For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHITTAURGARH

STATION INFO

Address: Chittaurgarh Railway Station, Chittorgarh, Rajasthan 312001, India

Station Code: COR)CHITTAURGAR

Station Name: COR)CHITTAURGARH

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 74

Train Frequency Weekly: 247

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19666UDZ KURJ EXP00:1000:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19711JP BPL EXP00:4500:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
82653JP SUVIDHA EXP00:5001:0010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19337INDB DEE EXP01:1501:205SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS01:2001:4525M2A,3A,SL,GN
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR01:2301:285SA3A
19607AII WKLY EXP01:4502:1025TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18009SRC AII EXPRESS01:4502:1025F2A,3A,SL,GN
19329VEER BHUMI EXP02:1002:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19601UDZ NJP EXP02:1502:3520SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12316ANANYA EXPRESS02:1502:3520M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19334INDB MAHAMANA EX02:2502:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59833KOTA MDS PASS02:3002:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP02:3002:4010TH3A
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP02:4002:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59307INDB AII LINK E02:4002:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19575OKHA NDT EXP03:3503:4510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
82654JP YPR SUVIDHA03:4003:5010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19338DEE INDB EXPRESS03:4003:455M2A,3A,SL,GN
19328UDZ RATLAM EXP03:4504:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19665KURJ UDZ EXP04:0504:2520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12963MEWAR EXPRESS04:4805:0820M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
79302BHL RTM DEMU05:0005:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12981CHETAK EXP05:1505:3520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS05:2505:3510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESS05:4506:1530SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12995BDTS AII UDZ EX06:0506:3530W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12995BDTS AII UDZ EX06:0506:2015W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12991UDZ JP EXP08:0008:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP08:0508:3530TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59835MDS UDZ PASS08:0508:4035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14802INDB JU EXP10:2010:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
59812HALDIGHATI PASS10:5011:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES11:3511:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
59604UDZ MDJN PASS12:2012:4525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59603AII UDZ PASS13:2014:0848M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22901BDTS UDZ AII EX13:2513:4015TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22901BDTS UDZ AII EX13:2513:5530TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59811HALDIGHATI PASS13:5014:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19610HW UDZ EXP14:0014:2525TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
79303RTM COR DEMU14:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX15:3515:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19609UDZ HW EXP15:4016:0525M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14801JU INDB EXP16:4517:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
59836UDZ MDS PASS17:4517:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12982CHETAK EXP18:5519:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12992JP UDZ EXP19:0519:2520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
19333BKN MAHAMANA EX19:5520:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR19:5520:005TU3A
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS19:5520:0510W2A,3A,SL,GN
12964MEWAR EXPRESS20:2520:4520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19327RTM UDAIPUR EXP20:3521:0025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17019JP HYB EXPRESS20:5521:0510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12719JP HYB SF EXP20:5521:0510W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19660UDZ SHM EXP22:1022:4535F2A,3A,SL,GN
59606UDZ COR PAS22:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19330VIRBHUMI COR EXP22:5023:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
79301RTM BHL DEMU22:5023:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18010SANTRAGACHI EXP23:0023:2020SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19608MDJN KOAA EXP23:0023:2020M2A,3A,SL,GN
11204JP NGP EXP23:0023:2020F2A,3A,SL,GN
22902UDZ BDTS SUP23:0523:4035W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXP23:1023:155M3A
20902AII BDTS LINK SF23:1523:4025W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12720HYB JP SUP EXP23:2023:3010M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
17020HYB JP EXP23:2023:3010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXP23:3000:1020TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22996AII BDTS SF EXP23:4000:1030TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12315ANNANYA EXPRES23:5000:2030TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59834MDS KOTA PASS23:5500:0550M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19576NDT OKHA EXP23:5500:1045SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
59605COR UDZ PASSSrc05:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79304COR RTM DEMUSrc14:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22995BDTS AII LINK EXPSourcee06:20--M,TH,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 73 Dt:8.05.202009-05-2020
Press Release No. 73 Dt:8.05.2020, Parcel Express Train between Vasco Da Gama & Khori

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 73 Dt:8.05.2020

PARCEL EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN

 VASCO DA GAMA & KHORI


South Western Railway has decided to run Train No.00643/00644 Vasco da Gama – Khori – Vasco da Gama Parcel Express Special(Via Roha, Surat, Ratlam) to transport essential commodities in view of COVID-19 as detailed below: -

Train No.00643 Vasco da Gama – Khori Parcel Express Special will depart from Vasco da Gama at 23:00 hrs o­n 09.05.2020(Saturday) and arrive Khori at 07:55 hrs o­n 11.05.2020 (01- Trip).

In the return direction Train No. 00644 Khori – Vasco da Gama Parcel Express Special will depart from Khori at 14:00 hrs o­n 11.05.2020(Monday) and arrive Vasco da Gama at 22:30 hrs o­n 12.05.2020 (01- Trip).

The train will have commercial stoppages at Madgaon, Roha, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Chittaurgarh and Ajmer in both directions. Parcels can be loaded/unloaded at all these stations. Loading of parcels will be permitted at other en-route stations also depending o­n the demand.

The train will have a composition of 5parcel vans and 2 Luggage - cum- Brake vans.

 These parcel specials are timetabled and has assured delivery time. No minimum limit of load or goods to be carried. Small consignments can also be transported.

E - Commerce companies, traders and Railway customers are requested to avail this facility by registering their demand and join Indian Railways with India’s fight against COVID-19.

In case of any queries customers can contact Commercial Controller / Hubballi Division (Ph: 7022029814) or Commercial Controller / Headquarters/Hubballi (Ph: 9731665981).

                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi












2
2020/0227-02-2020
mumbai
WR TO RUN URS SPECIAL TRAINS ON SPECIAL FARE FROM DADAR & BANDRA (T) TO AJMER AND FROM AJMER TO BHOPAL

WR PRESS RELEASE No. 2020/02Mumbai, 27th February, 2020

WR TO RUN URS SPECIAL TRAINS o­n SPECIAL FARE

FROM DADAR & BANDRA (T) TO AJMER AND FROM AJMER TO BHOPAL

For the convenience of passengers and to clear extra rush of traffic for 808thAnnual URS Festival-2020, Western Railway will run URS special trains o­n special fare between Dadar-Ajmer, Bandra (T)-Ajmer and Ajmer-Bhopal. The details of the trains are as under:-

 

·Train No. 09610/09609Dadar - AjmerURS Special train o­n Special fare (2 trips)

Train No.09610 Dadar - Ajmer URS Special train will leave Dadar at 19.45 hrs o­n Monday, 2nd March, 2020 and will reach Ajmer at 15.00 hrs, the next day.

Similarly, Train No.09609 Ajmer - Dadar URS Special train will leave Ajmer at 23.15 hrs o­n Sunday, 1st March, 2020 and will arrive Dadar at 17.25 hrs, the next day.

Enroute, the train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Udhna, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn and Beawar stations in both the directions.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, AC Chair Car, Sleeper Class and Second Class General Coaches.

 

·Train No. 09612/09611 Bandra (T)– Ajmer URS Special train o­n Special fare (2 trips)

Train No. 09612 Bandra (T) – Ajmer URS Special train will leave Bandra (T) at 23.45 hrs o­n Saturday, 29thFebruary, 2020 and will reach Ajmer at 18.10 hrs, the nextday.

Similarly, Train No. 09611 Ajmer - Bandra (T) URS Special train will leave Ajmer at 03.15 hrs o­n Saturday, 29th February, 2020 and will arrive Bandra (T) at 22.25 hrs, the same day.

Enroute, the train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana Jn., Palanpur Jn., Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn. and Beawar stations in both the directions.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class General Coaches.

 

·Train No. 09613/09614Ajmer - BhopalURS Special train (2 trips)

 

Train No.09613 Ajmer - Bhopal URS Special train will leave Ajmer at 17.40 hrson Saturday, 29th February, 2020 and will reach Bhopalat 06.35 hrs, the nextday.

Similarly, Train No.09614 Bhopal-Ajmer URS Special train will leave Bhopal at 08.15 hrs o­n Sunday, 1st March, 2020 and will reach Ajmer at 21.30 hrs, the same day.

Enroute, the train will halt at Bhilwara, Chittaurgarh, Nimuch, Mandsor, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Maksi, Shujalpur and Sheoraphully Jn. stations in both the directions.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC Chair Car, Sleeper Class and Second Class General Coaches.

 

Booking for Train No 09610 and 09612 will open from 28th February, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

**********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search