For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








103 Trains from (LDH)LUDHIANA JN to (JUC)JALANDHAR CITY


Address: Ludhiana Junction Railway Station, Ludhiana, Punjab 141001, India

Station Code: LDH

Station Name: LUDHIANA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 863

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jalandhar Railway Station, Jalandhar, Punjab 144001, India

Station Code: JUC

Station Name: JALANDHAR CITY

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 750

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14603JANSADHARAN EXPLDH00:13JUC01:201:07FUNRESERVED14603 Status
12445UTTAR S KRANTILDH01:40JRC02:320:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12445 Status
14033JAMMU MAILLDH02:11JRC03:050:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14033 Status
14011DLI HSX EXPLDH02:28JUC03:301:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14011 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLLDH02:45JUC03:481:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
22401DEE UHP AC SUPLDH02:57JRC03:520:55M,W,SA1A,2A,3A,22401 Status
14501BTI JAT EXPLDH02:57JRC03:520:55TH3A,SL,GN,14501 Status
12413AII JAT EXPRESSLDH03:25JRC04:150:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12413 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPLDH03:39JRC04:401:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSLDH03:50JRC04:450:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXPLDH04:01JUC05:051:04MUNRESERVED22423 Status
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPRESSLDH04:01JUC05:101:09SAUNRESERVED22551 Status
12469CNB JAT EXPRESSLDH04:01JRC04:570:56W,F3A,SL,GN,12469 Status
18103JALIANWALA B EXPLDH04:05JUC05:081:03M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,18103 Status
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSLDH04:17JUC05:431:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,14631 Status
12207JAMMU GARIB RATHLDH04:33JRC05:200:47TU3A12207 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPLDH04:46JUC06:001:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PALDH04:50JUC06:001:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
18101TATA JAT EXPLDH05:02JUC06:301:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18101 Status
14035DAULADHAR EXPLDH05:13JRC06:020:49M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14035 Status
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSLDH05:16JUC06:301:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18309 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSLDH05:35JRC06:351:00TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
14611GCT SVDK EXPLDH05:35JRC06:351:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,14611 Status
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESSLDH05:35JRC06:351:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,19805 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILLDH05:45JUC07:001:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
12237BEGAMPURA EXPLDH05:55JRC07:001:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12237 Status
54601HSR ASR PSNGRLDH06:10JUC07:301:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54601 Status
04401ANVT UHP SPLLDH06:25JRC07:501:25M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04401 Status
19803KOTA SVDK EXPLDH06:40JRC07:370:57SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19803 Status
11449JBP SVDK EXPLDH06:40JRC07:370:57TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11449 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPLDH06:40JRC07:370:57M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPLDH06:40JRC07:370:57F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSLDH06:40JRC07:370:57W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPLDH06:40JRC07:370:57M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
22445CNB ASR SUPLDH07:01JUC07:550:54M2A,3A,SL,GN,22445 Status
22431ALD UHP EXPLDH07:01JRC07:500:49TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22431 Status
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPLDH07:01JRC07:500:49SU3A,SL,GN,12491 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPLDH07:25JUC08:371:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPLDH07:40JRC08:401:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSLDH07:40JRC08:401:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,15653 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSLDH07:40JRC08:401:00TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSLDH07:40JRC08:401:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
12587AMAR NATH EXPLDH07:40JRC08:401:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,12587 Status
01709JBP ATT SPLLDH07:55JUC08:571:02SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01709 Status
01707JBP ATARI SPLLDH07:55JUC08:571:02TU2A,3A,SL,GN,01707 Status
19613AJMER ASR EXPLDH07:55JUC08:571:02M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,19613 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLLDH08:10JRC09:050:55M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
04111ALD JAT SPLLDH08:10JRC09:101:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,04111 Status
64551LDH ASR MEMULDH08:25JUC09:381:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64551 Status
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSLDH08:45JRC09:451:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15655 Status
12411INTERCITY EXPLDH09:00JUC10:071:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12411 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSLDH09:28JUC10:301:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
12477JAM SVDK EXPLDH09:53JRC10:450:52TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12477 Status
12475HAPA SVDK EXPLDH09:53JRC10:450:52W2A,3A,SL,GN,12475 Status
12473SARVODAYA EXPLDH09:53JRC10:450:52SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12473 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSLDH09:53JRC10:450:52M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANLDH10:30JUC11:551:25SUUNRESERVED15531 Status
14506NLDM ASR EXPLDH10:42JUC11:400:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14506 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSLDH11:05JRC11:570:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDILDH11:32JUC12:250:53TH1A,CC,12031 Status
12029SWARNA SHTBDILDH11:32JUC12:250:53M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12029 Status
19611AJMER ASR EXPLDH11:45JUC12:400:55TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19611 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLLDH11:50JRC12:450:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
12497SHANE PUNJABLDH12:07JUC13:000:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12497 Status
14615LKU ASR EXPLDH12:18JUC13:201:02SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14615 Status
22429DLI PTK SF EXPLDH13:07JUC14:050:58M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22429 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSLDH13:07JUC14:050:58W2A,3A,SL,GN,18215 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESLDH13:44JUC15:001:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
14617JANSEWA EXPLDH14:07JUC15:121:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14617 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPLDH14:42JUC15:400:58TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12357 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPLDH14:42JUC15:421:00W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
12549DURG JAT SF EXPLDH15:05JRC16:101:05TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12549 Status
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPLDH15:05JUC16:101:05WUNRESERVED12407 Status
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SFLDH15:15JRC16:100:55TU3A22705 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSLDH16:52JUC17:531:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
12379JALIANWALA B EXPLDH17:16JUC18:100:54F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12379 Status
74645UMB JUC DMULDH17:35JUC19:151:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74645 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPLDH17:54JUC18:551:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPLDH18:15JUC20:031:48W2A,3A,SL,GN,12483 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSLDH18:15JUC19:251:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARLDH18:20JRC19:100:50F3A12751 Status
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPLDH18:34JUC19:250:51TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19325 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPLDH18:34JUC19:250:51M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
22125NGP ASR AC EXPLDH18:34JUC19:250:51SA1A,2A,3A,22125 Status
12241CDG ASR SUPLDH18:57JUC19:480:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12241 Status
12459NDLSASR EXPRESSLDH19:20JUC20:221:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12459 Status
12421NED ASR SUP EXPLDH19:35JUC20:351:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,12421 Status
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDILDH19:35JUC20:351:00M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12053 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSLDH19:50JRC20:450:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19027 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSLDH20:03JUC22:032:00M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPLDH20:03JUC22:032:00TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDILDH20:18JUC21:130:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12013 Status
22941INBD JAT S F EXPLDH20:33JRC21:250:52M2A,3A,SL,GN,22941 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPLDH20:33JUC21:451:12M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
74647LDH JUC DMULDH20:55JUC22:201:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74647 Status
14713SGNR JAT EXPLDH21:25JRC22:321:07W2A,3A,SL,GN,14713 Status
14503KLK SVDK EXPRESSLDH21:46JRC22:320:46TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,14503 Status
22461SHRI SHAKTI EXPLDH22:15JRC23:070:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22461 Status
14681NDLS JUC EXPRESLDH22:32JUC23:501:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14681 Status
14605HW JAT EXPLDH22:49JRC23:450:56M3A,SL,GN,14605 Status
15211JANNAYAK EXPLDH23:00JUC00:131:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15211 Status
14609HEMKUNT EXPLDH23:17JRC00:100:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14609 Status
14645SHALIMAR EXPLDH23:59JRC00:550:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14645 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
25506-09-2021
Maligaon
N.F. Railway starts transporting rubber to boost growth of economy and to enable import substitution

Northeast Frontier Railway has started transportation of rubber sheets and products as a new stream of goods traffic from Tripura to various destinations. Substantial production of rubber sheets takes place in Tripura. More than 90,000 tonnes of rubber is produced annually in Tripura which is having about 87000 hectares of rubber plantation.

Tripura exported more than 53000 tonnes of rubber during the financial year 2020-21 to places like Jalandhar, Ludhiana and Delhi. Transportation normally takes place through road sector. As part of the BDU initiative of the Lumding division of Northeast Frontier Railway Road shows were conducted at different locations of Tripura in co-operation with the state government. Interactions with rubber traders were held. Rubber is mainly produced in West Tripura, South Tripura and Sipahijala districts of Tripura which are served by railway stations like Sabroom, Belonia, Udaipur, Agartala and Jirania. Rubber traders were informed that they can easily transport rubber from their nearest convenient railway station at a much cheaper rate in comparison to road sector. For example; cost of transportation of per tonne of rubber by railway from Jirania to Delhi, Jalandhar and Sealdah is Rs. 2492.80, Rs. 2342.60 and Rs. 1745.90 respectively. In comparison, the cost of transportation of per tonne by road for the same distance is Rs. 4500.00, Rs. 5500.00 and Rs. 3500.00. Low cost of transportation will also result in overall cheaper availability of products to the end customer as transport costs reduce.

Northeast Frontier Railway hopes that with the starting of rubber sheet and product transportation through railways, rubber growers as well as transporters of the area will stand benefitted.  It will also help in import substitution and growth of local economy.


(Guneet Kaur)
CPRO / N.F. RAILWAY




2
25-08-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF MAIL / EXPRESS TRAINS DUE TO KISAN AGITATION IN PUNJAB

  

REGULATION OF MAIL / EXPRESS TRAINS DUE TO KISAN AGITATION IN PUNJAB

 

Kolkata, August 23, 2021:

     In view of o­ngoing Kisan Agitation in Firozpur Division of Northern Railway, following Eastern Railway bound trains are regulated as under :

 Diversion:

•02332 Jammu Tawi - Howrah special(Journey commencing o­n 23.08.2021) diverted via Jalandhar-Nakodar - Phillaur.

•03005 Howrah - Amritsar special(journey commencing o­n 22.08.2021) diverted via Phillaur – Nakodar-Jalandhar.

·03006 Amritsar-Howrah special (journey commencing o­n 23.08.2021) diverted via Jalandhar-Nakodar - Phillaur.

 

Short termination/Short Origination:

• 03151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi special (journey commencing o­n 22.08.2021) will be short terminated at Saharanpur.

•02357 Kolkata - Amritsar special (journey commencing o­n 24.08.2021) will be short terminated at Lucknow Jn..

•03152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata special(journey commencing o­n 24.08.2021) will be short originated from Saharanpur.

·05098 Jammu Tawi- Bhagalpur special (journey commencing o­n 24.08.2021) will be short originated from Laksar.

·02318 Amritsar- Kolkata special (journey commenciag o­n 24.08.2021)will be short originated from Laksar.

•02358 Amritsar - Kolkata special(journey commencing o­n 26.08.2021) will be short originated from Lucknow.

     Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit