For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BANGARAPET

STATION INFO

Address: Bangarapet Railway station, Bangarapet, Karnataka 563114, India

Station Code: BWT)BANGARAPE

Station Name: BWT)BANGARAPET

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 122

Train Frequency Weekly: 435

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12291YPR CHENNAI EXP00:1300:152F2A,3A,SL,GN
12692CHENNAI EXPRESS00:1300:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22681CHENNAI EXPRESS00:1300:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
12509GUWAHATI EXP00:3800:402W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17315VELANKANNI EXP00:4800:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
08302BAND SBP EXP01:0501:061SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16022KAVERI EXPRESS01:0801:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP01:2801:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
16565MANGALOREEXP01:2801:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16021KAVERI EXPRESS01:5301:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
12683ERS BAND SF EXP02:1802:202M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22607ERS BAND SF EXP02:1802:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12778HUBLI EXP02:3302:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12657BANGALORE MAIL03:0803:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12292YESVANTPUR EXP03:4803:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12691SSPN EXPRESS03:4803:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
22682MYSORE EXPRESS03:4803:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP03:4803:502TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16220TPTY CMNR EXP04:0804:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP04:1804:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP04:1804:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS04:4304:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP04:4304:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP04:4304:452TU3A
16525BANGALORE EXP05:0305:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66519MKM SBC MEMU05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16519JTJ SBC EXP06:0506:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS06:1006:2010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
76502KQZ BWT DEMU06:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16316BANGALORE EXP06:3306:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56507MKM SBC MEMU06:5507:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP07:0807:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP07:0807:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
66529KPN SBC MEMU07:2807:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12608LALBAGH EXP07:3307:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
76506KQZ BNC DEMU07:5008:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06512MKM BAND SPL08:3308:352SUUNRESERVED
66512MKM SBC MEMU08:3308:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16319BAND HUMSAFAR08:4308:452TH,SA3A
66546SBC MKM MEMU08:4508:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22617TIRUPATHI EXP08:5809:002M,W,SACC,2S,GN
15228MFP YPR EXP08:5809:002M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS09:1609:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS09:3809:402M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12836YPR HATIA EXP09:4809:502W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
06521YPR NZM SPL10:0010:2525TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16566YESVANTPUR EXP10:0510:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
17316VLNK VSG EXP10:0510:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP10:0510:105SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF10:0510:105F3A
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP10:0810:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP10:1810:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66548MKM BWT PASS10:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66550SBC JTC MEMU10:4910:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06522SVDK YPR SPL11:1511:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
66530SBC BWT MEMU11:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22625SBC DOUBLE DECK11:3311:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESS11:4311:452M3A
08301SBP BAND SPL11:4711:481W2A,3A,SL,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP11:5512:0510M2A,3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP11:5512:0510W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXP12:0312:052W2A,3A,SL,GN
12639BRINDAVAN EXP12:0312:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES12:2812:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
76507BNC BWT DEMU13:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66544SBC KPN MEMU13:1813:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12540LKO YPR SUP EXP13:5814:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
66511SBC MKM MEMU14:1014:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS14:2314:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
66545MKM SBC PASS14:3414:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76504KQZ BWT DEMU15:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66543KPN SBC MEMU15:2815:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22626MAS DOUBLE DECK15:3315:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
66514MKM BYPL MEMU15:5415:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12640BRINDAVAN EXP16:0316:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
66532SBC MKM MEMU16:2316:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12777KOCHUVELI EXP16:3816:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
22834BBS HUMSAFAR16:3816:402TU3A
66549JTJ SBC MEMU16:3816:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66533MKM BYPL MEMU17:4417:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16315KOCHUVELI EXP18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12609MYSURU EXP18:1318:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16613COIMBATORE EXP18:2518:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS18:2518:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
66515BYPL MKM MEMU18:3318:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12296SANGHA MITRA EX18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16520SBC JTJ EXP18:5318:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22618TPTY SBC EXP19:0819:102TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN
22698MAS HUBLI EXP19:1819:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17311MAS VASCO EXP19:1819:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
76505BNC KQZ DEMU19:2919:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS19:4019:5010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56508SBC MKM PASS19:5119:554M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66516MKM BWT MEMU19:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12607LALBAGH EXPRESS19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXP20:0020:022TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXP20:0020:022M2A,3A,SL,GN
16320KCVL HUMSAFAR20:0020:022F,SU3A
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS20:1020:2010M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
66534BYPL KPN MEMU20:3420:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16522SBC BWT EXP21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP21:1321:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP21:2321:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56512MKM BWT MEMU21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66520SBC MKM MEMU21:3721:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16219CMNR TPTY EXP21:5321:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
66527KPN BWT MEMU22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22817HWH MYS EXPRESS22:5322:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
66517MKM BWT MEMU23:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP23:1823:202M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12658CHENNAI MAIL23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
16521BWT SBC EXPSrc22:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06513BWT MKM MEMUSrc07:10--SUUNRESERVED
56511BWT MKM MEMUSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66518BWT MKM MEMUSrc04:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66528BWT KPN MEMUSrc05:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66513BWT MKM MEMUSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66531BWT SBC MEMUSrc12:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66547BWT MKM PASSSrc13:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76508BWT SBC DEMUSrc15:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76501BWT KQZ DEMUSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76503BWT KQZ DEMUSrc13:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 29725-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 297, CONVERSION OF TRAINS IN TO MEMU AND REVISION IN TIMINGS, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH & REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 297  Dt. 22.11.2019

CONVERSION OF TRAINS IN TO MEMU AND 

REVISION IN TIMINGS

It is decided to conversion of Train No. 56508/56507 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru Swarna Passenger in to Train No. 66556/66555 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU & Train No. 56512/56511 Marikuppam – Bangarapet - Marikuppam Passenger in to Train No. 66558/66557 Marikuppam – Bangarapet – Marikuppam MEMU and revision in timings of Train No. 66556/66555 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU with effect from 25.11.2019 as detailed below:-        

Train No. 66556 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 18:10 hrs instead of 18:05 hrs and arrive Marikuppam at 20:25 hrs instead of 20:30 hrs.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 18:19/18:20 hrs, Bengaluru East – 18:24/18:25 hrs, Baiyyappanahalli - 18:29/18:30 hrs, Krishnarajapurm - 18:34/18:35 hrs, Hoodi Halt - 18:44/18:45 hrs, Whitefield - 18:49/18:50 hrs, Devangonthi - 18:56/18:57 hrs, Malur - 19:06/19:07 hrs, Byatrayanhalli Halt - 19:14/19:15 hrs, Tyakal - 19:20/19:21 hrs,Bangarapet - 19:50/19:55 hrs, Chinnakote Halt - 20:00/20:01 hrs, BEML Nagar - 20:03/20:04 hrs,  Coromandel - 20:08/20:09 hrs, Oorgaum - 20:13/20:14 hrs, and Champion - 20:18/20:19 hrs.

In return direction Train No. 66555 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Marikuppam at 06:25 hrs instead of 06:20 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 09:05 hrs instead of 09:10 hrs.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Champion - 06:29/06:30 hrs, Oorgaum - 06:34/06:35 hrs, Coromandel - 06:39/06:40 hrs, BEML Nagar - 06:44/06:45 hrs, Chinnakote Halt - 06:50/06:51 hrs, Bangarapet - 07:00/07:05 hrs, Tyakal - 07:16/07:17 hrs, Byatrayanhalli Halt - 07:23/07:24 hrs, Malur - 07:32/07:33 hrs,Devangonthi - 07:42/07:43 hrs, Whitefield - 07:51/07:52 hrs, Hoodi Halt - 07:56/07:57 hrs, Krishnarajapurm - 08:08/08:10 hrs, Baiyyappanahalli - 08:14/08:15 hrs, Bengaluru East – 08:20/08:21 hrs, and Bengaluru Cantonment – 08:43/08:45 hrs.

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

Train No. 17225/17226 Vijayawada – Hubballi - Vijayawada Express will be augmented temporarily with ONESecond Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 01.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 from Vijaywada and from 02.12.2019 to 01.01.2020 from Hubballi.

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S   RAKE  FROM

 CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

 Out of 5 rakes 1st rake of Train No. 16340/16339 Nagercoil - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) - Nagercoil Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 22.11.2019 from Nagercoil and from 24.11.2019 from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai).

                                                                     

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 28615-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 286, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS & REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 286   Dt. 14.11.2019

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

The timings of following trains will be revised at some stations in order to improve the punctuality performance of these trains with effect from 15.11.2019 as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 12677 KSR Bengaluru – Ernakulam Express will depart KSR Bengaluru at 06:10 hrs instead of 06:15 hrs and arrive / depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 06:20/06:22 hrs instead of 06:25/06:27 hrs. There will be no change of timings of this train between Karmelaram and Ernakulam.

2.Train No. 12608 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central Express will depart KSR Bengaluru at  06:20 hrs instead of 06:30 hrs and arrive / depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 06:30/06:32 hrs instead of 06:40/06:42 hrs, Krishnarajapuram - 06:42/06:43 hrs instead of 06:52/06:53 hrs, Bangarapet - 07:28/07:30 hrs instead of 07:33/07:35 hrs and Kuppam - 07:59/08:00 hrs instead of 08:02/08:03 hrs. There will be no change of timings of this train between Jolarpettai and MGR Chennai Central.


REGULATION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be regulated due to railway related work over Southern Railway as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 22502 New Tinsukia – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Tinsukia o­n 15.11.2019 will be regulated for 25 minutes at Tada.

2.Train No. 12510 Guwahati – Bengaluru Cantonment Express commencing journey from Guwahati o­n 19.11.2019 will be regulated for 55 minutes at Tada.

I.

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search