For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

N GHAZIABAD

STATION INFO

Address: New Ghaziabad Railway Station, Maharana Pratap Marg, Lohia Nagar, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201002, India

Station Code: GZN)N GHAZIABA

Station Name: GZN)N GHAZIABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 23

Train Frequency Weekly: 139

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54539NZM UMB PASS05:2405:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX06:4306:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP06:4406:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54474SRE DLI PASS07:0007:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64558SRE DLI MEMU07:2107:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54412MUT RE PASS07:4707:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64560SRE DLI PASS08:0108:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14646SHALIMAR EXP09:1309:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64555ANVT MTC MEMU10:5010:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64561DLI UMB MEMU12:2512:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64562UMB DLI MEMU13:0213:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64559DLI SRE PASS14:2514:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64556MTC ANVT MEMU15:0115:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54472RKSH DLI PASS16:0516:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14645SHALIMAR EXP17:0117:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64557DLI SRE MEMU17:4017:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54304KLK DLI PASS18:1818:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54471DLI RKSH PASS18:3518:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54411RE MUT PASS19:2119:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54473DLI SRE PASS19:4519:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19020DEHRADUN EXP19:4819:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES19:5019:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESS20:2820:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/04/5016-04-2021
Mega Block on 18.4.2021

Central Railway
Press Release
Mega Block o­n 18.4.2021
Central Railway will operate Mega Block o­n its suburban sections for carrying out maintenance work o­n 18.4.2021.

Matunga-Mulund Up & Dn slow lines from 11.00 am to 4.00 pm

Dn slow services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 10.18 am to 3.36 pm will be diverted o­n Dn fast line between Matunga and Mulund stations and further re-diverted o­n Dn slow line, skipping halts at Vidyavihar, Kanjurmarg, Nahur stations.  

Up slow services leaving Thane from 10.37 am to 3.55 pm will be diverted o­n Up fast line between Mulund and Matunga stations and further re-diverted o­n Up slow line skipping halts at Nahur, Kanjurmarg and Vidyavihar stations. 

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Chunabhatti / Bandra Dn harbour line from 11.40 am to 4.40 pm &
Chunabhatti / Bandra- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Up harbour line from 11.10 am to 4.10 pm
Dn Harbour line services to Vashi /Belapur/Panvel leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 11.34 am to 4.47 pm and Dn Harbour line services to Bandra/Goregaon leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 09.02 am to 4.43 pm will remain suspended.
Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Panvel/Belapur/Vashi from 9.53 am to 3.20 pm and Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Goregaon/ Bandra from 10.10 am to 4.58 pm will remain suspended.
However, Special services will run between Panvel and Kurla (Platform No.8) during the block period.
Harbour line passengers are permitted to travel via Main Line and Western Railway from 10.00 am to 6.00 pm during block period.
            
These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.
--- --- ---
Date: April 16, 2021
PR No.2021/04/50
This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/04/4916-04-2021
Additional Special Trains between Pune and Gorakhpur & Solapur and Prayagraj Jn.

Central Railway
Press Release

Additional Special Trains between Pune and Gorakhpur & Solapur and Prayagraj Jn.
1. Pune-Gorakhpur Special
01453 special will leave Pune at 20.20 hrs o­n every Friday from 16.4.2021 to 30.4.2021 and arrive Gorakhpur at 09.40 hrs o­n third day.
01454 special will leave Gorakhpur at 13.00 hrs o­n every Sunday from 18.4.2021 to 2.5.2021 and arrive Pune at 05.00 hrs o­n third day.
Halts:  Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Banda, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti
Composition: 20 Second seating.

2. Solapur-Prayagraj Chheoki Superfast Special

01315 special will leave Solapur at 21.00 hrs o­n every Friday and Monday from 16.4.2021 to 30.4.2021 and arrive Prayagraj Chheoki at 04.25 hrs o­n third day. 
01316 special will leave Prayagraj Chheoki at 06.30 hrs o­n every Sunday and Wednesday from 18.4.2021 to 2.5.2021 and arrive Solapur at 12.00 hrs next day
Halts: Pune, Panvel, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Manikpur
Composition: 18 Second seating

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains 01453 (from 13.00 hrs) and 01315 o­n special charges will open at 14.30 hrs o­n 16.4.2021 at all computerised reservation centres o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: April 16, 2021
PR No.2021/04/49
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search