For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

FATEH SINGHPURA

STATION INFO

Address: Rajasthan 322236, India

Station Code: FSP)FATEH SINGHPUR

Station Name: FSP)FATEH SINGHPURA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 15

Train Frequency Weekly: 91

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59811HALDIGHATI PASS01:5902:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP02:5803:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP06:4006:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
69156MTJ RTM PASS06:5406:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54793SWM MTJ PASS07:3107:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59814AF KOTA PASS11:0711:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59805JP BXN PASS12:2312:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
59813KOTA JAB PASS12:4512:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59806BXN JP PASS13:5213:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54794MTJ SWM PASS15:5415:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19024FZR MMCT JANTA18:3818:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
69155RTM MTJ PASS19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59812HALDIGHATI PASS22:0822:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP23:0923:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX23:0923:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/10/810-10-2019
14 trips of Superfast Suvidha Special between Mumbai and Kanpur Central - Bookings for Train no.82452 open on 12.10.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Railways to run 14 Trips of Superfast Suvidha Special between Mumbai and Kanpur Central

 

Railways will run 14 trips of Superfast Suvidha special train between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai and Kanpur Central to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below: 

 

82451 Superfast Suvidha special will leave Kanpur Central at 13.00 hrs o­n every Saturday from 19.10.2019 to 30.11.2019 (7 Trips) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 15.20 hrs next day.

82452 Superfast Suvidha special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 16.40 hrs o­n every Sunday from 20.10.2019 to 1.12.2019 (7 Trips) and arrive Kanpur Central at 20.30 hrs next day. 

 

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Shankargarh, Allahabad and Fatehpur.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper class and 6 General Second Class

 

Reservation: Bookings for Superfast Suvidha Special train no. 82452 will open from 12.10.2019 at all PRS centres and website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS.

--- --- --- -- -- -- -- -

Date: October 10, 2019

This Press Release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
27-09-2019
Bench of Railway Claim Tribunal being opened in Prayagraj Efforts of General Manager and Principal Chief Commercial Manager Realized - RCT’s Proposal cleared by Railway Minister, notification issued.

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. PR/09/2019/Press ReleaseDate: 14.09.2019

Bench of Railway Claim Tribunal being opened in Prayagraj

Efforts of General Manager and Principal Chief Commercial Manager Realized

- RCT’s Proposal cleared by Railway Minister, notification issued

In order to provide relief to the passengers and their dependents hurt in railway accidents, the Ministry of Railways has taken a big step and decided to open the Railway Claims Tribunal Bench in Prayagraj. In this regard, o­n 12.09.2019, the Hon’ble Railway Minister made a formal announcement in Mumbai and the notification in the Gazette of the Government of India was issued late Thursday.

Thus, this is now the 20th Bench of the Railway Claims Tribunal all over India.The new bench will cater to Banda, Bhadohi (Sant Ravidas Nagar), Chandauli, Chitrakoot, Fatehpur, Jalaun, Jaunpur, Jhansi, Kannauj, Kaushambi, Lalitpur, Mahoba, Mirzapur, Pratapgarh, Prayagraj (Allahabad), Sonbhadra (Robertsganj) and Varanasi districts.

Apart from this, the administrative head of North Zone will also be the Vice Chairman (Technical), Allahabad which will have under its jurisdiction the Railway Claims Tribunal benches of Allahabad, Chandigarh, Delhi, Gorakhpur and Lucknow.

It is to be noted that for a long time, the General Manager of North Central Railway, Shri Rajiv Chaudhry was making efforts in this direction, and has been raising this issue in the Railway Board from time to time.Despite having 3 large divisions and being an important railway zone, there was no Railway Claims Tribunal under the jurisdiction of North Central Railway.Officers and employees here often had to go to Lucknow, Gorakhpur.Even it was more troublesome for those poor applicants who are resident of Prayagraj and nearby and had to travel far away Railway Claims Tribunals.

It may be noted that the Chairman of the Railway Claims Tribunal has the authority to set up a new Bench of Railway Claims Tribunal, o­n whose recommendation the Ministry of Railways issues a notification.Last month, Principal Chief Commercial Manager of North Central Railway, Mr. Mahendra Nath Ojha met the Chairman of Railway Claims Tribunal in Delhi and discussed the proposal of North Central Railway.

Due to this decision of the Railway Ministry, there is a wave of happiness among the petitioners whose complaints were going o­n in Lucknow and Gorakhpur.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search