For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BALHARSHAH

STATION INFO

Address: Balharshah Railway Station, Balharshah, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BPQ)BALHARSHA

Station Name: BPQ)BALHARSHAH

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 169

Train Frequency Weekly: 374

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP00:0500:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12687DEHRADUN EXP00:3000:4010W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17233BHAGYANAGAR EXP01:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP01:1501:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12650KTK SMPRK K EXP01:3001:355M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12772NGP SC SUP EXP01:4001:455TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS02:0502:105F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS02:1002:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
12644SWARNA JAYANTI02:5003:0010F2A,3A,SL,GN
16794SHRADDHA SETHU02:5003:0010W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX02:5503:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12804VSKP SWRN J EXP02:5503:005W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22127ANANDWAN EXPRESS02:5503:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
57135AJNI KZJ PASS03:1003:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12708AP SMPRK KRANTI03:2503:305W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12642THIRUKKURAL EXP03:3003:355M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12652T N SMPRK KRNTI03:3003:355TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57136KZJ AJNI PASS03:5004:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESS04:0504:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS04:0504:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP04:1004:2010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16793SHRADDHA SETHU04:1004:2010SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12771SC NGP SUP EXP04:2504:305M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22416A P EXP04:2504:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
17005HYB RXL EXPRESS04:3004:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17007SC DBG EXPRESS04:4505:1530TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP04:5505:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
08582CAF BPQ PASS05:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12389GAYA MS EXPRESS05:1005:155SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12648KONGU EXPRESS05:1005:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP05:1505:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP05:2005:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP05:3505:405TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
06521YPR NZM SPL05:4005:5010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP05:4005:5010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS05:5506:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP05:5506:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXP05:5506:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
04156KCG CNB SF SPL06:0006:1010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXP06:0006:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS07:4507:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12967JAIPUR EXP07:4507:505TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP07:4507:505F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS07:5008:0010TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP08:0508:3530TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP08:0508:105M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP08:1008:2010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP08:1008:2010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12270MAS DURONTO EXP08:1008:155TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL
12286NZM SC DURONTO08:1008:155M,F1A,2A,3A,SL
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNI08:1508:205W,F1A,2A,3A
12438NZM SC RJDHNI08:1508:205SU1A,2A,3A
12612MAS GARIB RATH08:1508:205M3A
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP08:3008:355M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX08:3008:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES08:3008:355W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP08:4008:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12589GKP SC EXPRESS09:0509:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS09:0509:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15015GKP YPR EXPRESS09:0509:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
12139SEVAGRAM EXP09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51195WR BPQ PASS09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22354HUMSAFAR EXP10:1510:205SU3A
57121KZJ BPQ PASS10:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12193YPR JBP EXP10:3510:405SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14816BGKT HUMSAFAR10:3510:405F3A
11083TADOBA EXPRESS10:4010:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
12621TAMIL NADU EXP10:5511:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS11:2511:305TH1A,2A,3A
22620TEN BILASPUR EX11:2511:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP11:2511:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
12852BILASPUR EXPRESS11:3011:4010M2A,3A,SL,GN
22816ERS BILASPUR EXP11:3011:4010W2A,3A,SL,GN
22688CDG MDU SF EXP11:5012:0010M,F1A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP11:5012:0010M2A,3A,SL,GN
12688DDN MDU SF EXP11:5512:005M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP11:5512:005W2A,3A,SL,GN
12723TELANGANA EXP12:2012:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22691RAJDHANI EXP12:4512:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP13:0013:055TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX13:0013:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS13:0013:055M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP13:0513:1510F2A,3A,SL,GN
22692BANGLORE RJDHNI13:0513:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12590GORAKHPUR EXP13:2013:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP13:2013:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
12724TELANGANA EXP13:2013:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12213DURONTO EXPRESS13:3013:355SA1A,2A,3A
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SF13:3013:355TU3A
58802GONDIA BPQ PASS13:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12649SAMPARK KRANTI14:0014:055M,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22151PA KAZIPET SF EX14:1514:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
04155CNB KCG SF SPL14:2014:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP14:3014:4010M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS14:3014:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15023GKP YPR EXP14:3514:405TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS14:3514:405TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
06522SVDK YPR SPL15:0015:1010M2A,3A,SL,GN
17008DBG SC EXPRESS15:1015:3020TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12792SECUNDERABAD EX15:2515:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS15:5516:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12791SC DNR EXPRESS15:5516:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
78820G BPQ DEMU16:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22706TPTY HUMSAFAR16:4016:455F3A
12625KERALA EXPRESS16:5517:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12214YPR DURONTO EXP16:5517:005M1A,2A,3A
07010BJU SC SPL17:0017:1515W2A,3A,SL,GN
17006DBG HYB EXPRESS17:0017:1515SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15024YPR GKP EXP17:1017:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12251WAINGANGA EXP17:1517:2510TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS17:2017:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22152KZJ PUNE SF EXP17:2017:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP17:2017:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
12622TAMIL NADU EXP17:3517:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12851BSP MAS EXP17:4017:5010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12968JP CHENNAI EXP17:4517:505F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP17:4517:505TU1A,2A,3A,SL
12433RAJDHANI EXP17:4517:505F,SU1A,2A,3A
12437RAJDHANI EXP17:4517:505W1A,2A,3A
12976JP MYSORE EXP17:5017:555M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12611NZM GARIB RATH17:5018:0010SA3A
12269DURONTO EXPRESS18:0518:105M,F1A,2A,3A,SL
12285NZM DURONTO EX18:0518:105TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS18:5018:555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22684LKO YPR SUP18:5019:0010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22815BSP ERS S F EXP18:5018:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
12194JBP YPR SUP EXP19:0019:1010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES19:0019:1010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15120MUV RMM EXP19:0519:105SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12252WAINGANGA EXP19:1019:2010TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12540LKO YPR SUP EXP19:5019:555F2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP19:5019:555SU1A,2A,3A
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS19:5019:555TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14815TBM HUMSAFR19:5019:555W3A
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EX21:0021:1515M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP21:1021:155TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP21:1021:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12390MS GAYA EXPRESS21:2021:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11084TADOBA EXPRESS21:2021:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22415VSKP NDLS APEXP21:4021:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS21:4521:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX22:0022:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22128ANANDWAN EXP22:0522:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL22:3022:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS22:3022:4010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22351PPTA YPR EXP22:3022:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22404NDLS PDY EXP22:3022:4010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS22:3522:405W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP22:3522:405TU,SA3A,SL,GN
22353HUMSAFAR EXP22:4022:455TH3A
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP23:0023:055W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12651SAMPARK KRANTI23:0023:055TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58804G BPQ PASS23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12707A P SMPRK KRNTI23:0523:1510M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP23:1023:155M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
18502GIMB VSKP EXP23:1023:155SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR23:1023:155SA3A
16317HIMSAGAR EXP23:2523:305F3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP23:2523:305M,F2A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP23:2523:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR23:2523:305TU3A
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS23:3023:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
17234BHAGYANAGAR EXPSrc02:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
08581BPQ CAF PASSSrc23:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51196BPQ WR PASSSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
57124BPQ BDCR PASSSrc11:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58801BPQ GONDIA PASSSrc14:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58803BPQ G PASSSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78819BPQ G DEMUSrc16:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.540/2021-2217-11-2021
Secunderabad
Third- Line between Wirur and Manikgarh commissioned along with Electrification




- Part of Kazipet – Balharshah tripling & electrification project

- With this, a total of 84 kms between Kazipet – Balharshah now has third line facility

The significant third line project in the Grand Trunk route viz., Kazipet – Balharshah project, covering Telangana & Maharashtra states, has taken another crucial step with the completion of works between Wirur – Manikgarh Both the third line works as well Electrification works for a distance of 19.2 kms now stands commissioned. The section between Kazipet – Balharshah is a vital rail link situated along the Grand Trunk Route connecting Northern parts with Southern region of the country.

The section between Kazipet – Balharshah o­n SCR falls in both Telangana and Maharashtra states. This main line falling under the Grand Trunk route has been witnessing continuous growth of both Passenger and Freight traffic, leading to oversaturation of this section. To decongest this vital section, initially the tripling works between Raghavapuram – Mandamarri for a distance of 33 Kms have been completed in the year 2016. To further ease the traffic, tripling & electrification works o­n the balance stretch of Kazipet – Balharshah section, for a distance of 202 Kms (Telangana-159 Kms & Maharashtra-43 Kms) has been sanctioned in the year 2015-16 with an estimated cost of Rs 2,063 Crore. As part of it, 31 kms between Potkapalli - Raghavapuram has already been completed.

Now, out of 43 Kms stretch that falls in Maharashtra state, third line works between Wirur - Manikgarh for a distance of 19.2 Kms has been completed giving boost for the socio-economic development of this region. Especially, Manikgarh station is the interchange point with Central Railway and it is the junction for connecting several cement and coal sidings, situated near Manikgarh station. Commissioning of third line of this stretch will ease the congestion for both freight and passenger trains.

Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, South Central Railway has complimented the entire Team of both Secunderabad Division and Construction Organisation, who have completed the tripling and electrification works. He opined that completion of Kazipet – Balharshah tripling project eases the congestion in this oversaturated route and facilitates handling of more number of trains effectively. Accordingly, execution of third line works of the entire project is being taken up simultaneously in different sections and the works in balance stretches of both Telangana & Maharashtra region are progressing at a fast pace.





2
Press Release No. 40115-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 401, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN AT PDNR, REVISION IN TIMINGS,DIVERSION, REGULATION OF TRAINs

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 401 Dt: 01.11.2021

I.TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN AT PADANUR

South Western Railway has decided to provide o­ne-minute temporary stoppage for Train No. 07332 / 07331 SSS Hubballi – Solapur – SSS Hubballi  Passenger Special o­n an experimental basis as detailed below: -

Train No. 07332 / 07331 SSS Hubballi – Solapur – SSS Hubballi Passenger Special will be provided with o­ne-minute temporary stoppage at Padanur Station o­n an experimental basis for a period of three months with effect from 02.11.2021 to 01.02.2022.

Accordingly, Train No. 07332 SSS Hubballi – Solapur Passenger Special will arrive / depart Padanur at 09:08/09:09 pm and Train No. 07331 Solapur – SSS Hubballi Passenger Special will arrive/depart Padanur at 05:28/05:29 am.

II.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

Konkan Railway has notified for revision in timings of Train No. 06211 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express Special between Mangaluru – Karwar with effect from Mangaluru from 01.11.2021.

Train No. 06211 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express Special will arrive / depart Mangaluru 04:40 / 05:00 pm, Suratkal - 05:52/05:54 pm, Udupi - 06:24/06:26 pm, Kundapura - 06:50/06:52 pm, Mookambika Road Byndoor - 07:32/07:34 pm, Bhatkal - 07:46/07:48 pm, Murdeshwar - 08:02/08:04 pm, Honnavar - 08:30/08:32 pm, Kumta - 08:48/08:50 pm, Gokarna Road - 09:10/09:12 pm, Ankola - 09:22 / 09:24 pm and Karwar - 11:20 pm.

III.DIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

South Central Railway has notified for diversion / regulation of trains services due to pre-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking work between Manikgarh – Whirgaon – Wirur Stations in Kazipet – Balharshah section of Secunderabad Division for connection & construction of 03rd line with electrification, Laying and Linking of track. The details are as under

1.Train No. 06593 Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 06.11.2021 & 13.11.2021 will be diverted to run via Secunderabad – Nizamabad – Mudkhed – Hazur Sahib Nanded – Purna – Akola – Khandwa & Itarsi dully skipping stoppage at Balharshah.

2.Train No. 05023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Special commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 09.11.2021 will be diverted to run via Itarsi – Khandwa – Akola – Purna– Hazur Sahib Nanded – Mudkhed – Nizamabad & Kacheguda dully skipping stoppage at Betul, Nagpur, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kagazngr & Kazipet.

3.Train No. 06249 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.11.2021, 03.11.2021, 05.11.2021, 06.11.2021, 07.11.2021, 08.11.2021, 10.11.2021, 12.11.2021 & 13.11.2021 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Raichur, Wadi, Solapur, Daund, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa & Itarssi dully skipping stoppage at Kurnool City, Kacheguda, Balharshah & Nagpur.

4.Train No. 06250 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur  Express Special commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 01.11.2021, 02.11.2021, 04.11.2021, 06.11.2021, 07.11.2021, 08.11.2021, 09.11.2021, 11.11.2021 & 13.11.2021 will be diverted to run via Itarssi, Khandwa, Bhusaval, Manmad, Daund, Solapur, Wadi, Raichur & Guntakal dully skipping stoppage at Kurnool City, Kacheguda, Balharshah & Nagpur.

5.Train No. 05015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Superfast Express Special commenced journey from Gorakhpur o­n 01.11.2021 will be diversion to run via Itarssi, Khandwa, Bhusaval, Manmad, Daund, Solapur, Wadi & Raichur dully skipping stoppage at Nagpur, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kagazngr, Kazipet & Secunderabad.

6.Train No. 05016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Superfast Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 03.11.2021 will be diverted to run via Raichur, Wadi, Solapur, Daund, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa & Itarssi dully skipping stoppage at Nagpur, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kagazngr, Kazipet & Secunderabad.

7. Train No. 02591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Superfast Express Special commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 06.11.2021 will be diverted to run via Itarssi, Khandwa, Bhusaval, Manmad, Daund, Solapur, Wadi & Raichur dully skipping stoppage at Ghoradongri, Betul, Amla, Ngapur, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Bellampalli, Manchiryal, Ramagundam, Kazipet, Secunderabad & Begampet.

IV.REGULATION OF TRAINS SERVICES

1.Train No. 00630 ICOD  – Yesvantpur 'Parcel Cargo Express Special Trains' commencing journey from ICOD o­n 03.11.2021, 06.11.2021, 10.11.2021 & 13.11.2021 will be regulated at en-route stations during the line block period.

2.Train No. 00629 Yesvantpur - ICOD 'Parcel Cargo Express Special Trains' commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 02.11.2021, 06.11.2021, 09.11.2021 & 13.11.2021 will be regulated at en-route stations during the line block period.

3.Train No. 02251 Yesvantpur – Korba Express Specialcommencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 09.11.2021 will be regulated for 60 minutes at en-route stations.

                                                                                      Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search