For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BANGARAPET

STATION INFO

Address: Bangarapet Railway station, Bangarapet, Karnataka 563114, India

Station Code: BWT)BANGARAPE

Station Name: BWT)BANGARAPET

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 122

Train Frequency Weekly: 435

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12291YPR CHENNAI EXP00:1300:152F2A,3A,SL,GN
12692CHENNAI EXPRESS00:1300:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22681CHENNAI EXPRESS00:1300:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
12509GUWAHATI EXP00:3800:402W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17315VELANKANNI EXP00:4800:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
08302BAND SBP EXP01:0501:061SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16022KAVERI EXPRESS01:0801:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP01:2801:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
16565MANGALOREEXP01:2801:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16021KAVERI EXPRESS01:5301:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
12683ERS BAND SF EXP02:1802:202M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22607ERS BAND SF EXP02:1802:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12778HUBLI EXP02:3302:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12657BANGALORE MAIL03:0803:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12292YESVANTPUR EXP03:4803:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12691SSPN EXPRESS03:4803:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
22682MYSORE EXPRESS03:4803:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP03:4803:502TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16220TPTY CMNR EXP04:0804:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP04:1804:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP04:1804:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS04:4304:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP04:4304:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP04:4304:452TU3A
16525BANGALORE EXP05:0305:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66519MKM SBC MEMU05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16519JTJ SBC EXP06:0506:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS06:1006:2010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
76502KQZ BWT DEMU06:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16316BANGALORE EXP06:3306:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56507MKM SBC MEMU06:5507:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP07:0807:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP07:0807:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
66529KPN SBC MEMU07:2807:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12608LALBAGH EXP07:3307:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
76506KQZ BNC DEMU07:5008:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06512MKM BAND SPL08:3308:352SUUNRESERVED
66512MKM SBC MEMU08:3308:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16319BAND HUMSAFAR08:4308:452TH,SA3A
66546SBC MKM MEMU08:4508:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22617TIRUPATHI EXP08:5809:002M,W,SACC,2S,GN
15228MFP YPR EXP08:5809:002M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS09:1609:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS09:3809:402M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12836YPR HATIA EXP09:4809:502W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
06521YPR NZM SPL10:0010:2525TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16566YESVANTPUR EXP10:0510:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
17316VLNK VSG EXP10:0510:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP10:0510:105SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF10:0510:105F3A
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP10:0810:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP10:1810:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66548MKM BWT PASS10:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66550SBC JTC MEMU10:4910:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06522SVDK YPR SPL11:1511:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
66530SBC BWT MEMU11:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22625SBC DOUBLE DECK11:3311:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESS11:4311:452M3A
08301SBP BAND SPL11:4711:481W2A,3A,SL,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP11:5512:0510M2A,3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP11:5512:0510W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXP12:0312:052W2A,3A,SL,GN
12639BRINDAVAN EXP12:0312:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES12:2812:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
76507BNC BWT DEMU13:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66544SBC KPN MEMU13:1813:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12540LKO YPR SUP EXP13:5814:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
66511SBC MKM MEMU14:1014:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS14:2314:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
66545MKM SBC PASS14:3414:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76504KQZ BWT DEMU15:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66543KPN SBC MEMU15:2815:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22626MAS DOUBLE DECK15:3315:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
66514MKM BYPL MEMU15:5415:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12640BRINDAVAN EXP16:0316:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
66532SBC MKM MEMU16:2316:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12777KOCHUVELI EXP16:3816:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
22834BBS HUMSAFAR16:3816:402TU3A
66549JTJ SBC MEMU16:3816:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66533MKM BYPL MEMU17:4417:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16315KOCHUVELI EXP18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12609MYSURU EXP18:1318:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16613COIMBATORE EXP18:2518:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS18:2518:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
66515BYPL MKM MEMU18:3318:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12296SANGHA MITRA EX18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16520SBC JTJ EXP18:5318:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22618TPTY SBC EXP19:0819:102TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN
22698MAS HUBLI EXP19:1819:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17311MAS VASCO EXP19:1819:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
76505BNC KQZ DEMU19:2919:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS19:4019:5010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56508SBC MKM PASS19:5119:554M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66516MKM BWT MEMU19:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12607LALBAGH EXPRESS19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXP20:0020:022TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXP20:0020:022M2A,3A,SL,GN
16320KCVL HUMSAFAR20:0020:022F,SU3A
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS20:1020:2010M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
66534BYPL KPN MEMU20:3420:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16522SBC BWT EXP21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP21:1321:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP21:2321:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56512MKM BWT MEMU21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66520SBC MKM MEMU21:3721:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16219CMNR TPTY EXP21:5321:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
66527KPN BWT MEMU22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22817HWH MYS EXPRESS22:5322:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
66517MKM BWT MEMU23:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP23:1823:202M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12658CHENNAI MAIL23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
16521BWT SBC EXPSrc22:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06513BWT MKM MEMUSrc07:10--SUUNRESERVED
56511BWT MKM MEMUSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66518BWT MKM MEMUSrc04:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66528BWT KPN MEMUSrc05:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66513BWT MKM MEMUSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66531BWT SBC MEMUSrc12:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66547BWT MKM PASSSrc13:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76508BWT SBC DEMUSrc15:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76501BWT KQZ DEMUSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76503BWT KQZ DEMUSrc13:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 38619-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 386, RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

                                       दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 386  Dt: 19.02.2021                     

RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS


It is decided to run following additional special trains as detailed below:-


1.  Train No. 09301/09302 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express Special:-

Train No. 09301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Weekly Express Special will depart from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 20:00 hrs o­n Sunday and arrive Yesvantpur at 10:50 hrs o­n respective Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar from 28.02.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Indore – 20:25/20:35 hrs, Dewas – 21:16/21:18 hrs, Ujjain – 22:05/22:20 hrs, Maksi – 23:04/23:06 hrs, Berchha – 23:21/23:23 hrs, Shujalpur – 23:57/23:59 hrs, Bhopal – 01:35/01:40 hrs, Habibganj – 01:53/01:55 hrs, Itarsi – 03:35/03:40 hrs,  Betul – 05:20/05:22 hrs, Amla – 05:43/05:45 hrs, Warud Orange City – 07:28/07:30 hrs, Chandur Bazar – 09:08/09:10 hrs, New Amravati – 09:48/09:50 hrs , Akola – 11:40/11:45 hrs,  Washim – 12:49/12:50 hrs, Hingoli Deccan – 13:29/13:30 hrs, Purna – 15;10/15:30 hrs, Hazur Sahib Nanded – 16:08/16:10 hrs, Mudkhed – 17:20/17;22 hrs, Nizamabad – 18:48/18:50 hrs, Kamareddi – 19:38/19:40 hrs, Kacheguda – 22:10/22:20 hrs, Gadwal – 01:19/01:20 hrs, Kurnool City – 02:53/02:55 hrs, Dharmavaram – 07:25/07:30 hrs and Yelahanka – 10:03/10:05 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 09302 Yesvantpur – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 15:50 hrs o­n Tuesday and arrive Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 07:15 hrs o­n respective Friday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 02.03.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Yelahanka – 16:06/16:08 hrs, Hindupur – 17:20/17:21 hrs, Dharmavaram – 18:35/18:40 hrs, Kurnool City – 22:23/22:25 hrs, Gadwal – 23:48/23:50 hrs, Mahbubnagar – 01:03/01:05 hrs, Kacheguda – 03:25/03:35 hrs, Kamareddi – 06:09/06:10 hrs, Nizamabad – 07:15/07:17 hrs, Mudkhed – 08:48/08:50 hrs, Hazur Sahib Nanded – 09:38/09:40 hrs, Purna – 10:20/10:40 hrs, Hingoli Deccan – 12:19/12:20 hrs, Washim – 13:19/13:20 hrs, Akola – 15:00/15:10 hrs, New Amravati – 16:37/16:40 hrs, Chandur Bazar – 17:33/17;35 hrs, Warud Orange City – 18:14/18:16 hrs, Amla – 20:18/20:20 hrs, Betul – 20:36/20:38 hrs, Itarsi – 23:20/23:30 hrs, Habibganj – 00:53/00:55 hrs, Bhopal – 01:10/01:15 hrs, Shujalpur – 02:37/02:39 hrs, Berchha – 03:15/03:17 hrs, Maksi – 03:34/03:36 hrs, Ujjain – 04:30/04:45 hrs, Dewas – 05:21/05:23 hrs and Indore – 06:20/06:30 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches comprising of ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, FIVE AC 3 - Tier Coaches EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with Generator and ONEPantry Car.

2.   Train No. 09568/09567 Okha – Tuticorin – Okha Weekly Express Special:-

Train No. 09568 Okha – Tuticorin Weekly Express Special will depart from Okha at 00:55 hrs o­n Friday and arrive Tuticorin at 04:45 hrs o­n respective Sunday with effect commencing journey from Okhafrom 02.04.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Dwarka - 01:13/01:18 hrs, Khambhalia - 02:22/02:24 hrs, Jamnagar - 03:13/03:18 hrs, Hapa – 03:43/03:45 hrs, Rajkot –05:15/05:20 hrs, Ahmedabad – 09:30/09:50 hrs, Nadiad -  10:31/10:33 hrs, Anand – 10:47/10:49 hrs, Vadodara – 11:21/11:31 hrs, Bharuch – 12:37/12:39 hrs, Surat - 13:25/13:35 hrs, Valsad 14:30/14:32 hrs, Vapi – 14:51/14:53 hrs, Vasai Road – 16:45/16:50 hrs, Kalyan – 17:47/17:50 hrs, Pune – 21:10/21:15 hrs, Solapur - 01:35/01:40 hrs, Kalaburagi – 03:12/03:15 hrs, Wadi – 04:10/04:15 hrs, Raichur – 05:56/05:58 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 06:16/06:17 hrs, Adoni – 06:58/06:59 hrs, Guntakal – 07:55/08:05 hrs, Anantpur – 09:28/09:30 hrs, Dharmavaram – 10:20/10:25 hrs, Hindupur – 11:28/11:30 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 13:08/13:10 hrs, Bangarapet – 14:00/14:05 hrs, Salem – 17:42/17:45 hrs, Erode – 19:00/19:10 hrs, Karur – 20:23/20:25 hrs, Dindigul – 21:50/21:55 hrs, Madurai – 23:00/23:05 hrs, Virudunagar  – 01:43/01:45 hrs and Satur – 02:13/02:15 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 09567 Tuticorin – Okha Weekly Express Special will depart from Tuticorinat 22:00 hrs o­n Sunday and arrive Okha at 03:35 hrs o­n respective Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Tuticorin from 04.04.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Kovilpatti – 22:53/22:55 hrs, Satur – 23:13/23:15 hrs, Virudunagar – 23:43/23:45 hrs, Madurai – 02:25/02:30 hrs, Dindigul – 03:30/03:35 hrs, Karur – 04:58/05:00 hrs, Erode – 06:25/06:35 hrs, Salem – 07:22/07:25 hrs, Bangarapet – 10:35/10:40 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 11:30/11:32 hrs, Yelahanka – 12:03/12:05 hrs, Hindupur – 13:19/13:20 hrs, Dharmavaram – 14:55/15:00 hrs, Anantpur – 15:35/15:36 hrs, Guntakal – 17:00/17:05 hrs, Adoni – 17:49/17:50 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 18:21/18:22 hrs, Raichur – 18:54/18:55 hrs, Wadi – 21:10/21:15 hrs, Kalaburagi – 21:52/21:55 hrs, Solapur - 23:40/23:45 hrs, Pune – 05:00/05:10 hrs, Kalyan – 07:47/07:50 hrs, Vasai Road – 09:0/09:10 hrs, Vapi – 10:53/10:55 hrs, Valsad 11:28/11:30 hrs, Surat - 14:04/14:12 hrs, Bharuch – 15:05/15:07 hrs, Vadodara – 16:02/16:12 hrs, Anand – 16:42/16:43 hrs, Nadiad -  16:58/16:59 hrs, Ahmedabad – 18:10/18:20 hrs, Rajkot – 22:44/22:49 hrs, Hapa – 00:05/00:07 hrs, Jamnagar - 00:19/00:24 hrs and Dwarka - 02:22/02:27 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches comprising of ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, FOUR AC 3 - Tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with Disabled Coach. 


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
WR Press Release No. 2021/02 19-02-2021
MUMBAI
INTRODUCTION OF 7 MORE ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS BY WR

INTRODUCTION OF 7 MORE ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS BY WR

            For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 7 more additional Special Trains to various destinations.

            According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these special trains are as under:

1)Train No. 02909/02910 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Garib Rath Superfast Special  (Tri-weekly)

Train No. 02909 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Garib Rath Superfast Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday at 17.30 hrs & will reach H. Nizamuddin at 10.10 hrs the next day w.e.f. 2nd March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 02910 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Superfast Special will leave H. Nizamuddin every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday at 16.30 hrs & will  arrive Bandra Terminus at 09.15 hrs the next day w.e.f. 3rd March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota and Mathura stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 3-Tier and AC Chair Car coaches.

 2) Train No. 09125/09126 Surat - Amravati Superfast Special (Bi-weekly)

Train No. 09125 Surat – Amravati Superfast Special will depart from Surat every Friday & Sunday at 12.20 hrs & will reach Amravati at 22.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 26th February, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09126 Amravati - Surat Special will depart from Amravati every Saturday & Monday at 09.05 hrs & will  arrive Surat at 19.05 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 27th February, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Udhna, Vyara, Navapur, Nandurbar, Dondaicha, Sindkheda, Nardana, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Murtajapur and Badnera stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC Executive Chair Car and Second class Chair Car coaches.

3) Train No. 09568/09567 Okha – Tuticorin Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09568 Okha – Tuticorin Special will depart Okha every Friday at 00.55 hrs & will reach Tuticorin at 04.45 hrs o­n Sunday, w.e.f. 2nd April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09567 Tuticorin - Okha Special will leave Tuticorin every Sunday at 22.00 hrs & will  reach Okha at 03.35 hrs o­n Wednesday, w.e.f. 4th April, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Rd, Kalyan, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Raichur, Manthralayam Rd, Adoni, Guntakal, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Krishnarajapurm, Bangarapet, Salem, Erode, Karur, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudunagar and Satur stations in both directions.                   Train No. 09568 will have additional halt at Khambhaliya station and Train No. 09567 will have additional halt at Yelahanka & Kovilpatti stations. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

4) Train No. 09262/09261 Porbandar - Kochuveli Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Superfast Special will depart from Porbandar at 18.40 hrs every Thursday and will reach Kochuveli at 15.05 hrs, o­n Saturday w.e.f. 25th February, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09261 Kochuveli – Porbandar Superfast Special will depart from Kochuveli at 11.10 hrs every Sunday and will reach Porbandar at 07.25 hrs o­n Tuesday w.e.f. 28th February, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Ankleshwar, Surat, Palghar, Vasai Rd, Panvel, Ratnagiri, Madgaon, Karwar, Udupi, Mangalore, Kasaragod, Kannur, Kozhikkode, Tirur, Shoranur, Thrisur, Ernakulam, Alappuzha, Kayankulam and Kollam stations in both directions.  The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

5) Train No. 09310/09309 Indore Jn – Gandhinagar Capital Special (Daily)

Train No. 09310 Indore Jn – Gandhinagar Capital Special will depart from Indore Jn at 23.00 hrs every day and will reach Gandhinagar Capital at 09.45 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 1st March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09309 Gandhinagar Capital – Indore Jn Special will depart from Gandhinagar Capital at 18.15 hrs every day and will reach Indore Jn at 05.55 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 2nd March, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Nagda, Khachrod, Ratlam, Meghnagar, Dahod, Godhra, Chhayapuri, Anand, Nadiad, Mahemadavad Kheda Rd, Ahmedabad, Sabarmati and Chandlodiya stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

6) Train No. 09325/09326 Indore Jn  - Amritsar Jn Special (Bi-weekly)

Train No. 09325 Indore Jn – Amritsar Special will depart from Indore Jn at 19.45 hrs every Tuesday & Friday and will reach Amritsar at 21.00 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 23rd February, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09326 Amritsar – Indore Jn Special will depart from Amritsar at 01.50 hrs every Thursday & Sunday and will reach Indore at 00.55 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 25th February, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Dewas, Maksi, Shajapur, Biyavra Rajgarh, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior, Agra Cantt, Mathura, Faridabad, H. Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Ambala Cant, Sirhind, Ludhiana, Jalandhar City and Beas stations in both directions.  Train No.09326 will have additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 7) Train No. 09301/09302 Dr.Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Special (Weekly) 

Train No 09301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Special will depart from Dr. Ambedakar Nagar every Sunday at 20.00 hrs & will reach Yesvantpur at 10.50 hrs o­n Tuesday w.e.f. 28th February, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No 09302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special will depart from Yesvantpur every Tuesday at 15.50 hrs & will reach Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 07.15 hrs o­n Thursday w.e.f. 2nd March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Indore, Dewas, Ujjain, Maksi, Berchha, Shujalpur, Bhopal, Habibganj, Itarsi, Betul, Amla, Warud Orange City, Chandur Bazar, New Amravati, Akola, Washim, Hingoli Deccan, Purna, H. Sahib Nanded, Mudkhed, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Kacheguda, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dharmavaram and Yelahanka stations in both directions. Train No 09302 will have additional halt at Mahbubnagar & Hindupur stations. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09325 will open o­n 21st February, 2021 & booking of Train Nos. 02909, 09125, 09568, 09262, 09309, 09310 & 09301 will open o­n 23rd February, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. All above trains will run as fully reserved trains o­n special fare. For detailed timings regarding the halts, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

***********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search