For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHIKJAJUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Chikjajur Jn Railway Station, State Highway 47, Chikkajajur, Karnataka 577523, India

Station Code: JRU)CHIKJAJUR J

Station Name: JRU)CHIKJAJUR JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 33

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17302DWR MYSORE EXP00:5901:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP02:0902:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17301MYS DHARWAD EXP03:0803:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56909HOSPET PASSR04:5005:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56909HOSPET PASSR04:5005:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56911SBC UBL PASS04:5005:2030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16578HRR YPR EXP07:0907:101W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
56273ASK UBL PASS07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56518HRR CTA PASS08:4008:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12726INTERCITY EXP08:5909:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12079JANSHATABDI EXP10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP11:4811:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56520CTA SBC PASS11:5012:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56516UBL SBC PASS12:1012:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
82654JP YPR SUVIDHA12:3512:361SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56913SBC UBL PASS13:0313:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57452GTL JRU PASS13:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56914UBL SBC PASS13:3813:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP14:1514:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56519SBC CTA PASS14:3316:1037M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
82653JP SUVIDHA EXP14:5714:581TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56515SBC UBL PASS14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12080JAN SHATABDI EXP16:4916:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12725INTERCITY EXP17:2917:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56517CTA HRR PASS19:0519:2015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56274UBL ASK PASS19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16577YPR HRR EXP21:0821:102TU,W,THCC,2S,GN
56910SBC FAST PSGN21:4022:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56912SBC FAST PSGN22:4022:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP23:3423:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56916UBL JRU PASS23:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
56915JRU UBL PASSSrc04:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57451JRU GTL PASSSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 44312-03-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 443, CONTINUATION OF THE SERVICES OF YESVANTPUR- JAIPUR- YESVANTPUR WEEKLY SUVIDHA SUPERFAST EXPRESS

                                                                                                     

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 443  Dt. 12.03.2020


CONTINUATION OF THE SERVICES OF YESVANTPUR-

 JAIPUR- YESVANTPUR WEEKLY SUVIDHA SUPERFAST

 EXPRESS

         The services of Train No. 82653 / 82654 Yesvantpur - Jaipur - Yesvantpur Weekly Suvidha Superfast Express will be continued and run with existing composition, timings, stoppages as detailed below: -

        Train No. 82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Weekly Suvidha Superfast Express will leave Yesvantpur at 11:30 hrs o­n every Thursday and reach Jaipur at 06:35 hrs o­n respective Saturdays.

         The first extended service from Yesvantpur is o­n 07.05.2020 and the last service will be o­n 29.10.2020 (Total 26 trips).

        Train No. 82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Weekly Suvidha Superfast Express will leave Jaipur at 22:15 hrs o­n every Saturday and reach Yesvantpur at 18:25 hrs o­n respective Mondays.

        The first extended service from Jaipur is o­n 09.05.2020 and the last service will be o­n 31.10.2020 (Total 26 trips).

The Train will have stoppages at Tumakuru, Arsikere, Birur, Chikjajur, Chitradurga, Ballari, Guntakal, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Kalaburagi, Solapur, Pune, Panvel, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandsar, Chitaurgarh, Bhilwara and Ajmer in both directions.

The Train will have a composition of TWOAC 2-tier Coaches, FOUR AC 3-tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, Two Luggage cum Break-van with generator and o­nEPantry Car. 


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 43203-03-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 432, SCAN QR CODE TO GET UNRESERVED TICKET ON APP

                                                                                                     

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 432  Dt. 02.03.2020

SCAN QR CODE TO GET UNRESERVED TICKET o­n APP

In line with Hon’ble Prime Minister’s initiative for Digital India, South Western Railways have introduced QR code ticketing for 60 Stations over the zone where passengers can purchase their unreserved tickets for travelling by various trains over Indian Railways.  This is in addition to 13 stations in Bengaluru area which was introduced in 2018.

With the availability of QR code at stations, passengers can now purchase their paperless ticket o­n-line without having to stand in Queue saving time and energy.  The UTS App is becoming popular with more and more passengers utilizing this facility day by day. With this facility it will be convenient for the passengers who decide to book tickets in the last minute.  The UTS app is o­ne of the major digital avenues implemented by SWR in taking forward digitalization of Railway services for the convenience of passengers.

Passengers are required to download the UTS app o­n their mobile phonesand complete the 'registration' and 'login' process.After successfully creating an account, passenger can book a ticket by specifying the source and the destination and book a ticket. The application will generate a QR code of booked ticket which will be used at railway station to scan the ticket QR code.  The newly introduced system would improve o­n the speed of buying tickets and minimize the transaction time while purchasing tickets.

The process is very simple:

Step 1: Open UTS App from Indian Railways, which can be used for booking unreserved train tickets.

Step 2: Under the Book Ticket Menu, there will be an option of QR Booking

Step 3: Now visit the Railway station where QR code is provided and then scan the QR code via UTS App.

Step 4: Select the destination and other fields

Step 5: make the payment and the ticket is generated instantly.

"Passengers can get their tickets with ease after scanning the QR code issued at the following stations of SWR by using UTS app o­n mobile.

1.KS R Bengaluru

2.Yesvantpur

3.Yelhanka

4.Whitefield

5.Marikuppam

6.Lottegolahalli H

7.Krishnarajapuram

8.Kengeri 

9.Hebbal

10.Channasandra

11.Baiyappanahalli

12.Bengaluru Cant

13.Bengaluru East

14.Vasco Da Gama

15.Hubballi Jn

16.Tiptur

17.Toranagallu Jn

18.Tarikere

19.Tumkur

20.Shivamogga Town

21.Shrirangapatna

22.Birur Jn

23.Ranibennur

24.Ramanagaram

25.Raybag

26.Penukonda

27.Pandavapura

28.Oorgaum

29.Nayandahalli

30.Nanajangud Town

31.Mysore Jn

32.Mandya

33.Londa Jn

34.Kudachi

35.Krishnarajanagar

36.Kuppam

37.Khanapur

38.Koppal

39.Chikjajur Jn

40.Indi Road

41.Haveri

42.Hindupur

43.Hosur

44.Harihar

45.Hosapete Jn

46.Hole Narsipur

47.Hassan

48.Ghatprabha

49.Gadag Jn

50.Gauribidanur

51.Dharwad

52.Davangere

53.Kadur

54.Dharmapuri

55.Chitradurg

56.Karmelram

57.Channapatna

58.Coromandel

59.Chamarajanagar

60.Chamrajpruam

61.Champion

62.Bangarapet

63.Vijayapura

64.Belagavi

65.Bagalkot

66.Bhadravati

67.Bellary Jn

68.Arsikere Jn

etc.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search