For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

56742 TEN TN PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
56742-TEN TN PASS
Tirunelveli jn. to Tuticorin | Distance-59Kms | Travel Time 2:05Hrs | Avg Speed 29Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TENTIRUNELVELI JN.Source07:3001
2TAYTALAIYUTHU07:3907:401:0061
3GDNGANGAIKONDAN07:4907:501:00141
4NRKNARAIKKINAR07:5908:001:00221
5MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI08:1508:2510:00281
6KLPMKAILASAPURAM08:3908:401:00401
7TIPTATTAPPARAI08:4708:481:00441
8MVNMILAVITTAN08:5708:581:00521
9TMETUTI MELUR09:0909:101:00581
10TNTUTICORIN09:35Destination591
Popular Station Combinations
10 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
585/2019-20 19-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


In view of poor patronage of trains due to Corona Virus, the following passenger trains are Partially/Cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 in Madurai Division of Southern Railway.

Cancellation of Trains Services

Train No. 56737 / 56738 Sengottai – Kollam -Sengottai Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Train No. 56740 / 56739 Kollam – Punalur – Kollam Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Train No. 56744 / 56743 Kollam – Punalur – Kollam Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Train No. 56333 / 56334 Punalur – Kollam – Punalur Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Train No. 56742 / 56741 Tirunelveli – Tuticorin – Tirunelveli Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Train No. 56036 / 56035 Tirunelveli – Tiruchendur – Tirunelveli Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Train No. 76837 / 76838 Karaikkudi – Virudunagar – Karaikkudi Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Train No. 76839 / 76840 Karaikkudi – Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Train No. 76807 / 76808 Tiruchchirappalli – Manamadurai – Tiruchchirappalli Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Partial cancellation of Trains Services

Train No. 56365 / 56366 Guruvayur – Punalur – Guruvayur Passenger has been partially cancelled between Kollam – Punalur – Kollam from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020.

Train No. 56805 / 56806 Villupuram – Madurai – Villupuram Passenger has been partially cancelled between Tiruchchirappalli – Madurai – Tiruchchirappalli from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search