For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22681 CHENNAI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
22681-CHENNAI EXPRESS
Mysore jn to Chennai central | Distance-500Kms | Travel Time 9:05Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X985700XX275XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MYSMYSORE JNSourcee20:1001
2MYAMANDYA20:4820:502:00461
3KGIKENGERI22:0922:101:001271
4SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN22:5023:0010:001391
5BNCBANGALORE CANT23:1023:122:001431
6KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM23:2123:232:001531
7BWTBANGARAPET00:1300:152:002092
8JTJJOLARPETTAI01:3001:322:002872
9KPDKATPADI JN02:4302:452:003712
10AJJARAKKONAM03:3803:402:004312
11PERPERAMBUR04:2804:302:004942
12MASCHENNAI CENTRAL05:15Destination5002
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 28929-12-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 289, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 289 Dt: 29.12.2022

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Due to line block & power block for engineering work at Patchur yard, the following trains will be cancelled, diverted, rescheduled & regulated as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 16520 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU Express will be cancelled o­n 03.01.2023.

2.Train No. 16519 Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express will be cancelled o­n 04.01.2023.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 17312 SSS Hubballi – MGR Chennai Central Weekly express starting from SSS Hubballi o­n 29.12.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Ballari, Guntakal, Renigunta & Arakkonam, skipping stoppages from Haveri, Ranibennur, Harihar, Davangere, Birur, Arsikere, Tiptur, Tumakuru, Yesvantpur, Banaswadi, Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Jolarpettai & Katpadi stations.

2.Train No. 12683 Ernakulam – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru superfast express starting from Ernakulam o­n 01.01.2023 will run o­n diverted route via Salem, Omalur, Dharmapuri, Hosur & Baiyyappanahalli, skipping stoppages from Tirupattur, Bangarapet & Krishnarajapuram stations.

3.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Express starting from KSR Bengaluru o­n 03.01.2023 & 04.01.2023 will run o­n diverted route via Bengaluru Cant., Hosur, Dharmapuri, Omalur & Salem, skipping stoppages from Krishnarajapuram, Whitefield, Malur, Bangarapet, Kuppam & Tirupattur stations.

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 12028 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi express staring from KSR Bengaluru will start late by 90 minutes o­n 30.12.2022.

2.Train No. 18637 Hatia – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru express staring from Hatia will start late by 120 minutes o­n 31.12.2022.

3.Train No. 16021 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru express staring from MGR Chennai Central will start late by 90 minutes o­n 01.01.2023.

4.Train No. 12684 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Ernakulam superfast express starting from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru will start late by 180 minutes o­n 03.01.2023.

5.Train No. 16219 Chamarajanagar – Tirupati express starting from Chamarajanagar will start late by 120 minutes o­n 03.01.2023 & 04.01.2023.

6.Train No. 00629 Yesvantpur – Tuglakabad Parcel express starting from Yesvantpur will start late by 180 minutes o­n 03.01.2023.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 12608 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central express staring from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.12.2022 will be regulated for 70 minutes enroute.

2.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari express starting from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.12.2022 will be regulated for 80 minutes at Mulanur station.

3.Train No. 16219 Chamarajanagar – Tirupati express starting from Chamarajanagar o­n 30.12.2022 will be regulated for 60 minutes at Kuppam station.

4.Train No. 16220 Tirupati – Chamarajanagar express starting from Tirupati o­n 01.01.2023 will be regulated for 60 minutes at Somanayakkanpatti station.

5.Train No. 12657 MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru express starting from MGR Chennai Central o­n 01.01.2023 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Jolarpettai station.

6.Train No. 11005 Dadar – Puducherry express starting from Dadar o­n 02.01.2023 will be regulated for 60 minutes enroute.

7.Train No. 12835 Hatia - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru express starting from Hatia o­n 03.01.2023 will be regulated for 10 minutes at Jolarpettai station.

8.Train No. 12658 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central express starting from KSR Bengaluru o­n 03.01.2023 will be regulated for 20 minutes enroute.

9.Train No. 12658 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central express starting from KSR Bengaluru o­n 04.01.2023 will be regulated for 40 minutes at Mulanur.

10.Train No. 22681 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central express starting from Mysuru o­n 04.01.2023 will be regulated for 20 minutes enroute.

11. Train No. 07386 Kollam – Vijayapura express special starting from Kollam o­n 04.01.2023 will be regulated for 25 minutes enroute.

                                                                            Aneesh Hegde
                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer         
                                                                                 South Western Railway, Hubballi 






2
Press Release No. 427 19-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 427 , OPERATION OF REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 427 Dt: 19.11.2021

OPERATION OF REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES

Indian Railways has decided to operate train services with regular numbers and with fares as applicable for the concerned classes of travel and type of train, as per the extent guidelines with effect from 20.11.2021. The details are as under:

Existing Train No.

Regular Train No

From

To

04806

14806

Barmer

Yesvantpur

06209

16209

Ajmer

Mysuru

06507

16507

Jodhpur

KSR Bengaluru

06588

16588

Bikaner

Yesvantpur

06206

16531

Ajmer

KSR Bengaluru

06533

16533

Jodhpur

KSR Bengaluru

06598

22887

Howrah

Yesvantpur

08047

18047

Howrah

Vasco-Da-Gama

08117

22817

Howrah

Mysuru

08637

18637

Hatia

Bengaluru Cantt

05488

12504

Agartala

Bengaluru Cantt

01036

11036

Mysuru

Dadar

01198

11098

Ernakulam

Pune

03252

22352

Yesvantpur

Patliputra

03254

22354

Banaswadi

Patna

02064

22884

Yesvantpur

Puri

02846

12846

Bengaluru Cantt

Bhubaneswar

02886

22834

Krishnarajapuram

Bhubaneswar

02498

22498

Tiruchchirappalli

            Shri Ganganagar

04805

14805

Yesvantpur

Barmer

02690

22832

Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam

Howrah

02864

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit