For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

56278 YPR CMGR PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
56278-YPR CMGR PASS
Yesvantpur jn to Chikkamagalur | Distance-247Kms | Travel Time 5:45Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource15:3001
2BAWCHIK BANAVAR15:4115:421:0081
3GHLGOLHALLI15:5115:521:00211
4DBLDODBELE15:5916:001:00321
5NDVNIDVANDA16:0816:091:00411
6HHLHIREHALLI16:1716:181:00531
7KIATKYATSANDRA16:2316:252:00591
8TKTUMKUR16:3416:351:00651
9GBBGUBBI16:5316:552:00831
10AMSAAMMASANDRA17:2917:301:001091
11BSNBANASANDRA17:3417:351:001151
12RDIKARDI17:4417:451:001251
13TTRTIPTUR18:0318:052:001361
14HVLHONNAVALLI ROAD18:1618:171:001481
15ASKARSIKERE JN18:3018:355:001621
16BVRBANAVAR18:5018:511:001781
17VNRDEVANUR19:0019:011:001851
18DRUKADUR19:2519:4015:002021
19BLHIBISALEHALLI19:5419:551:002111
20SHYPSAKHARAYAPATNA20:0420:051:002191
21KNVHKANIVEHALLI20:2120:221:002331
22CMGRCHIKKAMAGALUR21:15Destination2471
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 42127-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 421, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION/ RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 421  Dt. 27.02.2020

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION/RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted / rescheduled / regulated due to safety related works i.e. 02 days Non Interlocking at Karadi and 01 day at Banasandra stations for commissioning of doubling of track o­n Arsikere – Tumakuru Section over Mysuru Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 56913 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020.

2.Train No. 56914 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

3.Train No.56515 / 56516 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

4.Train No. 56909/56910 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete – KSR Bengaluru  Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020.

5.Train No. 56911 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

6.Train No. 56912 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 02.03.2020.

7.Train No. 56277/56278 Chikmagalur – Yesvantpur – Chikmagalur Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

8.Train No. 56227 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020.

9.Train No. 56228 Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Shivamogga Town o­n 03.03.2020.

10.Train No. 56223 KSR Bengaluru – Arsikere Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020.

11.Train No. 56224 Arsikere – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Arsikere o­n 03.03.2020.

12.Train No. 17326 Mysuru – Belagavi Vishvamanav Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

13.Train No. 17325 Belagavi – Mysuru Vishvamanav Express commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 03.03.2020 & 04.03.2020.

14.Train No. 16579/16580 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020.

15.Train No. 06539 / 06540 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town – Yesvantpur Tatkal Express Special commencing journey from both sides o­n 03.03.2020.

16.Train No. 12089/12090 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020.

17.Train No. 56917/56918 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 56520 Chitradurga - Yesvantpur Passenger commencing journey from Chitradurga o­n 02.03.2020 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere – Yesvantpur.

2.Train No. 20652 Talguppa – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Talguppa o­n 03.03.2020 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly this train will terminate at Arsikere.

3.Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Intercity Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 03.03.2020 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Arsikere. Accordingly this train will originate from Arsikere.

  DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 14805 Yesvantpur – Barmer Express commencing journey o­n 02.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Nelamangala, Hassan, Arsikere.

2.Train No. 11005 Dadar – Puducherry Chalukya Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 01.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Arsikere, Hassan, Nelamangala,Yesvantpur.

3.Train No. 17310 Vasco da Gama – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Vasco da Gama o­n 02.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Arsikere, Hassan, Nelamangala,Yesvantpur.

 RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Intercity Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes.

2.Train No.12080 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 02.03.2020 will be rescheduled by 80 minutes.

3.Train No. 12726 Dharwad – KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express commencing journey from Dharwad o­n 03.03.2020 will be rescheduled by 60 minutes.

4.Train No. 56519 Yesvantpur - Chitradurga Passenger commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 03.03.2020 will be rescheduled by 180 minutes.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 17315 Vasco da Gama – Velankanni Express commencing journey from Vasco da Gama o­n 02.03.2020 will be regulated for 30 minutes at convenient stations.

2.Train No. 16229 Mysuru – Varanasi Express commencing journey from Mysuru on 03.03.2020 will be regulated for 30 minutes at convenient stations.



                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 31311-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 313, CANCELLATION/PARTIALCANCELLATION/RESCHEDULING / REGULATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 313  Dt. 11.12.2019

CANCELLATION/PARTIALCANCELLATION/RESCHEDULING

/REGULATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/regulated/diverted due to railway related works at Yesvantpur bypass o­n 15.12.2019 from 10:00 hrs to 18:00 hrs as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

·Train No. 56222/56225 Tumakuru – KSR Bengaluru – Tumakuru Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 15.12.2019.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 56277/56278 Chikmagalur – Yesvantpur – Chikmagalur Passenger commencing journey o­n 15.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Dodbele – Yesvantpur – Dodbele.

2.Train No. 16023/16024 Mysuru – Yelahanka – Mysuru Express commencing journey o­n 15.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Kengeri – Yelahanka – Kengeri.

3.Train No. 56216/56215 Mysuru – Yesvantpur – Mysuru Passenger commencing journey o­n 15.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Chikkabanavara – Yesvantpur – Chikkabanavara.

4.Train No. 56242/56241 Yesvantpur – Salem – Yesvantpur Passenger commencing journey o­n 15.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Banaswadi - Yesvantpur.

5.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 14.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Yelahanka – Yesvantpur. Accordingly this train will terminate at Yelahanka.

6.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 15.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Yelahanka. Accordingly this train will originate from Yelahanka.

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 12089 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 15.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

2.Train No. 06541 Yesvantpur – Vijayapura Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 15.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes.

3.Train No. 66523 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 15.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

4.Train No. 56226 Tumakuru – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Tumakuru o­n 15.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

5.Train No. 56223 KSR Bengaluru – Arsikere Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 15.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 17325 Belagavi – Ashokapuram Express commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 15.12.2019 will be regulated for 45 minutes between Tumakuru – KSR Bengaluru.

2.Train No. 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Lucknow o­n 13.12.2019 will be regulated for 75 minutes between Jolarpettai – Yesvantpur.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16534 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 15.12.2019 will be diverted to run via Bengaluru Cantonment, Channasandra, Yelahanka instead of Yesvantpur, Lottegollahali, Yelahanka.

2.Train No. 17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 15.12.2019 will be diverted to run via Bengaluru Cantonment, Channasandra, Yelahanka instead of Yesvantpur, Lottegollahali, Yelahanka.

SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAIN

·Train No. 16575 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 15.12.2019, 17.12.2019 & 24.12.2019 will be short terminated at Bantawala due to railway related works at Mangaluru Junction yard.

REGLATION OF TRAINS

·Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 13.12.2019, 22.12.2019 & 27.12.2019 will be regulated fro 100 minutes at Tiruppattur due to railway related works between Tiruppattur – Kagankarai stations o­n up and down line in Jolarpettai – Salem section.

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH

·Train No. 16229 / 16230 Mysuru – Varanasi – Mysuru Bi-Weekly Express will be augmented permanently with o­nE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 10.12.2019 from Mysuru and from 12.12.2019 from Varanasi.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search