For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BALHARSHAH

STATION INFO

Address: Balharshah Railway Station, Balharshah, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BPQ)BALHARSHA

Station Name: BPQ)BALHARSHAH

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 169

Train Frequency Weekly: 374

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP00:0500:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12687DEHRADUN EXP00:3000:4010W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17233BHAGYANAGAR EXP01:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP01:1501:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12650KTK SMPRK K EXP01:3001:355M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12772NGP SC SUP EXP01:4001:455TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS02:0502:105F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS02:1002:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
12644SWARNA JAYANTI02:5003:0010F2A,3A,SL,GN
16794SHRADDHA SETHU02:5003:0010W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX02:5503:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12804VSKP SWRN J EXP02:5503:005W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22127ANANDWAN EXPRESS02:5503:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
57135AJNI KZJ PASS03:1003:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12708AP SMPRK KRANTI03:2503:305W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12642THIRUKKURAL EXP03:3003:355M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12652T N SMPRK KRNTI03:3003:355TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57136KZJ AJNI PASS03:5004:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESS04:0504:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS04:0504:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP04:1004:2010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16793SHRADDHA SETHU04:1004:2010SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12771SC NGP SUP EXP04:2504:305M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22416A P EXP04:2504:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
17005HYB RXL EXPRESS04:3004:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17007SC DBG EXPRESS04:4505:1530TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP04:5505:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
08582CAF BPQ PASS05:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12389GAYA MS EXPRESS05:1005:155SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12648KONGU EXPRESS05:1005:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP05:1505:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP05:2005:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP05:3505:405TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
06521YPR NZM SPL05:4005:5010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP05:4005:5010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS05:5506:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP05:5506:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXP05:5506:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
04156KCG CNB SF SPL06:0006:1010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXP06:0006:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS07:4507:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12967JAIPUR EXP07:4507:505TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP07:4507:505F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS07:5008:0010TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP08:0508:3530TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP08:0508:105M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP08:1008:2010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP08:1008:2010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12270MAS DURONTO EXP08:1008:155TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL
12286NZM SC DURONTO08:1008:155M,F1A,2A,3A,SL
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNI08:1508:205W,F1A,2A,3A
12438NZM SC RJDHNI08:1508:205SU1A,2A,3A
12612MAS GARIB RATH08:1508:205M3A
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP08:3008:355M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX08:3008:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES08:3008:355W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP08:4008:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12589GKP SC EXPRESS09:0509:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS09:0509:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15015GKP YPR EXPRESS09:0509:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
12139SEVAGRAM EXP09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51195WR BPQ PASS09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22354HUMSAFAR EXP10:1510:205SU3A
57121KZJ BPQ PASS10:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12193YPR JBP EXP10:3510:405SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14816BGKT HUMSAFAR10:3510:405F3A
11083TADOBA EXPRESS10:4010:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
12621TAMIL NADU EXP10:5511:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS11:2511:305TH1A,2A,3A
22620TEN BILASPUR EX11:2511:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP11:2511:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
12852BILASPUR EXPRESS11:3011:4010M2A,3A,SL,GN
22816ERS BILASPUR EXP11:3011:4010W2A,3A,SL,GN
22688CDG MDU SF EXP11:5012:0010M,F1A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP11:5012:0010M2A,3A,SL,GN
12688DDN MDU SF EXP11:5512:005M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP11:5512:005W2A,3A,SL,GN
12723TELANGANA EXP12:2012:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22691RAJDHANI EXP12:4512:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP13:0013:055TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX13:0013:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS13:0013:055M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP13:0513:1510F2A,3A,SL,GN
22692BANGLORE RJDHNI13:0513:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12590GORAKHPUR EXP13:2013:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP13:2013:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
12724TELANGANA EXP13:2013:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12213DURONTO EXPRESS13:3013:355SA1A,2A,3A
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SF13:3013:355TU3A
58802GONDIA BPQ PASS13:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12649SAMPARK KRANTI14:0014:055M,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22151PA KAZIPET SF EX14:1514:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
04155CNB KCG SF SPL14:2014:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP14:3014:4010M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS14:3014:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15023GKP YPR EXP14:3514:405TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS14:3514:405TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
06522SVDK YPR SPL15:0015:1010M2A,3A,SL,GN
17008DBG SC EXPRESS15:1015:3020TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12792SECUNDERABAD EX15:2515:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS15:5516:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12791SC DNR EXPRESS15:5516:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
78820G BPQ DEMU16:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22706TPTY HUMSAFAR16:4016:455F3A
12625KERALA EXPRESS16:5517:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12214YPR DURONTO EXP16:5517:005M1A,2A,3A
07010BJU SC SPL17:0017:1515W2A,3A,SL,GN
17006DBG HYB EXPRESS17:0017:1515SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15024YPR GKP EXP17:1017:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12251WAINGANGA EXP17:1517:2510TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS17:2017:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22152KZJ PUNE SF EXP17:2017:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP17:2017:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
12622TAMIL NADU EXP17:3517:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12851BSP MAS EXP17:4017:5010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12968JP CHENNAI EXP17:4517:505F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP17:4517:505TU1A,2A,3A,SL
12433RAJDHANI EXP17:4517:505F,SU1A,2A,3A
12437RAJDHANI EXP17:4517:505W1A,2A,3A
12976JP MYSORE EXP17:5017:555M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12611NZM GARIB RATH17:5018:0010SA3A
12269DURONTO EXPRESS18:0518:105M,F1A,2A,3A,SL
12285NZM DURONTO EX18:0518:105TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS18:5018:555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22684LKO YPR SUP18:5019:0010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22815BSP ERS S F EXP18:5018:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
12194JBP YPR SUP EXP19:0019:1010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES19:0019:1010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15120MUV RMM EXP19:0519:105SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12252WAINGANGA EXP19:1019:2010TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12540LKO YPR SUP EXP19:5019:555F2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP19:5019:555SU1A,2A,3A
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS19:5019:555TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14815TBM HUMSAFR19:5019:555W3A
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EX21:0021:1515M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP21:1021:155TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP21:1021:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12390MS GAYA EXPRESS21:2021:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11084TADOBA EXPRESS21:2021:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22415VSKP NDLS APEXP21:4021:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS21:4521:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX22:0022:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22128ANANDWAN EXP22:0522:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL22:3022:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS22:3022:4010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22351PPTA YPR EXP22:3022:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22404NDLS PDY EXP22:3022:4010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS22:3522:405W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP22:3522:405TU,SA3A,SL,GN
22353HUMSAFAR EXP22:4022:455TH3A
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP23:0023:055W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12651SAMPARK KRANTI23:0023:055TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58804G BPQ PASS23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12707A P SMPRK KRNTI23:0523:1510M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP23:1023:155M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
18502GIMB VSKP EXP23:1023:155SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR23:1023:155SA3A
16317HIMSAGAR EXP23:2523:305F3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP23:2523:305M,F2A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP23:2523:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR23:2523:305TU3A
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS23:3023:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
17234BHAGYANAGAR EXPSrc02:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
08581BPQ CAF PASSSrc23:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51196BPQ WR PASSSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
57124BPQ BDCR PASSSrc11:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58801BPQ GONDIA PASSSrc14:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58803BPQ G PASSSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78819BPQ G DEMUSrc16:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/09/0504-09-2020
CR to run Special Trains on 4th, 5th and 6th September 2020 for Candidates attending National Defence Academy (NDA) and Naval Academy (NA) exams

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR to run Special Trains o­n 4th, 5th and 6th September 2020 for Candidates attending National Defence Academy (NDA) and Naval Academy (NA) exams

 

Central Railway will run fully reserved special trains for the journey of candidates attending exams of National Defence Academy (NDA) and Naval Academy (NA).The details are as under:

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

 

1. Solapur-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

02154 special will leave Solapur at 22.40 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 06.35 hrs next day. 02153 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 22.45 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Solapur at 06.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Kurduwadi, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan and Dadar

Composition: 10 Sleeper Class, Three AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 3 Second Class

 

2. Pune-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

01130 special will leave Pune at 23.50 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 04.10 hrs next day. 01129 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 22.55 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Pune at 03.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 15 Sleeper Class, 9 Second class

 

3. Ahmednagar-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

01132 special will leave Ahmednagar at 21.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 05.35 hrs next day. 01131 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 20.35 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Ahmednagar 04.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 11 Sleeper Class, Three AC-3 Tier, 6 Second Class

 

4. Nashik Road-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

01134 special will leave Nashik Road at 23.45 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 04.05 hrs next day. 01133 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 23.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive at Nashik Road at 03.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 16 Second Class seating, Three AC Chair Car and o­ne second class

 

5. Bhusaval-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

02172 special will leave Bhusaval at 21.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 05.20 hrs next day. 02171 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 21.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Bhusaval at 04.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Jalgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 2 second class

 

 

 

6. Mumbai-Sawantwadi Road Specials (4 trips)

01135 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 22.00 hrs o­n 4.9.2020 and 6.9.2020 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 08.10 hrs next day.01136 special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 12.50 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and 7.9.2020 and arrive CSMT at 23.00 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal.

Composition: 13 Sleeper Class, Four AC-3 Tier, 7 Second Class

 

7. Pune-Hyderabad Special (2 trips)

01155 special will leave Pune at 14.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Hyderabad at 04.00 hrs next day.01156 special will leave Hyderabad at 22.45 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Pune at 13.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund, Kurduwadi, Osmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Bidar, Vikarabad, Lingampalli, Begumpet

Composition: 10 Sleeper Class, Four AC-3 Tier, 8 Second Class

 

8. Kolhapur-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

01137 special will leave Kolhapur at 08.05 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 05.40 hrs next day.01138 special will leave Nagpur at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Kolhapur at 18.30 hrs next day.

Halts; Miraj, Sangli, Satara, Pune, Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 6 Second Class

 

9. Pune-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02159 special will leave Pune at 16.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 06.15 hrs next day.02160 special will leave Nagpur at 20.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Pune at 11.55 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 6 Second Class

 

10. Mumbai-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02161 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 17.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 06.00 hrs next day.02162 special will leave Nagpur at 21.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive CSMT Mumbai at 10.45 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 16 Sleeper Class, Two AC-3 Tier, 2 Second Class

 

11. Nashik Road-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02163 special will leave Nashi Road at 16.10 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 03.00 hrs next day.02164 special will leave Nagpur at 21.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Nashik Road at 07.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 16 Sleeper Class, 6 Second Class


12. Amravati-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

01139 MEMU special will leave Amravati at 00.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 (midnight of 5/6.9.2020) and will arrive Nagpur at 05.25 hrs same day.01140 MEMEU special will leave Nagpur at 23.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Amravati at 04.00 hrs next day.

Halt: Wardha.

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

13. Jalgaon-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

02165 MEMU special will leave Jalgaon at 21.30 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 04.20 hrs next day.02166 MEMU special will leave Nagpur at 22.45 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Jalgaon at 05.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

14. Akola-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

01141 MEMU special will leave Akola at 00.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 (midnight of 5/6.9.2020) and will arrive Nagpur at 05.00 hrs same day.01142 MEMU special will leave Nagpur at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Akola at 23.55 hrs same day.

Halts: Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

15. Ahmednagar-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02167 special will leave Ahmednagar at 16.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 04.00 hrs next day.02168 special will leave Nagpur at 22.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Ahmednagar at 10.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 4 Second Class

 

16. Panvel-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02169 special will leave Panvel at 13.50 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 03.30 hrs next day.02170 special will leave Nagpur at 22.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Panvel at 12.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 13 Sleeper Class, Four AC-3 Tier, 5 Second Class

 

17. Balharshah-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

01143 MEMU special will leave Balharshah at 00.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 (midnight of 5/6.9.2020) and will arrive Nagpur at 04.45 hrs same day.01144 MEMU special will leave Nagpur at 23.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Balharshah at 04.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Chandrapur, Sewagram

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

18. Pune-Ahmedabad Special (2 trips)

01145 special will leave Pune at 17.30 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Ahmedabad at 05.455 hrs next day.01146 special will leave Ahmedabad at 20.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Pune at 08.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class

19. Mumbai-Madgaon Special via Pune-Miraj (2 trips)

01147 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 11.05 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Madgaon at 04.00 hrs next day.01148 special will leave Madgaon at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive CSMT Mumbai at 13.05 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Satara, Sangli, Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class

 

20. Kolhapur-Madgaon Special (2 trips)

01149 special will leave Kolhapur at 19.30 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Madgaon at 04.30 hrs next day.01150 special will leave Madgaon at 20.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Kolhapur at 05.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 7 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class seating, 15 Second Class

 

21. Kolhapur-Dharwad Special (2 trips)

01151 special will leave Kolhapur at 22.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Dharwad at 04.50 hrs next day.01152 special will leave Dharwad at 21.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Kolhapur at 04.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 22 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class

 

22. Pune-Dharwad Special (2 trips)

01153 special will leave Pune at 17.05 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Dharwad at 05.50 hrs next day.01154 special will leave Dharwad at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Pune at 07.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Satara, Sangli, Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 15 Sleeper Class, 7 Second Class

 

23. Mumbai-Hyderabad Special (2 trips)

01157 special will leave LTT at 14.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Hyderabad at 05.15 hrs next day.01158 special will leave Hyderabad at 21.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive LTT at 11.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Vikarabad, Lingampalli, Begumpet

Composition: 12 Sleeper Class, Three AC-3 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 3 Second Class

 

Reservation: Bookings for the fully reserved special trains leaving Central Railway (except MEMU specials) is already open at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

 

Note: CSMT Mumbai – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai;

Kolhapur – Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur

LTT – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mumbai

--- ----

Date: September 4, 2020

PR No.2020/09/05

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





2
Press Release No. 206 04-09-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 206, 191 PARCEL TRAINS RUN ON SWR CARRYING ESSENTIALS

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 206  Dt: 04.09.2020

191 PARCEL TRAINS RUN o­n SWR CARRYING ESSENTIALS

In a major boost to the supply chain across the country, Indian Railways has introduced unhindered services of Time tabled Parcel Trains for nationwide transportation of essential commodities and other goods. This will enhance the availability of vital goods required for ordinary citizens, industry and agriculture.

On SWR time tabled parcel trains are being run from April 2020 to ensure timely transportation of essential commodities like medicines and medical equipment to all parts of the country.  Milk & food stuff, perishables like vegetables, fruits, fish, meat, food grains, spices, dry coconut, Arecanut, chilly  etc. are also being transported to all parts of the country.

During the lock down period from Apr. 2020 till Aug. 2020, SWR has so far run 191 parcel trains carrying 24,414 tonnes of parcels to different parts of the country ensuring adequate supply of essentials including medicines.

On SWR, Time Tabled Parcel Trains are planned as per the demand of the customers. Time tabled Parcel trains connect to Delhi, Kolkata, Chennai, Jaipur, and Gorakhpur.  In addition, proper connectivity has also been made to Guwahati & Dimapur to ensure supplies in the North-eastern region of the country.

In addition to carrying parcels to other states, SWR has also run parcel trips between Belagavi, Hubballi, Davangere and Bengaluru and return carrying medicines, essentials, spices, pepper, chilli powder, eggs, Maze, etc,.

At present 04 Parcel Special trains are running from SWR.


SL

Train No.

From

To

Frequency

Via

1.

00615

KSR Bengaluru

Howrah

Tri weekly

Yesvantpur, Jolarpettai, Chennai Central, Gudur, Duvvada, Bhadrak.

2.

00621

KSR Bengaluru

Hazrat Nizamuddin

Bi-weekly

Yesvantpur, Jolarpettai, Chennai Central, Gudur, Balharshah, Itarsi, Bina, Palwal.

3.

00617

KSR Bengaluru

Dimapur (Nagaland)

Weekly

Yesvantpur, Jolarpettai, Chennai Central, Gudur, Duvvada, Bhadrak, Bhatta Nagar, Malda Town.

4.

00619

KSR Bengaluru

Guwahati

Weekly

Yesvantpur, Jolarpettai, Chennai Central, Gudur, Duvvada, Bhadrak, Howrah, Malda Town.

Additional 02 Parcel Special trains have been proposed.


ØVasco-da-gama to Sankrail Goods Terminal Guwahati weekly Via Hubballi, Hosapete, Ballari, Guntakal (via Secunderabad if required) where the perishable demand.

ØBengaluru to Nizamuddin weekly Via Mysuru, Hassan, Hubballi, Pune  where the spices are getting loaded and Haveri, Hubballi where perishables are loaded to Bhopal/Delhi sector.

98 Nos. parcel trains were operated towards Howrah carrying vegetables; fruits, Hatched eggs, mixed goods like food grains, chocolates, chilly etc. were loaded to Howrah/Shalimar. 

37 Nos. parcel trains were run towards New Delhi carrying medicines, food stuff, sweets, coconut powder,  dry chilies, Hatched eggs, pepper etc. 

30 Nos. trains were run towards Guwahati and Dimapur the North eastern states carrying hatched eggs, chocolates, medicines, auto spares, sanitary items etc.  Electronic equipment and motor cycles were also carried to Howrah and Dimapur (Nagaland).

9 Nos. parcel train were operated from Bengaluru/Yesvantpur towards Jaipur/Kanakapura in Rajasthan & 7 Parcel express services were also run to Gorakhpur.

This is the first time that the time tabled Parcel express trains are being run by SWR to different parts of the country, wherein local industries, e-commerce companies, interested groups, individuals and prospective loaders can book parcels to their destinations.

To provide a boost to freight and parcel express trains and for nationwide transportation of essential commodities a Business Development Unit (BDU) has also been set up at SWR Head Quarter level and at Divisional level to assist customers for moving their commodities by the Railways. Multidisciplinary business development units have been constituted to enhance freight basket by enabling ease of doing business. It is targeted to double the freight being carried. 

Shri A. K. Singh, GM/SWR has assured that SWR is committed to transporting essential commodities to meet the requirements of people in different parts of the country.


                                                                                Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubball








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search