For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BALHARSHAH

STATION INFO

Address: Balharshah Railway Station, Balharshah, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BPQ)BALHARSHA

Station Name: BPQ)BALHARSHAH

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 169

Train Frequency Weekly: 374

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP00:0500:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12687DEHRADUN EXP00:3000:4010W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17233BHAGYANAGAR EXP01:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP01:1501:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12650KTK SMPRK K EXP01:3001:355M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12772NGP SC SUP EXP01:4001:455TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS02:0502:105F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS02:1002:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
12644SWARNA JAYANTI02:5003:0010F2A,3A,SL,GN
16794SHRADDHA SETHU02:5003:0010W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX02:5503:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12804VSKP SWRN J EXP02:5503:005W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22127ANANDWAN EXPRESS02:5503:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
57135AJNI KZJ PASS03:1003:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12708AP SMPRK KRANTI03:2503:305W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12642THIRUKKURAL EXP03:3003:355M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12652T N SMPRK KRNTI03:3003:355TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57136KZJ AJNI PASS03:5004:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESS04:0504:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS04:0504:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP04:1004:2010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16793SHRADDHA SETHU04:1004:2010SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12771SC NGP SUP EXP04:2504:305M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22416A P EXP04:2504:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
17005HYB RXL EXPRESS04:3004:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17007SC DBG EXPRESS04:4505:1530TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP04:5505:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
08582CAF BPQ PASS05:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12389GAYA MS EXPRESS05:1005:155SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12648KONGU EXPRESS05:1005:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP05:1505:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP05:2005:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP05:3505:405TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
06521YPR NZM SPL05:4005:5010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP05:4005:5010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS05:5506:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP05:5506:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXP05:5506:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
04156KCG CNB SF SPL06:0006:1010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXP06:0006:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS07:4507:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12967JAIPUR EXP07:4507:505TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP07:4507:505F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS07:5008:0010TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP08:0508:3530TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP08:0508:105M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP08:1008:2010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP08:1008:2010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12270MAS DURONTO EXP08:1008:155TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL
12286NZM SC DURONTO08:1008:155M,F1A,2A,3A,SL
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNI08:1508:205W,F1A,2A,3A
12438NZM SC RJDHNI08:1508:205SU1A,2A,3A
12612MAS GARIB RATH08:1508:205M3A
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP08:3008:355M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX08:3008:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES08:3008:355W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP08:4008:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12589GKP SC EXPRESS09:0509:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS09:0509:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15015GKP YPR EXPRESS09:0509:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
12139SEVAGRAM EXP09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51195WR BPQ PASS09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22354HUMSAFAR EXP10:1510:205SU3A
57121KZJ BPQ PASS10:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12193YPR JBP EXP10:3510:405SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14816BGKT HUMSAFAR10:3510:405F3A
11083TADOBA EXPRESS10:4010:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
12621TAMIL NADU EXP10:5511:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS11:2511:305TH1A,2A,3A
22620TEN BILASPUR EX11:2511:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP11:2511:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
12852BILASPUR EXPRESS11:3011:4010M2A,3A,SL,GN
22816ERS BILASPUR EXP11:3011:4010W2A,3A,SL,GN
22688CDG MDU SF EXP11:5012:0010M,F1A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP11:5012:0010M2A,3A,SL,GN
12688DDN MDU SF EXP11:5512:005M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP11:5512:005W2A,3A,SL,GN
12723TELANGANA EXP12:2012:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22691RAJDHANI EXP12:4512:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP13:0013:055TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX13:0013:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS13:0013:055M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP13:0513:1510F2A,3A,SL,GN
22692BANGLORE RJDHNI13:0513:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12590GORAKHPUR EXP13:2013:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP13:2013:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
12724TELANGANA EXP13:2013:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12213DURONTO EXPRESS13:3013:355SA1A,2A,3A
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SF13:3013:355TU3A
58802GONDIA BPQ PASS13:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12649SAMPARK KRANTI14:0014:055M,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22151PA KAZIPET SF EX14:1514:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
04155CNB KCG SF SPL14:2014:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP14:3014:4010M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS14:3014:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15023GKP YPR EXP14:3514:405TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS14:3514:405TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
06522SVDK YPR SPL15:0015:1010M2A,3A,SL,GN
17008DBG SC EXPRESS15:1015:3020TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12792SECUNDERABAD EX15:2515:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS15:5516:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12791SC DNR EXPRESS15:5516:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
78820G BPQ DEMU16:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22706TPTY HUMSAFAR16:4016:455F3A
12625KERALA EXPRESS16:5517:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12214YPR DURONTO EXP16:5517:005M1A,2A,3A
07010BJU SC SPL17:0017:1515W2A,3A,SL,GN
17006DBG HYB EXPRESS17:0017:1515SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15024YPR GKP EXP17:1017:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12251WAINGANGA EXP17:1517:2510TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS17:2017:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22152KZJ PUNE SF EXP17:2017:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP17:2017:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
12622TAMIL NADU EXP17:3517:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12851BSP MAS EXP17:4017:5010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12968JP CHENNAI EXP17:4517:505F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP17:4517:505TU1A,2A,3A,SL
12433RAJDHANI EXP17:4517:505F,SU1A,2A,3A
12437RAJDHANI EXP17:4517:505W1A,2A,3A
12976JP MYSORE EXP17:5017:555M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12611NZM GARIB RATH17:5018:0010SA3A
12269DURONTO EXPRESS18:0518:105M,F1A,2A,3A,SL
12285NZM DURONTO EX18:0518:105TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS18:5018:555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22684LKO YPR SUP18:5019:0010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22815BSP ERS S F EXP18:5018:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
12194JBP YPR SUP EXP19:0019:1010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES19:0019:1010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15120MUV RMM EXP19:0519:105SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12252WAINGANGA EXP19:1019:2010TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12540LKO YPR SUP EXP19:5019:555F2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP19:5019:555SU1A,2A,3A
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS19:5019:555TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14815TBM HUMSAFR19:5019:555W3A
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EX21:0021:1515M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP21:1021:155TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP21:1021:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12390MS GAYA EXPRESS21:2021:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11084TADOBA EXPRESS21:2021:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22415VSKP NDLS APEXP21:4021:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS21:4521:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX22:0022:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22128ANANDWAN EXP22:0522:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL22:3022:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS22:3022:4010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22351PPTA YPR EXP22:3022:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22404NDLS PDY EXP22:3022:4010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS22:3522:405W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP22:3522:405TU,SA3A,SL,GN
22353HUMSAFAR EXP22:4022:455TH3A
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP23:0023:055W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12651SAMPARK KRANTI23:0023:055TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58804G BPQ PASS23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12707A P SMPRK KRNTI23:0523:1510M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP23:1023:155M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
18502GIMB VSKP EXP23:1023:155SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR23:1023:155SA3A
16317HIMSAGAR EXP23:2523:305F3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP23:2523:305M,F2A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP23:2523:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR23:2523:305TU3A
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS23:3023:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
17234BHAGYANAGAR EXPSrc02:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
08581BPQ CAF PASSSrc23:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51196BPQ WR PASSSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
57124BPQ BDCR PASSSrc11:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58801BPQ GONDIA PASSSrc14:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58803BPQ G PASSSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78819BPQ G DEMUSrc16:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/11/2020-11-2019
IJTEMA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SOLAPUR AND BHOPAL-Bookings open on 21.11.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

IJTEMASPECIAL TRAINSBETWEENSOLAPUR AND BHOPAL

Central Railway has decided to run 2 special trains between Solapur and Bhopal to clear the extra rush of passengers o­n account of “Ijtema” at Bhopal. The details are as under:

01331 special train will leave Solapur at 07.00 hrs o­n Friday 22.11.2019 and arrive Bhopal at 10.05 hrs next day.

01332 special train will leave Bhopal at 23.30 hrs o­n Monday 25.11.2019 and arrive Solapur at 00.20 hrs o­n third day i.e. Wednesday.

 

HALTS: Kalaburagi, Shahabad, Wadi, Vikarabad, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Ramagundam, Sirpurkagaznagar, Balharshah, Nagpur and Itarsi.

COMPOSITION: 10 Sleeper class and 8 General second class.

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for 01331 special train o­n special charges will open o­n 21.11.2019 at all PRS locations and through Internet o­n www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches in this train will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS as per fare applicable to superfast mail/express trains.

--- -- --- --- -- ---

Date: November 20, 2019

 

This press release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 21526-09-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 215,

                                                                                                       

                                                               SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                   Press Release No. 215   Dt. 26.09.2019

                  TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Train No. 12578/12577 Mysuru - Darbhanga - Mysuru Weekly Bagmati Express will be provided with two minutes temporary stoppage at Maihar Station.

Accordingly, Train No. 12578 Mysuru - Darbhanga Weekly Bagmati Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 28.09.2019 to 12.10.2019 will arrive/ depart Maihar Station – 23:50/23:52 hrs.

Train No. 12577 Darbhanga - Mysuru Weekly Bagmati Express commencing journey from Darbhanga from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019 will arrive/ depart Maihar Station – 05:48/05:50` hrs.

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus today i.e. o­n 26.09.2019 is cancelled due to late running of it’s parining train.

Train No. 11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 28.09.2019 is cancelled for want of rake.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

Train No. 01663 Dharwad – Habibganj Express commencing journey from Dharwad o­n 28.09.2019 will be partially cancelled between Bhopal – Habibganj due to Non-Interlocking work at Habibganj Station for modification of station yard.

REGULATION OF TRAIN

Train No. 15024 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur 26.09.2019 will be regulated for 40 minutes at enroute due to traffic block between Jammukunta – Bisugirsharief stations of Kazipet – Balharshah section for construction of Road Over Bridge in lieu of LC. No. 24(E).

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search