For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19023 FZR JANATA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19023-FZR JANATA EXP
Mumbai central to Firozpur cant | Distance-1772Kms | Travel Time 38:50Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXX565335X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MMCTMUMBAI CENTRALSource07:2501
2DDRDADAR07:3407:373:0061
3BVIBORIVALI08:0408:073:00301
4PLGPALGHAR09:0809:168:00871
5BORBOISAR09:2509:349:00991
6VGNVANGAON09:5109:521:001081
7DRDDAHANU ROAD10:0610:082:001201
8UBRUMBARGAM ROAD10:2410:262:001401
9SJNSANJAN10:3410:362:001451
10BLDBHILAD10:4610:482:001571
11VAPIVAPI10:5711:025:001701
12UVDUDVADA11:1411:162:001781
13PADPARDI11:2211:242:001841
14BLVALSAD11:3711:425:001941
15BIMBILIMORA JN11:5712:025:002121
16AMLAMALSAD12:1112:132:002181
17NVSNAVSARI12:2212:275:002331
18MRLMAROLI12:3812:402:002421
19STSURAT13:2713:3710:002631
20KIMKIM13:5613:571:002861
21KSBKOSAMBA JN14:0614:071:002941
22PAOPANOLI14:1514:161:003021
23AKVANKLESHWAR JN14:2514:261:003121
24BHBHARUCH JN14:3614:415:003221
25NIUNABIPUR14:5614:571:003341
26PLJPALEJ15:0815:091:003471
27MYGMIYAGAM KARJAN15:2215:242:003621
28BRCVADODARA JN15:5616:0610:003921
29SMLASAMLAYA JN16:2816:302:004181
30DRLDEROL16:5116:532:004421
31GDAGODHRA JN17:2317:285:004651
32SATSANT ROAD17:4817:491:004861
33PPDPIPLOD JN17:5918:001:004981
34LMKLIMKHEDA18:0818:091:005061
35DHDDAHOD18:3818:402:005401
36MGNMEGHNAGAR19:0619:082:005731
37THDRTHANDLA RD19:1719:181:005811
38BMIBAMNIA19:4119:432:006081
39RTMRATLAM JN20:4520:5510:006531
40KUHKHACHROD21:1821:202:006811
41NADNAGDA JN22:0022:055:006951
42MEPMAHIDPUR ROAD22:1822:202:007111
43VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT22:3822:402:007341
44CMUCHAU MAHLA22:5823:002:007571
45SVASUWASRA23:1323:152:007721
46SGZSHAMGARH23:2823:302:007861
47BWMBHAWANI MANDI23:5323:552:008191
48JHWJHALAWAR ROAD00:1000:122:008362
49RMARAMGANJ MANDI00:2300:241:008472
50KOTAKOTA JN01:2501:3510:009202
51LKELAKHERI02:2302:252:009802
52IDGINDARGARH02:3802:402:009912
53SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR03:1303:152:0010272
54MLZMALARNA03:3803:402:0010572
55NNWNRYNPUR TATWAR03:5804:002:0010742
56GGCGANGAPUR CITY05:4305:452:0010912
57SMBJSHRI MAHABIRJI06:1306:152:0011252
58HANHINDAUN CITY06:2806:302:0011352
59FSPFATEH SINGHPURA06:4006:422:0011482
60BXNBAYANA JN07:0007:055:0011682
61BTEBHARATPUR JN07:4507:505:0012102
62MTJMATHURA JN09:3009:355:0012442
63CHJCHATA10:0010:022:0012742
64KSVKOSI KALAN10:1310:152:0012852
65PWLPALWAL11:0311:052:0013272
66BVHBALLABGARH11:2311:252:0013482
67FDBFARIDABAD11:3611:382:0013562
68TKDTUGLAKABAD11:5011:522:0013662
69OKAOKHLA12:0212:042:0013732
70NZMH NIZAMUDDIN12:1712:192:0013772
71NDLSNEW DELHI12:4513:1530:0013842
72DKZDELHI KISHANGNJ13:3013:322:0013902
73SSBSHAKURBASTI13:4813:502:0013982
74NNONANGLOI13:5914:012:0014052
75BGZBAHADURGARH14:1214:142:0014172
76SPZSAMPLA14:2814:302:0014352
77ROKROHTAK JN15:1515:205:0014572
78JNAJULANA15:4315:452:0014892
79JINDJIND JN16:1316:185:0015142
80UCAUCHANA16:3216:342:0015332
81NRWNARWANA JN16:4716:492:0015482
82TUNTOHANA17:0917:112:0015742
83JHLJAKHAL JN17:3117:343:0015862
84BRZBARETA17:4417:462:0016002
85BLZBUDHLADA17:5918:012:0016162
86MSZMANSA18:1518:172:0016322
87KTKLKOTLI KALAN18:2718:292:0016432
88MAURMAUR18:3618:382:0016502
89BTIBHATINDA JN19:4020:0525:0016842
90GNAGONEANA BHAI JAGTA20:1620:182:0016962
91GJUTGANGSAR JAITU20:3320:352:0017112
92KKPKOT KAPURA20:5520:572:0017272
93FDKFARIDKOT21:0821:102:0017392
94FZRFIROZPUR CANT22:15Destination17722
Popular Station Combinations
94 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2020/02/33929-02-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN 30 PAIRS OF TRAINS



WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN

32 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

 

For the convenience of the passengers and to clear the rush, Western Railway has decided to augment extra coaches in the following pairs of trains o­n temporary basis. The details are as under:-

Sr.

No

Train No.

From

To

No. & Type of coach

Period of Augmentation

1

22917/22918

Bandra Tr

Haridwar

OneSleeper class

Ex Bandra Tr (Wed)

04/03/20 to 25/03/2020

Ex Haridwar (Thur)

05/03/20 to 26/03/2020

2

19021/19022

Bandra Tr

Lucknow

One Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T)(sat)

07/03/20 to 28/03/20

Ex Lucknow (Mon)

09/03/20 to 30/03/20

3

22935/22936

Bandra (T)

Palitana

Two Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T):

07/03/20 to 27/03/20

Ex Palitana:

07/03/20 to28/03/20

4

12247/12248

Bandra Tr

H.Nizamuddin

One AC chair Car

Ex Bandra Tr

06/03/20 to 27/03/20Ex H.Nizamuddin

07/03/20 to 28/03/20

5

19027/19028

Bandra Tr

Jammutavi

Two sleeper

Ex Bandra Tr

07/03/20 to 28/03/20

Ex Jammutavi

09/03/20 to 30/03/20

6

12927/12928

Mumbai Central

Vadodara

 

One Sleeper

Ex Mumbai Central:

02/03/20 to 01/04/20

Ex Vadodara:

01/03/20 to 31/03/20

7

19116/19115

Dadar

Bhuj

One AC 3 tier

Ex Dadar

02/03/20 to 01/04/20

Ex Bhuj

01/03/20 to 31/03/20

8

22956/22955

Bandra Tr.

Bhuj

One Ac 3 tier

Ex Bandra Tr.

01/03/20 to 01/04/20

Ex Bhuj

01/03/20 to 31/03/20

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

12971/12972

Bandra Tr.

Bhavnagar

One Sleeper

 

Ex Bandra Tr.

04/03/20 to 03/04/20

(except o­n 05/03/2020)

Ex Bhavnagar

01/03/20 to 31/03/20

(except o­n02/03/2020)

10

19217/19218

Bandra (T)

Jamnagar

One Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T):

02/03/20 to 01/04/20

(except o­n 03/03/2020)

Ex Jamnagar:

03/03/20 to 02/04/20

(except o­n 04/03/2020)

11

2

WR Press Release No. 2020/02 25-02-2020
Mumbai
SOME WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED ON ACCOUNT OF BLOCK FOR NON - INTERLOCKING WORK AT FARIDABAD STATION ON NIZAMUDDIN – PALWAL SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY’S DELHI DIVISION

                                 

SOME WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED o­n ACCOUNT OF BLOCK FOR NON - INTERLOCKING WORK AT FARIDABAD STATION o­n NIZAMUDDIN – PALWAL SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY’S DELHI DIVISION

 

Due to non - interlocking work at Faridabad station o­n Nizamuddin – Palwal section of Northern Railway’s Delhi division upto 1st March, 2020 in connection with the provision of 4th line, the following Western Railway trains shall be cancelled as per the details below:

 

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12909 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express of 25th & 27th February, 2020.

2.Train No. 12907 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express of 26th February, 2020.

3.Train No. 12926 Amritsar – Bandra Terminus Paschim Express of 25th & 26th February, 2020.

4.Train No. 12963 H. Nizamuddin – Udaipur City Mewar Express of 25th, 26th, 28th & 29thFebruary and 1st March, 2020.

5.Train No. 12918 H. Nizamuddin – Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express of 25th& 27th February, 2020.

6.Train No. 12917 Ahmedabad – H. Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express of 26th February, 2020.

7.Train No. 12964 Udaipur City – H. Nizamuddin Mewar Express of 25th, 27th & 28th & 29th February, 2020.

8.Train No. 12218 Chandigarh – Kochuveli Kerala Sampark Kranti Express of 26th February, 2020.

9.Train No. 12910 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express of 26th & 28th February, 2020.

10.Train No. 12908 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express of 27th February, 2020.

11.Train No. 12416 New Delhi – Indore Intercity Express of 27th & 28th February, 2020.

12.Train No. 14318 Dehradun – Indore Express of 28th & 29th February, 2020.

13.Train No. 12415 Indore – New Delhi Express of 28th & 29th February, 2020.

14.Train No. 12247 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Yuva Express of 28th February, 2020.

15.Train No. 19325 Indore - Amritsar Express of 28th February, 2020.

16.Train No. 22659 Kochuveli – Dehradun Superfast Express of 28th February, 2020.

17.Train No. 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express of 29thFebruary, 2020.

18.Train No. 12217 Kochuveli – Chandigarh Kerala Sampark Kranti Express of 29th February, 2020.

19.Train No. 19024 Firozpur – Mumbai Central Janta Express of 29th February & 1st March, 2020

20.Train No. 12248 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Yuva Express of 29th February, 2020.

21.Train No. 14317 Indore – Dehradun Express of 29thFebruary & 1st March, 2020.

22.Train No. 22660 Dehradun – Kochuveli Superfast Express of 2nd March, 2020.

 

Short Termination of Trains:

1.Train No. 19023 Mumbai Central – Firozpur Janta Express of 25th, 26th, 27th & 28thFebruary, 2020 will short terminate at Kota station.

2.Train No. 22917 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Superfast Express of 26th February, 2020 will short terminate at Sawai Madhopur station.

Short Origination of Trains:

1.Train No. 19024 Firozpur – Mumbai Central Janta Express of 25th, 26th, 27th, 28thFebruary, 2020 will short orginate from Kota station by rescheduling 03.00 hours.

2.Train No. 22942 Jammu Tawi – Indore Superfast Express of 26th February, 2020 will short orginate from Bharatpur station.

3.Train No. 22918 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express of 27th February, 2020 will short orginate from Sawai Madhopur station.

 

Rescheduling/ Regulation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12431 Thiruvananthapuram - H. Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express of 27th February, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 21.15 hrs.

2.Train No. 12431 Thiruvananthapuram - H. Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express of 28th February, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 22.45 hrs.

3.Train No. 22633 Thiruvananthapuram - H. Nizamuddin Express of 28th February, 2020 will be regulated for 45 minutes at Ballabgarh station.

4.Train No. 22414 H. Nizamuddin – Madgaon Rajdhani Express of 29th February, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 14.00 hrs.

5.Train No. 12918 H. Nizamuddin – Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express of 29th February, 2020 will be regulated for 20 minutes.

6.Train No. 12432 H. Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Rajdhani Express of 1st March, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 15.10 hrs.

7.Train No. 12484 Amritsar – Kochuveli Express of 1st March, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 07.55 hrs.

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 12904 Amritsar – Mumbai Central Golden Temple Mail of 28th & 29th February, 2020 will be diverted via Tilak Bridge – New Delhi – Rewari - Alwar Jn. - Mathura Jn.

******************






COMMENTS

1
rajesh sharma- Tue Oct 21 6:11 2014
how many extra coach in 19023 on 22/10/13


Add Comment






Submit