For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








232 Trains from (SBC)KSR BANGALORE CY JN to (BNC)BANGALORE CANT


Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High

Address: Cantonment Railway Station, Cantonment Railway Station Road, Vasanth Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: BNC

Station Name: BANGALORE CANT

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 473

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16230BSB MYS EXPSBC00:15KGI00:340:19TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16230 Status
11065MYS RU EXPSBC01:25BNC01:350:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,11065 Status
16570KCG YPR EXPYNK02:10YPR03:000:50TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16570 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPSBC03:10KJM03:330:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPSBC03:10BNC03:220:12TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPKJM03:20YPR04:150:55F1A,2A,3A,22678 Status
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSSBC03:30KGI03:470:17TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16218 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPYNK03:35KJM03:530:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,22602 Status
16593NED SBC EXPYNK03:40YPR03:580:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16593 Status
18637HTE BNC EXPKJM03:45BNC04:300:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18637 Status
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSKJM03:45YPR05:001:15TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12835 Status
16021KAVERI EXPRESSSBC04:00KGI04:190:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
12657BANGALORE MAILBNCE04:05BNC04:130:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12657 Status
56912SBC FAST PSGNBAW04:10YPR04:280:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56912 Status
56910SBC FAST PSGNBAW04:10YPR04:280:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56910 Status
16228BANGALORE EXPSBC04:30KGI04:510:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16228 Status
12691SSPN EXPRESSKJM04:40BNC04:580:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,12691 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPKJM04:40YPR06:001:20TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
12292YESVANTPUR EXPKJM04:40YPR06:001:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12292 Status
66535SBC RMGM MEMUSBC05:00KGI05:230:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66535 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPYPR05:30KJM06:080:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17312 Status
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPYPR05:30KJM06:080:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22697 Status
56925SBC TK FAST PASSSBC05:30YPR05:400:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56925 Status
22682MYSORE EXPRESSSBC05:35KGI05:540:19TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22682 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSKJM05:40YPR07:151:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
12079JANSHATABDI EXPSBC06:00YPR06:090:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12079 Status
12028SHATABDI EXPSBC06:00BNC06:090:09M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12028 Status
16231MYSORE EXPRESSSBC06:00KGI06:190:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16231 Status
12677ERNAKULAM EXPSBC06:15BNC06:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12677 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPKJM06:20BNC06:380:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
16591HAMPI EXPRESSSBC06:20KGI06:390:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16591 Status
56917SBC SMET PASSSBC06:30YPR06:410:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56917 Status
56913SBC UBL PASSSBC06:30YPR06:410:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56913 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLYPR06:30YNK06:530:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
12608LALBAGH EXPSBC06:33BNC06:430:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12608 Status
11311SUR HASAN EXPYNK06:35YPR07:100:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11311 Status
12785BANGALORE EXPSBC06:45KGI07:040:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12785 Status
66519MKM SBC MEMUKJM06:45BNC07:190:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66519 Status
16584LUR YPR EXPRESSYNK06:55YPR07:400:45TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16584 Status
16572BIDR YPR EXPYNK06:55YPR07:400:45M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16572 Status
16235MYSORE EXPSBC07:00KGI07:190:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16235 Status
66546SBC MKM MEMUSBC07:00BNC07:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66546 Status
16519JTJ SBC EXPKJM07:10BNC07:320:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16519 Status
56514SBC KIK FAST PASSSBC07:15BNC07:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56514 Status
16220TPTY CMNR EXPSBC07:20KGI07:390:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16220 Status
76554DPJ SBC DEMUBYPL07:25BNC07:390:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76554 Status
11301UDYAN EXPRESSYNK07:25BNC08:100:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11301 Status
56503VIJAYAWADA PASSBYPL07:28YNK08:090:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56503 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSKJM07:30YPR09:051:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
16316BANGALORE EXPKJM07:35BNC07:580:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16316 Status
22617TIRUPATHI EXPSBC07:40BNC07:500:10M,W,SACC,2S,GN,22617 Status
56519SBC CTA PASSSBC07:45YPR07:580:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56519 Status
56515SBC UBL PASSSBC07:45YPR07:580:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56515 Status
06570SBC BYPL MEMU SPLSBC07:50BNC08:010:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06570 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSSBC08:02BNC08:130:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
06577WFD-BAND DEMU SPECIALKJM08:03BYPL08:090:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06577 Status
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPSBC08:05KGI08:290:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16536 Status
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESSSBC08:15BNC08:250:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,16217 Status
66524HUP SBC MEMUYNK08:20YPR08:390:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66524 Status
56507MKM SBC MEMUKJM08:20BNC08:480:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56507 Status
06594BYPL WFD DEMU SPLBYPL08:25KJM08:300:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06594 Status
56224ASK SBC PASSBAW08:28YPR08:390:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56224 Status
76551SBC CBP KQZ DMUSBC08:30BNC08:380:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76551 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPYPR08:30KJM09:030:33W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12836 Status
66542SBC WFD MEMUSBC08:45BNC08:550:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66542 Status
66529KPN SBC MEMUKJM08:45BNC09:130:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66529 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPKJM08:45WFD08:590:14TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
22680INTERCITY EXPBAW08:50YPR09:200:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,22680 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBC09:00BNC09:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
17326VISHWAMANAV EXPSBC09:00YPR09:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17326 Status
76506KQZ BNC DEMUKJM09:10BNC09:400:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76506 Status
56926TK SBC FAST PASSBAW09:10YPR09:180:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56926 Status
06567WFD BYPL MEMU SPLKJM09:12BYPL09:200:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06567 Status
17211KONDAVEEDU EXPYNK09:15YPR09:450:30M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17211 Status
66550SBC JTC MEMUSBC09:15BNC09:260:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66550 Status
56221SBC TK PASSSBC09:20YPR09:330:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56221 Status
56232SBC MYS PASSSBC09:20KGI09:430:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56232 Status
76522NMGA YPR DMUBAW09:20YPR09:400:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED76522 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPKJM09:30BNC10:501:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
66512MKM SBC MEMUKJM09:35BNC09:580:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66512 Status
06512MKM BAND SPLKJM09:40BYPL09:440:04SUUNRESERVED06512 Status
17603KCG VSG EXPYNK09:45YPR10:300:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17603 Status
66530SBC BWT MEMUSBC09:50BNC10:000:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66530 Status
56228SMET SBC PASSBAW09:55YPR10:080:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56228 Status
76526KQZ CPT DMUSBC09:55KGI10:190:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76526 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPYPR09:55KJM10:330:38M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPKJM10:00YPR11:501:50M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPSBC10:05YPR10:200:15TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSSBC10:05BNC10:180:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
16558RAJYARANI EXPSBC10:30KGI10:480:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16558 Status
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPYNK10:30YPR11:150:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19301 Status
06595YPR CBP DMU SPLYPR10:35YNK10:490:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06595 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSKJM10:40BNC11:401:00M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPYNK10:40BNC11:380:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18463 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSKJM10:40BNC10:580:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
66541WFD SBC MEMUKJM10:44BNC11:000:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66541 Status
16023MALGUDI EXPSBC11:00YPR11:200:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16023 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESSBC11:00BNC11:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
17316VLNK VSG EXPKJM11:05YPR13:302:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17316 Status
16566YESVANTPUR EXPKJM11:05YPR13:302:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,16566 Status
19567VIVEK EXPKJM11:05YNK11:530:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
17308BASAVA EXPRESSSBC11:15KGI11:340:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17308 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPKJM11:20BNC11:270:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
19302YPR DADN EXPYPR11:20YNK11:530:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,19302 Status
66544SBC KPN MEMUSBC11:45BNC11:540:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66544 Status
76507BNC BWT DEMUBNCE11:45BYPL11:500:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76507 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPYNK12:15BNC13:080:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12628 Status
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKKJM12:20BNC12:280:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22625 Status
66511SBC MKM MEMUSBC12:20BNC12:290:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66511 Status
56222TK SBC PASSBAW12:41YPR12:490:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56222 Status
12639BRINDAVAN EXPKJM12:50BNC13:180:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12639 Status
12252WAINGANGA EXPYNK12:50YPR13:300:40TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12252 Status
56277CMGR YPR PASSBAW12:54YPR14:151:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56277 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPYNK12:55YPR13:300:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22684 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSSBC13:00BNC13:100:10TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12975 Status
12725INTERCITY EXPSBC13:00YPR13:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12725 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSYPR13:30KJM14:030:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
16024MALGUDI EXPSBC13:30KGI13:490:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16024 Status
66531BWT SBC MEMUKJM13:44BNC13:580:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66531 Status
06596CBP YPR DMU SPLYNK13:45YPR14:250:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06596 Status
56216MYS SBGA YPR PASSBAW13:45YPR15:151:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56216 Status
56225SBC TK PASSSBC13:50YPR14:030:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56225 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPSBC13:50BNC14:020:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
22665SBC CBE UDAY EXPSBC14:15KJM14:340:19TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22665 Status
06522SVDK YPR SPLYNK14:20YPR15:000:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,06522 Status
16569YPR KCG EXPYPR14:30YNK14:480:18M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16569 Status
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKSBC14:30BNC14:400:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22626 Status
17212KONDAVEEDU EXPYPR14:30YNK14:480:18TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17212 Status
66532SBC MKM MEMUSBC14:45BNC14:540:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66532 Status
56504BZA BNC PASSYNK14:45BNC16:452:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56504 Status
12640BRINDAVAN EXPSBC15:00BNC15:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12640 Status
20651SBC SMET EXPSBC15:00YPR15:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,20651 Status
12614TIPPU EXPRESSSBC15:15KGI15:340:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12614 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSKJM15:20YNK16:030:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,22601 Status
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXPYPR15:20KJM16:070:47TH1A,2A,3A,22677 Status
56282SBC CMNR PASSSBC15:30KGI15:540:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56282 Status
17604KACHEGUDA EXPYPR15:30YNK15:480:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17604 Status
66545MKM SBC PASSKJM15:45BNC16:180:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66545 Status
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPSBC16:00BNC16:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11014 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSYNK16:00KJM16:200:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
56227SBC SMET PASSSBC16:30YPR16:430:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56227 Status
66543KPN SBC MEMUKJM16:35BNC16:540:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66543 Status
76508BWT SBC DEMUKJM16:45BNC17:180:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76508 Status
06568BYPL WFD MEMU SPLBYPL16:45KJM16:510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06568 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPSBC16:50BNC17:000:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
66514MKM BYPL MEMUKJM16:56BYPL17:100:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66514 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPSBC17:00YPR17:150:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
17307BASAVA EXPRESSSBC17:00YPR17:200:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17307 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPSBC17:00YPR17:150:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
76552KQZ CBP SBC DMUYNK17:10BNC17:430:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76552 Status
17235NAGERCOIL EXPSBC17:15BNC17:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17235 Status
66537SBC RMGM MEMUSBC17:20KGI17:440:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66537 Status
66515BYPL MKM MEMUBYPL17:25KJM17:310:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66515 Status
16520SBC JTJ EXPSBC17:30BNC17:400:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16520 Status
56226TK SBC PASSBAW17:33YPR17:430:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56226 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPBAW17:40YPR18:250:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18111 Status
17325VISHWAMANAV EXPSBC17:45KGI18:040:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17325 Status
66523SBC HUP MEMUSBC17:45YPR17:560:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66523 Status
66549JTJ SBC MEMUKJM18:00BNC18:240:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66549 Status
76505BNC KQZ DEMUBNCE18:02BYPL18:060:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76505 Status
56508SBC MKM PASSSBC18:05BNC18:140:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56508 Status
76525CPT CBP KQZ DMUSBC18:10YPR18:200:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76525 Status
16216CHAMUNDI EXPRESSBC18:15KGI18:340:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16216 Status
56223SBC ASK PASSSBC18:20YPR18:310:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56223 Status
56513KIK SBC FAST PASSBYPL18:20BNC18:350:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56513 Status
12786KACHEGUDA EXPSBC18:20BNC18:300:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12786 Status
06593WFD BYPL DEMU SPLKJM18:30BYPL18:400:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06593 Status
76553SBC DPJ DEMUSBC18:35BNC18:450:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76553 Status
66533MKM BYPL MEMUKJM18:40BYPL19:050:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66533 Status
06569BYPL SBC MEMU SPLBYPL18:45BNC18:570:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06569 Status
06578BAND WFD DEMU SPLBYPL18:45KJM18:510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06578 Status
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPSBC18:50YPR19:050:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16535 Status
16232MAILADUTURAI EXPSBC19:00BNC19:120:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16232 Status
16583YPR LUR EXPYPR19:00YNK19:180:18W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16583 Status
16571YPR BIDR EXPYPR19:00YNK19:180:18M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16571 Status
56516UBL SBC PASSBAW19:05YPR19:130:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56516 Status
56520CTA SBC PASSBAW19:05YPR19:130:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56520 Status
56238SBC MYS PASSSBC19:10KGI19:340:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56238 Status
16320KCVL HUMSAFARKJM19:13WFD19:210:08F,SU3A16320 Status
16513KARWAR EXPSBC19:15YPR19:280:13W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16513 Status
16511KANNUR EXPSBC19:15YPR19:280:13W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16511 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPSBC19:20BNC19:300:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
66534BYPL KPN MEMUBYPL19:30KJM19:350:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66534 Status
22883PURI YPR G RATHYNK19:30YPR20:000:30F3A22883 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXKJM19:30BNC19:580:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
16522SBC BWT EXPSBC19:35BNC19:450:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16522 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPYPR19:35KJM20:110:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
06575SBC-MYS MEMU SPLSBC19:50KGI20:110:21W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06575 Status
66539SBC RMGM MEMUSBC19:50KGI20:110:21M,TUUNRESERVED66539 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPKJM19:50YPR20:551:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
16516KAWR YPR EXPBAW19:55YPR20:300:35TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN,16516 Status
16576GOMTESHWARA EXPBAW19:55YPR20:300:35M,W,FCC,2S,GN,16576 Status
22618TPTY SBC EXPKJM20:00BNC20:080:08TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN,22618 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPSBC20:00BNC20:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
56918SMET SBC PASSBAW20:10YPR20:230:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56918 Status
56914UBL SBC PASSBAW20:10YPR20:230:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56914 Status
12609MYSURU EXPSBC20:10KGI20:290:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPKJM20:10YPR21:351:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPKJM20:10YPR21:351:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
66520SBC MKM MEMUSBC20:15BNC20:260:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66520 Status
16219CMNR TPTY EXPSBC20:30BNC20:400:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16219 Status
16523KARWAR EXPSBC20:30KGI20:460:16M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16523 Status
16517KANNUR EXPSBC20:30KGI20:460:16M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16517 Status
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSKJM20:45BNC21:080:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12607 Status
11302UDYAN EXPSBC20:45BNC20:550:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11302 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSSBC20:50KGI21:090:19TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
11312SOLAPUR EXPYPR20:50YNK21:080:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11312 Status
06525SBC BGM EXPSBC21:00YPR21:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06525 Status
16589RANI CHENNAMMASBC21:15YPR21:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16589 Status
16236TUTICORIN EXPSBC21:15BNC21:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16236 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSSBC21:50YPR22:030:13TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPYPR21:50KJM22:280:38M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11005 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSSBC21:50YPR22:030:13M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPSBC21:50YPR22:030:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
16592HAMPI EXPSBC22:05YPR22:200:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16592 Status
11013COIMBATORE EXPSBC22:10BNC22:200:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11013 Status
56911SBC UBL PASSSBC22:15YPR22:280:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56911 Status
56909HOSPET PASSRSBC22:15YPR22:280:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56909 Status
22884PURI GARIB RATHYPR22:40YNK22:580:18SA3A22884 Status
12658CHENNAI MAILSBC22:40BNC22:500:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12658 Status
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPYPR22:45KJM23:210:36F2A,3A,SL,GN,12291 Status
16594SBC NANDED EXPSBC22:45YPR22:580:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16594 Status
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSSBC23:00BNC23:100:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12692 Status
16227TALGUPPA EXPSBC23:00YPR23:150:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16227 Status
16521BWT SBC EXPKJM23:00BNC23:140:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16521 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSSBC23:00BNC23:100:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,22681 Status
17315VELANKANNI EXPYPR23:30KJM00:010:31M2A,3A,SL,GN,17315 Status
22683YPR LKO EXPYPR23:40YNK23:560:16M2A,3A,SL,GN,22683 Status
16022KAVERI EXPRESSSBC23:50BNC00:000:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPR23:55KJM00:330:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
16565MANGALOREEXPYPR23:55KJM00:330:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16565 Status
56264MYSORE PASSSBC23:55KGI00:190:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56264 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
81/2021-2207-05-2021
Chennai
EXTENSION OF BI-WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL

Northeast Frontier Railway has notified extension of Train No. 02516 / 02515 Agartala – Bangalore Cantonment – Agartala Bi-Weekly Summer Special via Katpadi, Perambur is detailed below:

 

Train No. 02516 Agartala – Bangalore Cantonment Bi-Weekly Summer Special leaving Agartala at 05.35 hrs o­n Saturdays & Tuesdays will be extended o­n 15th, 18th, 22nd, 25th, 29th May, 01st, 05th, 07th, 12th and 15th June, 2021 (10 Trips)

 

Train No. 02515 Bangalore Cantonment – Agartala Bi-Weekly Summer Special leaving Bangalore Cantonment at 10.15 hrs o­n Tuesdays and Fridays will be extended o­n 18th, 21st, 25th, 28thMay, 01st, 04th, 07th, 11th, 15thand 18th June, 2021 (10 Trips)

 


 

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow the Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Follow Social Distancing and Hand hygiene


 





2
74/2021-22 06-05-2021
Chennai
Temporary Cancellation of Special trains


The under-mentioned Special trains are temporarily cancelled due to poor occupancy as detailed below:

Intra-state Trains Cancelled in Tamil Nadu:

S.No

(in pairs)

Train No.

From

To

Days of service

Period of Cancellation (JCO)

1.

02605

Chennai Egmore

Karaikkudi

Daily

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

02606

Karaikkudi

Chennai Egmore

09.05.21 to 01.06.21

2.

02613

Chennai Egmore

Madurai

Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

02614

Madurai

Chennai Egmore

3.

02635

Chennai Egmore

Madurai

Daily

09.05.21 to 01.06.21

02636

Madurai

Chennai Egmore

08.05.21 to 31.5.21

4.

02653

Chennai Egmore

Tiruchchirappalli

09.05.21 to 01.06.21

02654

Tiruchchirappalli

Chennai Egmore

08.05.21 to 31.5.21

5.

06157

Chennai Egmore

Madurai

Fri, Sun

14.05.21 to 30.05.21

06158

Madurai

Chennai Egmore

Thu, Sat

13.05.21 to 29.05.21

6.

02649

MGR Chennai
Central

Erode

Daily

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

02650

Erode

MGR Chennai
Central

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

7.

02673

MGR Chennai
Central

Coimbatore

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

02674

Coimbatore

MGR Chennai
Central

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

8.

02679

MGR Chennai
Central

Coimbatore

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

02680

Coimbatore

MGR Chennai
Central

9.

02681

MGR Chennai
Central

Coimbatore

Sat

15.05.21 to 29.05.21

02682

Coimbatore

MGR Chennai
Central

Fri

14.05.21 to 28.05.21

10

06019

MGR Chennai
Central

Madurai

Mon, Wed, Fri

10.05.21 to 28.05.21

06020

Madurai

MGR Chennai
Central

Tue, Thu, Sun

11.05.21 to 30.05.21

11.

06063

Chennai Egmore

Nagercoil

Thu

13.05.21 to 27.05.21

06064

Nagercoil

Chennai Egmore

Fri

14.05.21 to 28.05.21

12.

06191

Tambaram

Nagercoil

Daily

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

06192

Nagercoil

Chennai Egmore

09.05.21 to 01.06.21

13

06089

MGR Chennai Central

Jolarpettai

Daily

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

06090

Jolarpettai

MGR Chennai Central

09.05.21 to 01.06.21

14

06065

Tambaram

Nagercoil

Sun, Mon, Wed

09.05.21 to 31.05.21

06066

Nagercoil

Tambaram

Mon, Tue, Thu

10.05.21 to 01.06.21

Intra-state Trains cancelled in Kerala:

S.No

(in pairs)

Train No.

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit