For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22902 UDZ BDTS SUP

Train Schedule & Fare
22902-UDZ BDTS SUP
Udaipur city to Bandra terminus | Distance-945Kms | Travel Time 16:20Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,WED,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X15451080XX415XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1UDZUDAIPUR CITYSourcee21:1001
2RPZRANAPRATAPNAGAR21:1521:172:0051
3MVJMAVLI JN21:5021:522:00431
4FANFATEHNAGAR22:0222:031:00561
5CORCHITTAURGARH23:0523:4035:001151
6NBHNIMBAHERA00:0500:061:001442
7NMHNIMACH00:2800:302:001702
8MDSMANDASOR01:1601:182:002192
9JAOJAORA02:0802:091:002702
10RTMRATLAM JN03:1003:3020:003032
11DHDDAHOD04:5805:002:004172
12BRCVADODARA JN07:2407:3410:005652
13BHBHARUCH JN08:2208:242:006352
14STSURAT09:3509:405:006942
15BVIBORIVALI12:4612:504:009272
16BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS13:30Destination9452
Popular Station Combinations
16 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
29-11-2020
Press Release:COMMENDABLE PERFORMANCE OF RPF/ER TO ENSURE SECURITY OF THE RAIL USERS




COMMENDABLE PERFORMANCE OF RPF/ER TO ENSURE SECURITY OF THE RAIL USERS

Kolkata, November 29, 2020

RPF/ER in its efforts to provide all out security to the passengers has made commendable works to extend guidance & assistance to the Rail users. They also rendered help to the passengers in distress as well as kept their vigil to stop crime and took active part in rescuing teenaged boys & girls from station premises. Some of the recent incidents where RPF made its fullest efforts are detailed as under:-

1)On 21.11.2020, Officers & staff of RPF Post, Seoraphuli rescued an injured male person near Serampur Railway station. It could be learnt that he sustained injury by a train while trespassing the Railway track. The person was shifted to Walsh Hospital, Serampur for treatment.

2)On 22.11.2020, officers & staff of RPF Post, Bally rescued an injured male person who was knocked down by an EMU local and sustained severe injury while trespassing the Railway track. The person was shifted to R G Kar Medical College & Hospital, Kolkata for treatment.

3)On 23.11.2020, officers & staff of RPF Post, Sealdah Main arrested a tout from his shop with recovery of seven Railway current e-tickets valued ₹. 3887.49, twenty six Railway old tickets valued ₹.22902.57, cash of ₹.1000/- and other incriminating articles from his possession.

4)On 23.11.2020, officers & staff of RPF Post, Sealdah Main and CIB Sealdah rescued o­ne minor boy while he was found loitering at Sealdah Railway station. o­n being asked, he disclosed his identity. Later o­n he was handedover to Child Line, Sealdah o­n proper documentation.

5)On 23.11.2020, “Meri Saheli” team of RPF Post, Howrah South rescued a teenaged girl while she was found loitering at Howrah station. o­n being asked, she disclosed her identity. It could be learnt that she boarded the Howrah bound train at Nellore Railway station under Vijayawada Division by mistake with an intention to visit her aunt’s home in Mudivarthipalem. Later o­n she was handedover to Child Line, Howrah o­n proper documentation.

6)On 24.11.2020, acting o­n a tip off, officers & staff of RPF Post Berhampore alongwith Headquarters team arrested a tout from his shop situated at Naoda, Murshidabad with recovery of nine Railway current e-tickets valued ₹.18516.66, two Railway old tickets valued ₹.3440.40, cash of ₹.1000/- and other incriminating articles from his possession.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search