For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHIKJAJUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Chikjajur Jn Railway Station, State Highway 47, Chikkajajur, Karnataka 577523, India

Station Code: JRU)CHIKJAJUR J

Station Name: JRU)CHIKJAJUR JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 33

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17302DWR MYSORE EXP00:5901:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP02:0902:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17301MYS DHARWAD EXP03:0803:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56909HOSPET PASSR04:5005:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56909HOSPET PASSR04:5005:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56911SBC UBL PASS04:5005:2030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16578HRR YPR EXP07:0907:101W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
56273ASK UBL PASS07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56518HRR CTA PASS08:4008:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12726INTERCITY EXP08:5909:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12079JANSHATABDI EXP10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP11:4811:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56520CTA SBC PASS11:5012:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56516UBL SBC PASS12:1012:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
82654JP YPR SUVIDHA12:3512:361SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56913SBC UBL PASS13:0313:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57452GTL JRU PASS13:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56914UBL SBC PASS13:3813:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP14:1514:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56519SBC CTA PASS14:3316:1037M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
82653JP SUVIDHA EXP14:5714:581TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56515SBC UBL PASS14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12080JAN SHATABDI EXP16:4916:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12725INTERCITY EXP17:2917:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56517CTA HRR PASS19:0519:2015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56274UBL ASK PASS19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16577YPR HRR EXP21:0821:102TU,W,THCC,2S,GN
56910SBC FAST PSGN21:4022:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56912SBC FAST PSGN22:4022:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP23:3423:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56916UBL JRU PASS23:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
56915JRU UBL PASSSrc04:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57451JRU GTL PASSSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 37518-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 375, DIVERSION OF TRAINS.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 375 Dt: 14.10.2021

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be diverted due to PreNon-Interlocking and Non -Interlocking Works at Hindupur Phase - 1 and Devarapalli Phase -3 for commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka - Penukonda Sections as per details mentioned below: -


1.Train No. 09301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar o­n 07.11.2021 & 14.11.2021 will be diverted to run via Dhone, Pendekallu, Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Tumakuru and Yesvantpur, skipping stoppage from Gooty, Dharmavaram and Yelahanka.


2.Train No. 09302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 09.11.2021 & 16.11.2021 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Tumakuru, Chikjajur, Rayadurg, Ballari, Guntakal, Pendekallu and Dhone, skipping stoppage from Yelahanka, Hindupur, Dharmavaram and Gooty.


3.Train No. 02063 Puri - Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Puri o­n 19.11.2021 will be diverted to run via Dhone, Pendekallu, Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Tumakuru and Yesvantpur, skipping stoppage from Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur and Yelahanka.


4.Train No. 02064 Yesvantpur - Puri Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 20.11.2021 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Tumakuru, Chikjajur, Rayadurg, Ballari, Guntakal Pendekallu and Dhone skipping stoppage from Yelahanka, Hindupur,  Dharmavaram and Anantapur.


5.Train No. 00656 New Guwahati - Visnagar Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta and Jolarpettai, skipping stoppage at Malur.


6.Train No. 00655 Visnagar - New Guwahati Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Cuddapah and Guntakal, Skipping stoppage at Malur.


7.Tran No. 00658 Rajkot - Coimbatore Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta and Jolarpettai.


8.   Train No. 00657 Coimbatore - Rajkot Parcel Cargo Express Special Trainwill be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Renigunta and Guntakal.

                                                                            

                                                                                       Aneesh Hegde                     

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
Press Release No. 36111-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 361, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS, II. RENUMBERING OF TRAINS, III. REVISION OF TRAINS.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 361 Dt: 05.10.2021

I.CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled/partial cancelled/diversion of trains due to Pre –Pre- Non-Interlocking / Non- Interlocking work for Ph-1 at Hindupur and Ph-3 work at Devarapalle for commissioning of doubling between Yelahanka – Penkonda Section as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

Sl. No.

Train No.

JCO

Remarks

1.

06595 Bengaluru Cantonment –Dharmavaram MEMU

06.10.2021 to 20.11.2021

Will be cancelled.

2.

06596 Dharmavaram-Bengaluru Cantonment MEMU

06.10.2021 to 20.11.2021

3.

06265 Yesvantpur-HindupurMEMU

06.10.2021 to 20.11.2021

4.

06266 Hindupur-Yesvantpur MEMU

07.10.2021 to 21.11.2021

5.

07693 Guntakal-Hindupur DEMU

06.10.2021 to 20.11.2021

6.

07694 Hindupur-Guntakal DEMU

07.10.2021 to 21.11.2021

7.

06566 Yesvantpur-Banaswadi MEMU

07.10.2021 to 21.11.2021

8.

07211 Machilipatanam-Yesvantpur Exp. Spl.

08.11.2021, 15.11.2021, 17.11.2021 & 19.11.2021

9.

07212 Yesvantpur-Machilipatanam Exp. Spl.

09.11.2021, 16.11.2021, 18.11.2021 & 20.11.2021

10.

01311 Solapur -HassanSpl.

16.11.2021 to 19.11.2021

11.

01312 Hassan -SolapurSpl.

17.11.2021 to 20.11.2021

12.

02735 Secunderabad-Yesvantpur Exp. Spl.

17.11.2021 & 19.11.2021

13.

02736 Yesvantpur-Secunderabad Exp. Spl.

18.11.2021 & 20.11.2021

14.

07603 Kacheguda-Yelahanka Exp. Spl.

08.11.2021 &

16.11.2021 to 19.11.2021

15.

07604 Yelahanka -Kacheguda Exp. Spl.

09.11.2021 &

17.11.2021 to 20.11.2021

16.

Slip Coaches by 07603/08047/07225

08.11.2021 &

16.11.2021 to 19.11.2021

17.

Slip Coaches by 08048/07226/07604

09.11.2021 &

17.11.2021 to 20.11.2021

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

Sl. No.

Train No.

JCO

Remarks

1.

08463 Bhubaneswar-KSR Bengaluru Exp. Spl.

08.11.2021 & 15.11.2021

to

19.11.2021

Partially cancelled between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - KSR Bengaluru duly Short terminated at Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam.

2.

08464 KSR Bengaluru - Bhubaneswar Exp. Spl.

09.11.2021 & 16.11.2021

to

20.11.2021

Partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and will be Originated from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam.

3.

06073 MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Exp. Spl.

19.11.2021

Partially cancelled between Bengaluru Cantonment- Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam duly Short terminated at Bengaluru Cantonment.

4

06074 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central Exp. Spl.

20.11.2021

Partially cancelled between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam -Bengaluru Cantonment and will be Originated from Bengaluru Cantonment.

DIVERSION:

Sl. No.

Train No.

JCO

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit