For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GODHRA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Godhra Railway Station, Godhra, Gujarat 389001, India

Station Code: GDA)GODHRA J

Station Name: GDA)GODHRA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 92

Train Frequency Weekly: 295

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12995BDTS AII UDZ EX00:0100:032W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19022LJN BDTS EXP00:2300:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP00:3100:332M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP00:3100:332W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP00:4900:501F2A,3A,SL,GN
09022JAT BDTS AC SPL01:2301:252W2A,3A,CC,GN
12910BDTS GARIB RATH02:0502:072W,F,SU3A,CC
22943PUNE INDORE EXP02:0602:082M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12961AVANTIKA EXP02:3102:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12918GUJRAT S KRANTI02:5302:552TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19335GIMB INDB EXP03:0603:082M2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP03:3803:402TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP04:0804:102M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP04:0804:102TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML04:1604:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19311PUNE INDORE EXP04:3804:402W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19336INDORE GIMB EXP04:5304:552SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19320VERAVAL MAHAMANA04:5304:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19310INDORE GNC EXP05:1105:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS06:5006:522TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS06:5006:522M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12980JP BDTS SUP EXP06:5807:002M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXP06:5807:002TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19576NDT OKHA EXP06:5807:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22996AII BDTS SF EXP07:0007:022TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69145ANND GDA MEMU07:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS07:2007:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11102GWL PUNE EXP07:4007:422SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69120DHD BRC MEMU07:5007:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19019DEHRADUN EXP08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA09:1009:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59831BRC KOTA PASS09:2809:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11103JHS BDTS EXP09:3809:402M,SU3A,SL,GN
11803JHS BDTS EXP09:4009:422SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP10:0310:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS11:0311:052TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12474SARVODAYA EXP11:0311:052TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP11:0311:052M2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP11:0311:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXP11:2611:282M2A,3A,SL,GN
22444BDTS KANPUR EXP11:5611:582F2A,3A,SL,GN
11104BDTS JHANSI EXP11:5611:582TU,W3A,SL,GN
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESS11:5812:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11804BDTS JHANSI EXP11:5812:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09021BDTS JAT AC SPL12:0012:022M2A,3A,CC
69123ANND GDA MEMU12:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12929BL DAHOD SF EXP12:1312:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69117BRC DHD MEMU13:0813:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12912HW BL SUP EXP13:4813:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
69189ANND DHD MEMU13:4913:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES14:1214:142TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22443CNB BDTS SF14:3814:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
19062RMR BDTS EXP14:3814:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP14:5614:582TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP14:5614:582W2A,3A,SL,GN
12473SARVODAYA EXP14:5614:582SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS14:5614:582M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69190DHD ANND MEMU15:0015:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12930DAHOD BL SF EXP16:0316:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69147ANND GDA MEMU16:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP17:2317:285M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
69118DHD BRC MEMU17:4517:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19020DEHRADUN EXP18:1018:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS19:3819:402M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS19:4019:422TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12911BL HARIDWAR EXP19:5820:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESS19:5820:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69119BRC DHD MEMU20:2320:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12917GUJARAT SMPRK K20:4320:452M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19575OKHA NDT EXP20:4320:452SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22944IND PUNE EXPRES20:5821:002M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69125ANND GDA MEMU21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69121BRC GDA MEMU21:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML21:5121:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19319INDORE MAHAMANA22:0122:032TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59832KOTA BRC PASS22:2822:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12909NZM GARIB RATH22:3822:402TU,TH,SA3A,CC
12962AVANTIKA EXP22:4422:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES22:5122:532TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES22:5122:532M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19309GNC INDORE EXP23:0823:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19312INDB PUNE EXP23:2823:302TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12979JAIPUR SUP FAST23:4623:482TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP23:5123:565TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP23:5600:0155M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
69122GDA BRC MEMUSrc05:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69124GDA ANND MEMUSrc04:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69126GDA ANND MEMUSrc12:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69146GDA ANND DEMUSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69148GDA ANND MEMUSrc18:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1017-10-2019
Mumbai
SPECIAL WEEKLY TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA (T) – JHANSI BY WR

To clear the extra rush in regular trains during forthcoming Diwali vacations and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway will run 12 trips of Weekly Special Train between Bandra Terminus & Jhansi. The details are as under:

 

·Train No 04182/04181Bandra Terminus – Jhansi Weekly Special Train

(12 trips)

  

    Train No. 04182 Bandra (T) - Jhansi Weekly Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 21.15 hrs every Friday and will arrive Jhansi at 01.40 hrs. o­n Sunday. This train will run from 25thOctober, 2019 to 29th November, 2019.

 

 Similarly, Train No. 04181 Jhansi - Bandra (T) Weekly Special train will depart from Jhansi at 16.50 hrs every Thursday and will arrive Bandra (T) at 18.05 hrs the next day. This train will run from 24th October, 2019 to 28thNovember, 2019.

 

     The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Udhna, Vadodara, Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Maksi, Shajapur, Biyavra Raigarh, Chachaura Bngi, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior, Dabra and Datia stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 04182 will open from 20thOctober, 2019 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

****************************





2
2019/0927-09-2019
Mumbai
9THDAY OF “SWACHHTA HI SEWA PAKHWADA” OBSERVED ON “SWACHH AHAR” THEME OVER WR

Photo Caption : In first pic of first row, students of Samarpan Gyan Mandir are seen performing nukkadnatak o­n cleanliness at Vapi station while in second pic cadets of scouts & guides are seen in swachchtacyle rally at Vadodara for spreading awareness about cleanliness. In first pic of second row, railway officials are seen educating vendors at Vadodara station while in last pic officials from health department are seen checking food items at stall at Hapa station.

A Special cleanliness drive “Swachchta Hi Sewa” Pakhwadais being observed over Indian Railways with a view to ensure visible and tangible improvement in cleanliness at all its premises to commemorate the 150th Birth Anniversary of Mahatma Gandhi. In accordance with Pakhwada, 9th  Day of ‘Swachchta Hi Sewa’ Pakhwada was observed o­n the “Swachh Ahar” theme o­n 24thSeptember, 2019 over entire Western Railway in which intensive cleaning of canteens&food stalls at stations was undertaken. Utensil cleaning and garbage disposal was also checked during cleaning. Food vendors, cooks and bearers of canteens were covered under cleanliness, medical check-up and hygieneactivities. They were explained about benefits of segregations of waste at source and it was ensured that provision of dry and wet dustbin should be made at their stalls.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, At Mumbai Division, A Cleanliness drive by personnel department of Western Railway was undertaken o­n railway. Stations where food stall venders were instructed to not to use plastic cups for tea and to avoid any other plastic materials. Swachhata Pledge was administered and vendors & passengers were educated for ban of single use plastics. Areas near railway tracks were checked & cleaned &6 large bags of garbage & plastic waste were collected. An NGO Shankar Narayan College participated in the cleanliness drive at Bhayandar station. Dustbins were donated by Rotary Club at Palghar station. Intensive cleaning drive was organized at Kaher station in which railway officers and staff along withstudents of prathmikshala- kaherparticipated. Vendors at Bhilad station were educated about not to use plastic for selling food items.Swacchtapakhwadawas celebrated at Vyara Station in which students of Trinity Mission school- vyaraalong with their teachersand railway staff organized an awareness rallyand appealed passengers to not to single plastic at railway premises.

At Vadodara Division, Vendors at Vadodara station were educated by railway officers under ‘say no to plastic’ campaign. Scouts & Guides unit of Vadodara division organized a swachchta cycle rally from D Cabin to Nava yard railway colony for awareness. Food stalls at Godhra station were inspected by officials of health department and vendors were educated about disadvantages of use of plastic. Swachchtapledge was also took by them for not to use single use plastic.Swachhta rally was organized by staff of health department and housekeeping staff at Ankaleshwar station.At Ahmedabad division, cleaniless drive was carried out at Gandhidham station.

AtRajkot division, inspection of stalls& kitchen were done by railway officials from health department and venders were educated about cleanliness and disadvantages of use of plastic at Okha, Surendra nagar, Hapa&Wankaner stations.The theme of “Swachh Ahar” was observed with great enthusiasm and participation in the other divisions too over Western Railway with several such events & cleanliness drives.  

***********************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search