For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








232 Trains from (SBC)KSR BANGALORE CY JN to (BNC)BANGALORE CANT


Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High

Address: Cantonment Railway Station, Cantonment Railway Station Road, Vasanth Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: BNC

Station Name: BANGALORE CANT

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 473

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16230BSB MYS EXPSBC00:15KGI00:340:19TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16230 Status
11065MYS RU EXPSBC01:25BNC01:350:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,11065 Status
16570KCG YPR EXPYNK02:10YPR03:000:50TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16570 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPSBC03:10KJM03:330:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPSBC03:10BNC03:220:12TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPKJM03:20YPR04:150:55F1A,2A,3A,22678 Status
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSSBC03:30KGI03:470:17TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16218 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPYNK03:35KJM03:530:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,22602 Status
16593NED SBC EXPYNK03:40YPR03:580:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16593 Status
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSKJM03:45YPR05:001:15TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12835 Status
18637HTE BNC EXPKJM03:45BNC04:300:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18637 Status
16021KAVERI EXPRESSSBC04:00KGI04:190:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
12657BANGALORE MAILBNCE04:05BNC04:130:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12657 Status
56910SBC FAST PSGNBAW04:10YPR04:280:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56910 Status
56912SBC FAST PSGNBAW04:10YPR04:280:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56912 Status
16228BANGALORE EXPSBC04:30KGI04:510:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16228 Status
12691SSPN EXPRESSKJM04:40BNC04:580:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,12691 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPKJM04:40YPR06:001:20TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
12292YESVANTPUR EXPKJM04:40YPR06:001:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12292 Status
66535SBC RMGM MEMUSBC05:00KGI05:230:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66535 Status
56925SBC TK FAST PASSSBC05:30YPR05:400:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56925 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPYPR05:30KJM06:080:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17312 Status
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPYPR05:30KJM06:080:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22697 Status
22682MYSORE EXPRESSSBC05:35KGI05:540:19TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22682 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSKJM05:40YPR07:151:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
12028SHATABDI EXPSBC06:00BNC06:090:09M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12028 Status
16231MYSORE EXPRESSSBC06:00KGI06:190:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16231 Status
12079JANSHATABDI EXPSBC06:00YPR06:090:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12079 Status
12677ERNAKULAM EXPSBC06:15BNC06:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12677 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPKJM06:20BNC06:380:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
16591HAMPI EXPRESSSBC06:20KGI06:390:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16591 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLYPR06:30YNK06:530:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
56917SBC SMET PASSSBC06:30YPR06:410:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56917 Status
56913SBC UBL PASSSBC06:30YPR06:410:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56913 Status
12608LALBAGH EXPSBC06:33BNC06:430:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12608 Status
11311SUR HASAN EXPYNK06:35YPR07:100:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11311 Status
66519MKM SBC MEMUKJM06:45BNC07:190:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66519 Status
12785BANGALORE EXPSBC06:45KGI07:040:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12785 Status
16572BIDR YPR EXPYNK06:55YPR07:400:45M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16572 Status
16584LUR YPR EXPRESSYNK06:55YPR07:400:45TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16584 Status
16235MYSORE EXPSBC07:00KGI07:190:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16235 Status
66546SBC MKM MEMUSBC07:00BNC07:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66546 Status
16519JTJ SBC EXPKJM07:10BNC07:320:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16519 Status
56514SBC KIK FAST PASSSBC07:15BNC07:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56514 Status
16220TPTY CMNR EXPSBC07:20KGI07:390:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16220 Status
11301UDYAN EXPRESSYNK07:25BNC08:100:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11301 Status
76554DPJ SBC DEMUBYPL07:25BNC07:390:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76554 Status
56503VIJAYAWADA PASSBYPL07:28YNK08:090:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56503 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSKJM07:30YPR09:051:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
16316BANGALORE EXPKJM07:35BNC07:580:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16316 Status
22617TIRUPATHI EXPSBC07:40BNC07:500:10M,W,SACC,2S,GN,22617 Status
56519SBC CTA PASSSBC07:45YPR07:580:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56519 Status
56515SBC UBL PASSSBC07:45YPR07:580:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56515 Status
06570SBC BYPL MEMU SPLSBC07:50BNC08:010:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06570 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSSBC08:02BNC08:130:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
06577WFD-BAND DEMU SPECIALKJM08:03BYPL08:090:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06577 Status
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPSBC08:05KGI08:290:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16536 Status
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESSSBC08:15BNC08:250:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,16217 Status
56507MKM SBC MEMUKJM08:20BNC08:480:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56507 Status
66524HUP SBC MEMUYNK08:20YPR08:390:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66524 Status
06594BYPL WFD DEMU SPLBYPL08:25KJM08:300:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06594 Status
56224ASK SBC PASSBAW08:28YPR08:390:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56224 Status
76551SBC CBP KQZ DMUSBC08:30BNC08:380:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76551 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPYPR08:30KJM09:030:33W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12836 Status
66529KPN SBC MEMUKJM08:45BNC09:130:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66529 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPKJM08:45WFD08:590:14TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
66542SBC WFD MEMUSBC08:45BNC08:550:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66542 Status
22680INTERCITY EXPBAW08:50YPR09:200:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,22680 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBC09:00BNC09:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
17326VISHWAMANAV EXPSBC09:00YPR09:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17326 Status
56926TK SBC FAST PASSBAW09:10YPR09:180:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56926 Status
76506KQZ BNC DEMUKJM09:10BNC09:400:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76506 Status
06567WFD BYPL MEMU SPLKJM09:12BYPL09:200:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06567 Status
66550SBC JTC MEMUSBC09:15BNC09:260:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66550 Status
17211KONDAVEEDU EXPYNK09:15YPR09:450:30M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17211 Status
56232SBC MYS PASSSBC09:20KGI09:430:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56232 Status
76522NMGA YPR DMUBAW09:20YPR09:400:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED76522 Status
56221SBC TK PASSSBC09:20YPR09:330:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56221 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPKJM09:30BNC10:501:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
66512MKM SBC MEMUKJM09:35BNC09:580:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66512 Status
06512MKM BAND SPLKJM09:40BYPL09:440:04SUUNRESERVED06512 Status
17603KCG VSG EXPYNK09:45YPR10:300:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17603 Status
66530SBC BWT MEMUSBC09:50BNC10:000:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66530 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPYPR09:55KJM10:330:38M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
56228SMET SBC PASSBAW09:55YPR10:080:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56228 Status
76526KQZ CPT DMUSBC09:55KGI10:190:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76526 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPKJM10:00YPR11:501:50M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSSBC10:05BNC10:180:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPSBC10:05YPR10:200:15TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
16558RAJYARANI EXPSBC10:30KGI10:480:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16558 Status
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPYNK10:30YPR11:150:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19301 Status
06595YPR CBP DMU SPLYPR10:35YNK10:490:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06595 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSKJM10:40BNC11:401:00M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPYNK10:40BNC11:380:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18463 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSKJM10:40BNC10:580:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
66541WFD SBC MEMUKJM10:44BNC11:000:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66541 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESSBC11:00BNC11:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
16023MALGUDI EXPSBC11:00YPR11:200:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16023 Status
17316VLNK VSG EXPKJM11:05YPR13:302:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17316 Status
16566YESVANTPUR EXPKJM11:05YPR13:302:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,16566 Status
19567VIVEK EXPKJM11:05YNK11:530:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
17308BASAVA EXPRESSSBC11:15KGI11:340:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17308 Status
19302YPR DADN EXPYPR11:20YNK11:530:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,19302 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPKJM11:20BNC11:270:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
66544SBC KPN MEMUSBC11:45BNC11:540:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66544 Status
76507BNC BWT DEMUBNCE11:45BYPL11:500:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76507 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPYNK12:15BNC13:080:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12628 Status
66511SBC MKM MEMUSBC12:20BNC12:290:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66511 Status
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKKJM12:20BNC12:280:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22625 Status
56222TK SBC PASSBAW12:41YPR12:490:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56222 Status
12639BRINDAVAN EXPKJM12:50BNC13:180:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12639 Status
12252WAINGANGA EXPYNK12:50YPR13:300:40TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12252 Status
56277CMGR YPR PASSBAW12:54YPR14:151:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56277 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPYNK12:55YPR13:300:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22684 Status
12725INTERCITY EXPSBC13:00YPR13:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12725 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSSBC13:00BNC13:100:10TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12975 Status
16024MALGUDI EXPSBC13:30KGI13:490:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16024 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSYPR13:30KJM14:030:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
66531BWT SBC MEMUKJM13:44BNC13:580:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66531 Status
56216MYS SBGA YPR PASSBAW13:45YPR15:151:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56216 Status
06596CBP YPR DMU SPLYNK13:45YPR14:250:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06596 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPSBC13:50BNC14:020:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
56225SBC TK PASSSBC13:50YPR14:030:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56225 Status
22665SBC CBE UDAY EXPSBC14:15KJM14:340:19TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22665 Status
06522SVDK YPR SPLYNK14:20YPR15:000:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,06522 Status
17212KONDAVEEDU EXPYPR14:30YNK14:480:18TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17212 Status
16569YPR KCG EXPYPR14:30YNK14:480:18M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16569 Status
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKSBC14:30BNC14:400:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22626 Status
66532SBC MKM MEMUSBC14:45BNC14:540:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66532 Status
56504BZA BNC PASSYNK14:45BNC16:452:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56504 Status
12640BRINDAVAN EXPSBC15:00BNC15:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12640 Status
20651SBC SMET EXPSBC15:00YPR15:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,20651 Status
12614TIPPU EXPRESSSBC15:15KGI15:340:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12614 Status
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXPYPR15:20KJM16:070:47TH1A,2A,3A,22677 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSKJM15:20YNK16:030:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,22601 Status
17604KACHEGUDA EXPYPR15:30YNK15:480:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17604 Status
56282SBC CMNR PASSSBC15:30KGI15:540:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56282 Status
66545MKM SBC PASSKJM15:45BNC16:180:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66545 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSYNK16:00KJM16:200:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPSBC16:00BNC16:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11014 Status
56227SBC SMET PASSSBC16:30YPR16:430:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56227 Status
66543KPN SBC MEMUKJM16:35BNC16:540:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66543 Status
06568BYPL WFD MEMU SPLBYPL16:45KJM16:510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06568 Status
76508BWT SBC DEMUKJM16:45BNC17:180:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76508 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPSBC16:50BNC17:000:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
66514MKM BYPL MEMUKJM16:56BYPL17:100:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66514 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPSBC17:00YPR17:150:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPSBC17:00YPR17:150:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
17307BASAVA EXPRESSSBC17:00YPR17:200:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17307 Status
76552KQZ CBP SBC DMUYNK17:10BNC17:430:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76552 Status
17235NAGERCOIL EXPSBC17:15BNC17:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17235 Status
66537SBC RMGM MEMUSBC17:20KGI17:440:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66537 Status
66515BYPL MKM MEMUBYPL17:25KJM17:310:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66515 Status
16520SBC JTJ EXPSBC17:30BNC17:400:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16520 Status
56226TK SBC PASSBAW17:33YPR17:430:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56226 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPBAW17:40YPR18:250:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18111 Status
66523SBC HUP MEMUSBC17:45YPR17:560:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66523 Status
17325VISHWAMANAV EXPSBC17:45KGI18:040:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17325 Status
66549JTJ SBC MEMUKJM18:00BNC18:240:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66549 Status
76505BNC KQZ DEMUBNCE18:02BYPL18:060:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76505 Status
56508SBC MKM PASSSBC18:05BNC18:140:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56508 Status
76525CPT CBP KQZ DMUSBC18:10YPR18:200:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76525 Status
16216CHAMUNDI EXPRESSBC18:15KGI18:340:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16216 Status
12786KACHEGUDA EXPSBC18:20BNC18:300:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12786 Status
56223SBC ASK PASSSBC18:20YPR18:310:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56223 Status
56513KIK SBC FAST PASSBYPL18:20BNC18:350:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56513 Status
06593WFD BYPL DEMU SPLKJM18:30BYPL18:400:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06593 Status
76553SBC DPJ DEMUSBC18:35BNC18:450:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76553 Status
66533MKM BYPL MEMUKJM18:40BYPL19:050:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66533 Status
06569BYPL SBC MEMU SPLBYPL18:45BNC18:570:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06569 Status
06578BAND WFD DEMU SPLBYPL18:45KJM18:510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06578 Status
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPSBC18:50YPR19:050:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16535 Status
16583YPR LUR EXPYPR19:00YNK19:180:18W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16583 Status
16571YPR BIDR EXPYPR19:00YNK19:180:18M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16571 Status
16232MAILADUTURAI EXPSBC19:00BNC19:120:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16232 Status
56520CTA SBC PASSBAW19:05YPR19:130:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56520 Status
56516UBL SBC PASSBAW19:05YPR19:130:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56516 Status
56238SBC MYS PASSSBC19:10KGI19:340:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56238 Status
16320KCVL HUMSAFARKJM19:13WFD19:210:08F,SU3A16320 Status
16513KARWAR EXPSBC19:15YPR19:280:13W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16513 Status
16511KANNUR EXPSBC19:15YPR19:280:13W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16511 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPSBC19:20BNC19:300:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
66534BYPL KPN MEMUBYPL19:30KJM19:350:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66534 Status
22883PURI YPR G RATHYNK19:30YPR20:000:30F3A22883 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXKJM19:30BNC19:580:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
16522SBC BWT EXPSBC19:35BNC19:450:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16522 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPYPR19:35KJM20:110:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPKJM19:50YPR20:551:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
06575SBC-MYS MEMU SPLSBC19:50KGI20:110:21W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06575 Status
66539SBC RMGM MEMUSBC19:50KGI20:110:21M,TUUNRESERVED66539 Status
16516KAWR YPR EXPBAW19:55YPR20:300:35TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN,16516 Status
16576GOMTESHWARA EXPBAW19:55YPR20:300:35M,W,FCC,2S,GN,16576 Status
22618TPTY SBC EXPKJM20:00BNC20:080:08TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN,22618 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPSBC20:00BNC20:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPKJM20:10YPR21:351:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPKJM20:10YPR21:351:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
56918SMET SBC PASSBAW20:10YPR20:230:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56918 Status
56914UBL SBC PASSBAW20:10YPR20:230:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56914 Status
12609MYSURU EXPSBC20:10KGI20:290:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
66520SBC MKM MEMUSBC20:15BNC20:260:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66520 Status
16523KARWAR EXPSBC20:30KGI20:460:16M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16523 Status
16517KANNUR EXPSBC20:30KGI20:460:16M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16517 Status
16219CMNR TPTY EXPSBC20:30BNC20:400:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16219 Status
11302UDYAN EXPSBC20:45BNC20:550:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11302 Status
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSKJM20:45BNC21:080:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12607 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSSBC20:50KGI21:090:19TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
11312SOLAPUR EXPYPR20:50YNK21:080:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11312 Status
06525SBC BGM EXPSBC21:00YPR21:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06525 Status
16589RANI CHENNAMMASBC21:15YPR21:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16589 Status
16236TUTICORIN EXPSBC21:15BNC21:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16236 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSSBC21:50YPR22:030:13TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPYPR21:50KJM22:280:38M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11005 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSSBC21:50YPR22:030:13M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPSBC21:50YPR22:030:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
16592HAMPI EXPSBC22:05YPR22:200:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16592 Status
11013COIMBATORE EXPSBC22:10BNC22:200:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11013 Status
56909HOSPET PASSRSBC22:15YPR22:280:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56909 Status
56911SBC UBL PASSSBC22:15YPR22:280:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56911 Status
22884PURI GARIB RATHYPR22:40YNK22:580:18SA3A22884 Status
12658CHENNAI MAILSBC22:40BNC22:500:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12658 Status
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPYPR22:45KJM23:210:36F2A,3A,SL,GN,12291 Status
16594SBC NANDED EXPSBC22:45YPR22:580:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16594 Status
16521BWT SBC EXPKJM23:00BNC23:140:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16521 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSSBC23:00BNC23:100:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,22681 Status
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSSBC23:00BNC23:100:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12692 Status
16227TALGUPPA EXPSBC23:00YPR23:150:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16227 Status
17315VELANKANNI EXPYPR23:30KJM00:010:31M2A,3A,SL,GN,17315 Status
22683YPR LKO EXPYPR23:40YNK23:560:16M2A,3A,SL,GN,22683 Status
16022KAVERI EXPRESSSBC23:50BNC00:000:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
56264MYSORE PASSSBC23:55KGI00:190:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56264 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPR23:55KJM00:330:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
16565MANGALOREEXPYPR23:55KJM00:330:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16565 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
477/2020-21 26-02-2021
Chennai
Rescheduling of Special Trains


In connection with Engineering works o­n Andul - Sankrail stations in Howrah – Kharagpur Section, the following trains are rescheduled as detailed below:

·Train No. 02250 New Tinsukia – KSR Bengaluru Special Train via Perambur, Katpadi, Jolarpettai leaving New Tinsukia at 18.05 hrs o­n 26th February, 2021 is rescheduled to leave at 20.35 hrs (late by 02.30 hrs)

·Train No.02877 Howrah – Ernakulam Special Train leaving Howrah at 14.55 hrs o­n 27th February, 2021 is rescheduled to leave at 17.25 hrs (late by 02.30  hrs)

·Train No.02510 Guwahati – Bangalore Cantonment Special Train via Perambur, Katpadi, Jolarpettai Perambur, Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai leaving Guwahati at 06.20 hrs o­n 28th February, 2021 is rescheduled to leave at 08.50 hrs (late by 02.30 hrs)

·Train No. 02510 Guwahati – Bangalore Cantonment Special Train via Perambur, Katpadi, Jolarpettai leaving Guwahati at 06.20 hrs o­n 01st and 02nd March, 2021 is rescheduled to leave at 07.55 hrs (late by 01.35 hrs)

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
476/2020-2126-02-2021
Chennai
Diversion of Trains



Diversion of Trains

Due to line Block to facilitate Engineering works between Bangalore Cantontment – KSR Bengaluru in KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai Section, Train No.06021 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Special Train scheduled to leave DR MGR Chennai Centralat 21.15 hrs, o­n 27th February, 2021 will be diverted via Krishnarajapuram, Banaswadi, Yesvantpur and KSR Bengaluru. Consequently the train will skip the stoppages at Bengaluru East and Bangalore Cantonment

Train No.06022 Mysuru – Dr MGR Chennai Central Special Train Scheduled to leave Mysuru at 21.00 hrs, o­n 27thFebruary, 2021 will be diverted via KSR Bengaluru, Yesvantpur, Banaswadi and Krishnarajapuram. Consequently the train will skip the stoppage at Bangalore Cantonment


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit