For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MANDAGERE

STATION INFO

Address: Karnataka 571423, India

Station Code: MGF)MANDAGER

Station Name: MGF)MANDAGERE

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 12

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17302DWR MYSORE EXP04:4904:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56267ASK MYS PASS07:0307:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56266MYS ASK PASS08:0408:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56216MYS SBGA YPR PASS09:2409:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56270MYS SMET FAST PASS11:3411:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56275TLGP MYS PASS12:2412:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56269SMET MYS FAST PASS14:2614:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56276MYS TLGP PASS15:3415:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56215YPR SBGA MYS PASS17:3817:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56265ASK MYS PASS19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56268MYS ASK PASS19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17301MYS DHARWAD EXP23:3423:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 11118-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 111, I. SWR TO RUN DAILY SPECIAL TRAINS, II. PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES IN TRAINS, III. REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS.

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 111 Dt: 18.07.2022    

I.SWR TO RUN DAILY SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers, South Western Railway has decided to run o­ne pair of Daily Express and three pairs of un-reserved daily express special trains between Talaguppa – Mysuru, Arsikere - Mysuru, Mysuru - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru and Mysuru – Chamarajanagar. The details of these trains are as given below: -

A.TRAIN No. 16221/16222 TALGUPPA – MYSURU – TALGUPPA DAILY EXPRESS

1.Train No. 16222 Mysuru – Talguppa Daily Express will depart from Mysuru at 02:00 PM every day with effect from 25th July 2022 - until further advice. Train will arrive Talguppa at 11:30 PM o­n the same day.

2.In the return direction, the Train No. 16221 Talguppa – Mysuru Daily Express will depart from Talguppa at 06:10 AM every day with effect from 26thJuly 2022 – until further advice. Train will arrive Mysuru at 03:35 PM o­n the same day.

En-route the train (16222) will have Stoppages at Belagula (02.13/02.14 PM), Sagarakatte (02.29/02.30 PM), Krishnarajanagar (02.44/02.45 PM), Hosa Agrahara (03.03/03.04 PM), Akkihebbalu (03.14/03.15 PM), Birahalli (03.20/03.21 PM), Mandagere (03.29/03.30 PM), Hole Narsipur (03.50/03.52 PM), Mavinkere (04.04/04.05 PM),Hassan (04.28/04.30 PM), Bageshapura (04.51/04.52 PM), Habanghata (05.44/05.45 PM), Arsikere (06.00/06.05 PM), Banavar (06.20/06.21 PM), Devanur (06.30/06.31 PM), Ballekere halt (06.41/06.42 PM), Kadur(06.50/06.52 PM), Birur (07.00/07.02 PM), Sivapur (07.15/07.16 PM), Karanahalli (07.20/07.21 PM), Tarikere (07.38/07.40 PM), Masarahalli (07.56/07.57 PM), Bhadravati (08.03/08.05 PM), Shivamogga (08.19/08.20 PM), Shivamogga Town (08.45/08.50 PM), Konagayalli (09.15/09.16 PM), Harnahalli (09.21/09.22 PM), Kumsi (09.39/09.40 PM), Arasalu (09.54/09.55 PM), Kenchanalu halt (09.59/10.00 PM), Anandapuram (10.14/10.15 PM), Adderi (10.26/10.27 PM)and Sagar Jambagaru (10.44/10.45 PM) Stations.

In the return direction, the train (16221) will have stoppages at Sagar Jambagaru(06.34/06.35 AM), Adderi (06.51/06.52 AM), Anandapuram (07.06/07.07 AM), Kenchanalu halt  (07.18/07.19 AM), Arasalu (07.24/07.25 AM), Kumsi (07.41/07.42 AM), Harnahalli (07.48/07.49 AM), Konagayalli (07.54/07.55 AM), Shivamogga Town (08.15/08.20 AM), Shivamogga (08.25/08.26 AM), Bhadravati (08.43/08.45 AM), Masarahalli (08.52/08.53 AM), Tarikere (09.13/09.15 AM), Karanahalli (09.23/09.24 AM), Sivapur (09.29/09.30 AM), Birur (10.03/10.05 AM), Kadur (10.15/10.17 AM), Ballekere halt (10.26/10.27 AM), Devanur (10.38/10.39 AM), Banavar(10.49/10.50 AM), Arsikere (11.15/11.20 AM), Habanghata (11.34/11.35 AM), Bageshapura (11.51/11.52 AM), Hassan (12.28/12.30 PM), Mavinkere (12.54/12.55 PM), Hole Narsipur (01.08/01.10 PM), Mandagere (01.29/01.30 PM), Birahalli (01.40/01.41 PM), Akkihebbalu (01.47/01.48 PM), Hosa Agrahara (01.57/01.58 PM), Krishnarajanagara (02.14/02.16 PM), Sagarakatte (02.31/02.32 PM) and Belagula (02.49/02.50 PM) Stations.

These trains will consist of Ten- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Disabled Friendly Compartment (Total 12 Coaches).

B.TRAIN No. 06267/06268 ARSIKERE – MYSURU – ARSIKERE UNRESERVED DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL

1.Train No. 06267 Arsikere – Mysuru Un-reserved Daily Express Special will depart from Arsikere at 05:30 PM every day with effect from 24th July 2022 - until further advice. Train will arrive Mysuru at 09:25 PM o­n the same day.

2.In the return direction, the Train No. 06268 Mysuru – Arsikere Un-reserved Daily Express Special will depart from Mysuru at 06:30 AM every day with effect from 27th July 2022 – until further advice. Train will arrive Arsikere at 10:25 AM o­n the same day.

En-route the train (06267) will have Stoppages at Habanghatta (05:44/05:45 PM), Bageshapura (06.00/06.01 PM), Hassan (06.23/06.25 PM), Mavinkere (06.48/06.49 PM), Hole Narsipur (07.01/07.03 PM), Annechakanahalli (07.13/07.14 PM), Sravanur (07.18/07.19 PM), Mandagere (07.25/07.27 PM), Birahalli (07.34/07.35 PM), Akkihebbalu (07.40/07.41 PM), Hosa Agrahara (07.50/07.51 PM), Arjunahalli (07.55/07.56 PM), Hampapura (08.01/08.02 PM), Krishnarajanagar (08.08/08.10 PM), Dornahalli (08.14/08.15 PM), Sagarakatte (08.26/08.27), Kallur Yedahalli (08.32/08.33 PM), Krishnarajasagara (08.41/08.42 PM) and Belagula (08.54/08.55 PM) stations.

In the return direction, the train (06268) will have stoppages at Belagula (06.44/06.45 AM), Krishnarajasagara (06.49/06.50 AM), Kallur Yedahalli (06.57/06.58 AM), Sagarakatte (07.04/07.05 AM), Dornahalli (07.11/07.12 AM), Krishnarajanagar (07.18/07.20 AM), Hampapura (07.25/07.26 AM), Arjunahalli (07.32/07.33 AM), Hosa Agrahara (07.44/07.45 AM), Akkihebbalu (07.54/07.55 AM), Birahalli (07.59/08.00 AM), Mandagere (08.09/08.10 AM), Sravanur (08.16/08.17 AM), Annechakanahalli (08.21/08.22 AM), Hole Narsipur (08.33/08.35 AM), Mavinkere (08.47/08.48 AM), Hassan (09.13/09.15 AM), Bageshapura (09.38/09.39 AM) and Habanghatta (09.54/09.55 AM) Stations.

These trains will consist of Ten- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Disabled Friendly Compartment (Total 12 Coaches).

C.TRAIN No. 06269/06270 MYSURU – SIR M. VISVESVARAYA TERMINAL BENGALURU – MYSURU UNRESERVED DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL

1.Train No. 06269 Mysuru – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Un-reserved Daily Express Special will depart from Mysuru at 10:00 PM every day with effect from 24thJuly 2022 - until further advice. Train will arrive Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru at 01:45 AM o­n the next day.

2.In the return direction, the Train No. 06270 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Mysuru Un-reserved Daily Express Special will depart from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru at 11:30 PM every day with effect from 26th July 2022 – until further advice. Train will arrive Mysuru at 03:20 AM o­n the next day.

En-route the train (06269) will have Stoppages at Naganahalli (10.11/10.12 PM), Shrirangapatna (10.18/10.19 PM), Pandavapura (10.24/10.25 PM), Chandagirikopal (10.30/10.31 PM), Byadarahalli (10.39/10.40 PM), Mandya (10.50/10.52 PM), Maddur (11.06/11.07 PM), Channapatna (11.26/11.27 PM), Ramanagaram (11.38/11.39 PM), Bidadi (11.52/11.53 PM), Kengeri (12.08/12.10 AM), KSR Bengaluru (12.45/12.55 AM) and Bengaluru cantonment (01.05/01.07 AM) Stations.

In the return direction, the train (06270) will have stoppages at Bengaluru cantonment (11.43/11.45 PM),KSR Bengaluru (11.55 PM/12.15 AM), Kengeri (12.29/12.30 AM), Bidadi (12.44/12.45 AM), Ramanagaram (12.56/12.57 AM), Channapatna (01.07/01.08 AM), Maddur (01.24/01.25 AM), Mandya (01.40/01.41 AM), Byadarahalli (01.59/02.00 AM) Chandagirikopal (02.08/02.09 AM)Pandavapura (02.14/02.15 AM), Shrirangapatna (02.20/02.21 AM) and Naganahalli (02.26/02.27 AM) Stations.

These trains will consist of Ten- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Disabled Friendly Compartment (Total 12 Coaches).

D.TRAIN No. 06543/06544 MYSURU – CHAMARAJANAGAR – MYSURU UNRESERVED DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL

1.Train No. 06543 Mysuru – Chamarajanagar Un-reserved Daily Express Special will depart from Mysuru at 03:45 PM every day with effect from 26th July 2022 - until further advice. Train will arrive Chamarajanagar at 05:20 PM o­n the same day.

2.In the return direction, the Train No. 06544 Chamarajanagar – Mysuru Un-reserved Daily Express Special will depart from Chamarajanagar at 06:35 PM every day with effect from 26th July 2022 – until further advice. Train will arrive Mysuru at 08:25 PM o­n the same day.

En-route the train (06543) will have Stoppages at Chamarajapuram (03.50/03.51 PM), Ashokapuram (03.56/03.57 PM), Kadakola (04.11/04.12 PM), Tandavapura (04.17/04.18 PM), Sujata Puram halt (04.23/04.24 PM), Nanjangud town (04.28/04.30 PM), Chinnadagudihundi (04.38/04.39 PM), Narasambudhi (04.43/04.44 PM), Kavalande (04.49/04.50 PM), Konanur (04.55/04.56 PM), Badanaguppe (05.01/05.02 PM) and Mariyal Gangavadi halt (05.07/05.08 PM) Stations.

In the return direction, the train (06544) will have stoppages at Mariyal Gangavadi halt (06.39/06.40 PM), Badanaguppe (06.46/06.47 PM), Konanur (06.51/06.52 PM), Kavalande (06.59/07.00 PM), Narasambudhi (07.08/07.09 PM), Chinnadagudihundi (07.14/07.15 PM), Nanjangud town (07.23/07.25 PM), Sujata Puram halt (07.29/07.30 PM), Tandavapura (07.35/07.36 PM), Kadakola (07.41/07.42 PM), Ashokapuram (07.55/07.56 PM) and Chamarajapuram (08.01/08.02 PM) Stations.

These trains will consist of Ten- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Disabled Friendly Compartment (Total 12 Coaches).

II.PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES IN TRAINS

South Eastern Railway has decided to augment additional coaches of the following trains o­n permanent basis for the convenience of passengers as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 22887 Howrah – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express will be permanently augmented by two AC-3 tier coaches with effect from 19.07.2022 from Howrah.

2.Train No. 22888 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Howrah Weekly Superfast Express will be permanently augmented by Two AC-3 tier Coaches with effect from 21.07.2022 from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru.

Revised Composition:- Eighteen AC-3 tier coaches, One Pantry Car and  Two- Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans with Generator Car (Total 21 Coaches) 

III.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

Central Railway has decided to revise the timings of Train No. 11005 Dadar – Pondicherry Tri-weekly, Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelvelli Tri-weekly and Train No. 11035 Dadar – Mysuru Weekly Express at Sangli station in down direction, as detailed below: - 

1.Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Tri-weekly Express will arrive/depart Sangli Station at 06.02/06.05 AM instead of 06.12/06.15 AM with effect from journey commencing o­n 20.07.2022.

2.Train No. 11035 Dadar – Mysuru Weekly Express will arrive/depart Sangli Station at 06.02/06.05 AM instead of 06.12/06.15 AM with effect from journey commencing o­n 21.07.2022

3.Train No. 11005 Dadar – Pondicherry Tri-weekly Express will arrive/depart Sangli Station at 06.02/06.05 AM instead of 06.12/06.15 AM with effect from journey commencing o­n 22.07.2022.


                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
Press Release No. 1507-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 15, RUNNING OF UNRESERVED DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 15   Dt: 05.04.2021

I.     RUNNING OF UNRESERVED DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS

South western Railway has decided to run following daily unreserved express special trains with normal fare for convenience of passengers as detailed below:-


1.  Train No. 07347 / 07348 Hubballi – Chitradurga – Hubballi via Chikjajur Daily Unreserved Express Special with normal fare:-


Train No. 07347 Hubballi – Chitradurga via Chikjajur Unreserved Express Special will depart daily from Hubballi at 07:15 hrs and arrive Chitradurga at 13:35 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Hubballi from 10.04.2021 to until further advice.


En route the train will arrive / depart Kundgol – 07:31/07:32 hrs, Saunshi – 07:41/07:42 hrs, Gudgeri – 07:51/07:52 hrs, Kalasa – 08:01/08:02 hrs, Yalvigi – 08:11/08:12 hrs, Savanur – 08:21/08:22 hrs, Kalsur – 08:29/08:30 hrs, Karajgi – 08:48/08:50 hrs, Haveri – 09:03/09:05 hrs, Byadgi – 09:18/09:20 hrs, Devargudda – 09:31/09:32 hrs, Ranibennur – 09:43/09:45 hrs, Chalgeri – 09:58/09:59 hrs,  Harihar – 10:15/10:25 hrs, Davangere – 10:40/10:42 hrs, Tolahunse – 10:54/10:55 hrs, Hanumanahalli – 11:00/11:01 hrs, Kodaganur – 11:07/11:08 hrs, Mayakonda – 11:18/11:19 hrs, Sasalu – 11:28/11:29 hrs, Chikjajur – 11:45/12:05 hrs, Chikkandawadi – 12:14/12:15 hrs, Amritapura – 12:24/12:25 hrs, Bettadnagenhali – 12:32/12:33 hrs and  Haliyuru – 12:40/12:41 hrs.


In the return direction Train No. 07348 Chitradurga – Hubballi via Chikjajur Unreserved Express Special will depart daily from Chitradurga at 14:00 hrs and arrive Hubballi at 21:30 hrs with effect commencing journey from Chitradurga from 10.04.2021 to until further advice.


En route the train will arrive / depart Haliyuru – 14:10/14:12 hrs, Bettadnagenhali – 14:17/14:18 hrs, Amritapura – 14:25/14:26 hrs, Chikkandawadi – 14:33/14:34 hrs, Chikjajur – 14:50/15:15 hrs, Sasalu – 15:25/15:26 hrs, Mayakonda – 15:35/15:36 hrs, Kodaganur – 15:45/15:46 hrs, Hanumanahalli – 15:51/15:52 hrs, Tolahunse – 15:59/16:00 hrs, Davangere – 16:13/16:15 hrs, Harihar – 16:35/16:40 hrs, Chalgeri – 16:51/16:52 hrs, Ranibennur – 17:05/17:07 hrs, Devargudda – 17:17/17:18 hrs, Byadgi – 17:30/17:32 hrs, Haveri – 17:48/17:50 hrs, Karajgi – 18:03/18:05 hrs, Kalsur – 18:14/18:15 hrs, Savanur – 18:30/18:31 hrs, Yalvigi – 18:41/18:42 hrs, Kalasa – 18:49/18:50 hrs, Gudgeri – 18:59/19:00 hrs, Saunshi – 19:14/19:15 hrs and Kundgol – 19:39/19:40 hrs.


The train will have a composition of 12 Coaches comprising of TEN General Second Class Coaches & TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake - Vans.


2.  Train No. 06213/06214 Arsikere – Mysuru – Arsikere Unreserved Daily Express Special:-


Train No. 06213 Arsikere – Mysuru Unreserved Express Special will depart daily from Arsikere at 05:00 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 09:25 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Arsikere from 10.04.2021 to until further advice.


En route the train will arrive / depart Habanghatta – 05:14/05:15 hrs, Bageshapura – 05:32/05:33 hrs,  Hassan – 05:55/05:57 hrs, Mavinkere – 06:20/06:21 hrs, Hole Narsipur – 06:33/06:35 hrs, Annechakanahali – 06:43/06:44 hrs, Sravanur – 06:48/06:49 hrs, Mandagere – 07:02/07:04 hrs, Birahalli – 07:12/07:13 hrs, Akkihebbalu – 07:22/07:23 hrs, Hosa Agrahara – 07:33/07:34 hrs, Arjunahalli – 07:39/07:40 hrs, Hampapura – 07:45/07:46 hrs, Krishnarajanagara – 08:05/08:07 hrs, Dornahalli – 08:12/08:13 hrs, Sagarkatte – 08:24/08:25 hrs, Kallur Yadahalli – 08:30/08:31 hrs, Krishnarajasagar – 08:39/08:40 hrs and Belagula – 08:59/09:00 hrs.


In the return direction Train No. 06214 Mysuru – Arsikere Unreserved Express Special will depart daily from Mysuru at 18:20 hrs and arrive Arsikere at 22:25 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 11.04.2021 to until further advice.


En route the train will arrive / depart Belagula – 18:34/18:35 hrs, Krishnarajasagar – 18:39/18:40 hrs, Kallur Yadahalli – 18:48/18:49 hrs, Sagarkatte – 18:55/18:56 hrs, Dornahalli – 19:03/19:04 hrs, Krishnarajanagara – 19:10/19:12 hrs, Hampapura – 19:17/19:18 hrs, Arjunahalli – 19:24/19:25 hrs, Hosa Agrahara – 19:30/19:31 hrs, Akkihebbalu – 19:41/19:42 hrs, Birahalli – 19:48/19:49 hrs, Mandagere – 19:58/20:00 hrs, Sravanur – 20:07/20:08 hrs, Annechakanahali – 20:11/20:12 hrs, Hole Narsipur – 20:23/20:25 hrs, Mavinkere – 20:39/20:40 hrs, Hassan – 21:08/21:10 hrs, Bageshapura – 21:32/21:33 hrs and Habanghatta – 21:49/21:50 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 12 Coaches comprising of TEN General Second Class Coaches & TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake - Vans.


3.  Train No. 06225 / 06226 Mysuru – Talguppa – Mysuru Unreserved Daily Express Special with normal fare:-


Train No. 06225 Mysuru – Talguppa Unreserved Express Special will depart daily from Mysuru at 10:15 hrs and arrive Talguppa at 18:00 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 10.04.2021 to until further advice.


En route the train will arrive / depart Krishnarajanagara – 10:50/10:52 hrs, Akkihebbalu – 11:14/11:15 hrs, Birahalli – 11:20/11:21 hrs, Mandagere – 11:30/11:31 hrs, Hole Narsipur – 11:52/11:54 hrs, Hassan – 12:25/12:27 hrs, Arsikere -13:20/13:30 hrs, Banavar – 13:46/13:47 hrs, Devanur – 13:56/13:57 hrs, Kadur – 14:02/14:04 hrs, Birur – 14:14/14:16 hrs, Tarikere – 14:40/14:42 hrs, Bhadravati – 15:00/15:02 hrs, Shivamogga – 15:15/15:16 hrs, Shivamogga Town – 15:30/15:35 hrs, Harnahalli – 15:50/15:51 hrs, Kumsi – 16:08/16:10 hrs, Arasalu – 16:25/16:26 hrs, Anandapuram – 16:43/16:45 hrs and Sagar Jambagaru – 17:13/17:15 hrs.


In the return direction Train No. 06226 Talguppa – Mysuru Unreserved Express Special will depart daily from Talguppa at 08:45 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 16:50 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Talguppa from 11.04.2021 to until further advice.


En route the train will arrive / depart Sagar Jambagaru – 09:03/09:05 hrs, Anandapuram – 09:35/09:37 hrs, Arasalu – 09:51/09:52 hrs, Kumsi – 10:09/10:10 hrs, Harnahalli – 10:17/10:18 hrs, Shivamogga Town – 10:55/11:10 hrs, Shivamogga – 11:15/11:16 hrs, Bhadravati – 11:31/11:33 hrs, Tarikere – 11:50/11:52 hrs, Birur – 12:20/12:22 hrs, Kadur – 12:32/12:34 hrs, Devanur – 12:49/12:50 hrs, Banavar – 12:59/13:00 hrs, Arsikere -13:15/13:25 hrs, Hassan – 14:13/14:15 hrs, Hole Narsipur – 14:37/14:38 hrs, Mandagere – 14:59/15:00 hrs, Birahalli – 15:07/15:08 hrs, Akkihebbalu – 15:14/15:15 hrs and Krishnarajanagara – 15:37/15:39 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 12 Coaches comprising of TEN General Second Class Coaches & TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake - Vans.


4.  Train No. 06541 / 06542 Yesvantpur – Vijayapur – Yesvantpur Unreserved Daily Express Special with normal fare:-

Train No.06541 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura Express Special will depart daily from Yesvantpur at 21:30 hrs and arrive Vijayapura at 11:40 hrs hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 10.04.2021 to until further advice.


Enroute this train will arrive/depart Tumakuru - 22:20/22:21 hrs, Tiptur- 23:20/23:21 hrs, Arsikere - 23:43/23:48 hrs, Kadur- 00:19/00:20 hrs, Chikjajur – 01:19/01:20 hrs, Davangere - 01:58/02:00 hrs, Harapanahalli - 02:44/02:45 hrs, Kotturu - 03:13/03:15 hrs, Hagari Bommanahalli - 03:44/03:45 hrs, Mariyamanahalli – 04:14/04:15 hrs,  Hosapete – 05:30/05:40 hrs, Koppal - 06:18/06:20 hrs, Gadag - 07:08/07:10 hrs, Mallapur – 07:39/07:40 hrs,  Hole Alur - 07:56/07:57 hrs, Badami – 08:24/08:25 hrs, Guledagudda Raod – 08:35/08:36 hrs, Bagalkot – 08:58/09:00 hrs, Almatti – 09:39/09:40 hrs, and Basavanabagewadi Road – 10:03/10:04 hrs.


In the return direction Train No.06542 Vijayapura - Yesvantpur Express Special will depart daily from Vijayapura at 19:00 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 10:20 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Vijayapura from 11.04.2021 to until further advice.


Enroute this train will arrive/depart Basavanabagewadi Road – 19:34/19:35 hrs, Almatti – 19:54/19:55 hrs, Bagalkot – 20:40/20:42 hrs, Guledagudda Raod – 20:53/20:54 hrs,  Badami – 21:04/21:05 hrs, Hole Alur - 21:29/21:30 hrs, Mallapur – 21:45/21:46 hrs, Gadag - 22:28/22:30 hrs, Koppal - 23:23/23:25 hrs, Hosapete – 00:30/00:40 hrs, Mariyamanahalli – 01:19/01:20 hrs, Hagari Bommanahalli - 01:39/01:40 hrs, Kotturu - 02:28/02:30 hrs, Harapanahalli - 03:00/03:01 hrs, Davangere - 03:43/03:45 hrs, Chikjajur – 04:24/04:25 hrs, Kadur- 05:24/05:25 hrs, Arsikere - 06:00/06:05 hrs, Tiptur- 06:28/06:30 hrs and Tumakuru - 08:22/08:24 hrs.


The Train will have a composition of 10 coaches comprising of ONE AC 3-tier Coach, THREE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.

II.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

South Western Railway has decided to revise the timings of  Train No. 06295/06296 Mysuru – Talguppa – Mysuru Intercity Special Express due to introduction of Train No. 06225 / 06226 Mysuru – Talguppa – Mysuru Unreserved Daily Express Special,  with effect commencing journey from both sides from 10.04.2021 as detailed below:-


Train No. 06295 Mysuru – Talguppa Intercity Special Express departs from Mysuru at 06:00 hrs and arrives Talguppa at 13:15 hrs the same day.


En route the train will arrive / depart Krishnarajanagar – 06:35/06:36 hrs, Hole Narsipur – 07:26/07:28 hrs, Hassan – 08:00/08:02 hrs, Arsikere – 08:58/09:00 hrs, Kadur – 09:31/09:32 hrs, Birur – 09:42/09:44 hrs, Tarikere – 10:09/10:10 hrs, Bhadravati – 10:28/10:30 hrs, Shivamogga Town – 11:00/11:05 hrs, Anandapuram – 12:03/12:05 hrs and Sagara Jambagaru – 12:34/12:35 hrs with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 10.04.2021.


In the return direction Train No. 06296 Talguppa – Mysuru Intercity Special Express departs from Talguppa at 15:00 hrs and arrives Mysuru at 22:15 hrs the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Sagara Jambagaru – 15:16/15:18 hrs, Anandapuram – 15:43/15:45 hrs, Shivamogga Town – 16:40/16:45 hrs, Bhadravati – 17:03/17:05 hrs, Tarikere – 17:22/17:23 hrs, Birur – 17:50/17:52 hrs, Kadur – 18:02/18:03 hrs, Arsikere – 18:45/18:55 hrs, Hassan – 19:45/19:47 hrs, Hole Narsipur – 20:18/20:20 hrs and Krishnarajanagar 

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search