For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

54471 DLI RKSH PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
54471-DLI RKSH PASS
Delhi to Rishikesh | Distance-284Kms | Travel Time 11:10Hrs | Avg Speed 25Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DLIDELHISource17:3501
2DSADELHI SHAHDARA17:5017:511:0061
3VVBVIVEKA VIHAR17:5617:571:0091
4SBBSAHIBABAD18:0518:061:00131
5GZBGHAZIABAD18:2418:262:00201
6GZNN GHAZIABAD18:3518:361:00261
7GUHGULDHAR18:4118:421:00301
8DXHDUHAI18:4818:491:00331
9MUDMURADNAGAR18:5418:551:00381
10MDNRMODINAGAR19:0419:051:00481
11MUZMOHIUDDINPUR19:1319:141:00561
12PRTPPARTAPUR19:2019:211:00601
13MTCMEERUT CITY19:3819:402:00671
14MUTMEERUT CANT19:4619:471:00711
15PQYPABLI KHAS19:5319:541:00761
16DRLADAURALA20:0220:031:00841
17SKFSAKHOTI TANDA20:1120:121:00911
18KATKHATAULI20:2120:221:001001
19MSPMANSURPUR20:3120:321:001101
20JDWJARAUDA NARA20:3920:401:001151
21MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR20:4720:492:001231
22BMHRBAMANHERI20:5921:001:001271
23RNAROHANA KALAN21:1721:181:001351
24DBDDEOBAND21:2821:291:001471
25THJTALHERI BAZURG21:3821:391:001571
26NGLNAGAL21:4721:481:001641
27TPZTAPRI21:5721:581:001741
28SRESAHARANPUR22:3023:0030:001811
29BAEBALIAKHERI23:1423:151:001911
30CDLCHODIALA23:3023:311:002021
31IQBIQBALPUR23:4023:411:002081
32RKROORKEE23:4923:512:002161
33DNRADHANDHERA00:0000:022:002182
34LDRLANDAURA00:2700:281:002232
35DSNIDAUSNI00:5100:521:002282
36LRJLAKSAR JN01:2001:4525:002342
37ATMOAITHAL02:1502:161:002412
38PRIPATHRI02:2402:251:002482
39IKKIKKAR02:3202:331:002532
40JWPJWALAPUR02:4002:422:002572
41HWHARIDWAR JN02:5503:3035:002612
42MOTCMOTICHUR03:4003:411:002662
43RWLRAIWALA03:5403:562:002722
44VRHVIRBHADRA04:0904:101:002792
45RKSHRISHIKESH04:45Destination2842
Popular Station Combinations
45 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
04-02-2020
Extension of Temporary Cancellation/ Short Termination/ Short Origination / Partial Cancellation of Trains Due To Traffic Block between Raiwala – Rishikesh Stations on Moradabad Division .

मुरादाबाद मंडल के रायवाला-ऋषिकेश रेलवे स्टेशनों के बीच

यातायात ब्लॉक के कारण रेलगाड़ियां आंशिक रूप से प्रभावित

वीरभद्र-नया ऋषिकेश रेल सेक्शन के वीरभद्र यार्ड की रि-मॉडलिंग और कमीशनिंग के लिए अधिसूचित यात्री ब्लॉक को 19.2.2020 तक बढ़ा दिया गया है । परिणामस्वरूप निम्नलिखित रेलगाड़ियां निम्नानुसार आंशिक रूप से प्रभावित रहेंगी:-

In connection with remodeling of Virbhadra Yard and commissioning of Virbhadra-New Rishikesh section , the earlier notified traffic block period has been extended upto 19.02.2020. Consequently, the following trains will remain temporarily cancelled/ short terminated / short originated  /partially cancelledas under:

CancellationofTrains During Blockब्लॉक के दौरान निरस्त रहने वाली रेलगाड़ियां

Train No. & Name रेलगाड़ी का नम्बर व नाम

Date of Cancellation

तक निरस्त

(from originating station)

24888/24887Ambala Cantt.-Rishikesh-Ambala Cantt. Lnik Exp.

Upto 19.02.2020

54481/54482Haridwar-Rishikesh-Haridwar Passenger

Upto 19.02.2020

54483/54486Haridwar-Rishikesh-Haridwar Passenger

Upto 19.02.2020

Short Termination/Origination/Partial Cancellation of Trains ब्लॉक के दौरान आंशिक रूप से निरस्त रहने वाली रेलगाड़ियां

Train No. & Train Name

रेलगाड़ी का नम्बर व नाम

Train to short terminate at/originate from पर यात्रा समाप्त/से प्रारम्भ

Train Partially Cancelled between Stations

के बीच आंशिक रूप से रद्द

Date from originating station

प्रभावी तिथि

14609 Rishikesh-Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hemkunt Exp.

 

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 19.02.2020

तक

14610 Sh Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-RishikeshHemkunt Exp.

 

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 18.02.2020

तक

54471 Delhi Jn.-RishikeshPassenger

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 18.02.2020

54463/54464 Chandausi-Rishikesh-Chandausi Passenger

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 19.02.2020

तक

--------------------





2
15-05-2015
Partial Cancellation/ Regulation/Rescheduling Of Trains Due To 5 Traffic Blockson Delhi Shahadra-Shamli- Saharanpur Section

Partial Cancellation/ Regulation/Rescheduling Of Trains Due To 5 Traffic Blocks For Construction Of 10 Low Height Subways (LHS) at L-Xings o­n Delhi Shahadra-Shamli- Saharanpur Section Of Delhi Division Over Northern Railway

Northern Railway will undertake the construction work of 8 Low Height Subway (LHS) at L-Xing o­n Delhi Shahadra-Shamli- Saharanpur section. Therefore, five  nos. of mega traffic blocks for the duration 5 hours 30 minutes each from 10.15 a.m. to 03.45 p.m. o­n 17.05.2015 at L-Xing No. 122; 10.30 a.m. to 04.00 p.m. o­n 24.05.2015 at L-Xing No. 133; 09.40 a.m. to 03.10 p.m. o­n 31.05.2015,07.6.2015 & 14.06.2015 at L-Xing Nos. 40, 20,30,12,26 & 09. As a result the following trains will remain partially cancelled/regulated/rescheduled as under:

 Partial Cancellation Of Trains o­n 17,24&31.05.2015 and 07&14.06.2015

·The 74021 Delhi Jn.- Saharanpur DMU passenger train will be short terminated at Shamli & short originate from Shamli as 74024 and remain partially cancelled between Shamli - Saharanpur-Shamli o­n 17 & 24.05.2015.

·The 51910 Saharanpur- Delhi Jn. passenger train will be short terminated at Shamli & short originate from Shamli as 51911 and remain partially cancelled between Shamli- Delhi Jn.- Shamli o­n 31.05.2015 and 07&14.06.2015.

Regulation Of Trains o­n 17,24&31.05.2015 and 07&14.06.2015

·The 54475 Delhi Jn.- Haridwar passenger train will be regulated for 35 minutes & 45 minutes on 17.05.2015 & 24.05.2015 respectively between Delhi Shahadra- Rampur Maniharan.

·The 54476 Haridwar- Delhi Jn. passenger train will be regulated for 105 minutes, 120 minutes between Shamli- Baraut o­n 31.05.2015 & 07.06.2015 respectively and 100 minutes on 14.06.2015 between Shamli- Bagpat Road.

Rescheduling Of Trains o­n 31.05.2015 and 07&14.06.2015

·The 54475 Delhi Jn.- Haridwar passenger train scheduled to depart  from Delhi Jn.at 10.30 a.m., will be rescheduled for 02.30 p.m. o­n 31.05.2015 and 07&14.06.2015.

·The 54471 Delhi Jn.- Rishikesh passenger train scheduled to depart from Delhi Jn.at 05.35 p.m., will be rescheduled for 06.20 p.m. o­n 31.05.2015 & 14.06.2015 &  for 06.50 p.m. o­n 07.06.2015.

Speed restriction of 20 kmph will be imposed during the period of work. 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search