For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHIKJAJUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Chikjajur Jn Railway Station, State Highway 47, Chikkajajur, Karnataka 577523, India

Station Code: JRU)CHIKJAJUR J

Station Name: JRU)CHIKJAJUR JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 33

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17302DWR MYSORE EXP00:5901:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP02:0902:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17301MYS DHARWAD EXP03:0803:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56909HOSPET PASSR04:5005:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56909HOSPET PASSR04:5005:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56911SBC UBL PASS04:5005:2030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16578HRR YPR EXP07:0907:101W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
56273ASK UBL PASS07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56518HRR CTA PASS08:4008:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12726INTERCITY EXP08:5909:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12079JANSHATABDI EXP10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP11:4811:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56520CTA SBC PASS11:5012:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56516UBL SBC PASS12:1012:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
82654JP YPR SUVIDHA12:3512:361SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56913SBC UBL PASS13:0313:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57452GTL JRU PASS13:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56914UBL SBC PASS13:3813:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP14:1514:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56519SBC CTA PASS14:3316:1037M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
82653JP SUVIDHA EXP14:5714:581TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56515SBC UBL PASS14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12080JAN SHATABDI EXP16:4916:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12725INTERCITY EXP17:2917:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56517CTA HRR PASS19:0519:2015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56274UBL ASK PASS19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16577YPR HRR EXP21:0821:102TU,W,THCC,2S,GN
56910SBC FAST PSGN21:4022:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56912SBC FAST PSGN22:4022:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP23:3423:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56916UBL JRU PASS23:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
56915JRU UBL PASSSrc04:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57451JRU GTL PASSSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 18730-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 187, RUNNING OF SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAINS ON GANESHA FESTIVAL

                                                                                                      

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 187   Dt. 28.08.2019


RUNNING OF SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAINS o­n 


GANESHA FESTIVAL

South Western Railway has decided to run Special Express trains with Special fare to clear extra rush of passengers during Ganesha festival as detailed below: -

I.Train No. 06583/06584 Mysuru – Vijayapura - MysuruSpecial Express with Special fare:

Train No. 06583 Mysuru - Vijayapura Special Express will depart Mysuru at 12:50 hrs o­n 30.08.2019 (Friday) and arrive Vijayapura at 10:20 hrs on next day.

  Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Mandya – 13:34/13:35 hrs, Ramanagaram – 14:20/14:21 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 15:40/15:45 hrs, Yesvantpur – 16:10/16:15 hrs, Tumakuru – 17:23/17:25 hrs, Arsikere – 19:20/19:25 hrs, Chikjajur – 21:30/21:40 hrs, Chitradurga – 22:30/22:32 hrs, Raydurg – 00:03/00:05 hrs, Ballari – 02:00/02:20 hrs,Tornagal – 03:02/03:04 hrs, Hosapete – 03:50/03:52 hrs, Koppal – 04:32/04:34 hrs, Gadag – 05:45/05:50 hrs, Hole-Alur – 06:30/06:32 hrs, Badami – 07:00/07:02 hrs, Bagalkot – 07:30/07:32 hrs, Almatti – 08:10/08:12 hrs and  Basavan Bagevadi – 09:20/09:22 hrs.

In return direction Train No. 06584 Vijayapura - Mysuru Special Express will depart Vijayapura at 18:00 hrs o­n 02.09.2019 (Monday) and arrive Mysuru at 13:05 hrs on next day.

 Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Basavan Bagevadi – 18:45/18:47 hrs, Almatti – 19:14/19:16 hrs, Bagalkot – 20:00/20:02 hrs, Badami – 20:30/20:32 hrs, Hole-Alur – 21:00/21:02 hrs, Gadag – 21:50/21:55 hrs, Koppal – 23:00/23:02 hrs, Hosapete – 23:38/23:40 hrs,Tornagal – 00:20/00:22 hrs, Ballari – 00:50/01:10 hrs, Raydurg – 02:30/02:32 hrs, Chitradurga – 03:55/03:57 hrs, Chikjajur – 04:50/04:52 hrs, Arsikere – 06:25/06:30 hrs, Tumakuru – 08:00/08:02 hrs, Yesvantpur – 09:05/09:10 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 09:30/09:35 hrs, Ramanagaram – 10:09/10:10 hrs and Mandya – 11:01/11:02 hrs.

This Train will have a composition of TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, TWELVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Brake-van.  

II.Train No.06585/06586 Vijayapura – Hubballi – Vijayapura Special Express with Special fare:                                                                     

Train No. 06585 Vijayapura - Hubballi Special Express will depart Vijayapura at 22:00 hrson 31.08.2019 (Saturday) and arrive Hubballi at 04:30hrs on next day.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Basavan Bagevadi – 22:49/2250 hrs, Almatti – 23:10/23:11 hrs, Bagalkot – 23:58/00:00 hrs, Badami – 00:26/00:27 hrs, Hole Alur – 00:59/01:00 hrs, Gadag – 02:15/02:35 hrs and Annigeri – 03:03/03:04 hrs.

In return direction Train No. 06586 Hubballi - Vijayapura Special Express will depart Hubballi at 22:30 hrs o­n 01.09.2019 (Sunday) and arrive Vijayapura at 04:45 hrs on next day.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Annigeri – 23:13/23;14 hrs, Gadag – 23:50/00:10 hrs, Hole Alur – 01:06/01:07 hrs, Badami – 01:31/01:32 hrs, Bagalkot – 02:02/02:04 hrs, Almatti – 02:53/02:54 hrs and  Basavan Bagevadi – 03:21/03:22 hrs.

This Train will have a composition of TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, TWELVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Brake-van.  

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 17119-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 171, REVISION OF TIMINGS OF TRAIN & RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HASSAN - SAKLESHPUR

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 171   Dt. 17.08.2019

I.REVISION OF TIMINGS OF TRAIN

Timings of Train No. 12079/12080 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Express will be revised with effect from 18.08.2019 as detailed below: -

Train No. 12080 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Express will depart from Hubballi at 14:20 hrs instead of 14:00 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 21:50 hrs instead of 21:25 hrs.

Enroute this train will arrive /depart Haveri 15:23/15:25 hrs, Ranibennur 15:48/15:50, Harihar 16:10/16:12 hrs, Davangere 16:28/16:30 hrs, Chikjajur 17:04/17:05 hrs, Birur 17:58/18:00 hrs, Arsikere 18:40/18:45 hrs, Tumakuru 20:18/20:20 hrs, Yesvantpur 21:20/21:22 hrs.

In return direction Train No. 12079 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi Jan Shatabdi Express will depart from Bengaluru at 06:00 hrs and arrive Hubballi at 13:45 hrs instead of 13:25 hrs. There is no change of timings of this train between KSR Bengaluru – Haveri.

II.                  II.  RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HASSAN - SAKLESHPUR

 It is decided to run Special Train No. 06211/06212 Hassan – Sakleshpur – Hassan from 17.08.2019 to 22.08.2019 from both sides as detailed below: -

Train No. 06211 Hassan – Sakleshpur Special will depart from Hassan at 11:45 hrs and arrive Sakleshpur at 12:50 hrs.

Train No. 06212 Sakleshpur - Hassan Special will depart from Sakleshpur at 13:10 hrs and arrive Hassan at 14:15 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-van.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search