For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

VANCHIMANIYACHI

STATION INFO

Address: Maniyachchi Station, Tamil Nadu 628302, India

Station Code: MEJ)VANCHIMANIYACH

Station Name: MEJ)VANCHIMANIYACHI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 51

Train Frequency Weekly: 218

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56701MADURAI PASSR01:0901:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56700PUNALUR PASS01:2901:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22670CBE TN LINK EXP02:3003:1545M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22668NAGERCOIL EXP02:3002:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12642THIRUKKURAL EXP04:0904:101M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXP04:4404:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12693PEARL CITY EXP05:2005:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56826TEN ED PASS05:5906:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19568VIVEK EXPRESS05:5906:001TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56822TEN MV FAST PASS06:0906:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16723ANANTAPURI EXP06:2906:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP06:4406:451M2A,3A,SL,GN
12689NAGERCOIL EXP08:1308:152F1A,3A,SL,GN
56742TEN TN PASS08:1508:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16130TN MS LINK EXP08:2509:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP08:2908:301TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS08:2908:301M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP09:2509:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56767TN TCN PASS09:5510:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56319NCJ CBE FAST PASS09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16236TUTICORIN EXP10:0410:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP10:1310:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP10:3410:351TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22627TVC EXPRESS11:2911:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56769PGT TCN PASS12:4912:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56770TCN PGT PASS13:4413:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22628TPJ EXPRESS14:5514:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP15:2715:281M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16788HIMSAGAR LINK EXP16:1916:201THUNRESERVED
16787TEN JAMMU EXP16:2716:281M,F2A,SL,GN
56320CBE NCJ FAST PASS16:3916:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16318HIMSAGAR EXP16:4916:501M2A,3A,SL,GN
16235MYSORE EXP17:0517:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56768TCN TN PASS17:0517:2015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX18:4518:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16129MS TN LINK EXP18:4519:2540M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56741TN TEN PASS19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12694PEARL CITY EXP20:2920:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16724ANANTAPURI EXP20:3920:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56821MV TEN PASS20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56825ED TEN FAST PASS20:5921:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16106TCN CHENNAI EXP20:5921:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXP21:4421:451SU1A,3A,SL,GN
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP21:4421:451W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP22:2522:261SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16790ED TEN HIMSAGAR EXP22:3122:321SUUNRESERVED
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS22:3122:321TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22669TN CBE LINK EXP23:1023:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22667COIMBATORE EXP23:2023:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP23:4023:411TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP23:4023:411W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
308/2020-21 01-12-2020
Chennai
9 PAIRS SPECIAL TRAINS


9 PAIRS SPECIAL TRAINS

As approved by Railway Board, the following fully reserved 8 pairs of Daily special trains and one pair of Weekly special trains will be run as follows: -

1. Train no. 06179 / 06180 Chennai Egmore - Mannargudi – Chennai Egmore Daily Special Trains

With a composition of One AC First Class cum AC 2-Tier Coach, One AC 2-Tier Coach, One AC 3-Tier Coach, Nine Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06179 Chennai Egmore – Mannargudi Daily Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 22.15 hrs to reach Mannargudi at 05.25 hrs o­n the next day. The first service from Chennai Egmore will be o­n 08th December, 2020 until further advice.

In the return direction, Train No. 06180 Mannargudi - Chennai Egmore Daily Special will leave Mannargudi at 22.30 hrs to reach Chennai Egmore at 05.55 hrs the next day. The first service from Mannargudi will be o­n 09th December, 2020 until further advice.

Stoppages for both directions: Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Chidambaram, Mayiladuthurai, Tiruvarur and Nidamangalam

Train No. 06180 Mannargudi - Chennai Egmore Daily Special will also stop at Mambalam.

2. Train no. 02695 / 02696 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram Central – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special Trains

With a composition of One AC First Class cum AC 2-Tier Coach, Two AC 2-Tier Coaches, Four AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02695 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Superfast Special will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 15.20 hrs to reach Thiruvananthapuram Central at 07.50 hrs the next day. The first service from Dr. MGR Chennai Central will be o­n 08th December, 2020 until further advice.

In the return direction, Train No. 02696 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special will leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 17.15 hrs to reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.00 hrs o­n the next day. The first service from Thiruvananthapuram Central will be o­n 09th December, 2020 to until further advice.

Stoppages in both the directions: Arakkonam, Katpadi, Vaniyambadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrisur, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Chenganseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam, Kollam and Varkala.

3. Train no. 02685 / 02686 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special Trains

With a composition of One AC First Class cum AC 2-Tier Coach, Two AC 2-Tier Coaches, Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General Second Class Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02685 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central Daily Superfast Special will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 17.00 hrs to reach Mangalore Central at 09.00 hrs the next day. The first service from Dr. MGR Chennai Central will be o­n 08th December, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 02686 Mangalore Central - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special will leave Mangalore Central at 16.35 hrs to reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 08.00 hrs the next day. The first service from Mangalore Central will be o­n 09th December, 2020 until further advice.

Stoppages in both the directions: Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Podhanur, Palghat, Shoranur, Tirur, Kozhikode, Vadakara, Tellicherry, Kannur, Payyanur, Nileshwar, Kanhangad and Kasaragod.

Train No. 02685 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central Daily Superfast Special will also stop at Morappur.

4. Train no. 02651 / 02652 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Palakkad – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special Trains

With a composition of One AC First Class cum AC 2-Tier Coach, One AC 2-Tier Coaches, Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, One Second Class Chair Car, Four General Second Class Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02651 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Palakkad Daily Special will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 21.40 hrs to reach Palakkad at 10.10 hrs the next day. The first service from Dr. MGR Chennai Central will be o­n 08th December, 2020 until further advice.

Train No. 02652 Palakkad  - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special will leave Palakkad at 15.35 hrs to reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 05.35 hrs the next day. The first service from Palghat will be o­n 09th December, 2020 to until further advice.

Stoppages in both the directions:  Tiruvallur, Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Namakkal, Mohanur, Karur, Dindugal, Oddanchathiram, Palani, Udumalaipettai, Pollachi and Palakkad Town.

Train No. 02651 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Palakkad Daily Special will also stop at Gudiyatham.

Train No. 02652 Palakkad  - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special will also stop at Rasipuram, Morappur and Perambur.

5. Train no. 06603 / 06604 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram Central – Mangalore Central Daily Special Trains

With a composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Four AC 3-Tier Coaches, Ten Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06603 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Special will leave Mangalore Central at 17.30 hrs to reach Thiruvananthapuram Central at 06.35 hrs the next day. The first service from Dr. MGR Chennai Central will be o­n 10th December, 2020 until further advice.

In the return direction Train No. 06604 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mangalore Central Daily Special will leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 19.25 hrs to reach Mangalore Central at 07.50 hrs o­n the next day. The first service from Mangalore Central will be o­n 11th December, 2020 until further advice.

Stoppages in both the directions:  Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Nileshwar, Chervathur, Payyanur, Payangadi, Kannur, Tellicherry, Mahe, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Shoranur, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Jn, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Haripad, Kayankulam, Karunagapalli, Kollam, Paravur and Varkala.

Train No. 06603 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Special will also stop at Turavur, Mararikulam and Ambalapuzha

Train No. 06604 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mangalore Central Daily Special will also stop at, Kuttippuram, Tirur, Ferok, and Quilandi. 

6. Train no. 02668 / 02667 Coimbatore - Nagercoil – Coimbatore Superfast Daily Special Trains

With a composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, One AC 3-Tier Coach, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Five General Second Class Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02668 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Superfast Daily Special will leave Coimbatore at 19.30 hrs to reach Nagercoil at 05.05 hrs o­n the next day. The first service from Coimbatore will be o­n 08th December, 2020 to until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 02667 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Superfast Daily Special will leave Nagercoil at 21.45 hrs to reach Coimbatore at 07.15 hrs o­n the next day. The first service from Nagercoil will be o­n 09th December, 2020 to until further advice.

Stoppages in both the directions:   Tiruppur, Erode, Karur, Dindugal, Madurai, Virudhunagar, VanchiManiyachi, Tirunelveli and Valliyur.

7. Train no. 06127 / 06128 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Daily Special Trains

With a composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Seven General Second Class Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06127 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur Daily Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 08.25 hrs to reach Guruvayur at 06.40 hrs the next day. The first service from Chennai Egmore will be o­n 08th December, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 06128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Daily Special will leave Guruvayur at 21.30 hrs to reach Chennai Egmore at 20.35 hrs the next day. The first service from Guruvayur will be o­n 09th December, 2020 until further advice.

Stoppages in both the directions:   Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Melmaruvathur, Tindivanam, Villupuram, Vridhachalam, Pennadam, Ariyalur, Srirangam, Tiruchchirappalli, Manaparai, Dindugal, Sholavandan, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur, Kovilpatti, VanchiManiyachi, Tirunelveli, Nanguneri, Valliyur, Nagarcoil Jn, Eraniel, Kulitthurai, Neyyatinkara, Thiruvananthapuram, Kollam, Kayankulam, Alappuzha, Ernakulam Jn, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Angamali, Chalakudi, Irinjalkuda, Thrisur and Punkunnam.

Train No. 06127 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur Daily Special will also stop at Kudal Nagar, Chirayinkeezh and Varakala

Train No. 06128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Daily Special will also stop at Mambalam

8. Train no. 06851 / 06852 Chennai Egmore - Rameswaram – Chennai Egmore Daily Special Trains

With a composition of One AC First Class cum AC 2-Tier Coach, One AC 2-Tier Coach, Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Thirteen Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General Second Class Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06851 Chennai Egmore – Rameswaram Daily Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 19.15 hrs to reach Rameswaram at 08.30 hrs the next day. The first service from Chennai Egmore will be o­n 08th December, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 06852 Rameswaram - Chennai Egmore Daily Special will leave Rameswaram at 17.10 hrs to reach Chennai Egmore at 06.45 hrs the next day. The first service from Chennai Egmore will be o­n 09th December, 2020  until further advice.

Stoppages in both the directions:   Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Melmaruvathur, Villupuram, Chidambaram, Mayiladuthurai, Kumbakonam, Thanjavur, Tiruchchirappalli, Pudukottai, Karaikkudi, Devakottai Road, Kallai, Sivaganga, Manamadurai, Paramakkudi, Ramanathapuram, Mandapam and Pamban.

Train No. 06851 Chennai Egmore – Rameswaram Daily Special will also stop at Cuddalore Port and Sirkazhi.

Train No. 06852 Rameswaram - Chennai Egmore Daily Special will also stop at Mambalam.

9. Train no. 06063 / 06064 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore Weekly Special Trains

With a composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Five AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06063 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 18.55 hrs o­n Thursdays to reach Nagercoil at 07.30 hrs  the next day. The first service from Chennai Egmore will be o­n 10th December, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction Train No. 06064 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly Special will leave Nagercoil at 16.15 hrs o­n Fridays to reach Chennai Egmore at 04.45 hrs the next day. The first service from Nagercoil will be o­n 11th December, 2020 to until further advice.

Stoppages for both directions: Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vridhachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindugal, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur and Tirunelveli.

Reservations for all the above special trains will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 2nd DECEMBER 2020

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
253/2020-2131-10-2020
Chennai
CLARIFICATION OF STOPPAGES OF TRAINS NO. 06236 / 06235 MYSURU – TUTICORIN – MYSURU SPECIAL TRAINS


 

It was erroneously advised vide press release No. 245 that train No. 06236 / 06235 Mysuru – Tuticorin – Mysuru Special train will stop at Kadambur. It is now corrected and advised that Train No. 06236 / 06235 Mysuru – Tuticorin – Mysuru Special train will not stop at Kadambur.

The stoppages of Train Nos. 06236/06235 Mysuru – Tuticorin - Mysuru Special trains over Southern Railway are o­nce again reiterated: Salem, Erode, Pugalur, Karur, Dindigul, Kodaikanal Road, Sholavandan, Madurai Jn, Tirupparankundram, Tirumangalam, Virudunagar, Satur, Kovilpatti and Vanchimaniyachi.

 

 

   Chief Public Relations Officer

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search