For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (COR)CHITTAURGARH to (RTM)RATLAM JN


Address: Chittaurgarh Railway Station, Chittorgarh, Rajasthan 312001, India

Station Code: COR

Station Name: CHITTAURGARH

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 247

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh 457001, India

Station Code: RTM

Station Name: RATLAM JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 519

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22996AII BDTS SF EXPCOR00:10RTM03:5027:40TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22996 Status
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPCOR00:10RTM03:5027:40TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12996 Status
19576NDT OKHA EXPCOR00:10RTM03:5027:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19576 Status
19711JP BPL EXPCOR00:55RTM05:204:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19711 Status
19603AII RMM HUMSAFARCOR01:28RTM04:403:12SA3A19603 Status
19334INDB MAHAMANA EXCOR02:30RTM07:104:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19334 Status
19338DEE INDB EXPRESSCOR03:45RTM07:103:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,19338 Status
82654JP YPR SUVIDHACOR03:50RTM07:253:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,82654 Status
19328UDZ RATLAM EXPCOR04:05RTM08:003:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED19328 Status
79302BHL RTM DEMUCOR05:30RTM09:404:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED79302 Status
59812HALDIGHATI PASSCOR11:00NLI14:393:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59812 Status
79304COR RTM DEMUCOR14:10RTM18:504:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED79304 Status
14801JU INDB EXPCOR17:00NLI20:213:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,14801 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSCOR20:05RTM23:253:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,19413 Status
12719JP HYB SF EXPCOR21:05RTM00:203:15W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12719 Status
17019JP HYB EXPRESSCOR21:05RTM00:203:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17019 Status
19330VIRBHUMI COR EXPCOR23:00RTM03:504:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19330 Status
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXPCOR23:15RTM03:103:55M3A19667 Status
22902UDZ BDTS SUPCOR23:40RTM03:103:30W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22902 Status
20902AII BDTS LINK SFCOR23:40RTM03:103:30W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20902 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0616-06-2021
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN 2 TRIPS OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA (T) & GORAKHPUR

 

No.2021/06     Mumbai, 16thJune, 2021

 

W.RLY TO RUN 2 TRIPS OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA (T) & GORAKHPUR

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the summer season, Western Railway will run 2 trips of Summer Special train between Bandra (T) – Gorakhpur.

 

·Train No. 05404/05403Bandra Terminus- Gorakhpur Special Train

Train No.05404 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Special train will leave Bandra Terminus at 19.25 hrs o­n 19th June, 2021 and will reach Gorakhpur at 06.45 hrs, o­n the third day.

 

Similarly, Train No. 05403 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Special train will leave Gorakhpur at 05.00 hrs o­n 18th June, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 14.25 hrs, the next day.

This train will have General Second class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kannauj, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti and Khalilabad stations in both directions.

 

The booking of Train No. 05404 will open o­n 17thJune, 2021 at nominated PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board the special train. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, traveling and at the destination.

 

***********

 

 

 





2
2021/0521-05-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF 8 SPECIAL TRAINS


WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF 8 SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, trips of 8 Special Trains are being extended.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the these trains are as under:

 

1.Train No. 09005/09006 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09005 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 28th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09006 Barauni – Bandra Terminus Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 31st May, 2021 also.

 

2.Train No. 09035/09036 Mumbai Central – Manduadih – Dadar Superfast Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09035 Mumbai Central – Manduadih Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 28thMay, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09036 Manduadih – Dadar Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 30th May, 2021 also.

 

3.Train No. 09117/09118 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09117 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 28thMay, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09118 Bhagalpur – Mumbai Central Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 31st May, 2021 also.

 

4.Train No. 09193/09194 Mumbai Central – Gorakhpur Superfast Special train o­n Special fare [4 Trips]

The trips of Train No. 09193 Mumbai Central – Gorakhpur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 24th& 27th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09194 Gorakhpur – Mumbai Central Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 26th & 29th May, 2021 also.

 

5.Train No. 09133/09134 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City – Valsad Superfast Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09133 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 26thMay, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09134 Ghazipur City – Valsad Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 28th May, 2021 also.

 

6.Train No. 09501/09502 Okha – Guwahati Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09501 Okha – Guwahati Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 28th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09502 Guwahati – Okha Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 31st May, 2021 also.

 

7.Train No. 09135/09136 Surat – Bhagalpur – Ratlam Superfast Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09135 Surat – Bhagalpur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 26th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09136 Bhagalpur – Ratlam Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 27th May, 2021 also.

 

8.Train No. 09429/09430 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09429 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 24th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09430 Muzaffarpur – AhmedabadSpecial Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 25th May, 2021 also.

 

The booking of Train No. 09005, 09035, 09117, 09193, 09133, 09501, 09135 & 09429 will open o­n 22nd May, 2021 at nominate PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website.

Above fully reserved trains will run as Special Trains o­n Special Fare. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit