For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GODHRA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Godhra Railway Station, Godhra, Gujarat 389001, India

Station Code: GDA)GODHRA J

Station Name: GDA)GODHRA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 92

Train Frequency Weekly: 295

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12995BDTS AII UDZ EX00:0100:032W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19022LJN BDTS EXP00:2300:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP00:3100:332M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP00:3100:332W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP00:4900:501F2A,3A,SL,GN
09022JAT BDTS AC SPL01:2301:252W2A,3A,CC,GN
12910BDTS GARIB RATH02:0502:072W,F,SU3A,CC
22943PUNE INDORE EXP02:0602:082M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12961AVANTIKA EXP02:3102:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12918GUJRAT S KRANTI02:5302:552TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19335GIMB INDB EXP03:0603:082M2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP03:3803:402TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP04:0804:102M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP04:0804:102TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML04:1604:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19311PUNE INDORE EXP04:3804:402W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19336INDORE GIMB EXP04:5304:552SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19320VERAVAL MAHAMANA04:5304:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19310INDORE GNC EXP05:1105:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS06:5006:522TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS06:5006:522M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12980JP BDTS SUP EXP06:5807:002M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXP06:5807:002TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19576NDT OKHA EXP06:5807:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22996AII BDTS SF EXP07:0007:022TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69145ANND GDA MEMU07:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS07:2007:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11102GWL PUNE EXP07:4007:422SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69120DHD BRC MEMU07:5007:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19019DEHRADUN EXP08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA09:1009:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59831BRC KOTA PASS09:2809:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11103JHS BDTS EXP09:3809:402M,SU3A,SL,GN
11803JHS BDTS EXP09:4009:422SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP10:0310:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS11:0311:052TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12474SARVODAYA EXP11:0311:052TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP11:0311:052M2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP11:0311:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXP11:2611:282M2A,3A,SL,GN
22444BDTS KANPUR EXP11:5611:582F2A,3A,SL,GN
11104BDTS JHANSI EXP11:5611:582TU,W3A,SL,GN
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESS11:5812:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11804BDTS JHANSI EXP11:5812:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09021BDTS JAT AC SPL12:0012:022M2A,3A,CC
69123ANND GDA MEMU12:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12929BL DAHOD SF EXP12:1312:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69117BRC DHD MEMU13:0813:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12912HW BL SUP EXP13:4813:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
69189ANND DHD MEMU13:4913:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES14:1214:142TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22443CNB BDTS SF14:3814:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
19062RMR BDTS EXP14:3814:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP14:5614:582TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP14:5614:582W2A,3A,SL,GN
12473SARVODAYA EXP14:5614:582SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS14:5614:582M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69190DHD ANND MEMU15:0015:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12930DAHOD BL SF EXP16:0316:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69147ANND GDA MEMU16:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP17:2317:285M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
69118DHD BRC MEMU17:4517:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19020DEHRADUN EXP18:1018:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS19:3819:402M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS19:4019:422TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12911BL HARIDWAR EXP19:5820:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESS19:5820:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69119BRC DHD MEMU20:2320:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12917GUJARAT SMPRK K20:4320:452M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19575OKHA NDT EXP20:4320:452SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22944IND PUNE EXPRES20:5821:002M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69125ANND GDA MEMU21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69121BRC GDA MEMU21:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML21:5121:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19319INDORE MAHAMANA22:0122:032TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59832KOTA BRC PASS22:2822:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12909NZM GARIB RATH22:3822:402TU,TH,SA3A,CC
12962AVANTIKA EXP22:4422:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES22:5122:532TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES22:5122:532M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19309GNC INDORE EXP23:0823:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19312INDB PUNE EXP23:2823:302TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12979JAIPUR SUP FAST23:4623:482TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP23:5123:565TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP23:5600:0155M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
69122GDA BRC MEMUSrc05:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69124GDA ANND MEMUSrc04:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69126GDA ANND MEMUSrc12:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69146GDA ANND DEMUSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69148GDA ANND MEMUSrc18:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0209-02-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY GENERAL MANAGER CONDUCTS INSPECTION IN RATLAM DIVISION TO REVIEW ONGOING WORKS

WESTERN RAILWAY GENERAL MANAGER CONDUCTS INSPECTION IN RATLAM DIVISION TO REVIEW o­nGOING WORKS


Photo caption: In the first photo, Shri Alok Kansal – General Manager of Western Railway is inaugurating the Running Room at Chittaurgarh station. In the second photo, GM is inaugurating the newly constructed staff quarters at Barayala Chaurasi station. In the third photo, GM is inspecting the Nimbahera-Badnagar section through window trailing. In the fourth photo, GM is inaugurating the new video conference room at Divisional Office, Ratlam and in the last image, GM is conducting a meeting with senior officers in the conference room.

During the three-day visit to Ratlam Division, Shri Alok Kansal – General Manager of Western Railway conducted inspection of Chittaurgarh, Mandsaur and Badnagar stations and inaugurated various passenger and staff amenities. He also conducted window trailing inspection o­n the Nimbahera-Badnagar section and took stock of the electrification & doubling projects. WR GM also held discussions with local representatives and social organizations at Chittorgarh, Mandsaur, Barayala Chaurasi, Badnagar stations of Ratlam Division and instructed to take appropriate action o­n their demands.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, Shri Kansal has been closely monitoring and inspecting the o­ngoing works related to passenger amenities, staff facilities, safety/security work, infrastructural work, electrification work & other development works. Intricate details and information regarding these works are being constantly provided to GM. Continuing in this series, GM Shri Kansal conducted an intensive inspection of Chittaurgarh-Badnagar section recently. During this, WR GM conducted a thorough inspection at Chittaurgarh station. Drinking water at the station was examined for residual chlorine and TDS checking, which was found to be as per the standard which ensures that passengers get o­nly clean drinking water. WR GM advised to speed up the construction work of the foot over bridge (FOB) and the lift at the station. Shri Kansal also enquired about the waiting period at PRS counters. A newly constructed fully air conditioned Running Room and Rest Room for female crew was inaugurated by GM.Shri Kansal also met with representatives of cement producers/logistics to discuss the measures to increase the loading of cement & goods from Chittaurgarh and directed ways to redress the problems.

Shri Thakur further informed that WR GM inspected the doubling work of Chittaurgarh-Nimbahera section and directed to expedite the work being done from Nimbahera to Nimach. He also inspected the Nimbahera-Badnagar section through window trailing and checked the vigilance of the employees at the speed and level crossing gates. Shri Kansal also inaugurated the newly constructed staff quarters and ‘Bal Udyan’ for children at Barayala Chaurasi station. GM announced cash prizes for Engineering and Electrical Depts. for their good works. During the inspection at Mandsaur station, Shri Kansal praised the beautification work done at the station. GM inaugurated the newly constructed video conference room ‘Vimarsh’ at the Divisional Office, Ratlam. He took stock of the o­ngoing developmental works of the division and gathered information to complete the works in stipulated time. In the meeting, GM mentioned that at present Western Railway is operating trains at 130 kmph in different sections and efforts are being made to increase the speed to 160 kmplh. WR GM desired that this should be implemented o­n the Godhra-Nagda section of Ratlam Division as well and work related to track maintenance and safety should be expedited. Shri Kansal directed that seminars o­n safe and secure working system should be organised from time to time to prevent any mishaps. This will create awareness among employees and will help in preventing potential accidents. Shri Kansal announced cash prize for Construction Dept. for constructing the conference room in a short span of time. During his visit to Ratlam Division, Divisional Railway Manager of Ratlam Division along with other senior railway officers were also present.

 

 

*********





2
2021/0108-01-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF ADDITIONAL SPL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T)- AHMEDABAD, BANDRA (T)- HARIDWAR, OKHA- DEHRADUN & AHMEDABAD- YOG NAGRI RISHIKESH

WR Press Release No. 2021/1                                

Mumbai, 8th January, 2021

WR TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF ADDITIONAL SPL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T)- AHMEDABAD, BANDRA (T)- HARIDWAR, OKHA- DEHRADUN & AHMEDABAD- YOG NAGRI RISHIKESH

For the convenience of passengers and with a view of to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 4 pairs of additional special trains between Bandra (T)-Ahmedabad, Bandra (T)-Haridwar, Okha-Dehradun & Ahmedabad-Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the above special trains will run till further notice. Details of these special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09029/09030  Bandra (T) – Ahmedabad Lokshakti Express Superfast  Special         

Train No. 09029 Bandra Terminus – Ahmedabad Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 19.40 hrs w.e.f. Sunday, 10th January, 2021and will reach Ahmedabad at 04.20 hrs. the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09030  Ahmedabad - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special train will depart from Ahmedabad at 20.45 hrs w.e.f. Wednesday, 13th January, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 05.25 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Andheri, Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand and Maninagar stations in both directions. Train No.09029 will have additional halt at Virar, Boisar, Dahanu Rd, Umargam Rd, and Bilimora stations. Train No.09030 will have additional halt at Mahemadavad Kheda Rd, Nadiad and Kosamba stations. The train will have Ist AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

2). Train No.09019/09020 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Dehradun Express Special Train

 Train No. 09019 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus w.e.f. Monday, 11th January, 2021 at 00.05 hrs and will reach Haridwar at 08.20 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09020 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Haridwar w.e.f. Tuesday, 12thJanuary, 2021 at 13.30 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 22.05 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Bilimora, Navsari, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara, Samlaya Jn, Derol, Godhra, Sant Rd, Piplod Jn, Limkheda, Dahod, Bordi, Anas, Meghnagar, Thandla Rd, Panch Piplia, Bamnia, Bhairongarh,Ratlam, Bangod, Runkhera, Khachrod, Nagda, Vikramgarh Alot, Chaumahla, Shamgarh, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Dakaniya Talav, Kota, Lakheri, Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi, Sawai Madhopur, Malarna, Narayanpur Tatwara, Gangapur City, Shri Mahabirji, Hindaun City, Fateh Singhpura, Bayana Jn, Bharatpur Jn, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, H. Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Tapri Jn, Roorkee and Jwalapur stations in both directions. Train No.09019 will have additional halt at Vasai Rd, Dahanu Rd, Mangal Mahudi,Bildi and Morwani stations. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

3). Train No.09031/09032 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari RishikeshYoga Special

Train No. 09031 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special train will depart from Ahmedabad w.e.f. Monday, 11th January, 2021 at 10.55 hrs and will reach Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 12.30 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09032 Yog Nagari Rishikesh – Ahmedabad Special train will depart from Yog Nagari Rishikesh w.e.f. Tuesday, 12th January, 2021 at 14.50 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 15.40 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Sabarmati BG, Gandhinagar Capital, Kalol, Mahesana, Unjha, Palanpur, Abu Rd, Pindwara, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Sojat Rd, Haripur, Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Phulera, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Bandikui, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari, Pataudi Rd, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi, Delhi Shahdara, Ghaziabad, Naya Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Meerut Cantt, Sakhoti Tanda, Katauli, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Tapri, Roorkee and Haridwar stations in both directions. The train will have IstAC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

4). Train No.09565/09566 Okha – Dehradun (Weekly) Uttaranchal Express  

Train No.09565 Okha-Dehradun Special train will depart from Okha every Friday w.e.f. 15thJanuary, 2021 at 10.00 hrs and will reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09566 Dehradun-Okha Special train will depart from Dehradun every Sunday w.e.f. 17th January, 2021 at 05.50 hrs and arrive Okha at 14.00 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Mahesana, Unjha, Siddhapur, Palanpur, Abu Rd, Falna, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi S.Rohilla, New Delhi, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Tapri, Roorkee and Haridwar stations in both directions. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

The booking for Train No. 09029 & 09019 will open from9th January, 2021,Train No. 09030 & 09031 will open from 10thJanuary, 2021 and Train No. 09565 will open from 11th Jan, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website.All above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

*********

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search