For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

29019 MDS KOTA MTC EX

Train Schedule & Fare
29019-MDS KOTA MTC EX
Mandasor to Meerut city | Distance-804Kms | Travel Time 17:25Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
22901350XXX345XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MDSMANDASORSource14:0501
2NMHNIMACH14:3814:402:00491
3NBHNIMBAHERA15:0715:081:00761
4CORCHITTAURGARH15:3515:4510:001051
5BSSLBASSI BERISAL16:3316:341:001311
6PSLIPARSOLI16:4616:471:001461
7MLGHMANDALGARH17:0517:072:001711
8SMPASHYAMPURI17:2317:241:001921
9BUDIBUNDI17:5818:002:002391
10KOTAKOTA JN18:5019:2030:002771
11GQLGURLA19:3119:321:002821
12KPTNKESHORAI PATAN19:4119:421:002901
13KPZKAPREN19:5920:001:003101
14LKELAKHERI20:1920:201:003371
15IDGINDARGARH20:3420:351:003481
16SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR21:0521:105:003841
17MLZMALARNA21:3321:352:004031
18NNWNRYNPUR TATWAR21:5021:522:004201
19GGCGANGAPUR CITY22:1022:2010:004481
20SMBJSHRI MAHABIRJI22:4422:451:004821
21HANHINDAUN CITY22:5923:001:004921
22FSPFATEH SINGHPURA23:0923:101:005051
23BXNBAYANA JN23:4023:455:005251
24BTEBHARATPUR JN00:3500:405:005672
25MTJMATHURA JN02:1502:205:006012
26KSVKOSI KALAN02:5202:531:006422
27PWLPALWAL03:5203:531:006842
28ASTASAOTI04:0604:071:006952
29BVHBALLABGARH04:1704:181:007052
30FDBFARIDABAD04:2804:291:007132
31TKDTUGLAKABAD04:5304:552:007232
32OKAOKHLA05:0205:042:007302
33NZMH NIZAMUDDIN05:2505:4015:007342
34SBBSAHIBABAD06:0906:112:007502
35GZBGHAZIABAD06:3306:352:007572
36GZNN GHAZIABAD06:4306:452:007632
37MUDMURADNAGAR06:5506:561:007752
38MDNRMODINAGAR07:0407:073:007852
39MTCMEERUT CITY07:30Destination8042
Popular Station Combinations
39 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 29019-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 290, PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 290  Dt. 18.11.2019

PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

Following trains will be partially cancelled / regulated / rescheduled due to Pre Non Interlocking and Non Interlocking works at Ghataprabha and Chikodi Road for commissioning of doubling between Ghataprabha and Chikodi Road stations o­n Belagavi – Miraj Section over Hubballi Division as detailed below:-

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 11048 Hubballi – Miraj Express commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 03.12.2019, 07.12.2019, 08.12.2019, 09.12.2019 and 10.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Belagavi – Miraj.

2.Train No. 51431 Miraj – Londa Passenger commencing journey from Miraj o­n 04.12.2019, 08.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 10.12.2019 and 11.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Miraj – Belagavi.

Rake of Train No. 11048 Hubballi – Miraj Express which will terminate at Belagavi will be utilized to run Train No. 51431 Passenger from Belagavi to Londa.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 17318 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Hubballi Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 08.12.2019, 09.12.2019 and 11.12.2019 will be will be regulated for 75 minutes, 30 minutes and 15 minutes respectively at enroute stations.

2.Train No. 11021 Dadar TirunelveliExpress commencing journey from Dadar o­n 09.12.2019 will be will be regulated for 15 minutes at enroute stations.

RESCHEDULING:

·Train No. 51462 Belagavi – Miraj Passenger commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 09.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search