For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

56516 UBL SBC PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
56516-UBL SBC PASS
Hubli jn to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-477Kms | Travel Time 13:10Hrs | Avg Speed 36Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1UBLHUBLI JNSource07:0001
2KNOKUNDGOL07:2207:231:00151
3SNHSAUNSHI07:3307:341:00241
4GDIGUDGERI07:4707:481:00351
5KALSKALASA H07:5307:541:00401
6YLGYALVIGI07:5908:001:00461
7SVNRSAVANUR08:0908:101:00551
8KVSKALSUR08:1708:181:00631
9KJGKARAJGI08:2308:252:00671
10HVRHAVERI08:3308:352:00751
11BYDBYADGI08:4908:501:00891
12DADDEVARGUDDA08:5909:001:00991
13RNRRANIBENNUR09:0809:102:001071
14CLICHALGERI09:2409:251:001211
15HRRHARIHAR09:5510:005:001391
16DVGDAVANGERE10:2810:302:001521
17THNTOLAHUNSE10:4510:461:001621
18HNHHANUMANAHALI H10:5210:531:001681
19KAGKODAGANUR10:5911:001:001721
20MYKMAYAKONDA11:0911:101:001811
21SLUSASALU11:1911:201:001891
22JRUCHIKJAJUR JN12:1012:155:001981
23HLKHOLALKERE12:2812:291:002081
24RGIRAMGIRI12:4212:431:002181
25ABGTARABAGATTA H12:4912:501:002251
26HSDHOSDURGA ROAD12:5412:551:002281
27SHVSHIVANI13:0813:091:002381
28AJPAJJAMPUR13:2213:231:002491
29NVFNAGAVANGALA13:3413:351:002571
30RRBBIRUR JN13:4813:502:002671
31DRUKADUR14:0214:031:002731
32BLKRBALLEKERE H14:1314:141:002791
33VNRDEVANUR14:2514:261:002891
34BVRBANAVAR14:3714:381:002961
35ASKARSIKERE JN15:2515:305:003121
36ADHLADIHALLI15:3915:401:003201
37HVLHONNAVALLI ROAD15:4715:481:003261
38SSNHSHRI SHARDA NAGAR15:5615:571:003351
39TTRTIPTUR16:0816:102:003381
40BNKBANA SHANKARI H16:1616:171:003431
41RDIKARDI16:2416:251:003481
42ARGPARALAGUPPE H16:2916:301:003531
43BSNBANASANDRA16:3916:401:003591
44AMSAAMMASANDRA16:4916:501:003641
45SPGRSAMPIGE ROAD16:5917:001:003701
46NTRNITTUR17:1117:121:003811
47GBBGUBBI17:2217:231:003901
48MLSAMALLASANDRA17:3417:351:003991
49HEIHEGGERE H17:4117:421:004021
50TKTUMKUR17:4817:502:004081
51KIATKYATSANDRA17:5817:591:004141
52HHLHIREHALLI18:0718:081:004201
53DBSDOBBSPET H18:1718:181:004281
54NDVNIDVANDA18:2218:231:004311
55MDLLMUDDALINGANAHALLI H18:2718:281:004341
56DBLDODBELE18:3518:361:004411
57BNKHBHAIRANAYAKANAHALLI H18:4018:411:004451
58GHLGOLHALLI18:5018:511:004511
59SDVLSOLDEVANAHALLI H18:5919:001:004611
60BAWCHIK BANAVAR19:0419:051:004641
61YPRYESVANTPUR JN19:1319:152:004721
62MWMMALLESWARAM19:1919:201:004751
63SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN20:10Destination4771
Popular Station Combinations
63 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 43709-03-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 437, CANCELLATION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

                                                                                                     

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 437  Dt. 06.03.2020


CANCELLATION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / regulated / rescheduled due to 01 day Pre Non Interlocking o­n 07.03.2020 and 03 hours traffic block o­n  08.03.2020 for commissioning of doubling of track between Harihar – Devaragudda Stations o­n Harihar – Hubballi Section  over Mysuru Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No.56515 / 56516 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 07.03.2020 & 08.03.2020.

2.Train No.56273 / 56274 Arsikere - Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 07.03.2020 & 08.03.2020.

REGULATION:

·Train No. 17325 Belagavi – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 07.03.2020 & 08.03.2020 will be regulated for 25 minutes at convenient stations.

 RESCHEDULING:

·Train No.16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 08.03.2020 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes at enroute stations.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 42127-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 421, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION/ RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 421  Dt. 27.02.2020

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION/RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted / rescheduled / regulated due to safety related works i.e. 02 days Non Interlocking at Karadi and 01 day at Banasandra stations for commissioning of doubling of track o­n Arsikere – Tumakuru Section over Mysuru Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 56913 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020.

2.Train No. 56914 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

3.Train No.56515 / 56516 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

4.Train No. 56909/56910 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete – KSR Bengaluru  Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020.

5.Train No. 56911 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

6.Train No. 56912 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 02.03.2020.

7.Train No. 56277/56278 Chikmagalur – Yesvantpur – Chikmagalur Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

8.Train No. 56227 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020.

9.Train No. 56228 Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Shivamogga Town o­n 03.03.2020.

10.Train No. 56223 KSR Bengaluru – Arsikere Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020.

11.Train No. 56224 Arsikere – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Arsikere o­n 03.03.2020.

12.Train No. 17326 Mysuru – Belagavi Vishvamanav Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

13.Train No. 17325 Belagavi – Mysuru Vishvamanav Express commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 03.03.2020 & 04.03.2020.

14.Train No. 16579/16580 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020.

15.Train No. 06539 / 06540 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town – Yesvantpur Tatkal Express Special commencing journey from both sides o­n 03.03.2020.

16.Train No. 12089/12090 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020.

17.Train No. 56917/56918 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 56520 Chitradurga - Yesvantpur Passenger commencing journey from Chitradurga o­n 02.03.2020 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere – Yesvantpur.

2.Train No. 20652 Talguppa – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Talguppa o­n 03.03.2020 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly this train will terminate at Arsikere.

3.Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Intercity Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 03.03.2020 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Arsikere. Accordingly this train will originate from Arsikere.

  DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 14805 Yesvantpur – Barmer Express commencing journey o­n 02.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Nelamangala, Hassan, Arsikere.

2.Train No. 11005 Dadar – Puducherry Chalukya Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 01.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Arsikere, Hassan, Nelamangala,Yesvantpur.

3.Train No. 17310 Vasco da Gama – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Vasco da Gama o­n 02.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Arsikere, Hassan, Nelamangala,Yesvantpur.

 RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Intercity Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes.

2.Train No.12080 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 02.03.2020 will be rescheduled by 80 minutes.

3.Train No. 12726 Dharwad – KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express commencing journey from Dharwad o­n 03.03.2020 will be rescheduled by 60 minutes.

4.Train No. 56519 Yesvantpur - Chitradurga Passenger commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 03.03.2020 will be rescheduled by 180 minutes.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 17315 Vasco da Gama – Velankanni Express commencing journey from Vasco da Gama o­n 02.03.2020 will be regulated for 30 minutes at convenient stations.

2.Train No. 16229 Mysuru – Varanasi Express commencing journey from Mysuru on 03.03.2020 will be regulated for 30 minutes at convenient stations.



                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search