For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








103 Trains from (LDH)LUDHIANA JN to (JUC)JALANDHAR CITY


Address: Ludhiana Junction Railway Station, Ludhiana, Punjab 141001, India

Station Code: LDH

Station Name: LUDHIANA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 863

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jalandhar Railway Station, Jalandhar, Punjab 144001, India

Station Code: JUC

Station Name: JALANDHAR CITY

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 750

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14603JANSADHARAN EXPLDH00:13JUC01:201:07FUNRESERVED14603 Status
12445UTTAR S KRANTILDH01:40JRC02:320:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12445 Status
14033JAMMU MAILLDH02:11JRC03:050:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14033 Status
14011DLI HSX EXPLDH02:28JUC03:301:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14011 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLLDH02:45JUC03:481:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
22401DEE UHP AC SUPLDH02:57JRC03:520:55M,W,SA1A,2A,3A,22401 Status
14501BTI JAT EXPLDH02:57JRC03:520:55TH3A,SL,GN,14501 Status
12413AII JAT EXPRESSLDH03:25JRC04:150:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12413 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPLDH03:39JRC04:401:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSLDH03:50JRC04:450:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPRESSLDH04:01JUC05:101:09SAUNRESERVED22551 Status
12469CNB JAT EXPRESSLDH04:01JRC04:570:56W,F3A,SL,GN,12469 Status
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXPLDH04:01JUC05:051:04MUNRESERVED22423 Status
18103JALIANWALA B EXPLDH04:05JUC05:081:03M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,18103 Status
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSLDH04:17JUC05:431:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,14631 Status
12207JAMMU GARIB RATHLDH04:33JRC05:200:47TU3A12207 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPLDH04:46JUC06:001:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PALDH04:50JUC06:001:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
18101TATA JAT EXPLDH05:02JUC06:301:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18101 Status
14035DAULADHAR EXPLDH05:13JRC06:020:49M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14035 Status
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSLDH05:16JUC06:301:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18309 Status
14611GCT SVDK EXPLDH05:35JRC06:351:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,14611 Status
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESSLDH05:35JRC06:351:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,19805 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSLDH05:35JRC06:351:00TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILLDH05:45JUC07:001:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
12237BEGAMPURA EXPLDH05:55JRC07:001:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12237 Status
54601HSR ASR PSNGRLDH06:10JUC07:301:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54601 Status
04401ANVT UHP SPLLDH06:25JRC07:501:25M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04401 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPLDH06:40JRC07:370:57M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
19803KOTA SVDK EXPLDH06:40JRC07:370:57SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19803 Status
11449JBP SVDK EXPLDH06:40JRC07:370:57TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11449 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPLDH06:40JRC07:370:57M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPLDH06:40JRC07:370:57F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSLDH06:40JRC07:370:57W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPLDH07:01JRC07:500:49SU3A,SL,GN,12491 Status
22445CNB ASR SUPLDH07:01JUC07:550:54M2A,3A,SL,GN,22445 Status
22431ALD UHP EXPLDH07:01JRC07:500:49TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22431 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPLDH07:25JUC08:371:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
12587AMAR NATH EXPLDH07:40JRC08:401:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,12587 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPLDH07:40JRC08:401:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSLDH07:40JRC08:401:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,15653 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSLDH07:40JRC08:401:00TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSLDH07:40JRC08:401:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
19613AJMER ASR EXPLDH07:55JUC08:571:02M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,19613 Status
01709JBP ATT SPLLDH07:55JUC08:571:02SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01709 Status
01707JBP ATARI SPLLDH07:55JUC08:571:02TU2A,3A,SL,GN,01707 Status
04111ALD JAT SPLLDH08:10JRC09:101:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,04111 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLLDH08:10JRC09:050:55M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
64551LDH ASR MEMULDH08:25JUC09:381:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64551 Status
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSLDH08:45JRC09:451:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15655 Status
12411INTERCITY EXPLDH09:00JUC10:071:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12411 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSLDH09:28JUC10:301:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
12477JAM SVDK EXPLDH09:53JRC10:450:52TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12477 Status
12475HAPA SVDK EXPLDH09:53JRC10:450:52W2A,3A,SL,GN,12475 Status
12473SARVODAYA EXPLDH09:53JRC10:450:52SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12473 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSLDH09:53JRC10:450:52M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANLDH10:30JUC11:551:25SUUNRESERVED15531 Status
14506NLDM ASR EXPLDH10:42JUC11:400:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14506 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSLDH11:05JRC11:570:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDILDH11:32JUC12:250:53TH1A,CC,12031 Status
12029SWARNA SHTBDILDH11:32JUC12:250:53M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12029 Status
19611AJMER ASR EXPLDH11:45JUC12:400:55TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19611 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLLDH11:50JRC12:450:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
12497SHANE PUNJABLDH12:07JUC13:000:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12497 Status
14615LKU ASR EXPLDH12:18JUC13:201:02SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14615 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSLDH13:07JUC14:050:58W2A,3A,SL,GN,18215 Status
22429DLI PTK SF EXPLDH13:07JUC14:050:58M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22429 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESLDH13:44JUC15:001:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
14617JANSEWA EXPLDH14:07JUC15:121:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14617 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPLDH14:42JUC15:421:00W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPLDH14:42JUC15:400:58TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12357 Status
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPLDH15:05JUC16:101:05WUNRESERVED12407 Status
12549DURG JAT SF EXPLDH15:05JRC16:101:05TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12549 Status
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SFLDH15:15JRC16:100:55TU3A22705 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSLDH16:52JUC17:531:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
12379JALIANWALA B EXPLDH17:16JUC18:100:54F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12379 Status
74645UMB JUC DMULDH17:35JUC19:151:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74645 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPLDH17:54JUC18:551:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSLDH18:15JUC19:251:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPLDH18:15JUC20:031:48W2A,3A,SL,GN,12483 Status
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARLDH18:20JRC19:100:50F3A12751 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPLDH18:34JUC19:250:51M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
22125NGP ASR AC EXPLDH18:34JUC19:250:51SA1A,2A,3A,22125 Status
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPLDH18:34JUC19:250:51TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19325 Status
12241CDG ASR SUPLDH18:57JUC19:480:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12241 Status
12459NDLSASR EXPRESSLDH19:20JUC20:221:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12459 Status
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDILDH19:35JUC20:351:00M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12053 Status
12421NED ASR SUP EXPLDH19:35JUC20:351:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,12421 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSLDH19:50JRC20:450:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19027 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPLDH20:03JUC22:032:00TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSLDH20:03JUC22:032:00M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDILDH20:18JUC21:130:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12013 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPLDH20:33JUC21:451:12M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
22941INBD JAT S F EXPLDH20:33JRC21:250:52M2A,3A,SL,GN,22941 Status
74647LDH JUC DMULDH20:55JUC22:201:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74647 Status
14713SGNR JAT EXPLDH21:25JRC22:321:07W2A,3A,SL,GN,14713 Status
14503KLK SVDK EXPRESSLDH21:46JRC22:320:46TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,14503 Status
22461SHRI SHAKTI EXPLDH22:15JRC23:070:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22461 Status
14681NDLS JUC EXPRESLDH22:32JUC23:501:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14681 Status
14605HW JAT EXPLDH22:49JRC23:450:56M3A,SL,GN,14605 Status
15211JANNAYAK EXPLDH23:00JUC00:131:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15211 Status
14609HEMKUNT EXPLDH23:17JRC00:100:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14609 Status
14645SHALIMAR EXPLDH23:59JRC00:550:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14645 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
27-12-2021
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY FOR KISAN AGITATION


REGULATION OF TRAINS OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY FOR KISAN AGITATION

 

 

Kolkata, December 27, 2021:

 

In view of Kisan Agitation in Firozpur division over Northern Railway, following trains will be short terminated / short originated as under:-

 

Ø13005 Howrah - Amritsar Mail (Journey commencing o­n 28.12.2021) will be short terminated at Ludhiana Jn.

Ø13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express and 13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail (Both Journey commencing o­n 29.12.2021) will be short originated from Saharanpur and Ludhiana Jn. respectively.


           Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 

 





2
22-12-2021
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR KISAN AGITATION OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR KISAN AGITATION OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, December 22, 2021:

 

In view of Kisan Agitation in Firozpur division over Northern Railway, following trains will be regulated as under:-

Cancellation of trains:

·12331 Howrah - Jammu Tawi Himgiri Express (Journey commencing o­n 24.12.2021)

Short termination / Short origination of trains:

·13005 Howrah - Amritsar Mail (Journey commenced o­n 21.12.2021) will be short terminated at Beas.

·13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail (Journey commencing o­n 23.12.2021) will be short originated from Beas.

·12331 Howrah - Jammu Tawi Himgiri Express (Journey commenced o­n 21.12.2021) will be short terminated at Roorkee.

·13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Journey commencing o­n 23.12.2021) will be short originated from Laksar Jn.

·12317 Kolkata – Amritsar Bi-Weekly Express (Journey commencing o­n 22.12.2021) will be short terminated at Jalandhar City.

·12318 Amritsar – Kolkata Bi-Weekly Express (Journey commencing o­n 24.12.2021) will be short originated from Jalandhar City.

 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit