For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








98 Trains from (JHS)JHANSI JN to (BPL)BHOPAL JN


Address: Jhansi Junction Railway Station, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284003, India

Station Code: JHS

Station Name: JHANSI JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 805

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462001, India

Station Code: BPL

Station Name: BHOPAL JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 742

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22706TPTY HUMSAFARJHS00:15HBJ05:104:55F3A22706 Status
12752JAT NED HUMSAFARJHS00:15HBJ05:104:55SU3A12752 Status
12616G T EXPRESSJHS01:05BPL05:204:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12616 Status
06522SVDK YPR SPLJHS01:15BPL05:003:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,06522 Status
22692BANGLORE RJDHNIJHS01:25BPL04:303:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22692 Status
12533PUSHPAK EXPJHS01:40BPL05:504:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12533 Status
22130TULSI EXPRESSJHS02:10BPL07:004:50M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,22130 Status
12156BHOPAL EXPRESSJHS02:35BPL06:253:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12156 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSJHS02:45BPL07:204:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12920 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPJHS03:05BPL06:453:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12628 Status
12754MARATHWADA S KJHS03:35BPL08:004:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,12754 Status
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSJHS03:35BPL08:054:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12162 Status
09014LJN MMCT SPLJHS03:45SHRN08:535:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,09014 Status
12184PBH BPL EXPRESSJHS03:45BPL08:505:05M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12184 Status
12108LJN LTT EXPRESSSJHS03:45BPL08:004:15TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12108 Status
12622TAMIL NADU EXPJHS04:10BPL07:453:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12622 Status
12214YPR DURONTO EXPJHS04:25HBJ08:203:55M1A,2A,3A,12214 Status
19314INDORE EXPRESSJHS04:35BPL09:355:00W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19314 Status
15029GKP PUNE EXPJHS04:35BPL09:304:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15029 Status
12593LJN BPL G RATHJHS04:35BPL09:355:00SA3A12593 Status
19322RJPB INDB EXPRESJHS04:45BPL09:354:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,19322 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPJHS05:00BPL11:106:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSJHS05:30BPL10:054:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
12486SGNR NED EXPRESSJHS05:55BPL10:555:00TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12486 Status
12440SGNR NED EXPRESSJHS05:55BPL10:454:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,12440 Status
12422ASR NED SF EXPJHS05:55BPL10:454:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,12422 Status
22404NDLS PDY EXPJHS05:55BPL10:555:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22404 Status
22458AADR NED SF EXPJHS05:55BPL10:454:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22458 Status
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPJHS06:25BPL10:304:05TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22456 Status
12172HW LTT AC SFJHS06:25BPL10:203:55TU,F1A,2A,3A,12172 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPJHS06:40BPL11:505:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11016 Status
12541GKP LTT SUP EXPJHS09:40BPL13:404:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12541 Status
12144SLN LTT SFJHS10:00BPL14:304:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,12144 Status
12002BHOPAL SHTBDIJHS10:50BPL13:553:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12002 Status
15101JANSADHARAN EXPJHS11:55BPL16:254:30TUUNRESERVED15101 Status
12174UDYOG NAGRI EXPJHS11:55BPL16:254:30TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12174 Status
12104LJN PUNE EXPJHS11:55BPL16:254:30SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12104 Status
12944UDHYOGKARMI EXPJHS12:03BPL16:254:22F2A,3A,SL,GN,12944 Status
12650KTK SMPRK K EXPJHS12:15BPL16:053:50M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12650 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILJHS12:30BPL16:504:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXJHS12:50BPL17:044:14TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12646 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTIJHS12:50BPL17:044:14F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
12148NZM KOP EXPJHS12:50BPL17:054:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12148 Status
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPJHS12:50BPL17:054:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12804 Status
12782SWARNA JAYANTHIJHS12:50BPL17:054:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,12782 Status
22416A P EXPJHS13:00BPL17:254:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22416 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPJHS13:20BPL18:505:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
11408LJN PUNE EXPJHS13:20BPL18:205:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11408 Status
12708AP SMPRK KRANTIJHS13:55BPL17:483:53W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12708 Status
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPJHS13:55BPL17:493:54M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12642 Status
12652T N SMPRK KRNTIJHS13:55BPL17:503:55TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12652 Status
12808SAMTA EXPRESSJHS14:40BPL19:054:25M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12808 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSJHS14:40BPL19:004:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
12630YPR S KRNTI EXPJHS15:05BPL19:204:15W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12630 Status
22686YPR S KRANTI EXPJHS15:05BPL19:204:15TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22686 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPJHS15:40BPL19:404:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
12589GKP SC EXPRESSJHS16:55BPL21:104:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,12589 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPJHS16:55BPL21:104:15M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSJHS16:55BPL22:005:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,15015 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPJHS16:55BPL21:104:15TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSJHS16:55BPL21:054:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12591 Status
22126ASR NGP AC EXPJHS17:25BPL21:203:55M1A,2A,3A,22126 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSJHS17:30BPL22:154:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSJHS17:50BPL21:453:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
51828JHS ET PASSJHS18:10BPL08:3014:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51828 Status
04119ALD DADN SPLJHS19:05SHRN00:255:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04119 Status
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARANJHS19:05BPL23:104:05TUUNRESERVED12597 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPJHS19:05BIH00:255:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
14624PATALKOT EXPJHS19:35BPL00:405:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14624 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSJHS19:56BPL00:104:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
15067GKP BDTS EXPJHS20:20HBJ02:406:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,15067 Status
15065GKP PNVL EXPJHS20:20HBJ02:406:20TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15065 Status
15063GKP LTT EXPJHS20:20HBJ02:406:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,15063 Status
11080GKP LTT EXPRESSJHS20:20BPL01:505:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11080 Status
22110NZM LTT AC EXPJHS20:27BPL23:303:03W1A,2A,3A,22110 Status
12286NZM SC DURONTOJHS20:27HBJ00:013:34M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12286 Status
12270MAS DURONTO EXPJHS20:27HBJ23:593:32TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12270 Status
12442BILASPUR RJDHNIJHS20:43BPL23:553:12TU,SA1A,2A,3A,12442 Status
12438NZM SC RJDHNIJHS20:43BPL23:553:12SU1A,2A,3A,12438 Status
12612MAS GARIB RATHJHS20:43BPL23:553:12M3A12612 Status
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNIJHS20:43BPL23:553:12W,F1A,2A,3A,12434 Status
12191NZM JBP SUP EXPJHS20:50BPL01:054:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12191 Status
12780GOA EXPRESSJHS21:20BPL01:103:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12780 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSJHS21:45BPL03:005:15TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
22222CSMT RAJDHANIJHS21:45BPL00:553:10TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22222 Status
12688DDN MDU SF EXPJHS21:45BPL01:454:00M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12688 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPJHS21:45BPL01:454:00M,F1A,3A,SL,GN,22688 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPJHS21:45BPL01:454:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPJHS21:55BPL02:555:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15023 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPJHS21:55BPL03:005:05M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16094 Status
22122LKO LTT AC EXPJHS21:55HBJ03:505:55SU1A,2A,3A,22122 Status
12410GONDWANA EXPRESJHS22:00BPL02:104:10M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12410 Status
12406GONDWANA EXPRESSJHS22:00BPL02:104:10F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12406 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSJHS22:40BPL03:004:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
04155CNB KCG SF SPLJHS23:10BPL04:004:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04155 Status
14320BE INDB EXPRESSJHS23:30BPL04:305:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,14320 Status
14314BE LTT EXPRESSJHS23:30BPL04:154:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14314 Status
12724TELANGANA EXPJHS23:35BPL03:203:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12724 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
26/2021-22 12-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board the following fully reserved specials will be run as detailed below:-

1.Train No.06355/06356Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial:

With the composition of Fourteen- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06355 Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial will leave Kochuveli o­n Saturdays and Thursdays at 21.25 hrs o­n and from 01st May, 2021 and reach Mangalore Junction at 09.20 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06356 Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial will leave Mangalore Junction o­n Sundays and Fridays at 20.10 hrs o­n and from 02nd May, 2021 and reach Kochuveli at 08.00 hrs, the next day until further advice

The details of Timings and stoppages of Train No.06355/06356Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial are as follows:

Train No.06355Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction Spl

Stations

Train No.06356Mangalore Junction-Kochuveli Spl

21.25

(d)

Kochuveli

(a)

08.00

22.20/22.23

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

06.37/06.40

23.04/23.05

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

05.58/06.00

23.53/23.55

(a/d)

Alappuzha

(a/d)

05.02/05.05

00.47/00.50

(a/d)

ErnakulamJn

(a/d)

04.05/04.10

02.08/02.10

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

02.28/02.30

03.00/03.05

(a/d)

Shoranur

(a/d)

01.10/01.20

03.43/03.45

(a/d)

Tirur

(a/d)

00.03/00.05

04.27/04.30

(a/d)

Kozhikode

(a/d)

23.15/23.20

06.00/06.10

(a/d)

Kannur

(a/d)

21.55/22.00

07.28/07.30

(a/d)

Kasaragod

(a/d)

20.47/20.48

09.20

(a)

MangaloreJn

(d)

20.10

2.Train  No.06864/06863Mannargudi - BhagatKiKothi – Mannargudi Weekly SuperfastSpecial:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06864 Mannargudi - BhagatKiKothi SuperfastSpecial will leave Mannargudi o­n Mondays at 13.10 hrs o­n and from 03rd May, 2021 and reach BhagatKiKothi at 15.15 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06863 BhagatKiKothi – Mannargudi Weekly SuperfastSpecial will leave BhagatKiKothi o­n Thursdays at 16.10 hrs o­n and from 06th May, 2021 and reach Mannargudi at 16.40 hrs, the third day until further advice

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06864/06863Mannargudi - BhagatKiKothi – Mannargudi Weekly SuperfastSpecial are as follows:


Train No.06864Mannargudi – Bhagat Ki Kothi Spl

Stations

Train No.06863Bhagat Ki Kothi - MannargudiSpl

13.10

(d)

Mannargudi

(a)

16.40

13.58/14.00

(a/d)

Tiruvarur

(a/d)

15.13/15.15

14.43/14.45

(a/d)

Mayiladuturai

(a/d)

14.28/14.30

15.18/15.20

(a/d)

Chidambaram

(a/d)

13.45/13.47

15.54/15.55

(a/d)

Tiruppadirippuliyur

(a/d)

13.15/13.17

16.55/17.00

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

12.30/12.35

18.28/18.30

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

10.58/11.00

18.58/19.00

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

10.18/10.20

19.35/19.45

(a/d)

ChennaiEgmore

(a/d)

09.35/09.50

21.28/21.30

(a/d)

Sulurpettai

(a/d)

07.28/07.30

22.19/22.20

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

06.38/06.40

22.49/22.50

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

05.49/05.50

00.08/00.10

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

03.59/04.00

2021/04/3211-04-2021
Additional Special Trains between Pune-Lucknow / Gorakhpur

Central Railway

Press Release

Additional Special Trains between Pune-Lucknow / Gorakhpur

1.         Pune-Lucknow AC Special

01437 AC Superfast special will leave Pune at 20.20 hrs o­n 12.4.2021, 19.4.2021 and 26.4.2021 (3 trips) and arrive Lucknow Jn. at 22.05 hrs next day.

01438 AC special will leave Lucknow Jn. at 00.45 hrs o­n 14.4.2021, 21.4.2021 and 28.4.2021 (3 trips) and arrive  Pune at 05.30 hrs next day.

Halts:  Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar,  Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi and Kanpur

Composition: Thirteen 3AC

2.         Pune-Gorakhpur Special

01431 special will leave Pune at 11.15 hrs o­n 13.4.2021, 20.4.2021 & 27.4.2021 and arrive Gorakhpur at 20.00 hrs next day.

01432 special will leave Gorakhpur at 22.40 hrs o­n 14.4.2021, 21.4.2021 & 28.4.2021 and arrive  Pune at 06.25 hrs o­n third day.

Halts:  Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar,  Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Kanpur, Lucknow, Gonda and Basti

Composition: Six 3AC, 6 Sleeper, 4 Second seating

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains 01437 and 01431 on special charges will open o­n 12.4.2021 at all computerised reservation centres o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at halts visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: April 11, 2021

PR No.2021/04/32

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit