For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KADUR

STATION INFO

Address: Kadur Railway Station, Kadur, Karnataka 577548, India

Station Code: DRU)KADU

Station Name: DRU)KADUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 55

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56912SBC FAST PSGN00:2300:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56910SBC FAST PSGN00:2300:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16589RANI CHENNAMMA00:4300:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16582SMET YPR EXP01:1601:182TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17302DWR MYSORE EXP02:0002:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17301MYS DHARWAD EXP02:0302:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56909HOSPET PASSR02:3802:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56911SBC UBL PASS02:3802:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16590RANICHENNAMA EX02:4502:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02779VSG SBC LINK EXP02:4502:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16581YPR SMET EXP03:3303:352M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56228SMET SBC PASS05:2805:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56273ASK UBL PASS05:4405:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12090JANSHATABDI EXP06:2406:251M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56272CMGR SMET PASS07:3807:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20652SMET SBC EXP07:5107:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16578HRR YPR EXP08:2008:222W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
56277CMGR YPR PASS08:4508:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56275TLGP MYS PASS09:1809:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16206TALGUPPA EXP09:2409:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP09:4809:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP09:4809:502TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP09:4909:501M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12726INTERCITY EXP10:1610:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56917SBC SMET PASS10:4310:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56913SBC UBL PASS10:5310:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56269SMET MYS FAST PASS11:3811:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56515SBC UBL PASS12:3812:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56519SBC CTA PASS12:4012:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16579SHIMOGA EXP12:5312:552M,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP13:0313:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP13:0613:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16229MYS BSB EXP13:3913:401TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56516UBL SBC PASS14:0214:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56520CTA SBC PASS14:2314:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18111TATA YPR EXP14:2414:251TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56270MYS SMET FAST PASS14:3414:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18112YPR TATA EXP14:4414:451SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56918SMET SBC PASS15:5015:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56914UBL SBC PASS15:5015:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12725INTERCITY EXP16:0816:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16580YESVANTHPUR EXP16:5016:522M,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP17:0817:102M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP17:0817:102TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP17:0817:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16205MYSORE EXPRESS18:1318:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
20651SBC SMET EXP18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56276MYS TLGP PASS18:5819:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56278YPR CMGR PASS19:2519:4015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16577YPR HRR EXP19:4319:452TU,W,THCC,2S,GN
16230BSB MYS EXP20:1320:152TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56271SMET CMGR PASS20:2520:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12089JANSHATABDI EXP20:3920:401M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56274UBL ASK PASS21:0321:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56227SBC SMET PASS21:3321:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
571/2021-2202-12-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS


South Western Railway has notified for operation of fully reserved special trains between Vijayapura (Bijapur) – Mangalore Jn sector as detailed  below.

Train No. 07377 / 07378 Vijayapura (Bijapur) – Mangalore Jn - Vijayapura (Bijapur)  Reserved special trains

Train No. 07377 Vijayapura (Bijapur) – Mangalore Jn Reserved special train will leave Vijayapura (Bijapur) at 18.15 hrs o­n 01st December, 2021 and reach Mangalore Jn at 12.40 hrs, the next day. (1 Trip)

In return direction, Train No. 07378 Mangalore Jn – Vijayapura (Bijapur) Reserved special train will leave Mangalore Jn at 15.00 hrs o­n 02nd December, 2021 and reach Vijayapura (Bijapur) at 10.40 hrs, the next day. (1 Trip)

Coach Composition:


 One AC 3-tier Coach, Six Sleeper Class Coaches, Five General Second Class Coaches and Two General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train Train No. 07377 / 07378 Vijayapura (Bijapur) – Mangalore Jn - Vijayapura (Bijapur)Reserved special trainsare as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 07377 Vijayapura (Bijapur) – Mangalore Jn Reserved special train

¯

 

Station

­

Train No. 07378 Mangalore Jn – Vijayapura (Bijapur) Reserved special train

18.15

(d)

Vijayapura

(Bijapur)

(a)

10.40

18.52/18.53

(a/d)

Bagevadi Road

(a/d)

09.06/09.07

19.10/19.11

(a/d)

Alamatti

(a/d)

08.44/08.45

19.48/19.50

(a/d)

Bagalkot

(a/d)

08.03/08.05

20.03/20.04

(a/d)

Guledagudda

(a/d)

07.48/07.49

20.17/20.18

(a/d)

Badami

(a/d)

07.33/07.34

20.41/20.42

(a/d)

Hole Alur

(a/d)

07.02/07.03

21.01/21.02

(a/d)

Mallapur

(a/d)

06.41/06.42

22.05/22.10

(a/d)

Gadag

(a/d)

06.00/06.10

23.40/23.50

(a/d)

Hubballi

(a/d)

04.50/05.00

01.10/01.12

(a/d)

Haveri

(a/d)

03.00/03.02

01.25/01.27

(a/d)

Byadgi

(a/d)

02.45/02.47

01.48/01.50

(a/d)

Ranebennur

(a/d)

02.26/02.28

02.10/02.12

(a/d)

Harihar

(a/d)

02.04/02.06

02.28/02.30

(a/d)

Davanagere

(a/d)

01.48/01.50

04.00/04.02

(a/d)

Kadur

(a/d)

00.08/00.10

04.35/04.40

(a/d)

Arsikere

(a/d)

23.30/23.35

05.30/05.32

(a/d)

Hassan

(a/d)

22.18/22.20

06.25/06.35

(a/d)

Sakleshpur

(a/d)

21.00/21.10

09.20/09.30

(a/d)

Subramanya Road

(a/d)

18.30/18.40

10.20/10.22

(a/d)

Kabakaputtur

(a/d)

17.43/17.45

10.53/10.55

(a/d)

Bantawal

(a/d)

17.15/17.17

12:40

(a)

Mangalore Jn

(d)

15.00

Advance Reservation for the above Reserved special Trains is open from Southern Railway end


                    &nbs


2
Press Release No. 42822-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 428

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 428 Dt: 20.11.2021

I. PROVISION OF o­nE MINUTE TEMPORARY STOPPAGE AT SHAHABAD STATION

Central Railway has decided to provide o­ne minute temporary stoppage for Train No. 17319/17320 SSS Hubballi - Hyderabad - SSS Hubballi Daily Express at Shahabad Railway Station o­n experimental basis a period of six months with effect from 20.11.2021 as per the details below:-

1.Train No. 17319 SSS Hubballi - Hyderabad Daily Express will arrive/depart Shahabad Station at 06:28 AM/06:30 AM.

2.Train No. 17320 Hyderabad - SSS Hubballi Daily Express will arrive/depart Shahabad Station at 07:38 PM/07:40 PM.

II. CONTINUATION OF TEMPORARY o­nE MINUTE STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Temporary stoppage for Train No.s 07307/07308 Mysuru – Bagalkot – Mysuru Express Special will be extended further as detailed below: -

1.One Minute temporary stoppage at Devarapalli, Viduraswattha, Someshwara, Tondebhavi, Makalidurga, Oddarahalli and Rajanukunte stations for Train No. 07307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru will be extended from 21.11.2021 to 30.11.2021

1.2 o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Devarapalli, Viduraswattha, Someshwara, Tondebhavi, Makalidurga, Oddarahalli and Rajanukuntestatios for Train No. 07308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Bagalkot will be extended from 21.11.2021 to 30.11.2021

III. CONTINUATION OF TEMPORARY ATTACHMENT OF TWO UNRESERVED GENERAL SECOND CLASS COACHES IN FOLLOWING TRAINS AS PER THE FOLLOWING DETAILS

1.From 21.11.2021 to 30.11.2021 for Train No 07307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru.

2.From 22.11.2021 to 01.12.2021 for Train No. 07308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Bagalkot

3.From 20.11.2021 to 29.11.2021 for Train No. 07302 Dharwad - Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Dharwad.

4.From 23.11.2021 to 02.12.2021 for Train No. 07301 Mysuru - Dharwad Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru.

IV. EXTENSION OF CANCELLATIONS OF MEMU/DEMU TRAINS

The following trains which were earlier cancelled due to commissioning of  doubling in Yelahanka - Penukonda section are extended  for cancellation as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 06595/06596 Bengaluru Cantonment - Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantonment MEMU Special which was cancelled earlier from 06.10.2021 to 20.11.2021 is now extended for cancellation from 21.11.2021 to 30.11.2021.

2.Train No. 06265 Yesvantpur - Hindupur MEMU Special and 07693 Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU Special which were cancelled earlier from 06.10.2021 to 20.11.2021 are now extended for cancellation from 21.11.2021 to 30.11.2021.

3.Train No. 06266 Hindupur - Yesvantpur MEMU Special and 07694 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU Special which were cancelled earlier from 07.10.2021 to 21.11.2021 are now extended for cancellation from 22.11.2021 to 01.12.2021.

 V. PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES IN TRAINS

It is decided to augment coaches o­n a permanent basis in the following trains:-

1.Train No. 06509/06510 KSR Bengaluru - Danapur - KSR Bengaluru Express will be augmented with o­ne AC 3 tier coach and o­ne Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 22.11.2021 from Bengaluru. & 24.11.2021 from Danapur. Train will run with a revised composition of 20 coaches.

2.Train No. 16591 SSS Hubballi - Mysuru Daily Express will be augmented with o­ne Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 22.11.2021 from SSS Hubballi. Train will run with a revised composition of 22 coaches.

3.Train No. 16592 Mysuru - SSS Hubballi Daily Express will be augmented with o­ne Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 24.11.2021 from Mysuru. Train will run with a revised composition of 22 coaches.

4.Train No. 16535 Mysuru - Solapur Express will be augmented with o­ne Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 22.11.2021 from Mysuru.Train will run with a revised composition of 22  coaches.

5.Train No. 16536 Solapur - Mysuru Express will be augmented with o­ne Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 23.11.2021 from Solapur. Train will run with a revised composition of 22 coaches.

6.Train No. 16227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express will be augmented with o­ne Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 21.11.2021 from Mysuru. Train will run with a revised composition of 19 coaches.

7.Train No. 16228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express will be augmented with o­ne Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 22.11.2021 from Talguppa. Train will run with a revised composition of 19 coaches.

VI. TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS WITH COACHES

South Western Railway has decided to temporary augmentation of the following trains with additional coaches to clear the extra rush of passengers as per the details mentioned below: -

1.Train No.16591 SSS Hubballi - Mysuru Daily Express Special will be augmented with o­nE Second Class Sleeper Coach, journey commencing from SSS Hubballi o­n 21.11.2021.

2.Train No.16536 SSS Hubballi - Mysuru Daily Express Special will be augmented with o­nE Second Class Sleeper Coach,  journey commencing  from SSS Hubballi o­n 21.11.2021

VII. CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled/Partially cancelled due to temporary closure of Kadur - Chikkamagaluru section. The details are as given below: -

1.Train No. 07370 Yesvantpur – Chikkamagaluru Special is cancelled from 24.11.2021 to until further advised.

2.Train No. 07370 Yesvantpur – Chikkamagaluru Special is cancelled from 24.11.2021 to until further advised.

VIII. PARTIAL CANCELLATION

1.Train No. 07365 Shivamogga Town - Chikkamagaluru Special is partially cancelled between Birur - Chikkamagaluru from 23.11.2021 to until further advised. And this train will be Short Terminated at Birur instead of Chikkamagaluru.

2.Train No. 07366 Chikkamagaluru - Shivamogga Town Special is partially cancelled between Chikkamagaluru - Birur from 25.11.2021 to until further advised and this train will originate from Birur instead of Chikkamagaluru.


                                                                             Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search