For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

56275 TLGP MYS PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
56275-TLGP MYS PASS
Talguppa to Mysore jn | Distance-373Kms | Travel Time 9:10Hrs | Avg Speed 41Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TLGPTALGUPPASource05:4001
2SRFSAGAR JAMBAGARU05:5305:552:00151
3AEXADDERI06:1006:111:00311
4ANFANANDAPURAM06:2806:302:00411
5KCLAKENCHANALU H06:4206:431:00531
6ARUARASALU H06:4806:491:00561
7KMSIKUMSI H07:0907:101:00721
8HNHLHARNAHALLI H07:1907:201:00781
9KGVKONAGAYALLI07:2407:251:00831
10SMETSHIMOGA TOWN07:5307:552:00981
11SMESHIMOGA07:5908:001:001001
12BDVTBHADRAVATI08:1308:152:001161
13MSSMASARAHALLI08:1908:201:001211
14TKETARIKERE08:3308:352:001361
15KRNHKORANAHALLI H08:4208:431:001451
16SPVSIVAPUR08:4908:501:001501
17RRBBIRUR JN09:0809:102:001601
18DRUKADUR09:1809:202:001671
19BLKRBALLEKERE H09:2709:281:001731
20VNRDEVANUR09:3909:401:001831
21BVRBANAVAR09:4909:501:001901
22ASKARSIKERE JN10:2010:255:002061
23HHTHABANGHATTA10:4010:411:002171
24BGPABAGESHAPURA10:5911:001:002321
25HASHASSAN11:2311:252:002521
26MVCMAVINKERE11:4611:471:002731
27HLNHOLE NARSIPUR12:0212:042:002841
28MGFMANDAGERE12:2412:251:003041
29BRBLBIRAHALLI H12:3212:331:003121
30AKKAKKIHEBBALU12:3912:401:003161
31HAHHOSA AGRAHARA12:4912:501:003231
32KRNRKRISHANRAJANAGA13:0813:102:003381
33STESAGARAKATTE13:2413:251:003491
34BLGABELAGULA13:3913:401:003621
35MYSMYSORE JN14:50Destination3731
Popular Station Combinations
35 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 22002-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 220, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

                                                                                                  

                                                               SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                   Press Release No. 220   Dt. 28.09.2019

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

I.South Western Railway has decided to augment o­nE Second Class Sleeper Coach to clear extra rush of passengers during Dussehra festival as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 17301/17302 Mysuru - Dharwad - Mysuru Express from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019.

2.Train No. 16591/16592 Hubballi - Mysuru - Hubballi Express from 29.09.2019 to 08.10.2019.


3.Train No. 16535 Mysuru - Solapur Express from 30.09.2019 to 09.10.2019.


4.Train No. 16536 Solapur - Mysuru Express from 01.10.2019 to 10.10.2019.

II.South Western Railway has decided to augment TWO Second Class Chair Car for following trains to clear extra rush of passengers during Dussehra festival as detailed below: -


1.Train No. 56201/56202 Chamrajanagar - Mysuru - Chamrajanagar Passenger from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019.

2.    Train No. 56281/56282 Chamrajanagar - KSR Bengaluru - Chamrajanagar Passenger from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019.


3.Train No. 56203/56204 Chamrajanagar - Mysuru - Chamrajanagar Passenger from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019.


4.Train No. 56275/56276 Talguppa - Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019.


5.Train No. 56263/25264 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Passenger from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019.


6.Train No. 56265/25266 Arsikere - Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019.


7.Train No. 56269/25270 Shivamogga Town - Mysuru - Shivamogga Town Passenger from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019. 



                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 21902-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 219, JANSADHARAN SPECIAL TRAINS FOR DUSSEHRA FESTIVAL & TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

                                                                                                  

                                                               SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                   Press Release No. 219   Dt. 28.09.2019


JANSADHARAN SPECIAL TRAINS FOR DUSSEHRA FESTIVAL


South Western Railway has decided to run Unreserved Jansadharan Special trains to clear extra rush of passengers during Dussehra festival as detailed below: -


I.Train No. 06207/06208 Mysuru – Chamarajanagar – Mysuru Unreserved Jansadharan Special: -


Train No. 06207 Mysuru – Chamarajanagar Unreserved Jansadharan Special will depart from Mysuru at 21:00 hrs o­n 08.10.2019 (Tuesday) and arrive Chamarajanagar at 22:50 hrs o­n the same day (01 Trip o­nly).


            Enroute, this train will arrive/depart Chamarajapuram - 21:05/21:06 hrs, Ashokapuram - 21:12/21:13 hrs, Kadakola - 21:26/21:27 hrs, Tandavapura - 21:31/21:32 hrs., Sujatapuram - 21:38/21:39 hrs, Nanjangud Town - 21:49/21:50 hrs, Chinnadagudihdi - 21:58/21:59 hrs, Narasambudhi - 22:04/22:05 hrs and Kavalande – 22:13/22:14 hrs, Konanur – 22:23/22:24 hrs and Badanaguppe – 22:29/22:30 hrs.


Train No. 06208 Chamarajanagar – Mysuru Unreserved Jansadharan Special will depart from Chamarajanagar at 23:10 hrs o­n 08.10.2019 (Tuesday) and arrive Mysuru at 00:50 hrs o­n the next day (01 Trip o­nly).


Enroute, this train will arrive/depart Badanaguppe – 23:25/23:26 hrs, Konanur – 23:30/23:31 hrs, Kavalande – 23:38/23:39  hrs, Narasambudhi - 23:47/23:48 hrs, Chinnadagudihdi - 23:53/23:54 hrs, Nanjangud Town - 00:02/00:04 hrs, Sujatapuram - 00:09/00:10 hrs, Tandavapura - 00:16/00:17 hrs., Kadakola - 00:23/00:26 hrs, Ashokapuram - 00:39/00:40 hrs and Chamarajapuram - 00:45/00:46 hrs.


II.Train No. 06215/06216 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Unreserved Jansadharan Special: -


Train No. 06215 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Unreserved Jansadharan Special will depart from Mysuru at 22:00 hrs o­n 08.10.2019 (Tuesday) and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 00:30 hrs o­n the next day (01 Trip o­nly).


Enroute, this train will arrive/depart Shrirangapatna – 22:15/22:16 hrs, Pandavapura – 22:21/22:22 hrs, Mandya - 22:45/22:46 hrs, Maddur – 23:08/23:10 hrs, Channapatna – 23:28/23/29 hrs, Ramanagaram – 23:40/23:41 hrs, Bidadi – 23:53/23:55 hrs, Kengeri – 00:11/00:12 hrs.


Train No. 06216 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Unreserved Jansadharan Special will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 01:00 hrs o­n 09.10.2019 (Wednesday) and arrive Mysuru at 03:30 hrs o­n the same day (01 Trip o­nly).


Enroute, this train will arrive/depart Kengeri – 01:19/01:20 hrs, Ramanagaram – 01:46/01:47 hrs, Channapatna – 01:56/01:57 hrs, Maddur - 02:15/02:16 hrs, Mandya - 02:36/02:38 hrs, Pandavapura – 03:02/03:03 hrs, Shrirangapatna – 03:10/03:11 hrs.


The train will have a composition of EIGHTEEN Second Class Chair Car TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-van.  

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS


1.Train No. 17302 Dharwad – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Dharwad o­n 07.10.2019 and Train No. 17301 Mysuru – Dharwad Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 08.10.2019 will be provided stoppage at Mavinakere, Akkihebbalu, Hosa Agrahara, Sagarakatte and Belagula.


2.Train No. 56276/56275 Mysuru – Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019 will be provided stoppage at Krishnarajasagar, Kallur, Yedahalli, Dornahalli, Hampapura, Arjunahalli.


3.Train No. 56270/56269 Mysuru – Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019 will be provided stoppage at Belagula, Krishnarajasagar, Kallur, Yedahalli, Sagarakatte Dornahalli, Hampapura, Arjunahalli, Hosa Agrahara, Mavinakere.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search