For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHIKJAJUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Chikjajur Jn Railway Station, State Highway 47, Chikkajajur, Karnataka 577523, India

Station Code: JRU)CHIKJAJUR J

Station Name: JRU)CHIKJAJUR JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 33

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17302DWR MYSORE EXP00:5901:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP02:0902:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17301MYS DHARWAD EXP03:0803:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56909HOSPET PASSR04:5005:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56909HOSPET PASSR04:5005:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56911SBC UBL PASS04:5005:2030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16578HRR YPR EXP07:0907:101W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
56273ASK UBL PASS07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56518HRR CTA PASS08:4008:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12726INTERCITY EXP08:5909:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12079JANSHATABDI EXP10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP11:4811:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56520CTA SBC PASS11:5012:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56516UBL SBC PASS12:1012:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
82654JP YPR SUVIDHA12:3512:361SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56913SBC UBL PASS13:0313:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57452GTL JRU PASS13:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56914UBL SBC PASS13:3813:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP14:1514:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56519SBC CTA PASS14:3316:1037M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
82653JP SUVIDHA EXP14:5714:581TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56515SBC UBL PASS14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12080JAN SHATABDI EXP16:4916:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12725INTERCITY EXP17:2917:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56517CTA HRR PASS19:0519:2015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56274UBL ASK PASS19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16577YPR HRR EXP21:0821:102TU,W,THCC,2S,GN
56910SBC FAST PSGN21:4022:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56912SBC FAST PSGN22:4022:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP23:3423:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56916UBL JRU PASS23:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
56915JRU UBL PASSSrc04:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57451JRU GTL PASSSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 198 21-08-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 198, ROAD UNDER BRIDGE IN LIEU OF LC 283 IN HUBBALLI YARD

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 198  Dt: 19.08.2020

ROAD UNDER BRIDGE  IN LIEU OF LC 283 IN HUBBALLI YARD

Hubballi Railway station is o­ne of the busiest stations in Karnataka where a large number of passenger and freight trains pass through daily.  Hubballi Yard has also movement of freight trains carrying coal and iron ore from the coastal area to the industries to the hinterland. To ensure smooth and safe movement of rail and road traffic at Hubballi Yard, Road Under Bridge near Level crossing Gate at FCI siding was sanctioned in 2018. The work of construction of RUB was taken up by Construction organization as part of the doubling work between Chikjajur and Hubballi.

The subway consists of single RCC box of 5.5 m x 3.75 m. The road through the subway connects Mantur village to Food Corporation of India, Hubballi. The construction of the subway has been completed at a cost of ₹4.00 crores.

RUB in lieu of LC no. 283 towards Bengaluru end of Hubballi Railway yard was formally declared opened by Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, GM/SWR o­n 18.08.2020. The closure of this manned LC gate will ensure convenience of the Road users and also safety.  This RUB will also ensure smooth train movements for shunting of coaches for trains to and from Hubballi Station.

The Project was completed under the guidance of Shri K. C. Swami, CAO/Construction.  Shri Prem Narayan, CE/Construction was instrumental in coordinating and completing this RUB.

The work of this RUB could be completed despite the restrictions due to the Lockdown duly maintaining social distancing, wearing of masks and precautions against the spread of Covid-19.

 

                                                                                           Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 19518-08-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 195, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS & REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKES FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 195  Dt: 16.08.2020

I.   REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

South Western Railway has decided to revise the timings of Train No. 02079 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi Janshatabdi Special Express and Train No. 06550 Belagavi – KSR Bengaluru Express Special with effect from 18.08.2020 as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 02079 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi Janshatabdi Express Special will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 06:00 hrs and arrive Hubballi at 13:45 hrs.

There will be no change in timing of this train between KSR Bengaluru to Tumakuru after Tumakuru this train will arrive/depart Arsikere - 08:15/08:20 hrs., Birur – 08:58/09:00 hrs., Chikjajur – 09:49/09:50 hrs, Davangere – 10:30/10:32 hrs, Harihar – 10:46/10:48 hrs, Ranibennur – 11:10/11:11 hrs, Haveri – 11:36 / 11:38 hrs.

2.Train No. 06550 Belagavi – KSR Bengaluru Express Special will depart from Belagavi at 21:00 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 07:20 hrs o­n the next day.

There will be no change in timing of this train between Belagavi to Hubballi after Hubballi this  train will arrive/depart  Haveri – 00:50 / 00:51 hrs,  Ranibennur – 01:19/01:20 hrs, Harihar – 01:40/01:41 hrs, Davangere – 01:55/01:57 hrs, Chikjajur – 02:35/02:36 hrs, Birur – 03:25/03:26 hrs, Arsikere - 04:05/04:10 hrs,  Tumakuru – 05:35/05:36 hrs. and Yesvantpur – 06:40/06:41  hrs .

II.    REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKES FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

Train No. 02079/02080 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Special Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 17.08.2020.           

                                                                                           Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search