For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

N GHAZIABAD

STATION INFO

Address: New Ghaziabad Railway Station, Maharana Pratap Marg, Lohia Nagar, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201002, India

Station Code: GZN)N GHAZIABA

Station Name: GZN)N GHAZIABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 23

Train Frequency Weekly: 139

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54539NZM UMB PASS05:2405:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX06:4306:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP06:4406:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54474SRE DLI PASS07:0007:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64558SRE DLI MEMU07:2107:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54412MUT RE PASS07:4707:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64560SRE DLI PASS08:0108:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14646SHALIMAR EXP09:1309:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64555ANVT MTC MEMU10:5010:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64561DLI UMB MEMU12:2512:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64562UMB DLI MEMU13:0213:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64559DLI SRE PASS14:2514:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64556MTC ANVT MEMU15:0115:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54472RKSH DLI PASS16:0516:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14645SHALIMAR EXP17:0117:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64557DLI SRE MEMU17:4017:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54304KLK DLI PASS18:1818:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54471DLI RKSH PASS18:3518:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54411RE MUT PASS19:2119:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54473DLI SRE PASS19:4519:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19020DEHRADUN EXP19:4819:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES19:5019:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESS20:2820:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2012/12/1203-12-2021
CR to run 8 Suburban Special Trains on Mahaparinirvan Divas

Central Railway
Press Release

CR to run 8 Suburban Special Trains o­n Mahaparinirvan Divas

Central Railway will run 8 suburban special trains between CSMT- Kalyan and CSMT- Panvel stations s o­n 6.12.2021 (midnight of 5/6.12.2021) for the benefit of passengers o­n the occasion of Bharat Ratna Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar’s Mahaparinirvan Divas 2021. These suburban special trains will run stopping at all stations. The details are as under-

Main Line - Up Specials:
Kalyan-CSMT Special will leave Kalyan at 01.00 hrs and arrive CSMT at 02.30 hrs.
Kalyan-CSMT Special will leave Kalyan at 02.15 hrs and arrive CSMT at 03.45 hrs.

Main Line - Dn Specials:
CSMT - Kalyan Special will leave CSMT at 1.30 hrs and arrive Kalyan at 03.00 hrs.
CSMT- Kalyan Special will leave CSMT at 02.30 hrs and arrive Kalyan at 04.00 hrs.

Harbour Line – Up Specials:
Panvel–CSMT Special will leave Panvel at 01.15 hrs and arrive CSMT at 02.35 hrs.
Panvel–CSMT Special will leave Panvel at 02.30 hrs and arrive CSMT at 03.50 hrs.

Habour Line - Dn Specials:
CSMT - Panvel Special will leave CSMT at 01.40 hrs and arrive Panvel at 03.00 hrs.
CSMT - Panvel Special will leave CSMT at 02.40 hrs and arrive Panvel at 04.00 hrs.

All concerned to please take note of this and avail the facility.
Passengers are advised to follow Covid-19 appropriate behaviour while boarding, travelling and alighting the trains.
Railway Administration appeals to the travelling public to travel with proper tickets to avoid inconvenience.
-------
Date: December 3, 2021
PR No. 2021/12/12
This Press Release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2012/12/1103-12-2021
Change In Timings at Intermediate stations of 2 Suburban Services

Central Railway
Press Release

Change In Timings at Intermediate stations of 2 Suburban Services

There is change in timings at intermediate stations of following 2 suburban services. However, there is no change in departure time at the originating stations.

1.TPL 23 Thane – Panvel Local leaving Thane at 12.00 hrs will leave as at present and the timings are revised at stations from Airoli to Panvel
2.PL 145 CSMT – Panvel local leaving CSMT at 17.08 hrs as at present and the timings are revised at stations from Sanpada to Panvel. 
Passengers are requested to note the revised timings.

Revised timings are also available at http://www.cr.indianrailways.gov.in/   
--- ----
Date: December 03, 2021
PR No.2021/12/11
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search