For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GODHRA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Godhra Railway Station, Godhra, Gujarat 389001, India

Station Code: GDA)GODHRA J

Station Name: GDA)GODHRA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 92

Train Frequency Weekly: 295

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12995BDTS AII UDZ EX00:0100:032W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19022LJN BDTS EXP00:2300:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP00:3100:332M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP00:3100:332W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP00:4900:501F2A,3A,SL,GN
09022JAT BDTS AC SPL01:2301:252W2A,3A,CC,GN
12910BDTS GARIB RATH02:0502:072W,F,SU3A,CC
22943PUNE INDORE EXP02:0602:082M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12961AVANTIKA EXP02:3102:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12918GUJRAT S KRANTI02:5302:552TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19335GIMB INDB EXP03:0603:082M2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP03:3803:402TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP04:0804:102M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP04:0804:102TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML04:1604:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19311PUNE INDORE EXP04:3804:402W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19336INDORE GIMB EXP04:5304:552SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19320VERAVAL MAHAMANA04:5304:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19310INDORE GNC EXP05:1105:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS06:5006:522TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS06:5006:522M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12980JP BDTS SUP EXP06:5807:002M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXP06:5807:002TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19576NDT OKHA EXP06:5807:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22996AII BDTS SF EXP07:0007:022TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69145ANND GDA MEMU07:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS07:2007:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11102GWL PUNE EXP07:4007:422SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69120DHD BRC MEMU07:5007:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19019DEHRADUN EXP08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA09:1009:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59831BRC KOTA PASS09:2809:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11103JHS BDTS EXP09:3809:402M,SU3A,SL,GN
11803JHS BDTS EXP09:4009:422SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP10:0310:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS11:0311:052TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12474SARVODAYA EXP11:0311:052TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP11:0311:052M2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP11:0311:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXP11:2611:282M2A,3A,SL,GN
22444BDTS KANPUR EXP11:5611:582F2A,3A,SL,GN
11104BDTS JHANSI EXP11:5611:582TU,W3A,SL,GN
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESS11:5812:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11804BDTS JHANSI EXP11:5812:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09021BDTS JAT AC SPL12:0012:022M2A,3A,CC
69123ANND GDA MEMU12:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12929BL DAHOD SF EXP12:1312:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69117BRC DHD MEMU13:0813:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12912HW BL SUP EXP13:4813:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
69189ANND DHD MEMU13:4913:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES14:1214:142TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22443CNB BDTS SF14:3814:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
19062RMR BDTS EXP14:3814:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP14:5614:582TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP14:5614:582W2A,3A,SL,GN
12473SARVODAYA EXP14:5614:582SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS14:5614:582M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69190DHD ANND MEMU15:0015:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12930DAHOD BL SF EXP16:0316:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69147ANND GDA MEMU16:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP17:2317:285M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
69118DHD BRC MEMU17:4517:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19020DEHRADUN EXP18:1018:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS19:3819:402M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS19:4019:422TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12911BL HARIDWAR EXP19:5820:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESS19:5820:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69119BRC DHD MEMU20:2320:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12917GUJARAT SMPRK K20:4320:452M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19575OKHA NDT EXP20:4320:452SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22944IND PUNE EXPRES20:5821:002M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69125ANND GDA MEMU21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69121BRC GDA MEMU21:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML21:5121:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19319INDORE MAHAMANA22:0122:032TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59832KOTA BRC PASS22:2822:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12909NZM GARIB RATH22:3822:402TU,TH,SA3A,CC
12962AVANTIKA EXP22:4422:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES22:5122:532TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES22:5122:532M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19309GNC INDORE EXP23:0823:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19312INDB PUNE EXP23:2823:302TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12979JAIPUR SUP FAST23:4623:482TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP23:5123:565TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP23:5600:0155M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
69122GDA BRC MEMUSrc05:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69124GDA ANND MEMUSrc04:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69126GDA ANND MEMUSrc12:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69146GDA ANND DEMUSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69148GDA ANND MEMUSrc18:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0507-05-2021
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY RUNS THREE MORE OXYGEN EXPRESS TRAINS FROM HAPA

Western Railway Press Release No 2021/05Mumbai, 6th May, 2021

 

WESTERN RAILWAY RUNS THREE MORE OXYGEN EXPRESS TRAINS FROM HAPA

3 OXYGEN EXPRESS TRAINS DEPARTED FROM HAPA IN GUJARAT; 2 TO DELHI CANTT. & 1 TO KOTA


WESTERN RAILWAY HAS RUN TOTAL EIGHT OXYGEN EXPRESS TRAINS WITH 33 TANKERS TILL NOW CARRYING 641.32 TONNES OF LIQUID MEDICAL OXYGEN

2

30-04-2021
Press Release:SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN BETWEEN BHAGALPUR & MUMBAI CENTRAL


SPECIAL TRAIN TO  RUN BETWEEN BHAGALPUR  & MUMBAI CENTRAL

Kolkata, April 27, 2021:

To clear the extra rush of the passenger, Special train will run between Bhagalpur & Mumbai central stations.

09177 Mumbai Central-Bhagalpur Special (01 trip) will leave Mumbai Central at 11:05 hrs.  o­n 28.04.2021  to reach Bhagalpur at 11:00 hrs. o­n the 3rd day.  09178 Bhagalpur-Mumbai Central Special ( 01 trip )  will leave Bhagalpur at 06:00 hrs. o­n 01.05.2021  to reach Mumbai Central at 05:15 hrs. o­n the 3rd day.

The train will stop at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam, Kota, Sawaimadhopur, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti, Gorakhpur, Paniyahwa, Bettiah, Bapudham Motihari, Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Barauni, Begusarai, Monghyr and Sultanganj  stations enroute in both directions.
Booking of the above special train (09178) will be available through internet & PRS counter from 8.00 hrs. of 29.4.2021. Tatkal booking facility will not be available. Concessional booking will not be allowed. Special charges in addition to normal fare will be applicable. This train will run as fully reserved train.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search