For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KADUR

STATION INFO

Address: Kadur Railway Station, Kadur, Karnataka 577548, India

Station Code: DRU)KADU

Station Name: DRU)KADUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 55

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56912SBC FAST PSGN00:2300:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56910SBC FAST PSGN00:2300:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16589RANI CHENNAMMA00:4300:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16582SMET YPR EXP01:1601:182TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17302DWR MYSORE EXP02:0002:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17301MYS DHARWAD EXP02:0302:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56909HOSPET PASSR02:3802:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56911SBC UBL PASS02:3802:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16590RANICHENNAMA EX02:4502:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02779VSG SBC LINK EXP02:4502:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16581YPR SMET EXP03:3303:352M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56228SMET SBC PASS05:2805:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56273ASK UBL PASS05:4405:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12090JANSHATABDI EXP06:2406:251M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56272CMGR SMET PASS07:3807:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20652SMET SBC EXP07:5107:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16578HRR YPR EXP08:2008:222W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
56277CMGR YPR PASS08:4508:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56275TLGP MYS PASS09:1809:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16206TALGUPPA EXP09:2409:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP09:4809:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP09:4809:502TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP09:4909:501M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12726INTERCITY EXP10:1610:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56917SBC SMET PASS10:4310:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56913SBC UBL PASS10:5310:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56269SMET MYS FAST PASS11:3811:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56515SBC UBL PASS12:3812:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56519SBC CTA PASS12:4012:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16579SHIMOGA EXP12:5312:552M,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP13:0313:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP13:0613:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16229MYS BSB EXP13:3913:401TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56516UBL SBC PASS14:0214:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56520CTA SBC PASS14:2314:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18111TATA YPR EXP14:2414:251TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56270MYS SMET FAST PASS14:3414:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18112YPR TATA EXP14:4414:451SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56918SMET SBC PASS15:5015:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56914UBL SBC PASS15:5015:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12725INTERCITY EXP16:0816:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16580YESVANTHPUR EXP16:5016:522M,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP17:0817:102M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP17:0817:102TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP17:0817:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16205MYSORE EXPRESS18:1318:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
20651SBC SMET EXP18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56276MYS TLGP PASS18:5819:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56278YPR CMGR PASS19:2519:4015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16577YPR HRR EXP19:4319:452TU,W,THCC,2S,GN
16230BSB MYS EXP20:1320:152TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56271SMET CMGR PASS20:2520:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12089JANSHATABDI EXP20:3920:401M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56274UBL ASK PASS21:0321:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56227SBC SMET PASS21:3321:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 32827-12-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 328, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 328  Dt: 26.12.2020      

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

It is decided to revise the timings of following trains as detailed below: -


1.Revision in timings of Train No. 06227/06228 Mysuru – Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special: -


Train No. 06227 Mysuru – Talguppa Express Special will depart Mysuru at 19:30 hrs and arrive Talguppa at 07:00 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 28.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Naganahalli – 19:41/19:42 hrs, Panadavapura – 19:54/19:55 hrs, Yeliyur – 20:14/20:15 hrs, Mandya – 20:23/20:25 hrs, Maddur – 20:44/20:45 hrs, Channapatna – 20:59/21:00 hrs, Ramanagram – 21:09/21:10 hrs, Bidadi – 21:24/21:25 hrs, Kengeri – 21:39/21:40 hrs, Jnana Bharti Halt – 21:44/21:45 hrs, Nayandahalli – 21:49/21:50 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 22:55/23:00 hrs, Malleswaram -  23:06/23:07 hrs, Yesvantpur – 23:16/23:18 hrs, Tumakuru – 00:03/00:05 hrs, Tiptur – 01:05/01:06 hrs, Arsikere – 01:38/01:40 hrs, Birur – 02:18/02:20 hrs, Tarikere – 02:43/02:45 hrs, Bhadravati – 03:03/03:05 hrs, Shivamogga – 03:19/03:20 hrs, Shivamogga Town – 04:10/04:15 hrs, Anandapuram – 05:14/05:15 hrs and Sagar jambagaru – 06:14/06:15 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06228 Talguppa – Mysuru Express Special will depart Talguppa at 20:20 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 07:45 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Talguppa from 28.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Sagar jambagaru – 20:38/20:40 hrs, Anandapuram – 21:09/21:10 hrs, Kumsi – 21:45/21:46 hrs,  Shivamogga Town – 22:40/22:45 hrs, Shivamogga – 22:50/22:51  hrs, Bhadravati – 23:05/23:07 hrs, Tarikere – 23:28/23:30 hrs, Birur – 23:53/23:55 hrs, Arsikere – 00:40/00:45 hrs, Tumakuru – 02:15/02:17 hrs, Yesvantpur – 03:17/03:19 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 04:20/04:30 hrs,Krishnadevaraya Halt – 04:38/04:39 hrs, Nayandahalli – 04:44/04:45 hrs, Kengeri – 04:51/04:52 hrs, Bidadi – 05:07/05:08 hrs, Ramanagram – 05:19/05:20 hrs, Channapatna – 05:29/05:30 hrs, Maddur – 05:44/05:45 hrs, Mandya – 06:04/06:05 hrs, Yeliyur – 06:12/06:13 hrs, Panadavapura – 06:29/06:30 hrs and Naganahalli – 06:44/06:45 hrs.

2.Revision in timings of Train No. 06529/06530 KSR Bengaluru – Talguppa – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special: -

Train No. 06529 KSR Bengaluru – Talguppa Express Special will depart daily KSR Bengaluru at 15:00 hrs and arrive Talguppa at 22:10 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 29.12.2020. The train will run as Superfast between KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town.

En route the train will arrive/depart Yesvantpur – 15:10/15:11 hrs, Tumakuru – 16:02/16:04 hrs, Tiptur – 16:58/17:00 hrs, Arsikere – 17:20/17:25 hrs, Kadur – 17:59/18:00 hrs, Birur – 18:08/18:10 hrs, Tarikere – 18:34/18:35 hrs, Bhadravati – 18:54/18:55 hrs, Shivamogga – 19:09/19:10 hrs, Shivamogga Town – 19:40/19:45 hrs, Anandapuram – 20:33/20:35 hrs and Sagar jambagaru – 21:03/21:05 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06530 Talguppa – KSR Bengaluru Express Special will depart daily Talguppa at 05:00 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 12:10 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from Talguppa from 29.12.2020. The train will run as Superfast between Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru.

En route the train will arrive/depart Sagar Jambagaru – 05:18/05:20 hrs, Anandapuram – 05:49/05:50 hrs, Shivamogga Town – 06:50/06:55 hrs, Shivamogga – 06:59/07:00  hrs, Bhadravati – 07:14/07:15 hrs, Tarikere – 07:32/07:33 hrs, Birur – 07:58/08:00 hrs, Kadur – 08:09/08:10 hrs, Arsikere – 08:40/08:45 hrs, Tiptur – 09:09/09:10 hrs,  Tumakuru – 10:08/10:10 hrs and Yesvantpur – 10:58/11:00 hrs.

3.Revision in timings of Train No. 02683/02684 Yesvantpur – Lucknow – Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Express Special: -

Train No. 02683 Yesvantpur – Lucknow Weekly Festival Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 23:40 hrs and arrive Lucknow at 18:40 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 28.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Yelahanka – 23:56/23:58 hrs, Hindupur - 01:11/01:13 hrs, Dharmavaram – 02:55/03:00 hrs, Gooty – 04:44/04:45 hrs, Dhone – 05:40/05:45 hrs, Kurnool Town – 06:33/06:35 hrs, Gadwal - 07:24/07:25 hrs, Mahbub Nagar - 08:29/08:30 hrs, Kacheguda – 10:50/11:00 hrs, Kazipet – 13:09/13:11 hrs, Ramagundam – 14:13/14:14 hrs, Sirpur Kagaznagar – 14:52/14:53 hrs, Balharshah – 17:15/17:20 hrs, Sevagram – 19:21/19:23 hrs, Nagpur – 20:55/21:00 hrs, Betul – 23:28/23:30 hrs, Itarsi – 02:00/02:10 hrs, Pipariya – 03:18/03:20 hrs, Narsinghpur – 04:28/04:30 hrs, Jabalpur – 05:50/06:00 hrs, Katni – 07:15/07:20 hrs, Satna – 08:50/08:55 hrs, Manikpur – 10:30/10:32 hrs, Prayagraj – 12:45/13:05 hrs, Partapgarh – 14:25/14:30 hrs, Amethi – 15:02/15:04 hrs and Rae Bareli – 16:10/16:15.

In the return direction Train No. 02684 Lucknow – Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Express Special will depart from Lucknow at 18:30 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 13:30 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Lucknow from 31.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart  Rae Bareli – 19:58/20:03, Amethi – 21:03/21:05 hrs, Partapgarh – 21:57/22:02 hrs, Prayagraj – 00:25/00:45 hrs, Manikpur – 02:28/02:30 hrs, Satna – 03:35/03:40 hrs, Katni – 04:55/05:00 hrs, Jabalpur – 06:20/06:30 hrs, Narsinghpur – 07:48/07:50 hrs, Pipariya – 08:58/09:00 hrs, , Itarsi – 10:25/10:35 hrs, Betul – 12:08/12:11 hrs, Nagpur – 15:20/15:25 hrs, Sevagram – 16:23/16:25 hrs, Balharshah – 18:55/19:00 hrs, Sirpur Kagaznagar – 19:39/19:40 hrs, Ramagundam – 20:39/20:40 hrs, Kazipet – 22:03/22:05 hrs, Kacheguda – 01:15/01:25 hrs, Mahbub Nagar - 02:58/03:00 hrs, Gadwal - 04:29/04:30 hrs, Kurnool Town – 05:43/05:45 hrs, Dhone – 07:15/07:20 hrs, Gooty – 08:20/08:21 hrs, Anantpur – 09:22/09:23 hrs, Dharmavaram – 10:05/10:10 hrs, Hindupur - 11:08/11:10 hrs and Yelahanka – 12:38/12:40 hrs.

4.Revision in timings of Train No. 06502/06501 Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Express Special: -

Train No.Train No. 06502 Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad Weekly Festival  Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 16:45 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 00:55 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 27.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Hindupur - 18:19/18:20 hrs, Dharmavaram – 19:55/20:00 hrs, Anantpur – 20:34/20:35 hrs, Guntakal – 21:55/22:00 hrs, Adoni – 22:44/22:45 hrs, Mantralayam Road - 23:17/23:18 hrs, Raichur - 23:50/23:52 hrs, Wadi – 01:25/01:30 hrs, Kalaburagi – 02:02/02:05 hrs, Solapur – 04:00/04:05 hrs, Daund – 06:40/06:45 hrs, Ahmad Nagar – 08:32/08:35 hrs, Belapur – 09:48/09:50 hrs, Kopargaon – 10:50/10:53 hrs, Manmad – 12:35/12:40 hrs, Jalgaon – 15:35/15:45 hrs, Amalner – 16:36/16:38 hrs, Nandurbar – 18:00/18:10 hrs,  Surat - 20:47/20:52 hrs, Ankleshwar – 21:21/21:23 hrs, Vadodara - 22:42/22:47 hrs, Anand – 23:20/23:21 hrs and Maninagar – 00:20/00:22 hrs.


In the return direction Train No.Train No. 06501 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Weekly Festival  Express Special will depart from Ahmedabad at 19:00 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 03:55 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Ahmedabad from 29.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Anand – 19:53/19:55 hrs, Vadodara - 20:38/20:48 hrs, Ankleshwar – 21:46/21:48 hrs, Surat - 22:50/22:55 hrs, Nandurbar – 01:20/01:30 hrs, Jalgaon – 04:25/04:35 hrs, Manmad – 06:50/06:55 hrs , Kopargaon – 07:53/07:55 hrs, Belapur – 09:28/09:30 hrs, Ahmad Nagar – 10:27/10:30 hrs, Daund – 12:05/12:10 hrs, Solapur – 15:00/15:05 hrs, Kalaburagi 17:05/17:08 hrs, Wadi – 17:35/17:40 hrs, Raichur - 19:28/19:30 hrs, Mantralayam Road - 19:53/19:54 hrs, Adoni – 20:31/20:32 hrs, Guntakal – 21:20/21:25 hrs, Anantpur – 22:44/22:45 hrs, Dharmavaram – 23:45/23:50 hrs and Hindupur - 01:14/01:15 hrs.

5.Revision in timings of Train No. 06519/06520 KSR Bengaluru – Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Daily Festival Express Special: -

Train No. 06519 KSR Bengaluru – Hazur Sahib Nanded Daily Festival Express Special departs from KSR Bengaluru at 22:50 hrs and arrive Hazur Sahib Nanded at 22:50 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 25.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 23:01/23:02 hrs, Yelahanka – 23:31/23:32 hrs, Dodballapur – 23:46/23:47 hrs, Gauribidanur – 00:19/00:20 hrs, Hindupur – 00:54/00:55 hrs, Penukonda – 01:44/01:45 hrs, Dharmavaram – 03:42/03:45 hrs, Anantpur – 04:24/04:25 hrs, Gooty – 05:24/05:25 hrs, Guntakal – 05:55/06:00 hrs, Adoni – 06:53/06:54 hrs, Kupgal – 07:11/07:12 hrs, Kosgi – 07:17/07:18 hrs, Mantralayam Road -07:29/07:30 hrs, Matmari – 07:43/07:44 hrs, Raichur – 08:03/08:05 hrs, Krishna – 08:28/08:30 hrs, Saidapur – 08:49/08:50 hrs, Yadgir – 08:56/08:57 hrs, Nalwar – 09:49/09:50 hrs, Chittapur – 10:54/10:55 hrs, Seram – 11:09/11:10 hrs, Tandur – 11:49/11:50 hrs, Vikarabad -12:50/13:00 hrs, Zahirabad – 13:49/13:50 hrs, Bidar – 14:33/14:35 hrs, Bhalki – 15:04/15:05 hrs, Udgir – 15:34/15:35 hrs, Latur Road – 16:07/16:08 hrs, Pangaon – 16:39/16:40 hrs, Parli Vaijnath – 18:25/18:40 hrs, Gangakher – 19:19/19:20 hrs, Parbhani -20:28/20:30 hrs and Purna – 21:43/21:45 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Daily Festival Express Special departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 06:30 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 04:50 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Hazur Sahib Nanded from 25.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Purna – 07:03/07:05 hrs, Parbhani - 07:38/07:40 hrs,  Gangakher – 08:09/08:10 hrs, Parli Vaijnath – 09:10/09:20 hrs, Pangaon – 09:59/10:00 hrs, Latur Road – 10:24/10:25 hrs, Udgir – 10:54/10:55 hrs, Bhalki – 11:24/11:25 hrs, Bidar – 11:59/12:00 hrs, Zahirabad – 12:29/12:30 hrs, Vikarabad – 14:00/14:10 hrs, Tandur – 14:59/15:00 hrs, Seram – 15:44/15:55 hrs, Chittapur – 16:09/16:10 hrs. Nalwar – 17:40/17:41 hrs, Yadgir – 17:58/17:59 hrs, Saidapur – 18:16/18:17 hrs, Krishna – 18:37/18:38 hrs, Raichur – 19:10/19:12 hrs, Matmari – 19:29/19:30 hrs, , Mantralayam Road -19:39/19:40 hrs, Kosgi – 19:53/19:54 hrs, Adoni – 20:19/20:20 hrs, Guntakal – 21:10/21:15 hrs, Gooty – 21:54/21:55 hrs, Anantpur – 23:14/23:15 hrs, Dharmavaram – 00:25/00:30 hrs, Penukonda – 01:23/01:25 hrs, Hindupur – 01:59/02:00 hrs, Gauribidanur – 02:23/02:24 hrs, Dodballapur – 03:00/03:01 hrs, Yelahanka – 03:24/03:25 hrs and Bengaluru Cantonment - 03:43/03:45 hrs.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 32627-12-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 326, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 326  Dt: 24.12.2020      

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

The timings of following trains are revised as detailed below:-

1.Revision in timings of Train No. 06207/06208 Yesvantpur – Hosapete - Yesvantpur Daily Express Special :-

Train No. 06207 Yesvantpur – Hosapete Daily Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 20:25 hrs and arrive Hosapete at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 29.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Chikkabanavara – 20:36/20:37 hrs, Kyatsandra – 21:09/21:10 hrs, Tumakuru – 21:18/21:20 hrs, Gubbi – 21:37/21:38 hrs,  Tiptur – 22:33/22:35 hrs, Arsikere – 22:55/23:00 hrs, Kadur – 23:34/23:35 hrs, Birur – 23:43/23:45 hrs,  Ajjampur – 23:58/23:59 hrs, Shivani – 00:09/00:10 hrs, Hosadurga Road – 00:19/00:20 hrs, Holalkere – 00:39/00:40 hrs, Chikjajur – 00:55/01:00 hrs, Chitradurga – 01:38/01:40 hrs, Balenahalli – 01:59/02:00 hrs, Challakere – 02:14/02:15 hrs, Bommagundanaker – 02:39/02:40 hrs, Molakalmuru – 02:54/02:55 hrs, Rayadurg - 04:14/04:15 hrs, Somalapuram - 04:44/04:45 hrs, Obalapuram - 05:09/05:10 hrs,  Ballari - 05:50/06:00 hrs, Kudatini - 06:28/06:29 hrs, Daroji - 06:39/06:40 hrs, Toranagallu - 06:50 /06:52 hrs and Gadiganuru - 07:01/07:02 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06208 Hosapete – Yesvantpur Daily Express Special will depart from Hosapete at 17:00 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Hosapete from 29.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Gadiganuru - 17:19/17:20 hrs, Toranagallu - 17:28/17:30 hrs, Daroji - 17:39/17:40 hrs, Kudatini - 17:49/17:50 hrs, Ballari - 18:20/18:30 hrs, Obalapuram - 18:50/18:51 hrs, Somalapuram - 19:14/19:15 hrs,  Rayadurg - 20:00/20:02 hrs, Molakalmuru – 20:19/20:20 hrs, Bommagundanaker – 20:33/20:34 hrs, Challakere – 20:57/20:58 hrs, Balenahalli – 21:11/21:12 hrs, Chitradurga – 21:33/21:35 hrs, Chikjajur – 22:23/22:25 hrs, Holalkere – 22:35/22:36 hrs, Hosadurga Road – 22:55/22:56 hrs, Shivani – 23:06/23:07 hrs, Ajjampur – 23:1723:18 hrs, Birur – 23:34/23:35 hrs,  Kadur – 23:45/23:46 hrs, Arsikere – 00:20/00:25 hrs, Tiptur – 00:59/01:00 hrs, Gubbi – 01:34/01:35 hrs,  Tumakuru – 01:49/01:50 hrs, Kyatsandra – 01:57/01:58 hrs and Chikkabanavara – 03:00/03:02 hrs.

2.The terminal of Train No. 07319/07320 Hubballi – Secunderabad –  Hubballi Daily Festival Express Special will be  shifted from Secunderabad to Hyderabad with revised timings.Accordingly Revision in timings Train No. 07319/07320 Hubballi – Hyderabad –  Hubballi Daily Festival Express Special :-

Train No. 07319 Hubballi – Hyderabad Daily Festival Express Special will depart from Hubballi at 20:50 hrs and arrive Hyderabad at 10:50 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Hubballi from 31.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Annigeri – 21:16/21:17 hrs, Gadag – 21:50/22:00 hrs, Holealur – 22:56/22:57 hrs, Badami – 23:19/23:20 hrs, Bagalkot – 23:53/23:55 hrs, Almatti – 00:39/00:40 hrs, Bagevadi  Road – 01:04/01:05 hrs, Vijayapura – 02:05/02:10 hrs, Indi Road – 02:59/03:00 hrs, Gangapur Road – 05:50/05:52 hrs, Kalaburagi – 06:27/06:30 hrs, Wadi – 07:20/07:25 hrs, Chittapur – 07:44/07:45 hrs, Seram – 07:59/08:00 hrs, Tandur – 08:24/08:25 hrs, Vikarabad – 08:54/08:55 hrs, Lingampalli – 09:34/09:35 hrs, Begampet – 09:57/09:58 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. Train No. 07320 Hyderabad – Hubballi Daily Festival Express Special will depart from Hyderabad at 15:50 hrs and arrive Hubballi at 06:15 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Hyderabad from 01.01.2021.

En route the train will arrive/depart Begampet – 16:04/16:05 hrs, Lingampalli – 16:28/16:29 hrs, Vikarabad – 17:10/17:11 hrs, Tandur – 17:41/17:42 hrs, Seram – 18:08/18:09 hrs, Chittapur – 18:35/18:36 hrs, Wadi – 19:10/19:15 hrs, Kalaburagi – 19:57/20:00 hrs, Gangapur Road – 20:38/20:40 hrs, Hotgi – 22:15/22:20 hrs, Indi Road – 23:09/23:10 hrs, Vijayapura – 00:20/00:20 hrs, Bagevadi  Road – 01:04/01:05 hrs, Almatti – 01:24/01:25 hrs, Bagalkot – 02:13/02:15 hrs, Badami – 02:39/02:40 hrs, Holealur – 02:57/02:58 hrs, , Gadag – 04:20/04:30 hrs and Annigeri – 04:52/04:53 hrs.

3.Revision in timings of Train No. 07323/07324 Hubballi – Varanasi – Hubballi  Festival Express Special:-

Train No. 07323 Hubballi – Varanasi Weekly Festival Express Special will depart from Hubballi at 18:05 hrs o­n Friday and arrive Varanasi at 08:15 hrs o­n the respective Sunday with effect commencing journey from Hubballi from 25.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Gadag – 19:10/19:20 hrs, Badami – 20:51/20:52 hrs, Bagalkot – 21:25/21:27 hrs, Almatti – 22:14/22:15 hrs, Vijayapura – 00:00/00:05 hrs, Solapur – 03:00/03:05 hrs, Daund – 06:25/06:30 hrs, Ahmad Nagar – 08:32/08:35 hrs, Kopargaon – 10:50/10:53 hrs, Manmad – 12:35/12:40 hrs, Bhusaval – 15:25/15:30 hrs, Khandwa – 17:30/17:35 hrs, Itarsi – 20:00/20:10 hrs, Pipariya – 21:08/21:10 hrs, Narsinghpur – 22:08/22:10 hrs, Jabalpur – 23:30/23:40 hrs, Katni – 01:05/01:10 hrs, Maihar – 01:58/02:00 hrs, Satna – 02:35/02:40 hrs, Manikpur – 04:00/04:02 hrs, Prayagraj Cheoki – 05:33/05:35 hrs  and  Mirzapur – 06:33/06:35 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 07324 Varanasi – Hubballi Weekly Festival Express Special will depart from Varanasi at 21:05 hrs o­n Sunday and arrive Hubballi at 11:40 hrs o­n the respective Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Varanasi from 27.12.2020.


En route the train will arrive/depart Mirzapur – 22:38/22:40 hrs, Prayagraj Cheoki – 00:25/00:27 hrs,   Manikpur – 02:01/02:03 hrs, Satna – 03:05/03:10 hrs,  Maihar – 03:43/03:45 hrs, Katni – 04:35/04:40 hrs, Jabalpur – 06:00/06:10 hrs, Narsinghpur – 07:23/07:25 hrs, Pipariya – 08:28/08:30 hrs, Itarsi – 09:55/10:05 hrs, Khandwa – 12:43/12:45 hrs, Bhusaval – 14:40/14:45 hrs, Manmad – 17:25/17:30 hrs, Kopargaon – 19:08/19:10 hrs, Ahmad Nagar – 21:43/21:45 hrs, Daund – 00:00/00:05 hrs, Solapur – 03:03/03:05 hrs, Vijayapura – 05:10/05:15 hrs, Almatti – 06:29/06:30 hrs, Bagalkot – 07:20/07:22 hrs, Badami – 07:54/07:55 hrs and Gadag – 09:40/09:50 hrs.

4.Revision in timings of Train No. 06521/06522 Yesvantpur – Jaipur - Yesvantpur Weekly Suvidha Festival Express Special:-

Train No. 06521 Yesvantpur – Jaipur Weekly Suvidha Festival Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 11:30 hrs o­n every Thursday and arrive Jaipur at 05:25 hrs o­n the respective Saturday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 24.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Tumakuru – 12:18/12:20 hrs, Arsikere - 13:35/13:40 hrs, Birur - 14:21/14:22 hrs, Chikjajur - 15:04/15:05 hrs, Chitradurga - 15:39/15:40 hrs, Ballari - 20:00/20:05 hrs, Guntakal - 21:05/21:15 hrs, Mantralayam Road - 22:41/22:42 hrs, Raichur - 23:14/23:15 hrs, Yadgir - 00:16/00:17 hrs, Kalaburagi - 02:02/02:05 hrs, Solapur - 04:00/04:05 hrs, Pune - 07:50/07:55 hrs, Kalyan - 10:14/10:17 hrs, Vasai Road - 12:00/12:10 hrs, Surat - 14:40/14:45 hrs, Vadodara - 16:06/16:16 hrs, Ratlam - 20:05/20:10 hrs, Mandsar - 21:25/21:27 hrs, Chitaurgarh - 00:05/00:10 hrs, Bhilwara - 01:09/01:11 hrs and Ajmer - 03:15/03:25 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06522 Jaipur – Yesvantpur Weekly Suvidha Festival Express Special will depart from Jaipur at 22:15 hrs o­n every Saturday and arrive Yesvantpur at 18:10 hrs o­n the respective Monday with effect commencing journey from Jaipur from 26.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Ajmer - 00:12/00:22 hrs, Bhilwara - 02:26/02:28 hrs, Chitaurgarh - 03:25/03:30 hrs, Mandsar - 05:02/05:04 hrs, Ratlam - 07:15/07:20 hrs, Vadodara - 11:03/11:13 hrs, Surat - 13:07/13:12 hrs, Vasai Road - 15:50/15:55 hrs, Kalyan - 16:52/16:55 hrs, Pune - 20:20/20:30 hrs, Solapur - 00:40/00:45 hrs, Kalaburagi - 02:27/02:30 hrs, Yadgir - 04:12/04:13 hrs, Raichur - 05:28/05:30 hrs, Mantralayam Road - 05:58/05:59 hrs, Guntakal - 07:30/07:40 hrs, Ballari - 08:40/08:45 hrs, Chitradurga - 11:19/11:20 hrs, Chikjajur - 11:56/11:57 hrs, Birur - 12:44/12:45 hrs, Arsikere - 13:30/13:35 hrs and Tumakuru – 15:38/15:40 hrs.

5.Revision in timings of Train No. 02779/02780 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin - Vasco Da Gama Daily  Festival Express Special:-

Train No. 02779 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily Festival Express Special will depart from Vasco Da Gama at 15:00 hrs and arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin at 06:25 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 23.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Madgaon – 15:30/15:35 hrs, Sanverdam Chuch – 16:00/16:01 hrs, Kulem – 16:25/16:30 hrs, Castle Rock – 17:35/17:40 hrs, Londa – 18:30/18:40 hrs, Belagavi - 19:45/19:50 hrs, Ghatprabha - 20:51/20:52 hrs, Raybag - 21:22/21:33 hrs, Kudachi - 21:43/21:44 hrs, Miraj - 22:40/22:45 hrs, Sangli - 22:57/23:00 hrs, Karad - 23:55/23:58 hrs, Satara - 00:55/01:00 hrs, Pune - 04:15/04:30 hrs, Daund Chord Line - 06:08/06:10 hrs, Ahmednagar - 07:23/07:25 hrs, Belapur - 08:29/08:30 hrs, Kopargaon - 09:14/09:15 hrs, Manmad - 10:30/10:35 hrs, Jalgaon - 12:23/12:25 hrs, Bhusaval - 12:55/13:00 hrs, Khandwa - 14:57/15:00 hrs, Harda - 16:10/16:12 hrs, Itarsi – 17:35/17:40 hrs, Bhopal - 19:20/19:30 hrs, Jhansi - 23:15/23:23 hrs, Gwalior - 00:50/00:52 hrs, Agra Cantt - 02:50/02:55 hrs, and Mathura - 03:53/03:55 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Daily Festival Express Special will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 14:50 hrs and arrive Vasco Da Gama at 07:25 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 23.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Mathura - 16:48/16:50 hrs, Agra Cantt - 17:50/17:55 hrs, Gwalior - 20:30/20:32 hrs, Jhansi - 22:05/22:15 hrs, Bhopal - 02:35/02:45 hrs, Itarsi – 04:25/04:30 hrs, Harda - 05:28/05:30 hrs, Khandwa - 06:58/07:00 hrs, Bhusaval - 08:45/08:50 hrs, Jalgaon - 09:23/09:25 hrs, Manmad - 11:15/11:20 hrs, Kopargaon - 12:33/12:35 hrs, Belapur - 13:08/13:10 hrs, Ahmednagar - 14:17/14:20 hrs, Pune - 16:55/17:10 hrs, Satara - 19:47/19:50 hrs, Karad - 20:42/20:45 hrs, Sangli - 21:42/21:45 hrs, , Miraj - 22:40/22:45 hrs, Kudachi - 23:15/23:16 hrs, Raybag - 23:34/23:35 hrs, Ghatprabha - 00:00/00:02 hrs, Belagavi - 01:10/01:15 hrs, Londa – 02:35/02:45 hrs, Castle Rock – 03:20/03:25 hrs, Kulem – 05:05/05:10 hrs, Sanverdam Chuch – 05:39/05:40 hrs and Madgaon – 06:15/06:20 hrs.

Train No. 07305 Hubballi – Londa Daily Express Special departs Hubballi at 16:15 hrs and arrives/departs Dharwad 16:36/16:38 hrs, Alnawar – 17:14/17:15 hrs to reach Londa at 18:15 hrs.

6.Revision in timings of Train No. 02251/02252 Yesvantpur – Korba – Yesvantpur  Festival Express Special:-

Train No. 02251 Yesvantpur – Korba Festival Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 23:40 hrs o­n every Friday and arrive Korba at 04:30 hrs o­n the respective Sunday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 25.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Dharmavaram – 02:53/03:00 hrs, Anantpur – 03:33/03:35 hrs, Dhone – 05:40/05:45 hrs, Kurnool Town – 06:33/06:35 hrs, Mahbubnagar – 08:29/08:30 hrs, Kacheguda, 10:50/11:00 hrs, Kazipet – 11:58/12:00 hrs, Balharshah – 17:15/17:25 hrs, Chanda fort – 17:40/17:42 hrs, Gondia – 21:00/21:10 hrs, Dongargarh – 22:25/22:26 hrs, Raj Nandgaon  - 22:50/22:52 hrs, Durg – 23:40/23:45 hrs, Raipur – 00:20/00:25 hrs, Bhatapara – 01:13/01:15 hrs, Bilaspur – 02:15/02:30 hrs, Akaltara – 02:57/02:59 hrs, Janjgir Naila – 03:12/03:14 hrs and Champa – 03:28/03:33 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02252 Korba –  Yesvantpur Festival Express Special will depart from Korba at 08:05 hrs o­n every Sunday and arrive Yesvantpur at 13:30 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Korba  from 27.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Champa – 08:37/08:42 hrs, Janjgir Naila – 08:51/08:53 hrs Akaltara – 09:07/09:09 hrs,  Bilaspur – 09:50/10:05 hrs, Bhatapara – 10:43/10:45 hrs, Raipur – 11:40/11:45 hrs, Durg – 12:40/12:45 hrs, Raj Nandgaon  - 13:12/13:14 hrs, Dongargarh – 13:37/13:39 hrs, Gondia – 14:45/14:55 hrs, Chanda fort – 17:56/17:58 hrs, Balharshah – 18:50/19:00 hrs, Kazipet – 22:03/22:05 hrs, Kacheguda, 01:15/01:25 hrs,  Mahbubnagar – 02:58/03:00 hrs, Kurnool Town – 05:43/05:45 hrs, Dhone – 07:15/07:20 hrs, Anantpur – 09:24/09:25 hrs and Dharmavaram – 10:05/10:10 hrs.

7.Revision in timings of Train No. 06537 Yesvantpur – Kannur  Daily Festival Express Special:-

Train No. 06537 Yesvantpur – Kannur Daily Festival Express Special departs Yesvantpur at 20:00 hrs and arrives Kannur at 09:45 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 21.12.2020.

En route the train arrives/departs Banaswadi – 20:23/20:25 hrs, Karmelaram – 20:39/20:40 hrs, Hosur – 21:08/21:10 hrs, Dharmapuri – 22:51/22:52 hrs, Salem – 00:32/00:35 hrs, Erode – 01:35/01:40 hrs, Tiruppur – 02:23/02:25 hrs, Coimbatore – 03:27/03:30 hrs, Palghat – 04:50/04:55 hrs, Shoranur – 05:55/06:00 hrs, Kuttipuram – 06:29/06:30 hrs, Tirur – 06:48/06:50 hrs, Kozhikkode – 07:37/07:40 hrs, Quilandi – 07:59/08:00 hrs, Vadakara – 08:19/08:20 hrs, Thalassery – 08:43/08:45 hrs.

There is no change in timings of Train No. 06538 Kannur – Yesvantpur Daily Festival Express Special.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search