For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MEGHNAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Megnagar, Madhya Pradesh 457779, India

Station Code: MGN)MEGHNAGA

Station Name: MGN)MEGHNAGAR

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 49

Train Frequency Weekly: 195

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES00:1700:192TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES00:1700:192M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19309GNC INDORE EXP00:3900:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12979JAIPUR SUP FAST01:1201:142TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP01:5701:592M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP01:5701:592W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP02:1802:202TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP02:1802:202M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12955MMCT JP SF EXP03:0503:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19310INDORE GNC EXP03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22943PUNE INDORE EXP03:3303:352M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12961AVANTIKA EXP03:5804:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12980JP BDTS SUP EXP05:1305:152M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS05:3305:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS05:3305:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML05:4305:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19311PUNE INDORE EXP06:0406:062W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59393DHD HBJ FAST PAS06:1506:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA06:5106:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS08:1708:192TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS08:1708:192M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP09:1309:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
12474SARVODAYA EXP09:1309:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP09:1309:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS09:1309:152TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69182RTM DHD MEMU10:0110:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19019DEHRADUN EXP10:2610:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59831BRC KOTA PASS12:0612:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19020DEHRADUN EXP15:5816:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS16:2316:252M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP16:2316:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
12473SARVODAYA EXP16:2316:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP16:2316:252TU2A,3A,SL,GN
69181DHD RTM MEMU16:5716:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19038AVADH EXPRESS17:4817:502M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS17:5317:552TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59832KOTA BRC PASS19:0519:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP19:0619:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
22944IND PUNE EXPRES19:1319:152M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML20:0320:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS20:3720:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12962AVANTIKA EXP20:4620:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19312INDB PUNE EXP21:1821:202TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP22:0322:052TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP22:0322:052M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59394HBJ DHD FAST PAS22:1522:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
69187DHD RTM MEMU22:4622:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12956JP MMCT SUPFAST22:5522:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69188RTM DHD MEMU23:2123:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/03 19-03-2021
MUMBAI
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN NO. 02925 BANDRA TERMINUS - AMRITSAR SUPERFAST SPECIAL EXPRESS AND WITHDRAWAL OF STOPPAGE AT ANDHERI STATION

                                    

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN NO. 02925 BANDRA TERMINUS - AMRITSAR SUPERFAST SPECIAL EXPRESS

AND WITHDRAWAL OF STOPPAGE AT ANDHERI STATION

As per the notification of Western Railway, the timings of Train No.02925 Bandra Terminus – Amritsar Superfast Special Express between Bandra Terminus and Nagda stations has been revised with effect from 22ndMarch, 2021 till further advice. The train earlier scheduled to depart from Bandra Terminus at 12.00 hrs has been revised and will now depart at 11.30 hrs. Also, the halt at Andheri station has been withdrawn in both directions w.e.f. 22.03.2021, till further advice.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, the details of the revised schedule of this train o­n Western Railway is given below :

 

02925 Bandra (T)-Amritsar

Existing Timing

Revised Timing

Bandra Terminus

12.00

11.30

Andheri

12.14/12.17

Halt withdrawn

Borivali

12.34/12.37

11.55/11.58

Dahanu Road

13.50/13.52

13.08/13.10

Vapi

14.20/14.25

13.41/13.43

Valsad

14.51/14.53

14.06/14.09

Navsari

15.31/15.36

14.45/14.47

Surat

16.15/16.20

15.47/15.52

Bharuch

17.04/17.06

16.32/16.34

Vadodara

18.05/18.15

17.30/17.40

Godhra

19.19/19.21

18.58/19.00

Dahod

20.20/20.22

19.50/19.52

Meghnagar

20.45/20.47

20.18/20.20

Ratlam

22.20/22.30

22.10/22.20

Nagda

23.20/23.25

23.10/23.15

 

For detailed timings regarding the halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

*******





2
2021/0108-01-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF ADDITIONAL SPL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T)- AHMEDABAD, BANDRA (T)- HARIDWAR, OKHA- DEHRADUN & AHMEDABAD- YOG NAGRI RISHIKESH

WR Press Release No. 2021/1                                

Mumbai, 8th January, 2021

WR TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF ADDITIONAL SPL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T)- AHMEDABAD, BANDRA (T)- HARIDWAR, OKHA- DEHRADUN & AHMEDABAD- YOG NAGRI RISHIKESH

For the convenience of passengers and with a view of to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 4 pairs of additional special trains between Bandra (T)-Ahmedabad, Bandra (T)-Haridwar, Okha-Dehradun & Ahmedabad-Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the above special trains will run till further notice. Details of these special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09029/09030  Bandra (T) – Ahmedabad Lokshakti Express Superfast  Special         

Train No. 09029 Bandra Terminus – Ahmedabad Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 19.40 hrs w.e.f. Sunday, 10th January, 2021and will reach Ahmedabad at 04.20 hrs. the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09030  Ahmedabad - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special train will depart from Ahmedabad at 20.45 hrs w.e.f. Wednesday, 13th January, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 05.25 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Andheri, Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand and Maninagar stations in both directions. Train No.09029 will have additional halt at Virar, Boisar, Dahanu Rd, Umargam Rd, and Bilimora stations. Train No.09030 will have additional halt at Mahemadavad Kheda Rd, Nadiad and Kosamba stations. The train will have Ist AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

2). Train No.09019/09020 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Dehradun Express Special Train

 Train No. 09019 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus w.e.f. Monday, 11th January, 2021 at 00.05 hrs and will reach Haridwar at 08.20 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09020 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Haridwar w.e.f. Tuesday, 12thJanuary, 2021 at 13.30 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 22.05 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Bilimora, Navsari, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara, Samlaya Jn, Derol, Godhra, Sant Rd, Piplod Jn, Limkheda, Dahod, Bordi, Anas, Meghnagar, Thandla Rd, Panch Piplia, Bamnia, Bhairongarh,Ratlam, Bangod, Runkhera, Khachrod, Nagda, Vikramgarh Alot, Chaumahla, Shamgarh, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Dakaniya Talav, Kota, Lakheri, Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi, Sawai Madhopur, Malarna, Narayanpur Tatwara, Gangapur City, Shri Mahabirji, Hindaun City, Fateh Singhpura, Bayana Jn, Bharatpur Jn, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, H. Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Tapri Jn, Roorkee and Jwalapur stations in both directions. Train No.09019 will have additional halt at Vasai Rd, Dahanu Rd, Mangal Mahudi,Bildi and Morwani stations. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

3). Train No.09031/09032 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari RishikeshYoga Special

Train No. 09031 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special train will depart from Ahmedabad w.e.f. Monday, 11th January, 2021 at 10.55 hrs and will reach Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 12.30 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09032 Yog Nagari Rishikesh – Ahmedabad Special train will depart from Yog Nagari Rishikesh w.e.f. Tuesday, 12th January, 2021 at 14.50 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 15.40 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Sabarmati BG, Gandhinagar Capital, Kalol, Mahesana, Unjha, Palanpur, Abu Rd, Pindwara, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Sojat Rd, Haripur, Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Phulera, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Bandikui, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari, Pataudi Rd, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi, Delhi Shahdara, Ghaziabad, Naya Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Meerut Cantt, Sakhoti Tanda, Katauli, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Tapri, Roorkee and Haridwar stations in both directions. The train will have IstAC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

4). Train No.09565/09566 Okha – Dehradun (Weekly) Uttaranchal Express  

Train No.09565 Okha-Dehradun Special train will depart from Okha every Friday w.e.f. 15thJanuary, 2021 at 10.00 hrs and will reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09566 Dehradun-Okha Special train will depart from Dehradun every Sunday w.e.f. 17th January, 2021 at 05.50 hrs and arrive Okha at 14.00 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Mahesana, Unjha, Siddhapur, Palanpur, Abu Rd, Falna, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi S.Rohilla, New Delhi, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Tapri, Roorkee and Haridwar stations in both directions. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

The booking for Train No. 09029 & 09019 will open from9th January, 2021,Train No. 09030 & 09031 will open from 10thJanuary, 2021 and Train No. 09565 will open from 11th Jan, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website.All above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

*********

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search