For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAJA KI MANDI

STATION INFO

Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Loha Mandi, Agra, Uttar Pradesh 282002, India

Station Code: RKM)RAJA KI MAND

Station Name: RKM)RAJA KI MANDI

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 59

Train Frequency Weekly: 240

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES00:1800:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP00:1800:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS01:3301:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13238KOTA PNBE EXP02:3502:372TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13240KOTA PNBE EXP02:3502:372M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP02:4902:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13237PNBE KOTA EXP05:1305:152TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13239PNBE KOTA EXP05:1305:152M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12403ALD JP EXPRESS05:5005:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14211INTERCITY EXP06:0006:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP06:2806:302TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
64958PWL AGC MEMU06:5406:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14317IND DDN EXPRESS07:0307:052SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS07:1307:152W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP07:1507:172SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP07:4607:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64955AGC TDL MEMU07:5107:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12138PUNJAB MAIL08:1408:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12148NZM KOP EXP08:2808:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12804VSKP SWRN J EXP08:2808:302W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12644SWARNA JAYANTI08:2808:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI08:2808:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX08:2808:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
64157ETW AGC MEMU08:5708:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51901AGC DLI PASS09:0809:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12280TAJ EXPRESS09:2009:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64959KSV AGC MEMU09:3809:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12808SAMTA EXPRESS10:5110:532M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12648KONGU EXPRESS10:5110:532W2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS10:5811:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS11:2211:242SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP11:2611:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19326ASR INDB EXPRESS12:2812:302W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51902DLI AGC PASS12:3912:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11078JHELUM EXPRESS13:0913:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12807SAMTA EXPRESS13:4013:422TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EX13:5814:002M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP13:5814:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP13:5814:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP13:5914:001TU2A,3A,SL,GN
64956TDL AGC MEMU14:3114:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP15:3015:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP16:1916:212F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP16:1916:212TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
64953AGC NZM MEMU16:2416:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18237CHATTISGARH EXP16:3016:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64160AGC ETW MEMU16:3116:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES16:4316:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA16:4316:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS17:1517:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL18:0618:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64957AGC PWL MEMU18:2418:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXP18:5018:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12279TAJ EXPRESS18:5018:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12616G T EXPRESS21:1621:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14212INTERCITY EXP21:2321:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
12404JP ALD EXPRESS21:4021:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0515-05-2021
Mumbai
CANCELLATION & SHORT TERMINATION OF SOME TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONIC STORM ‘TAUKTAE’

WR/ Press Release 2021/05Mumbai, 15th May, 2021

CANCELLATION & SHORT TERMINATION OF SOME TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONIC STORM ‘TAUKTAE’

In view of the cyclonic warning storm ‘Tauktae’, it has been decided to cancel/short terminate some trains for the safety of passengers and train operations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, due to the cyclone warning in coastal Gujarat region o­n 17th & 18th May, 2021, some trains will be cancelled/short terminated o­n the dates mentioned below.Details of the same are as follows:

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

(Trains cancelled for 15.05.2021)

1.Train No 09070 Varanasi – Okha

2.Train No 09206 Howrah – Porbandar

3.Train No 06506 Ksr Bengaluru - Gandhidham

(Trains cancelled for 16.05.2021)

1.Train No 09115 Dadar - Bhuj

2.Train No 09455 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj

3.Train No 09003 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj

4.Train No 02945 Mumbai Central – Okha

5.Train No 04321 Bareily – Bhuj

6.Train No 01464 Jabalpur – Somnath

7.Train No 04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar

8.Train No 09566 Dehradun – Okha

9.Train No 08401 Puri -Okha

10.Train No 09270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar

11.Train No 09094 Santragachi – Porbandar

(Trains cancelled for 17.05.2021)

1.Train No 09115 Dadar - Bhuj

2.Train No 09455 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj

3.Train No 02971 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Terminus

4.Train No 02972 Bhavnagar- Bandra Terminus

5.Train No 02945 Mumbai Central – Okha

6.Train No 01465 Somnath - Jabalpur

7.Train No 04322 Bhuj - Bareily

8.Train No 02755 Rajkot – Secunderbad

9.Train No 02756 Secunderbad - Rajkot

10.Train No 09456Bhuj -Bandra Terminus

11.Train No 09004 Bhuj -Bandra Terminus

12.Train No 09116 Bhuj - Dadar

13.Train No 04321 Bareily – Bhuj

14.Train No 01466 Jabalpur – Somnath

15.Train No 04678 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa

16.Train No 01192 Pune – Bhuj

17.Train No 09238 Rewa – Rajkot

18.Train No 09240 Bilaspur – Hapa

19.Train No 09572 Bhavnagar – Surendranagar

20.Train No 09513 Rajkot – Veraval

21.Train No 09503 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar

22.Train No 09514 Veraval - Rajkot

(Trains cancelled for 18.05.2021)

1.Train No 09116 Bhuj – Dadar

2.Train No 09456 Bhuj - Bandra Terminus

3.Train No 02946 Okha - Mumbai Central

4.Train No 01463 Somnath - Jabalpur

5.Train No 04312 Bhuj - Bareily

6.Train No 09204 Porbandar – Secunderabad

7.Train No 02941 Bhavnagar – Asansol

8.Train No 06505 Gandhidham -Ksr Bengaluru

9.Train No 04677 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

10.Train No 09572 Bhavnagar - Surendranagar

11.Train No 09513 Rajkot - Veraval

12.Train No 09503 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar

13.Train No 09514 Veraval - Rajkot

(Trains cancelled for 19.05.2021)

1.Train No 08402 Okha – Puri

2.Train No 01191 Bhuj – Pune

3.Train No 09203 Secunderabad – Porbandar

4.Train No 04679 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

5.Train No 02946 Okha - Mumbai Central

(Trains cancelled for 20.05.2021)

1.Train No 02942 Asansol - Bhavnagar

(Trains cancelled for 21.05.2021)

1.Train No 09565 Okha – Dehradun

 

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

1.Train No 02974 Puri – Gandhidham of 15.05.2021 will be short terminated at Ahmedabad.

2.Train No 06733 Rameswaram – Okha of 14.05.2021 will be short terminated at Ahmedabad.

3.Train No 06734 Okha -Rameswaram of 18.05.2021 will short originate from Ahmedabad.

4.Train No 06338 Ernakulam – Okha of 14.05.2021 will be short terminated at Ahmedabad.

5.Train No 06337 Okha - Ernakulam of 17.05.2021 will short originate from Ahmedabad.

 

*******





2
Press Release No. 12113-05-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 121, Running of Train No. 07329 Vasco-da-gama - Danapur Superfast Summer Special Express & Train No. 07316 Yesvantpur - Guwahati Summer Special Express

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 121  Dt: 13.05.2021

Running of Train No. 07329 Vasco-da-gama - Danapur Superfast Summer Special Express (One Way Special)

With effect JCO 17.05.2021 (Monday)

Arr

Dep

Stations

.-

19:10 (Mon)

VASCO DA GAMA

19:55

20:05

MADGAON

21:00

21:02

THIVIM

21:40

21:42

SAWANTWADI ROAD

00:30 (Tue)

00:35 (Tue)

RATNAGIRI

1:40

1:42

CHIPLUN

6:20

6:25

PANVEL

7:27

7:30

KALYAN

10:15

10:20

NASIK ROAD

11:05

11:10

MANMAD

13:40

13:45

BHUSAVAL

15:47

15:50

KHANDWA

18:15

18:25

ITARSI

22:10

22:20

JABALPUR

23:35

23:40

KATNI

00:55 (Wed)

01:00 (Wed)

SATNA

4:05

4:07

PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI

6:40

6:50

PT. DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA

7:58

8:00

BUXAR

8:45

8:47

ARA

09:20 (Wed)

.-

DANAPUR

Coach Composition:  ONE AC 2-Tier Coach, TWO AC 3-Tier Coaches, EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TEN Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake Van with Divyangjan Compatmrnt.

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms: wear mask, sanitize their hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid19.

The above summer special train will be fully reserved with 1.3 times fare.


Running of Train No. 07316 Yesvantpur - Guwahati
Summer Special Express (One Way Special)

With effect JCO 16.05.2021 (Sunday)

Arr

Dep

Stations

.-

22.40 (Sun)

Yesvantpur

2.33 (Mon)

2.35 (Mon)

Anantapur

4.43

4.45

Dronachellam

6.05

6.10

Nandyal

7.58

7.59

Markapur Road

9.16

9.17

Narasaraopet

12.10

12.15

Guntur

13.25

13.35

Vijayawada

14.24

14.25

Eluru

15.43

15.45

Rajamundry

16.29

16.30

Samalkot

19.30

19.32

Duvvada

21.20

21.30

Vizianagaram

22.18

22.20

Srikakulam Road

00.30 (Tue)

00.35 (Tue)

Brahmap



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit