For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12643 NIZAMUDDIN EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12643-NIZAMUDDIN EXP
Trivandrum cntl to H nizamuddin | Distance-3018Kms | Travel Time 50:55Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X30102025XX790XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSourcee14:1501
2QLNKOLLAM JN15:0715:103:00651
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN15:4315:452:001061
4ALLPALLEPPEY16:2316:252:001491
5ERSERNAKULAM JN18:5519:005:002061
6AWYALUVA19:1819:202:002251
7TCRTHRISUR20:0720:103:002801
8PGTPALAKKAD JN21:3221:353:003571
9CBECOIMBATORE JN23:1223:153:004121
10TUPTIRUPPUR00:0300:052:004622
11EDERODE JN00:5000:555:005122
12SASALEM JN01:5201:553:005752
13KPDKATPADI JN05:2505:305:007782
14CTOCHITTOOR05:5906:001:008112
15TPTYTIRUPATI07:1507:205:008832
16RURENIGUNTA JN07:4507:5510:008932
17GDRGUDUR JN09:1809:202:009762
18OGLONGOLE11:1811:202:0011302
19BZAVIJAYAWADA JN14:1514:2510:0012682
20WLWARANGAL17:3017:355:0014762
21BPQBALHARSHAH21:1021:155:0017182
22NGPNAGPUR00:2500:305:0019293
23AMLAAMLA JN02:4202:431:0020973
24BZUBETUL03:0203:031:0021203
25ETITARSI JN04:3504:4510:0022263
26BPLBHOPAL JN06:2506:305:0023253
27BINABINA JN08:2008:255:0024633
28JHSJHANSI JN10:2810:3810:0026163
29GWLGWALIOR11:5211:575:0027133
30AGCAGRA CANTT13:4513:505:0028313
31RKMRAJA KI MANDI13:5914:001:0028353
32MTJMATHURA JN14:4014:455:0028853
33NZMH NIZAMUDDIN17:10Destination30183
Popular Station Combinations
33 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
402/2019-2012-11-2019
Chennai
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

The following express trains will be temporarily augmented as detailed below to clear the extra rush of passengers.

 

1.Train No.12611 / 12612 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central -Hazrat Nizamuddin – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Garib Rath Express trains will be temporarily augmented by one AC 3-tier coach.  The train leaving Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central o­n 16th & 23rd November, 2019 will be augmented by o­ne AC – 3-tier coach and the train leaving Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 18th & 25th November, 2019 will be augmented by o­ne AC 3-tier Coach.

 

2.Train No.12643 / 12644 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Central superfast Express trains will be temporarily augmented by one Sleeper Class coach.  The train leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 10th December, 2019 will be augmented by o­ne Sleeper Class coach and the train leaving Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 13thDecember, 2019 will be augmented by o­ne Sleeper Class coach.

 

3.Train No.12645 / 12646 Ernakulam Jn – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Jn. Millennium Express trains will be temporarily augmented by one Sleeper Class coach.  The train leaving Ernakulam Jn. o­n 16th, 23rd & 30th November and 07thDecember, 2019 will be augmented by o­ne Sleeper Class coach and the train leaving Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 19th & 26th November and 03rd & 10th December, 2019 will be augmented by o­ne Sleeper Class coach.

4.Train No.16317 / 16318 Kanniyakumari – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Kanniyakumari Express trains will be temporarily augmented by one Sleeper Class coach.  The train leaving Kanniyakumari o­n 06thDecember, 2019 will be augmented by o­ne Sleeper Class coach and the train leaving Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra o­n 09th December, 2019 will be augmented by o­ne Sleeper Class coach.

 

5.Train No.16093 / 16032 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central -Lucknow – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Bi-Weekly Express trains will be temporarily augmented by one Sleeper Class coach.  The train leaving Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central o­n 19th, 23rd, 26th& 30th November, 2019 will be augmented by o­ne Sleeper Class Coach and the train leaving Lucknow o­n 21st, 25th, 28thNovember, 02nd December, 2019 will be augmented by o­ne Sleeper Class coach.

 

6.Train No.16031 / 16038 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Andaman Express trains will be temporarily augmented by one Sleeper Class coach.  The train leaving Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central o­n 14th, 17th, 20th, 21st, 24th, 27th & 28th November, 2019 will be augmented by o­ne Sleeper Class coach and the train leaving Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra o­n 16th, 19th, 22nd, 23rd, 26th, 29th& 30th November, 2019 will be augmented by o­ne Sleeper Class coach.

 

 

 

 

 

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 





2
30-08-2019
बल्लभगढ़ स्टेशन पर नॉन-इंटरलॉकिंग कार्य के कारण रेलगाडियों का अस्थायी रूप से निरस्तीकरण/आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/मार्ग परिवर्तन/पुनर्निर्धारण/विनियमन एवं ठहराव में बदलाव



उत्तर रेलवे द्वारा अवसंरचना को बेहतर बनाने के उद्देश्य से तुगलकाबाद-पलवल के बीच चौथी रेल लाईन के प्रावधान हेतु बल्लभगढ़ रेलवे स्टेशन पर नॉन-इंटरलॉकिंग कार्य किया जायेगा। इसके कार्यान्वयन हेतु उत्तर रेलवे द्वारा दिनांक 30.08.2019 से 11.09.2019 तक उपयुक्त ट्रैफिक ब्लॉक्स लिये जायेंगे, परिणामस्वरूप, निम्नलिखित रेलगाड़ियाँ उनके समक्ष दर्शायी गयी तिथियों पर निम्नानुसार प्रभावित रहेंगी :-

रेलगाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण

रेलगाड़ी संख्या एवं रेलगाड़ी का नाम

निरस्तीकरण की तिथियां

(प्रारंभिक स्टेशन से)

14211 आगरा छावनी-नई दिल्ली इंटरसिंटी एक्सप्रेस

06,07 तथा 08.09.2019

14212नई दिल्ली- आगरा छावनी इंटरसिंटी एक्सप्रेस

05,06 तथा 07.09.2019

14317 इंदौर-देहरादून एक्सप्रेस

07 तथा 08.09.2019

14318 देहरादून-इंदौर जं0 एक्सप्रेस

06 तथा 07.09.2019

12191 ह0 निजामुद्दीन-जबलपुर जं0 सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

03,05,06,07 तथा 08.09.2019

12192 जबलपुर-ह0 निजामुद्दीन सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

02,04,05,06 तथा 07.09.2019

12189 जबलपुर- ह0 निजामुद्दीन-सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

02,04,05,06 तथा 07.09.2019

12190 ह0 निजामुद्दीन-जबलपुर सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

03,05,06,07 तथा 08.09.2019

12189 जबलपुर- ह0 निजामुद्दीन-सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

02,04,05,06 तथा 07.09.2019

12121 जबलपुर- हज़रत निजामुद्दीन-एम.पी सम्पर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

06.09.2019

12122 हज़रत निजामुद्दीन-जबलपुर एम.पी. सम्पर्कक्रांति एक्सप्रेस

07.09.2019

11901/11902कुरूक्षेत्र-मथुरा गीताजयंती एक्सप्रेस

06.09.2019

11077पुणे-जम्मूतवी झेलम एक्सप्रेस

06.09.2019

11078 जम्मूतवी- पुणे झेलम एक्सप्रेस

08.09.2019

19023 मुम्बई सेन्ट्रल-फ़िरोजपुर कैंट जनता एक्सप्रेस

02,04,05,06 तथा 07.09.2019

19024 फ़िरोजपुर कैंट-मुम्बई सेन्ट्रल जनता एक्सप्रेस

04,06,07,08 तथा 09.09.2019

12060 हज़रत निजामुद्दीन-कोटा जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

03,05,06,07 तथा08.09.2019

12059 कोटा-हज़रत निजामुद्दीन जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

03,05,06,07 तथा 08.09.2019

12627 बंगलौर-नई दिल्‍ली कर्नाटक एक्सप्रेस

05.09.2019

12628 नई दिल्‍ली बंगलौर कर्नाटक एक्सप्रेस

07.09.2019

22457 हज़ूर साहिब नांदेड-ऊना हिमाचल सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

07.09.2019

22458 ऊना हिमाचल-हज़ूर साहिब नांदेड सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

05.09.2019

22125 नागपुर-अमृतसर ए.सी. एक्सप्रेस

07.09.2019

22126 अमृतसर-नागपुर ए.सी. एक्सप्रेस

09.09.2019

22941 इंदौर-जम्मूतवी सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

02.09.2019

22942 जम्मूतवी-इंदौर सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

04.09.2019

12617 एर्नाकुलम -हज़रत निजामुद्दीन मंगला लक्षदीप एक्सप्रेस

01,03,04 तथा06.09.2019

12618 हज़रत निजामुद्दीन-एर्नाकुलम मंगला लक्षदीप एक्सप्रेस

04,06,07 तथा 09.09.2019

12647 कोयेम्बेटूर-हज़रत निजामुद्दीन कोंगु एक्सप्रेस

01तथा06.09.2019

12648हज़रत निजामुद्दीन- कोयेम्बेटूर कोंगु एक्सप्रेस

04.09.2019

12421 नांदेड-अमृतसर जं0 सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

04.09.2019

12422 अमृतसर जं0-नांदेड सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

02.09.2019

12629 यशवंतपुर-हज़रत निजामुद्दीन सम्पर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

03.09.2019

12630 हज़रत निजामुद्दीन-यशवंतपुरसम्पर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

06.09.2019

12907 बांद्रा टर्मिनस-हज़रत निजामुद्दीन महाराष्ट्र सम्पर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

04.09.2019

12908 हज़रत निजामुद्दीन-बांद्रा टर्मिनस महाराष्ट्रसम्पर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

05.09.2019

12807 विशाखापटनम-हज़रत निजामुद्दीन समता एक्सप्रेस

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit