For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

14646 SHALIMAR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
14646-SHALIMAR EXP
Jammu tawi to Delhi | Distance-640Kms | Travel Time 13:45Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
19451150805XX300XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JATJAMMU TAWISource21:1001
2SMBXSAMBA21:3821:402:00331
3GHGLGHAGWAL21:4921:512:00421
4KTHUKATHUA22:2522:272:00771
5PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT23:0523:105:001001
6MEXMUKERIAN23:4523:472:001391
7DZADASUYA00:0800:102:001552
8JRCJALANDHAR CANT01:1001:155:002132
9PGWPHAGWARA JN01:2801:302:002292
10LDHLUDHIANA JN02:2502:3510:002652
11KNNKHANNA03:2303:241:003072
12SIRSIRHIND JN03:3803:402:003252
13RPJRAJPURA JN04:0004:011:003512
14UBCAMBALA CITY04:2404:262:003712
15UMBAMBALA CANT JN04:5005:0010:003782
16JUDWJAGADHRI WSHOP05:3605:371:004252
17YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI05:4405:462:004292
18SRESAHARANPUR06:2006:3010:004602
19DBDDEOBAND07:0807:102:004942
20MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR07:2807:302:005182
21KATKHATAULI07:4907:512:005402
22MUTMEERUT CANT08:1208:142:005692
23MTCMEERUT CITY08:3008:355:005732
24MDNRMODINAGAR08:4808:502:005932
25MUDMURADNAGAR08:5909:012:006032
26GZNN GHAZIABAD09:1309:141:006152
27GZBGHAZIABAD10:0310:052:006212
28DLIDELHI10:55Destination6402
Popular Station Combinations
28 results in 0.25 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
22-11-2019
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT SAKHOTI TANDA STATION


For the convenience of Rail Passengers, Railways have decided to provide additional stoppage to the following trains at Sakhoti Tanda   Railway Station o­n an experimental basis for a period of six months from  24.11.2019  as under  :

Stoppage Provided at Station

Train no. and Name

Arrival

Departure

Sakhoti Tanda

12903 Mumbai Central-Amritsar Golden Temple Mail

09.30 p.m.

09.31 p.m.

12904 Amritsar-Mumbai Central Golden Temple Mail

04.47 a.m.

04.48 a.m.

18477Puri-Haridwar Utkal Kalinga Express

05.11 p.m.

05.12 p.m.

18478 Haridwar-Puri Utkal Kalinga Exp.

09.24 a.m.

09.25 a.m.

14521 Delhi Jn.-Ambala Cantt. Exp.

03.10 p.m.

03.11 p.m.

14522 Ambala Cantt.-Delhi Jn. Exp.

08.45 a.m.

08.46 a.m.

14681 New Delhi-Jalandhar City Intiercity Exp.

04.36 p.m.

04.37 p.m.

14682 Jalandhar City-New Delhi Intercity Exp.

10.32 a.m.

10.35 a.m.

14645 Delhi Jn..-Jammu Tawi Shalimar Exp.

06.14 p.m.

06.15 p.m

14646 Jammu Tawi-Delhi Jn. Shalimar Exp.

08.00 a.m.

08.01 a.m.

19031 Ahmedabad-Haridwar Yoga Exp.

07.34 a.m.

07.35 a.m.

19032 Haridwar-AhmedabadYoga Exp.

07.25 p.m.

07.26 p.m.

-------------------





2
14-05-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

For the convenience of the passengers & to increase passenger carrying capacity of the trains, Northern Railway has decided to augment the following trains permanently from 01/07/2015 as under  :-



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit

S. No

Train No.

Train Name

Freq.

Augmented by

Ex

From

Ex.

From

1

12002/01

New Delhi Habibganj Bhopal Shatabdi

Daily

AC Chair Car-1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Habibganj

01/07/2015

2

12004/03

New Delhi-Lucknow Swarn Shatabdi Exp.

Daily

AC Chair Car -1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Lucknow

01/07/2015

3

12015/16

New Delhi-Ajmer Shatabdi Exp.

Daily

AC Chair Car -1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Ajmer

01/07/2015

4

12029/30

New Delhi-Amritsar Swarn Shatabdi Exp.

Expt- Thursday

Chair Car-1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Amritsar

01/07/2015

5

12040/39

Anand Vihar Tr.-Kathgodam Shatabdi Exp

Expt-Thurs

AC Chair Car-1

Anand Vihar T

01/07/2015

Kathgodam

01/07/2015

6

12215/16

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bandra T. Garib Rath

4 days a week

AC 3 Tier -1

Delhi S Rohilla

02/07/2015

Bandra T.

03/07/2015

7

12218/17

Chandigarh-Kochuveli Kerela S.Kranti Exp

Wed, Fri

 AC 3 Tier -1, General Class-1

 Chandigarh

01/07/2015

Kochuveli

04/07/2015

8

12236/35

New Delhi-Dibrugarh Rajdhani Exp.

Weekly

AC 2 Tier -1

New Delhi

07/07/2015

Dibrugarh T.

09/07/2015

9

12436/35

New Delhi-Dibrugarh T. Rajdhani Exp.

Bi-Weekly

AC 2 Tier -1

New Delhi

02/07/2015

Dibrugarh T.

06/07/2015

10

12280/79

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Jhansi Taj Express

Daily

Chair Car-1

H.Nizamuddin

01/07/2015

Jhansi

01/07/2015

11

12406/05

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Bhusawal Gondwana Exp

Bi-Weekly

AC 3 Tier -1

H.Nizamuddin

03/07/2015

Bhusawal

05/07/2015

12

12410/09

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Raigarh Gondwana Exp

Five Days A Week

AC 3 Tier -1

H.Nizamuddin

01/07/2015

Raigarh