For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MODINAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Modinagar Railway Station, Modinagar, Uttar Pradesh 201204, India

Station Code: MDNR)MODINAGA

Station Name: MDNR)MODINAGAR

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 36

Train Frequency Weekly: 197

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18238CHHATISGARH EXP02:3002:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54539NZM UMB PASS05:5305:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54474SRE DLI PASS06:3006:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19031HARIDWAR MAIL06:4206:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64558SRE DLI MEMU06:5406:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX07:0407:073M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP07:0507:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54412MUT RE PASS07:1707:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64560SRE DLI PASS07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14646SHALIMAR EXP08:4808:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14522UMB DLI EXP09:2509:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14682JUC NDLS EXPRES11:1511:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64555ANVT MTC MEMU11:1711:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP11:4011:422SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP11:4011:422F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP12:0412:062F2A,3A,SL,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS12:3212:342SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64562UMB DLI MEMU12:3512:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64561DLI UMB MEMU12:5212:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14521DLI UMB EXP14:2214:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
64556MTC ANVT MEMU14:3414:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64559DLI SRE PASS14:5214:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54472RKSH DLI PASS15:3415:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14681NDLS JUC EXPRES15:4915:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14645SHALIMAR EXP17:2517:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54304KLK DLI PASS17:4717:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64557DLI SRE MEMU18:0718:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54471DLI RKSH PASS19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19020DEHRADUN EXP19:2319:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES19:2519:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
54411RE MUT PASS19:5019:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19032YOGA EXPRESS20:0820:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54473DLI SRE PASS20:1420:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54540UMB NZM PASS21:4921:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59386PANCHVALLEY PA21:5221:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP21:5922:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/07 20-07-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run three pairs of Special Trains till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 04319/04320 Indore – Bareilly Special Express (Weekly)

Train No. 04319 Indore – Bareilly Special Express will depart from Indore at 16.47 hrs every Thursday and reach Bareilly at 15.20 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 29thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04320 Bareilly – Indore Special Express will depart from Bareilly at 11.25 hrs every Wednesday and reach Indore at 08.55 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn., Berchha, Shujalpur, Sehore, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Vidisha, Bina Jn, Jhansi Jn, Gwalior Jn., Agra Cantt, Agra Fort, Aligarh Jn., Bahjoi, Chandausi Jn. and Aonla stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

2.Train No. 04309/04310 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04309 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Ujjain at 21.05 hrs every Wednesday & Thursday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04310 Dehradun – Ujjain Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Tuesday & Wednesday and reach Ujjain at 04.00 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 27thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Kumbhraj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn stations in both directions. Train No. 04310 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3.Train No. 04317/04318 Indore – Dehradun Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04317 Indore – Dehradun Special Express will depart from Indore at 18.40 hrs every Saturday & Sunday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 24st July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04318 Dehradun – Indore Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Friday & Saturday and reach Indore at 06.10 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 23nd July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Chachaura Binaganj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn. stations in both directions. Train No. 04318 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 04319, 04309 will open from 24th July, 2021 and 04317 will open from 22ndJuly, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*****************

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search