For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KADUR

STATION INFO

Address: Kadur Railway Station, Kadur, Karnataka 577548, India

Station Code: DRU)KADU

Station Name: DRU)KADUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 55

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56912SBC FAST PSGN00:2300:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56910SBC FAST PSGN00:2300:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16589RANI CHENNAMMA00:4300:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16582SMET YPR EXP01:1601:182TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17302DWR MYSORE EXP02:0002:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17301MYS DHARWAD EXP02:0302:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56909HOSPET PASSR02:3802:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56911SBC UBL PASS02:3802:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16590RANICHENNAMA EX02:4502:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02779VSG SBC LINK EXP02:4502:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16581YPR SMET EXP03:3303:352M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56228SMET SBC PASS05:2805:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56273ASK UBL PASS05:4405:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12090JANSHATABDI EXP06:2406:251M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56272CMGR SMET PASS07:3807:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20652SMET SBC EXP07:5107:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16578HRR YPR EXP08:2008:222W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
56277CMGR YPR PASS08:4508:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56275TLGP MYS PASS09:1809:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16206TALGUPPA EXP09:2409:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP09:4809:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP09:4809:502TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP09:4909:501M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12726INTERCITY EXP10:1610:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56917SBC SMET PASS10:4310:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56913SBC UBL PASS10:5310:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56269SMET MYS FAST PASS11:3811:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56515SBC UBL PASS12:3812:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56519SBC CTA PASS12:4012:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16579SHIMOGA EXP12:5312:552M,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP13:0313:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP13:0613:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16229MYS BSB EXP13:3913:401TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56516UBL SBC PASS14:0214:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56520CTA SBC PASS14:2314:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18111TATA YPR EXP14:2414:251TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56270MYS SMET FAST PASS14:3414:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18112YPR TATA EXP14:4414:451SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56918SMET SBC PASS15:5015:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56914UBL SBC PASS15:5015:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12725INTERCITY EXP16:0816:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16580YESVANTHPUR EXP16:5016:522M,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP17:0817:102M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP17:0817:102TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP17:0817:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16205MYSORE EXPRESS18:1318:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
20651SBC SMET EXP18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56276MYS TLGP PASS18:5819:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56278YPR CMGR PASS19:2519:4015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16577YPR HRR EXP19:4319:452TU,W,THCC,2S,GN
16230BSB MYS EXP20:1320:152TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56271SMET CMGR PASS20:2520:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12089JANSHATABDI EXP20:3920:401M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56274UBL ASK PASS21:0321:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56227SBC SMET PASS21:3321:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 53 Dt:25.04.202026-04-2020
Press Release No. 53 Dt:25.04.2020, PARCEL EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN


PARCEL EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN


 BENGALURU & HUBBALLI



South Western Railway has decided to run Train No.00697 Bengaluru – Hubbalii Parcel Express Special train to transport essential commodities in view of COVID-19 as detailed below: -

Train No.00697 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi Parcel Express Special will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 12:30 hrs o­n 26.04.2020(Sunday) and arrive Hubballi at 22:45 hrs o­n the same day (01 Trip).

The train will have commercial stoppages at Yesvantpur, Tumakuru, Tiptur, Arsikere, Kadur, Davangere, Harihar and Havari. Parcels can be loaded at all these stations. Loading of parcels will be permitted at other en-route stations also depending o­n the demand.

The train will have a composition of 5parcel vans and 1 Luggage - cum- Brake van.

This parcel special is timetabled and has assured delivery time. No minimum limit of load or goods to be carried. Small consignments can also be transported.


e- Commerce companies, traders and Railway customers are requested to avail this facility by registering their demand and join Indian Railways with India’s fight against COVID-19.

In case of any queries customers can contact Sr. Divisional Commercial Manager / Co-ordination, Bengaluru (Ph: 9731666950) or Sr. Divisional Commercial Manager, Mysuru (Ph: 9731667950)


                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi












2
Press Release No. 32 Dt:14.04.202015-04-2020
Press Release No. 32 Dt:14.04.2020 ONE MORE PARCEL EXPRESS SPECIALTRAIN TO NIZAMUDDIN VIA MYSURU & HASSAN

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 32 Dt:14.04.2020


ONE MORE PARCEL EXPRESS SPECIALTRAIN TO NIZAMUDDIN VIA MYSURU & HASSAN



In order to keep up the supply chain of essential commodities during national lock down period in view of COVID-19, South Western Railway is running timetabled parcel special trains o­n point to point basis to various destinations across the country.

 

Essential commodities such as food grains, medicines, vegetables were transported in these parcel express trains that were operated till now during lockdown period.

 

Considering the huge response received earlier, South Western Railway has decided to run following Parcel Express Special Train Between KSR Bengaluru & H. Nizamuddin via Mysuru and Hassan: -

 

Train Nos.00625 / 00626 KSR Bengaluru – H. Nizamuddin – KSR Bengaluru Parcel Express Special (Via Mysuru & Hassan): -

 

Train Nos.00625 KSR Bengaluru – H. Nizamuddin weekly Parcel Express Special departs from KSR Bengaluru at 16.45hrs o­n 17.04.2020 to reach H. Nizamuddin at 17.45hrs o­n 19.04.2020.

 

In the return direction, Train No.00626 H. Nizamuddin – KSR Bengaluru weekly Parcel Special departs from H. Nizamuddin at 09.00 hrs o­n 20.04.2020 to reach KSR Bengaluru at 10.30 hrs o­n Tuesday. 

 

The trains will have commercial stoppages at Mysuru, Hassan, Arsikere, Kadur, Birur, Davanagere, Hrihar, Ranibennur, Byadagi, Haveri, Hubballi, Belagavi, Miraj, Satara, Pune, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Mathura and Palwal. Parcels can be loaded at these stations.

 

The trains will have a composition of 5 parcel vans and 2 sitting-cum-luggage vans.

 

Unlike regular parcel / goods trains, these timetabled parcel special trains

  • Have no minimum limit of load or goods to be carried.
  • All commodities without distinction of essential or non-        essential can be booked
  • Booking shall be o­n point to point basis but en-route loading /unloading is permitted

 

The industrial houses companies, interest groups, NGOs and individuals are requested to avail this facility by registering their demand first and join Indian Railways with India’s fight against COVID-19.

 

In case of any queries customers can contact Sr. Divisional Commercial Manager / Co-ordination (Ph:9731666950) & Sr. Divisional Commercial Manager / Catering & Parcels (Ph: 9731666951)

 


                                                      Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                               South Western Railway, Hubballi












COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search