For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAJA KI MANDI

STATION INFO

Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Loha Mandi, Agra, Uttar Pradesh 282002, India

Station Code: RKM)RAJA KI MAND

Station Name: RKM)RAJA KI MANDI

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 59

Train Frequency Weekly: 240

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES00:1800:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP00:1800:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS01:3301:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13238KOTA PNBE EXP02:3502:372TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13240KOTA PNBE EXP02:3502:372M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP02:4902:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13237PNBE KOTA EXP05:1305:152TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13239PNBE KOTA EXP05:1305:152M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12403ALD JP EXPRESS05:5005:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14211INTERCITY EXP06:0006:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP06:2806:302TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
64958PWL AGC MEMU06:5406:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14317IND DDN EXPRESS07:0307:052SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS07:1307:152W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP07:1507:172SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP07:4607:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64955AGC TDL MEMU07:5107:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12138PUNJAB MAIL08:1408:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12148NZM KOP EXP08:2808:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12804VSKP SWRN J EXP08:2808:302W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12644SWARNA JAYANTI08:2808:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI08:2808:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX08:2808:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
64157ETW AGC MEMU08:5708:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51901AGC DLI PASS09:0809:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12280TAJ EXPRESS09:2009:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64959KSV AGC MEMU09:3809:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12808SAMTA EXPRESS10:5110:532M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12648KONGU EXPRESS10:5110:532W2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS10:5811:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS11:2211:242SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP11:2611:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19326ASR INDB EXPRESS12:2812:302W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51902DLI AGC PASS12:3912:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11078JHELUM EXPRESS13:0913:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12807SAMTA EXPRESS13:4013:422TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EX13:5814:002M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP13:5814:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP13:5814:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP13:5914:001TU2A,3A,SL,GN
64956TDL AGC MEMU14:3114:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP15:3015:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP16:1916:212F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP16:1916:212TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
64953AGC NZM MEMU16:2416:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18237CHATTISGARH EXP16:3016:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64160AGC ETW MEMU16:3116:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES16:4316:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA16:4316:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS17:1517:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL18:0618:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64957AGC PWL MEMU18:2418:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXP18:5018:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12279TAJ EXPRESS18:5018:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12616G T EXPRESS21:1621:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14212INTERCITY EXP21:2321:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
12404JP ALD EXPRESS21:4021:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
54/2022-23 17-05-2022
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of train services


Central Railway has advised diversion of train services due to the Traffic cum Power block for 18 days for construction of Road under Bridge in Daund Yard at Solapur as detailed below.

Diversion of train services

ØTrain No. 16339 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Junction Express scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT at 20.35 hrs o­n 25th, 26th and 28th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Miraj and Kurduwadi.


ØTrain No. 16340 Nagercoil Junction – Mumbai CSMT Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil Junction at 06.00 hrs o­n 25th and 27th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Kurduwadi and Miraj.


ØTrain No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 04.25 hrs o­n 28th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Kurduwadi and Miraj.


ØTrain No. 16351 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Junction Bi-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT at 20.35 hrs o­n 27th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Miraj and Kurduwadi.


ØTrain No. 16352 Nagercoil Junction – Mumbai CSMT Bi-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil Junction at 06.00 hrs o­n 26th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Kurduwadi and Miraj.


ØTrain No. 11017 Lokmanya Tilak – Karaikal Weekly Express scheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak at 13.15 hrs o­n 28th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Miraj and Kurduwadi.


ØTrain No. 22602 Srinagar Siridi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express scheduled to leave Srinagar Siridi at 08.25 hrs o­n 27th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Miraj and Kurduwadi.

        

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
13013-05-2022
Maligaon
RPF of NFR recovered contraband worth over Rs. 10.72 Lakh in last few days, Recovered contraband worth over Rs. 3.14 crore in April, 2022

The Railway Protection Force (RPF) of N. F. Railway recovered contraband goods consisting of foreign liquors & ganjas worth over Rs. 10.72 lakh during 1st to 5th May, 2022. The RPF detected 77 cases of contraband, apprehended 19 persons and recovered contraband goods worth more than Rs. 3.14 crore during the month of April, 2022. The contraband items were recovered during regular checks and drives conducted in different trains and stations over N. F. Railway.

In a recent incident o­n 5thMay, 2022, RPF team jointly with CIB team of Lumding conducted checking in train No. 13174 DN (Agartala – Sealdah Kanchanjunga Express) at Lumding railway station. During checking, they detected 07 packets unclaimed ganja inside the battery box of a coach of the said train. The recovered ganja packets, weighing about 28 kgs, worth about Rs. 2.80 lakh were offloaded at Lumding station and seized. Later, the seized ganja was handed over to OC/GRPS/Lumding for disposal.RPF of N.F. Railway also recovered more ganjas worth around Rs. 7.54 lakh during 1stto 3rd of May, 2022, from different trains at Guwahati, Badarpur and Agartala railway stations. Further, the contraband goods were handed over to GRPS of respective locations for disposal.

In another incident o­n 5thof May, 2022, RPF CPDS team of Katihar jointly with GRP staff of Katihar conducted drive in train No.13247DN (Kamakhya – Rajendra Nagar T Capital Express) at Katihar railway station.During the drive, they recovered o­ne unclaimed bag containing 124 bottles liquor worth about Rs. 16 thousand in a coach of the train. Later, the recovered liquor was handed over to OC/GRP/Katihar for further necessary action. Similarly, RPF of N.F. Railway recovered more liquors worth about Rs. 22.5 thousand o­n 1st and 2nd of May, 2022 at Katihar railway station from two trains. All the recovered liquors were handed over to OC/GRP/Katihar for further necessary action.

               RPF of N.F. Railway, being aware of its responsibility as the first responder in cases of illicit activities within the Railway jurisdiction, remains vigilant against the smuggling of contraband goods. The alert RPF teams constantly indulge themselves in various operations like ‘Operation Satark’ to make our nation ‘DRUG FREE’ and keeping the train journeys safe.

 



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search