For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

N GHAZIABAD

STATION INFO

Address: New Ghaziabad Railway Station, Maharana Pratap Marg, Lohia Nagar, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201002, India

Station Code: GZN)N GHAZIABA

Station Name: GZN)N GHAZIABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 23

Train Frequency Weekly: 139

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54539NZM UMB PASS05:2405:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX06:4306:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP06:4406:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54474SRE DLI PASS07:0007:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64558SRE DLI MEMU07:2107:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54412MUT RE PASS07:4707:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64560SRE DLI PASS08:0108:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14646SHALIMAR EXP09:1309:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64555ANVT MTC MEMU10:5010:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64561DLI UMB MEMU12:2512:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64562UMB DLI MEMU13:0213:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64559DLI SRE PASS14:2514:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64556MTC ANVT MEMU15:0115:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54472RKSH DLI PASS16:0516:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14645SHALIMAR EXP17:0117:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64557DLI SRE MEMU17:4017:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54304KLK DLI PASS18:1818:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54471DLI RKSH PASS18:3518:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54411RE MUT PASS19:2119:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54473DLI SRE PASS19:4519:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19020DEHRADUN EXP19:4819:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES19:5019:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESS20:2820:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
12-12-2019
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, December 12, 2019

          A freight corridor block will be imposed in UP direction at Jhajha point over East Central Railway from 6.45 hrs. to 10.45 hrs. o­n 15.12.2019 (Sunday). Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made.

Cancellation

·53049 Howrah – Mokama Passenger leaving Howrah o­n 14.12.2019 and 53050 Mokama – Howrah passenger leaving Mokama o­n 15.12.2019 will remain cancelled.

Short-termination/origination

·53139 Kolkata – Jasidih passenger leaving Kolkata o­n 14.12.2019 will be terminated at Asansol and 53140 Jasidih – Kolkata passenger scheduled to leave Jasidih o­n 15.12.2019 will originate from Asansol.

·13123 Sealdah – Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 14.12.2019 will be terminated at Barauni Jn. and 13124 Sitamarhi – Sealdah express scheduled to leave Sitamarhi o­n 15.12.2019 will originate from Barauni Jn.

Rescheduling

·18622 Hatia – Patna Express will be rescheduled at 23.00 hrs. instead of 22.00 hrs. o­n 14.12.2019 & 63561 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU will be rescheduled at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs. o­n 15.12.2019.

Besides, 14055 Dibrugarh – Delhi Brahmaputra Mail, 12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanya Tilak Express and 13133 Sealdah – Varanasi express will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 15.12.2019.

          Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.





2
12-12-2019
Press Release : AKAL TAKTH EXPRESS RUN ON DIVERTED ROUTE



AKAL TAKTH EXPRESS RUN o­n DIVERTED ROUTE

Kolkata, December 12, 2019

          Due to traffic block in connection with the construction of Limited Height Subways between Sarai Banjara & Sadhoogarh stations in Northern Railway system o­n 26.12.2019, 12317 UP Kolkata – Amritsar Akal Takth Express leaving Kolkata o­n 25.12.2019 will run o­n diverted route via Rajpura Jn. – Dhuri – Gill.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search