For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GODHRA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Godhra Railway Station, Godhra, Gujarat 389001, India

Station Code: GDA)GODHRA J

Station Name: GDA)GODHRA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 92

Train Frequency Weekly: 295

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12995BDTS AII UDZ EX00:0100:032W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19022LJN BDTS EXP00:2300:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP00:3100:332M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP00:3100:332W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP00:4900:501F2A,3A,SL,GN
09022JAT BDTS AC SPL01:2301:252W2A,3A,CC,GN
12910BDTS GARIB RATH02:0502:072W,F,SU3A,CC
22943PUNE INDORE EXP02:0602:082M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12961AVANTIKA EXP02:3102:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12918GUJRAT S KRANTI02:5302:552TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19335GIMB INDB EXP03:0603:082M2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP03:3803:402TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP04:0804:102M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP04:0804:102TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML04:1604:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19311PUNE INDORE EXP04:3804:402W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19336INDORE GIMB EXP04:5304:552SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19320VERAVAL MAHAMANA04:5304:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19310INDORE GNC EXP05:1105:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS06:5006:522TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS06:5006:522M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12980JP BDTS SUP EXP06:5807:002M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXP06:5807:002TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19576NDT OKHA EXP06:5807:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22996AII BDTS SF EXP07:0007:022TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69145ANND GDA MEMU07:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS07:2007:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11102GWL PUNE EXP07:4007:422SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69120DHD BRC MEMU07:5007:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19019DEHRADUN EXP08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA09:1009:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59831BRC KOTA PASS09:2809:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11103JHS BDTS EXP09:3809:402M,SU3A,SL,GN
11803JHS BDTS EXP09:4009:422SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP10:0310:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS11:0311:052TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12474SARVODAYA EXP11:0311:052TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP11:0311:052M2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP11:0311:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXP11:2611:282M2A,3A,SL,GN
22444BDTS KANPUR EXP11:5611:582F2A,3A,SL,GN
11104BDTS JHANSI EXP11:5611:582TU,W3A,SL,GN
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESS11:5812:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11804BDTS JHANSI EXP11:5812:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09021BDTS JAT AC SPL12:0012:022M2A,3A,CC
69123ANND GDA MEMU12:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12929BL DAHOD SF EXP12:1312:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69117BRC DHD MEMU13:0813:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12912HW BL SUP EXP13:4813:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
69189ANND DHD MEMU13:4913:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES14:1214:142TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22443CNB BDTS SF14:3814:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
19062RMR BDTS EXP14:3814:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP14:5614:582TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP14:5614:582W2A,3A,SL,GN
12473SARVODAYA EXP14:5614:582SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS14:5614:582M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69190DHD ANND MEMU15:0015:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12930DAHOD BL SF EXP16:0316:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69147ANND GDA MEMU16:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP17:2317:285M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
69118DHD BRC MEMU17:4517:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19020DEHRADUN EXP18:1018:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS19:3819:402M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS19:4019:422TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12911BL HARIDWAR EXP19:5820:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESS19:5820:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69119BRC DHD MEMU20:2320:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12917GUJARAT SMPRK K20:4320:452M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19575OKHA NDT EXP20:4320:452SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22944IND PUNE EXPRES20:5821:002M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69125ANND GDA MEMU21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69121BRC GDA MEMU21:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML21:5121:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19319INDORE MAHAMANA22:0122:032TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59832KOTA BRC PASS22:2822:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12909NZM GARIB RATH22:3822:402TU,TH,SA3A,CC
12962AVANTIKA EXP22:4422:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES22:5122:532TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES22:5122:532M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19309GNC INDORE EXP23:0823:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19312INDB PUNE EXP23:2823:302TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12979JAIPUR SUP FAST23:4623:482TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP23:5123:565TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP23:5600:0155M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
69122GDA BRC MEMUSrc05:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69124GDA ANND MEMUSrc04:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69126GDA ANND MEMUSrc12:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69146GDA ANND DEMUSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69148GDA ANND MEMUSrc18:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/1018-10-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 FESTIVAL
SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the festive season, Western Railway has decided to run additional Special Trains on Special Fare between Bandra Terminus – Subedarganj, Bandra Terminus – Mau, Surat – Subedarganj, Surat – Karmali and Ahmedabad – Kanpur Central.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1)Train No. 09191/09192 Bandra Terminus - Subedarganj Superfast Special (Weekly)[10 Trips]

Train No. 09191 Bandra Terminus – Subedarganj Superfast Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Wednesday at 19.25 hrs & will reach Subedarganj at 22.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 27th October, 2021 to 24th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09192 Subedarganj - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will depart Subedarganj every Friday at 06.00 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 11.55 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 29th October, 2021 to 26th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla and Kanpur Central stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.

2)Train No. 09193/09194 Bandra Terminus – Mau Jn. Superfast Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09193 Bandra Terminus - Mau Jn. Superfast Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Tuesday at 22.25 hrs & will reach Mau Jn. at 09.00 hrs, o­n the third day. This train will run from 26th October, 2021 to 16th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09194 Mau Jn. - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will depart Mau Jn. every Thursday at 19.00 hrs & will reachBandra Terminus at 04.30 hrs, o­n the third day. This train will run from 28th October, 2021 to 18th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Cantt., Shamshabad Town, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn, Janghai Jn, Mariahu, Jaunpur and Aunrihar Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3)Train 09187/09188 Surat - Karmali Special (Weekly) [12 Trips]

Train No. 09187 Surat - Karmali Special will run from 26thOctober to 30th November, 2021. This train running from Surat o­n Tuesday, 26th October, 2021 will follow the monsoon timings & will depart at 19.50 hrs and will reach Karmali at 13.10 hrs, the next day. Thereafter, this train will follow non – monsoon timings & will depart from Surat every Tuesday at 19.50 hrs and reach Karmali at 11.00 hrs, the next day. Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09188 Karmali – Surat special will run from 27th October to 1stDecember, 2021. This train running from Karmali o­n Wednesday 27thOctober, 2021 will follow the monsoon timings & will depart at 14.10 hrs and will reach Surat at 08.35 hrs, the next day. Thereafter, this train will follow non – monsoon timings &will depart from Karmali every Wednesday at 12.40 hrs and reach Surat at 08.35 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Valsad, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar Road,Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches.

4)Train No. 09117/09118 Surat - Subedarganj Superfast Special (Weekly) [12 Trips]

Train No. 09117 Surat - Subedarganj special will depart Surat every Friday at 06.00 hrs & will reach Subedarganj at 07.50 hrs the next day. This train will run from 22nd October, 2021 to 26thNovember 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09118 Subedarganj - Surat special will depart Subedarganj every Saturday at 11.10 hrs & will arrive at Surat at 12.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 23rd October, 2021 to 27th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Bharuch, Vadodara, Dahod, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Fort, Etawah and Kanpur Central stations in both directions. Train No. 09118 will have an additional halt at Godhra station. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class Seating Coaches.

5)Train No. 01906/01905 Ahmedabad - Kanpur Central Superfast Festival Special (Weekly)

[12 Trips]

Train No. 01906 Ahmedabad - Kanpur Central special will depart Ahmedabad every Tuesday at 15.05 hrs & will reach Kanpur Central at 11.55 hrs the next day. This train will run from 26th October, 2021 till 30th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 01905 Kanpur Central - Ahmedabad Special will leave Kanpur Central every Monday at 15.35 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 11.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 25thOctober, 2021 till 29th November, 2021. This train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bayana, Rupbas, Fatehpur Sikri, Agra Fort, Tundla and Etawah stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating Coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09117 will open from 19th October, 2021 and of Train Nos. 09191, 09193, 09187 & 01906 will open from 20th October, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board the special train. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

*********





2
2021/0906-09-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN UNRESERVED DAILY SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WR Press Release No. 2021/08Mumbai, 10th August, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN UNRESERVED DAILY
SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway plans to run Unreserved Special Trains o­n daily basis till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

 

1.Train No. 09521/09522 Rajkot – Somnath Passenger Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09521 Rajkot – Somnath Special will depart from Rajkot at 18.05 hrs daily and reach Somnath at 23.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09522 Somnath – Rajkot Special will depart from Somnath at 04.35 hrs daily and reach Rajkot at 09.45 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 17thAugust, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Bhaktinagar, Kothariya, Ribada, Gondal, Gomta, Virpur, Navagadh, JetalsarJn, ChokiSorath, Vadal, JunagadhJn, Shapur, Bandhnath, Lushala, Badodar, Keshod, MaliyaHatina, Chorwad Road &Veraval stations in both directions.

 

2.Train No. 09516/09515 Porbandar – Kanalus Passenger Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09516 Porbandar – Kanalus Special will depart from Porbandar at 10.25 hrs daily and reach Kanalus at 12.50 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09515 Kanalus – Porbandar Special will depart from Kanalus at 15.00 hrs daily and reach Porbandar at 17.15 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 16thAugust, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Ranavav, RanaBordi, Sakhpur, Tarsai, WansjaliyaJn, Jashapar, Bhanvad, Gop Jam &Lalpur Jam stations in both directions.

 

3.Train No. 09131/09132 Anand – GodhraMEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09131Anand–GodhraSpecial will depart from Anand at 05.10hrs daily and reach Godhra at 07.45hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09132Godhra – Anand Special will depart from Godhra at 08.30hrs daily and reach Anand at 10.50hrs the same day, w.e.f. 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Sadanapura, Bhalej, Od, Umreth, Dakor, Thasra, Angadi, Sevaliya, Timba Road, Tuwa&VavadiKhurdstations in both directions.

 

4.Train No. 09133/09134 Anand – GodhraMEMU Special Train (Daily)

 

Train No. 09133 Anand – Godhra Special will depart from Anand at 14.25 hrs daily and reach Godhra at 16.55hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09134 Godhra – Anand Special will depart from Godhra at 18.25 hrs daily and reach Anand at 20.35 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Sadanapura, Bhalej, Od, Umreth, Dakor, Thasra, Angadi, Sevaliya, Timba Road, Tuwa&VavadiKhurd stations in both directions.

 

5.Train No. 09079Surat – Vadodara MEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09079Surat – Vadodara Special will depart from Surat at 15.55hrs daily and reach Vadodara at 19.20hrs the same day, w.e.f 18th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Utran, Kosad, Gothangam, Sayan, Kim, KosambaJn, Hathuran, Panoli, AnkleshwarJn, Bharuch Jn, Chavaj, Nabipur, Varediya, Palej, Lakodra, MiyagamKarjanJn, KashipuraSarar, Itola, Varnama, Makarpura&Vishvamitristations.

 

6.Train No. 09080 Vadodara – Bharuch MEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09080 Vadodara – Bharuch Special will depart from Vadodara at 10.20 hrs daily and reach Bharuch at 12.00 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Vishvamitri, Makarpura, Varnama, Itola, KashipuraSarar, MiyagamKarjanJn, Lakodra, Palej, Varediya, Nabipur&Chavaj stations.

 

7.Train No. 09082 Bharuch – Surat MEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09082 Bharuch – Surat Special will depart from Bharuch at 15.50 hrs daily and reach Surat at 17.20 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Ankleshwar, Panoli, Hathuran, KosambaJn, Kim, Sayan, Gothangam, Kosad&Utranstations.

 

8.Train No. 09088/09087 Surat – Sanjan MEMU Special Train (Daily)

 

Train No. 09088 Surat - Sanjan Special will depart from Surat at 17.25 hrs daily and reach Sanjan at 20.35 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09087 Sanjan – Surat Special will depart from Sanjanat 07.10 hrs daily and reach Surat at 10.15 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 17th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at UdhnaJn, Bhestan, Sachin, Maroli, Navsari, Gandhi Smriti, Vedchha, Ancheli, Amalsad, BilimoraJn, Joravasan, Dungri, Valsad, Atul, Pardi, Udvada, Bagwada, Vapi, Karambeli&Bhilad stations in both directions.

 

9.Train No. 09089/09090 Virar – Sanjan MEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09089 Virar – Sanjan Special will depart from Virar at 05.15 hrs daily and reach Sanjan at 06.55 hrs the same day, w.e.f 17th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09090Sanjan – Virar Special will depart from Sanjan at 20.55hrs daily and reach Virar at 23.10hrs the same day, w.e.f. 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Vaitarna, Saphale, Kelve Road, Palghar, Umroli, Boisar, Vangaon, Dahanu Road, Gholwad&Umargam Road stations in both directions.

 

10.Train No. 09095/09096 Surat – Nandurbar MEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09095 Surat – Nandurbar Special will depart from Surat at 18.15 hrs daily and reach Nandurbar at 22.30 hrs the same day, w.e.f 17th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09096 Nandurbar – Surat Special will depart from Nandurbar at 05.00 hrs daily and reach Surat at 09.35 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 18thAugust, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at UdhnaJn, Chalthan, Bagumra, Gangadhra, Bardoli, Timbarva, Mangrolia, Madhi, Kaher, Vyara, Kikakui Road, Dosvada, UkaiSongadh, Lakkadkot, Bhadbhunja, Navapur, Kolde, Chinchpada, Khatgaon, Khandbara&Dhekvad stations in both directions. Train No. 09096 will have an additional halt at Bhadwad.

 

11.Train No. 09121/09122 Udhna – Paldhi MEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09121 Udhna – Paldhi Special will depart from Udhna at 12.45 hrs daily and reach Paldhi at 20.15 hrs the same day, w.e.f 17th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09122Paldhi - Udhna Special will depart from Paldhi at 20.45 hrs daily and reach Udhna at 04.45 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 17th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Chalthan, Gangadhra, Bardoli, Madhi, Vyara, Kikakui Road, UkaiSongadh, Lakkadkot, Bhadbhunja, Navapur, Kolde, Chinchpada, Khatgaon, Khandbara, Dhekvad, Nandurbar, Chaupale, Tisi, Ranala, Dondaicha, Vikhran Road, Sindkheda, Hol, Nardana, Padse, Bhortex, Amalner, Takarkheda, Dharangaon&Chavalkhede stations in both directions.

 

12.Train No. 09427/09428 Anand – Khambhat DEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09427 Anand – Khambhat Special will depart from Anand at 07.05 hrs daily and reach Khambhat at 08.45 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09428 Khambhat – Anand Special will depart from Khambhat at 06.50 hrs daily and reach Anand at 08.30 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 16thAugust, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at VallabhVidhya Nagar, Karamsad, Agas, Bhatiel, PetladJn, Pandori, Nar Town, TarapurJn, Yawarpura, Sayama&Kalitalavdistations in both directions.

 

13.Train No. 09429/09430 Anand – KhambhatDEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09429Anand– Khambhat Special will depart from Anand at 18.00 hrs daily and reach Khambhat at 19.40 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09430Khambhat– Anand Special will depart from Khambhat at 17.45 hrs daily and reach Anand at 19.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at VallabhVidhya Nagar, Karamsad, Agas, Bhatiel, PetladJn, Pandori, Nar Town, TarapurJn, Yawarpura, Sayama&Kalitalavdi stations in both directions.

 

14.Train No. 09295/09296 Veraval – Delvada Meter Gauge Special Train (Daily)

 

Train No. 09295 Veraval – Delvada Special will depart from Veraval at 15.45 hrs daily and reach Delvada at 18.55 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09296 Delvada – Veraval Special will depart from Delvada at 08.15 hrs daily and reach Veraval at 11.15 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 17thAugust, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Savni, TalalaJn, Jambur, GirHadmatiya, Prachi Road Jn, Valadar, Jamwala, Hadmadiya, GirGadhara&UnaGujarat stations in both directions.

 

These trains will run as Special Unreserved Trains. For detailed information regarding timings of halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search