For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BALHARSHAH

STATION INFO

Address: Balharshah Railway Station, Balharshah, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BPQ)BALHARSHA

Station Name: BPQ)BALHARSHAH

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 169

Train Frequency Weekly: 374

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP00:0500:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12687DEHRADUN EXP00:3000:4010W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17233BHAGYANAGAR EXP01:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP01:1501:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12650KTK SMPRK K EXP01:3001:355M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12772NGP SC SUP EXP01:4001:455TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS02:0502:105F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS02:1002:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
12644SWARNA JAYANTI02:5003:0010F2A,3A,SL,GN
16794SHRADDHA SETHU02:5003:0010W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX02:5503:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12804VSKP SWRN J EXP02:5503:005W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22127ANANDWAN EXPRESS02:5503:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
57135AJNI KZJ PASS03:1003:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12708AP SMPRK KRANTI03:2503:305W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12642THIRUKKURAL EXP03:3003:355M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12652T N SMPRK KRNTI03:3003:355TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57136KZJ AJNI PASS03:5004:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESS04:0504:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS04:0504:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP04:1004:2010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16793SHRADDHA SETHU04:1004:2010SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12771SC NGP SUP EXP04:2504:305M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22416A P EXP04:2504:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
17005HYB RXL EXPRESS04:3004:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17007SC DBG EXPRESS04:4505:1530TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP04:5505:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
08582CAF BPQ PASS05:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12389GAYA MS EXPRESS05:1005:155SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12648KONGU EXPRESS05:1005:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP05:1505:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP05:2005:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP05:3505:405TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
06521YPR NZM SPL05:4005:5010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP05:4005:5010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS05:5506:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP05:5506:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXP05:5506:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
04156KCG CNB SF SPL06:0006:1010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXP06:0006:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS07:4507:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12967JAIPUR EXP07:4507:505TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP07:4507:505F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS07:5008:0010TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP08:0508:3530TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP08:0508:105M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP08:1008:2010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP08:1008:2010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12270MAS DURONTO EXP08:1008:155TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL
12286NZM SC DURONTO08:1008:155M,F1A,2A,3A,SL
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNI08:1508:205W,F1A,2A,3A
12438NZM SC RJDHNI08:1508:205SU1A,2A,3A
12612MAS GARIB RATH08:1508:205M3A
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP08:3008:355M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX08:3008:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES08:3008:355W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP08:4008:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12589GKP SC EXPRESS09:0509:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS09:0509:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15015GKP YPR EXPRESS09:0509:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
12139SEVAGRAM EXP09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51195WR BPQ PASS09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22354HUMSAFAR EXP10:1510:205SU3A
57121KZJ BPQ PASS10:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12193YPR JBP EXP10:3510:405SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14816BGKT HUMSAFAR10:3510:405F3A
11083TADOBA EXPRESS10:4010:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
12621TAMIL NADU EXP10:5511:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS11:2511:305TH1A,2A,3A
22620TEN BILASPUR EX11:2511:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP11:2511:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
12852BILASPUR EXPRESS11:3011:4010M2A,3A,SL,GN
22816ERS BILASPUR EXP11:3011:4010W2A,3A,SL,GN
22688CDG MDU SF EXP11:5012:0010M,F1A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP11:5012:0010M2A,3A,SL,GN
12688DDN MDU SF EXP11:5512:005M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP11:5512:005W2A,3A,SL,GN
12723TELANGANA EXP12:2012:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22691RAJDHANI EXP12:4512:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP13:0013:055TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX13:0013:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS13:0013:055M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP13:0513:1510F2A,3A,SL,GN
22692BANGLORE RJDHNI13:0513:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12590GORAKHPUR EXP13:2013:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP13:2013:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
12724TELANGANA EXP13:2013:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12213DURONTO EXPRESS13:3013:355SA1A,2A,3A
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SF13:3013:355TU3A
58802GONDIA BPQ PASS13:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12649SAMPARK KRANTI14:0014:055M,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22151PA KAZIPET SF EX14:1514:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
04155CNB KCG SF SPL14:2014:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP14:3014:4010M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS14:3014:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15023GKP YPR EXP14:3514:405TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS14:3514:405TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
06522SVDK YPR SPL15:0015:1010M2A,3A,SL,GN
17008DBG SC EXPRESS15:1015:3020TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12792SECUNDERABAD EX15:2515:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS15:5516:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12791SC DNR EXPRESS15:5516:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
78820G BPQ DEMU16:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22706TPTY HUMSAFAR16:4016:455F3A
12625KERALA EXPRESS16:5517:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12214YPR DURONTO EXP16:5517:005M1A,2A,3A
07010BJU SC SPL17:0017:1515W2A,3A,SL,GN
17006DBG HYB EXPRESS17:0017:1515SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15024YPR GKP EXP17:1017:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12251WAINGANGA EXP17:1517:2510TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS17:2017:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22152KZJ PUNE SF EXP17:2017:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP17:2017:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
12622TAMIL NADU EXP17:3517:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12851BSP MAS EXP17:4017:5010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12968JP CHENNAI EXP17:4517:505F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP17:4517:505TU1A,2A,3A,SL
12433RAJDHANI EXP17:4517:505F,SU1A,2A,3A
12437RAJDHANI EXP17:4517:505W1A,2A,3A
12976JP MYSORE EXP17:5017:555M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12611NZM GARIB RATH17:5018:0010SA3A
12269DURONTO EXPRESS18:0518:105M,F1A,2A,3A,SL
12285NZM DURONTO EX18:0518:105TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS18:5018:555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22684LKO YPR SUP18:5019:0010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22815BSP ERS S F EXP18:5018:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
12194JBP YPR SUP EXP19:0019:1010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES19:0019:1010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15120MUV RMM EXP19:0519:105SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12252WAINGANGA EXP19:1019:2010TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12540LKO YPR SUP EXP19:5019:555F2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP19:5019:555SU1A,2A,3A
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS19:5019:555TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14815TBM HUMSAFR19:5019:555W3A
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EX21:0021:1515M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP21:1021:155TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP21:1021:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12390MS GAYA EXPRESS21:2021:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11084TADOBA EXPRESS21:2021:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22415VSKP NDLS APEXP21:4021:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS21:4521:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX22:0022:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22128ANANDWAN EXP22:0522:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL22:3022:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS22:3022:4010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22351PPTA YPR EXP22:3022:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22404NDLS PDY EXP22:3022:4010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS22:3522:405W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP22:3522:405TU,SA3A,SL,GN
22353HUMSAFAR EXP22:4022:455TH3A
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP23:0023:055W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12651SAMPARK KRANTI23:0023:055TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58804G BPQ PASS23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12707A P SMPRK KRNTI23:0523:1510M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP23:1023:155M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
18502GIMB VSKP EXP23:1023:155SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR23:1023:155SA3A
16317HIMSAGAR EXP23:2523:305F3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP23:2523:305M,F2A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP23:2523:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR23:2523:305TU3A
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS23:3023:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
17234BHAGYANAGAR EXPSrc02:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
08581BPQ CAF PASSSrc23:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51196BPQ WR PASSSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
57124BPQ BDCR PASSSrc11:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58801BPQ GONDIA PASSSrc14:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58803BPQ G PASSSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78819BPQ G DEMUSrc16:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.309/2021-2228-07-2021
Secunderabad
Diversion of Trains

              

Due land slide in Igatpuri – Kalyan section and Lonavala – Kalyan section of Mumbai Division, the following trains are diverted as detailed below:-

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

JCO

Diverted via

1

02618

H. Nizamuddin – Ernakulam

22.07.2021

Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Erode, Shoranur

2

06507

Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru

22.07.2021

Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, KSR Bengaluru

3

09331

Kochuveli – Indore

23.07.2021

Renigunta, Gudur, Vijayawada, Balharshah, Itarsi, Bhopal


*JCO- Journey Commence o­n



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
306/2021-22 23-07-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services (9)


Due to heavy rain, water flooding, Breaches/Landslides in between Roha and Ratnagiri section of Konkan Railway and Mud slide & suspected washout of track in Kalyan - Kasara section of Central Railway, the following are the change in pattern of services:

Cancellation of Trains

·Train No. 02617 Ernakulam – Hazrath Nizamuddin Daily Special scheduled to leave Ernakulam at 10.40 hrs o­n 23rd July, 2021 will be fully cancelled.

·Train No. 02620 Mangalore Central – Lokmanya Tilak Terminal Special scheduled to leave Mangalore Central at 12.40 hrs o­n 23rd July, 2021 will be fully cancelled

Diversion of Trains:

·Train No. 09331 Kcohuveli – Indore Jn Special of 23rd July, 2021 will be diverted via Renigunta, Balharshah, Itarsi, Bhopal Jn


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search