For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHITTAURGARH

STATION INFO

Address: Chittaurgarh Railway Station, Chittorgarh, Rajasthan 312001, India

Station Code: COR)CHITTAURGAR

Station Name: COR)CHITTAURGARH

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 74

Train Frequency Weekly: 247

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19666UDZ KURJ EXP00:1000:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19711JP BPL EXP00:4500:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
82653JP SUVIDHA EXP00:5001:0010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19337INDB DEE EXP01:1501:205SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS01:2001:4525M2A,3A,SL,GN
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR01:2301:285SA3A
19607AII WKLY EXP01:4502:1025TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18009SRC AII EXPRESS01:4502:1025F2A,3A,SL,GN
19329VEER BHUMI EXP02:1002:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19601UDZ NJP EXP02:1502:3520SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12316ANANYA EXPRESS02:1502:3520M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19334INDB MAHAMANA EX02:2502:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59833KOTA MDS PASS02:3002:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP02:3002:4010TH3A
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP02:4002:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59307INDB AII LINK E02:4002:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19575OKHA NDT EXP03:3503:4510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
82654JP YPR SUVIDHA03:4003:5010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19338DEE INDB EXPRESS03:4003:455M2A,3A,SL,GN
19328UDZ RATLAM EXP03:4504:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19665KURJ UDZ EXP04:0504:2520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12963MEWAR EXPRESS04:4805:0820M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
79302BHL RTM DEMU05:0005:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12981CHETAK EXP05:1505:3520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS05:2505:3510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESS05:4506:1530SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12995BDTS AII UDZ EX06:0506:3530W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12995BDTS AII UDZ EX06:0506:2015W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12991UDZ JP EXP08:0008:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP08:0508:3530TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59835MDS UDZ PASS08:0508:4035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14802INDB JU EXP10:2010:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
59812HALDIGHATI PASS10:5011:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES11:3511:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
59604UDZ MDJN PASS12:2012:4525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59603AII UDZ PASS13:2014:0848M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22901BDTS UDZ AII EX13:2513:4015TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22901BDTS UDZ AII EX13:2513:5530TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59811HALDIGHATI PASS13:5014:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19610HW UDZ EXP14:0014:2525TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
79303RTM COR DEMU14:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX15:3515:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19609UDZ HW EXP15:4016:0525M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14801JU INDB EXP16:4517:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
59836UDZ MDS PASS17:4517:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12982CHETAK EXP18:5519:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12992JP UDZ EXP19:0519:2520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
19333BKN MAHAMANA EX19:5520:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR19:5520:005TU3A
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS19:5520:0510W2A,3A,SL,GN
12964MEWAR EXPRESS20:2520:4520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19327RTM UDAIPUR EXP20:3521:0025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17019JP HYB EXPRESS20:5521:0510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12719JP HYB SF EXP20:5521:0510W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19660UDZ SHM EXP22:1022:4535F2A,3A,SL,GN
59606UDZ COR PAS22:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19330VIRBHUMI COR EXP22:5023:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
79301RTM BHL DEMU22:5023:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18010SANTRAGACHI EXP23:0023:2020SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19608MDJN KOAA EXP23:0023:2020M2A,3A,SL,GN
11204JP NGP EXP23:0023:2020F2A,3A,SL,GN
22902UDZ BDTS SUP23:0523:4035W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXP23:1023:155M3A
20902AII BDTS LINK SF23:1523:4025W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12720HYB JP SUP EXP23:2023:3010M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
17020HYB JP EXP23:2023:3010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXP23:3000:1020TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22996AII BDTS SF EXP23:4000:1030TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12315ANNANYA EXPRES23:5000:2030TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59834MDS KOTA PASS23:5500:0550M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19576NDT OKHA EXP23:5500:1045SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
59605COR UDZ PASSSrc05:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79304COR RTM DEMUSrc14:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22995BDTS AII LINK EXPSourcee06:20--M,TH,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0211-02-2020
MUMBAI
SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK ON AJMER & JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Press Release No. 2020/02                                                 Mumbai, 11th February, 2020

SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK o­n AJMER & JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Due to non-interlocking work for the commissioning of patch doubling work between Bangurgram and Sendra stations in Ajmer Division and commissioning of patch doubling work o­n Bandikui – Digawara section of Jaipur Division of North Western Railway, several Western Railway trains will be affected. The details of cancellation/partial cancellation/diversion/regulation/rescheduling of trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 19413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Express of 19th February,2020.

2.Train No. 19414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Express of 22nd February, 2020.

3.Train No. 19573 Okha – Jaipur Express of 24th February, 2020.

4.Train No. 19574 Jaipur – Okha Express of 25th February, 2020.

5.Train No. 22985 Udaipur – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Express of 15th and 22nd February, 2020.

6.Train No. 22986 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Udaipur Humsafar Express of 16th and 23rd February, 2020.

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12547 Agra – Ahmedabad Superfast Express of 21st and 24th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ajmer and Ahmedabad.

2.Train No. 12548 Ahmedabad – Agra Superfast Express of 23rd and 24th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ahmedabad and Ajmer.

3.Train No. 19411 Sabarmati – Ajmer Intercity Express from 19th to 27th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Marwar and Ajmer.

4.Train No. 19412 Ajmer – Sabarmati Intercity Express from 20th to 28th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ajmer and Marwar.

5.Train No. 22547 Gwalior – Ahmedabad Superfast of 22nd and 23rd February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ajmer and Ahmedabad.

6.Train No. 22548 Ahmedabad – Gwalior Superfast of 22nd and 25th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ahmedabad and Ajmer.

7.Train No. 54805 Ahmedabad – Jaipur Passenger from 10th to 26th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Marwar and Jaipur.

8.Train No. 54806 Jaipur – Ahmedabad Passenger from 11th to 27th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Jaipur and Marwar.

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express of 11th, 17th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 25th and 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

2.Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara-Ratlam-Chittaurgarh-Ajmer.

3.Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express of 25th and 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

4.Train No. 12989 Dadar – Ajmer Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara-Ratlam-Chittaurgarh-Ajmer.

5.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 22nd and 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur-Marwar.

6.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

7.Train No. 14312 Bhuj – Bareilly Ala Hazrat Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera.

8.Train No. 14321 Bareilly – Bhuj Express of 23rd and 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur-Marwar.

9.Train No. 14322 Bhuj – Bareilly Express of 22nd and 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera.

10.Train No. 14801 Jodhpur – Indore Express from 21st to 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera-Ajmer.

11.Train No. 14802 Indore – Jodhpur Express from 22nd to 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Ajmer-Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur.

12.Train No. 15270 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera.

13.Train No. 19031 Ahmedabad – Haridwar Mail from 25th to 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

14.Train No. 19032 Haridwar – Ahmedabad Mail from 24th to 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

15.Train No. 19263 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 11th, 15th, 18th and 22nd February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad-Anand-Godhra-Ratlam-Chanderiya-Ajmer-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

16.Train No. 19263 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

17.Train No. 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera-Ajmer-Chanderiya-Ratlam-Godhra-Anand-Ahmedabad.

18.Train No. 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express of 20th and 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

19.Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Express of 13th and 14th February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad-Anand-Godhra-Ratlam-Chanderiya-Ajmer.

20.Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Express of 20th and 21st February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad-Anand-Godhra-Ratlam-Chanderiya-Ajmer-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

21.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 23rd and 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera-Ajmer-Chanderiya-Ratlam-Godhra-Anand-Ahmedabad.

22.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 10th and 17th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

23.Train No. 19337 Indore – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 16th and 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

24.Train No. 19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Indore Express of 17th and 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

25.Train No. 19401 Ahmedabad – Lucknow Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera.

26.Train No. 19402 Lucknow – Ahmedabad Express of 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Bharatpur-Sawai Madhopur-Kota-Ratlam-Godhra-Anand.

27.Train No. 19403 Ahmedabad -Sultanpur Express of 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

28.Train No. 19407 Ahmedabad -Varanasi Express of 20th February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad-Anand-Godhra-Ratlam-Kota-Bharatpur-Achhnera-Kasganj-Lucknow.

29.Train No. 19408 Varanasi – Ahmedabad Express of 22nd February, 2020 will be diverted via Lucknow-Kasganj-Achhnera-Bharatpur-Kota-Ratlam-Godhra-Anand-Ahmedabad.

30.Train No. 19410 Gorakhpur – Ahmedabad Express of 22nd and 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur-Marwar.

31.Train No. 19415 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express of 16th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

32.Train No. 19415 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

33.Train No. 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Ahmedabad Express of 18th and 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

34.Train No. 19565 Okha – Dehradun Uttaranchal Express of 21st February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

35.Train No. 19565 Okha – Dehradun Uttaranchal Express of 14th and 28th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

36.Train No. 19566 Dehradun – Okha Uttaranchal Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur-Marwar.

37.Train No. 19579 Rajkot -Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 20th and 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

38.Train No. 19601 Udaipur – New Jalpaiguri Express of 15th and 22nd February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

39.Train No. 19602 New Jalpaiguri – Udaipur Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

40.Train No. 19609 Udaipur – Haridwar Express of 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

41.Train No. 19610 Haridwar – Udaipur Express of 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

42.Train No. 19707 Bandra Terminus – Shri Ganganagar Amrapur Aravali Express from 21st to 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara-Ratlam-Chittaurgarh-Ajmer.

43.Train No. 19708 Shri Ganganagar – Bandra Terminus Amrapur Aravali Express from 21st to 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Ajmer-Chittaugarh-Ratlam-Vadodara.

44.Train No. 22451 Bandra Terminus – Chandigarh Superfast Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara-Ratlam-Chittaurgarh-Ajmer.

Regulation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12915 Ahmedabad -Delhi Ashram Express of 26th February, 2020 will be regulated for 30 mins at Bhan Kari.

2. Train No. 12916 Delhi – Ahmedabad Ashram Express of 25th and 26th February, 2020 will be regulated for 40 mins at Malakhera.

3.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 19th and 23rd February, 2020 will be regulated for 30 mins at Malakhera.

4.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 21st February, 2020 will be regulated for 30 mins at Alwar.

5.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 26th February, 2020 will be regulated for 50 mins at Baswa.

6.Train No. 14321 Bareilly – Bhuj Express of 11th, 20th, 22nd and 25th February, 2020 will be regulated for 40 mins at Malakhera.

7.Train No. 14801 Jodhpur – Indore Express of 15th, 16th and 21st February, 2020 will be regulated for 35 mins at Haripur.

8.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 11th February, 2020 will be regulated for 30 mins at Alwar.

9.Train No. 19414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Express of 15th February, 2020 will be regulated for 1 hr. at Bangurgram.

Rescheduling of Trains:

1.Train No. 12916 Delhi – Ahmedabad Ashram Express of 27th February, 2020 will be rescheduled at 90 mins Ex Delhi.

******************





2
Press Release No. 35417-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 354, CONVENTIONAL TO LHB Reke, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS & DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 354  Dt. 17.01.2020

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKES FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

Out of four rakes 2ndrake of following trains will be provided with LHB coaches in pace of conventional coaches with effect from date mentioned against each as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 16508/16507 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 22.01.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 25.01.2020 from Jodhpur.

2.Train No. 16506/16505 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 01.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 04.02.2020 from Gandhidham.

3.Train No. 16573/16574 Yesvantpur - Puducherry - Yesvantpur Express with effect from 07.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 08.02.2020 from Puducherry.  

4.Train No. 16534/16533 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 09.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 12.02.2020 from Jodhpur.

5.Train No. 16532/16531 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 14.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 17.02.2020 from Ajmer.

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION/DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH

1.Train No. 22607/22608 Ernakulam – Banaswadi – Ernakulam Express will be augmented permanently with ONE AC 3-tier Coach and de - augmented from ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 11.04.2020 from Ernakulam and from 12.04.2020 from Banaswadi.

2.Train No. 12683/12684 Ernakulam – Banaswadi – Ernakulam Express will be augmented permanently with ONE AC 3-tier Coach and de - augmented from ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 06.04.2020 from Ernakulam and from 07.04.2020 from Banaswadi.

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Following trains will be provided with o­ne minute temeporary stoppage at Shadnagar for the spiritual meeting at Chegur, near Shadnagar/Timmapur stations.

1.Train No. 12786 Mysuru – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 25.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Shadnagar. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Shadnagar – 04:25/04:26 hrs.

2.Train No. 12785 Kacheguda – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Kacheguda from 30.01.2020 to 04.02.2020 will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Shadnagar. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Shadnagar – 19:52/19:53 hrs.

RESCHEDULING/REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be regulated due to 03 hours Line Block between Saunshi – Kundgol for railway related works as detailed below:-

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 19.01.2020 & 22.01.2020 will be rescheduled by 25 minutes.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 12079 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 19.01.2020 & 22.01.2020 will be regulated for 25 minutes enroute.

2.Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Chalukya Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 18.01.2020 & 21.01.2020 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Hubballi.

3.Train No. 56273 Arsikere – Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from Arsikere o­n 19.01.2020 & 22.01.2020 will be regulated for 60 minutes enroute.

4.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 19.01.2020 will be regulated for 20 minutes enroute.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

I.Following trains will be diverted due to Pre-Non-Interlock / Non-Interlock Work for commissioning of patch doubling work between Bhimana- Mawal stations o­n Ajmer - Palanpur section in Ajmer Division.

1.Train No. 16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 24.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Ajmer,Chittaurgarh and Vadodara with stoppages at Bijainagar & Bhilwara.

2.Train No. 16210 Mysuru-Ajmer Express commencing journey o­n 21.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Vadodara, Chittaurgarh and Ajmer with stoppages at Bhilwara & Bijainagar.

II.Diversion of Train No. 22501/22502 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru.

1.Train No. 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 18.01.2020 o­nwards will run with diverted route from New Jalpaiguri to Samuktala Road. This train will have stoppages at New Jalpaiguri – 23:40/23:50 hrs, Jalpaiguri Road – 00:50/00:52 hrs and New Alipurduar – 03:25/03:30 hrs o­n diverted route.

2.Train No. 22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Tinsukia from 17.01.2020 o­nwards will run with diverted route from Samuktala Road to New Jalpaiguri. This train will have stoppages at New Alipurduar – 10:00/10:05 hrs, Jalpaiguri Road – 13:15/13:17 hrs and New Jalpaiguri – 14:20/14:30 hrs o­n diverted route.

                                                 

                                             (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search