For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

82653 JP SUVIDHA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
82653-JP SUVIDHA EXP
Yesvantpur jn to Jaipur | Distance-2455Kms | Travel Time 43:05Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXX130X25X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource11:3001
2TKTUMKUR12:2312:252:00651
3ASKARSIKERE JN13:3013:355:001611
4RRBBIRUR JN14:0914:101:002061
5JRUCHIKJAJUR JN14:5714:581:002741
6CTACHITRADURG15:4415:451:003081
7BAYBELLARY JN18:5318:552:004591
8GTLGUNTAKAL JN20:0020:1010:005091
9MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD21:2021:3010:006021
10RCRAICHUR21:5822:002:006301
11YGYADGIR22:5823:002:006991
12KLBGKALABURAGI JN01:0601:082:007742
13SURSOLAPUR JN03:5004:0010:008872
14PUNEPUNE JN07:5007:555:0011502
15PNVLPANVEL10:3710:403:0012702
16BSRVASAI ROAD12:1012:2010:0013382
17STSURAT15:2515:305:0015532
18BRCVADODARA JN17:1317:2310:0016822
19RTMRATLAM JN21:0521:105:0019432
20MDSMANDASOR22:4022:5010:0020292
21CORCHITTAURGARH00:5001:0010:0021343
22BHLBHILWARA02:0002:022:0021883
23AIIAJMER JN04:2004:3010:0023203
24JPJAIPUR06:35Destination24553
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 44312-03-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 443, CONTINUATION OF THE SERVICES OF YESVANTPUR- JAIPUR- YESVANTPUR WEEKLY SUVIDHA SUPERFAST EXPRESS

                                                                                                     

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 443  Dt. 12.03.2020


CONTINUATION OF THE SERVICES OF YESVANTPUR-

 JAIPUR- YESVANTPUR WEEKLY SUVIDHA SUPERFAST

 EXPRESS

         The services of Train No. 82653 / 82654 Yesvantpur - Jaipur - Yesvantpur Weekly Suvidha Superfast Express will be continued and run with existing composition, timings, stoppages as detailed below: -

        Train No. 82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Weekly Suvidha Superfast Express will leave Yesvantpur at 11:30 hrs o­n every Thursday and reach Jaipur at 06:35 hrs o­n respective Saturdays.

         The first extended service from Yesvantpur is o­n 07.05.2020 and the last service will be o­n 29.10.2020 (Total 26 trips).

        Train No. 82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Weekly Suvidha Superfast Express will leave Jaipur at 22:15 hrs o­n every Saturday and reach Yesvantpur at 18:25 hrs o­n respective Mondays.

        The first extended service from Jaipur is o­n 09.05.2020 and the last service will be o­n 31.10.2020 (Total 26 trips).

The Train will have stoppages at Tumakuru, Arsikere, Birur, Chikjajur, Chitradurga, Ballari, Guntakal, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Kalaburagi, Solapur, Pune, Panvel, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandsar, Chitaurgarh, Bhilwara and Ajmer in both directions.

The Train will have a composition of TWOAC 2-tier Coaches, FOUR AC 3-tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, Two Luggage cum Break-van with generator and o­nEPantry Car. 


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
2019/1121-11-2019
Mumbai
TRIPS OF YESVANTPUR – JAIPUR SUVIDHA SUPERFAST EXPRESS VIA VASAI ROAD FURTHER EXTENDED


TRIPS OF YESVANTPUR – JAIPUR SUVIDHA SUPERFAST EXPRESS
VIA VASAI ROAD FURTHER EXTENDED

 

 

To facilitate passengers and to clear extra rush, Railways has decided to further extend the trips of Yesvantpur – Jaipur Suvidha Superfast Express via Vasai Road up to 2nd May, 2020. According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the services of Train No. 82653 are extended up to 30th April, 2020 Ex Yesvantpur and that of Train No. 82654 up to 2ndMay, 2020 Ex Jaipur.

 

·Train No. 82653/82654 Yesvantpur – Jaipur – Yesvantpur Suvidha Superfast Express via Vasai Road

Train No. 82653 Yesvantpur – Jaipur Suvidha Superfast Express departs Yesvantpur at 11.30 hrs o­n every Thursday to arrive at Vasai Road at 12.10 hrs o­n Friday and reaches Jaipur at 06.35 hrs, o­n Saturday.

Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 82654 Jaipur – Yesvantpur Suvidha Superfast Express departs from Jaipur at 22.15 hrs o­n Saturday to reach Vasai Road at 16.50 hrs o­n Sunday and arrives Yesvantpur at 18.25 hrs o­n Monday.

This train halts at Tumakuru, Arsikere, Birur, Chikjajur, Chitradurga, Ballari, Guntakal, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Wadi, Gulbarga, Solapur, Pune, Panvel, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandsor, Chittaurgarh, Chanderia, Bhilwara and Ajmer stations in both the directions. The train has AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.

 

*******

 

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search