For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHIKJAJUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Chikjajur Jn Railway Station, State Highway 47, Chikkajajur, Karnataka 577523, India

Station Code: JRU)CHIKJAJUR J

Station Name: JRU)CHIKJAJUR JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 33

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17302DWR MYSORE EXP00:5901:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP02:0902:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17301MYS DHARWAD EXP03:0803:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56909HOSPET PASSR04:5005:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56909HOSPET PASSR04:5005:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56911SBC UBL PASS04:5005:2030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16578HRR YPR EXP07:0907:101W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
56273ASK UBL PASS07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56518HRR CTA PASS08:4008:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12726INTERCITY EXP08:5909:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12079JANSHATABDI EXP10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP11:4811:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56520CTA SBC PASS11:5012:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56516UBL SBC PASS12:1012:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
82654JP YPR SUVIDHA12:3512:361SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56913SBC UBL PASS13:0313:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57452GTL JRU PASS13:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56914UBL SBC PASS13:3813:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP14:1514:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56519SBC CTA PASS14:3316:1037M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
82653JP SUVIDHA EXP14:5714:581TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56515SBC UBL PASS14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12080JAN SHATABDI EXP16:4916:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12725INTERCITY EXP17:2917:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56517CTA HRR PASS19:0519:2015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56274UBL ASK PASS19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16577YPR HRR EXP21:0821:102TU,W,THCC,2S,GN
56910SBC FAST PSGN21:4022:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56912SBC FAST PSGN22:4022:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP23:3423:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56916UBL JRU PASS23:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
56915JRU UBL PASSSrc04:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57451JRU GTL PASSSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 37910-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 379, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 379  Dt: 10.02.2021                     

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS


The following trains will be cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted / regulated o­n the dates mentioned against each due to Pre Non - Interlocking work from 14.02.2021 to 17.02.2021 and Non Interlocking work from 18.02.2021 to 24.02.2021 with respect to commissioning of Hubballi Yard remodelling work as detailed below:-


CANCELLATION:-


1.  Train No. 07301/07302 Mysuru – Dharwad – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from 16.02.2021 to 24.02.2021 (9 days) from Mysuru and from 17.02.2021 to 25.02.2021 (9 days) from Dharwad will remain cancelled.

2.  Train No. 07317/07318 SSS Hubballi - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - SSS Hubballi Express Special commencing journey from 16.02.2021 to 25.02.2021 (10 days) from Hubballi and 17.02.2021 to 26.02.2021 (10 days) from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus will remain cancelled.


3.  Train No. 07319 / 07320 SSS Hubballi - Hyderabad - Hubballi Express Special commencing journey 17.02.2021 to 24.02.2021 (8 days) from SSS Hubballi and 18.02.2021 to 25.02.2021 (8 days) from Hyderabad will remain cancelled.


4.  Train No. 07225 / 07226 Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Express Special commencing journey from 16.02.2021 to 23.02.2021 (8 days) from Vijayawada and from 17.02.2021 to 24.02.2021 (8 days) from SSS Hubballi will remain cancelled.


5.  Train No. 07303 / 07304 SSS Hubballi – Gangavathi – SSS Hubballi Special Express commencing journey from 16.02.2021 to 25.02.2021 (10 days) from SSS Hubballi and from 17.02.2021 to 26.02.2021 (10 days) from Gangavathi will remain cancelled.


6.  Train No. 07337/07338 SSS Hubballi – Ballari - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special commencing journey from 17.02.2021 to 25.02.2021 (9 days) from both sides will remain cancelled.


7.  Train No. 07415 / 07416 Tirupati - Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Tirupati Express Special commencing journey from Tirupati o­n 22.02.2021 & 23.02.2021 (2 days) and from Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur o­n 23.02.2021 & 24.02.2021 (2 days) will remain cancelled.


8.  Train No. 06507 / 06508 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Express Special commencing journey from Jodhpur o­n 18.02.2021 & 20.02.2021 (2 days) and from KSR Bengaluru o­n 15.02.2021 & 17.02.2021 (2 days) will remain cancelled.


9.  Train No. 06506 / 06505 KSR Bengaluru – Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 20.02.2021 (1 day) and from Gandhidham o­n 23.02.2021 (1 day) will remain cancelled.


10.  Train No. 06210 / 06209 Mysuru - Ajmer – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey  from Mysuru o­n 16.02.2021 & 18.02.2021 (2 days) and from Ajmer o­n 19.02.2021 &  21.02.2021 (2 days) will remain cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:-

1.  Train No. 06581 SSS Hubballi – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 17.02.2021 to 24.02.2021 (8 days) will be partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi and Hosapete. The train will be originated from Hosapete at it’s scheduled time instead of Hubballi.

2.  Train No. 06582 Mysuru – SSS Hubballi Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru from 16.02.2021 to 23.02.2021 (8 days) will be partially cancelled between Hosapete and SSS Hubballi. The train will be short terminated at Hosapete.

3.  Train No. 02079 KSR Bengaluru – SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Superfast Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 17.02.2021 to 24.02.2021 (8 days) will be partially cancelled between Haveri and  SSS Hubballi. The train will be short terminated at Haveri.

4.  Train No. 02080 SSS Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Superfast Express Special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi  from 17.02.2021 to 24.02.2021 (8 days) will be partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi and Haveri. The train will be originated from Haveri at it’s scheduled time instead of SSS Hubballi.

5.  Train No. 07318 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – SSS Hubballi Express Special commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak terminus o­n 16.02.2021 (1 day) will be partially cancelled between Dharwad and SSS Hubballi.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION:-

1.  Train No. 06581 Hubballi – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Hubballi from 18.02.2021 to 24.02.2021 will be partially cancelled between Hubballi and Hosapete and diverted to run via Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru and Yesvantpur skipping stoppages at Guntakal, Anantpur, Dharmavaram, Penukonda, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Dodballapur and Yelahanka.

2.  Train No. 06582 Mysuru – Hubballi Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru from 18.02.2021 to 23.02.2021 will be partially cancelled between Hosapete and Hubballi and diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Tumakuru, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg and Ballari and skipping stoppages at Yelahanka, Dodballapur, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Penukonda, , Dharmavaram, Anantpur and Guntakal.

DIVERSION:-

1.  Train No. 04806 Barmer – Yesvantpur AC Special Weekly Express commencing journey from Barmer o­n 18.02.2021 (1 day) will be diverted to run via Gadag, Hosapete, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony and Davangere skipping stoppage at Hubballi.

2.  Train No. 04805 Yesvantpur – Barmer Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 22.02.2021 (1 day) will be diverted to run via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete and Gadag skipping stoppage at Hubballi.

3.  Train No. 06535 Mysuru – Solapur Golgumbaz Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru from 16.02.2021 to 24.02.2021 (9 days) will be diverted to run via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete and Gadag skipping stoppage at Harihar, Ranibennur, Haveri and Hubballi.

4.  Train No. 06536 Solapur – Mysuru Golgumbaz Express Special commencing journey from Solapur from 17.02.2021 to 24.02.20212021 (8 days) will be diverted to run via Gadag, Hosapete, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony and Davangere skipping stoppage at Hubballi, Haveri, Ranibennur and Harihar.

5.  Train No. 06588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Bi - Weekly Express Special commencing journey from Bikaner o­n 16.02.2021 and 21.01.2021 will be diverted to run via Gadag, Hosapete, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony and Davangere skipping stoppages at Hubballi and Ranibennur.

6.  Train No. 06587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Bi - Weekly Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 19.02.2021 and 21.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete and Gadag skipping stoppages at Ranibennur and Hubballi.

7.  Train No. 06206 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Festival Special Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 22.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Kurduvadi, Solapur, Wadi and Guntakal skipping stoppage at Satara, Karad, Sangli, Miraj, Belagavi, Londa, Dharwad, Hubballi, Gadag, Koppal, Hosapete and Ballari.

8.  Train No.06533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Weekly Festival Special Express commencing journey from Jodhpur o­n 17.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Kurduvadi, Solapur, Wadi and Guntakal skipping stoppage at Satara, Miraj, Belagavi, Londa, Dharwad, Hubballi, Gadag, Koppal, Hosapete and Ballari.

9.  Train No. 06249 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Superfast Festival Special Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.02.2021, 19.02.2021, 20.02.2021, 21.02.2021 & 22.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu and Hosapete skipping stoppages at Haveri,  Hubballi, Gadag and Koppal.

10.  Train No. 06250 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Superfast Festival Special Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 16.02.2021, 18.02.2021, 20.02.2021, 21.02.2021 & 22.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Hosapete, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony and Davangere skipping stoppages at Koppal, Gadag, Hubballi, Haveri.

11.  Train No. 00624 Kacheguda - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Parcel Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 19.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Kusugal Bye-pass skipping stoppage at Hubballi.

12.  Train No. 00623 Vasco Da Gama – Kacheguda Weekly Parcel Express commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama o­n 20.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Kusugal Bye-pass skipping stoppage at Hubballi.

REGULATION:-

1.  Train No.06590 Miraj - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special commencing journey from Miraj o­n 23.02.2021 & 24.02.2021 will be regulated 60 minutes at enroute stations before Hubballi.

2.  Train No.02629 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Samparkkranti Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 23.02.2021 will be regulated 60 minutes at enroute stations before Hubballi.

3.  Train No. 06523 Yesvantpur – H. Nizamuddin Bi-weekly Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 24.02.2021 will be regulated 60 minutes at enroute stations before Hubballi.

4.  Train No. 06524 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 23.02.2020 will be regulated 60 minutes at enroute stations before Hubballi.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 37508-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 375, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS & ELIMINATION OF STOPPAGE FROM YELAHANKA

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 375  Dt: 06.02.2021                     

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION  OF TRAINS


Following trains will be cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted due to Pre - Non Interlocking / Non Interlocking works between Yelahanka – Maklidurg Stations from 11.02.021 to 24.02.2021 for commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section over Bengaluru Division as detailed below:-


CANCELLATION:


1.  Train No. 07604 Yelahanka – Kacheguda Daily Express commencing journey from Yelahanka from 08.02.2021 to 24.02.2021.


2.  Train No. 07603 Kacheguda – Yelahanka Daily Express commencing journey from Kacheguda from 07.02.2021 to 23.02.2021.


3.  Train No. 06269 Bengaluru Cantt. – Bangarapet MEMU Special commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantt o­n 06.02.2021, 08.02.2021 to 13.02.2021, 15.02.2021 to 20.02.2021 & 22.02.2021 to 24.02.2021.


4.  Train No. 06270 Bangarapet – Yesvantpur MEMU Special commencing journey from Bangarapet from 08.02.2021 to 13.02.2021, 15.02.2021 to 20.02.2021 & 22.02.2021 to 25.02.2021.


5.  Train No. 06279 Yesvantpur – Bangarapet DEMU Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 08.02.2021 to 13.02.2021, 15.02.2021 to 20.02.2021 & 22.02.2021 to 24.02.2021.


6.  Train No. 06280 Bangarapet – KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special commencing journey from Bangarapet from 08.02.2021 to 13.02.2021, 15.02.2021 to 20.02.2021 & 22.02.2021 to 24.02.2021.


7.  Train No. 06283 KSR Bengaluru  - Devanahalli DEMU commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 08.02.2021 to 13.02.2021, 15.02.2021 to 20.02.2021 & 22.02.2021 to 24.02.2021.


8.  Train No. 06286 Devanahalli - KSR Bengaluru  DEMU Special commencing journey from Devanahalli from 08.02.2021 to 13.02.2021, 15.02.2021 to 20.02.2021 & 22.02.2021 to 24.02.2021.


9.  Train No. 06285 KSR Bengaluru  - Devanahalli DEMU Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 08.02.2021 to 13.02.2021, 15.02.2021 to 20.02.2021 & 22.02.2021 to 24.02.2021.


10. Train No. 06288 Devanahalli - Yelahanka DEMU Special commencing journey from Devanahalli from 08.02.2021 to 13.02.2021, 15.02.2021 to 20.02.2021 & 22.02.2021 to 24.02.2021.


11. Train No. 06287 Yelahanka - Devanahalli DEMU Special commencing journey from Yelahanka from 08.02.2021 to 13.02.2021, 15.02.2021 to 20.02.2021 & 22.02.2021 to 24.02.2021.


12. Train No. 06284 Devanahalli – Bengaluru Cantonment DEMU Special commencing journey from Devanahalli from 08.02.2021 to 13.02.2021, 15.02.2021 to 20.02.2021 & 22.02.2021 to 24.02.2021.


13. Train No. 06265 Yesvantpur – Hindupur MEMU Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 18.02.2021 to 20.02.2021 & 22.02.2021 to 24.02.2021.


14. Train No. 06266 Hindupur – Yesvantpur MEMU Special commencing journey from Hindupur o­n 19.02.2021, 20.02.2021 & 22.02.2021 to 25.02.2021.


15. Train No. 02063 Puri – Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Puri o­n 19.02.2021.


16. Train No. 02064 Yesvantpur – Puri Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 20.02.2021.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.  Train No. 08463 Bhubaneshwar – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from Bhubaneshwar from 11.02.2021 to 23.02.2021 will be partially cancelled between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly this train will be short terminated at Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam.

2.  Train No. 08464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneshwar Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 12.02.2021 to 24.02.2021 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam. Accordingly this train will be originated from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam instead of KSR Bengaluru.


3.  Train No. 07211 Machilipatnam – Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Machilipatnam o­n 12.02.2021, 15.02.2021, 17.02.2021, 19.02.2021 & 22.02.2021 will be partially cancelled between Hindupur – Yesvantpur. Accordingly this train will be short terminated at Hindupur.


4.  Train No. 07212 Yesvantpur – Machilipatnam Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 13.02.2021, 16.02.2021, 18.02.2021, 20.02.2021 & 23.02.2021 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Hindupur. Accordingly this train will be originated from Hindupur instead of Yesvantpur.


DIVERSION:

1.  Train No. 02684 Lucknow – Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Lucknow o­n 11.02.2021 & 18.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Dhone, Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Arsikere and Tumakuru skipping stoppage at Anantpur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur & Yelahanka.

2.  Train No. 02975 Mysuru – jaipur Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 11.02.2021, 13.02.2020, 18.02.2021 & 20.02.2021 will be diverted to run via KSR Bengaluru, Yesvantpur, Tumakuru, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg, Ballari and Guntakal skipping stoppages at Bengaluru Cantonment, Hindupur, Dharmavaram and Anantpur.

3.  Train No. 06205 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 12.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Tumakuru, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg, Ballari skipping stoppages at Hindupur, Dharmavaram,Anantpurand Guntakal.

4.  Train No. 07307 Mysuru – Bagalkot Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 12.02.2021 & 18.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Tumakuru, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg, Ballari and Guntakal skipping stoppages at Yelahanka, Dodballapur, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Dharmavaram and Anantpur.

5.  Train No. 01014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express Special commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 12.02.2021, 13.02.2021, 14.02.2021, 15.02.2021, 17.02.2021, 18.02.2021, 23.02.2021 & 24.02.2021   will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta and Guntakal skipping stoppages at Dharmapuri, Hosur, Bengaluru Cantonment, KSR Bengaluru, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam, Dharmavaram and Anantpur.

6.  Train No. 02140 Jabalpur – Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Jabalpur o­n 13.02.2021 & 20.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Dhone, Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Arsikere and Tumakuru skipping stoppage at Anantpur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur.

7.  Train No. 02139 Yesvantpur – Jabalpur Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 14.02.2021 & 21.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Tumakuru, Arsikere, Rayadurg, Ballari, Guntakal and Dhone skipping stoppages at Hindupur, Dharmavaram and Anantpur.

8.  Train No. 06502 Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad Express Specialcommencing journey from Yesvantpuron 14.02.2021will be diverted torun via Tumakuru, Arsikere, Rayadurg, Ballari, Guntakal skipping stoppages at Hindupur, Dharmavaram and Anantpur.

9.  Train No.01312 Hassan – Solapur Express Special commencing journey from Hassan from 18.02.2021 to 24.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Tumakuru, Arsikere, Rayadurg, Ballari and Guntakal skipping stoppages at Yelahanka and Anantpur.

10. Train No. 02592 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 18.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Tumakuru, Arsikere, Rayadurg, Ballari and Guntakal skipping stoppages at Hindupur, Dharmavaram and Anantpur.

11. Train No. 06581 Hubballi – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Hubballi from 18.02.2021 to 24.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru and Yesvantpur skipping stoppages at Guntakal, Anantpur, Dharmavaram, Penukonda, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Dodballapur and Yelahanka.

12. Train No. 06582 Mysuru – Hubballi Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru from 18.02.2021 to 24.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Tumakuru, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg and Ballari skipping stoppages at Yelahanka, Dodballapur,  Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Penukonda, Dharmavaram, Anantpur and Guntakal.

13. Train No.00620 Guwahati – KSR Bengaluru Parcel Expess Special commencing journey from Guwahati o­n 20.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Dhone, Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Arsikere and Tumakuru skipping stoppage at Anantpur, Dharmavaram,

14. Train No.00619 KSR Bengaluru – Guwahati Parcel Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 16.02.2021 & 23.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Tumakuru, Arsikere, Rayadurg, Ballari, Guntakal & Dhone skipping stoppages at Dharmavaram and Anantpur.

15. Train No.00618 Dimapur – KSR Bengaluru Parcel Express commencing journey from Dimapur o­n 17.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Dhone, Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg and Arsikere skipping stoppage at Anantpur, Dharmavaram,

16. Train No.00617 KSR Bengaluru – Dimapur Parcel Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 14.02.2021 & 21.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Tumakuru, Arsikere, Rayadurg, Ballari, Guntakal & Dhone skipping stoppages at Dharmavaram and Anantpur.

ELIMINATION OF STOPPAGE FROM YELAHANKA


Stoppage of following trains at Yelahanka will be eliminated which will commence journey o­n the dates mentioned as under due to non - availability of platform:-

1.  Train No. 01301/01302 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus o­n 15.02.2021 & 16.02.2021 and KSR Bengaluru o­n 16.02.2021 & 17.02.2021.

2.  Train No. 06581/06582 Hubballi – Mysuru - Hubballi Express Special commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 15.02.2021 & 16.02.2021 and from Mysuru o­n 16.02.2021 & 17.02.2021.

3.  Train No. 06527/06528 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 16.02.2021 & 17.02.2021 and from New Delhi o­n 14.02.2021 & 15.02.2021.

4.  Train No. 02785/02786 Kacheguda – Mysuru – Kacheguda Express Special commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 15.02.2021 & 16.02.2021 and from Mysuru o­n 16.02.2021 & 17.02.2021.

5.  Train No. 07307/07308 Mysuru – Bagalkot – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 16.02.2021 & 17.02.2021 and from Bagalkot o­n 15.02.2021 & 16.02.2021.

6.  Train No. 06519/06520 KSR Bengaluru – Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 16.02.2021 & 17.02.2021 and from Hazur Sahib Nanded o­n 15.02.2021 & 16.02.2021.

7.  Train No.01312/01311 Hassan – Solapur – Hassan Express Special commencing journey from Hassan o­n 16.02.2021 & 17.02.2021 and from Solapur o­n 15.02.2021 & 16.02.2021.

8.  Train No. 06271/06272 Yesvantpur – Bidar – Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 16.02.2021 and from Bidar o­n 15.02.2021 & 16.02.2021.

9.  Train No. 06265/06266 Yesvantpur – Hindupur – Yesvantpur MEMU Special commencing journey from both sides o­n 16.02.2021.

10.  Train No. 06583 Yesvantpur – Latur Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.02.2021.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search