For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12645 NIZAMUDDIN EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12645-NIZAMUDDIN EXP
Ernakulam jn to H nizamuddin | Distance-2813Kms | Travel Time 46:10Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X29051960XX760XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSourcee19:0001
2AWYALUVA19:1819:202:00201
3TCRTHRISUR20:0720:103:00751
4PGTPALAKKAD JN21:3221:353:001521
5CBECOIMBATORE JN23:1223:153:002061
6TUPTIRUPPUR00:0300:052:002562
7EDERODE JN00:5000:555:003072
8SASALEM JN01:5201:553:003692
9JTJJOLARPETTAI03:4303:452:004892
10KPDKATPADI JN05:2505:305:005732
11CTOCHITTOOR05:5906:001:006062
12TPTYTIRUPATI07:1507:205:006772
13RURENIGUNTA JN07:4507:5510:006872
14GDRGUDUR JN09:1809:202:007702
15OGLONGOLE11:1911:201:009252
16BZAVIJAYAWADA JN14:1514:2510:0010632
17WLWARANGAL17:3017:355:0012702
18BPQBALHARSHAH21:1021:155:0015132
19NGPNAGPUR00:2500:305:0017243
20BZUBETUL03:0203:031:0019143
21ETITARSI JN04:3504:4510:0020213
22BPLBHOPAL JN06:2506:305:0021193
23BINABINA JN08:2008:255:0022583
24JHSJHANSI JN10:2810:3810:0024103
25GWLGWALIOR11:5211:575:0025073
26AGCAGRA CANTT13:4513:505:0026263
27RKMRAJA KI MANDI13:5814:002:0026303
28MTJMATHURA JN14:4014:455:0026803
29NZMH NIZAMUDDIN17:10Destination28133
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
307/2022-23 05-09-2022
Chennai
Addition of Extra Coaches in Trains


Extra Coaches will be attached in the following trains to clear extra rush of passengers with dates mentioned below:

Sl.No

Train No.

Journey Commencing o­n

Type &Noofcoaches

1.

Train No. 12695  Dr MGR Chennai Central –Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Express

02.09.2022to11.09.2022

01- Sleeper Class Coach

2.

 Train No. 12696 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Dr MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express

03.09.2022to12.09.2022

3.

Train No. 22639 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Alappuzha Superfast Express

02.09.2022to11.09.2022

4.

Train No. 22640 Alappuzha - Dr MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express

03.09.2022to12.09.2022

5.

Train No. 16127 Chennai Egmore-Guruvayur Express

03.09.2022to11.09.2022

01Sleeper Class Coach &

01General Second Class Coach

6.

Train No. 16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express

04.09.2022to12.09.2022

7.

Train No. 20691 Tambaram – Nagercoil Antyodaya Express

06.09.2022to11.09.2022

01- General Second Class Coach

8.

Train No. 20692 Nagercoil –Tambaram Antyodaya Express

07.09.2022to12.09.2022

9.

Train No. 12678 Ernakulam - Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru Station) Superfast Express

05.09.2022to12.09.2022

01General Second Class

10.

Train No. 12677 Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru Station) – Ernakulam Superfast Express

06.09.2022to13.09.2022

11.

Train No. 12689 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Nagercoil Weekly Superfast Express

09.09.2022

01-Sleeper Class Coach

12.

Train No. 12690 Nagercoil - Dr MGR Chennai Central  Weekly Superfast Express

10.09.2022

01-  Sleeper Class Coach

13.

Train No. 22668 Coimbatore- Nagercoil Superfast Express

03.09.2022to10.09.2022

01Sleeper Class Coach

14.

Train No. 22667 Nagercoil –Coimbatore Superfast Express

04.09.2022to

11.09.2022

15.

Train No. 16319 Kochuveli - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express

08.09.2022,10.09.2022

01 – Three Tier Coach

16.

Train No. 16320 SMVT Bengaluru  -Kochuveli Humsafar Express

09.09.2022,11.09.2022

17.

Train No. 16382 Kanniyakumari – Pune Express

06.09.2022to

12.09.2022

01- Sleeper Class Coach

18.

Train No. 16381 Pune – Kanniyakumari Express

07.09.2022to13.09.2022

19.

Train No. 22657 Tambaram - Nagercoil Superfast Triweekly Express

07.09.2022,10.09.2022,

11.09.2022

01- Sleeper Class Coach

20.

Train No. 22658 Nagercoil –Tambaram Superfast Triweekly Express

08.09.2022,11.09.2022,

12.09.2022

21.

Train No. 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shalimar Bi-weekly Express

10.09.2022

01- Sleeper Class Coach

22.

Train No. 22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central Bi-weekly Express

13.09.2022

23.

Train No. 12659 Nagercoil – Shalimar Weekly Express

11.09.2022

24.

Train No. 12660 Shalimar- Nagercoil Weekly Express

14.09.2022

25.

Train No. 16317  Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Himasagar Express

09.09.2022

02- Sleeper Class Coaches

26.

Train No. 16318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Kanniyakumari Himasagar Express

12.09.2022

27.

Train No. 12645 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Millennium Express

10.09.2022

01- Sleeper Class Coach

28.

Train No. 12646 Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Millenium Express

13.09.2022

29.


2
527/2021-22 20-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to heavy inflow of water between Nellore and Padugupadu of Vijayawada Division, South Central Railway, the following changes are made in the pattern of the train services.

Rescheduling of train services

1.Train No. 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shalimar Bi-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 16.55 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 19.55 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021. (late by 3 hours)


2.Train No. 12645 Ernakulam Jn – Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Superfast Express  scheduled to leave Ernakulam Jn at 19.00 hr o­n 20th November, 2021 is rescheduled to leave at 21.00 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021. (late by3 hours)


3.Train No. 22669 Ernakulam Jn – Patna Express Weekly Superfast Express  scheduled to leave Ernakulam Jn at 23.55 hr o­n 20th November, 2021 is rescheduled to leave at 02.55 hrs o­n 21st November, 2021. (late by3 hours)

                   

 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit