For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12013 AMRITSAR SHTBDI

Train Schedule & Fare
12013-AMRITSAR SHTBDI
New delhi to Amritsar jn | Distance-448Kms | Travel Time 6:00Hrs | Avg Speed 74Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
1845XXXXxXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NDLSNEW DELHISource16:3001
2UMBAMBALA CANT JN18:5018:522:001991
3SIRSIRHIND JN19:2519:272:002521
4LDHLUDHIANA JN20:1520:183:003121
5PGWPHAGWARA JN20:4720:492:003481
6JUCJALANDHAR CITY21:1321:163:003691
7BEASBEAS21:4621:482:004061
8ASRAMRITSAR JN22:30Destination4481
Popular Station Combinations
8 results in 0.33 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 12013-05-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 120, CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 120  Dt: 12.05.2021

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled due to poor occupancy as detailed below: -

1.  Train No. 01311 Solapur - Hassan Express Special will be cancelled from Solapur with effect from 13.05.2021 to until further advice.

2.  Train No. 01312 Hassan - Solapur Express Special will be cancelled from Hassan with effect from 14.05.2021 to until further advice.

3.  Train No. 06201 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Express Special will be cancelled from KSR Bengaluru with effect from 14.05.2021 to until further advice.

4.  Train No. 06202 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Express Special will be cancelled from Mysuru with effect from 14.05.2021 to until further advice. 


                                                          Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                             South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                         






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search