For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16339 NAGARCOIL EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16339-NAGARCOIL EXP
C shivaji term mumbai to Nagercoil jn | Distance-1882Kms | Travel Time 39:30Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,WED,THU,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23151575XX595XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource12:1001
2DRDADAR12:1712:203:0091
3TNATHANE12:4212:453:00341
4KYNKALYAN JN13:0513:083:00541
5KJTKARJAT13:4813:502:001001
6LNLLONAVALA14:3814:402:001281
7PUNEPUNE JN15:4515:505:001921
8DDDAUND JN17:0017:055:002681
9KWVKURDUVADI18:5819:002:003771
10SURSOLAPUR JN20:2020:255:004551
11KLBGKALABURAGI JN22:2722:303:005681
12SDBSHAHABAD23:0023:022:005951
13WADIWADI23:1523:205:006051
14YGYADGIR23:5323:552:006441
15RCRAICHUR01:1801:202:007132
16MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD01:4801:502:007412
17ADADONI02:1902:201:007822
18GTLGUNTAKAL JN03:2503:305:008332
19GYGOOTY03:5804:002:008622
20ATPANANTAPUR05:2805:302:009192
21DMMDHARMAVARAM JN06:3506:405:009532
22HUPHINDUPUR08:1808:202:0010312
23KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM10:2810:302:0011302
24BWTBANGARAPET11:5512:0510:0011872
25KPNKUPPAM12:3412:351:0012212
26TPTTIRUPATTUR JN13:5914:001:0012722
27SASALEM JN15:2715:303:0013852
28EDERODE JN16:5017:0010:0014472
29KRRKARUR18:1318:152:0015132
30DGDINDIGUL JN19:5019:555:0015872
31KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD20:1320:141:0016122
32MDUMADURAI JN20:4520:505:0016532
33VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN22:0322:052:0016962
34SRTSATUR22:4422:451:0017232
35CVPKOVILPATTI23:0423:051:0017442
36MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI23:4023:411:0017802
37TENTIRUNELVELI JN.01:2501:305:0018093
38NNNNANGUNERI02:0402:051:0018373
39VLYVALLIYUR02:1402:151:0018513
40NCJNAGERCOIL JN03:40Destination18823
Popular Station Combinations
40 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
54/2022-23 17-05-2022
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of train services


Central Railway has advised diversion of train services due to the Traffic cum Power block for 18 days for construction of Road under Bridge in Daund Yard at Solapur as detailed below.

Diversion of train services

ØTrain No. 16339 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Junction Express scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT at 20.35 hrs o­n 25th, 26th and 28th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Miraj and Kurduwadi.


ØTrain No. 16340 Nagercoil Junction – Mumbai CSMT Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil Junction at 06.00 hrs o­n 25th and 27th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Kurduwadi and Miraj.


ØTrain No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 04.25 hrs o­n 28th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Kurduwadi and Miraj.


ØTrain No. 16351 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Junction Bi-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT at 20.35 hrs o­n 27th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Miraj and Kurduwadi.


ØTrain No. 16352 Nagercoil Junction – Mumbai CSMT Bi-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil Junction at 06.00 hrs o­n 26th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Kurduwadi and Miraj.


ØTrain No. 11017 Lokmanya Tilak – Karaikal Weekly Express scheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak at 13.15 hrs o­n 28th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Miraj and Kurduwadi.


ØTrain No. 22602 Srinagar Siridi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express scheduled to leave Srinagar Siridi at 08.25 hrs o­n 27th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Miraj and Kurduwadi.

        

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
548/2021-22 22-11-2021
Chennai
Temporary Stoppage for Express Trains


Central Railway has advised provision of stoppage for Train No.16339/16340 Mumbai CST – Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express at Shahabad Station on experimental basis for period of 6 months with effect from 20.11.2021

The timings of stoppage is as under:

Train No.16339 Mumbai CST – Nagercoil Express

Station

Train No.16340 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Express

20.35 hrs (Dep)

Mumbai CST

19.15 hrs (Arr)

(Day 2)

06.00 hrs (Arr)

06.02 hrs (Dep)

Shahabad

07.53 hrs (Dep)

07.51 hrs (Arr)

10.15 hrs (Arr)

(Day 3)

Nagercoil

06.00 hrs (Dep)

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search