For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NIMBAHERA

STATION INFO

Address: Nimbahera Railway Station, Nimbahera, Rajasthan 312601, India

Station Code: NBH)NIMBAHER

Station Name: NBH)NIMBAHERA

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 137

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
20902AII BDTS LINK SF00:0500:061W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22902UDZ BDTS SUP00:0500:061W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXP00:3500:361TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19329VEER BHUMI EXP01:1401:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19711JP BPL EXP01:1901:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59307INDB AII LINK E01:4801:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP01:4801:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59833KOTA MDS PASS03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19328UDZ RATLAM EXP04:2904:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12995BDTS AII UDZ EX05:2705:292W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
79302BHL RTM DEMU06:1006:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59835MDS UDZ PASS07:2107:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14802INDB JU EXP09:3409:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
59812HALDIGHATI PASS11:3211:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES12:1012:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
59811HALDIGHATI PASS12:3612:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22901BDTS UDZ AII EX12:5012:522TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
79303RTM COR DEMU13:2013:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79304COR RTM DEMU14:4414:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX15:0715:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
14801JU INDB EXP17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
59836UDZ MDS PASS18:3218:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19327RTM UDAIPUR EXP19:4219:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79301RTM BHL DEMU22:0822:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59834MDS KOTA PASS23:0023:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19330VIRBHUMI COR EXP23:2523:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/604-12-2019
CR Plans 18 Weekly Special Trains for winter and Christmas

 

Central Railway

Press Release

CR Plans Weekly Special Trains for winter and Christmas

 

Central Railway will run Weekly special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers during Winter/Christmas holidays. The details are as under –

 

(1) Pune-Nagpur-Pune weekly special (6 trips)

01287 Weekly Special will leave Pune at 20.30 hrs o­n 20.12.2019, 27.12.2019 & 03.01.2020(every Friday) and arrive Nagpur at 14.30 hrs next day.

01288 Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 16.00 hrs o­n 22.12.2019, 29.12.2019 & 05.01.2020(every Sunday) and arrive Puneat 10.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ahmednagar, Belapur, Manmad, Bhusaval , Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha.

Composition: Three AC – 3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

(2) Pune-Jaipur-Pune weekly special (6 trips)

01455 Weekly Special will leave Pune at 19.50 hrs o­n 24.12.2019, 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020(every Tuesday) and arrive Jaipur at 20.25 hrs next day.

01456 Weekly Special will leave Jaipur at 21.55 hrs o­n 25.12.2019, 01.01.2020 & 08.01.2020(every Wednesday) and arrive Puneat 21.25 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Jaora, Mandasor, Nimach, Nimbahera, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh and Phulera Jn.

Composition: Three AC – 3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

(3) Nagpur-Rajkot-Nagpur weekly special (6 trips)

01207 Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 19.50 hrs o­n 23.12.2019, 30.12.2019 & 06.01.2020(every Monday) and arrive Rajkot at 16.30 hrs next day.

01208 Weekly Special will leave Rajkot at 22.00 hrs o­n 24.12.2019, 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020(every Tuesday) and arrive Nagpurat 22.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Dharangaon, Amalner, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam Jn and Surendra nagar.

Composition: o­ne AC- 2 Tier, Three AC – 3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class and 2 General Second Class.

 

RESERVATION:Bookings of weekly special trains 01287, 01288, 01455 and 01207on special charges will open o­n 08.12.2019 at all PRS centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system with normal charges applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- --- ----

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/1016-10-2019
Mumbai
RAILWAYS TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN PUNE – JAIPUR {via VASAI ROAD} & PUNE – H. NIZAMUDDIN {via VASAI ROAD}


For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush during the festive season of Diwali, Railways has decided to run Suvidha Special trains as well as Special Train o­n Special fare between Pune – Jaipur (via Vasai Road) andPune - H. Nizamuddin. According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, these additional trains passing through W. Rly via Vasai Road will benefit the public especially for passengers from Mumbai, Vapi – Surat – Vadodara in Gujarat as well as Ratlam in Rajasthan. The details of the trains are as under:

 

·Train No. 82113 / 82114 Pune – Jaipur (Weekly) Suvidha Special Train &

·Train No. 01455/01456Pune –Jaipur (Weekly) Special Train o­n Special Charges

(via Vasai Road)

Train No. 82113 Pune - Jaipur (Weekly) Suvidha Special Train will depart from Pune at 19.50 hrs o­n Tuesday, reachVasai Road at 23.45 hrs o­n the same day and arrive Jaipur at 20.25 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­n 22nd & 29th October, 2019. Similarly, in the return direction, Train No. 82114 Jaipur - Pune (Weekly) Suvidha Special Train will depart from Jaipur at 21.55 hrs o­n Wednesday, reachVasai Road at 16.50 hrs and arrive Pune at 21.25 hrs, o­n the next day. This train will run o­n 30th October & 6th November, 2019 

 

Train No. 01455 Pune - Jaipur (Weekly) Special Train o­n Special fare will depart from Pune at 19.50 hrs o­n Tuesday, reachVasai Road at 23.45 hrs o­n the same day and arrive Jaipur at 20.25 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­n 5th November, 2019. Similarly, in the return direction, Train No. 01456 Jaipur - Pune (Weekly) Special Train o­n Special fare will depart from Jaipur at 21.55 hrs o­n Wednesday, reachVasai Road at 16.50 hrs and arrive Pune at 21.25 hrs, o­n the next day. This train will run o­n 30th October, 2019. The train will have AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. This train will halt at Lonavla, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Jaora, Mandsor, Nimach, Nimbahera, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Ajmer Jn., Kishangarh and Phulera Jn. stations in both directions.

 

·Train No. 82109 / 82110 Pune –H. Nizamuddin (Weekly) Superfast Suvidha Special Train(via Vasai Road)[6 trips]

Train No. 82109 Pune – H. Nizamuddin (Weekly) Superfast Suvidha Special Train will depart from Pune at 00.25 hrs o­n Tuesday, reach Vasai Road at 04.30 hrs the same day and arrive H. Nizamuddin at 01.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 22nd October to 5th November, 2019.

 

Train No. 82110 H. Nizamuddin - Pune Superfast Suvidha Special train will depart from  H. Nizamuddin at 04.00 hrs o­n Wednesday, reach Vasai Road at 03.55 hrs and arrive Pune at 07.25 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 23rdOctober to 6th November, 2019. The train will haveAC III Tier Class coaches. This train will halt at Lonavla, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Nagda Jn., Kota, Sawai Madhopur and Mathura Jn. stations in both directions.

 

********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search