For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12013 AMRITSAR SHTBDI

Train Schedule & Fare
12013-AMRITSAR SHTBDI
New delhi to Amritsar jn | Distance-448Kms | Travel Time 6:00Hrs | Avg Speed 74Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
1845XXXXxXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NDLSNEW DELHISource16:3001
2UMBAMBALA CANT JN18:5018:522:001991
3SIRSIRHIND JN19:2519:272:002521
4LDHLUDHIANA JN20:1520:183:003121
5PGWPHAGWARA JN20:4720:492:003481
6JUCJALANDHAR CITY21:1321:163:003691
7BEASBEAS21:4621:482:004061
8ASRAMRITSAR JN22:30Destination4481
Popular Station Combinations
8 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
12013-05-2022
Maligaon
Track Renewal works in NFR progressed at record rate in FY 2021-22 , Aims to enhance safety and better riding experience

In a bid to enhance safety of railway track and provide safer travel to rail passengers, Northeast Frontier Railway registered record progress rate in Rail and Sleeper Renewal during the financial year 2021-22. N. F. Railway achieved a remarkable progress of 327.65 Km of Rail Renewal works in 2021-22 as against 200.29 Km done during 2020-21. This is an increase of 63.59%. Thorough Sleeper Renewal works have been done over a length of 112.98 Km in 2021-22, which is also the highest ever progress achieved by NFR. Previous year’s performance was 58.8 Km.

Moreover, N. F. Railway has carried out several more track maintenance works to enhance safety and increase speed of train running. Turnout renewals of 145.75 equivalent sets have been done in 2021-22 against last year’s performance of 111 equivalent sets. Tamping of 3585 turnouts were done while Track stabilization of 2635.54 Km was completed in 2021-22.

In addition, for smooth operations of trains, 273.44 Km plain tracks have been deep screened in 2021-22 against last year’s performance of 177.68 Km. Plain track tamping of 6842.98 Km have been completed in 2021-22 against target of 6108.40 Km. A total of 5.03 lakhs cum of ballast supply has been done in 2021-22 against 2.96 lakhs cum supplied last year.

Moreover, 18690.62 kilometres of track have been tested by USFD (Ultra Sonic Flaw Detection) machine in 2021-22 against last year’s performance of 16105.79 kilometres. USFD technique is carried out to detect flaws like cracks and timely removal of defective rails for safety. 16 nos. of permanent speed restrictions have also been removed in 2021-22 to enhance speed in train running.

NFR is focusing o­n upgrading track renewal for safe operations of train services. Railway tracks are replaced through track renewal works which is an o­ngoing process. Track renewal works are undertaken as and when a stretch of track becomes due for renewal o­n the basis of set criteria. The process of track renewal with the help of track machines save time and good quality work can be achieved in the least possible time with minimal effect of normal train movement.

 



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway




2
Press Release No. 12013-05-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 120, CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 120  Dt: 12.05.2021

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled due to poor occupancy as detailed below: -

1.  Train No. 01311 Solapur - Hassan Express Special will be cancelled from Solapur with effect from 13.05.2021 to until further advice.

2.  Train No. 01312 Hassan - Solapur Express Special will be cancelled from Hassan with effect from 14.05.2021 to until further advice.

3.  Train No. 06201 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Express Special will be cancelled from KSR Bengaluru with effect from 14.05.2021 to until further advice.

4.  Train No. 06202 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Express Special will be cancelled from Mysuru with effect from 14.05.2021 to until further advice. 


                                                          Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                             South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                         






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search