diverted via Beas Jn.-Tarn Taran Jn.- Amritsar instead of Beas Jn- Jandiala-Amritsar route.

 

·03006 Amritsar-Howrah Special train journey commencing o­n 20.01.2021 will be diverted via Amritsar- Tarn Taran Jn.- Beas Jn. instead of Amritsar- Jandiala- Beas Jn. Route.

 

·02317 Kolkata - Amritsar Special train journey commencing o­n 20.01.2021 will be diverted via Beas Jn.-Tarn Taran Jn.- Amritsar instead of Beas Jn- Jandiala-Amritsar route.

 

Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly. Inconvenience is regretted.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit