For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16339 NAGARCOIL EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16339-NAGARCOIL EXP
C shivaji term mumbai to Nagercoil jn | Distance-1882Kms | Travel Time 39:30Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,WED,THU,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23151575XX595XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource12:1001
2DRDADAR12:1712:203:0091
3TNATHANE12:4212:453:00341
4KYNKALYAN JN13:0513:083:00541
5KJTKARJAT13:4813:502:001001
6LNLLONAVALA14:3814:402:001281
7PUNEPUNE JN15:4515:505:001921
8DDDAUND JN17:0017:055:002681
9KWVKURDUVADI18:5819:002:003771
10SURSOLAPUR JN20:2020:255:004551
11KLBGKALABURAGI JN22:2722:303:005681
12SDBSHAHABAD23:0023:022:005951
13WADIWADI23:1523:205:006051
14YGYADGIR23:5323:552:006441
15RCRAICHUR01:1801:202:007132
16MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD01:4801:502:007412
17ADADONI02:1902:201:007822
18GTLGUNTAKAL JN03:2503:305:008332
19GYGOOTY03:5804:002:008622
20ATPANANTAPUR05:2805:302:009192
21DMMDHARMAVARAM JN06:3506:405:009532
22HUPHINDUPUR08:1808:202:0010312
23KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM10:2810:302:0011302
24BWTBANGARAPET11:5512:0510:0011872
25KPNKUPPAM12:3412:351:0012212
26TPTTIRUPATTUR JN13:5914:001:0012722
27SASALEM JN15:2715:303:0013852
28EDERODE JN16:5017:0010:0014472
29KRRKARUR18:1318:152:0015132
30DGDINDIGUL JN19:5019:555:0015872
31KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD20:1320:141:0016122
32MDUMADURAI JN20:4520:505:0016532
33VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN22:0322:052:0016962
34SRTSATUR22:4422:451:0017232
35CVPKOVILPATTI23:0423:051:0017442
36MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI23:4023:411:0017802
37TENTIRUNELVELI JN.01:2501:305:0018093
38NNNNANGUNERI02:0402:051:0018373
39VLYVALLIYUR02:1402:151:0018513
40NCJNAGERCOIL JN03:40Destination18823
Popular Station Combinations
40 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
577/2019-20 18-03-2020
Chennai
DIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES


The following three pairs of trains will be run via diverted route Guntakal – Gulapalayam – Kulluru instead of Guntakal – Gooty – Kalluru bypassing Gooty station as per the details given below.  

1.Train No. 16340 Nagercoil – Mumbai CSMT Express o­n and from18th March, 2020 is diverted via Kalluru – Gulapalayam – Guntakal. Skipping stoppage at Gooty.

2.Train No. 16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express o­n and from18th March, 2020 is diverted via Guntakal – Gulapalayam – Kalluru. Skipping stoppage at Gooty.

3.Train No. 16331 Mumbai CSMT – Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express o­n and from 23rd March, 2020 is diverted via Guntakal – Gulapalayam – Kalluru. Skipping stoppage at Gooty.

4.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram – Mumbai CSMT Express o­n and from 21st March, 2020 is diverted via Kalluru – Gulapalayam – Guntakal. Skipping stoppage at Gooty.

5.Train No. 19567 Tuticorin – Okha Weekly Express o­n and from 22nd March, 2020 is diverted via Kalluru – Gulapalayam – Guntakal.

6.Train No. 19568 Okha - Tuticorin Weekly Express o­n and from 19th March, 2020 is diverted via Guntakal – Gulapalayam – Kalluru


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 391 13-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 391, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 391  Dt. 13.02.2020

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/regulated/diverted due to safety related works i.e. 01 day Non Interlocking works from 08:00 hrs to 16:00 hrs o­n 17.02.2020 at Oddarahalli for Phase-I work in view of commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section over Bengaluru Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06521/06522 Bengaluru Cantonment – Dharmavaram – Bengaluru Cantonment MEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 17.02.2020.

2.Train No. 06565/06566 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 17.02.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 18463 Bhubaneswar – KSR Bengaluru Prasanti Express commencing journey from Bhubaneswar o­n 16.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly this train will terminate at Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.

2.Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Prasanti Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 17.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam. Accordingly this train will originate from Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam o­n its scheduled time instead of KSR Bengaluru.

3.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 16.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Hindupur – Yesvantpur. Accordingly this train will terminate at Hindupur.

4.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Hindupur. Accordingly this train will originate from Hindupur o­n its scheduled time instead of Yesvantpur.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 15.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru.

2.Train No.19567 Tuticorin – Okha Express commencing journey from Tuticorin o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Guntakal.

3.Train No.12252 Korba – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Korba o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere.

4.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

5.Train No. 16217 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 17.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Hassan, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg.

6.Train No.16613Rajkot – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

REGULATION:

Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.02.2020 will be regulated for 40 minutes at Dodballapur or enroute stations.



                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search