For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHITTAURGARH

STATION INFO

Address: Chittaurgarh Railway Station, Chittorgarh, Rajasthan 312001, India

Station Code: COR)CHITTAURGAR

Station Name: COR)CHITTAURGARH

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 74

Train Frequency Weekly: 247

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19666UDZ KURJ EXP00:1000:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19711JP BPL EXP00:4500:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
82653JP SUVIDHA EXP00:5001:0010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19337INDB DEE EXP01:1501:205SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS01:2001:4525M2A,3A,SL,GN
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR01:2301:285SA3A
19607AII WKLY EXP01:4502:1025TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18009SRC AII EXPRESS01:4502:1025F2A,3A,SL,GN
19329VEER BHUMI EXP02:1002:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19601UDZ NJP EXP02:1502:3520SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12316ANANYA EXPRESS02:1502:3520M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19334INDB MAHAMANA EX02:2502:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59833KOTA MDS PASS02:3002:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP02:3002:4010TH3A
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP02:4002:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59307INDB AII LINK E02:4002:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19575OKHA NDT EXP03:3503:4510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
82654JP YPR SUVIDHA03:4003:5010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19338DEE INDB EXPRESS03:4003:455M2A,3A,SL,GN
19328UDZ RATLAM EXP03:4504:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19665KURJ UDZ EXP04:0504:2520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12963MEWAR EXPRESS04:4805:0820M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
79302BHL RTM DEMU05:0005:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12981CHETAK EXP05:1505:3520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS05:2505:3510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESS05:4506:1530SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12995BDTS AII UDZ EX06:0506:3530W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12995BDTS AII UDZ EX06:0506:2015W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12991UDZ JP EXP08:0008:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP08:0508:3530TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59835MDS UDZ PASS08:0508:4035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14802INDB JU EXP10:2010:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
59812HALDIGHATI PASS10:5011:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES11:3511:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
59604UDZ MDJN PASS12:2012:4525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59603AII UDZ PASS13:2014:0848M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22901BDTS UDZ AII EX13:2513:4015TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22901BDTS UDZ AII EX13:2513:5530TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59811HALDIGHATI PASS13:5014:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19610HW UDZ EXP14:0014:2525TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
79303RTM COR DEMU14:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX15:3515:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19609UDZ HW EXP15:4016:0525M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14801JU INDB EXP16:4517:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
59836UDZ MDS PASS17:4517:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12982CHETAK EXP18:5519:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12992JP UDZ EXP19:0519:2520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
19333BKN MAHAMANA EX19:5520:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR19:5520:005TU3A
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS19:5520:0510W2A,3A,SL,GN
12964MEWAR EXPRESS20:2520:4520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19327RTM UDAIPUR EXP20:3521:0025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17019JP HYB EXPRESS20:5521:0510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12719JP HYB SF EXP20:5521:0510W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19660UDZ SHM EXP22:1022:4535F2A,3A,SL,GN
59606UDZ COR PAS22:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19330VIRBHUMI COR EXP22:5023:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
79301RTM BHL DEMU22:5023:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18010SANTRAGACHI EXP23:0023:2020SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19608MDJN KOAA EXP23:0023:2020M2A,3A,SL,GN
11204JP NGP EXP23:0023:2020F2A,3A,SL,GN
22902UDZ BDTS SUP23:0523:4035W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXP23:1023:155M3A
20902AII BDTS LINK SF23:1523:4025W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12720HYB JP SUP EXP23:2023:3010M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
17020HYB JP EXP23:2023:3010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXP23:3000:1020TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22996AII BDTS SF EXP23:4000:1030TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12315ANNANYA EXPRES23:5000:2030TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59834MDS KOTA PASS23:5500:0550M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19576NDT OKHA EXP23:5500:1045SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
59605COR UDZ PASSSrc05:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79304COR RTM DEMUSrc14:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22995BDTS AII LINK EXPSourcee06:20--M,TH,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0209-02-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY GENERAL MANAGER CONDUCTS INSPECTION IN RATLAM DIVISION TO REVIEW ONGOING WORKS

WESTERN RAILWAY GENERAL MANAGER CONDUCTS INSPECTION IN RATLAM DIVISION TO REVIEW o­nGOING WORKS


Photo caption: In the first photo, Shri Alok Kansal – General Manager of Western Railway is inaugurating the Running Room at Chittaurgarh station. In the second photo, GM is inaugurating the newly constructed staff quarters at Barayala Chaurasi station. In the third photo, GM is inspecting the Nimbahera-Badnagar section through window trailing. In the fourth photo, GM is inaugurating the new video conference room at Divisional Office, Ratlam and in the last image, GM is conducting a meeting with senior officers in the conference room.

During the three-day visit to Ratlam Division, Shri Alok Kansal – General Manager of Western Railway conducted inspection of Chittaurgarh, Mandsaur and Badnagar stations and inaugurated various passenger and staff amenities. He also conducted window trailing inspection o­n the Nimbahera-Badnagar section and took stock of the electrification & doubling projects. WR GM also held discussions with local representatives and social organizations at Chittorgarh, Mandsaur, Barayala Chaurasi, Badnagar stations of Ratlam Division and instructed to take appropriate action o­n their demands.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, Shri Kansal has been closely monitoring and inspecting the o­ngoing works related to passenger amenities, staff facilities, safety/security work, infrastructural work, electrification work & other development works. Intricate details and information regarding these works are being constantly provided to GM. Continuing in this series, GM Shri Kansal conducted an intensive inspection of Chittaurgarh-Badnagar section recently. During this, WR GM conducted a thorough inspection at Chittaurgarh station. Drinking water at the station was examined for residual chlorine and TDS checking, which was found to be as per the standard which ensures that passengers get o­nly clean drinking water. WR GM advised to speed up the construction work of the foot over bridge (FOB) and the lift at the station. Shri Kansal also enquired about the waiting period at PRS counters. A newly constructed fully air conditioned Running Room and Rest Room for female crew was inaugurated by GM.Shri Kansal also met with representatives of cement producers/logistics to discuss the measures to increase the loading of cement & goods from Chittaurgarh and directed ways to redress the problems.

Shri Thakur further informed that WR GM inspected the doubling work of Chittaurgarh-Nimbahera section and directed to expedite the work being done from Nimbahera to Nimach. He also inspected the Nimbahera-Badnagar section through window trailing and checked the vigilance of the employees at the speed and level crossing gates. Shri Kansal also inaugurated the newly constructed staff quarters and ‘Bal Udyan’ for children at Barayala Chaurasi station. GM announced cash prizes for Engineering and Electrical Depts. for their good works. During the inspection at Mandsaur station, Shri Kansal praised the beautification work done at the station. GM inaugurated the newly constructed video conference room ‘Vimarsh’ at the Divisional Office, Ratlam. He took stock of the o­ngoing developmental works of the division and gathered information to complete the works in stipulated time. In the meeting, GM mentioned that at present Western Railway is operating trains at 130 kmph in different sections and efforts are being made to increase the speed to 160 kmplh. WR GM desired that this should be implemented o­n the Godhra-Nagda section of Ratlam Division as well and work related to track maintenance and safety should be expedited. Shri Kansal directed that seminars o­n safe and secure working system should be organised from time to time to prevent any mishaps. This will create awareness among employees and will help in preventing potential accidents. Shri Kansal announced cash prize for Construction Dept. for constructing the conference room in a short span of time. During his visit to Ratlam Division, Divisional Railway Manager of Ratlam Division along with other senior railway officers were also present.

 

 

*********





2
WR Press Release No. 2020/12 15-12-2020
MUMBAI
16 TRIPS OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN RAJKOT- SECUNDERABAD EXTENDED

                                   

16 TRIPS OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

RAJKOT- SECUNDERABAD EXTENDED

Trips of Festival Special Train between Hyderabad - Jaipur via WR extended

 

    For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, it has been decided to further extend the running of two more festival special trains to various destinations. These include o­ne pair of train passing over WR and o­ne pair between Rajkot and Secunderabad.

      According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the additional trips of these trains are as under: 

 

1.Train No. 02755/ 02756 Rajkot - Secunderabad–Tri-Weekly Super Fast FestivalSpecial train(16 trips)

Train No. 02755 Rajkot - Secunderabad Special will depart from Rajkot at 05.30 hrs every Monday, Wednesday & Thursday and will reach Secunderabadat 08.10 hrs the next day. This train will run from 4thJanuary, 2021 to 20th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 02756 Secunderabad – Rajkot Special will depart from Secunderabad Jn. at 15.00 hrs every Monday, Tuesday & Saturday and will reach Rajkot at 17.50 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 2nd January, 2021 to 18th January, 2021. The train will halt at Wankaner Jn, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn., Ahmedabad Jn., Nadiad Jn., Anand Jn., Vadodara Jn., Ankleshwar Jn., Surat, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Road, Bhiwandi Road, Kalyan Jn., Lonavala, Pune Jn., Daund Jn., Sholapur Jn., Kalaburagi, Wadi, Chittapur, Seram,Tandur and Begumpet stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

2.Train No. 02720/02719 Hyderabad - Jaipur Bi-Weekly FestivalSpecial

(12 trips)

Train No. 02720 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special will depart from Hyderabad at 20.25 hrs every Monday and Wednesday and will reach Jaipur at 05.25 hrs, the third day. This train will run from 30thDec, 2020 to 18thJan, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 02719 Jaipur – Hyderabad Special will depart from Jaipur at 15.20 hrs every Wednesday and Friday and will reach Hyderabad at 00.45 hrs the third day. This train will run from 1stJan, 2021 to 20thJan, 2021. o­n WR the train will halt at Ujjain Jn., Ratlam Jn., Mandsor, Nimach and Chittaurgarh Jn.stations in both directions.The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

The booking of the extended trips of Train No. 02755 will open as per Advance Reservation period (ARP) of 10 days at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website.  Above trains will run as fully reserved train o­n special fare. For detailed timings regarding the halts of respective special trains, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in

*********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search