For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12472-SWARAJ EXPRESS
Mata vaishno devi katra to Bandra terminus | Distance-2028Kms | Travel Time 32:55Hrs | Avg Speed 63Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,WED,,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24751695XX650XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRASourcee09:1001
2UHPUDHAMPUR09:3609:382:00251
3JATJAMMU TAWI10:5011:1020:00781
4KTHUKATHUA12:1312:152:001551
5PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT12:5513:005:001781
6JRCJALANDHAR CANT14:4514:505:002911
7PGWPHAGWARA JN15:0315:052:003071
8LDHLUDHIANA JN15:4515:5510:003431
9UMBAMBALA CANT JN17:4017:5010:004561
10PNPPANIPAT JN19:2219:242:005651
11SZMSUBZI MANDI20:5821:002:006511
12NDLSNEW DELHI21:3021:5020:006551
13MTJMATHURA JN23:5900:0554:007951
14SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR02:2802:302:0010112
15KOTAKOTA JN03:4503:5510:0011192
16BWMBHAWANI MANDI05:1405:162:0012202
17VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT06:1906:201:0013042
18NADNAGDA JN07:2007:255:0013442
19RTMRATLAM JN08:0008:1010:0013862
20MGNMEGHNAGAR09:1309:152:0014662
21DHDDAHOD09:4309:452:0014992
22GDAGODHRA JN11:0311:052:0015732
23BRCVADODARA JN12:0612:1610:0016472
24BHBHARUCH JN13:0413:062:0017172
25STSURAT14:0514:105:0017762
26VAPIVAPI15:1815:202:0018692
27BVIBORIVALI17:1517:194:0020092
28BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS18:05Destination20282
Popular Station Combinations
28 results in 0.19 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/0913-09-2019
Mumbai
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES PROVIDED TO VARIOUS TRAINS ON EXPERIMENTAL BASIS AT PALGHAR STATION


ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES PROVIDED TO VARIOUS TRAINS

ON EXPERIMENTAL BASIS AT PALGHAR STATION


Western Railwayhas decided to give additional stoppages to two trains at Palghar station, for the benefit of the passengers o­n an experimental basis for a period of SIX MONTHS. The details of these stoppages are given below:

  • Train No. 12471/12472 Bandra Terminus - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express has been given an additional halt at Palghar station o­n experimental basis for a period of 6 months w.e.f 13/09/2019. Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express will arrive at Palghar station at 09.18 hrs and depart at 09.20 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12472 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Bandra Terminus Swaraj Express will arrive Palghar station at 16.18 hrs and depart at 16.20 hrs.

  • Train No. 16209/16210 Ajmer – Mysore Express has been given an additional halt at Palghar station o­n experimental basis for a period of 6 months w.e.f 13/09/2019. Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysore Express will arrive at Palghar station at 21.55 hrs and depart at 21.57 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 16210 Mysore – Ajmer Express will arrive Palghar station at 23.36 hrs and depart at 23.38 hrs.

*********

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search