For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

N GHAZIABAD

STATION INFO

Address: New Ghaziabad Railway Station, Maharana Pratap Marg, Lohia Nagar, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201002, India

Station Code: GZN)N GHAZIABA

Station Name: GZN)N GHAZIABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 23

Train Frequency Weekly: 139

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54539NZM UMB PASS05:2405:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX06:4306:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP06:4406:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54474SRE DLI PASS07:0007:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64558SRE DLI MEMU07:2107:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54412MUT RE PASS07:4707:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64560SRE DLI PASS08:0108:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14646SHALIMAR EXP09:1309:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64555ANVT MTC MEMU10:5010:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64561DLI UMB MEMU12:2512:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64562UMB DLI MEMU13:0213:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64559DLI SRE PASS14:2514:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64556MTC ANVT MEMU15:0115:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54472RKSH DLI PASS16:0516:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14645SHALIMAR EXP17:0117:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64557DLI SRE MEMU17:4017:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54304KLK DLI PASS18:1818:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54471DLI RKSH PASS18:3518:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54411RE MUT PASS19:2119:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54473DLI SRE PASS19:4519:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19020DEHRADUN EXP19:4819:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES19:5019:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESS20:2820:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/01/3220-01-2021
Special Traffic and Power Block between Thane and Mulund

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Special Traffic and Power Block between Thane and Mulund

 

Central Railway will operate a special traffic and power block o­n all 6 lines between Thane and Mulune stations for launching of girders of Kopri Road Over Bridge by Road crane o­n 23/24.1.2021 (Saturday/Sunday night) and 24/25.1.2021 (Sunday/Monday night).The block will be operated from 01.00 hrs to 04.30 hrs o­n both nights.

 

Due to this the train running pattern o­n both days will be as under:

 

Cancellation of Mail/Express special trains

07058 Secunderabad-Mumbai Special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

07317 Hubballi-LTT Special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

07057 Mumbai-Secunderabad Special JCO 24.1.2021 and 25.1.2021

07318 LTT-Hubballi Special JCO 24.1.2021 and 25.1.2021

 

Short termination of Mail/Express special trains

02116 Solapur-Mumbai Special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021 will be short terminated at Pune

01112 Madgaon-Mumbai special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021 will be short terminated at Panvel

 

Short origination of Mail/Express special trains

01301 Mumbai-KSR Bengaluru special JCO 24.1.2021 and 25.1.2021 will originate from Pune instead of CSMT Mumbai

01113 Mumbai-Madgaon Special JCO 24.1.2021 and 25.1.2021 will originate from Panvel instead of CSMT Mumbai

 

Following special trains will be short terminated at Dadar/ Thane and Kalyan

01020 Bhubaneshwar-Mumbai special JCO 22.1.2021 and 23.1.2021

02541 Gorakhpur-LTT special JCO 22.1.2021 and 23.1.2021

02810 Howrah-Mumbai special JCO 22.1.2021 and 23.1.2021

01134 Mangaluru Junction-Mumbai special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

02702 Hyderabad-Mumbai special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

01140 Gadag-Mumbai special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

01142 Adilabad-Mumbai special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

05267 Raxaul-LTT special JCO 23.1.2021

02106 Gondia-Mumbai special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

02138 Firozpur-Mumbai special JCO 22.1.2021 and 23.1.2021

02190 Nagpur-Mumbai special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

 

Following trains will arrive destination behind schedule

02620 Mangaluru Central-LTT special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021 will arrive LTT at 07.05 hrs instead of 06.35 hrs.

01004 Sawantwadi Road-Dadar special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021 will arrive Dadar at 07.10 hrs instead of 06.40 hrs.

 

Suburban Services:

Suburban services between Kurla and Thane will remain cancelled from 00.30 hrs to 05.30 hrs o­n 24.1.2021 and 25.1.2021

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.

---- ----

Date: January 20, 2021

PR No.2021/01/32

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/01/3020-01-2021
Special Train between Mumbai and Amravati

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Special Train between Mumbai and Amravati

 

Central Railway will run daily special train between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai and Amravati until further advice as per details given below: -

 

Train No. 02111 superfast special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 19.55 hrs daily with effect from 26.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Amravati at 07.55 hrs next day.
Train No. 02112 superfast special will leave Amravati at 19.10 hrs daily with effect from 25.1.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 06.15 hrs next day

 

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Nashik road, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola, Murtizapur and Badnera
Composition: o­ne First AC cum AC 2-Tier, Two AC 2 Tier, Four AC 3-Tier, 9 Sleeper class and 6 Second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for 02111/012112 superfast special o­n normal fare will open o­n 22.01.2021 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: January 20, 2021
PR No. 2021/01/30
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search