For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16339 NAGARCOIL EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16339-NAGARCOIL EXP
C shivaji term mumbai to Nagercoil jn | Distance-1882Kms | Travel Time 39:30Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,WED,THU,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23151575XX595XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource12:1001
2DRDADAR12:1712:203:0091
3TNATHANE12:4212:453:00341
4KYNKALYAN JN13:0513:083:00541
5KJTKARJAT13:4813:502:001001
6LNLLONAVALA14:3814:402:001281
7PUNEPUNE JN15:4515:505:001921
8DDDAUND JN17:0017:055:002681
9KWVKURDUVADI18:5819:002:003771
10SURSOLAPUR JN20:2020:255:004551
11KLBGKALABURAGI JN22:2722:303:005681
12SDBSHAHABAD23:0023:022:005951
13WADIWADI23:1523:205:006051
14YGYADGIR23:5323:552:006441
15RCRAICHUR01:1801:202:007132
16MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD01:4801:502:007412
17ADADONI02:1902:201:007822
18GTLGUNTAKAL JN03:2503:305:008332
19GYGOOTY03:5804:002:008622
20ATPANANTAPUR05:2805:302:009192
21DMMDHARMAVARAM JN06:3506:405:009532
22HUPHINDUPUR08:1808:202:0010312
23KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM10:2810:302:0011302
24BWTBANGARAPET11:5512:0510:0011872
25KPNKUPPAM12:3412:351:0012212
26TPTTIRUPATTUR JN13:5914:001:0012722
27SASALEM JN15:2715:303:0013852
28EDERODE JN16:5017:0010:0014472
29KRRKARUR18:1318:152:0015132
30DGDINDIGUL JN19:5019:555:0015872
31KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD20:1320:141:0016122
32MDUMADURAI JN20:4520:505:0016532
33VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN22:0322:052:0016962
34SRTSATUR22:4422:451:0017232
35CVPKOVILPATTI23:0423:051:0017442
36MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI23:4023:411:0017802
37TENTIRUNELVELI JN.01:2501:305:0018093
38NNNNANGUNERI02:0402:051:0018373
39VLYVALLIYUR02:1402:151:0018513
40NCJNAGERCOIL JN03:40Destination18823
Popular Station Combinations
40 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/804-12-2019
DIVERSION OF CSMT- NAGARCOIL AND DADAR-TIRUNELVALI EXPRESS TRAINS ON SOUTHERN RAILWAY

Central Railway

Press Release

 

DIVERSION OF CSMT- NAGARCOIL AND DADAR-TIRUNELVALI EXPRESS TRAINS o­n SOUTHERN RAILWAY

 

Railways have decided to divert permanently CSMT- Nagarcoil and Dadar- Tirunelveli Express trains via Salem-Namakkal-Karur instead of Salem-Erode-Karur from the dates mentioned against each.

 

The details are as under:-

 

16339 CSMT- Nagarcoil Express JCO o­n and from 01.02.2019 and 16340 Nagarcoil- CSMT Express JCO o­n and from 02.12.2019. These trains will not halt at Erode Jn. Station.

 

11021 Dadar- Tirunelveli Express JCO o­n and from 07.12.2019 and 11022 Tirunelveli- Dadar Express JCO o­n and from 09.12.2019. These trains will not halt at Erode Jn. Station.

 

The revised timings after diversion via Namakkal by passing Erode Jn. with stoppage at Namakkal will be as under:-

 

1) 16339/16340 CSMT-Nagarcoil Express ( 4 Days a week)

 

16339 CSMT-NCJ Express

Station

 

16340 NCJ- CSMT Express

Existing

Revised

Existing

Revised

15.27 hrs

15.30 hrs

15.25 hrs

15.30 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Salem

Arr.

Dep.

16.40 hrs

16.35 hrs

 

16.05 hrs

15.30 hrs

 

------

16.28 hrs

16.30 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Namakkal

Arr.

Dep.

 

------

14.32 hrs

14.30 hrs

18.13 hrs

18.15 hrs

17.03 hrs

17.05 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Karur

Arr.

Dep.

13.40 hrs

13.38 hrs

13.55 hrs

13.53 hrs

19.50 hrs

19.55 hrs

19.05 hrs

19.10 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Dindigul

Arr.

Dep.

12.15 hrs

12.10 hrs

12.15 hrs

12.10 hrs

20.13 hrs

20.14 hrs

19.28 hrs

19.30 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Koaikanal Road

Arr.

Dep.

No Change in timings

20.45 hrs

20.50 hrs

20.25 hrs

20.30 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Madurai

Arr.

Dep.

 

2) 11021/11022 Dadar- Tirunelveli Express (3 Days a week)

 

11021 Dadar-TirunelveliExpress

Station

 

11022 Tirunelveli-Dadar Express

 

Existing

Revised

Existing

Revised

03.07 hrs

03.10 hrs

03.07 hrs

03.10 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Salem

Arr.

Dep.

22.30 hrs

22.27 hrs

 

22.30 hrs

22.20 hrs

 

04.09 hrs

04.11 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Namakkal

Arr.

Dep.

 

21.05 hrs

21.03 hrs

05.28 hrs

05.30 hrs

 

05.13 hrs

05.15 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Karur

Arr.

Dep.

20.00 hrs

19.58 hrs

20.27 hrs

20.28 hrs

07.00 hrs

07.05 hrs

 

07.00 hrs

07.05 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Dindigul

Arr.

Dep.

18.50 hrs

118.45 hrs

19.05 hrs

19.00 hrs

 

All concerned to please note.

--- --- --- --- ---- --- ---- --

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/12/0103-12-2019
DIVERSION OF CSMT- NAGARCOIL AND DADAR-TIRUNELVALI EXPRESS TRAINS ON SOUTHERN RAILWAY

Central Railway

Press Release

DIVERSION OF CSMT- NAGARCOIL AND DADAR-TIRUNELVALI EXPRESS TRAINS o­n SOUTHERN RAILWAY

Railways have decided to divert permanently CSMT- Nagarcoil and Dadar- Tirunelveli Express trains via Salem-Namakkal-Karur instead of Salem-Erode-Karur from the dates mentioned against each.

The details are as under:-

16339 CSMT- Nagarcoil Express JCO o­n and from 01.02.2019 and 16340 Nagarcoil- CSMT Express JCO o­n and from 02.12.2019. These trains will not halt at Erode Jn. Station. 

11021 Dadar- Tirunelveli Express JCO o­n and from 07.12.2019 and 11022 Tirunelveli- Dadar Express JCO o­n and from 09.12.2019. These trains will not halt at Erode Jn. Station. 

The revised timings after diversion via Namakkal by passing Erode Jn. with stoppage at Namakkal will be as under:-

1) 16339/16340 CSMT-Nagarcoil Express ( 4 Days a week)

16339 CSMT-NCJ Express

Station

16340 NCJ- CSMT Express

Existing

Revised

Existing

Revised

15.27 hrs

15.30 hrs

15.25 hrs

15.30 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Salem

Arr.

Dep.

16.40 hrs

16.35 hrs

16.05 hrs

15.30 hrs

  ------

16.28 hrs

16.30 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Namakkal

Arr.

Dep.

    ------

14.32 hrs

14.30 hrs

18.13 hrs

18.15 hrs

17.03 hrs

17.05 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Karur

Arr.

Dep.

13.40 hrs

13.38 hrs

13.55 hrs

13.53 hrs

19.50 hrs

19.55 hrs

19.05 hrs

19.10 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Dindigul

Arr.

Dep.

12.15 hrs

12.10 hrs

12.15 hrs

12.10 hrs

20.13 hrs

20.14 hrs

19.28 hrs

19.30 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Koaikanal Road

Arr.

Dep.

No Change in timings

20.45 hrs

20.50 hrs

20.25 hrs

20.30 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Madurai

Arr.

Dep.

2) 11021/11022 Dadar- Tirunelveli Express (3 Days a week)

11021 Dadar-Tirunelveli  Express

Station

11022 Tirunelveli-Dadar Express

Existing

Revised

Existing

Revised

03.07 hrs

03.10 hrs

03.07 hrs

03.10 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Salem

Arr.

Dep.

22.30 hrs

22.27 hrs

22.30 hrs

22.20 hrs

04.09 hrs

04.11 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Namakkal

Arr.

Dep.

21.05 hrs

21.03 hrs

05.28 hrs

05.30 hrs

05.13 hrs

05.15 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Karur

Arr.

Dep.

20.00 hrs

19.58 hrs

20.27 hrs

20.28 hrs

07.00 hrs

07.05 hrs

07.00 hrs

07.05 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Dindigul

Arr.

Dep.

18.50 hrs

118.45 hrs

19.05 hrs

19.00 hrs

All concerned to please note.

--- --- --- --- ---- --- ---- --

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


Chief Public Relations Officer
Central Railway
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search