For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AMMASANDRA

STATION INFO

Address: National Highway 25, Alambagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh 226008, India

Station Code: AMSA)AMMASANDR

Station Name: AMSA)AMMASANDRA

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 21

Train Frequency Weekly: 127

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56911SBC UBL PASS00:2400:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56909HOSPET PASSR00:2400:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56910SBC FAST PSGN02:1402:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56912SBC FAST PSGN02:1402:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
02779VSG SBC LINK EXP04:2404:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16590RANICHENNAMA EX04:2404:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56224ASK SBC PASS05:5906:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56228SMET SBC PASS07:3407:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56913SBC UBL PASS08:3708:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56917SBC SMET PASS08:3708:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56519SBC CTA PASS10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56515SBC UBL PASS10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56277CMGR YPR PASS10:4910:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56516UBL SBC PASS16:4916:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56520CTA SBC PASS16:5716:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56278YPR CMGR PASS17:2917:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56914UBL SBC PASS18:0118:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56918SMET SBC PASS18:1118:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56227SBC SMET PASS18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56223SBC ASK PASS21:0421:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16589RANI CHENNAMMA23:0523:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 36611-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 366, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION/RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 366 Dt: 08.10.2021

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION/RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/short terminated/diverted/ rescheduled due to Line blockfor 8 hours from 08:30 hrs to 16.30 hrs o­n 11.10.2021 for cut & connection and commissioning of Phase-1 at Ammasandra yardinArsikere – Tumakuru section foras per detailed mentioned below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 07357 / 07358Yesvantpur - ShivamoggaTown - YesvantpurExpress Special commencing journey from both side o­n 11.10.2021 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 07369 / 07370 Chikkamagaluru–Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger Special commencing journey from both side o­n 11.10.2021 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 06202 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 11.10.2021 will be cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06530 Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express Special commencing journey Talguppa o­n 11.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Arsikere.

2.Train No. 02725 KSR Bengaluru – DharwadExpress Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 11.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Arsikere. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Arsikere instead of KSR Bengaluru at its schedule time.

3.Train No. 07340 Vasco Da Gama – Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama o­n 10.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere - KSR Bengaluru.  Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Arsikere. The same train will be work as Train No. 07339 Yesvantpur - Vasco da gama Express Special commencing journey from Arsikere to Vasco da gama o­n 11.10.2021.

4.Train No. 07339 Yesvantpur - Vasco Da Gama Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 11.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Arsikere. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Arsikereat its scheduled time instead of Yesvantpur.

5.Train No. 02726 Dharwad– KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from Dharwad o­n 11.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere - KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Arsikere.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 06237 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 11.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Nelamangala, Hassan and Arsikere skipping stoppage at Tumakuru.

2.Train No. 04805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 11.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Nelamangala, Hassan andArsikere skipping stoppage at Tumakuru.

3.Train No. 07326 Mysuru – Belagavi Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 11.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Nelamangala, Hassan and Arsikere skipping stoppage from Tumakuru &Tiptur.

4.Train No. 06249Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 11.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Nelamangala, Hassan and Arsikere skipping stoppage at Tumakuru.

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 07325 Belagavi – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 11.10.20201 will be rescheduled for 75 minutes.

2.Train No. 06522 Jaipur – Yesvantpur Suvidha Express Special commencing journey from Jaipur o­n 09.10.2021 will be rescheduled for 75 minutes.

                                                                                     

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
Press Release No. 12413-05-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 124, INCREASE IN FREQUENCY OF TRAIN NO. 06273/06274 YESVANTPUR - ARSIKERE - YESVANTPUR DEMU WITH REVISION IN TIMINGS

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 124  Dt: 13.05.2021

INCREASE IN FREQUENCY OF TRAIN NO. 06273/06274 YESVANTPUR - ARSIKERE - YESVANTPUR DEMU WITH REVISION IN TIMINGS

South Western Railway has decided to increase the frequency of Train No. 06273/06274 Yesvantpur - Arsikere - Yesvantpur DEMU from 06 days in a week to Daily with the revised timings with effect commencing journey from both sides from 16.05.2021 as detail below:

     Train No. 06273 YPR-ASK DEMU

Stations

 Train No. 06274 ASK-YPR DEMU

Arr

Dep

 

Arr

Dep

.-

18:35

Yesvantpur

9:00

.-

18:42

18:43

Chikbanavar

8:28

8:29

18:47

18:48

Soldevanahalli

8:24

8:25

18:54

18:55

Gollahalli

8:17

8:18

19:00

19:01

Bhairanayakanahalli

8:11

8:12

19:05

19:06

Dodbele

8:05

8:06

19:12

19:13

Muddalinganahalli

7:58

7:59

19:17

19:18

Nidvanda

7:53

7:54

19:22

19:23

Dobbspet

7:48

7:49

19:30

19:31

Hirehalli

7:40

7:41

19:36

19:37

Kyatsandra

7:32

7:33

19:46

19:48

Tumkuru

7:23

7:25

19:54

19:55

Heggere

7:04

7:05

20:02

20:03

Mallasandra

6:56

6:57

20:12

20:13

Gubbi

6:46

6:47

20:21

20:22

Nittur

6:35

6:36

20:32

20:33

Sampige road

6:27

6:28

20:39

20:40

Ammasandra

NO CHANGE

20:46

20:47

Banasandra

20:52

20:53

Aralaguppe

20:59

21:00

Karadi

21:05

21:06

Bansasankarai Halt

21:13

21:15

Tiptur

21:20

21:21

Shri sarada nagar

21:29

21:30

Honavalli Rd:

21:35

21:36

Adihalli

22:50

.-

Arsikere

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms: wear mask, sanitize their hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid19.

                                                          Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                         








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search