For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








35 Trains from (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN to (ET)ITARSI JN


Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1214

Station Traffic: High

Address: Itarsi Junction Railway Station, Itarsi, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: ET

Station Name: ITARSI JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 836

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPBZA00:15ET16:5516:40M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12669 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPBZA00:15ET15:5515:40F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12969 Status
12967JAIPUR EXPBZA00:15ET15:5515:40TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12967 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPBZA01:55ET17:1515:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
22354HUMSAFAR EXPBZA02:55ET19:2016:25SU3A22354 Status
14816BGKT HUMSAFARBZA03:35ET20:0016:25F3A14816 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPBZA03:35ET20:0016:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,16864 Status
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSBZA03:55ET20:0016:05TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
12621TAMIL NADU EXPBZA04:10ET18:4014:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12621 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPBZA06:05ET22:1016:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPBZA06:05ET22:1016:05TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXBZA06:05ET22:1016:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSBZA10:10ET01:0514:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSBZA14:25ET06:0015:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12390 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPBZA14:25ET04:3514:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12645 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPBZA14:25ET04:3514:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EXBZA14:35ET04:4014:05M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12803 Status
16093LUCKNOW EXPBZA14:55ET08:0517:10TU,SA3A,SL,GN,16093 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSBZA14:55ET08:0517:10W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPBZA16:05ET06:2514:20W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12641 Status
19604AJMER HUMSAFARBZA16:15ET08:0515:50TU3A19604 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPBZA16:20ET07:2015:00F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPBZA16:20ET07:2015:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPBZA16:20ET07:2015:00M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
02193TEN JBP EXPRESSBZA16:25ET07:3515:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02193 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPBZA20:10ET13:4017:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESSBZA20:10ET12:5516:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,22403 Status
16793SHRADDHA SETHUBZA20:10ET13:4017:30SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16793 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSBZA20:10ET13:4017:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,15119 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPBZA21:20ET14:3517:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLBZA22:00ET16:4018:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPBZA22:20ET14:2516:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPBZA22:55ET16:3517:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSBZA22:55ET16:4517:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPBZA22:55ET15:4016:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,12539 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/11/2020-11-2019
IJTEMA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SOLAPUR AND BHOPAL-Bookings open on 21.11.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

IJTEMASPECIAL TRAINSBETWEENSOLAPUR AND BHOPAL

Central Railway has decided to run 2 special trains between Solapur and Bhopal to clear the extra rush of passengers o­n account of “Ijtema” at Bhopal. The details are as under:

01331 special train will leave Solapur at 07.00 hrs o­n Friday 22.11.2019 and arrive Bhopal at 10.05 hrs next day.

01332 special train will leave Bhopal at 23.30 hrs o­n Monday 25.11.2019 and arrive Solapur at 00.20 hrs o­n third day i.e. Wednesday.

 

HALTS: Kalaburagi, Shahabad, Wadi, Vikarabad, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Ramagundam, Sirpurkagaznagar, Balharshah, Nagpur and Itarsi.

COMPOSITION: 10 Sleeper class and 8 General second class.

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for 01331 special train o­n special charges will open o­n 21.11.2019 at all PRS locations and through Internet o­n www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches in this train will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS as per fare applicable to superfast mail/express trains.

--- -- --- --- -- ---

Date: November 20, 2019

 

This press release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
403/2019-2013-11-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAIN

The following special train will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.


Special fare special train from Coimbatore to Santragachi

Train No.02844 Coimbatore - Santragachi special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at 21.45 hrs. o­n 15th, 22nd & 29th November, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 08.45 hrs o­n the Sunday.

Composition: AC 3-tier – 12, Sleeper Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

 Stoppages: Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Katpadi, Perambur, Sullurpeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Tuni, Duvvada, Simhachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, NagajMarathapur, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

 

Advance reservations for above special train are open

 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit