For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BALHARSHAH

STATION INFO

Address: Balharshah Railway Station, Balharshah, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BPQ)BALHARSHA

Station Name: BPQ)BALHARSHAH

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 169

Train Frequency Weekly: 374

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP00:0500:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12687DEHRADUN EXP00:3000:4010W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17233BHAGYANAGAR EXP01:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP01:1501:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12650KTK SMPRK K EXP01:3001:355M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12772NGP SC SUP EXP01:4001:455TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS02:0502:105F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS02:1002:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
12644SWARNA JAYANTI02:5003:0010F2A,3A,SL,GN
16794SHRADDHA SETHU02:5003:0010W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX02:5503:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12804VSKP SWRN J EXP02:5503:005W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22127ANANDWAN EXPRESS02:5503:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
57135AJNI KZJ PASS03:1003:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12708AP SMPRK KRANTI03:2503:305W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12642THIRUKKURAL EXP03:3003:355M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12652T N SMPRK KRNTI03:3003:355TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57136KZJ AJNI PASS03:5004:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESS04:0504:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS04:0504:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP04:1004:2010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16793SHRADDHA SETHU04:1004:2010SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12771SC NGP SUP EXP04:2504:305M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22416A P EXP04:2504:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
17005HYB RXL EXPRESS04:3004:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17007SC DBG EXPRESS04:4505:1530TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP04:5505:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
08582CAF BPQ PASS05:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12389GAYA MS EXPRESS05:1005:155SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12648KONGU EXPRESS05:1005:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP05:1505:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP05:2005:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP05:3505:405TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
06521YPR NZM SPL05:4005:5010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP05:4005:5010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS05:5506:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP05:5506:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXP05:5506:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
04156KCG CNB SF SPL06:0006:1010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXP06:0006:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS07:4507:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12967JAIPUR EXP07:4507:505TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP07:4507:505F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS07:5008:0010TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP08:0508:3530TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP08:0508:105M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP08:1008:2010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP08:1008:2010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12270MAS DURONTO EXP08:1008:155TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL
12286NZM SC DURONTO08:1008:155M,F1A,2A,3A,SL
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNI08:1508:205W,F1A,2A,3A
12438NZM SC RJDHNI08:1508:205SU1A,2A,3A
12612MAS GARIB RATH08:1508:205M3A
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP08:3008:355M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX08:3008:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES08:3008:355W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP08:4008:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12589GKP SC EXPRESS09:0509:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS09:0509:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15015GKP YPR EXPRESS09:0509:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
12139SEVAGRAM EXP09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51195WR BPQ PASS09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22354HUMSAFAR EXP10:1510:205SU3A
57121KZJ BPQ PASS10:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12193YPR JBP EXP10:3510:405SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14816BGKT HUMSAFAR10:3510:405F3A
11083TADOBA EXPRESS10:4010:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
12621TAMIL NADU EXP10:5511:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS11:2511:305TH1A,2A,3A
22620TEN BILASPUR EX11:2511:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP11:2511:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
12852BILASPUR EXPRESS11:3011:4010M2A,3A,SL,GN
22816ERS BILASPUR EXP11:3011:4010W2A,3A,SL,GN
22688CDG MDU SF EXP11:5012:0010M,F1A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP11:5012:0010M2A,3A,SL,GN
12688DDN MDU SF EXP11:5512:005M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP11:5512:005W2A,3A,SL,GN
12723TELANGANA EXP12:2012:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22691RAJDHANI EXP12:4512:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP13:0013:055TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX13:0013:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS13:0013:055M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP13:0513:1510F2A,3A,SL,GN
22692BANGLORE RJDHNI13:0513:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12590GORAKHPUR EXP13:2013:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP13:2013:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
12724TELANGANA EXP13:2013:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12213DURONTO EXPRESS13:3013:355SA1A,2A,3A
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SF13:3013:355TU3A
58802GONDIA BPQ PASS13:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12649SAMPARK KRANTI14:0014:055M,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22151PA KAZIPET SF EX14:1514:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
04155CNB KCG SF SPL14:2014:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP14:3014:4010M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS14:3014:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15023GKP YPR EXP14:3514:405TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS14:3514:405TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
06522SVDK YPR SPL15:0015:1010M2A,3A,SL,GN
17008DBG SC EXPRESS15:1015:3020TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12792SECUNDERABAD EX15:2515:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS15:5516:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12791SC DNR EXPRESS15:5516:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
78820G BPQ DEMU16:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22706TPTY HUMSAFAR16:4016:455F3A
12625KERALA EXPRESS16:5517:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12214YPR DURONTO EXP16:5517:005M1A,2A,3A
07010BJU SC SPL17:0017:1515W2A,3A,SL,GN
17006DBG HYB EXPRESS17:0017:1515SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15024YPR GKP EXP17:1017:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12251WAINGANGA EXP17:1517:2510TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS17:2017:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22152KZJ PUNE SF EXP17:2017:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP17:2017:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
12622TAMIL NADU EXP17:3517:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12851BSP MAS EXP17:4017:5010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12968JP CHENNAI EXP17:4517:505F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP17:4517:505TU1A,2A,3A,SL
12433RAJDHANI EXP17:4517:505F,SU1A,2A,3A
12437RAJDHANI EXP17:4517:505W1A,2A,3A
12976JP MYSORE EXP17:5017:555M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12611NZM GARIB RATH17:5018:0010SA3A
12269DURONTO EXPRESS18:0518:105M,F1A,2A,3A,SL
12285NZM DURONTO EX18:0518:105TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS18:5018:555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22684LKO YPR SUP18:5019:0010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22815BSP ERS S F EXP18:5018:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
12194JBP YPR SUP EXP19:0019:1010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES19:0019:1010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15120MUV RMM EXP19:0519:105SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12252WAINGANGA EXP19:1019:2010TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12540LKO YPR SUP EXP19:5019:555F2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP19:5019:555SU1A,2A,3A
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS19:5019:555TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14815TBM HUMSAFR19:5019:555W3A
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EX21:0021:1515M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP21:1021:155TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP21:1021:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12390MS GAYA EXPRESS21:2021:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11084TADOBA EXPRESS21:2021:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22415VSKP NDLS APEXP21:4021:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS21:4521:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX22:0022:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22128ANANDWAN EXP22:0522:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL22:3022:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS22:3022:4010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22351PPTA YPR EXP22:3022:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22404NDLS PDY EXP22:3022:4010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS22:3522:405W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP22:3522:405TU,SA3A,SL,GN
22353HUMSAFAR EXP22:4022:455TH3A
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP23:0023:055W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12651SAMPARK KRANTI23:0023:055TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58804G BPQ PASS23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12707A P SMPRK KRNTI23:0523:1510M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP23:1023:155M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
18502GIMB VSKP EXP23:1023:155SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR23:1023:155SA3A
16317HIMSAGAR EXP23:2523:305F3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP23:2523:305M,F2A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP23:2523:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR23:2523:305TU3A
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS23:3023:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
17234BHAGYANAGAR EXPSrc02:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
08581BPQ CAF PASSSrc23:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51196BPQ WR PASSSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
57124BPQ BDCR PASSSrc11:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58801BPQ GONDIA PASSSrc14:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58803BPQ G PASSSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78819BPQ G DEMUSrc16:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 34411-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 344, RUNNING OF SAMPARK KRANTI SUPERFAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL EXPRESS BETWEEN YESVANTPUR AND HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN & ELIMINATION OF SLIP COACHES

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 344  Dt: 10.01.20201     

RUNNING OF SAMPARK KRANTI SUPERFAST FESTIVAL

 SPECIAL EXPRESS BETWEEN YESVANTPUR AND

 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN

Good News to North Karnataka especially Gadag,Koppal,Ballari Districts. Direct Sampark Kranti Express to H.Nizamuddin will pass through these districts 5 days a week. It is decided to run Train No. 06249/06250 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Superfast Festival Special Express via Hubballi, Ballari, Pendekallu instead of Dharmavarm, Pendekallu as detailed below:-

Train No. 06249 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Superfast Festival Special Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 12:45 hrs o­n every Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday and arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin at 08:11 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 11.01.2021 to 31.01.2021.

En route the train will arrive/depart Tumakuru – 13:39/13:40 hrs, Arsikere – 14:55/15:00 hrs, Davangere – 17:13/17:15 hrs, Haveri – 18:28/18:30 hrs, SSS Hubballi – 20:50/21:00 hrs, Gadag – 21:48/21:50 hrs, Koppal – 22:38/22:40 hrs, Hosapete – 23:15/23:20 hrs, Ballari – 01:05/01:10 hrs, Guntakal – 02:05/02:10 hrs, Kurnool Town – 04:26/04:27 hrs, Kacheguda – 08:15/08:25 hrs, Balharshah – 14:15/14:20 hrs, Nagpur – 17:15/17:20 hrs, Bhopal – 23:10/23:20 hrs, Jhansi – 02:55/03:05 hrs and Gwalior – 04:03/04:05 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06250 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Superfast Festival Special Express will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 08:20 hrs o­n every Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday and arrive Yesvantpur at 05:40 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin from 14.01.2021 to 03.02.2021.


En route the train will arrive/depart Gwalior – 11:43/11:45 hrs, Jhansi – 13:01/13:11 hrs, Bhopal – 16:55/17:05 hrs, Nagpur – 23:00/23:05 hrs, Balharshah – 02:25/02:30 hrs, Kacheguda – 08:40/08:50 hrs, Kurnool Town – 12:49/12:50 hrs, Guntakal – 15:30/15:35 hrs, Ballari – 16:30/16:35 hrs, Hosapete – 17:35/17:40 hrs, Koppal – 18:14/18:16 hrs, Gadag – 19:10/19:12 hrs, SSS Hubballi – 20:35/20:45 hrs, Haveri – 21:58/22:00 hrs, Davangere – 23:15/23:17 hrs, Arsikere – 01:30/01:35 hrs and Tumakuru – 03:00/03:02 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 23 coaches comprising of ONE 1St AC cum AC 2 - Tier Coach, o­nE AC 2 - Tier Coach, FOUR AC 3 -Tier Coaches, TWELVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches, TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake Vans/Divyangjan friendly Coaches and ONEPantry Car.

All the norms of the State and Central Government regarding Covid-19 including social distancing, sanitization etc., may be followed in the trains and at the Railway stations. The above special trains will run with fully reserved accommodation.


ELIMINATION OF SLIP COACHES

It is decided to eliminate the SSS Hubballi – Hazrat Nizamuddin – SSS Hubballi slip coaches running by Train No. 02779/02780 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin –Vasco Da Gama Superfast Express Special with effect commencing journey from 11.01.2021 from  SSS Hubballi and from 13.01.2021 from Hazrat Nizamuddin.

Accordingly 07305 SSS Hubballi – Londa/Hazrat Nizamuddin Special Express will be cancelled with effect commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 11.01.2021 and slip coaches between Hazrat Nizamuddin – SSS Hubballi will be cancelled with effect commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin from 13.01.2021.

After elimination of slip coaches Train No. 02779/02780 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Superfast Express Special will run with revised composition i.e. with 20 coaches comprising of ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, FOUR AC 3 -Tier Coaches, NINE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, THREE General Second Class Coaches, TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake Vans and ONE Pantry Car.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 34108-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 341, RUNNING OF SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 341  Dt: 07.01.20201     

I.  RUNNING OF SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS


1.  Train No. 02591/02592 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Weekly Superfast Special Express:-


Train No. 02591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart Gorakhpur at 06:35 hrs o­n every Saturday and arrive Yesvantpur at 02:45 hrs o­n respective Monday with effect commencing journey from Gorakhpur from 10.04.2021.

En route the train will arrive / depart Khalilabad - 07:13/07:15 hrs, Basti -07:41/07:44 hrs,  Mankapur   -     08:26/08:28 hrs, Gonda  - 09:00/09:05 hrs, Barabanki   - 10:25/10:27 hrs, Badshahnagar  - 11:01/11:04 hrs, Aishbagh -11:40/11:50 hrs,  Unnao   12:40/12:42 hrs, Kanpur Central  -      13:17/13:22 hrs,  Pokhrayan -14:13/14:15 hrs, Orai -  14:50/14:52 hrs, Jhansi Jn -16:35/16:45 hrs,  Lalitpur -  17:48/17:50 hrs, Bhopal - 20:55/21:00 hrs, Itarsi Jn - 22:40/22:50 hrs, Ghoradongri           - 23:49/23:50 hrs, Betul-00:30/00:32 hrs, Amla Jn  -  00:52/00:54 hrs, Nagpur - 03:55/04:00 hrs, Chandrapur -      06:33/06:35 hrs, Balharshah -       07:40/07:45 hrs, Belampalli  - 09:09/09:10 hrs, Manchiryal-         09:29/09:30 hrs, Ramgundam - 09:44/09:45 hrs,  Kazipet Jn-11:08/11:10 hrs, Secunderabad  -            13:35/13:50 hrs, Begampet  -         13:58/14:00 hrs, Raichur - 18:29/18:31 hrs, Manthralayam Rd - 18:54/18:55 hrs, Adoni -            19:29/19:30 hrs, Guntakal  - 20:20/20:25 hrs, Anantpur - 21:34/21:35 hrs, Dharmavaram Jn - 22:58/23:00 hrs & Hindupur – 00:24/00:25 hrs.


In the return direction Train No. 02592 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart Yesvantpur at 17:20 hrs o­n every Monday and arrive Gorakhpur at 15:40 hrs o­n respective Wednesday with effect from Yesvantpur from 12.04.2021 to until further advice.


En route the train will arrive / depart Hindupur – 18:39/18:40 hrs,  Dharmavaram - 20:45/20:50 hrs, Anantapur - 21:32/21:33 hrs, Guntakal - 22:45/22:50 hrs, Adoni - 23:39/23:40 hrs, Mantralayam Road - 00:09/00:10 hrs, Raichur - 00:41/00:43 hrs, Begumpet - 05:39/05:41 hrs, Secunderabad - 06:05/06:15 hrs, Kazipet  - 08:33/08:35 hrs, Ramagundam - 09:49/09:50 hrs, Manchiryal -10:09/10:10 hrs, Bellampalli -10:34/10:35 hrs, Balharshah -12:35/12:40 hrs, Chandrapur -12:58/13:00 hrs, Nagpur -15:50/15:55 hrs, Amla -18:08/18:10 hrs, Betul - 18:26/18:28 hrs, Ghoradongri - 19:01/19:02 hrs, Itarsi - 21:55/22:05 hrs, Bhopal -00:00/00:05 hrs,  Lalitpur - 02:43/02:45 hrs, Jhansi -04:15/04:25 hrs, Orai -05:38/05:40 hrs, Pokhrayan -06:21/06:23 hrs, Kanpur Central -08:35/08:40 hrs, Unnao - 09:03/09:05 hrs, Aishbag – 10:10/10:20 hrs, Badshahnagar -10:39/10:42 hrs, Barabanki -11:33/11:35 hrs, Gonda - 12:50/12:55 hrs, Mankapur -13:17/13:19 hrs, Basti - 14:05/14:08 hrs and Khalilabad - 14:30/14:32 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 22 coaches i.e. ONE AC 2-tier Coach, FOURAC 3-tier Coaches, ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Divyangjan Coaches.


CANCELLATION:


The services of Train No. 02591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Special Express from Gorakhpur o­n every Monday with effect from 12.04.2021 and 02592 Yesvantpur –  Gorakhpur Special Express from Yesvantpur o­n every Thursday with effect from 15.04.2021 will remain cancelled.


2.  Train No. 05015/05016 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Superfast Weekly Express Special:-


Train No. 05015 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Superfast Weekly Express Special will depart Gorakhpur at 06:35 hrs o­n every Monday and arrive Yesvantpur at 02:45 hrs o­n respective Wednesday with effect commencing journey from Gorakhpur from 12.04.2021.

En route the train will arrive / depart Gonda  - 09:00/09:05 hrs, Barabanki   -10:25/10:27 hrs, Badshahnagar  - 11:01/11:04 hrs, Aishbagh -11:40/11:50 hrs,  Unnao -  12:40/12:42 hrs, Kanpur Central  -  13:17/13:22 hrs,  Pokhrayan -14:13/14:15 hrs, Orai -  14:50/14:52 hrs, Jhansi -16:35/16:45 hrs,  Bina  -          19:05/19:10 hrs, Bhopal  - 20:55/21:00 hrs, Itarsi - 22:40/22:50 hrs, Nagpur-03:55/04:00 hrs, Chandrapur -            06:33/06:35 hrs, Balharshah  - 07:40/07:45 hrs, Sirpur Kagaznagar – 08:29/08:30 hrs, Kazipet - 11:08/11:10 hrs, Secunderabad  -      13:25/13:40 hrs, Manthralayam Rd - 18:54/18:55 hrs, Guntakal - 20:20/20:25 hrs, Dharmavaram Jn - 22:56/23:00 hrs & Hindupur – 00:24/12:25 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 05016 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Superfast Weekly Express Special will depart Yesvantpur at 23:40 hrs o­n every Wednesday and arrive Gorakhpur at 18:50 hrs o­n respective Friday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 14.04.2021.


En route the train will arrive / depart Hindupur – 00:59/01:00 hrs,  Dharmavaram - 01:53/01:55 hrs, Guntakal - 03:55/04:00 hrs, Mantralayam Road - 05:24/05:25 hrs, Secunderabad - 10:55/11:05 hrs, Kazipet - 13:18/13:20 hrs, Sirpur Kagaznagar – 15:14/15:15 hrs, Balharshah -17:15/17:20 hrs, Chandrapur -17:38/17:40 hrs, Nagpur - 20:55/21:00 hrs, Itarsi - 01:50/02:00 hrs, Bhopal - 03:35/03:40 hrs,  Bina - 05:30/05:35 hrs, Jhansi -07:45/07:55 hrs, Orai -09:08/09:10 hrs, Pokhrayan - 10:00/10:02 hrs, Kanpur Central - 11:30/11:35 hrs, Unnao - 12:06/12:08 hrs, Aishbag – 13:15/13:25 hrs, Badshahnagar -13:45/13:48 hrs, Barabanki -14:28/14:30 hrs, Gonda - 15:50/15:55 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches i.e. TWO AC 2-tier Coaches, SIXAC 3-tier Coaches, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans with generator.


II.  CORRIGENDUM IN PRESS RELEASE - 336


Sl. No. – I (02):- In the return direction enroute the Train No. 06080 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express Special will also stop at Perambur – 20:18/20:20 hrs.


III.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

1.Timings of Train No. 06527 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Superfast Express Special at Belapur are revised with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 06.01.2021.

Accordingly the train arrives/departs Belapur – 12:48/12:50 hrs.

2.Timings of Train No. 01302 KSR Bengaluru –Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express Special at Solapur & Kurduwadi are revised with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 06.01.2021.Accordingly the train arrives/departs Solapur – 10:55/11:00 hrs & Kurduwadi – 12:08/12:10 hrs.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search