For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12782 SWARNA JAYANTHI

Train Schedule & Fare
12782-SWARNA JAYANTHI
H nizamuddin to Mysore jn | Distance-2617Kms | Travel Time 47:05Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X28001895XX735XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSourcee05:5001
2MTJMATHURA JN07:4507:505:001341
3RKMRAJA KI MANDI08:2808:302:001841
4AGCAGRA CANTT08:4008:455:001881
5GWLGWALIOR11:0011:055:003061
6JHSJHANSI JN12:4012:5010:004031
7BINABINA JN15:0015:055:005561
8BPLBHOPAL JN17:0517:105:006941
9ETITARSI JN18:4518:5510:007861
10KNWKHANDWA21:5021:533:009691
11BSLBHUSAVAL JN23:5023:555:0010931
12MMRMANMAD JN02:3002:355:0012772
13KPGKOPARGAON03:3803:402:0013182
14BAPBELAPUR04:3404:351:0013632
15ANGAHMADNAGAR05:3305:352:0014292
16DDDAUND JN07:3507:5015:0015132
17PUNEPUNE JN09:1509:3015:0015892
18STRSATARA12:0712:103:0017342
19KRDKARAD13:0813:102:0017932
20SLISANGLI14:1714:203:0018612
21MRJMIRAJ JN14:5014:555:0018682
22BGMBELAGAVI17:0817:102:0020052
23DWRDHARWAR19:1819:202:0021272
24UBLHUBLI JN20:2020:255:0021472
25HVRHAVERI21:3321:352:0022222
26RNRRANIBENNUR22:0622:071:0022542
27HRRHARIHAR22:3322:352:0022772
28DVGDAVANGERE22:5122:532:0022902
29RRBBIRUR JN00:3300:352:0024053
30ASKARSIKERE JN01:3501:405:0024503
31HASHASSAN02:3302:352:0024973
32MYSMYSORE JN04:55Destination26173
Popular Station Combinations
32 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
06-05-2019
Cancellation, short termination and diversion of trains due to Non-Interlocking work at Rayaru..

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/04/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक:29.04.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि रायरू स्‍टेशन पर नॉन इण्‍टरलॉकिंग कार्य के कारण विभिन्‍न गाडि़यों का पूर्ण निरस्‍तीकरण, मार्ग परिवर्तन, आंशिक निरस्‍तीकरण एवं रेग्‍यूलेशन किया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्‍नवत है:-

1. गाड़ियों का पूर्ण निरस्तीकरण-

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन से-स्टेशन तक

आवृति

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से निरस्तीकरण की तिथि

1

12807

विशाखापट्नम-हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन

सप्ताह में पाँचदिन

18.05.19 से 29.05.19 तक

2

12808

हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन-विशाखापट्नम

सप्ताह में पाँच दिन

20.05.19से31.05.19तक

3

12645

एर्णाकुलम-हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन

साप्ताहिक

18.05.19, 25.05.19

4

12646 

हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन-एर्णाकुलम

साप्ताहिक

21.05.19, 28.05.19

5

12803

विशाखापट्नम-हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन

सप्ताह में दो दिन

17.05.19 से27.05.19तक

6

12804

हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन-विशाखापट्नम

सप्ताह में दो दिन

19.05.19से29.05.19तक

7

12147

कोल्‍हापुर-हजरत निजामुद्दीन

साप्ताहिक

21.05.19, 28.05.19

8

12148

हजरत निजामुद्दीन-कोल्‍हापुर

साप्ताहिक

23.05.19, 30.05.19

9

12643

तिरुवतंतपुरम-हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन

साप्ताहिक

21.05.19, 28.05.19

10

12644

हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन-तिरुवतंतपुरम

साप्ताहिक

24.05.19, 31.05.19

11

12781

मैसूर-हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन

साप्ताहिक

17.05.19, 24.05.19

12

12782

हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन-मैसूर

साप्ताहिक

20.05.19, 27.05.19

13

22125

नागपुर-अमृतसर

2
Press Release No. 20309-01-2019
Press Release No. 203, SWR AIMS FOR TRANSPARENCY IN CATERING, TO PRINT “NO TIPS PLEASE, IF NO BILL, YOUR MEAL IS FREE” ON FOOD PLATES AND COACHES

                                                                                                    

                                                                    SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 203  Dt.   08.01.2019

SWR AIMS FOR TRANSPARENCY IN CATERING, TO

 PRINT “NO TIPS PLEASE, IF NO BILL, YOUR MEAL IS

 FREE” o­n FOOD PLATES AND COACHES

Addressing a high level review meeting o­n 3rd January, 2019 with the entire Railway Board, all General Managers of Zonal Railways and Divisional Railway Managers, Railway Minister Shri Piyush Goyal has issued directions that "No tips please; if no bill, your meal is free" - printed o­n a tin plate with a rate list of the menu be publicly displayed o­n all trains by March this year. All trains with catering facility should have rate list displaying prices of menu inclusive of GST and printed o­n a tin plate by March 2019.

This move is to ensure transparency in catering services. South Western Railway in collaboration with IRCTC is taking up this exercise in 44 (Forty four) trains with pantry cars originating from SWR (list enclosed). It is expected that the following stickers will be provided in all the above 44 (Forty four) trains within 10 days.

Minister also advised that PoS (point of sale) machines with swipe and bill generating machine should be distributed in all trains to all catering staff and TTEs by March 31, 2019, adding that this will take care of the complaints of overcharging by the caterer. 


1.POS machines in all trains/static units will be increased and issue of bills will be monitored.

2.Bill books with GST No. Will be ensured with the vendors in addition to POS machines.This will enable better monitoring of transactions


3.Licencees of catering contracts have been directed to issue QR code to vendors for accepting digital payment. These initiatives of promoting use of technology in catering are expected to boost the quality of services .As o­n in South Western Railway contracts for 100 trains are in place and all the vendors in the said trains shall transact through POS machines.

More over All kitchens/ RRs have been provided with CCTV camera and live streaming to Railway officers and o­n internet of the same is also made available for better quality control.

 

SWR appeals to passengers availing catering services in stations and o­n trains, to please insist for bills.                         

MOBILE CATERING UNITS (PANTRY CARS) OVER SWR:


Sl. No.

PANTRY CAR & NAME OF THE TRAIN

1

16506/16505: SBC-GIMB-SBC Gandhidham Express

2

16508/16507: SBC-JU-SBC Jodhpur Express

3

16210/16209: MYS-AII-MYS Express

4

16532/16531: YPR-AII-YPR Garib Nawaz Express

5

12607/12608 Lalbag Express SBC-MAS-SBC

6

12609/12610 Bangalore Express SBC-MAS-SBC

7

16502/16501: SBC-ADI-SBC Ahmedabad Express

8

12779/12780: VSG-NZM-VSG Goa Express.

9

12079/12080: SBC-UBL-SBC Janashatabdi: (Mini Pantry)

10

12295/12296: SBC-PNBE-SBC Sanghamitra Express. (Pantry Car)

11

12629/12630: YPR - NZM - YPR Sampark kranti Express (Pantry Car)

12

12649/12650: YPR - NZM - YPR Sampark kranti Exp. (Pantry Car)

13

22685/86 YPR - CDG - YPR Sampark kranti Exp. (Pantry Car)

14

22691/22692 & 22693/94 SBC-NZM-SBC (Via Raichur) Rajdhani Express

15

12027/12028, SBC-MAS-SBC, Shatabdi Exp.

16

16533/34 SBC-JU Express (Weekly)

17

12253/54 YPR-BGP Weekly express

18

12781/12782 MYS-NZM-MYS Swarna Jayanti Express

19

12213/14 YPR-DEE-YPR Duronto Express

20

16561/62 YPR-KCVL-YPR AC Express

21

12726/28 SBC-NDLS-SBC Karnataka Express

22

82653/54 YPR-JP-YPR Suvidha superfast Express train



List of TSV contract over SWR

Sl. No

section

Train No.

1

SBC-UBL section                    (Mail/Express trains)

17309/17310

2

12725/12726

3

12777/12778

4

11021/11022 & 11005/11006

5

16535/16536

6

16589/16590

7

16201/16202

8

17315/17316

9

17311/17312

10

11035/11036

11

16205/16206

12

17313/17314

13

SBC-UBL section                    (Passenger trains)

56913/56914

14

56917/56918

15

56515/56516

16

56519/56520

17

56221/56222

18

56225/56226

19

56227/56228

20

56224/56223

21

56915/56916

22

56273/56274

23

56269/56270

24

56517/56518

25

56271/56272

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit