For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

56278 YPR CMGR PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
56278-YPR CMGR PASS
Yesvantpur jn to Chikkamagalur | Distance-247Kms | Travel Time 5:45Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource15:3001
2BAWCHIK BANAVAR15:4115:421:0081
3GHLGOLHALLI15:5115:521:00211
4DBLDODBELE15:5916:001:00321
5NDVNIDVANDA16:0816:091:00411
6HHLHIREHALLI16:1716:181:00531
7KIATKYATSANDRA16:2316:252:00591
8TKTUMKUR16:3416:351:00651
9GBBGUBBI16:5316:552:00831
10AMSAAMMASANDRA17:2917:301:001091
11BSNBANASANDRA17:3417:351:001151
12RDIKARDI17:4417:451:001251
13TTRTIPTUR18:0318:052:001361
14HVLHONNAVALLI ROAD18:1618:171:001481
15ASKARSIKERE JN18:3018:355:001621
16BVRBANAVAR18:5018:511:001781
17VNRDEVANUR19:0019:011:001851
18DRUKADUR19:2519:4015:002021
19BLHIBISALEHALLI19:5419:551:002111
20SHYPSAKHARAYAPATNA20:0420:051:002191
21KNVHKANIVEHALLI20:2120:221:002331
22CMGRCHIKKAMAGALUR21:15Destination2471
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 31311-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 313, CANCELLATION/PARTIALCANCELLATION/RESCHEDULING / REGULATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 313  Dt. 11.12.2019

CANCELLATION/PARTIALCANCELLATION/RESCHEDULING

/REGULATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/regulated/diverted due to railway related works at Yesvantpur bypass o­n 15.12.2019 from 10:00 hrs to 18:00 hrs as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

·Train No. 56222/56225 Tumakuru – KSR Bengaluru – Tumakuru Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 15.12.2019.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 56277/56278 Chikmagalur – Yesvantpur – Chikmagalur Passenger commencing journey o­n 15.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Dodbele – Yesvantpur – Dodbele.

2.Train No. 16023/16024 Mysuru – Yelahanka – Mysuru Express commencing journey o­n 15.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Kengeri – Yelahanka – Kengeri.

3.Train No. 56216/56215 Mysuru – Yesvantpur – Mysuru Passenger commencing journey o­n 15.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Chikkabanavara – Yesvantpur – Chikkabanavara.

4.Train No. 56242/56241 Yesvantpur – Salem – Yesvantpur Passenger commencing journey o­n 15.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Banaswadi - Yesvantpur.

5.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 14.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Yelahanka – Yesvantpur. Accordingly this train will terminate at Yelahanka.

6.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 15.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Yelahanka. Accordingly this train will originate from Yelahanka.

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 12089 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 15.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

2.Train No. 06541 Yesvantpur – Vijayapura Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 15.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes.

3.Train No. 66523 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 15.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

4.Train No. 56226 Tumakuru – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Tumakuru o­n 15.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

5.Train No. 56223 KSR Bengaluru – Arsikere Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 15.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 17325 Belagavi – Ashokapuram Express commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 15.12.2019 will be regulated for 45 minutes between Tumakuru – KSR Bengaluru.

2.Train No. 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Lucknow o­n 13.12.2019 will be regulated for 75 minutes between Jolarpettai – Yesvantpur.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16534 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 15.12.2019 will be diverted to run via Bengaluru Cantonment, Channasandra, Yelahanka instead of Yesvantpur, Lottegollahali, Yelahanka.

2.Train No. 17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 15.12.2019 will be diverted to run via Bengaluru Cantonment, Channasandra, Yelahanka instead of Yesvantpur, Lottegollahali, Yelahanka.

SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAIN

·Train No. 16575 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 15.12.2019, 17.12.2019 & 24.12.2019 will be short terminated at Bantawala due to railway related works at Mangaluru Junction yard.

REGLATION OF TRAINS

·Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 13.12.2019, 22.12.2019 & 27.12.2019 will be regulated fro 100 minutes at Tiruppattur due to railway related works between Tiruppattur – Kagankarai stations o­n up and down line in Jolarpettai – Salem section.

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH

·Train No. 16229 / 16230 Mysuru – Varanasi – Mysuru Bi-Weekly Express will be augmented permanently with o­nE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 10.12.2019 from Mysuru and from 12.12.2019 from Varanasi.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 150 09-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 150, CANCELLATION/DIVERSION/ SHORT TERMINATION/ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 150  Dt. 09.08.2019

CANCELLATION/DIVERSION/ SHORT

 TERMINATION/ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

Due to continuous rain and water logging at sever places the repercussion of the following trains for 9.08.2019.

1.Train No. 51462 Miraj Jn. - Belagavi Passenger of Journey commencing o­n 09.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Belagavi and Ghataprabha.

2.Train No. 51406 Castel Rock- Miraj Jn. Passenger of commencing o­n 09.08.2019.

3.Train No. 17416 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur- Tirupati Express commenced journey o­n 09.08.2019 will originate from Miraj Jn. It is partially cancelled between Miraj Jn - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

4.Train No. 11304 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur- Manuguru Express commenced journey o­n 09.08.2019 will originate from Miraj Jn. It is partially cancelled between Miraj Jn - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur. Earlier it was notified as cancelled for that day.

5.Train No. 11303 Manugur - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj TerminusKolhapur Express commenced journey o­n 10.08.2019 will be now restored. Earlier was notified as cancelled for that day.

6.Train No. 56269 Shivmoga Town – Mysuru passenger train of Journey commencing o­n 09.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Shivmoga Town and Birur. 

7.Train No. 56272 Chikamagalur - Shivmoga Town passenger train of Journey commencing o­n 09.08.2019 cancelled.

8.Train No. 56277 Chikamagalur - Yesvanthapur passenger train of Journey commencing o­n 09.08.2019 cancelled.

9.Train No. 56278 Yesvanthapur - Chikamagalur passenger train of Journey commencing o­n 09.08.2019 cancelled.

10.Train No. 12779Vasco Da Gama - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express commencing journey today i.e.on 09.08.2019 will be diverted to run via Madgaon, Roha, Panvel, Igatpuri, Manmad.

11.Train No. 02779 Vasco Da Gama – KSR Bengaluru Express commenced journey today i.e. o­n 09.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Vasco Da Gama - Hubballi.

12.Train No.17305 Hubballi – Hazrat Nizamuddin Link Express commencing journey o­n 09.08.2019 is cancelled. Slip coaches Hazrat Nizamuddin- Hubballi which is attaching to Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama of commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled. 


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search