For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12645 NIZAMUDDIN EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12645-NIZAMUDDIN EXP
Ernakulam jn to H nizamuddin | Distance-2813Kms | Travel Time 46:10Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X29051960XX760XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSourcee19:0001
2AWYALUVA19:1819:202:00201
3TCRTHRISUR20:0720:103:00751
4PGTPALAKKAD JN21:3221:353:001521
5CBECOIMBATORE JN23:1223:153:002061
6TUPTIRUPPUR00:0300:052:002562
7EDERODE JN00:5000:555:003072
8SASALEM JN01:5201:553:003692
9JTJJOLARPETTAI03:4303:452:004892
10KPDKATPADI JN05:2505:305:005732
11CTOCHITTOOR05:5906:001:006062
12TPTYTIRUPATI07:1507:205:006772
13RURENIGUNTA JN07:4507:5510:006872
14GDRGUDUR JN09:1809:202:007702
15OGLONGOLE11:1911:201:009252
16BZAVIJAYAWADA JN14:1514:2510:0010632
17WLWARANGAL17:3017:355:0012702
18BPQBALHARSHAH21:1021:155:0015132
19NGPNAGPUR00:2500:305:0017243
20BZUBETUL03:0203:031:0019143
21ETITARSI JN04:3504:4510:0020213
22BPLBHOPAL JN06:2506:305:0021193
23BINABINA JN08:2008:255:0022583
24JHSJHANSI JN10:2810:3810:0024103
25GWLGWALIOR11:5211:575:0025073
26AGCAGRA CANTT13:4513:505:0026263
27RKMRAJA KI MANDI13:5814:002:0026303
28MTJMATHURA JN14:4014:455:0026803
29NZMH NIZAMUDDIN17:10Destination28133
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
402/2019-2012-11-2019
Chennai
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

The following express trains will be temporarily augmented as detailed below to clear the extra rush of passengers.

 

1.Train No.12611 / 12612 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central -Hazrat Nizamuddin – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Garib Rath Express trains will be temporarily augmented by one AC 3-tier coach.  The train leaving Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central o­n 16th & 23rd November, 2019 will be augmented by o­ne AC – 3-tier coach and the train leaving Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 18th & 25th November, 2019 will be augmented by o­ne AC 3-tier Coach.

 

2.Train No.12643 / 12644 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Central superfast Express trains will be temporarily augmented by one Sleeper Class coach.  The train leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 10th December, 2019 will be augmented by o­ne Sleeper Class coach and the train leaving Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 13thDecember, 2019 will be augmented by o­ne Sleeper Class coach.

 

3.Train No.12645 / 12646 Ernakulam Jn – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Jn. Millennium Express trains will be temporarily augmented by one Sleeper Class coach.  The train leaving Ernakulam Jn. o­n 16th, 23rd & 30th November and 07thDecember, 2019 will be augmented by o­ne Sleeper Class coach and the train leaving Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 19th & 26th November and 03rd & 10th December, 2019 will be augmented by o­ne Sleeper Class coach.

4.Train No.16317 / 16318 Kanniyakumari – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Kanniyakumari Express trains will be temporarily augmented by one Sleeper Class coach.  The train leaving Kanniyakumari o­n 06thDecember, 2019 will be augmented by o­ne Sleeper Class coach and the train leaving Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra o­n 09th December, 2019 will be augmented by o­ne Sleeper Class coach.

 

5.Train No.16093 / 16032 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central -Lucknow – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Bi-Weekly Express trains will be temporarily augmented by one Sleeper Class coach.  The train leaving Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central o­n 19th, 23rd, 26th& 30th November, 2019 will be augmented by o­ne Sleeper Class Coach and the train leaving Lucknow o­n 21st, 25th, 28thNovember, 02nd December, 2019 will be augmented by o­ne Sleeper Class coach.

 

6.Train No.16031 / 16038 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Andaman Express trains will be temporarily augmented by one Sleeper Class coach.  The train leaving Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central o­n 14th, 17th, 20th, 21st, 24th, 27th & 28th November, 2019 will be augmented by o­ne Sleeper Class coach and the train leaving Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra o­n 16th, 19th, 22nd, 23rd, 26th, 29th& 30th November, 2019 will be augmented by o­ne Sleeper Class coach.

 

 

 

 

 

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 





2
06-05-2019
Cancellation, short termination and diversion of trains due to Non-Interlocking work at Rayaru..

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/04/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक:29.04.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि रायरू स्‍टेशन पर नॉन इण्‍टरलॉकिंग कार्य के कारण विभिन्‍न गाडि़यों का पूर्ण निरस्‍तीकरण, मार्ग परिवर्तन, आंशिक निरस्‍तीकरण एवं रेग्‍यूलेशन किया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्‍नवत है:-

1. गाड़ियों का पूर्ण निरस्तीकरण-

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन से-स्टेशन तक

आवृति

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से निरस्तीकरण की तिथि

1

12807

विशाखापट्नम-हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन

सप्ताह में पाँचदिन

18.05.19 से 29.05.19 तक

2

12808

हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन-विशाखापट्नम

सप्ताह में पाँच दिन

20.05.19से31.05.19तक

3

12645

एर्णाकुलम-हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन

साप्ताहिक

18.05.19, 25.05.19

4

12646 

हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन-एर्णाकुलम

साप्ताहिक

21.05.19, 28.05.19

5

12803

विशाखापट्नम-हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन

सप्ताह में दो दिन

17.05.19 से27.05.19तक

6

12804

हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन-विशाखापट्नम

सप्ताह में दो दिन

19.05.19से29.05.19तक

7

12147

कोल्‍हापुर-हजरत निजामुद्दीन

साप्ताहिक

21.05.19, 28.05.19

8

12148

हजरत निजामुद्दीन-कोल्‍हापुर

साप्ताहिक

23.05.19, 30.05.19

9

12643

तिरुवतंतपुरम-हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन

साप्ताहिक

21.05.19, 28.05.19

10

12644

हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन-तिरुवतंतपुरम

साप्ताहिक

24.05.19, 31.05.19

11

12781

मैसूर-हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन

साप्ताहिक

17.05.19, 24.05.19

12

12782

हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन-मैसूर

साप्ताहिक

20.05.19, 27.05.19

13

22125

नागपुर-अमृतसर

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit