For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KADUR

STATION INFO

Address: Kadur Railway Station, Kadur, Karnataka 577548, India

Station Code: DRU)KADU

Station Name: DRU)KADUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 55

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56912SBC FAST PSGN00:2300:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56910SBC FAST PSGN00:2300:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16589RANI CHENNAMMA00:4300:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16582SMET YPR EXP01:1601:182TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17302DWR MYSORE EXP02:0002:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17301MYS DHARWAD EXP02:0302:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56909HOSPET PASSR02:3802:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56911SBC UBL PASS02:3802:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16590RANICHENNAMA EX02:4502:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02779VSG SBC LINK EXP02:4502:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16581YPR SMET EXP03:3303:352M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56228SMET SBC PASS05:2805:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56273ASK UBL PASS05:4405:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12090JANSHATABDI EXP06:2406:251M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56272CMGR SMET PASS07:3807:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20652SMET SBC EXP07:5107:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16578HRR YPR EXP08:2008:222W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
56277CMGR YPR PASS08:4508:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56275TLGP MYS PASS09:1809:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16206TALGUPPA EXP09:2409:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP09:4809:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP09:4809:502TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP09:4909:501M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12726INTERCITY EXP10:1610:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56917SBC SMET PASS10:4310:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56913SBC UBL PASS10:5310:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56269SMET MYS FAST PASS11:3811:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56515SBC UBL PASS12:3812:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56519SBC CTA PASS12:4012:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16579SHIMOGA EXP12:5312:552M,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP13:0313:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP13:0613:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16229MYS BSB EXP13:3913:401TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56516UBL SBC PASS14:0214:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56520CTA SBC PASS14:2314:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18111TATA YPR EXP14:2414:251TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56270MYS SMET FAST PASS14:3414:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18112YPR TATA EXP14:4414:451SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56918SMET SBC PASS15:5015:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56914UBL SBC PASS15:5015:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12725INTERCITY EXP16:0816:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16580YESVANTHPUR EXP16:5016:522M,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP17:0817:102M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP17:0817:102TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP17:0817:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16205MYSORE EXPRESS18:1318:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
20651SBC SMET EXP18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56276MYS TLGP PASS18:5819:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56278YPR CMGR PASS19:2519:4015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16577YPR HRR EXP19:4319:452TU,W,THCC,2S,GN
16230BSB MYS EXP20:1320:152TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56271SMET CMGR PASS20:2520:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12089JANSHATABDI EXP20:3920:401M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56274UBL ASK PASS21:0321:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56227SBC SMET PASS21:3321:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 22307-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 223, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS & RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

                             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                           प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 223  Dt: 07.07.2021

I. CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted due to Line Block of 5 hours for Sampige Road Yard arrangement phase - I works as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.  Train No. 06202 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 10.07.2021 will be cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.  Train No. 06530 Talguppa – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from Talguppa o­n 10.07.2021 will be partially cancelled between Kadur – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly, the train will be short terminated at Kadur.

2.  Train No. 02725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Intercity Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 10.07.2021 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru - Kadur. Accordingly, the train will be originated from Kadur at its scheduled time instead of KSR Bengaluru.

3.  Train No. 07340 Vasco Da Gama – Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama o­n 09.07.2021 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere – Yesvantpur. Accordingly, the train will be short terminated at Arsikere.

4.  Train No. 07339 Yesvantpur – Vasco Da Gama Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 10.07.2021 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Arsikere. Accordingly, the train will be originated from Arsikere at its scheduled time instead of Yesvantpur.

5.  Train No. 02726 Dharwad – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from Dharwad o­n 10.07.2021 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly, the train will be short terminated at Arsikere.

DIVERSION:

1.  Train No. 07326 Mysuru – Belagavi Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 10.07.2021 will be diverted to run via Chik Banavar, Shravanbelagola and Hassan skipping stoppage from Tumakuru.

II.    RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

Train No. 06597 Yesvantpur – Howrah Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 08.07.2021 and 15.07.2021 will be rescheduled by 60 minutes due to Line and Power Blocks for strengthening of Road Over Bridge at Katpadi yard o­n both up and down lines and Ballast Cleaning Machine works between Latteri – Arakkonam section of Chennai Division.

Accordingly, Train No. 06597 Yesvantpur – Howrah Express Special scheduled to depart from Yesvantpur at 09:55 hrs o­n 08.07.2021 and 15.07.2021 will be rescheduled to depart at 10:55 hrs.

                                                                Chief Public Relations Officer 

                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 20017-06-2021
hUBBALLI
Press Release No. 200, EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS, RESTORATION OF EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

                              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                           प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 200  Dt: 17.06.2021

    EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

It is decided to extend the services of following festival special trains as detailed below: -

1.  Train No. 06316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Express Special was notified to run earlier from Kochuveli up to 30.06.2021 will be further extended for a period from 01.07.2021 to 07.11.2021.

2.  Train No. 06315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Express Special was notified to run earlier from Mysuru up to 01.07.2021 will be further extended for a period from 02.07.2021 to 08.11.2021.  

3. Train No. 06077 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Specialwas notified to run earlier from Coimbatore up to 27.06.2021 will be further extended for a period from 04.07.2021 to 07.11.2021. 

4.  Train No. 06078 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Coimbatore Express Specialwas notified to run earlier from Hazrat Nizamuddin up to 30.06.2021 will be further extended for a period from 07.07.2021 to 10.11.2021. 

RESTORATION OF EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS

 

1.  Train No. 06201 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 18.06.2021 to until further advice.

2.  Train No. 06202 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 19.06.2021 to until further advice.

3.  Train No. 06529 KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 18.06.2021 to until further advice.

4.  Train No. 06530 Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Talguppa from 19.06.2021 to until further advice.

5.  Train No. 02725 KSR Bengaluru - Dharwad Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 18.06.2021 to until further advice.

6.  Train No. 02726 Dharwad - KSR Bengaluru Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Dharwad from 19.06.2021 to until further advice.

7.  Train No. 02089 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 18.06.2021 to until further advice.

8.  Train No. 02090 Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Shivamogga Town from 19.06.2021 to until further advice.

9.  Train No. 06583 Yesvantpur - Latur Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 18.06.2021 to until further advice.

10.  Train No. 06584 Latur - Yesvantpur Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Latur from 19.06.2021 to until further advice. 

11.  Train No. 06271 Yesvantpur - Bidar Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 20.06.2021 to until further advice. 

12.  Train No. 06272 Bidar - Yesvantpur Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Bidar from 21.06.2021 to until further advice. 

13.  Train No. 07307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 20.06.2021 to until further advice. 

14. Train No. 07308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Bagalkot from 21.06.2021 to until further advice. 

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

The timings of Train No. 06530 Talguppa – KSR Bengaluru Express Special will be revised from Talguppa end with effect journey commencing from 19.06.2021 as detailed below: -

Accordingly, this train will depart from Talguppa at 05:15 hrs and enroute the train will arrive/depart at Sagar Jambagaru - 05:31/05:33 hrs, Anandapuram - 06:00/06:02 hrs, Shivamogga Town - 07:00/07:05 hrs, Shivamogga - 07:10/07:11 hrs, Bhadravati - 07:25/07:27 hrs, Tarikere - 07:44/07:46 hrs, Birur - 08:13/08:15 hrs, Kadur - 08:24/08:26 hrs, Arsikere – 09:00/09:05 hrs, Tiptur - 09:23/09:25 hrs. There will be no change in timings of this train between Sampige Road and KSR Bengaluru.

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms of Central / State Government: wear mask, sanitize hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid -19. 

                                                 

                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer 

                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search