For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12995 BDTS AII UDZ EX

Train Schedule & Fare
12995-BDTS AII UDZ EX
to Ajmer jn | Distance-1017Kms | Travel Time 33:50Hrs | Avg Speed 30Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,WED,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X16201130XX435XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
Slip Train
00:001
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSourcee15:5001
2BVIBORIVALI16:2516:272:00191
3VAPIVAPI18:2418:262:001591
4BLVALSAD19:2619:282:001831
5STSURAT20:3320:385:002521
6BHBHARUCH JN21:2321:241:003111
7BRCVADODARA JN22:3022:4010:003811
8GDAGODHRA JN00:0100:032:004552
9DHDDAHOD00:5600:582:005292
10RTMRATLAM JN02:3502:5520:006422
11JAOJAORA03:2803:302:006752
12MDSMANDASOR04:0804:102:007262
13NMHNIMACH04:5505:0510:007752
14NBHNIMBAHERA05:2705:292:008022
15CORCHITTAURGARH06:0506:2015:008312
16BHLBHILWARA07:1507:205:008852
17BJNRBIJAINAGAR08:0908:112:009512
18AIIAJMER JN09:50Destination10172
Slip Train
20CORCHITTAURGARH06:0506:3530:008312
21FANFATEHNAGAR07:4307:452:008892
22MVJMAVLI JN07:5908:012:009032
23RPZRANAPRATAPNAGAR08:3608:382:009412
24UDZUDAIPUR CITY08:55Destination9452
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/05 20-05-2022
MUMBAI
SEVERAL WR TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO MAJOR TRAFFIC BLOCK BETWEEN VANGAON & DAHANU ROAD

SEVERAL WR TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO MAJOR TRAFFIC BLOCK BETWEEN VANGAON & DAHANU ROAD

A major traffic block will be undertaken between Vangaon & Dahanu Road stations o­n 22thMay, 2022 for carrying out the work of permanent diversions o­n Bridge Nos. 166 & 169, due to which several WR trains will be regulated, short terminated/ partially cancelled while some trains will be provided additional halt for benefit of passengers. The block will be taken from 07:00 hrs to 15:00 hrs o­n UP Main Line alongwith 01.00 hr block o­n DOWN Main line from 12:20 to 13:20 hrs.

According to a press release issued by Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains o­n 22th May, 2022

1.Train No. 12921 Mumbai Central – Surat Express.

2.Train No. 12935 Bandra Terminus – Surat Express.

3.Train No. 12995 Bandra Terminus Express- Ajmer Express

4.Train No. 09143 Virar– Valsad MEMU.

5.Train No. 09159 Bandra Terminus – Vapi MEMU.

6.Train No. 12922 Surat Express - Mumbai Central

7.Train No. 12936 Surat - Bandra Terminus Express.

8.Train No. 12996 Ajmer Express- Bandra Terminus Express of journey commencing o­n 21st May 2022.

9.Train No. 09084 Dahanu Road Borivali MEMU.

10.Train No. 09144 Vapi– Virar MEMU.

11.Train No. 93015 Borivali – Dahanu Road local.

12.Train No. 93025 Virar – Dahanu Road local.

13.Train No. 93024 Dahanu Road – Dadar local.

14.Train No. 93030 Dahanu Road – Churchgate local.

 

Trains Partially Cancelled & Short Terminated o­n 22nd May, 2022

1.Train No. 22929 Dahanu Road – Vadodara Express will be partially cancelled between Dahanu Roadand Bhilad and will depart from Bhilad.

2.Train No. 12480 Bandra Terminus – Jodhpur Surya Nagri Express will be partially cancelled between Bandra Terminus and Surat and will depart from Surat

3.Train No. 12933 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Karnavati Express will be partially cancelled between Mumbai Central and Valsad and will depart from Valsad.

4.Train No. 12490 Dadar – Bikaner Express will be partially cancelled between Dadar and Vapi and will depart from Vapi.

5.Train No. 82901 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Tejas Express will be partially cancelled between Mumbai Central and Vapi and will depart from Vapi.

6.Train No.22955 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Kutch Express will be partially cancelled between Bandra Terminusand Valsad and will depart from Valsad.

7.Train No. 20907 Dadar – Bhuj Express will be partially cancelled between Dadar and Bilimora and will depart from Bilimora.

8.Train No. 09085 Borivali – Valsad MEMU will be partially cancelled between Borivali and Dahanu Road and hence will run between Dahanu Road & Valsad.

9.Train No. 01338 Dombivali – Boisar MEMU will be short terminated at Palghar and hence will be partially cancelled between Palghar and Boisar.

10.Train No. 93005 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

11.Train No. 93007 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

12.Train No. 93009 Andheri – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

13.Train No. 93011 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

14.Train No. 93013 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

15.Train No. 93017 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

16.Train No. 93019 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

17.Train No. 93021 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

18.Train No. 93023 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

19.Train No. 22930 Vadodara- Dahanu Road Express will be short terminated at Bhilad and hence will be partially cancelled between Bhilad and Dahanu Road.

20.Train No. 12479 Jodhpur - Bandra Terminus Surya Nagri Express, journey commencing o­n 21stMay, 2022 will be short terminated at Surat and hence will be partially cancelled between Surat and Bandra Terminus.

21.Train No. 12934 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Karnavati Express will be short terminated at Valsad and hence will be partially cancelled between Valsad and Mumbai Central.

22.Train No. 19002 Surat - Virar Express will be short terminated at Valsad and hence will be partially cancelled between Valsadand Virar.

23.Train No. 12489 Bikaner - Dadar Express, journey commencing o­n 21st May, 2022 will be short terminated at Vapi and hence will be partially cancelled between Vapi and Dadar.

24.Train No. 82902 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Tejas Express will be short terminated at Vapi and hence will be partially cancelled between Vapi and Mumbai Central.

25.Train No.22956 Bhuj- Bandra Terminus Express, journey commencing o­n 21st May, 2022 will be short terminated at Valsad and hence will be partially cancelled between Valsad and Bandra Terminus.

26.Train No.20908 Bhuj- Dadar Express, journey commencing o­n 21st May, 2022 will be short terminated at Bilimora and hence will be partially cancelled between Bilimora and Dadar.

27.Train No. 01337 Boisar -Vasai Road MEMU will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Palghar and will depart from Palghar.

28.Train No. 93006 Dahanu Road - Churchgate local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar & Churchgate.

29.Train No. 93008 Dahanu Road - Borivali local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Borivali.

30.Train No. 93010 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

31.Train No. 93012 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

32.Train No. 93014 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

33.Train No. 93016 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

34.Train No. 93018 Dahanu Road - Churchgate local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Churchgate.

35.Train No. 93020 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

36.Train No. 93022 Dahanu Road - Dadar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Dadar.

 

Regulation / Reschedule of Trains o­n 22ndMay 2022:-

1.Train No. 09005Bandra TerminusIzzatnagar Summer Special, journey commencing o­n 22th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 02.45 hrs and will now depart at 12.15 hrs.

2.Train No. 19015 Mumbai Central – Porbardar Saurashtra Express will be regulated by 01.50 minutes.

3.Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Expresswill be regulated by 00.55 minutes.

4.Train No. 12925 Bandra Terminus – Amritsar Paschim Express will be regulated by 00.25 minutes.

5.Train No. 12926 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Paschim Express journey commencing o­n 21st May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 04.00 hrs and will now depart at 11.35 hrs.

6.Train No. 22932 Jaisalmer- Bandra Terminus Express journey commencing o­n 21st May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 03.00 hrs and will now depart at 22.00 hrs.

7.Train No. 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Express journey commencing o­n 21st May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 02.00 hrs and will now depart at 23.40 hrs.

8.Train No. 22954 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Gujarat Express will be regulated by 02.30 hrs.

9.Train No. 22210 New Delhi - Mumbai Central Duronto Express will be regulated by 02.10 hrs.

10.Train No. 12472 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Bandra Terminus Swaraj Express will be regulated by 02.00 hrs.

11.Train No. 82654 Jaipur – Yasvantpur Express will be regulated by 01.45 hrs.

12.Train No. 16613 Rajkot – Coimbatore Express will be regulated by 01.00 hrs.

13.Train No. 19016 Porbardar – Mumbai Central Saurashtra Express will be regulated by 01.30 hrs.

14.Train No. 09038 Barmer- Bandra Terminus Special will be regulated by 02.15 hrs.

15.Train No. 12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Bandra Terminus Yuva Express will be regulated by 01.25 hrs.

16.Train No. 22990 Mahuva- Bandra Terminus Express willbe regulated by 01.40 hrs.

17.Train No. 12954 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Mumbai Central AG Kranti RajdhaniExpress will be regulated by 01.50 hrs.

18.Train No. 22194 Gwalior - Daund Express will be regulated by 01.00 hrs.

19.Train No. 19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express will be regulated by 01.50 hrs.

20.Train No. 22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi- Bandra Terminus Superfast Express will be regulated by 02.20 hrs.

 

Additional halt provided at Dahanu Road and Vangaon o­n 22nd May 2022:

1.Train No. 12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Bandra Terminus Yuva Express.

2.Train No. 22990 Mahuva- Bandra Terminus Express.

3.Train No. 22194 Gwalior - Daund Express

4.Train No. 19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express.

5.Train No. 22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi- Bandra Terminus Superfast Express.

************





2
WR Press Release 2022/0405-04-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 21 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS

                                                   

WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 21 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in 21 pairs of train o­n temporary basis for the convenience of passenger. The details of which are as under:-

1.Train No. 12480/ 12479 Bandra Terminus- Jodhpur –– Bandra Terminus Express augmented with 2 additional AC-3 Tier coaches and 2 Sleeper class coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus from 05.04.2022 to 04.05.2022 and Ex Jodhpur with immediate effect  up to 03.05.2022

2.Train No. 02200/02199– Bandra Terminus – Virangana Lakshmibai - Bandra Terminus Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach Ex Bandra Terminus with immediate effect up to 02.07.2022 and  Ex Virangana Lakshmibai up to 26.05.2022

3.Train No. 12989/ 12990 Dadar Ajmer- Dadar Express augmented with an additional AC-3E Tier coach Ex Dadar  with immediate effect up to 30.04.2022 and Ex Ajmer up to 29.04.2022

4.Train No. 20484 / 20483 Dadar - Bhagat Ki Kothi- Dadar Express augmented with 2 additional  AC-3 Tier coaches and 2 Sleeper class coaches Ex Dadar from 05.04.2022 to 29.04.2022 and Ex Bhagat Ki Kothi with immediate effect up to 28.04.2022

5.Train No. 14708 / 14707 Dadar – Bikaner- Dadar Superfast Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach and 4 Sleeper class coach Ex Dadar with immediate effect up to 01.05.2022 and Ex Bikaner with immediate effect  up to 30.04.2022

6.Train No. 12995 / 12996  Bandra Terminus – Ajmer- Bandra Terminus Express augmented with an additional AC-3E Tier coach, 1 AC-3 Tier coach Ex Bandra Terminus with immediate effect up to 01.05.2022 and Ex Ajmer up to 30.04.2022

7.Train No. 22474/22473 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner- Bandra Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper class coach and 01 AC-3 Tier coach Ex Bandra Terminus from 05.04.2022 up to 26.04.2022 and Ex Bikaner with immediate effect up to 25.04.2022

8.Train No. 12490/12489 Dadar – Bikaner- Dadar Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach Ex Dadar with immediate effect upto 01.05.2022 and  Ex Bikaner up to 30.04.2022

9.Train No. 14702/14701– Bandra Terminus – Shri Ganganagar- Bandra Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper class coach Ex Bandra Terminus with immediate effect up to 02.05.2022 and Ex Shri Ganganagar up to 30.04.2022

10.Train No. 12465/12466 IndoreJodhpurIndore Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach and 2 General Second class coaches Ex Indore with immediate effect up to 01.05.2022 and  Ex Jodhpur up  to 02.05.2022

11.Train No. 14801/14802 IndoreJodhpurIndore Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach and 2 General Second class coaches Ex Indore with immediate effect up to 03.05.2022 and Ex Jodhpur up  to 30.04.2022

12.Train No. 19666/ 19665 Udaipur City Khajuraho Udaipur City Express augmented with an additional  AC-3 Tier and 1  Sleeper class coach Ex Udaipur City with immediate effect up to 30.04.2022 and Ex Khajuraho up to 02.05.2022

13.Train No. 14806/ 14805 BarmerYesvantpur - Barmer Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach Ex Barmer from 07.04.2022 to 28.04.2022 and Ex Yesvantpur from 11.04.2022 to 02.05.2022

14.Train No. 19615 / 19616 Udaipur CityKamakhya - Udaipur City Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach Ex Udaipur City with immediate effect up to 25.05.2022 Ex Kamakhya from 07.04.2022 to 28.04.2022

15.Train No. 19601 / 19602 Udaipur CityNew Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach and 1 Sleeper class coach  Ex Udaipur City with immediate effect  up to 30.04.2022 and Ex New Jalpaiguri up to 02.05.2022

16.Train No. 20971 / 20972 Udaipur CityShalimarUdaipur City Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach and 1 General Second class coach Ex Udaipur City with immediate effect up to 30.04.2022 and Ex Shalimar up to 01.05.2022

17.Train No. 12991 / 12992 Udaipur City – Jaipur – Udaipur City Express augmented with 2 additional General Second class coach and 2 chair car seating coach Ex Udaipur City with immediate effect up to 30.04.2022 and Ex Jaipur up to 30.04.2022

18.Train No. 19608 / 19607 MadarKolkataMadar Express augmented with an additional AC-3A Tier coach Ex Madar with immediate effect up to 25.04.2022 and Ex Kolkata from 07.04.2022 to 28.04.2022

19.Train No. 19711/19712 Jaipur – Bhopal – Jaipur Express augmented with 2 additional  AC-3E Tier coaches and 1 General Second class coach Ex Jaipur with immediate effect up to 30.04.2022 and Ex Bhopal up to 01.05.2022

20.Train No. 22475/22476 HisarCoimbatoreHisar Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach Ex Hisar from 06.04.2022 to 27.04.2022 and Ex Coimbatore from 09.04.2022 to 30.04.2022

21.Train No. 20473/ 20474 Delhi Sarai RohillaUdaipur City Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express augmented with 2 additional Sleeper class coach Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla with immediate effect up to 30.04.2022 and Ex Udaipur City up to 01.05.2022.

**********





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search