For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BALHARSHAH

STATION INFO

Address: Balharshah Railway Station, Balharshah, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BPQ)BALHARSHA

Station Name: BPQ)BALHARSHAH

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 169

Train Frequency Weekly: 374

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP00:0500:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12687DEHRADUN EXP00:3000:4010W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17233BHAGYANAGAR EXP01:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP01:1501:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12650KTK SMPRK K EXP01:3001:355M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12772NGP SC SUP EXP01:4001:455TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS02:0502:105F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS02:1002:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
12644SWARNA JAYANTI02:5003:0010F2A,3A,SL,GN
16794SHRADDHA SETHU02:5003:0010W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX02:5503:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12804VSKP SWRN J EXP02:5503:005W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22127ANANDWAN EXPRESS02:5503:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
57135AJNI KZJ PASS03:1003:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12708AP SMPRK KRANTI03:2503:305W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12642THIRUKKURAL EXP03:3003:355M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12652T N SMPRK KRNTI03:3003:355TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57136KZJ AJNI PASS03:5004:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESS04:0504:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS04:0504:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP04:1004:2010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16793SHRADDHA SETHU04:1004:2010SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12771SC NGP SUP EXP04:2504:305M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22416A P EXP04:2504:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
17005HYB RXL EXPRESS04:3004:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17007SC DBG EXPRESS04:4505:1530TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP04:5505:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
08582CAF BPQ PASS05:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12389GAYA MS EXPRESS05:1005:155SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12648KONGU EXPRESS05:1005:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP05:1505:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP05:2005:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP05:3505:405TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
06521YPR NZM SPL05:4005:5010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP05:4005:5010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS05:5506:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP05:5506:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXP05:5506:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
04156KCG CNB SF SPL06:0006:1010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXP06:0006:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS07:4507:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12967JAIPUR EXP07:4507:505TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP07:4507:505F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS07:5008:0010TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP08:0508:3530TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP08:0508:105M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP08:1008:2010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP08:1008:2010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12270MAS DURONTO EXP08:1008:155TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL
12286NZM SC DURONTO08:1008:155M,F1A,2A,3A,SL
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNI08:1508:205W,F1A,2A,3A
12438NZM SC RJDHNI08:1508:205SU1A,2A,3A
12612MAS GARIB RATH08:1508:205M3A
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP08:3008:355M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX08:3008:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES08:3008:355W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP08:4008:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12589GKP SC EXPRESS09:0509:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS09:0509:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15015GKP YPR EXPRESS09:0509:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
12139SEVAGRAM EXP09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51195WR BPQ PASS09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22354HUMSAFAR EXP10:1510:205SU3A
57121KZJ BPQ PASS10:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12193YPR JBP EXP10:3510:405SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14816BGKT HUMSAFAR10:3510:405F3A
11083TADOBA EXPRESS10:4010:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
12621TAMIL NADU EXP10:5511:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS11:2511:305TH1A,2A,3A
22620TEN BILASPUR EX11:2511:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP11:2511:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
12852BILASPUR EXPRESS11:3011:4010M2A,3A,SL,GN
22816ERS BILASPUR EXP11:3011:4010W2A,3A,SL,GN
22688CDG MDU SF EXP11:5012:0010M,F1A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP11:5012:0010M2A,3A,SL,GN
12688DDN MDU SF EXP11:5512:005M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP11:5512:005W2A,3A,SL,GN
12723TELANGANA EXP12:2012:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22691RAJDHANI EXP12:4512:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP13:0013:055TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX13:0013:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS13:0013:055M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP13:0513:1510F2A,3A,SL,GN
22692BANGLORE RJDHNI13:0513:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12590GORAKHPUR EXP13:2013:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP13:2013:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
12724TELANGANA EXP13:2013:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12213DURONTO EXPRESS13:3013:355SA1A,2A,3A
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SF13:3013:355TU3A
58802GONDIA BPQ PASS13:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12649SAMPARK KRANTI14:0014:055M,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22151PA KAZIPET SF EX14:1514:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
04155CNB KCG SF SPL14:2014:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP14:3014:4010M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS14:3014:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15023GKP YPR EXP14:3514:405TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS14:3514:405TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
06522SVDK YPR SPL15:0015:1010M2A,3A,SL,GN
17008DBG SC EXPRESS15:1015:3020TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12792SECUNDERABAD EX15:2515:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS15:5516:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12791SC DNR EXPRESS15:5516:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
78820G BPQ DEMU16:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22706TPTY HUMSAFAR16:4016:455F3A
12625KERALA EXPRESS16:5517:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12214YPR DURONTO EXP16:5517:005M1A,2A,3A
07010BJU SC SPL17:0017:1515W2A,3A,SL,GN
17006DBG HYB EXPRESS17:0017:1515SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15024YPR GKP EXP17:1017:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12251WAINGANGA EXP17:1517:2510TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS17:2017:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22152KZJ PUNE SF EXP17:2017:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP17:2017:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
12622TAMIL NADU EXP17:3517:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12851BSP MAS EXP17:4017:5010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12968JP CHENNAI EXP17:4517:505F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP17:4517:505TU1A,2A,3A,SL
12433RAJDHANI EXP17:4517:505F,SU1A,2A,3A
12437RAJDHANI EXP17:4517:505W1A,2A,3A
12976JP MYSORE EXP17:5017:555M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12611NZM GARIB RATH17:5018:0010SA3A
12269DURONTO EXPRESS18:0518:105M,F1A,2A,3A,SL
12285NZM DURONTO EX18:0518:105TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS18:5018:555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22684LKO YPR SUP18:5019:0010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22815BSP ERS S F EXP18:5018:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
12194JBP YPR SUP EXP19:0019:1010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES19:0019:1010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15120MUV RMM EXP19:0519:105SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12252WAINGANGA EXP19:1019:2010TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12540LKO YPR SUP EXP19:5019:555F2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP19:5019:555SU1A,2A,3A
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS19:5019:555TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14815TBM HUMSAFR19:5019:555W3A
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EX21:0021:1515M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP21:1021:155TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP21:1021:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12390MS GAYA EXPRESS21:2021:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11084TADOBA EXPRESS21:2021:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22415VSKP NDLS APEXP21:4021:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS21:4521:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX22:0022:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22128ANANDWAN EXP22:0522:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL22:3022:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS22:3022:4010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22351PPTA YPR EXP22:3022:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22404NDLS PDY EXP22:3022:4010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS22:3522:405W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP22:3522:405TU,SA3A,SL,GN
22353HUMSAFAR EXP22:4022:455TH3A
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP23:0023:055W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12651SAMPARK KRANTI23:0023:055TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58804G BPQ PASS23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12707A P SMPRK KRNTI23:0523:1510M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP23:1023:155M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
18502GIMB VSKP EXP23:1023:155SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR23:1023:155SA3A
16317HIMSAGAR EXP23:2523:305F3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP23:2523:305M,F2A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP23:2523:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR23:2523:305TU3A
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS23:3023:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
17234BHAGYANAGAR EXPSrc02:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
08581BPQ CAF PASSSrc23:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51196BPQ WR PASSSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
57124BPQ BDCR PASSSrc11:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58801BPQ GONDIA PASSSrc14:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58803BPQ G PASSSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78819BPQ G DEMUSrc16:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 79 Dt:11.05.202012-05-2020
Press Release No. 79 Dt:11.05.2020, Passenger services on Indian Railways shall be partially restored w.e.f. from 12th May 2020 in a graded manner

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 79 Dt:11.05.2020

Passenger services o­n Indian Railways shall be partially restored w.e.f. from 12th May 2020 in a graded manner

Fifteen pair of special trains (thirty trains) shall be operated

These services shall be in addition to the Shramik specials

Special trains which have been started presently, will have o­nly Air conditioned classes i.e. First, Second & Third AC

Only o­nline E-Ticketing will be done through IRCTC website

Maximum Advance Reservation Period (ARP) will be of maximum 7 days

Passengers are encouraged to carry their own food and drinking water

The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station

No Linen, blankets and curtains shall be provided inside the train. Passengers are advised to carry their own linen

For movement of the passenger(s) as well as the driver of the vehicle transporting the passenger(s) to and fro the Railway Station shall be allowed o­n the basis of the confirmed e-ticket

Ministry of Railways (MoR) in consultation with ministry of Health & Family welfare (MoHFW) and Ministry of Home Affairs(MHA) has decided that train services o­n Indian Railways shall be partially restored w.e.f. from 12th May 2020 in a graded manner. Fifteen pair of special trains (thirty trains) shall be operated as per the details mentioned in the annexure. (link is given below)

These services shall be in addition to the Shramik specials for transporting stranded persons, which are under operation w.e.f. 1st May 2020.

Other regular Passenger services including all mail/express, passenger and suburban services shall remain cancelled until further advice. 

These special trains which have been started presently will have o­nly Air conditioned classes i.e. First, Second & Third AC. The fare structure for the ‘Special Trains’ shall be as applicable for the regular time tabled Rajdhani trains (excluding catering charges). 

Only o­nline E-Ticketing will be done through IRCTC website or through Mobile App. No tickets will be booked across the reservation counter o­n any Railway Station. Booking of tickets through ‘agents’, (both IRCTC Agents and Railway Agents) shall not be permitted. Maximum Advance Reservation Period (ARP) will be of maximum 7 days. 

Only confirmed e-tickets shall be booked. Booking of RAC/Waiting list ticket and o­n board booking by ticket checking staff shall not be permitted. Current booking, tatkal and premium tatkal booking shall not be permitted. No Unreserved tickets (UTS) shall be permitted.

No catering charges shall be included in the fare. Provision for pre paid meal booking, e-catering shall be disabled. However, IRCTC shall make provision for limited eatables and packaged drinking water o­n payment basis. Information to this effect shall be made available to passengers during time of booking ticket. 

Passengers are encouraged to carry their own food and drinking water. Dry, ready-to-eat food and bottled water shall be provided o­n demand, inside the trains o­n payment basis. 

All passengers shall be compulsorily screened and o­nly asymptomatic passengers are allowed to enter /board the train. 

Passengers travelling by these special services will observe the following precautions :


  1. Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

  2. All passengers shall be wearing face covers/masks at the entry and during travel.

  3. The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. o­nly passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

  4. Passengers shall observe social distancing both at the station and o­n trains.

  5. On arrival at their destination, the travelling passengers will have to adhere to such health protocols as are prescribed by the destination state/UT

Online cancellation shall be permitted up to 24hrs before scheduled departure of train. No cancellation permitted less than 24 hrs before departure of train.  Cancellation charge shall be 50% of fare. 

Zonal Railways have been instructed to ensure that there are separate entry and exit gates at Railway stations to the extent feasible so that there is no face to face movement of passengers. Zonal railways will be guided by standard social distancing guidelines o­n stations and trains and observe the safety, security and hygiene protocols. 

All passengers are advised to download and use the Aarogya Setu application. 


No Linen, blankets and curtains shall be provided inside the train. Passengers are advised to carry their own linen for the travel. The temperature inside AC coaches shall be suitably regulated for this purpose. 

No stalls/ booths o­n the platforms shall be opened. No train side vending would be permitted. Passengers are advised to travel light. 

As per MHA guidelines the movement of the passenger(s) as well as the driver of the vehicle transporting the passenger(s) to and fro the Railway Station shall be allowed o­n the basis of the confirmed e-ticket.

RUNNING OF DAILY SUPERFAST AC EXPRESS SPECIAL WITH SPECIAL FARE BETWEEN KSR BENGALURU AND NEW DELHI

Passenger services o­n Indian Railways shall be partially restored with effect from 12th May 2020 in a graded manner. Fifteen pair of special trains (thirty trains) shall be operated. These services shall be in addition to the Shramik specials. Special trains which will be started presently will o­nly have Air conditioned classes. The fare structure for the ‘Special Trains’ shall be as applicable for the regular time tabled Rajdhani trains (excluding catering charges). 

In this phase It is decided to run Train No. 02691 / 02692 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Superfast AC Express Special with special fare with effect from KSR Bengaluru from 12.05.2020(Tuesday) and from New Delhi from 14.05.2020(Thursday) as detailed below:-

Train No. 02691 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Superfast AC Express Special will depart daily from KSR Bengaluru at 20:30 hrs and arrive New Delhi at 05:55 hrs o­n day after tomorrow with effect from 12.05.2020(Tuesday).

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Dharmavaram – 23:38/23:40 hrs, Anantpur – 00:05/00:07 hrs, Guntakal – 01:30/01:35 hrs, Secunderabad – 07:55/08:05 hrs, Balharshah – 13:05/13:10 hrs, Nagpur – 15:30/15:35 hrs, Bhopal – 21:05/21:10 hrs and Jhansi – 00:35/00:40 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02692 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Superfast AC Express Special will depart daily from New Delhi at 21:15 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 06:40 hrs o­n day after tomorrow with effect from 14.05.2020(Thursday).

Enroute this train will arrive/departJhansi – 02:00/02:05 hrs, Bhopal – 05:20/05:25 hrs, Nagpur – 10:40/10:45 hrs, Balharshah – 13:25/13:30 hrs, Secunderabad – 18:20/18:30 hrs, Guntakal – 00:45/00:50 hrs, Anantpur – 02:14/02:16 hrs andDharmavaram – 03:48/03:50 hrs.

The train will have a composition of ONE1st AC Coach, FIVE AC 2-Tier Coaches, ELEVEN AC 3-Tier Coaches, TWO Luggage-cum-Brakevan with Generator and ONEAC Pantry Car.

Bedroll Linen will not be provided. It is suggested that, passengers may bring their own bed-sheets for convenience.

All Passengers are advised to carry their own face cover/hand sanitizers/soaps, etc. for hygiene/etc.

Please carry less luggage as Attendants/Porter facilities may not be available.

On arrival at Delhi / KSR Bengaluru, passengers will have to adhere to local State Government health protocols as applicable to such passengers.

                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi












2
No.42/2020-2117-04-2020
Chennai
PARCEL SERVICES EXTENDED



South Western Railway and Central Railway have advised the extended running of Parcel Train Services as follows:-



KSR Bengaluru – Gorakhpur Weekly Parcel Cargo Express Special (2 services)

South Western Railway has advised the extended running of Parcel Cargo Express Special Train Service between KSR Bengaluru and Gorakhpur via Patna as follows:-

With a composition of Six High Capacity Parcel Vans and 2 Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.00607 KSR Bengaluru – Gorakhpur Weekly Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will leave KSR Bengaluru at 13.00 hrs o­n Sunday 26th April 2020 (1 service) to the following stoppage and timings:-

Jolarpettai ( Dep 16.00 hrs) Dr MGR Chennai Central (Arr 19.30 hrs / Dep 20.00 hrs) Vijayawada (Dep 03.50 hrs) Sirpur Kagaznagar (Dep 09.20 hrs) Balharshah (Dep 10.40 hrs) Nagpur (Dep 14.00 hrs) Itarsi (Dep 20.20 hrs) Pipariya (Dep 21.15 hrs) Gadarwara (Dep 21.45 hrs) Narsinghpur (Dep 22.25 hrs) Jabalpur (Dep 00.10 hrs) Katni (Dep 01.35 hrs) Maihar (Dep 02.35 hrs) Satna (Dep 03.35 hrs) Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn ( Dep 12.00 hrs) Patna (Arr 16.00 hrs / Dep 17.30 hrs) and reaching Gorakhpur at 23.00 hrs o­n Tuesday 28th April 2020



In the return direction, Train No.00608 Gorakhpur – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will leave Gorakhpur at 13.00 hrs o­n Wednesday 29th April 2020 (1 service) to the following stoppage and timings :-

Patna (Arr 18.00 hrs / Dep 19.30 hrs) Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (Dep 23.40 hrs) Satna (Dep 08.00 hrs) Maihar (Dep 08.45 hrs) Katni (Dep 09.45 hrs) Jabalpur (Dep 11.45 hrs) Narsinghpur (Dep 13.05 hrs) Gadarwara (Dep 13.40 hrs) Pipariya (Dep 14.10 hrs) Itarsi (Dep 15.20 hrs) Balharshah (Dep 00.045 hrs) Sirpur Kagaznagar (Dep 01.25 hrs) Vijayawada (Dep 06.40 hrs) Dr MGR Chennai Central (Arr 14.00 hrs /Dep 14.30 hrs) Jolarpettai (Dep 18.35 hrs) and reaching KSR Bengaluru at 21.45 hrs o­n 1st May April 2020.




KSR Bengaluru – Howrah Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special (8 services)

South Western Railway has advised the running of Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Service between KSR Bengaluru and Howrah as follows:-

With a composition of Five High Capacity Parcel Vans and 2 Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.00615 KSR Bengaluru – Howrah Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will leave KSR Bengaluru at 12.00 hrs o­n and from 24th April to 1st May 2020 (8 services) to the following stoppage and timings:-

Jolarpettai ( 14.55 /15.00 ) Dr MGR Chennai Central ( 18.30 / 19.30 ) Vijayawada (02.40/02/50) Rajamundry (05.10/05.20) Visakhapatnam (10.00/10.20 ) Khurda Road ( 16.20/16.30) Bhubaneswar (16.50/17.10) Balasore ( 21.20/21.30) Kharagpur (23.00/23.10) Panskura (23.50/00.00) Mecheda ( 00.30/00.40) and reach Howrah at 02.30 hrs.

In the return direction, Train No.00616 Howrah – Yeswantpur Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will leave Howrah at 11.00 hrs o­n and from 26th April to 3rd May 2020 ( 8 services) to the following stoppage and timings :-

Mecheda (12.30/12.40) Panskura (13.00/13.10) Kharagpur (14.00/14.10) Balasore (16.00/16.10) Bhubaneswar (18.50/19.00) Khurdha Road (19.30/19.40) Visakhapatnam ( 02.00/02.20) Rajamundry ( 06.15/06.25) Vijayawada (08.10/08.20) Dr MGR Chennai Central (15.30/16.30) Jolarpettai (19.30/19.35) and reach Yeswantpur at 23.00 hrs.

Yeswantpur – Dimapur Weekly Parcel Cargo Express Special (2 services)

South Western Railway has advised the continued running of Special Parcel Cargo Services between Yeswantpur and Dimapur as follows:-

With a composition of Five High Capacity Parcel Vans and 2 Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.00617 Yeswantpur - Dimapur Cargo Special will leave Yeswantpur at 18.00 hrs o­n 25th April (1 service) with stoppings at :-

Jolarpettai (Dep 21.00 hrs) Dr MGR Chennai Central(Arr 00.30 hrs/Dep 01.30 hrs) Vijayawada (Dep 08.50 hrs) Rajamundry (Dep 11.45 hrs) Visakhapatnam (Dep 15.05 hrs) Khurdha Road (Dep 22.20 hrs) Bhubheswar (Dep 22.55 hrs) Balasore (Dep 02.30 hrs) Kharagpur (Dep 04.10 hrs) Panskura (Dep 05.00 hrs) Mecheda (Dep 05.40 hrs) Howrah (Arr 06.50 hrs / Dep 07.30 hrs) Bolpur Shantiniketan (Dep 09.55 hrs) Malda Town (Dep 13.35 hrs) New Jalpaiguri (Dep 17.25 hrs) New Bangaigoan (Dep 23.35 hrs) Guwahati (Arr 02.45 hrs / Dep 02.55 hrs) Lumding (Dep 07.10 hrs) and reach Dimapur at 08.40 hrs o­n 28th April 2020.


In the return direction, Train No.00618 Dimapur - Yeswantpur Cargo Special will leave Dimapur at 21.00 hrs o­n 28th April with stoppings at Lumding (Dep 22.40 hrs) Guwahati (Arr 02.55 hrs / Dep 03.05 hrs) New Bangaigoan (Dep 06.20 hrs) New Jalpaiguri (Dep 12.30 hrs) Malda Town (Dep 16.25 hrs) Bolpur Shantiniketan (Dep 19.55 hrs) Howrah (Arr 22.05 hrs / Dep 22.55 hrs ) Mecheda (Dep 00.30 hrs) Panskura (Dep 01.00 hrs) Kharagpur (Dep Dep 02.00 hrs) Balasore (Dep 04.00 hrs)




Bhubaneswar (Dep 06.40 hrs) Khurdha Road (Dep 07.10 hrs) Visakhapatnam (Dep 15.30 hrs) Rajamundry (Dep 19.10 hrs) Vijayawada (Dep 22.00 hrs) Dr MGR Chennai Central (Arr 06.30 hrs / Dep 07.30 hrs) Jolarpettai (Dep 11.05 hrs) and reach Yeswantpur at 14.00 hrs o­n 1st May 2020.

Mumbai CST – Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special (16 services)

Central Railway has advised the extended running of Daily Parcel Cargi Express Special Service between Mumbai CST and Dr MGR Chennai Central from 26th April to 3rd May as follows :-

With a composition of Five High Capacity Parcel Vans and 1 Luggage cum Brake Van, Train No.00115 Mumbai CST - Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will leave Mumbai CST at 19.35 hrs o­n and from 26th April to 3rd May 2020 (8 services) to the following stoppage and timings:-

Kalyan ( Arr 20:35 Dep 20:45 ) Lonavala ( Arr 22:25 Dep 22:30) Pune ( Arr 23:30 Dep 23:45 ) Solapur ( Arr 03:35 Dep 04:00) Wadi ( Arr 08:10 Dep 08:20 ) Guntakal (Arr 11:35 Dep 11:45 ) Renigunta (Arr 15:25 Dep 15:35) and reaching Dr MGR Chennai Central at 18.35 hrs the next day.

In the return direction, Train No.00116 Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 10.00 hrs o­n and from 26th April to 3rd May 2020 (8 services) to the following stoppage and timings :-

Renigunta (Arr 13:00 Dep 13:10 ) Guntakal ( Arr 16:50 Dep 17:00) Wadi ( Arr 20:15 Dep 20:25) Solapur ( Arr 23:00 Dep 23:25) Pune ( Arr 03:15 Dep 03:40 ) Lonavala ( Arr 04:40 Dep 04:45 ) Kalyan ( Arr 07:25 Dep 07:45) and reaching Mumbai CST at 08.45 hrs the next day.

Booking of parcels are open

Persons wanting to book parcels can call Southern Railway’s 24x7 helpline SETU (Swift and Efficient Transport of Utilities) for guidance and assistance for transportation of essential commodities and any other important items such as PPEs, masks, medicines etc (this helpline is o­nly for the period of lockdown)

SETU – SOUTHERN RAILWAYS - 24X7 HELPLINE - +91-9025342449






(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search