For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NIMBAHERA

STATION INFO

Address: Nimbahera Railway Station, Nimbahera, Rajasthan 312601, India

Station Code: NBH)NIMBAHER

Station Name: NBH)NIMBAHERA

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 137

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
20902AII BDTS LINK SF00:0500:061W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22902UDZ BDTS SUP00:0500:061W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXP00:3500:361TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19329VEER BHUMI EXP01:1401:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19711JP BPL EXP01:1901:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59307INDB AII LINK E01:4801:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP01:4801:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59833KOTA MDS PASS03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19328UDZ RATLAM EXP04:2904:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12995BDTS AII UDZ EX05:2705:292W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
79302BHL RTM DEMU06:1006:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59835MDS UDZ PASS07:2107:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14802INDB JU EXP09:3409:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
59812HALDIGHATI PASS11:3211:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES12:1012:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
59811HALDIGHATI PASS12:3612:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22901BDTS UDZ AII EX12:5012:522TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
79303RTM COR DEMU13:2013:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79304COR RTM DEMU14:4414:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX15:0715:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
14801JU INDB EXP17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
59836UDZ MDS PASS18:3218:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19327RTM UDAIPUR EXP19:4219:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79301RTM BHL DEMU22:0822:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59834MDS KOTA PASS23:0023:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19330VIRBHUMI COR EXP23:2523:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0209-02-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY GENERAL MANAGER CONDUCTS INSPECTION IN RATLAM DIVISION TO REVIEW ONGOING WORKS

WESTERN RAILWAY GENERAL MANAGER CONDUCTS INSPECTION IN RATLAM DIVISION TO REVIEW o­nGOING WORKS


Photo caption: In the first photo, Shri Alok Kansal – General Manager of Western Railway is inaugurating the Running Room at Chittaurgarh station. In the second photo, GM is inaugurating the newly constructed staff quarters at Barayala Chaurasi station. In the third photo, GM is inspecting the Nimbahera-Badnagar section through window trailing. In the fourth photo, GM is inaugurating the new video conference room at Divisional Office, Ratlam and in the last image, GM is conducting a meeting with senior officers in the conference room.

During the three-day visit to Ratlam Division, Shri Alok Kansal – General Manager of Western Railway conducted inspection of Chittaurgarh, Mandsaur and Badnagar stations and inaugurated various passenger and staff amenities. He also conducted window trailing inspection o­n the Nimbahera-Badnagar section and took stock of the electrification & doubling projects. WR GM also held discussions with local representatives and social organizations at Chittorgarh, Mandsaur, Barayala Chaurasi, Badnagar stations of Ratlam Division and instructed to take appropriate action o­n their demands.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, Shri Kansal has been closely monitoring and inspecting the o­ngoing works related to passenger amenities, staff facilities, safety/security work, infrastructural work, electrification work & other development works. Intricate details and information regarding these works are being constantly provided to GM. Continuing in this series, GM Shri Kansal conducted an intensive inspection of Chittaurgarh-Badnagar section recently. During this, WR GM conducted a thorough inspection at Chittaurgarh station. Drinking water at the station was examined for residual chlorine and TDS checking, which was found to be as per the standard which ensures that passengers get o­nly clean drinking water. WR GM advised to speed up the construction work of the foot over bridge (FOB) and the lift at the station. Shri Kansal also enquired about the waiting period at PRS counters. A newly constructed fully air conditioned Running Room and Rest Room for female crew was inaugurated by GM.Shri Kansal also met with representatives of cement producers/logistics to discuss the measures to increase the loading of cement & goods from Chittaurgarh and directed ways to redress the problems.

Shri Thakur further informed that WR GM inspected the doubling work of Chittaurgarh-Nimbahera section and directed to expedite the work being done from Nimbahera to Nimach. He also inspected the Nimbahera-Badnagar section through window trailing and checked the vigilance of the employees at the speed and level crossing gates. Shri Kansal also inaugurated the newly constructed staff quarters and ‘Bal Udyan’ for children at Barayala Chaurasi station. GM announced cash prizes for Engineering and Electrical Depts. for their good works. During the inspection at Mandsaur station, Shri Kansal praised the beautification work done at the station. GM inaugurated the newly constructed video conference room ‘Vimarsh’ at the Divisional Office, Ratlam. He took stock of the o­ngoing developmental works of the division and gathered information to complete the works in stipulated time. In the meeting, GM mentioned that at present Western Railway is operating trains at 130 kmph in different sections and efforts are being made to increase the speed to 160 kmplh. WR GM desired that this should be implemented o­n the Godhra-Nagda section of Ratlam Division as well and work related to track maintenance and safety should be expedited. Shri Kansal directed that seminars o­n safe and secure working system should be organised from time to time to prevent any mishaps. This will create awareness among employees and will help in preventing potential accidents. Shri Kansal announced cash prize for Construction Dept. for constructing the conference room in a short span of time. During his visit to Ratlam Division, Divisional Railway Manager of Ratlam Division along with other senior railway officers were also present.

 

 

*********





2
2020/1206-12-2020
Mumbai
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF 10 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OVER WESTERN RLY


WR Press Release No. 2020/12                                              Mumbai, 2nd December, 2020

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF 10 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OVER WESTERN RLY

            It has been notified that the timings of 10 more special trains of Western Railway has been revised.

            According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, details of the same are given below for information to all :-

1). Train No.02009/02010 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special Express (6 days a week)

Train No.02009 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special Express will depart from Mumbai Central at 06.40 hrs and will reach Ahmedabad at 12.55 hrs w.e.f 4th Dec, 2020. Timings of this train at Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand and Nadiad stations has also been revised.

 

2). Train No.02931/ 02932 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Double Decker Special Exp 

 Train No.02931 Mumbai Central –Ahmedabad Double Decker Special will depart from Mumbai Central at 14.30 hrs. The train will reach Ahmedabad at 21.25 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02932 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Special will depart Ahmedabad at 06.00 hrs. The train will arrive Mumbai Central at 12.55 hrs. Halts o­n WR :- Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand and Nadiad.

3). Train No.02480/ 02479 Bandra Terminus – Jodhpur Superfast Special (Daily)

 Train No.02480 Bandra (T) – Jodhpur Special will depart from Bandra (T) at 13.15 hrs. The train will reach Jodhpur at 05.05 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02479 Jodhpur – Bandra (T) Special will depart Jodhpur at 19.30 hrs. The train will reach Bandra (T)  at 11.30 hrs. Halts o­n WR :- Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana and Palanpur.

4). Train No.02995/ 02996 Bandra Terminus-Ajmer Superfast Special (Tri-weekly) 

 Train No.02995 Bandra (T) – Ajmer Special will depart from Bandra (T) at 17.20 hrs. The train will reach Ajmer at 10.30 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 02996 Ajmer – Bandra (T) Special will depart Ajmer at 20.30 hrs. The train will reach at Bandra (T) at 14.10 hrs.   Halts o­n WR :- Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandsor, Nimach, Nimbahera and Chittaurgarh.

5). Train No.09103/ 09104 Vadodara – Varanasi Superfast Special (weekly) 

 Train No.09103 Vadodara – Varanasi Special will depart from Vadodara at 20.45 hrs on Tuesday instead of Wednesday. The train will reach Varanasi at 23.10 hrs. Similarly, Train No.09104 Varanasi – Vadodara Special will depart Varanasi at 05.25 hrs on Thursday instead of Friday. The train will arrive Vadodara at 07.20 hrs. Halts o­n WR :- Bahruch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner.

6). Train No.09027/ 09028 Bandra Terminus-Jammu Tawi Special

Train No.09027 Bandra (T) – Jammu Tawi Special will depart from Bandra (T) at 11.35 hrs. The train will reach Jammu Tawi at 23.15 hrs. Timings of this train at Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana stations have been revised. Similarly, Train No.09028 Jammu Tawi – Bandra (T) Special will depart Jammu Tawi at 05.45 hrs. The train will arrive Bandra (T) at 14.50 hrs. Halts o­n WR  :- Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur

7). Train No.02991/ 02992 Udaipur City - Bijainagar Superfast Special (Daily)

Train No.02991 Udaipur City - Bijainagar Special will depart from Udaipur City at 06.00 hrs. The train will reach Bijainagar at 10.04 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02992 Bijainagar – Udaipur City Special will depart Bijainagar at 17.06 hrs. The train will reach Udaipur City at 21.35 hrs.  Halt o­n WR :- Chittaurgarh.

8). Train No.07019/ 07020 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weeklyt Special

Train No. 07019 Jaipur – Hyderabad Special will depart from Jaipur at 15.20 hrs o­n every Saturday and will reach Hyderabad at 07.30 hrs o­n Monday w.e.f. 8th December,2020. Similarly, Train No. 07020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special will depart Hyderabad  at 15.10 hrs o­n every Tuesday w.e.f. 5th December,2020 and will reach Jaipur at 05.25 hrs. Halts o­n WR  :- Chittaurgarh Jn, Nimach, Mandsor, Ratlam Jn, Nagda, Ujjain Jn.

9). Train No.02789/ 02790 Secunderabad – Hisaar  Superfast Bi-Weekly Special

Train No. 02789 Secunderabad – Hissar  Special will depart from Secunderabad at 23.35 hrs every Tuesday & Wednesday w.e.f. 8th December,2020. The train will reach Hissar at 18.35 hrs o­n third day. Similarly, Train No.02992 Hissar – Secunderabad City Special will depart Hissar at 12.50 hrs every Friday and Sunday w.e.f. 11th December,2020. The train will reach Secunderabad at 08.45 hrs.  Halts o­n WR :- Amalner, Dondaicha, Nandurbar, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur

10). Train No. 02945/ 02946 Mumbai Central-Okha Superfast Special (Daily)

 

Train No. 02945 Special train will leave Mumbai Central at 21.15 hrs and reach Okha at 14.55 hrs, the next day. Train No. 02946 Special train will leave Okha at 11.05 hrs and arrive Mumbai Central at 04.55 hrs, the next day. Timings of train at Dadar, Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Surat  has been revised. Halts o­n WR : Dadar, Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Surendranagar, Rajkot, Jamnagar, Khambaliya& Dwarka stations.

Restoration of Timings :

●        Train No. 09017/ 09018 Bandra Terminus- Haridwar Superfast Special (weekly)  will now run o­n existing path as defined earlier from BDTS at 13.05 Hrs & from Haridwar 18.30 Hrs o­n nominated days.

●        Train no . 02919/20 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special will now run o­n existing timing &  there is no change in timings o­n halts as defined earlier.

●        Train no . 09111 /12 Valsad - Haridwar Special will now run o­n existing timing & there is no change in timings o­n halts as defined earlier.

●        Timings of arrival/ departure of train no 09707 Bandra Terminus – Shri Ganganagar Special has been revised at Surat & Navsari station.

●        Timings of arrival/ departure of train no 04182/ 81 Bandra Terminus – Jhansi Special has been revised at Ratlam station.

●        Timings of arrival of train no 08405 Puri - Ahmedabad Special & 02843 Puri - Ahmedabad  Special has been changed at Ahmedabad station.

For detailed timings regarding the halts of respective special trains, passengers may  please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

                              *********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search