For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

56276 MYS TLGP PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
56276-MYS TLGP PASS
Mysore jn to Talguppa | Distance-373Kms | Travel Time 9:40Hrs | Avg Speed 41Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MYSMYSORE JNSource14:0001
2BLGABELAGULA14:1414:151:00101
3STESAGARAKATTE14:3114:321:00241
4KRNRKRISHANRAJANAGA14:4714:481:00351
5HAHHOSA AGRAHARA15:0715:081:00501
6AKKAKKIHEBBALU15:1815:191:00571
7BRBLBIRAHALLI H15:2615:271:00611
8MGFMANDAGERE15:3415:351:00691
9HLNHOLE NARSIPUR15:5415:562:00891
10MVCMAVINKERE16:0816:091:00991
11HASHASSAN16:3316:352:001201
12BGPABAGESHAPURA16:5616:571:001411
13HHTHABANGHATTA17:1917:201:001561
14ASKARSIKERE JN18:0018:1010:001671
15BVRBANAVAR18:2618:271:001831
16VNRDEVANUR18:3718:381:001901
17BLKRBALLEKERE H18:4918:501:002001
18DRUKADUR18:5819:002:002061
19RRBBIRUR JN19:1319:152:002121
20SPVSIVAPUR19:2919:301:002231
21KRNHKORANAHALLI H19:3519:361:002271
22TKETARIKERE19:5319:552:002371
23MSSMASARAHALLI20:0920:101:002521
24BDVTBHADRAVATI20:1820:202:002571
25SMESHIMOGA20:3520:361:002731
26SMETSHIMOGA TOWN20:5521:005:002751
27KGVEKONAGAVALLI H21:1421:151:002891
28HNHLHARNAHALLI H21:2121:221:002951
29KMSIKUMSI H21:4421:451:003011
30ARUARASALU H22:0422:051:003161
31KCLAKENCHANALU H22:0922:101:003201
32ANFANANDAPURAM22:2822:302:003311
33AEXADDERI22:3922:401:003421
34SRFSAGAR JAMBAGARU23:0423:051:003581
35TLGPTALGUPPA23:40Destination3731
Popular Station Combinations
35 results in 0.19 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 22002-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 220, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

                                                                                                  

                                                               SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                   Press Release No. 220   Dt. 28.09.2019

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

I.South Western Railway has decided to augment o­nE Second Class Sleeper Coach to clear extra rush of passengers during Dussehra festival as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 17301/17302 Mysuru - Dharwad - Mysuru Express from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019.

2.Train No. 16591/16592 Hubballi - Mysuru - Hubballi Express from 29.09.2019 to 08.10.2019.


3.Train No. 16535 Mysuru - Solapur Express from 30.09.2019 to 09.10.2019.


4.Train No. 16536 Solapur - Mysuru Express from 01.10.2019 to 10.10.2019.

II.South Western Railway has decided to augment TWO Second Class Chair Car for following trains to clear extra rush of passengers during Dussehra festival as detailed below: -


1.Train No. 56201/56202 Chamrajanagar - Mysuru - Chamrajanagar Passenger from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019.

2.    Train No. 56281/56282 Chamrajanagar - KSR Bengaluru - Chamrajanagar Passenger from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019.


3.Train No. 56203/56204 Chamrajanagar - Mysuru - Chamrajanagar Passenger from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019.


4.Train No. 56275/56276 Talguppa - Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019.


5.Train No. 56263/25264 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Passenger from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019.


6.Train No. 56265/25266 Arsikere - Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019.


7.Train No. 56269/25270 Shivamogga Town - Mysuru - Shivamogga Town Passenger from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019. 



                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 21902-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 219, JANSADHARAN SPECIAL TRAINS FOR DUSSEHRA FESTIVAL & TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

                                                                                                  

                                                               SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                   Press Release No. 219   Dt. 28.09.2019


JANSADHARAN SPECIAL TRAINS FOR DUSSEHRA FESTIVAL


South Western Railway has decided to run Unreserved Jansadharan Special trains to clear extra rush of passengers during Dussehra festival as detailed below: -


I.Train No. 06207/06208 Mysuru – Chamarajanagar – Mysuru Unreserved Jansadharan Special: -


Train No. 06207 Mysuru – Chamarajanagar Unreserved Jansadharan Special will depart from Mysuru at 21:00 hrs o­n 08.10.2019 (Tuesday) and arrive Chamarajanagar at 22:50 hrs o­n the same day (01 Trip o­nly).


            Enroute, this train will arrive/depart Chamarajapuram - 21:05/21:06 hrs, Ashokapuram - 21:12/21:13 hrs, Kadakola - 21:26/21:27 hrs, Tandavapura - 21:31/21:32 hrs., Sujatapuram - 21:38/21:39 hrs, Nanjangud Town - 21:49/21:50 hrs, Chinnadagudihdi - 21:58/21:59 hrs, Narasambudhi - 22:04/22:05 hrs and Kavalande – 22:13/22:14 hrs, Konanur – 22:23/22:24 hrs and Badanaguppe – 22:29/22:30 hrs.


Train No. 06208 Chamarajanagar – Mysuru Unreserved Jansadharan Special will depart from Chamarajanagar at 23:10 hrs o­n 08.10.2019 (Tuesday) and arrive Mysuru at 00:50 hrs o­n the next day (01 Trip o­nly).


Enroute, this train will arrive/depart Badanaguppe – 23:25/23:26 hrs, Konanur – 23:30/23:31 hrs, Kavalande – 23:38/23:39  hrs, Narasambudhi - 23:47/23:48 hrs, Chinnadagudihdi - 23:53/23:54 hrs, Nanjangud Town - 00:02/00:04 hrs, Sujatapuram - 00:09/00:10 hrs, Tandavapura - 00:16/00:17 hrs., Kadakola - 00:23/00:26 hrs, Ashokapuram - 00:39/00:40 hrs and Chamarajapuram - 00:45/00:46 hrs.


II.Train No. 06215/06216 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Unreserved Jansadharan Special: -


Train No. 06215 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Unreserved Jansadharan Special will depart from Mysuru at 22:00 hrs o­n 08.10.2019 (Tuesday) and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 00:30 hrs o­n the next day (01 Trip o­nly).


Enroute, this train will arrive/depart Shrirangapatna – 22:15/22:16 hrs, Pandavapura – 22:21/22:22 hrs, Mandya - 22:45/22:46 hrs, Maddur – 23:08/23:10 hrs, Channapatna – 23:28/23/29 hrs, Ramanagaram – 23:40/23:41 hrs, Bidadi – 23:53/23:55 hrs, Kengeri – 00:11/00:12 hrs.


Train No. 06216 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Unreserved Jansadharan Special will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 01:00 hrs o­n 09.10.2019 (Wednesday) and arrive Mysuru at 03:30 hrs o­n the same day (01 Trip o­nly).


Enroute, this train will arrive/depart Kengeri – 01:19/01:20 hrs, Ramanagaram – 01:46/01:47 hrs, Channapatna – 01:56/01:57 hrs, Maddur - 02:15/02:16 hrs, Mandya - 02:36/02:38 hrs, Pandavapura – 03:02/03:03 hrs, Shrirangapatna – 03:10/03:11 hrs.


The train will have a composition of EIGHTEEN Second Class Chair Car TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-van.  

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS


1.Train No. 17302 Dharwad – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Dharwad o­n 07.10.2019 and Train No. 17301 Mysuru – Dharwad Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 08.10.2019 will be provided stoppage at Mavinakere, Akkihebbalu, Hosa Agrahara, Sagarakatte and Belagula.


2.Train No. 56276/56275 Mysuru – Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019 will be provided stoppage at Krishnarajasagar, Kallur, Yedahalli, Dornahalli, Hampapura, Arjunahalli.


3.Train No. 56270/56269 Mysuru – Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019 will be provided stoppage at Belagula, Krishnarajasagar, Kallur, Yedahalli, Sagarakatte Dornahalli, Hampapura, Arjunahalli, Hosa Agrahara, Mavinakere.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search