For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

82653 JP SUVIDHA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
82653-JP SUVIDHA EXP
Yesvantpur jn to Jaipur | Distance-2455Kms | Travel Time 43:05Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXX130X25X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource11:3001
2TKTUMKUR12:2312:252:00651
3ASKARSIKERE JN13:3013:355:001611
4RRBBIRUR JN14:0914:101:002061
5JRUCHIKJAJUR JN14:5714:581:002741
6CTACHITRADURG15:4415:451:003081
7BAYBELLARY JN18:5318:552:004591
8GTLGUNTAKAL JN20:0020:1010:005091
9MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD21:2021:3010:006021
10RCRAICHUR21:5822:002:006301
11YGYADGIR22:5823:002:006991
12KLBGKALABURAGI JN01:0601:082:007742
13SURSOLAPUR JN03:5004:0010:008872
14PUNEPUNE JN07:5007:555:0011502
15PNVLPANVEL10:3710:403:0012702
16BSRVASAI ROAD12:1012:2010:0013382
17STSURAT15:2515:305:0015532
18BRCVADODARA JN17:1317:2310:0016822
19RTMRATLAM JN21:0521:105:0019432
20MDSMANDASOR22:4022:5010:0020292
21CORCHITTAURGARH00:5001:0010:0021343
22BHLBHILWARA02:0002:022:0021883
23AIIAJMER JN04:2004:3010:0023203
24JPJAIPUR06:35Destination24553
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.00 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 12228-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 122, Cancellation, Diversion and Short Termination of trains

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 122 Dt: 28.07.2022    

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled, diverted & short terminated as notified by Central Railway for Non-Interlocking works in connection with commissioning of double line between Bhigwan to Washimbe Stations in Daund – Kurduwadi sections of Solapur division as detailed below: -

A.CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:-

1.Train No. 11139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Gadag Daily Superfast Express will be cancelled from 04.08.2022 to 08.08.2022.

2.Train No. 11140 Gadag - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily Superfast Express will be cancelled from 05.08.2022 to 09.08.2022.

3.Train No. 16229 Mysuru – Varanasi Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 04.08.2022 & 09.08.2022.

4.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 05.08.2022 & 07.08.2022.

5.Train No. 16230 Varanasi – Mysuru Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 06.08.2022 & 11.08.2022.

6.Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 07.08.2022 & 09.07.2022.

7.Train No. 14806 Barmer – Yesvantpur Weekly Express and Train No. 82653 Yesvantpur – Jaipur Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 04.08.2022.

8.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore – Rajkot Weekly Express, Train No. 17323 SSS Hubballi – Banaras Weekly Express and Train No. 19568 Okha – Tuticorin Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 05.08.2022.

9.Train No. 82654 Jaipur – Yesvantpur Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 06.08.2022.

10.Train No. 16613 Rajkot – Coimbatore Weekly Express, Train No. 17324 Banaras – SSS Hubballi Weekly Express and Train No. 19567 Tuticorin – Okha Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 07.08.2022.

11.Train No. 14805 Yesvantpur – Barmer Weekly Express and Train No.16217 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 08.08.2022.

12.Train No. 16218 Sainagar Shirdi – Mysuru Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 09.08.2022.

B.DIVERSION OF TRAINS:-

1.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Weekly Express commencing journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central from 04.08.2022 to 08.08.2022 will be diverted to run via Wadi, Kurduwadi, Miraj and Pune Stations.

2.Train No. 16331 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 05.08.2022 to 09.08.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Miraj, Kurduwadi and Wadi stations.

C.SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:-

1.Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 04.08.2022 to 08.08.2022 will be short terminated at Solapur.

2.Train No. 11301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 05.08.2022 to 09.08.2022 will be originated from Solapur.


                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
Press Release No. 7206-06-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 72, PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES IN TRAINS

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 72 Dt: 06.06.2022


PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES IN TRAINS

South Western Railway decided to permanent attach extra coaches in as many as 48 trains. Augmentation of additional coaches in the following trains from the dates indicated against them has been notified.

SL

Train No.

From - To

Additional Coach to be attached

With effect from

1.

17313

SSS Hubballi – MGR Chennai Central

One Second Class Sleeper

08.06.2022

2.

17314

MGR Chennai Central – SSS Hubballi

09.06.2022

3.

17323

SSS Hubballi – Varanasi

One Second Class Sleeper

10.06.2022

4.

17324

Varanasi – SSS Hubballi

12.06.2022

5.

12079

KSR Bengaluru -SSS Hubballi

One AC Chair Car & o­ne Chair Car

05.06.2022

6.

12080

SSS Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru

05.06.2022

7.

06509

KSR Bengaluru – Danapur

One Second Class Sleeper

08.06.2022

8.

06510

Danapur – KSR Bengaluru

10.06.2022

9.

12028

KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central

One AC Chair Car

05.06.2022

10.

12027

MGR Chennai – KSR Bengaluru

05.06.2022

11.

82653

Yesvantpur - Jaipur

One Second Class Sleeper

09.06.2022

12.

82654

Jaipur – Yesvantpur

11.06.2022

13.

22697

SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central

One Second Class Sleeper

02.07.2022

14.

22698

MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi

03.07.2022

15.

12777

SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli

One Second Class Sleeper

06.07.2022

16.

12778

Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi

07.07.2022

17.

16227

Mysuru - Talguppa

One Second Class Sleeper

26.06.2022

18.

16228

Talguppa - Mysuru

27.06.2022

19.

07349

Talguppa - Shivamogga

One Second Class Sleeper

27.06.2022

20.

07350

Shivamogga - Talguppa

27.06.2022

21.

06233 

Mysuru-Chamarajanagar

One Second Class Sleeper

28.06.2022

22.

06234

Chamarajanagar - Mysuru

30.06.2022

23.

16219

Chamarajanagar - Tirupati

One Second Class Sleeper

28.06.2022

24.

16220

Tirupati - Chamarajanagar

29.06.2022

25.

16204

Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central

One Second Class Sleeper

29.06.2022

26.

16203

MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati

29.06.2022

27.

16591

SSS Hubballi - Mysuru

One Second Class Sleeper

01.07.2022

28.

16592

Mysuru - SSS Hubballi

04.07.2022

29.

16535



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit