For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHITTAURGARH

STATION INFO

Address: Chittaurgarh Railway Station, Chittorgarh, Rajasthan 312001, India

Station Code: COR)CHITTAURGAR

Station Name: COR)CHITTAURGARH

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 74

Train Frequency Weekly: 247

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19666UDZ KURJ EXP00:1000:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19711JP BPL EXP00:4500:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
82653JP SUVIDHA EXP00:5001:0010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19337INDB DEE EXP01:1501:205SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS01:2001:4525M2A,3A,SL,GN
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR01:2301:285SA3A
19607AII WKLY EXP01:4502:1025TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18009SRC AII EXPRESS01:4502:1025F2A,3A,SL,GN
19329VEER BHUMI EXP02:1002:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19601UDZ NJP EXP02:1502:3520SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12316ANANYA EXPRESS02:1502:3520M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19334INDB MAHAMANA EX02:2502:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59833KOTA MDS PASS02:3002:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP02:3002:4010TH3A
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP02:4002:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59307INDB AII LINK E02:4002:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19575OKHA NDT EXP03:3503:4510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
82654JP YPR SUVIDHA03:4003:5010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19338DEE INDB EXPRESS03:4003:455M2A,3A,SL,GN
19328UDZ RATLAM EXP03:4504:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19665KURJ UDZ EXP04:0504:2520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12963MEWAR EXPRESS04:4805:0820M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
79302BHL RTM DEMU05:0005:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12981CHETAK EXP05:1505:3520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS05:2505:3510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESS05:4506:1530SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12995BDTS AII UDZ EX06:0506:3530W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12995BDTS AII UDZ EX06:0506:2015W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12991UDZ JP EXP08:0008:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP08:0508:3530TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59835MDS UDZ PASS08:0508:4035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14802INDB JU EXP10:2010:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
59812HALDIGHATI PASS10:5011:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES11:3511:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
59604UDZ MDJN PASS12:2012:4525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59603AII UDZ PASS13:2014:0848M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22901BDTS UDZ AII EX13:2513:4015TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22901BDTS UDZ AII EX13:2513:5530TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59811HALDIGHATI PASS13:5014:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19610HW UDZ EXP14:0014:2525TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
79303RTM COR DEMU14:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX15:3515:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19609UDZ HW EXP15:4016:0525M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14801JU INDB EXP16:4517:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
59836UDZ MDS PASS17:4517:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12982CHETAK EXP18:5519:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12992JP UDZ EXP19:0519:2520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
19333BKN MAHAMANA EX19:5520:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR19:5520:005TU3A
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS19:5520:0510W2A,3A,SL,GN
12964MEWAR EXPRESS20:2520:4520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19327RTM UDAIPUR EXP20:3521:0025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17019JP HYB EXPRESS20:5521:0510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12719JP HYB SF EXP20:5521:0510W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19660UDZ SHM EXP22:1022:4535F2A,3A,SL,GN
59606UDZ COR PAS22:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19330VIRBHUMI COR EXP22:5023:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
79301RTM BHL DEMU22:5023:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18010SANTRAGACHI EXP23:0023:2020SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19608MDJN KOAA EXP23:0023:2020M2A,3A,SL,GN
11204JP NGP EXP23:0023:2020F2A,3A,SL,GN
22902UDZ BDTS SUP23:0523:4035W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXP23:1023:155M3A
20902AII BDTS LINK SF23:1523:4025W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12720HYB JP SUP EXP23:2023:3010M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
17020HYB JP EXP23:2023:3010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXP23:3000:1020TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22996AII BDTS SF EXP23:4000:1030TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12315ANNANYA EXPRES23:5000:2030TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59834MDS KOTA PASS23:5500:0550M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19576NDT OKHA EXP23:5500:1045SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
59605COR UDZ PASSSrc05:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79304COR RTM DEMUSrc14:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22995BDTS AII LINK EXPSourcee06:20--M,TH,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/604-12-2019
CR Plans 18 Weekly Special Trains for winter and Christmas

 

Central Railway

Press Release

CR Plans Weekly Special Trains for winter and Christmas

 

Central Railway will run Weekly special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers during Winter/Christmas holidays. The details are as under –

 

(1) Pune-Nagpur-Pune weekly special (6 trips)

01287 Weekly Special will leave Pune at 20.30 hrs o­n 20.12.2019, 27.12.2019 & 03.01.2020(every Friday) and arrive Nagpur at 14.30 hrs next day.

01288 Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 16.00 hrs o­n 22.12.2019, 29.12.2019 & 05.01.2020(every Sunday) and arrive Puneat 10.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ahmednagar, Belapur, Manmad, Bhusaval , Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha.

Composition: Three AC – 3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

(2) Pune-Jaipur-Pune weekly special (6 trips)

01455 Weekly Special will leave Pune at 19.50 hrs o­n 24.12.2019, 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020(every Tuesday) and arrive Jaipur at 20.25 hrs next day.

01456 Weekly Special will leave Jaipur at 21.55 hrs o­n 25.12.2019, 01.01.2020 & 08.01.2020(every Wednesday) and arrive Puneat 21.25 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Jaora, Mandasor, Nimach, Nimbahera, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh and Phulera Jn.

Composition: Three AC – 3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

(3) Nagpur-Rajkot-Nagpur weekly special (6 trips)

01207 Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 19.50 hrs o­n 23.12.2019, 30.12.2019 & 06.01.2020(every Monday) and arrive Rajkot at 16.30 hrs next day.

01208 Weekly Special will leave Rajkot at 22.00 hrs o­n 24.12.2019, 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020(every Tuesday) and arrive Nagpurat 22.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Dharangaon, Amalner, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam Jn and Surendra nagar.

Composition: o­ne AC- 2 Tier, Three AC – 3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class and 2 General Second Class.

 

RESERVATION:Bookings of weekly special trains 01287, 01288, 01455 and 01207on special charges will open o­n 08.12.2019 at all PRS centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system with normal charges applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- --- ----

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/1121-11-2019
Mumbai
TRIPS OF YESVANTPUR – JAIPUR SUVIDHA SUPERFAST EXPRESS VIA VASAI ROAD FURTHER EXTENDED


TRIPS OF YESVANTPUR – JAIPUR SUVIDHA SUPERFAST EXPRESS
VIA VASAI ROAD FURTHER EXTENDED

 

 

To facilitate passengers and to clear extra rush, Railways has decided to further extend the trips of Yesvantpur – Jaipur Suvidha Superfast Express via Vasai Road up to 2nd May, 2020. According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the services of Train No. 82653 are extended up to 30th April, 2020 Ex Yesvantpur and that of Train No. 82654 up to 2ndMay, 2020 Ex Jaipur.

 

·Train No. 82653/82654 Yesvantpur – Jaipur – Yesvantpur Suvidha Superfast Express via Vasai Road

Train No. 82653 Yesvantpur – Jaipur Suvidha Superfast Express departs Yesvantpur at 11.30 hrs o­n every Thursday to arrive at Vasai Road at 12.10 hrs o­n Friday and reaches Jaipur at 06.35 hrs, o­n Saturday.

Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 82654 Jaipur – Yesvantpur Suvidha Superfast Express departs from Jaipur at 22.15 hrs o­n Saturday to reach Vasai Road at 16.50 hrs o­n Sunday and arrives Yesvantpur at 18.25 hrs o­n Monday.

This train halts at Tumakuru, Arsikere, Birur, Chikjajur, Chitradurga, Ballari, Guntakal, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Wadi, Gulbarga, Solapur, Pune, Panvel, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandsor, Chittaurgarh, Chanderia, Bhilwara and Ajmer stations in both the directions. The train has AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.

 

*******

 

 

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search