For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12645 NIZAMUDDIN EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12645-NIZAMUDDIN EXP
Ernakulam jn to H nizamuddin | Distance-2813Kms | Travel Time 46:10Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X29051960XX760XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSourcee19:0001
2AWYALUVA19:1819:202:00201
3TCRTHRISUR20:0720:103:00751
4PGTPALAKKAD JN21:3221:353:001521
5CBECOIMBATORE JN23:1223:153:002061
6TUPTIRUPPUR00:0300:052:002562
7EDERODE JN00:5000:555:003072
8SASALEM JN01:5201:553:003692
9JTJJOLARPETTAI03:4303:452:004892
10KPDKATPADI JN05:2505:305:005732
11CTOCHITTOOR05:5906:001:006062
12TPTYTIRUPATI07:1507:205:006772
13RURENIGUNTA JN07:4507:5510:006872
14GDRGUDUR JN09:1809:202:007702
15OGLONGOLE11:1911:201:009252
16BZAVIJAYAWADA JN14:1514:2510:0010632
17WLWARANGAL17:3017:355:0012702
18BPQBALHARSHAH21:1021:155:0015132
19NGPNAGPUR00:2500:305:0017243
20BZUBETUL03:0203:031:0019143
21ETITARSI JN04:3504:4510:0020213
22BPLBHOPAL JN06:2506:305:0021193
23BINABINA JN08:2008:255:0022583
24JHSJHANSI JN10:2810:3810:0024103
25GWLGWALIOR11:5211:575:0025073
26AGCAGRA CANTT13:4513:505:0026263
27RKMRAJA KI MANDI13:5814:002:0026303
28MTJMATHURA JN14:4014:455:0026803
29NZMH NIZAMUDDIN17:10Destination28133
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
527/2021-22 20-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to heavy inflow of water between Nellore and Padugupadu of Vijayawada Division, South Central Railway, the following changes are made in the pattern of the train services.

Rescheduling of train services

1.Train No. 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shalimar Bi-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 16.55 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 19.55 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021. (late by 3 hours)


2.Train No. 12645 Ernakulam Jn – Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Superfast Express  scheduled to leave Ernakulam Jn at 19.00 hr o­n 20th November, 2021 is rescheduled to leave at 21.00 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021. (late by3 hours)


3.Train No. 22669 Ernakulam Jn – Patna Express Weekly Superfast Express  scheduled to leave Ernakulam Jn at 23.55 hr o­n 20th November, 2021 is rescheduled to leave at 02.55 hrs o­n 21st November, 2021. (late by3 hours)

                   

 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
532/2021-2220-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to heavy inflow of water between Nellore and Padugupadu of Vijayawada Division, South Central Railway, the following changes are made in the pattern of the train services.

Cancellation of trains

1.Train No. 18637 Hatia – Bangalore Cantt. Express scheduled to leave Hatia at 18.15 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is cancelled.


2.Train No. 12839 Howrah – Dr MGR Chennai Central  Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 23:45 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is cancelled.


3.Train No. 12863 Howrah –Yeshvantpur Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 20.35 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is cancelled.


4.Train No. 12841 Howrah – Dr MGR Chennai Central  Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 14.50 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is cancelled.


5.Train No. 22669 Ernakulam – Patna Express scheduled to leave Ernakulam at 23:55 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021(was originally advised for rescheduling vide our press release no.527)is now cancelled.


6.Train No.12645 Ernakulam –Nizamuddin Express scheduled to leave Ernakulam at 19.00 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021(was originally advised for rescheduling vide our press release no.527)is now cancelled.


7.Train No. 12651 Madurai – Nizamuddin Superfast Express scheduled to leave Madurai at 00:55 hrs o­n 21th November, 2021 is cancelled.


8.Train No. 17235 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil Express scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 17:00 hrs o­n 21th November, 2021 is cancelled.


9.Train No. 17236 Nagercoil – KSR Bengaluru Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 19.10 hrs o­n 22th November, 2021 is cancelled.


10.Train No. 17209 KSR Bengaluru –Kakinada  Express scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 11:00 hrs o­n 23th November, 2021 is cancelled.

Regulation of train service

1.Train No.13351 Dhanbad – Alappuzha Express that left Dhanbad at 10.50 hrs of 20th November 2021 will be regulated at Rourkela.

Diversion of Train service

1.Train No. 17616 Madurai – Kacheguda Express scheduled to leave Madurai at 13.15 hrs o­n 21th November, 2021 is diverted to run via Salem, Tirupattur, Jolarpettai, Krishnarajapuram, Yelahanka and Dharmavaram


 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search