For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHIKJAJUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Chikjajur Jn Railway Station, State Highway 47, Chikkajajur, Karnataka 577523, India

Station Code: JRU)CHIKJAJUR J

Station Name: JRU)CHIKJAJUR JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 33

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17302DWR MYSORE EXP00:5901:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP02:0902:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17301MYS DHARWAD EXP03:0803:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56909HOSPET PASSR04:5005:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56909HOSPET PASSR04:5005:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56911SBC UBL PASS04:5005:2030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16578HRR YPR EXP07:0907:101W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
56273ASK UBL PASS07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56518HRR CTA PASS08:4008:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12726INTERCITY EXP08:5909:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12079JANSHATABDI EXP10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP11:4811:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56520CTA SBC PASS11:5012:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56516UBL SBC PASS12:1012:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
82654JP YPR SUVIDHA12:3512:361SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56913SBC UBL PASS13:0313:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57452GTL JRU PASS13:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56914UBL SBC PASS13:3813:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP14:1514:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56519SBC CTA PASS14:3316:1037M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
82653JP SUVIDHA EXP14:5714:581TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56515SBC UBL PASS14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12080JAN SHATABDI EXP16:4916:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12725INTERCITY EXP17:2917:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56517CTA HRR PASS19:0519:2015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56274UBL ASK PASS19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16577YPR HRR EXP21:0821:102TU,W,THCC,2S,GN
56910SBC FAST PSGN21:4022:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56912SBC FAST PSGN22:4022:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP23:3423:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56916UBL JRU PASS23:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
56915JRU UBL PASSSrc04:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57451JRU GTL PASSSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 11912-05-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 119, TEMPORARY SUSPENSION OF STOPPAGE FROM DIMAPUR & REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 119  Dt: 12.05.2021

TEMPORARY SUSPENSION OF STOPPAGE FROM DIMAPUR

Suspension of stoppage of following trains were notified earlier from 09.05.2021 to until further advice will remain suspended up to 15.05.2021 o­nly. Accordingly, the trains will not stop at Dimapur, alternate stoppage arranged at Bokajan purely o­n temporary basis as detailed below: -

1.  Train No. 02249 KSR Bengaluru – New Tinsukiya Weekly Superfast Special Express will arrive / depart Bokajan – 11:20/11:22 hrs.

2.  Train No. 02250 New Tinsukiya – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Special Express will arrive / depart Bokajan – 23:17/23:19 hrs.

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms of Central / State Government: wear mask, sanitize hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid -19.

REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be regulated due to line block for technical work at turn outs at Chikjajur yard as detailed below:

1.  Train No. 07326 Mysuru - Belagavi Viswamanava Express special will regulate at Birur for 40 minutes o­n 14.05.2021, 15.05.2021 & 16.05.2021

2.  Train No. 07325 Belagavi - Mysuru Viswamanava Express special will regulate at Davangere for 45 minutes o­n 15.05.2021 & 16.05.2021


                                                          Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                             South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                         





2
Press Release No. 11812-05-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 118, RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 07367 YESVANTPUR - DANAPUR SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS (ONE WAY) & CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 118  Dt: 12.05.2021

RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 07367 YESVANTPUR - DANAPUR SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS (ONE WAY)

With effect JCO 17.05.2021

Arr

Dep

Stations

.-

0:15

Yesvantpur

3:00

3:05

Jollarpettai

5:00

5:05

Perambur

13:15

13:25

Vijayawada

15:53

15:55

Rajamundry

19:55

20:15

Vishakhapatnam

1:40

1:50

Khurda Road

5:43

5:45

Bhadrakh

11:40

11:45

Adra

12:50

13:20

Asansol

15:00

15:05

Madhupur

17:00

17:05

Jhajha

18:00

18:05

Kiul

20:45

.-

Danapur

Coach Composition:  SIX Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FIFTEEN Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake Van with

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms: wear mask, sanitize their hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid19.

The above summer special train will be fully reserved with 1.3 times fare.


CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Train No. 07347/07348 Hubballi - Chitradurga - Hubballi special will remain cancelled from 13.05.2021 to 17.05.2021 due to line block for technical work at turn outs at Chikjajur yard from 12.05.2021 to 17.05.2021

                                                          Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                             South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                         








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search