For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

N GHAZIABAD

STATION INFO

Address: New Ghaziabad Railway Station, Maharana Pratap Marg, Lohia Nagar, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201002, India

Station Code: GZN)N GHAZIABA

Station Name: GZN)N GHAZIABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 23

Train Frequency Weekly: 139

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54539NZM UMB PASS05:2405:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX06:4306:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP06:4406:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54474SRE DLI PASS07:0007:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64558SRE DLI MEMU07:2107:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54412MUT RE PASS07:4707:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64560SRE DLI PASS08:0108:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14646SHALIMAR EXP09:1309:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64555ANVT MTC MEMU10:5010:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64561DLI UMB MEMU12:2512:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64562UMB DLI MEMU13:0213:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64559DLI SRE PASS14:2514:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64556MTC ANVT MEMU15:0115:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54472RKSH DLI PASS16:0516:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14645SHALIMAR EXP17:0117:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64557DLI SRE MEMU17:4017:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54304KLK DLI PASS18:1818:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54471DLI RKSH PASS18:3518:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54411RE MUT PASS19:2119:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54473DLI SRE PASS19:4519:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19020DEHRADUN EXP19:4819:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES19:5019:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESS20:2820:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
19-09-2019
Cancellation of Trains



 

Due to operational reasons , the 15705 Katihar- DelhiChamparan HumsafarExpress train, Journey Commencing on 19.09.2019 has been cancelled . Consequently, the 15706 Delhi- KatiharChamparan HumsafarExpress train, Journey Commencing on 20.09.2019 will also remain cancelled .

 

…………….





2
19-09-2019
SER TO RUN FOUR PAIRS OF PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SHALIMAR AND JAIPUR

 

दक्षिपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN FOUR PAIRS OF PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN SHALIMAR AND JAIPUR

 

Kolkata, 19th September, 2019:

 

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Durga Puja and Dipawali, South Eastern Railway has decided to run four pairs of Special trains between Shalimar-Jaipur-Shalimar leaving Shalimar every Monday between 07.10.19 and 28.10.19 and leaving Jaipur every Wednesday between 09.10.19 and 30.10.19.

The Shalimar-Jaipur Special (08061) leaving Shalimar every Monday at 20:20 hrs will reach Jaipur at 06.35 hrs o­n Wednesday. In the opposite direction, the train (08062) leaving Jaipur every Wednesday at 12:50 hrs will arrive Shalimar at 23:20 hrs, the next day. The Special trains will have four AC-2 Tier, five AC 3 Tier and four sleeper class coaches and will have stoppages at Santragachi, Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Raigarh, Champa, Bilaspur, Pendra Road, Anupur, Shadol, Katni Murwara, Damoh, Sagour, Bina Malkhedi, Guna, Ruthiyai, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bansthali Niwai and Durgapura stations enroute.

Booking for train no. 08061 Shalimar-Jaipur Special will be available through PRS & Internet with immediate effect.

 

 

……..

 

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search