For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BANGARAPET

STATION INFO

Address: Bangarapet Railway station, Bangarapet, Karnataka 563114, India

Station Code: BWT)BANGARAPE

Station Name: BWT)BANGARAPET

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 122

Train Frequency Weekly: 435

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12291YPR CHENNAI EXP00:1300:152F2A,3A,SL,GN
12692CHENNAI EXPRESS00:1300:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22681CHENNAI EXPRESS00:1300:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
12509GUWAHATI EXP00:3800:402W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17315VELANKANNI EXP00:4800:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
08302BAND SBP EXP01:0501:061SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16022KAVERI EXPRESS01:0801:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP01:2801:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
16565MANGALOREEXP01:2801:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16021KAVERI EXPRESS01:5301:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
12683ERS BAND SF EXP02:1802:202M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22607ERS BAND SF EXP02:1802:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12778HUBLI EXP02:3302:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12657BANGALORE MAIL03:0803:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12292YESVANTPUR EXP03:4803:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12691SSPN EXPRESS03:4803:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
22682MYSORE EXPRESS03:4803:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP03:4803:502TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16220TPTY CMNR EXP04:0804:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP04:1804:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP04:1804:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS04:4304:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP04:4304:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP04:4304:452TU3A
16525BANGALORE EXP05:0305:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66519MKM SBC MEMU05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16519JTJ SBC EXP06:0506:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS06:1006:2010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
76502KQZ BWT DEMU06:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16316BANGALORE EXP06:3306:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56507MKM SBC MEMU06:5507:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP07:0807:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP07:0807:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
66529KPN SBC MEMU07:2807:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12608LALBAGH EXP07:3307:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
76506KQZ BNC DEMU07:5008:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06512MKM BAND SPL08:3308:352SUUNRESERVED
66512MKM SBC MEMU08:3308:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16319BAND HUMSAFAR08:4308:452TH,SA3A
66546SBC MKM MEMU08:4508:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22617TIRUPATHI EXP08:5809:002M,W,SACC,2S,GN
15228MFP YPR EXP08:5809:002M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS09:1609:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS09:3809:402M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12836YPR HATIA EXP09:4809:502W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
06521YPR NZM SPL10:0010:2525TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16566YESVANTPUR EXP10:0510:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
17316VLNK VSG EXP10:0510:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP10:0510:105SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF10:0510:105F3A
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP10:0810:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP10:1810:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66548MKM BWT PASS10:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66550SBC JTC MEMU10:4910:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06522SVDK YPR SPL11:1511:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
66530SBC BWT MEMU11:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22625SBC DOUBLE DECK11:3311:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESS11:4311:452M3A
08301SBP BAND SPL11:4711:481W2A,3A,SL,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP11:5512:0510M2A,3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP11:5512:0510W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXP12:0312:052W2A,3A,SL,GN
12639BRINDAVAN EXP12:0312:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES12:2812:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
76507BNC BWT DEMU13:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66544SBC KPN MEMU13:1813:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12540LKO YPR SUP EXP13:5814:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
66511SBC MKM MEMU14:1014:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS14:2314:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
66545MKM SBC PASS14:3414:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76504KQZ BWT DEMU15:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66543KPN SBC MEMU15:2815:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22626MAS DOUBLE DECK15:3315:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
66514MKM BYPL MEMU15:5415:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12640BRINDAVAN EXP16:0316:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
66532SBC MKM MEMU16:2316:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12777KOCHUVELI EXP16:3816:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
22834BBS HUMSAFAR16:3816:402TU3A
66549JTJ SBC MEMU16:3816:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66533MKM BYPL MEMU17:4417:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16315KOCHUVELI EXP18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12609MYSURU EXP18:1318:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16613COIMBATORE EXP18:2518:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS18:2518:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
66515BYPL MKM MEMU18:3318:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12296SANGHA MITRA EX18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16520SBC JTJ EXP18:5318:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22618TPTY SBC EXP19:0819:102TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN
22698MAS HUBLI EXP19:1819:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17311MAS VASCO EXP19:1819:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
76505BNC KQZ DEMU19:2919:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS19:4019:5010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56508SBC MKM PASS19:5119:554M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66516MKM BWT MEMU19:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12607LALBAGH EXPRESS19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXP20:0020:022TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXP20:0020:022M2A,3A,SL,GN
16320KCVL HUMSAFAR20:0020:022F,SU3A
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS20:1020:2010M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
66534BYPL KPN MEMU20:3420:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16522SBC BWT EXP21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP21:1321:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP21:2321:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56512MKM BWT MEMU21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66520SBC MKM MEMU21:3721:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16219CMNR TPTY EXP21:5321:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
66527KPN BWT MEMU22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22817HWH MYS EXPRESS22:5322:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
66517MKM BWT MEMU23:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP23:1823:202M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12658CHENNAI MAIL23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
16521BWT SBC EXPSrc22:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06513BWT MKM MEMUSrc07:10--SUUNRESERVED
56511BWT MKM MEMUSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66518BWT MKM MEMUSrc04:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66528BWT KPN MEMUSrc05:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66513BWT MKM MEMUSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66531BWT SBC MEMUSrc12:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66547BWT MKM PASSSrc13:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76508BWT SBC DEMUSrc15:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76501BWT KQZ DEMUSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76503BWT KQZ DEMUSrc13:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
354/2021-2226-08-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED DAILY SPECIAL TRAINS

As approved by Railway Board South Western Railway has notified Daily Reserved Special trains as detailed below:


Train No. 07305 / 07306 Mysore – Dr. MGRChennai Central - MysoreDailySpecial Train:

Train No. 07305 Mysore – Dr. MGRChennai Central DailySpecial train will leave Mysore at 05.00 hrs o­n and from 21st September, 2021 hrs and reach Dr. MGRChennai Central at 14.30 hrs, the same day until further advice

In return direction, Train No. 07306 Dr. MGRChennai Central - MysoreDailySpecial train will leave Dr. MGRChennai Central at 13.35 hrs o­n and from 21st September, 2021 and reach Mysore at 22.50 hrs, the same day until further advice

Train No. 07305 Mysore – Dr. MGRChennai Central DailySpecial train will have an additional stoppage at Perambur

Train No. 07306 Dr. MGRChennai Central - Mysore DailySpecial train will have an additional stoppage at Bangalore East and Maddur

Coach Composition:2- AC Chair Cars, 15- Second Class Chair Cars, 1- General second class for differently abled persons and 1– Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 07305 / 07306 Mysore – Dr. MGRChennai Central - MysoreDailySpecial Train are as follows:

Train No. 07305 Mysore – Dr. MGRChennai Central DailySpecial train

¯

 

Station

­

Train No. 07305 Mysore – Dr. MGRChennai Central DailySpecial train

05.00

(d)

Mysore

(a)

22.50

05.45

(T)

Yeliyur

(T)

21.45

06.03/06.04

(a/d)

Mandya

(a/d)

21.19/21.21

---

--

Maddur

(a/d)

21.04/21.05

06.22/06.23

(a/d)

Channapatna

(a/d)

20.46/20.47

06.34/06.35

(a/d)

Ramanagaram

(a/d)

20.35/20.36

07.00/07.01

(a/d)

Kengeri

(a/d)

20.09/20.10

07.45/08.00

(a/d)

KSR Bengaluru

(a/d)

19.45/19.50

08.10/08.12

(a/d)

Bangalore Cant

(a/d)

19.21/1922

---

--

Bangalore East

(a/d)

19.14/19.15

08.22/08.23

(a/d)

Krishnarajapurm

(a/d)

19.02/19.03

08.32/08.33

(a/d)

Whitefield

(a/d)

18.51/18.52

08.47/08.48

(a/d)

Malur

(a/d)

18.35/18.36

09.10/09.12

(a/d)

Bangarapet

(a/d)

18.14/18.15

09.39/09.40

(a/d)

Kuppam

(a/d)

17.46/17.47

10.28/10.30

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

17.13/17.15

10.46/10.48

(a/d)

Vaniyambadi

(a/d)

16.38/16.40

10.58/11.00

(a/d)

Ambur

(a/d)

16.23/16.25

11.23/11.25

(a/d)

Gudiyattam

(a/d)

16.03/16.05

11.48/11.50

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

15.43/15.45

12.08/12.10

(a/d)

Mukundarayapurm

(a/d)

15.23/15.25

12.18/12.20

(a/d)

Walajah Road

(a/d)

15.13/15.15

12.33/12.35

(a/d)

Sholinghur

(a/d)

14.58/15.00

12.58/13.00

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

14.38/14.40

13.23/13.25

(a/d)

Tiruvallur

(a/d)

14.13/14.15

13.53/13.55

(a/d)

Perambur

--

---

14.30

(a)

MGR Chennai Central

(d)

13.35

 

2

Press Release No. 29425-08-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 294, I. RUNNING OF WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN VASCO DA GAMA AND MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL, II. REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN AT TIRUVALLA AND CHENGANNUR

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 294 Dt: 16.08.2021


I.             RUNNING OF WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN VASCO DA GAMA AND MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

It is decided to run Train No. 07371 / 07372 Vasco Da Gama – Mgr Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express Special as detailed below:-

Train No. 07371 Vasco Da Gama – Mgr Chennai Central Weekly Express Special o­n Thursday.

With effect commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama from 26.08.2021 to 09.09.2021 (03-trips).

Train No. 07372 Mgr Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express Special o­n Friday.

With effect commencing journey from Mgr Chennai Central from  27.08.2021 to 10.09.2021(03-trips).

Arr / Dep

STATIONS

Arr / Dep

14:30 (Dep)

Vasco Da Gama

11:40 (Arr)

15:10

15:15

Madgaon

10:25

10:30

15:29

15:30

Sanverdam Chuch

09:50

09:51

15:55

16:00

Kulem

09:25

09:30

17:05

17:10

Castle Rock

07:50

07:55

17:38

17:40

Londa

07:08

07:10

19:03

19:05

Dharwad

05:48

05:50

20:00

20:10

SSS Hubballi

05:10

05:20

21:25

21:27

Haveri

03:10

03:12

21:53

21:55

Ranibennur

02:40

02:42

22:15

22:17

Harihar

02:18

02:20

22:33

22:35

Davangere

02:00

02:02

23:57

23:59

Birur

00:45

00:47

00:55

01:00

Arsikere

00:00

00:05

01:24

01:25

Tiptur

23:39

23:40

03:25

03:27

Tumakuru

22:38

22:40

04:45

05:15

Yesvantpur

21:30

21:50

05:38

05:40

Banaswadi

20:53

20:55

05:58

06:00

Krishnarajapuram

20:26

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit