For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BIRUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Birur, Karnataka 577116, India

Station Code: RRB)BIRUR J

Station Name: RRB)BIRUR JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 75

Train Frequency Weekly: 289

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56912SBC FAST PSGN00:1300:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56910SBC FAST PSGN00:1300:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI00:3300:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP00:3300:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP00:3300:352SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16589RANI CHENNAMMA00:5400:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16582SMET YPR EXP01:0301:052TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22698MAS HUBLI EXP01:2801:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17311MAS VASCO EXP01:2801:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS01:2801:302M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP01:2801:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS01:2801:302TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17302DWR MYSORE EXP01:4801:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17301MYS DHARWAD EXP02:1502:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16590RANICHENNAMA EX02:3302:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02779VSG SBC LINK EXP02:3302:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
56911SBC UBL PASS02:5302:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56909HOSPET PASSR02:5302:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP03:0803:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16227TALGUPPA EXP03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16581YPR SMET EXP03:4503:472M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56228SMET SBC PASS05:1805:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56273ASK UBL PASS05:5405:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20652SMET SBC EXP07:4007:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12778HUBLI EXP08:0308:052TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56272CMGR SMET PASS08:0508:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EX08:0808:102M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56275TLGP MYS PASS09:0809:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12079JANSHATABDI EXP09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16206TALGUPPA EXP09:3809:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP10:0310:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP10:0310:052M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP10:0310:052TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12726INTERCITY EXP10:0510:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12777KOCHUVELI EXP10:4810:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
56917SBC SMET PASS11:1511:4025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56269SMET MYS FAST PASS11:2811:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56913SBC UBL PASS11:3511:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56515SBC UBL PASS12:5012:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP12:5312:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56519SBC CTA PASS12:5813:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16579SHIMOGA EXP13:0813:102M,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP13:1313:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56516UBL SBC PASS13:4813:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
82654JP YPR SUVIDHA13:5914:001SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56520CTA SBC PASS14:0814:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
82653JP SUVIDHA EXP14:0914:101TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP14:1314:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP14:5514:572SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56270MYS SMET FAST PASS14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56918SMET SBC PASS15:1815:4022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF15:3315:352F3A
56914UBL SBC PASS15:3515:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12725INTERCITY EXP16:2016:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16580YESVANTHPUR EXP16:3816:402M,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP16:5817:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP16:5817:002TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP16:5817:002M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17316VLNK VSG EXP17:4317:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17309YPR VASCO EXP17:4317:452TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12080JAN SHATABDI EXP17:4817:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16205MYSORE EXPRESS18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
20651SBC SMET EXP18:2518:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17315VELANKANNI EXP18:5318:552M2A,3A,SL,GN
56276MYS TLGP PASS19:1319:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56271SMET CMGR PASS19:5020:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56274UBL ASK PASS20:5020:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56227SBC SMET PASS21:4821:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16209AII MYS EXPRESS21:4821:502F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS21:4821:502TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP21:4821:502TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP22:4522:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16228BANGALORE EXP23:3823:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP23:4423:451TU3A
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI23:4823:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
07-01-2023
Hubballi
Press Release No. 301(CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION / RESTORATION OF TRAINS)

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 301 Dt: 07.01.2023

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION / RESTORATION OF TRAINS

Due to engineering work related to the doubling of the Devargudda - Haveri sections, the following trains will be cancelled, partially cancelled, diverted, regulated and restored as per details mentioned below: -

RESTORATION/CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 16214 SSS Hubballi – Arsikere Daily Express which was notified earlier for cancellation from SSS Hubballi o­n January 8, 2023 will be restored and remain cancelled o­n January 9,10 & 11, 2023.

2.Train No. 16213 Arsikere – SSS Hubballi Daily Express which was notified earlier for cancellation from Arsikere o­n January 9, 2023 will be restored and remain cancelled o­n January 10,11 & 12, 2023.

3.Train No. 17347 SSS Hubballi – Chitradurga Daily Express which was notified earlier for cancellation from SSS Hubballi o­n January 9, 2023 will be restored and remain cancelled o­n January 10 & 11, 2023.

4.Train No. 06920 Vijayapura – SSS Hubballi Daily Express Special which was notified earlier for cancellation from Vijayapura o­n January 13, 2023 will be restored and remain cancelled o­n January 11 & 12, 2023.

RESTORATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 12079 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Jan Shatabdi Daily Express starting from KSR Bengaluru from 09.01.2023 to 11.01.2023 will be partially cancelled between Harihar – SSS Hubballi and it will be short terminated at Harihar.

2.Train No. 12080 SSS Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Daily Express starting from SSS Hubballi from 09.01.2023 to 11.01.2023 will be partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi – Harihar and it will be originated from Harihar instead of SSS Hubballi.

3.Train No. 17325 Belagavi - Mysuru Vishwamanava Daily Express starting from Belagavi from o­n 10.01.2023 & 11.01.2022 will be partially cancelled between Belagavi – Birur and it will be originated from Birur instead of Belagavi.

4.Train No. 17326 Mysuru – Belagavi Vishwamanava Daily Express starting from Mysuru o­n 10.01.2023 & 11.01.2023 will be partially cancelled between Birur – Belagavi and it will be short terminated at Birur.

5.Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Express which was notified earlier for partial cancellation between Harihar – Dharwad o­n 09.01.2023 will be restored and remain partially cancelled between Harihar – Dharwad o­n 10.01.2023. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Harihar.

6.Train No. 12726 Dharwad - KSR Bengaluru Express which was notified earlier for partial cancellation between Dharwad - Harihar o­n 10.01.2023 will be restored and remain partially cancelled between Dharwad – Harihar o­n 11.01.2023. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Harihar.

RESTORATION / DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur express which was notified earlier for diversion o­n January 8, 2023 will be restored and run as per normal route.

2.Train No. 07356 Rameswaram – SSS Hubballi express special starting from Rameswaram o­n January 8, 2023 will be diverted to run via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete bypass & SSS Hubballi, skipping stoppages from Harihar, Ranibennur & Haveri.

3.Train No. 14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer express starting from Yesvantpur o­n January 9, 2023 will be diverted to run via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete bypass & Gadag, skipping stoppages from SSS Hubballi.

4.Train No. 07362 Kollam - Belagavi express special starting from Kollam o­n January 9, 2023 will be diverted to run via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete bypass & SSS Hubballi, skipping stoppages from Ranibennur & Haveri.

5.Train No. 16535 Mysuru – Solapur Daily Golgumaz Express starting from Mysuru o­n January 9 & 10, 2023 will be diverted to run via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete bypass & Gadag, skipping stoppages from Harihar, Ranibennur, Haveri & SSS Hubballi.

6.Train No. 16536 Solapur – Mysuru Daily Golgumaz Express starting from Solapur o­n January 9 & 10, 2023 will be diverted to run via Gadag, Hosapete bypass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony and Davangere, skipping stoppage from SSS Hubballi, Haveri, Ranibennur & Harihar.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Express starting from KSR Bengaluru o­n January 9 & 11, 2023 will be regulated for 60 minutes & 90 minutes enroute respectively.

2.Train No. 12649 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddinn Express starting from Yesvantpur o­n January 9 & 11, 2023 will be regulated for 45 minutes & 60 minutes enroute respectively.

3.Train No. 22685 Yesvantpur – Chandigarh Express starting from Yesvantpur o­n January 11, 2023 will be regulated for 45 minutes enroute.

                                                                                                                                Aneesh Hegde
                                                                            Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi 






2
Press Release No. 29402-01-2023
Hubballi
Press Release No. 294, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 294 Dt: 01.01.2023

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Due to engineering work related to the doubling of the Devargudda - Haveri sections, the following trains will be cancelled, partially cancelled, diverted, and regulated as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 17347/48 SSS Hubballi – Chitradurga – SSS Hubballi Daily Express will be cancelled from 02.01.2023 to 05.01.2023 & 09.01.2023 to 11.01.2023.

2.Train No. 16213 Arsikere – SSS Hubballi Daily Express will be cancelled from 02.01.2023 to 05.01.2023 & 09.01.2023 to 11.01.2023.

3.Train No. 16214 SSS Hubballi – Arsikere Daily Express will be cancelled from 01.01.2023 to 04.01.2023 & 08.01.2023 to 10.01.2023.

4.Train No. 07377 Vijyapura – Mangaluru Jn. Daily Express Special will be cancelled from 09.01.2023 to 10.01.2023.

5.Train No. 07378 Mangaluru Jn. – Vijyapura Daily Express Special will be cancelled from 10.01.2023 to 11.01.2023.

6.Train No. 06919 SSS Hubballi – Vijyapura Daily Express Special will be cancelled from 09.01.2023 to 10.01.2023.

7.Train No. 06920 Vijyapura – SSS Hubballi Daily Express Special will be cancelled from 11.01.2023 to 13.01.2023

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 12079 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Jan Shatabdi Daily Express starting from KSR Bengaluru from 02.01.2023 to 04.01.2023 & 10.01.2023 to 11.01.2023 will be partially cancelled between Harihar – SSS Hubballi and it will be short terminated at Harihar.

2.Train No. 12080 SSS Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Daily Express starting from SSS Hubballi from 02.01.2023 to 04.01.2023 & 10.01.2023 to 11.01.2023 will be partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi – Harihar and it will be originated from Harihar instead of SSS Hubballi.

3.Train No. 12080 SSS Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Daily Express starting from SSS Hubballi o­n 05.01.2023 will be partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi – Haveri and it will be originated from Haveri instead of SSS Hubballi.

4.Train No. 17325 Belagavi - Mysuru Vishwamanava Daily Express starting from Belagavi from 02.01.2023 to 04.01.2023 & o­n 10.01.2023 will be partially cancelled between Belagavi – Birur and it will be originated from Birur instead of Belagavi.

5.Train No. 17326 Mysuru – Belagavi Vishwamanava Daily Express starting from Mysuru from 02.01.2023 to 04.01.2023 & o­n 10.01.2023 will be partially cancelled between Birur – Belagavi and it will be short terminated at Birur.

6.Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Express starting from KSR Bengaluru from 09.01.2023 to 10.01.2023            will be partially cancelled between Harihar – Dharwad and it will be short terminated at Harihar.

7.Train No. 12726 Dharwad - KSR Bengaluru Express Dharwad from 10.01.2023 to 11.01.2023 will be partially cancelled between Dharwad - Harihar and will be originated from Harihar instead of SSS Hubballi.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Bi-weekly express starting from Bikaner o­n January 1, 3 & 8, 2023 will run o­n diverted route via Gadag, Hosapete, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere, skipping stoppages at SSS Hubballi & Ranibennur.

2.Train No. 07386 Kollam – Vijayapura Weekly express special starting from Kollam o­n 04.01.2023 will run o­n diverted route via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete & Gadag, skipping stoppages at Harihar, Ranibennur, Haveri, & SSS Hubballi.

3.Train No. 16535 Mysuru – Solapur Daily Golgumaz Express starting from Mysuru o­n 10.01.2023 will run o­n diverted route via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete & Gadag, skipping stoppages at Harihar, Ranibennur, Haveri, & SSS Hubballi.

4.Train No. 16536 Solapur – Mysuru Daily Golgumaz Express starting from Solapur o­n 10.01.2023 will run o­n diverted route via Gadag, Hosapete, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere, skipping stoppages at SSS Hubballi, Haveri, Ranibennur and Harihar.

RESCHEDULING / REGULATION:

1.Train No. 12079 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Jan Shatabdi Daily Express starting from KSR Bengaluru o­n 05.01.2023 will be regulated for 60 minutes between Yesvantpur -Arsikere & for 75 minutes between Arsikere - Ranibennur and it will also be partially cancelled between Haveri – Hubballi & short terminated at Haveri.

2.Train No. 17325 Belagavi - Mysuru Vishwamanava Daily Express starting from Belagavi o­n 05.01.2023 will be rescheduled to late start by 120 minutes and regulated for 60 minutes between Dharwad - Haveri.

3.Train No. 17325 Belagavi - Mysuru Vishwamanava Daily express starting from Belagavi o­n 11.01.2023 will be rescheduled by 135 minutes.

4.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Tri-weekly express starting from Tirunelveli o­n 02.01.2023 & 09.01.2023 will be regulated for 60 minutes & 30 minutes enroute respectively.

5.Train No. 11006 Puducherry – Dadar Tri-weekly express starting from Puducherry o­n 01.01.2023 & 04.01.2023 will be regulated for 60 minutes.

6.Train No. 11006 Puducherry – Dadar Tri-weekly express starting from Puducherry o­n 03.01.2023 & 10.01.2023 will be regulated for 135 minutes and 75 minutes respectively.

                                                                            Aneesh Hegde
                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer         
                                                                                 South Western Railway, Hubballi 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search