For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHITTAURGARH

STATION INFO

Address: Chittaurgarh Railway Station, Chittorgarh, Rajasthan 312001, India

Station Code: COR)CHITTAURGAR

Station Name: COR)CHITTAURGARH

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 74

Train Frequency Weekly: 247

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19666UDZ KURJ EXP00:1000:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19711JP BPL EXP00:4500:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
82653JP SUVIDHA EXP00:5001:0010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19337INDB DEE EXP01:1501:205SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS01:2001:4525M2A,3A,SL,GN
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR01:2301:285SA3A
19607AII WKLY EXP01:4502:1025TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18009SRC AII EXPRESS01:4502:1025F2A,3A,SL,GN
19329VEER BHUMI EXP02:1002:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19601UDZ NJP EXP02:1502:3520SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12316ANANYA EXPRESS02:1502:3520M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19334INDB MAHAMANA EX02:2502:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59833KOTA MDS PASS02:3002:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP02:3002:4010TH3A
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP02:4002:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59307INDB AII LINK E02:4002:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19575OKHA NDT EXP03:3503:4510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
82654JP YPR SUVIDHA03:4003:5010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19338DEE INDB EXPRESS03:4003:455M2A,3A,SL,GN
19328UDZ RATLAM EXP03:4504:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19665KURJ UDZ EXP04:0504:2520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12963MEWAR EXPRESS04:4805:0820M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
79302BHL RTM DEMU05:0005:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12981CHETAK EXP05:1505:3520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS05:2505:3510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESS05:4506:1530SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12995BDTS AII UDZ EX06:0506:3530W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12995BDTS AII UDZ EX06:0506:2015W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12991UDZ JP EXP08:0008:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP08:0508:3530TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59835MDS UDZ PASS08:0508:4035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14802INDB JU EXP10:2010:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
59812HALDIGHATI PASS10:5011:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES11:3511:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
59604UDZ MDJN PASS12:2012:4525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59603AII UDZ PASS13:2014:0848M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22901BDTS UDZ AII EX13:2513:4015TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22901BDTS UDZ AII EX13:2513:5530TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59811HALDIGHATI PASS13:5014:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19610HW UDZ EXP14:0014:2525TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
79303RTM COR DEMU14:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX15:3515:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19609UDZ HW EXP15:4016:0525M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14801JU INDB EXP16:4517:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
59836UDZ MDS PASS17:4517:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12982CHETAK EXP18:5519:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12992JP UDZ EXP19:0519:2520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
19333BKN MAHAMANA EX19:5520:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR19:5520:005TU3A
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS19:5520:0510W2A,3A,SL,GN
12964MEWAR EXPRESS20:2520:4520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19327RTM UDAIPUR EXP20:3521:0025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17019JP HYB EXPRESS20:5521:0510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12719JP HYB SF EXP20:5521:0510W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19660UDZ SHM EXP22:1022:4535F2A,3A,SL,GN
59606UDZ COR PAS22:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19330VIRBHUMI COR EXP22:5023:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
79301RTM BHL DEMU22:5023:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18010SANTRAGACHI EXP23:0023:2020SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19608MDJN KOAA EXP23:0023:2020M2A,3A,SL,GN
11204JP NGP EXP23:0023:2020F2A,3A,SL,GN
22902UDZ BDTS SUP23:0523:4035W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXP23:1023:155M3A
20902AII BDTS LINK SF23:1523:4025W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12720HYB JP SUP EXP23:2023:3010M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
17020HYB JP EXP23:2023:3010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXP23:3000:1020TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22996AII BDTS SF EXP23:4000:1030TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12315ANNANYA EXPRES23:5000:2030TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59834MDS KOTA PASS23:5500:0550M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19576NDT OKHA EXP23:5500:1045SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
59605COR UDZ PASSSrc05:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79304COR RTM DEMUSrc14:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22995BDTS AII LINK EXPSourcee06:20--M,TH,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/0802-08-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RESTORE SIX PAIRS OF TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RESTORE SIX PAIRS OF TRAINS

 

For the convenience of passengers, Western Railway has restored 6 pairs of trains viz. Bandra Terminus –Bhuj Superfast Express, Bandra Terminus – Gandhidham Superfast Express, Gandhidham – Indore Superfast Express, Okha – Nathdwara Express, Ekta Nagar - Ahmedabad Jan Shatabdi and Palanpur – Bhuj Superfast Express till further advice.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the trains restored are as under:

 

1.Train No. 12959/12960 Bandra Terminus-Bhuj-Bandra Terminus (Weekly) Superfast

Train No. 12959 Bandra Terminus-Bhuj Express will depart Bandra Terminus at 16.45 hrs. every Saturday and will reach Bhuj at 09.40 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 13th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 12960 Bhuj – Bandra Terminus Express will leave Bhuj at 17.35 hrs. every Monday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.20 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 8th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Disa, Bhildi, Diyodar, Radhanpur, Adesar, Samakhiali, Bhachau& Gandhidham stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

2.Train No. 12965/12966 Bandra Terminus-Gandhidham- Bandra Terminus (Weekly) Superfast

Train No. 12965 Bandra Terminus-Gandhidham Express will depart Bandra Terminus at 16.45 hrs. every Thursday and will reach Gandhidhamat 08.20 hrs. next day. This train will run w.e.f 11th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 12966 Gandhidham– Bandra Terminus Express will leave Gandhidhamat 19.05 hrs. every Friday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.20 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 12th August, 2022till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Disa, Bhildi, Diyodar, Radhanpur, Adesar, Samakhiali& Bhachau stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

3.Train No. 20936/20935 Indore - Gandhidham - Indore (Weekly) Superfast

Train No. 20936 Indore – Gandhidham Express will depart Indore at 23.30 hrs. every Sunday and will reach Gandhidham at 13.55 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 07th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 20935 Gandhidham - Indore Express will leave Gandhidham at 18.15 hrs. every Monday and will arrive Indore at 08.55 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 08th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Dewas, Ujjain, Ratlam, Dahod, Godhra,Ahmedabad &Viramgamstations in both directions. Train No. 20936 will have an additional halt at Nadiad Jn.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

4.Train No. 19575/19576 Okha - Nathdwara - Okha (Weekly) Express

Train No. 19575 Okha – Nathdwara Express will depart Okha at 08.20 hrs. every Wednesday and reach Nathdwara at 06.30 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 10th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express will leave Nathdwara at 20.30 hrs. every Thursday and will arrive Okha at 18.55 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 11th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Wankaner, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Dahod, Ratlam, Mandsor, Nimach, Chittaurgarh & Mavli stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

5.Train No. 20948/20949 Ekta Nagar - Ahmedabad - Ekta Nagar Jan Shatabdi Superfast (Daily)

Train No. 20948 Ekta Nagar – Ahmedabad Express will depart Ekta Nagar at 11.15 hrs. and reach Ahmedabad at 14.05 hrs. the same day. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 20949 Ahmedabad - Ekta Nagar Express will leave Ahmedabad at 15.20 hrs. and reach Ekta Nagar at 18.20 hrs. the same day The above trains will run w.e.f 5th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt atVadodara station in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC Chair Car and General Second Class coaches.

6.Train No. 20927/20928 Palanpur - Bhuj - Palanpur Superfast (Daily)

Train No. 20928 Bhuj - Palanpur Express will leave Bhuj at 11.05 hrs. and reach Palanpur at 17.35 hrs. the same day. This train will run w.e.f 05th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 20927 Palanpur - Bhuj Express will depart Palanpur at 13.10 hrs. and reach Bhuj at 19.40 hrs. the same day. This train will run w.e.f 06th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Anjar, Adipur, Gandhidham, Bhachau,Samakhiali, Adesar, Santalpur, Radhanpur,Diyodar, Bhildi & Disa stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC Chair Car and General Second Class coaches.

 

The booking of Train nos. 12959, 12960, 12965, 12966, 20935, 20936, 20948, 20949, 20927, 20928 will open from 03.08.2022 & the booking of Train No. 19575 will open from 04.08.2022 at PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website.For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in

 

********





2
WR Press Release No. 2022/07 25-07-2022
MUMBAI
CANCELLATION OF 17 WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS ON SATURDAYS AND SUNDAYS IN JULY-AUGUST 2022

CANCELLATION OF 17 WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS o­n  SATURDAYS AND SUNDAYS IN JULY - AUGUST 2022

Few trains will be cancelled over Western Railway o­n Saturdays & Sundays upto 31st August 2022, due to operational reasons. The details of these trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

  1. Train No. 19425 Mumbai Central - Nandurbar Express will remain cancelled every Saturday upto 27th August, 2022.
  2. Train No. 19426 Nandurbar – Mumbai Central Express will remain cancelled every Sunday from 24th July to 28th August, 2022.
  3. Train No. 22929 Dahanu Road – Vadodara will remain cancelled every Saturday and Sunday upto 28th August, 2022.
  4. Train No. 22930 Vadodara – Dahanu Road will remain cancelled every Saturday and Sunday upto 28th August, 2022.
  5. Train No. 12929 Valsad - Vadodara will remain cancelled every Saturday and Sunday upto 28th August, 2022.
  6. Train No. 12930 Vadodara – Valsad will remain cancelled every Saturday and Sunday upto 28th August, 2022.
  7. Train No. 19035 Vadodara – Ahmedabad will remain cancelled every Saturday and Sunday upto 28th August, 2022.
  8. Train No. 19036 Ahmedabad – Vadodara will remain cancelled every Saturday and Sunday upto 28th August, 2022.
  9. Train No. 22959 Vadodara – Jamnagar will remain cancelled every Saturday and Sunday upto 28th August, 2022.
  10. Train No. 22960 Jamnagar – Vadodara will remain cancelled every Saturday and Sunday upto 28th August, 2022.
  11. Train No. 09317 Vadodara – Dahod MEMU Special of 23rd & 24th July, 2022 will be short terminated at Godhra and will remain cancelled between Godhra-Dahod.
  12. Train No. 19819 Vadodara – Kota Express of 23rd & 24th July, 2022 will short originate from Ratlam and will remain cancelled between Vadodara-Ratlam.
  13. Train No. 19820 Kota - Vadodara Express of 23rd & 24th July, 2022 will be short terminated at Ratlam and will remain cancelled between Ratlam-Vadodara.
  14. Train No. 09483 Mahesana – Patan will remain cancelled from 20th to 31st August, 2022.
  15. Train No. 09484 Patan – Mahesana will remain cancelled from 19th to 30th August, 2022.
  16. Train No. 19327 Ratlam – Udaipur  will short-originate from Chittaurgarh and remain cancelled between Ratlam-Chittaurgarh o­n Sunday 28th August, 2022.
  17. Train No. 19818 Jabalpur – Ratlam will short-terminate at Chittaurgarh and remain cancelled between Chittaurgarh-Ratlam o­n Saturday 27th August, 2022. 

Inconvenience caused is deeply regretted.

***********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search