For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16318 HIMSAGAR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16318-HIMSAGAR EXP
to Kanyakumari | Distance-3790Kms | Travel Time 94:25Hrs | Avg Speed 40Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X33652230XX865XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
Slip Train
00:001
1SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRASource21:5501
2UHPUDHAMPUR22:2322:252:00251
3JATJAMMU TAWI23:3523:4510:00781
4SMBXSAMBA00:1500:172:001112
5KTHUKATHUA00:5801:002:001552
6PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT01:3301:385:001782
7MEXMUKERIAN02:1102:132:002172
8DZADASUYA02:2902:312:002332
9TDOTANDA URMAR02:4702:492:002482
10JRCJALANDHAR CANT03:4503:505:002912
11PGWPHAGWARA JN04:0304:052:003072
12PHRPHILLAUR JN04:2404:262:003292
13LDHLUDHIANA JN05:0005:1010:003432
14QRPKILA RAIPUR05:4105:421:003602
15AHHAHMADGARH05:5205:531:003692
16METMALERKOTLA06:1206:131:003882
17DUIDHURI JN06:3906:412:004052
18SAGSANGRUR07:1507:172:004212
19SFMUSUNAM UDHAM SINGH07:4007:422:004332
20LHALEHRA GAGA08:0008:022:004552
21JHLJAKHAL JN08:5509:005:004712
22TUNTOHANA09:1109:132:004832
23NRWNARWANA JN09:3409:362:005092
24UCAUCHANA09:5009:522:005242
25BZOBARSOLA10:0210:042:005352
26JINDJIND JN10:2010:255:005432
27JNAJULANA10:5410:562:005682
28ROKROHTAK JN11:3611:382:006002
29BGZBAHADURGARH12:0612:082:006402
30SSBSHAKURBASTI12:3812:402:006602
31NDLSNEW DELHI13:3014:1545:006712
32NZMH NIZAMUDDIN14:2814:302:006782
33FDBFARIDABAD14:5614:582:006992
34AGCAGRA CANTT18:1218:175:008652
35DHODHAULPUR19:1319:152:009182
36GWLGWALIOR20:1220:153:009842
37JHSJHANSI JN21:3521:4510:0010812
38BPLBHOPAL JN01:4501:5510:0013723
39ETITARSI JN03:3003:355:0014643
40NGPNAGPUR08:3008:4010:0017613
41SEGMSEVAGRAM09:3909:412:0018373
42CDCHANDRAPUR11:1811:202:0019583
43BPQBALHARSHAH11:5012:0010:0019723
44RDMRAMGUNDAM13:5113:521:0021133
45WLWARANGAL15:3315:385:0022143
46KMTKHAMMAM17:0717:081:0023223
47BZAVIJAYAWADA JN19:0519:105:0024213
48TELTENALI JN19:3919:401:0024533
49OGLONGOLE20:5921:001:0025603
50NLRNELLORE22:0922:101:0026763
51GDRGUDUR JN23:1823:202:0027143
52RURENIGUNTA JN00:5501:005:0027974
53TPTYTIRUPATI01:1801:202:0028074
54CTOCHITTOOR02:3302:352:0028794
55KPDKATPADI JN03:3303:352:0029124
56JTJJOLARPETTAI05:0305:052:0029954
57SASALEM JN06:2706:303:0031154
58EDERODE JN08:0508:1510:0031784
59TUPTIRUPPUR08:5809:002:0032284
60CBECOIMBATORE JN09:5009:555:0032774
61PGTPALAKKAD JN11:0711:103:0033324
62OTPOTTAPPALAM11:3311:352:0033634
63TCRTHRISUR12:3212:353:0034094
64AWYALUVA13:4513:472:0034644
65ERNERNAKULAM TOWN14:1514:205:0034814
66KTYMKOTTAYAM15:3715:403:0035434
67TRVLTIRUVALLA16:0916:101:0035684
68CNGRCHENGANNUR16:1816:202:0035774
69KYJKAYANKULAM JN16:4316:452:0035984
70QLNKOLLAM JN17:3517:405:0036394
71TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT18:4418:451:0037014
72TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL19:1519:205:0037034
73KZTKULITTHURAI20:2620:271:0037414
74NCJNAGERCOIL JN21:3021:355:0037744
75CAPEKANYAKUMARI22:25Destination37904
Slip Train
77EDERODE JN08:0509:050:0031784
78KRRKARUR09:4709:503:0032444
79TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI11:5512:005:0033204
80KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD13:5413:551:0034404
81MDUMADURAI JN14:4514:505:0034804
82VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN15:3315:352:0035244
83SRTSATUR15:5415:551:0035514
84CVPKOVILPATTI16:1416:151:0035724
85MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI16:4916:501:0036084
86TENTIRUNELVELI JN.18:30Destination36374
Popular Station Combinations
86 results in 0.00 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
307/2022-23 05-09-2022
Chennai
Addition of Extra Coaches in Trains


Extra Coaches will be attached in the following trains to clear extra rush of passengers with dates mentioned below:

Sl.No

Train No.

Journey Commencing o­n

Type &Noofcoaches

1.

Train No. 12695  Dr MGR Chennai Central –Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Express

02.09.2022to11.09.2022

01- Sleeper Class Coach

2.

 Train No. 12696 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Dr MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express

03.09.2022to12.09.2022

3.

Train No. 22639 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Alappuzha Superfast Express

02.09.2022to11.09.2022

4.

Train No. 22640 Alappuzha - Dr MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express

03.09.2022to12.09.2022

5.

Train No. 16127 Chennai Egmore-Guruvayur Express

03.09.2022to11.09.2022

01Sleeper Class Coach &

01General Second Class Coach

6.

Train No. 16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express

04.09.2022to12.09.2022

7.

Train No. 20691 Tambaram – Nagercoil Antyodaya Express

06.09.2022to11.09.2022

01- General Second Class Coach

8.

Train No. 20692 Nagercoil –Tambaram Antyodaya Express

07.09.2022to12.09.2022

9.

Train No. 12678 Ernakulam - Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru Station) Superfast Express

05.09.2022to12.09.2022

01General Second Class

10.

Train No. 12677 Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru Station) – Ernakulam Superfast Express

06.09.2022to13.09.2022

11.

Train No. 12689 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Nagercoil Weekly Superfast Express

09.09.2022

01-Sleeper Class Coach

12.

Train No. 12690 Nagercoil - Dr MGR Chennai Central  Weekly Superfast Express

10.09.2022

01-  Sleeper Class Coach

13.

Train No. 22668 Coimbatore- Nagercoil Superfast Express

03.09.2022to10.09.2022

01Sleeper Class Coach

14.

Train No. 22667 Nagercoil –Coimbatore Superfast Express

04.09.2022to

11.09.2022

15.

Train No. 16319 Kochuveli - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express

08.09.2022,10.09.2022

01 – Three Tier Coach

16.

Train No. 16320 SMVT Bengaluru  -Kochuveli Humsafar Express

09.09.2022,11.09.2022

17.

Train No. 16382 Kanniyakumari – Pune Express

06.09.2022to

12.09.2022

01- Sleeper Class Coach

18.

Train No. 16381 Pune – Kanniyakumari Express

07.09.2022to13.09.2022

19.

Train No. 22657 Tambaram - Nagercoil Superfast Triweekly Express

07.09.2022,10.09.2022,

11.09.2022

01- Sleeper Class Coach

20.

Train No. 22658 Nagercoil –Tambaram Superfast Triweekly Express

08.09.2022,11.09.2022,

12.09.2022

21.

Train No. 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shalimar Bi-weekly Express

10.09.2022

01- Sleeper Class Coach

22.

Train No. 22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central Bi-weekly Express

13.09.2022

23.

Train No. 12659 Nagercoil – Shalimar Weekly Express

11.09.2022

24.

Train No. 12660 Shalimar- Nagercoil Weekly Express

14.09.2022

25.

Train No. 16317  Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Himasagar Express

09.09.2022

02- Sleeper Class Coaches

26.

Train No. 16318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Kanniyakumari Himasagar Express

12.09.2022

27.

Train No. 12645 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Millennium Express

10.09.2022

01- Sleeper Class Coach

28.

Train No. 12646 Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Millenium Express

13.09.2022

29.


2
47/A/2022-23 12-05-2022
Chennai
Line Block in Ernakulam – Kayankulam section Changes in pattern of Train Services


Due to line block in connection with commissioning of doubling of track between Ettumanur – Kottayam – Chingavanam stations in Ernakulam – Kayankulam section, the following are the changes in pattern of train services:


Diversion of trains services via Alappuzha

ØTrain No. 17230 Secunderabad – Thiruvananthapuram Central Sabari Express scheduled to leave Secunderabad at 12.20 hrs o­n 11th, 12th, 13th, 14th, 15th, 16th, 17th, 18th, 19th, 20th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppages are provided at Ernakulam Jn, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 16649 Mangalore Central – Nagercoil Jn Parasuram Express scheduled to leave Mangalore Central at 05.05 hrs o­n 12th, 13th, 14th, 15th, 16th, 17th, 18th, 19th  May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Tripunittura, Piravom Road, Ettumanur, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppages are provided at Ernakulam Jn, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 16382 Kanniyakumari – Pune Daily Express scheduled to leave Kanniyakumari at 08.25 hrs o­n 12th, 13th, 14th, 15th, 17th, 18th, 19th, 20th, 21st, 24th,  25th, 26th,  27th, 28th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12625 Thiruvananthapuram Central – New Delhi Superfast Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 12.20 hrs on 12th, 13th, 14th,  15th, 16th, 17th, 18th, 19th, 20th, 21st, 24th,  25th , 26th , 27th, 28th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Mavelikara,  Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Kottayam and Vaikom Road. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12202 Kochuveli – Lokmanya Tilak Garibrath Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 08.45 hrs o­n 12th, 19th, 22nd, 26th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur, Tiruvalla and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12778 Kochuveli – Hubballi Weekly Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 12.50 hrs o­n 12th, 19th, 26th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur, Tiruvalla and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 22647 Korba – Kochuveli Bi-Weekly superfast Express scheduled to leave Korba at 19.40 hrs o­n 11th, 14th, 18th, 21st, 25th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Trippunithura, Kottayam, Tiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppages are provided at Ernakulam Jn, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 18567 Visakhapatnam – Kollam Jn Weekly Express scheduled to leave Visakhapatnam at 07.25 hrs o­n 12th, 26th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppages are provided at Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12623 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 19.45 hrs o­n 20th, 21st, 22nd May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Tripunittura, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppages are provided at Ernakulam Jn, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 17229 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Secunderabad Sabari Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 07.00 hrs o­n 21st, 22nd May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Express scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 20.10 hrs o­n 20th, 21st May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Kottayam, Piravom Road and Thrippunithura. Additional stoppages are provided at Ernakulam Jn, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 16525 Kanniyakumari – KSR Bengaluru Express scheduled to leave Kanniyakumari at 10.10 hrs o­n 21st May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Thrippunithura, Piravom Road, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 16312 Kochuveli – Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 15.45 hrs o­n 21st May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur, Tiruvalla and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12624 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 15.00 hrs o­n 22nd, 23rd May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Kottayam and Tripunittura.  Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12659 Nagercoil Jn – Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil Jn at 14.45 hrs o­n 22nd May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur, Tiruvalla, and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 22648 Kochuveli – Korba Bi-Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 06.15 hrs o­n 23rd, 26th, May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Kottayam and Thrippunithura.   Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 16334 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Veraval Weekly Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 15.45 hrs o­n 23rd May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Chengannur and Kottayam.   Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 15906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Weekly Superfast Express schedule leave Dibrugarh at 19.25 hrs o­n 21st May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur, Tiruvalla, and Kottayam.   Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Alappuzha, and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12201 Lokmanaya Tilak – Kochuveli Garibrath Express scheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak at 16.55 hrs o­n 23rd, 27th, May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur, Tiruvalla, and Kottayam.   Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Alappuzha, and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12626 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Express scheduled to leave New Delhi at 20.10 hrs o­n 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th,  26th May, 2022 May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Vaikom Road, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppages are provided at Ernakulam Jn, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 16336 Nagercoil Jn – Gandhidham Weekly Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil Jn at 14.45 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages Chengannur, Tiruvalla, and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 22113 Lokmanya Tilak – Kochuveli Bi-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak at 16.55 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur, Tiruvalla, and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Alappuzha, and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12257 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli Garibrath Express scheduled to leave Yesvantpur at 20.45 o­n 22nd, 24th, 26th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Kottayam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla and Mavelikara. Additional stoppages are provided at Ernakulam Jn, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12258 Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Garibrath Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 17.00 hrs o­n 25th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri,  and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn, and for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 16311 Shri Ganganagar – Kochuveli Weekly Express scheduled to leave Shri Ganganagar at 12.30 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur, Tiruvalla and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad and Alappuzha, Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 16318 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra – Kanniyakumari Weekly Express scheduled to leave Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 22.30 hrs o­n 23rd May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Kottayam, Tiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppages are provided at Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 19259 Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 15.45 hrs o­n 26th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur, Tiruvalla, and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 22114 Kochuveli – Lokmanya Tilak Bi-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 00.35 hrs o­n 26th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur, Tiruvalla, and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Alappuzha, and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 22678 Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 12.50 hrs o­n 27th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Alappuzha and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12660 Shalimar – Nagercoil Jn Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Shalimar at 23.50 hrs o­n 25th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Kottayam, Tiruvalla and Chengannur. Additional stoppages are provided at Ernakulam Jn, Alappuzha and Haripad for the convenience of passengers.

                                                                                          

                                                                                                 

                                                                                                         

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit