For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16339 NAGARCOIL EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16339-NAGARCOIL EXP
C shivaji term mumbai to Nagercoil jn | Distance-1882Kms | Travel Time 39:30Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,WED,THU,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23151575XX595XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource12:1001
2DRDADAR12:1712:203:0091
3TNATHANE12:4212:453:00341
4KYNKALYAN JN13:0513:083:00541
5KJTKARJAT13:4813:502:001001
6LNLLONAVALA14:3814:402:001281
7PUNEPUNE JN15:4515:505:001921
8DDDAUND JN17:0017:055:002681
9KWVKURDUVADI18:5819:002:003771
10SURSOLAPUR JN20:2020:255:004551
11KLBGKALABURAGI JN22:2722:303:005681
12SDBSHAHABAD23:0023:022:005951
13WADIWADI23:1523:205:006051
14YGYADGIR23:5323:552:006441
15RCRAICHUR01:1801:202:007132
16MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD01:4801:502:007412
17ADADONI02:1902:201:007822
18GTLGUNTAKAL JN03:2503:305:008332
19GYGOOTY03:5804:002:008622
20ATPANANTAPUR05:2805:302:009192
21DMMDHARMAVARAM JN06:3506:405:009532
22HUPHINDUPUR08:1808:202:0010312
23KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM10:2810:302:0011302
24BWTBANGARAPET11:5512:0510:0011872
25KPNKUPPAM12:3412:351:0012212
26TPTTIRUPATTUR JN13:5914:001:0012722
27SASALEM JN15:2715:303:0013852
28EDERODE JN16:5017:0010:0014472
29KRRKARUR18:1318:152:0015132
30DGDINDIGUL JN19:5019:555:0015872
31KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD20:1320:141:0016122
32MDUMADURAI JN20:4520:505:0016532
33VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN22:0322:052:0016962
34SRTSATUR22:4422:451:0017232
35CVPKOVILPATTI23:0423:051:0017442
36MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI23:4023:411:0017802
37TENTIRUNELVELI JN.01:2501:305:0018093
38NNNNANGUNERI02:0402:051:0018373
39VLYVALLIYUR02:1402:151:0018513
40NCJNAGERCOIL JN03:40Destination18823
Popular Station Combinations
40 results in 1.05 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 35520-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 355, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS, EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN, CANCELLATION OF TRAINS & DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 355  Dt. 20.01.2020

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Following trains will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Nalwar station from 21.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 to clear rush of pilgrims attending for Jathra Mahotsava as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Express from 21.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 will arrive/depart Nalwar – 10:15/10:16 hrs.

2.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express from 21.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 will arrive/depart Nalwar – 02:10/02:11 hrs.

3.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai)– Nagercoil Express from 21.01.2020 to 31.01.2020on nominated dayswill arrive/depart Nalwar – 23:35/23:36 hrs.

4.Train No. 16340 Nagercoil – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express from 21.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 o­n nominated days will arrive/depart Nalwar – 07:40/07:41 hrs.

EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

Train No. 56926 Tumakuru – KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger will be provided with o­ne minute stoppage at Gollahalli o­n experimental basis for a period of six months from 20.01.2020 to 19.07.2020. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Gollahalli – 08:54/08:55 hrs.

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be Cancelled / Short terminated due to Railway related work between Monkey Hill – Karjat as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 51029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (Mumbai) – Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 21.01.2020, 22.01.2020, 26.01.2020, 27.01.2020, 28.01.2020 & 29.01.2020 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 51030 Vijayapura – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura o­n 22.01.2020, 23.01.2020, 27.01.2020, 28.01.2020, 29.01.2020 & 30.01.2020 will be cancelled for want of rake.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

I.Trains as detailed below will be diverted due to Doubling Electrification of track between Guntur and Guntakal stations of Nallapadu – satular section:-

1.Train No. 18463 Bhubaneswar – KSR Bengaluru Prasanti Express commencing journey from Bhubaneswar from 27.01.2020 to 04.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Krishna Canal, Gudur, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Jolarpettai instead of Krshna Canal, Guntur, Guntakal, Dharmavaram.   

2.Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Prasanti Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru 26.01.2020 to 04.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Melpakkam, Renigunta, Gudur, Krishna Canal instead of Dharmavaram, Guntakal, Guntur, Krshna Canal.

3.Train No. 22883 Puri – Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express commencing journey from Puri o­n 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Krishna Canal, Gudur, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Jolarpettai instead of Krshna Canal, Guntur, Dhone, Gooty, Dharmavaram.  

4.Train No. 22884  Yesvantpur – Puri Garib Rath Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Melpakkam, Renigunta, Gudur, Krishna Canal instead of Dharmavaram, Gooty, Dhone, Guntur, Krshna Canal.

II.Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari – KSR Bengaluru Island Express commencing journey from Kanniyakumari o­n 21.01.2020 will be diverted via Alappuzha.

                                

                                             (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 33130-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 331, REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH) & PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 331  Dt. 30.12.2019

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

4th conventional rake of Train No. 16340/16339 Nagercoil - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Nagercoil Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 27.12.2019 from Nagercoil and 29.12.2019 from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

Accordingly, the train will run with revised composition of LHB coaches i.e. of o­nE AC 2-tier Coach, FOUR AC 3-tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO Second Class General Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake-van with Generator, o­nE Pantry Car.


PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH

South Western Railway has decided to augment o­nE Second Class General Coach in the following trains o­n permanent basis as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 17309 / 17310 Yesvantpur - Vasco-da-gama - Yesvantpur Bi-Weekly Express has been augmented permanently with o­nE Second Class General Coach with effect from 29.12.2019 from Yesvantpur and from 28.12.2019 from Vasco-da-gama.

2.Train No. 17311 / 17312 Chennai - Vasco-da-gama - Chennai Weekly Express will be augmented permanently with o­nE Second Class General Coach with effect from 03.01.2020 from Chennai and from 02.01.2020 from Vasco-da-gama.

3.Train No. 17315 / 17316 Vasco-da-gama - Velankanni - Vasco-da-gama Weekly Express will be augmented permanently with o­nE Second Class General Coach with effect from 30.12.2019 from Vasco-da-gama and from 31.12.2019 from Velankanni.


                                                       (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search