For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BANGARAPET

STATION INFO

Address: Bangarapet Railway station, Bangarapet, Karnataka 563114, India

Station Code: BWT)BANGARAPE

Station Name: BWT)BANGARAPET

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 122

Train Frequency Weekly: 435

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12291YPR CHENNAI EXP00:1300:152F2A,3A,SL,GN
12692CHENNAI EXPRESS00:1300:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22681CHENNAI EXPRESS00:1300:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
12509GUWAHATI EXP00:3800:402W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17315VELANKANNI EXP00:4800:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
08302BAND SBP EXP01:0501:061SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16022KAVERI EXPRESS01:0801:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP01:2801:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
16565MANGALOREEXP01:2801:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16021KAVERI EXPRESS01:5301:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
12683ERS BAND SF EXP02:1802:202M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22607ERS BAND SF EXP02:1802:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12778HUBLI EXP02:3302:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12657BANGALORE MAIL03:0803:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12292YESVANTPUR EXP03:4803:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12691SSPN EXPRESS03:4803:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
22682MYSORE EXPRESS03:4803:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP03:4803:502TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16220TPTY CMNR EXP04:0804:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP04:1804:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP04:1804:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS04:4304:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP04:4304:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP04:4304:452TU3A
16525BANGALORE EXP05:0305:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66519MKM SBC MEMU05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16519JTJ SBC EXP06:0506:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS06:1006:2010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
76502KQZ BWT DEMU06:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16316BANGALORE EXP06:3306:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56507MKM SBC MEMU06:5507:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP07:0807:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP07:0807:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
66529KPN SBC MEMU07:2807:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12608LALBAGH EXP07:3307:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
76506KQZ BNC DEMU07:5008:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06512MKM BAND SPL08:3308:352SUUNRESERVED
66512MKM SBC MEMU08:3308:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16319BAND HUMSAFAR08:4308:452TH,SA3A
66546SBC MKM MEMU08:4508:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22617TIRUPATHI EXP08:5809:002M,W,SACC,2S,GN
15228MFP YPR EXP08:5809:002M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS09:1609:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS09:3809:402M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12836YPR HATIA EXP09:4809:502W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
06521YPR NZM SPL10:0010:2525TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16566YESVANTPUR EXP10:0510:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
17316VLNK VSG EXP10:0510:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP10:0510:105SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF10:0510:105F3A
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP10:0810:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP10:1810:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66548MKM BWT PASS10:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66550SBC JTC MEMU10:4910:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06522SVDK YPR SPL11:1511:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
66530SBC BWT MEMU11:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22625SBC DOUBLE DECK11:3311:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESS11:4311:452M3A
08301SBP BAND SPL11:4711:481W2A,3A,SL,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP11:5512:0510M2A,3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP11:5512:0510W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXP12:0312:052W2A,3A,SL,GN
12639BRINDAVAN EXP12:0312:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES12:2812:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
76507BNC BWT DEMU13:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66544SBC KPN MEMU13:1813:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12540LKO YPR SUP EXP13:5814:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
66511SBC MKM MEMU14:1014:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS14:2314:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
66545MKM SBC PASS14:3414:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76504KQZ BWT DEMU15:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66543KPN SBC MEMU15:2815:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22626MAS DOUBLE DECK15:3315:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
66514MKM BYPL MEMU15:5415:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12640BRINDAVAN EXP16:0316:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
66532SBC MKM MEMU16:2316:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12777KOCHUVELI EXP16:3816:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
22834BBS HUMSAFAR16:3816:402TU3A
66549JTJ SBC MEMU16:3816:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66533MKM BYPL MEMU17:4417:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16315KOCHUVELI EXP18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12609MYSURU EXP18:1318:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16613COIMBATORE EXP18:2518:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS18:2518:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
66515BYPL MKM MEMU18:3318:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12296SANGHA MITRA EX18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16520SBC JTJ EXP18:5318:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22618TPTY SBC EXP19:0819:102TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN
22698MAS HUBLI EXP19:1819:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17311MAS VASCO EXP19:1819:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
76505BNC KQZ DEMU19:2919:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS19:4019:5010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56508SBC MKM PASS19:5119:554M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66516MKM BWT MEMU19:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12607LALBAGH EXPRESS19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXP20:0020:022TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXP20:0020:022M2A,3A,SL,GN
16320KCVL HUMSAFAR20:0020:022F,SU3A
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS20:1020:2010M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
66534BYPL KPN MEMU20:3420:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16522SBC BWT EXP21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP21:1321:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP21:2321:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56512MKM BWT MEMU21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66520SBC MKM MEMU21:3721:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16219CMNR TPTY EXP21:5321:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
66527KPN BWT MEMU22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22817HWH MYS EXPRESS22:5322:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
66517MKM BWT MEMU23:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP23:1823:202M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12658CHENNAI MAIL23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
16521BWT SBC EXPSrc22:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06513BWT MKM MEMUSrc07:10--SUUNRESERVED
56511BWT MKM MEMUSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66518BWT MKM MEMUSrc04:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66528BWT KPN MEMUSrc05:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66513BWT MKM MEMUSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66531BWT SBC MEMUSrc12:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66547BWT MKM PASSSrc13:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76508BWT SBC DEMUSrc15:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76501BWT KQZ DEMUSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76503BWT KQZ DEMUSrc13:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 23107-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 231, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

                                                                                                     

                                                               SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                   Press Release No. 231   Dt. 04.10.2019

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

The timings of following trains will be revised at some stations with effect from date mentioned as detailed below: -


1.Train No. 12608 KSR Bengaluru – Chennai Central Lalbagh Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 06:30 hrs instead of 06:33 hrs and arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 06:40/06:42 hrs instead of 06:44/06:45 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Krishnarajapuram – Chennai Central.

2.Train No. 12610 Mysuru - Chennai Central Express will arrive/depart KSR Bengaluru – 07:45/08:00 hrs instead 07:45/08:02 hrs, Bengaluru Cantonment – 08:10/08:12 hrs instead of 08:14/08:15 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Krishnarajapuram – Chennai Central.


3.Train No. 16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Express will arrive/depart KSR Bengaluru – 08:00/08:10 hrs instead 08:00/08:15 hrs, Bengaluru Cantonment – 08:23/08:25 hrs instead of 08:27/08:29 hrs with effect from 14.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Yelahanka – Sainagar Shirdi.

4.Train No. 76553 KSR Bengaluru – Dharmapuri DEMU Passenger will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 18:30 hrs instead of 18:35 hrs and arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 18:40/18:41 hrs instead of 18:45/18:46 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Bengaluru East – Dharmapuri.

5.Train No. 16522 KSR Bengaluru – Bangarpet MEMU will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 19:30 hrs instead of 19:35 hrs and arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 19:40/19:41 hrs instead of 19:46/19:47 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Bengaluru East – Bangarapet.


6.Train No. 17317 Hubballi - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express will depart from Hubballi  at 15:30 hrs instead of 15:45 hrs and arrive/depart Dharwad – 15:52/15:54 hrs, instead of 16:09/16:10 hrs, Alnavar – 16:31/16:32 hrs instead of 16:43/16:45 hrs, Londa – 17:18/17:20 hrs instead of 17:28/17:30 hrs, Belagavi – 18:15/18:20 hrs instead of 18:33/18:35 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Ghataprabha – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

7.Train No. 22686 Chandigarh – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express  will arrive/depart Hubballi – 22:25/22:40 hrs instead of 22:15/22:30 hrs with effect from 12.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Davangere – Yesvantpur.

8.Train No. 12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express will arrive/depart Hubballi – 22:25/22:40 hrs instead of 22:15/22:30 hrs with effect from 11.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Davangere – Yesvantpur.


9.Train No. 16542 Pandharpur – Yesvantpur Express will arrive/depart Hubballi – 22:25/22:40 hrs instead of 22:15/22:30 hrs with effect from 11.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Haveri – Yesvantpur.


10.Train No. 16590 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) – KSR Bengaluru Express will arrive/depart Hubballi – 22:35/22:55 hrs instead of 22:25/22:40 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Haveri – KSR Bengaluru.


11.Train No. 51419 Miraj – Hubballi Passenger will arrive Hubballi at 15:25 hrs instead of 15:15 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019.


12.Train No. 11006 Puducherry – Dadar Express will arrive/depart Hubballi – 15:00/15:05 hrs instead of 15:05/15:10 hrs, Dharwad – 15:29/15:30 hrs instead of 15:39/15:40 hrs with effect from 13.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Puducherry – Haveri and Alnavar - Dadar.


13.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Express will arrive/depart Hubballi – 15:00/15:05 hrs instead of 15:05/15:10 hrs, Dharwad – 15:29/15:30 hrs instead of 15:39/15:40 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Tirunelveli – Haveri and Alnavar - Dadar.

14.Train No. 11036 Mysuru – Dadar Express will arrive/depart Hubballi – 15:00/15:05 hrs instead of 15:05/15:10 hrs, Dharwad – 15:29/15:30 hrs instead of 15:39/15:40 hrs with effect from 13.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Mysuru – Haveri and Alnavar - Dadar.

15.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Express will arrive/depart Hubballi – 14:40/14:50 hrs instead of 14:50/15:00 hrs, Gadag – 16:25/16:30 hrs instead of 16:35/16:40 hrs with effect from 11.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Yesvantpur - Ranibennur and Bagalkot - Bikaner.


16.Train No. 11423 Solapur – Hubballi Express will arrive Hubballi – 14:15 hrs instead of 14:25 hrs. There is no change in timing of this train between Solapur – Annigeri.


17.Train No. 11424 Hubballi – Solapur Daily Express will depart Hubballi at 14:45 hrs instead of 15:00 hrs and arrive/depart – Annigeri – 15:22/15:23 hrs instead of 15:39/15:40 hrs, Gadag – 15:55/15:56 hrs instead of 16:19/16:20 hrs. There is no change in timing of this train between Mallapur - Solapur.


Note: Train No. 11423 /11424 Solapur – Hubballi – Solapur Express is cancelled due to safety related work and doubling work between Gadag – Hotgi Section. The change of time of these trains will be effected as and when train is restored.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 22302-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 223, PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH, EXTENSION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS, PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                  

                                                               SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                   Press Release No. 223   Dt. 30.09.2019

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH


1.    Train No. 16587/16588 Yesvantpur – Bikaner – Yesvantpur Express will be augmented with ONEAC 3-tier Coach with effect from 04.10.2019 from Yesvantpur and from 06.10.2019 from Bikaner.


2.Train No. 16543/16544 Yesvantpur – Hubballi – Yesvantpur Express will be augmented with ONEAC 3-tier Coach with effect from 04.10.2019 from Yesvantpur and from 05.10.2019 from Hubballi.


3.Train No. 22677/22678 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Express will be augmented with ONEAC 3-tier Coach with effect from 03.10.2019 from Yesvantpur and from 04.10.2019 from Kochuveli.


4.Train No. 12213/12214 Yesvantpur – Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Yesvantpur Express will be augmented with ONE AC 3-tier Coach with effect from 05.10.2019 from Yesvantpur and from 07.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla.


5.Train No. 16571/16572 Yesvantpur – Bidar – Yesvantpur Express will be augmented with ONEAC 3-tier Coach with effect from 30.09.2019 from Yesvantpur and from 01.10.2019 from Bidar.


6.Train No. 16583/16584 Yesvantpur – Latur – Yesvantpur Express will be augmented with ONEAC 3-tier Coach with effect from 02.10.2019 from Yesvantpur and from 03.10.2019 from Latur.


7.Train No. 22351/22352 Patliputra – Yesvantpur – Patliputra Express will be augmented with TWO Second Class Sleeper Coaches & ONE AC 2-tier cum AC 3-tier coach and de - augmented by TWO General Second Class Coach with effect from 04.10.2019 from Patliputra and from 07.10.2019 from Yesvantpur.


EXTENSION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Experimental stoppage of Train No. 76501/76502 & Train No. 76503/76504 Bangarapet – Kolar – Bangarapet DEMU Passenger and Train No. 76505/76506 Bengaluru Cantonment – Kolar – Bengaluru Cantonment DEMU Passenger at Hudukula Halt which ended o­n 30.09.2019 will be extended until further advice.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

 Trains as detailed below will be Partially Cancelled / Regulated due to Line Block for insertion of thick web switches at Birur Yard o­n Chikjajur – Mysuru Section over Mysuru Division:-


1.Train No. 56228 Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Shivamogga Town o­n 12.10.2019 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere – Chikjajur.


2.Train No. 56228 Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Shivamogga Town o­n 09.10.2019 will be regulated for 35 minutes at enroute stations.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search