For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








100 Trains from (JUC)JALANDHAR CITY to (LDH)LUDHIANA JN


Address: Jalandhar Railway Station, Jalandhar, Punjab 144001, India

Station Code: JUC

Station Name: JALANDHAR CITY

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 750

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ludhiana Junction Railway Station, Ludhiana, Punjab 141001, India

Station Code: LDH

Station Name: LUDHIANA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 863

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13152KOLKATA EXPJRC00:10LDH01:551:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
12446UTTAR S KRANTIJRC00:30LDH01:250:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12446 Status
19326ASR INDB EXPRESSJUC00:40LDH01:401:00W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19326 Status
18508HIRAKUD EXPJUC01:00LDH02:101:10W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18508 Status
14646SHALIMAR EXPJRC01:15LDH02:251:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14646 Status
14036DHAULADHAR EXPJRC01:35LDH02:451:10TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14036 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSJRC01:50LDH03:051:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
04112JAT ALD SPLJRC02:05LDH03:351:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04112 Status
14606JAT HW EXPJRC02:05LDH03:351:30SU3A,SL,GN,14606 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSJRC02:20LDH03:201:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
12588JAMMU GKP EXPJRC02:20LDH03:201:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12588 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPJRC02:20LDH03:201:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15098 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSJRC02:20LDH03:201:00M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESJRC02:20LDH03:201:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,15654 Status
14504SVDK KLK EXPJRC03:00LDH03:550:55W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14504 Status
14502JAT BTI EXPJRC03:00LDH03:550:55F3A,SL,GN,14502 Status
12208KGM GARIB RATHJRC03:00LDH03:550:55SU3A12208 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSJRC03:50LDH05:001:10TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
19804SVDK KOTA EXPJRC03:50LDH05:001:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19804 Status
11450SVDK JBP EXPJRC03:50LDH05:001:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,11450 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSJRC03:50LDH05:001:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPJRC03:50LDH05:001:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
14682JUC NDLS EXPRESJUC04:10LDH05:151:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14682 Status
22462SHRI SHAKTI EXPJRC04:30LDH05:401:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22462 Status
74646JUC UMB DMUJUC05:00LDH07:302:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74646 Status
22126ASR NGP AC EXPJUC05:23LDH06:150:52M1A,2A,3A,22126 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHJUC05:23LDH06:150:52W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
09022JAT BDTS AC SPLJRC05:40LDH06:401:00W2A,3A,CC,GN,09022 Status
12014AMRITSAR SHTBDIJUC06:02LDH06:570:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12014 Status
12242ASR CDG SUPJUC06:20LDH07:150:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12242 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSJUC06:43LDH07:451:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPJUC07:10LDH08:050:55TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSJUC07:10LDH08:050:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
14616ASR LKU EXPJUC07:10LDH08:050:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14616 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPJUC07:10LDH08:050:55M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12358 Status
12460ASR NDLS EXPJUC07:27LDH08:351:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12460 Status
14618JANSEWA EXPJUC07:47LDH09:151:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14618 Status
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDIJUC08:02LDH08:580:56M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12054 Status
12550JAT DURG SF EXPJRC08:30LDH09:351:05TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12550 Status
22942JAT INDB SF EXPJRC08:30LDH09:351:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,22942 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSJUC08:35LDH09:501:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSJUC09:20LDH10:251:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
22706TPTY HUMSAFARJRC09:45LDH11:001:15F3A22706 Status
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSJRC09:45LDH11:001:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,15656 Status
14714JAT SGNR EXPJRC09:45LDH11:001:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14714 Status
22552JUC DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESSJUC09:50LDH11:001:10SUUNRESERVED22552 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPJUC10:05LDH11:301:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPJUC10:45LDH11:451:00FUNRESERVED12408 Status
22430PTK DLI SF EXPJUC10:45LDH11:451:00M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22430 Status
12752JAT NED HUMSAFARJRC11:05LDH12:051:00SU3A12752 Status
14612SVDK GCT EXPJRC11:10LDH12:050:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14612 Status
18216JAT DURG EXPJUC12:08LDH13:000:52F2A,3A,SL,GN,18216 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXJUC12:08LDH13:000:52SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
06522SVDK YPR SPLJRC12:13LDH13:000:47M2A,3A,SL,GN,06522 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSJRC12:43LDH13:350:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12920 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSJRC13:10LDH14:050:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,19028 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPJUC13:15LDH14:251:10TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPJUC13:15LDH14:251:10M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXPJUC13:48LDH15:001:12SUUNRESERVED22424 Status
18104JALIANWALA B EXJUC13:48LDH15:001:12W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18104 Status
22446ASR CNB SUPJUC13:48LDH15:001:12TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22446 Status
14604JANSADHARAN EXPJUC14:23LDH15:170:54WUNRESERVED14604 Status
12478SVDK JAM EXPJRC14:50LDH15:450:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12478 Status
12476SVDK HAPA EXPJRC14:50LDH15:450:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,12476 Status
12474SARVODAYA EXPJRC14:50LDH15:450:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12474 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSJRC14:50LDH15:450:55TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12472 Status
14505ASR NLDM EXPJUC15:20LDH16:251:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14505 Status
19612ASR AJMER EXPJUC15:42LDH16:451:03TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19612 Status
12422ASR NED SF EXPJUC15:42LDH16:451:03M2A,3A,SL,GN,12422 Status
64552ASR LDH MEMUJUC16:00LDH17:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64552 Status
12498SHANE PUNJABJUC16:19LDH17:180:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12498 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSJUC16:58LDH18:001:02F2A,3A,SL,GN,15934 Status
01708ATT JBP SPLJUC17:00LDH18:001:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,01708 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPJUC17:35LDH19:151:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
12238BEGAMPURA EXPJRC17:35LDH18:250:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12238 Status
12030SWARNA SHTBDIJUC17:57LDH18:500:53M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12030 Status
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDIJUC17:57LDH18:500:53TH1A,CC,12032 Status
54602ASR HSR PASNGERJUC18:20LDH20:252:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54602 Status
12412INTERCITY EXPJUC18:41LDH19:400:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12412 Status
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANJUC19:08LDH20:151:07MUNRESERVED15532 Status
19614ASR AII EXPJUC19:08LDH20:151:07F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19614 Status
74648JUC LDH DMUJUC19:30LDH21:552:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74648 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSJUC19:30LDH20:401:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILJUC19:57LDH21:051:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
15212JANNAYAK EXPJUC20:18LDH21:251:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15212 Status
19806UHP KOTA EXPJRC20:40LDH21:401:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19806 Status
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESSJUC20:58LDH22:201:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18102 Status
18310JAT SBP EXPJUC20:58LDH22:101:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
12470JAT CNB EXPRESSJRC21:00LDH22:051:05TU,TH3A,SL,GN,12470 Status
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSJRC21:00LDH22:051:05W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12356 Status
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPJRC21:00LDH22:051:05F3A,SL,GN,12492 Status
04402UHP ANVT SPLJRC21:40LDH22:401:00TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,04402 Status
22432UHP ALD EXPJRC21:40LDH22:350:55W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22432 Status
12414JAMMU AII EXPJRC22:00LDH22:550:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12414 Status
14034JAMMU MAILJRC22:15LDH23:351:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14034 Status
22402UHP DEE AC SUPJRC22:32LDH23:150:43TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22402 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLJUC22:38LDH23:491:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
14610HEMKUNT EXPJRC23:00LDH00:251:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14610 Status
14012HSX DLI EXPJUC23:25LDH00:451:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14012 Status
14632ASR DDN EXPRESSJUC23:45LDH01:051:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,14632 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
08-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE: SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH & AMRITSAR

    

SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH& AMRITSAR


Kolkata, April 07, 2021:

For the convenience of the passengers, Special train will runbetweenHowrah & Amritsar stations.


03005 Howrah-AmritsarSpecial ( via Dankuni ) will leave Howrah daily at 19:15 hrs. from 17.04.2021 to30.06.2021 to reach Amritsarat 08:40 hrs. o­n the 3rdday.03006 Amritsar-Howrah Special ( via Dankuni )will leave Amritsar daily at 18:25 hrs. from 19.04.2021 & 02.07.2021 to reach Howrahat 07:30 hrs. o­n the 3rdday.

The train will stop at Barddhaman,Durgapur, Raniganj, Asansol Jn., Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul Jn., Mokameh Jn., Bakhtiyarpur Jn., Patna Saheb, Patna Jn., Danapur, Ara, Dumraon, Buxar, Dildarnagar Jn., Zamania, Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn., kashi, Varanasi, Bhadohi, Janghai Jn., Badshahpur, Partapgarh Jn., Amethi, Gauriganj, Jais, Rae Bareli Jn., Bachhrawan, Lucknow, Balamu Jn., Hardoi, Shahjehanpur, Bareilly, Rampur, Moradabad, Dhampur, Nagina, Najibabad Jn., Laksar Jn., Roorkee, Saharanpur Jn., Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Ambala Cantt.,Rajpura Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Phillaur Jn., Phagwara Jn., Jalandhar Cant., Jalandhar City, and BeasStations enroute in both directions ( 03006 will not stop at Phillaur Jn.).

Booking of the above special train in UP direction ( 03005 ) will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 09.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. The Special train will run o­n normal fare. The train will run as fully reserved special train including the GS/LS/SLRD coaches available in the train composition as 2S class. Tatkal booking will be available.






2
06-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE: SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN KOLKATA & AMRITSAR

      

SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN KOLKATA& AMRITSAR


Kolkata, April 05, 2021:


For the convenience of the passengers, Special train will runbetweenKolkata & Amritsar.


02317 Kolkata-AmritsarSpecial will leave Kolkata o­n every Sunday & Wednesdayat 07:40 hrs. between 18.04.2021 & 30.06.2021 to reach Amritsar at 17:20 hrs. o­n the next day. 02318 Amritsar-Kolkata Special will leave Amritsar o­n every Tuesday & Friday at 05:55 hrs. between 20.04.2021 & 02.07.2021 to reach Kolkataat 14:45 hrs. o­n the next day.

The train will stop at Asansol, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Mokameh Jn., Patna Saheb, Patna, Pandit Dindayal Upadhyaya Jn., Varanasi, Sultanpur, Lucknow, Bareilly, Moradabad, Najibabad Jn., Saharanpur Jn., Ambala Cantt, Sirhind Jn., Ludhiana, Jalandhar City and Beas Stations enroute in both directions.

The date of booking of tickets for the above special Train will be notified shortly.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit