For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAJA KI MANDI

STATION INFO

Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Loha Mandi, Agra, Uttar Pradesh 282002, India

Station Code: RKM)RAJA KI MAND

Station Name: RKM)RAJA KI MANDI

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 59

Train Frequency Weekly: 240

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES00:1800:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP00:1800:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS01:3301:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13238KOTA PNBE EXP02:3502:372TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13240KOTA PNBE EXP02:3502:372M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP02:4902:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13237PNBE KOTA EXP05:1305:152TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13239PNBE KOTA EXP05:1305:152M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12403ALD JP EXPRESS05:5005:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14211INTERCITY EXP06:0006:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP06:2806:302TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
64958PWL AGC MEMU06:5406:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14317IND DDN EXPRESS07:0307:052SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS07:1307:152W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP07:1507:172SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP07:4607:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64955AGC TDL MEMU07:5107:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12138PUNJAB MAIL08:1408:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12148NZM KOP EXP08:2808:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12804VSKP SWRN J EXP08:2808:302W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12644SWARNA JAYANTI08:2808:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI08:2808:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX08:2808:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
64157ETW AGC MEMU08:5708:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51901AGC DLI PASS09:0809:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12280TAJ EXPRESS09:2009:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64959KSV AGC MEMU09:3809:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12808SAMTA EXPRESS10:5110:532M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12648KONGU EXPRESS10:5110:532W2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS10:5811:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS11:2211:242SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP11:2611:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19326ASR INDB EXPRESS12:2812:302W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51902DLI AGC PASS12:3912:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11078JHELUM EXPRESS13:0913:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12807SAMTA EXPRESS13:4013:422TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EX13:5814:002M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP13:5814:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP13:5814:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP13:5914:001TU2A,3A,SL,GN
64956TDL AGC MEMU14:3114:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP15:3015:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP16:1916:212F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP16:1916:212TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
64953AGC NZM MEMU16:2416:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18237CHATTISGARH EXP16:3016:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64160AGC ETW MEMU16:3116:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES16:4316:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA16:4316:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS17:1517:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL18:0618:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64957AGC PWL MEMU18:2418:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXP18:5018:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12279TAJ EXPRESS18:5018:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12616G T EXPRESS21:1621:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14212INTERCITY EXP21:2321:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
12404JP ALD EXPRESS21:4021:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 28615-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 286, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS & REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 286   Dt. 14.11.2019

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

The timings of following trains will be revised at some stations in order to improve the punctuality performance of these trains with effect from 15.11.2019 as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 12677 KSR Bengaluru – Ernakulam Express will depart KSR Bengaluru at 06:10 hrs instead of 06:15 hrs and arrive / depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 06:20/06:22 hrs instead of 06:25/06:27 hrs. There will be no change of timings of this train between Karmelaram and Ernakulam.

2.Train No. 12608 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central Express will depart KSR Bengaluru at  06:20 hrs instead of 06:30 hrs and arrive / depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 06:30/06:32 hrs instead of 06:40/06:42 hrs, Krishnarajapuram - 06:42/06:43 hrs instead of 06:52/06:53 hrs, Bangarapet - 07:28/07:30 hrs instead of 07:33/07:35 hrs and Kuppam - 07:59/08:00 hrs instead of 08:02/08:03 hrs. There will be no change of timings of this train between Jolarpettai and MGR Chennai Central.


REGULATION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be regulated due to railway related work over Southern Railway as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 22502 New Tinsukia – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Tinsukia o­n 15.11.2019 will be regulated for 25 minutes at Tada.

2.Train No. 12510 Guwahati – Bengaluru Cantonment Express commencing journey from Guwahati o­n 19.11.2019 will be regulated for 55 minutes at Tada.

I.

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 28113-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 281, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 281   Dt. 12.11.2019

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS


I.Following trains will be cancelled / partially cancelled / regulated / diverted / rescheduled due to Non Interlocking work for commissioning of doubling of track between Davangere – Amaravati Colony – Harihar stations o­n Chikjajur – Hubballi section over Mysuru Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:


1.Train No. 56273/56274 Arsikere - Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 23.11.2019 to 28.11.2019.


2.Train No. 56916 Hubballi – Chikjajur Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi from 25.11.2019 to 28.11.2019.


3.Train No. 56915 Chikjajur – Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from Chikjajur from 26.11.2019 to 29.11.2019.


4.Train No. 56912/56911 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 24.11.2019 to 28.11.2019.


5.Train No. 56914/56913 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 18.11.2019 to 29.11.2019.


6.Train No. 56916/56915 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 25.11.2019 to 29.11.2019.


7.Train No. 06541/06542 Yesvantpur – Vijayapura – Yesvantpur Special Express commencing journey from both sides from 23.11.2019 to 26.11.2019.


8.Train No. 56529/56530 Harihar – Hosapete - Harihar Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 23.11.2019 to 26.11.2019.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 56529 Harihar – Hosapete Passenger commencing journey from Harihar from 27.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Harihar - Amaravati Colony and the train will originate from Chikjajur instead of Harihar.


2.Train No. 56530 Hosapete – Harihar Passenger commencing journey from Hosapete from 27.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Amaravati Colony – Harihar and extended up to Chikjajur. Accordingly the train will originate from Chikjajur.

3.Train No. 56518 Harihar – Chitradurga Passenger commencing journey from Harihar from 26.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Harihar - Chikjajur. Accordingly this train will originate from Chikjajur.

4.Train No. 56517  Chitradurga – Harihar Passenger commencing journey from Chitradurga from 25.11.2019 to 28.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Chikjajur - Harihar. Accordingly this train will terminate at Chikjajur.


5.Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Intercity Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 26.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Chikjajur - Dharwad. Accordingly this train will terminate at Chikjajur.


6.Train No. 12726   Dharwad – KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 27.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Dharwad – Chikjajur. Accordingly this train will originate from Chikjajur.


REGULATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 11005 Dadar – Puducherry Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 17.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 24.11.2019 and 25.11.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes at enroute.


2.Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 19.11.2019 and 23.11.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes and 75 minutes respectively at enroute.


3.Train No. 11035 Dadar – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 21.11.2019 and 28.09.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes and 140 minutes respectively at enroute.


4.Train No. 17326 Ashokapuram – Hubballi  Vishvamanava Express commencing journey from Ashokapuram 18.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 22.11.2019, 24.11.2019, 25.11.2019 and 26.11.2019 will be regulated for 45 minutes at Tholahunse or enroute stations.


5.Train No. 17326 Ashokapuram – Belagavi  Vishvamanava Express commencing journey from Ashokapuram o­n 20.11.2019 and 29.11.2019 will be regulated for 60 minutes and 100 minutes respectively at Tholahunse or enroute stations.


6.Train No.12079 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janashatabdi Express commencing journey o­n 23.11.2019 will be regulated for 60 minutes at Tolahunse or enroute stations.


7.Train No.17325 Belagavi - Ashokapuram Vishwamanava Express journey commencing o­n 23.11.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes at enroute stations.


DIVERSION OF TRAINS:


1.Train No. 17315 Vasco Da Gama - Vellankanni Express commencing journey o­n 25.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Ballari-Bye pass, Raydurg, Chikjajur instead of Harihar, Davangere and Chikjajur.


2.Train No. 14805 Yasvantpur - Barmer Express commencing journey o­n 25.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Chikjajur, Raydurg, Ballari-Bye pass,Gadag instead of Davangere, Harihar, Hubballi, Gadag skipping stoppages at Davangere and Hubballi.


3.Train No.16588 Bikaner - Yasvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 26.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Chikjajur, Raydurg, Ballari –Bye pass, Gadag instead of Davangere, Harihar, Hubballi, Gadag by skipping stoppages at Davangere and Hubballi.


RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS:

1.Train No.11065 Mysuru - Renigunta Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 29.11.19 will be rescheduled by 140 minutes.


2.Train No.12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janashatabdi Express commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 23.11.19 and 29.11.19 will be rescheduled by 60 minutes.


3.Train No.56515 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 18.11.19, 19.11.19, 22.11.19 and 24.11.19 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes .

4.Train No.56516 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 20.11.19 will be rescheduled by 90 minutes.


5.Train No. 17309 Yasvantpur - Vasco Da Gama Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 26.11.19 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes.


6.Train No.12629 Yasvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 26.11.19 will be rescheduled by 60 minutes.

II.Following trains will be partially cancelled / regulated due to line block for Through Rail Renewal work between Krishnarajapuram – Baiyyappanahalli – Bengaluru Cantonment o­n down line  over Bengaluru Division as detailed below:-

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 66531 Bangarapet – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey from Bangarapet o­n 13.11.2019, 14.11.2019, 16.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 23.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 30.11.2019, 03.12.2019 and 04.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly this train will terminate at Krishnarajapuram.


2.Train No. 66532 KSR Bengaluru – Bangarapet MEMU commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 13.11.2019, 14.11.2019, 16.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 23.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 30.11.2019, 03.12.2019 and 04.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between  KSR Bengaluru – Krishnarajapuram. Accordingly this train will originate from Krishnarajapuram.

REGULATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 06566 Hindupur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey from Hindupur o­n 14.11.2019, 16.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 23.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 30.11.2019, 03.12.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Channasandra.


2.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 14.11.2019, 16.11.2019, 17.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 23.11.2019, 24.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 30.11.2019, 01.12.2019 and 03.12.2019 will be regulated for 10 minutes at Baiyyappanahalli.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search