For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KADUR

STATION INFO

Address: Kadur Railway Station, Kadur, Karnataka 577548, India

Station Code: DRU)KADU

Station Name: DRU)KADUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 55

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56912SBC FAST PSGN00:2300:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56910SBC FAST PSGN00:2300:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16589RANI CHENNAMMA00:4300:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16582SMET YPR EXP01:1601:182TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17302DWR MYSORE EXP02:0002:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17301MYS DHARWAD EXP02:0302:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56909HOSPET PASSR02:3802:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56911SBC UBL PASS02:3802:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16590RANICHENNAMA EX02:4502:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02779VSG SBC LINK EXP02:4502:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16581YPR SMET EXP03:3303:352M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56228SMET SBC PASS05:2805:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56273ASK UBL PASS05:4405:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12090JANSHATABDI EXP06:2406:251M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56272CMGR SMET PASS07:3807:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20652SMET SBC EXP07:5107:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16578HRR YPR EXP08:2008:222W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
56277CMGR YPR PASS08:4508:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56275TLGP MYS PASS09:1809:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16206TALGUPPA EXP09:2409:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP09:4809:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP09:4809:502TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP09:4909:501M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12726INTERCITY EXP10:1610:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56917SBC SMET PASS10:4310:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56913SBC UBL PASS10:5310:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56269SMET MYS FAST PASS11:3811:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56515SBC UBL PASS12:3812:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56519SBC CTA PASS12:4012:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16579SHIMOGA EXP12:5312:552M,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP13:0313:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP13:0613:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16229MYS BSB EXP13:3913:401TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56516UBL SBC PASS14:0214:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56520CTA SBC PASS14:2314:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18111TATA YPR EXP14:2414:251TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56270MYS SMET FAST PASS14:3414:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18112YPR TATA EXP14:4414:451SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56918SMET SBC PASS15:5015:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56914UBL SBC PASS15:5015:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12725INTERCITY EXP16:0816:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16580YESVANTHPUR EXP16:5016:522M,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP17:0817:102M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP17:0817:102TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP17:0817:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16205MYSORE EXPRESS18:1318:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
20651SBC SMET EXP18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56276MYS TLGP PASS18:5819:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56278YPR CMGR PASS19:2519:4015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16577YPR HRR EXP19:4319:452TU,W,THCC,2S,GN
16230BSB MYS EXP20:1320:152TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56271SMET CMGR PASS20:2520:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12089JANSHATABDI EXP20:3920:401M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56274UBL ASK PASS21:0321:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56227SBC SMET PASS21:3321:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
414/2019-20 20-11-2019
CHENNAI
SPECIAL TRAIN


The following special train will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Train No. 07328 Mangalore Jn - Vijayapura Special fare special will leave Mangalore Jn at 16.30 hrs. from 01.12.2019 to 01.01.2020 and reach Vijayapura at 11.45 hrs. o­n the next day.

Coach Composition:  AC 2-Tier Coach -1, AC 3-Tier Coach -1, Sleeper Class Coaches -6, General Second Class Coaches- 4 and Luggage and brake van Coaches -2.

Stoppages: Bantawal, Kabakaputtur, Subrahmanya Road, Sakleshpur, Hassan, Arsikere, Kadur, Davanagere, Harihar, Ranebennur,  Byadgi, Haveri, Hubballi, Gadag, Hole Alur, Badami, Guledaguddai, Bagalkot, Alamatti and  Basavanabagewadi.

Advance reservations for above special train are open

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 28918-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 289, AUGMENTATION OF COACHES, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN & RESTORATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 289   Dt. 16.11.2019

AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

Train No. 06541/06542 Yesvantpur – Vijayapura – Yesvantpur Express Special will be augmented with FOUR General Second Class Coaches with effect from 16.11.2019 to 20.12.2019 from Yesvantpur and from 17.11.2019 to 21.12.2019 from Vijayapura to clear extra rush of passengers. Accordingly this train will run with 6 General Second class coaches instead of 2 General Second Class coaches.

Now the train will run with revised composition as ONE AC 2-tier Coach, ONEAC 3-tier Coach, EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches, SIX General Second Class Coaches and TWO   Second Class Luggage cum Brake-van.

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

The timings of Train No. 56909 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete Passenger will be revised to improve the punctuality with effect from 18.11.2019 as detailed below:-

Train No. 56909 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete Passenger will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 20:15 hrs and arrive Hosapete at 08:45 hrs instead of 08:00 hrs o­n the next day with effect from 18.11.2019.

There will be no change in timings of this train between KSR Bengalur to Gubbi. After Gubbi the train will arrive/depart Ammasandra – 22:22/22:23 hrs, Tiptur – 22:46/22:48 hrs, Arsikere – 23:15/23:20 hrs, Kadur – 00:03/00:05 hrs, Birur – 00:15/00:17 hrs,  Ajjampur – 00:34/00:35 hrs, Shivani – 00:46/00:47 hrs, Hosadurga Road – 00:58/00:59 hrs, Ramgiri - 01:10/01:11 hrs, Holalkere – 01:23/01:24 hrs, Chikjajur – 01:45/01:50 hrs, Amritapura – 02:09/02:10 hrs, Chitradurga – 02:38/02:40 hrs, Balenahalli – 03:04/03:05 hrs, Challakere – 03:23/03:24 hrs, Thalaku – 03:42/03:43 hrs, Bommagundanakere – 04:00/04:01 hrs ,  Molakalmuru - 04:21/04:22 hrs, Rayadurg - 04:55/04:57 hrs, Somalapuram - 05:11/05:12 hrs, Obalapuram - 05:31/05:32 hrs,  Ballari - 06:05/06:20 hrs, Ballari Cant – 06:29/06:30 hrs,  Kudatini - 06:54/06:55 hrs, Daroji - 07:08 /07:09 hrs, Toranagallu - 07:26 /07:27 hrs , Gadiganuru - 07:40/07:41 hrs.

RESTORATION OF TRAINS

1.  Train No. 57134 Raichur – Vijayapura Passenger which was cancelled earlier from Raichur up to 27.11.2019 will be restored with partial cancellation. Accordingly this train is now partially cancelled between Raichur – Solapur from 16.11.2019 to 27.11.2019.

2.  Train No. 57133 Vijayapura – Raichur Passenger which was cancelled earlier from Vijayapura up to 27.11.2019 will be restored with partial cancellation. Accordingly this train is now partially cancelled between Solapur – Raichur from 16.11.2019 to 27.11.2019.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search