For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BANGARAPET

STATION INFO

Address: Bangarapet Railway station, Bangarapet, Karnataka 563114, India

Station Code: BWT)BANGARAPE

Station Name: BWT)BANGARAPET

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 122

Train Frequency Weekly: 435

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12291YPR CHENNAI EXP00:1300:152F2A,3A,SL,GN
12692CHENNAI EXPRESS00:1300:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22681CHENNAI EXPRESS00:1300:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
12509GUWAHATI EXP00:3800:402W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17315VELANKANNI EXP00:4800:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
08302BAND SBP EXP01:0501:061SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16022KAVERI EXPRESS01:0801:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP01:2801:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
16565MANGALOREEXP01:2801:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16021KAVERI EXPRESS01:5301:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
12683ERS BAND SF EXP02:1802:202M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22607ERS BAND SF EXP02:1802:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12778HUBLI EXP02:3302:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12657BANGALORE MAIL03:0803:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12292YESVANTPUR EXP03:4803:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12691SSPN EXPRESS03:4803:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
22682MYSORE EXPRESS03:4803:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP03:4803:502TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16220TPTY CMNR EXP04:0804:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP04:1804:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP04:1804:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS04:4304:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP04:4304:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP04:4304:452TU3A
16525BANGALORE EXP05:0305:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66519MKM SBC MEMU05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16519JTJ SBC EXP06:0506:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS06:1006:2010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
76502KQZ BWT DEMU06:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16316BANGALORE EXP06:3306:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56507MKM SBC MEMU06:5507:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP07:0807:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP07:0807:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
66529KPN SBC MEMU07:2807:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12608LALBAGH EXP07:3307:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
76506KQZ BNC DEMU07:5008:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06512MKM BAND SPL08:3308:352SUUNRESERVED
66512MKM SBC MEMU08:3308:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16319BAND HUMSAFAR08:4308:452TH,SA3A
66546SBC MKM MEMU08:4508:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22617TIRUPATHI EXP08:5809:002M,W,SACC,2S,GN
15228MFP YPR EXP08:5809:002M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS09:1609:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS09:3809:402M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12836YPR HATIA EXP09:4809:502W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
06521YPR NZM SPL10:0010:2525TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16566YESVANTPUR EXP10:0510:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
17316VLNK VSG EXP10:0510:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP10:0510:105SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF10:0510:105F3A
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP10:0810:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP10:1810:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66548MKM BWT PASS10:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66550SBC JTC MEMU10:4910:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06522SVDK YPR SPL11:1511:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
66530SBC BWT MEMU11:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22625SBC DOUBLE DECK11:3311:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESS11:4311:452M3A
08301SBP BAND SPL11:4711:481W2A,3A,SL,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP11:5512:0510M2A,3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP11:5512:0510W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXP12:0312:052W2A,3A,SL,GN
12639BRINDAVAN EXP12:0312:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES12:2812:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
76507BNC BWT DEMU13:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66544SBC KPN MEMU13:1813:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12540LKO YPR SUP EXP13:5814:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
66511SBC MKM MEMU14:1014:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS14:2314:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
66545MKM SBC PASS14:3414:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76504KQZ BWT DEMU15:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66543KPN SBC MEMU15:2815:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22626MAS DOUBLE DECK15:3315:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
66514MKM BYPL MEMU15:5415:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12640BRINDAVAN EXP16:0316:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
66532SBC MKM MEMU16:2316:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12777KOCHUVELI EXP16:3816:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
22834BBS HUMSAFAR16:3816:402TU3A
66549JTJ SBC MEMU16:3816:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66533MKM BYPL MEMU17:4417:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16315KOCHUVELI EXP18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12609MYSURU EXP18:1318:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16613COIMBATORE EXP18:2518:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS18:2518:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
66515BYPL MKM MEMU18:3318:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12296SANGHA MITRA EX18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16520SBC JTJ EXP18:5318:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22618TPTY SBC EXP19:0819:102TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN
22698MAS HUBLI EXP19:1819:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17311MAS VASCO EXP19:1819:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
76505BNC KQZ DEMU19:2919:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS19:4019:5010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56508SBC MKM PASS19:5119:554M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66516MKM BWT MEMU19:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12607LALBAGH EXPRESS19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXP20:0020:022TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXP20:0020:022M2A,3A,SL,GN
16320KCVL HUMSAFAR20:0020:022F,SU3A
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS20:1020:2010M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
66534BYPL KPN MEMU20:3420:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16522SBC BWT EXP21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP21:1321:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP21:2321:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56512MKM BWT MEMU21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66520SBC MKM MEMU21:3721:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16219CMNR TPTY EXP21:5321:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
66527KPN BWT MEMU22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22817HWH MYS EXPRESS22:5322:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
66517MKM BWT MEMU23:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP23:1823:202M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12658CHENNAI MAIL23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
16521BWT SBC EXPSrc22:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06513BWT MKM MEMUSrc07:10--SUUNRESERVED
56511BWT MKM MEMUSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66518BWT MKM MEMUSrc04:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66528BWT KPN MEMUSrc05:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66513BWT MKM MEMUSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66531BWT SBC MEMUSrc12:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66547BWT MKM PASSSrc13:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76508BWT SBC DEMUSrc15:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76501BWT KQZ DEMUSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76503BWT KQZ DEMUSrc13:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 7929-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 79, TEMPORARY CANCELLATION OF DEMU TRAINS

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 79  Dt: 28.04.2021

TEMPORARY CANCELLATION OF DEMU TRAINS

Following DEMU trains will be temporarily cancelled as per detailed given below:-

1.  Train No. 06269 Bengaluru Cantt - Bangarapet DEMU Special will be cancelled from Bengaluru Cantt with effect from 29.04.2021 to until further advice.

2.  Train No. 06270 Bangarapet - Yesvantpur DEMU Special will be cancelled from Bangarapet with effect from 30.04.2021 to until further advice.

3.  Train No. 06275 Yesvantpur - Arsikere DEMU Special will be cancelled from Yesvantpur with effect from 29.04.2021 to until further advice.


4.  Train No. 06276 Arsikere - Yesvantpur DEMU Special will be cancelled from Arsikere with effect from 29.04.2021 to until further advice.


5.  Train No. 06279 Yesvantpur - Bangarapet DEMU Special will be cancelled from Yesvantpur with effect from 29.04.2021 to until further advice.


6.  Train No. 06280 Kolar – KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special will be cancelled from Kolar with effect from 29.04.2021 to until further advice.


7.  Train No. 06283 KSR Bengaluru – Devanahalli DEMU will be cancelled from KSR Bengaluru with effect from 29.04.2021 to until further advice.


8.  Train No. 06286 Devanahalli - KSR Bengaluru DEMU will be cancelled from Devanahalli with effect from 29.04.2021 to until further advice.


9.  Train No. 06285 KSR Bengaluru – Devanahalli DEMU will be cancelled from KSR Bengaluru with effect from 29.04.2021 to until further advice.


10.  Train No. 06288 Devanahalli - Yelahanka DEMU will be cancelled from Devanahalli with effect from 29.04.2021 to until further advice.

11.  Train No. 06287 Yelahanka - Devanahalli DEMU will be cancelled from Yelahanka with effect from 29.04.2021 to until further advice.

12.  Train No. 06284 Devanahalli – Bengaluru Cantt DEMU will be cancelled from Devanahalli with effect from 29.04.2021 to until further advice.

EMU will be cancelled from Devanahalli with effect from 29.04.2021 to until further advice. 

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 4517-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 45, RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 08117/08118 HOWRAH - MYSURU - HOWRAH FULLY RESERVED SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 45  Dt: 16.04.2021

RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 08117/08118 HOWRAH - MYSURU - HOWRAH FULLY RESERVED SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN

RUNNING OFTRAIN NO. 08117/08118 HOWRAH- MYSURU- HOWRAH FULLYRESERVED SUMMER

SPECIALTRAIN

TRAINNO.08117HOWRAH -

MYSURUSUMMERSPECIAL

STATIONS,STOPPAGES &TIMINGS

TRAIN NO.08118 MYSURU - HOWRAH

SUMMERSPECIAL

DAYOFSERVICE

FRIDAY

DAYOFSERVICE

SUNDAY

DATE OF RUN

23.04.2021&

30.04.2021

DATE OF RUN

25.04.2021&

02.05.2021

Arr

Dep

Arr

Dep

16:15

Howrah

10:55

17:55

18:00

Kharagpur

8:30

8:35

19:20

19:22

Balasore

6:48

6:50

20:18

20:20

Bhadrak

6:01

6:03

21:45

21:50

Cuttack

4:10

4:15

22:25

22:30

Bhubaneswar

3:35

3:40

22:55

23:05

Khurda Road

3:00

3:10

0:35

00:40

Brahmapur

0:45

0:47

2:30

02:32

Palasa

23:48

23:50

4:18

04:20

Vizianagaram

21:45

21:50

5:25

5:45

Vishakapatnam

20:30

20:50

8:49

8:50

Rajahmundry

16:33

16:35

10:09

10:10

Eluru

15:03

15:05

11:20

11:30

Vijayawada

14:05

14:15

19:05

19:10

Renigunta

8:20

8:30

21:15

21:20

Katpadi

5:55

6:00

21:35

21:37

Jolarpettai

4:43

4:45

23:33

23:35

Bangarapet

3:14

3:15

0:19

0:21

Krishnarajapuram

2:27

2:28

1:05

1:10

KSR Bengaluru

2:00

2:10

3:50

Mysuru

23:45

Coach Composition:ONEAC2 -TierCoach,SIXAC3-Tier Coaches,TENSecond ClassSleeperCoaches,THREE

GeneralSecond Classc



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit