For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12652 T N SMPRK KRNTI

Train Schedule & Fare
12652-T N SMPRK KRNTI
H nizamuddin to Madurai jn | Distance-2674Kms | Travel Time 43:15Hrs | Avg Speed 62Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
489528251910XX740XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSourcee07:1001
2JHSJHANSI JN13:4513:5510:004031
3BPLBHOPAL JN17:5018:0010:006941
4NGPNAGPUR00:1000:155:0010832
5BPQBALHARSHAH03:3003:355:0012942
6BZAVIJAYAWADA JN10:1510:2510:0017442
7MSCHENNAI EGMORE17:5518:2530:0021782
8TBMTAMBARAM18:5318:552:0022032
9CGLCHENGALPATTU19:2319:252:0022342
10VMVILLUPURAM JN21:1021:155:0023372
11VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN21:5521:572:0023912
12ALUARIYALUR22:5422:551:0024442
13TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI23:4523:505:0025142
14DGDINDIGUL JN00:5500:583:0026083
15MDUMADURAI JN02:25Destination26743
Popular Station Combinations
15 results in 0.31 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
122/2019-2001-07-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN THE NEW TIME TABLE TO TAKE EFFECT FROM 1ST JULY 2019

The New Time Table will come into effect from 1st July 2019. The changes in Mail/Express timings of Chennai Division are as follows:-

I.CHANGE IN DAYS OF SERVICE:

i.T.No.16861/16862 Puducherry – Kanniyakumari Weekly Exp. will be changed as under.

Train No.

Existing

Revised

With Effect From

16861 Puducherry – Kanniyakumari Exp

Thursday

Sunday

07.07.19

16862 Kanniyakumari – Puducherry Exp

Friday

Monday

08.07.19

 ii. T.No.19260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli  Weekly. will be changed as under:

Train No.

Existing

Revised

With Effect From

19260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli  Weekly

Sunday

Tuesday

16.07.19

CHANGE IN ARRIVAL / DEPARTURE TIMINGS

Changes in Arrivals Timings at MGR Chennai Central station

Sl

No

T.No

Days

From

To

Existing

Revised

1

12672

Daily

Mettupalayam

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

05.05

05.00

2

12968

Sun, Tue

Jaipur

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

09.45

09.30

3

12970

Thu

Jaipur

Coimbatore

09.45

09.30

4

16032

Mon, Tue, Fri

Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

10.20

10.10

5

16094

Wed, Sat

Lucknow

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

10.20

10.10

6

22208

Mon, Thu

Trivandrum

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

12.00

10.15

  

 

Changes in Departures Timings from MGR Chennai Central station

S.No

T.No

Days

From

To

Existing

Revised

1

12639

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

KSR Bengaluru

07.50

07.40

2

12697

Sun

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

Trivandrum

15.15

15.10

3

12695

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

Trivandrum

15.25

15.20

4

12607

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

KSR Bengaluru

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit