For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12782 SWARNA JAYANTHI

Train Schedule & Fare
12782-SWARNA JAYANTHI
H nizamuddin to Mysore jn | Distance-2617Kms | Travel Time 47:05Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X28001895XX735XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSourcee05:5001
2MTJMATHURA JN07:4507:505:001341
3RKMRAJA KI MANDI08:2808:302:001841
4AGCAGRA CANTT08:4008:455:001881
5GWLGWALIOR11:0011:055:003061
6JHSJHANSI JN12:4012:5010:004031
7BINABINA JN15:0015:055:005561
8BPLBHOPAL JN17:0517:105:006941
9ETITARSI JN18:4518:5510:007861
10KNWKHANDWA21:5021:533:009691
11BSLBHUSAVAL JN23:5023:555:0010931
12MMRMANMAD JN02:3002:355:0012772
13KPGKOPARGAON03:3803:402:0013182
14BAPBELAPUR04:3404:351:0013632
15ANGAHMADNAGAR05:3305:352:0014292
16DDDAUND JN07:3507:5015:0015132
17PUNEPUNE JN09:1509:3015:0015892
18STRSATARA12:0712:103:0017342
19KRDKARAD13:0813:102:0017932
20SLISANGLI14:1714:203:0018612
21MRJMIRAJ JN14:5014:555:0018682
22BGMBELAGAVI17:0817:102:0020052
23DWRDHARWAR19:1819:202:0021272
24UBLHUBLI JN20:2020:255:0021472
25HVRHAVERI21:3321:352:0022222
26RNRRANIBENNUR22:0622:071:0022542
27HRRHARIHAR22:3322:352:0022772
28DVGDAVANGERE22:5122:532:0022902
29RRBBIRUR JN00:3300:352:0024053
30ASKARSIKERE JN01:3501:405:0024503
31HASHASSAN02:3302:352:0024973
32MYSMYSORE JN04:55Destination26173
Popular Station Combinations
32 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 31014-01-2023
Hubballi
Press Release No. 310, PARTIAL CANCELLATION, DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 310 Dt: 15.01.2023

I.PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Due to line block & power block for engineering work at Kuppam yard, the following trains will be partially cancelled as detailed below

1.Train No. 06291 Krishnarajapurm – Kuppam MEMU special commencing journey from Krishnarajapurm o­n January 17, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Bisanattam - Kuppam and it will be short terminated at Bisanattam.

2.Train No. 06290 Kuppam - Bangarapet MEMU special commencing journey from Kuppam o­n January 17, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Kuppam - Bisanattam and it will be originated from Bisanattam.

II.DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

  The following trains will be diverted and regulated as notified by Central Railway for commissioning of double line along with yard remodelling of Kopargaon over CR as detailed below:-

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n January 22, 2023 will be diverted to run via Manmad Jn., Igatpuri, Kalyan Jn., Panvel & Pune.

2.Train No. 12627 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Karnataka Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n January 21, 2023 will be diverted to run via Daund Jn., Pune, Lonavala, Panvel, Kalyan Jn., Igatpuri & Manmad Jn.

3.Train No. 12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n January 23, 2023 will be diverted to run via Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Maksi, Nagda Jn., Ratlam Jn., Vadodara Jn., Vasai Road, Panvel, Karjat, Lonaval & Pune.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 12627 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Karnataka Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n January 22, 2023 will be suitably regulated in section over Central Railway jurisdictions.

2.Train No. 22685 Yesvantpur – Chandigarh Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n January 21, 2023 will be suitably regulated in section over Central Railway jurisdictions.

                                                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi 


                                                                                                                             





2
Press Release No. 28526-12-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 285(1. EXTENSION OF TRAIN SERVICE, 2. TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT UURULI)

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 285 Dt: 26.12.2022

1.EXTENSION OF TRAIN SERVICE


1.The service of Train No. 07377 Vijayapura – Mangaluru Jn. Express which was notified to run from Vijayapura earlier up to 31.01.2023 will be further extended from 01.02.2023 to 31.03.2023.

2.The service of Train No. 07378 Mangaluru Jn. – Vijayapura Express which was notified to run from Mangaluru Jn. earlier up to 01.02.2023 will be further extended from 02.02.2023 to 01.04.2023.


2. TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT UURULI

Central Railway has decided to provide stoppage for following trains at Uruli in order to facilitate movement of pilgrims attending Annual Festival of Makar Sankranti for Shri Prayagdham Trust as per details mentioned below: -

1.Train No. 12779 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express will have stoppage at Uruli (Arrival/Departure - 04:59/05:00 AM) from 27.12.2022 to 17.01.2023.

2.Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Express will have stoppage at Uruli (Arrival/Departure - 04:14/04:15 PM) from 27.12.2022 to 17.01.2023.

3.Train No. 22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Express will have stoppage at Uruli (Arrival/Departure - 10:19/10:20 AM) o­n 28.12.2022. 31.12.2022, 04.01.2023, 07.01.2023 & 11.01.2023.

4.Train No. 22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Express will have stoppage at Uruli (Arrival/Departure - 09:29/09:30 AM) o­n 15.01.2023.

5.Train No. 12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Express will have stoppage at Uruli (Arrival/Departure - 10:19/10:20 AM) o­n 29.12.2022. 31.12.2022, 05.01.2023, 07.01.2023 & 12.01.2023.

6.Train No. 12629 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express will have stoppage at Uruli (Arrival/Departure - 09:29/09:30 AM) from 13.01.2023 to 18.01.2023.

7.Train No. 12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express will have stoppage at Uruli (Arrival/Departure - 04:29/04:30 PM) o­n 14.01.2023.

8.Train No. 12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Express will have stoppage at Uruli (Arrival/Departure - 05:33/05:36 AM) o­n 03.01.2023 & 10.01.2023.



                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                                Chief Public Relations Officer         
                                                                               South Western Railway, Hubballi 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search