For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12079 JANSHATABDI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12079-JANSHATABDI EXP
Ksr bangalore cy jn to Hubli jn | Distance-470Kms | Travel Time 7:25Hrs | Avg Speed 67Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX590XX175X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource06:0001
2YPRYESVANTPUR JN06:0906:101:0061
3TKTUMKUR07:0307:052:00701
4ASKARSIKERE JN08:3008:355:001661
5RRBBIRUR JN09:1309:152:002111
6JRUCHIKJAJUR JN10:0910:101:002801
7DVGDAVANGERE10:4810:502:003261
8HRRHARIHAR11:0311:052:003391
9RNRRANIBENNUR11:2511:261:003621
10HVRHAVERI11:5111:521:003941
11UBLHUBLI JN13:25Destination4701
Popular Station Combinations
11 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 7206-06-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 72, PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES IN TRAINS

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 72 Dt: 06.06.2022


PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES IN TRAINS

South Western Railway decided to permanent attach extra coaches in as many as 48 trains. Augmentation of additional coaches in the following trains from the dates indicated against them has been notified.

SL

Train No.

From - To

Additional Coach to be attached

With effect from

1.

17313

SSS Hubballi – MGR Chennai Central

One Second Class Sleeper

08.06.2022

2.

17314

MGR Chennai Central – SSS Hubballi

09.06.2022

3.

17323

SSS Hubballi – Varanasi

One Second Class Sleeper

10.06.2022

4.

17324

Varanasi – SSS Hubballi

12.06.2022

5.

12079

KSR Bengaluru -SSS Hubballi

One AC Chair Car & o­ne Chair Car

05.06.2022

6.

12080

SSS Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru

05.06.2022

7.

06509

KSR Bengaluru – Danapur

One Second Class Sleeper

08.06.2022

8.

06510

Danapur – KSR Bengaluru

10.06.2022

9.

12028

KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central

One AC Chair Car

05.06.2022

10.

12027

MGR Chennai – KSR Bengaluru

05.06.2022

11.

82653

Yesvantpur - Jaipur

One Second Class Sleeper

09.06.2022

12.

82654

Jaipur – Yesvantpur

11.06.2022

13.

22697

SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central

One Second Class Sleeper

02.07.2022

14.

22698

MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi

03.07.2022

15.

12777

SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli

One Second Class Sleeper

06.07.2022

16.

12778

Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi

07.07.2022

17.

16227

Mysuru - Talguppa

One Second Class Sleeper

26.06.2022

18.

16228

Talguppa - Mysuru

27.06.2022

19.

07349

Talguppa - Shivamogga

One Second Class Sleeper

27.06.2022

20.

07350

Shivamogga - Talguppa

27.06.2022

21.

06233 

Mysuru-Chamarajanagar

One Second Class Sleeper

28.06.2022

22.

06234

Chamarajanagar - Mysuru

30.06.2022

23.

16219

Chamarajanagar - Tirupati

One Second Class Sleeper

28.06.2022

24.

16220

Tirupati - Chamarajanagar

29.06.2022

25.

16204

Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central

One Second Class Sleeper

29.06.2022

26.

16203

MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati

29.06.2022

27.

16591

SSS Hubballi - Mysuru

One Second Class Sleeper

01.07.2022

28.

16592

Mysuru - SSS Hubballi

04.07.2022

29.

16535


2
Press Release No.1420-04-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No.14, CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/REGULATION OF TRAINS

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No.14 Dt: 20.04.2022

I.CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled/partial cancelled/regulated due to line block for girder insertion for construction of subway work between Byadagi and Haveri station, as detailed below: -

A.CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 07368 SSS Hubballi - Arsikere Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 23.04.2022 will be cancelled.


2.Train No. 07367 Arsikere - SSS Hubballi Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Arsikere o­n 24.04.2022 will be cancelled.


3.Train No. 07347/07348 SSS Hubballi - Chitradurga - SSS Hubballi Daily Express Special commencing journey from both side o­n 24.04.2022 will be cancelled.

B.PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 12079 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 24.04.2022 will be partially cancelled between Ranibennur and SSS Hubballi. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Ranibennur instead of SSS Hubballi.


2.Train No.12080 SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Daily Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 24.04.2022 will be partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi and Ranibennur. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Ranibennur instead of SSS Hubballi.

C.REGULATION:

1.Train No. 17325 Belagavi - Mysuru Vishwamanava Daily Express commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 24.04.2022 will be regulated for 160 minutes at en-route station.


2.Train No. 11036 Mysuru - Dadar Sharavati Weekly Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 24.04.2022 will be regulated for 40 minutes at en-route station.

II.PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Due to suspension of track from Rayadurga to Avuladatla Station in Rayadurga-Kadiridevarapalli section, the following trains are cancelled as per the details mentioned below: -

1.Train No. 07589 Tirupati - Kadiridevarapalli Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Tirupati from 20.04.2022 to 22.04.2022 will be partially cancelled between Guntakal - Kadiridevarapalli. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Guntakal.


2.Train No. 07590 Kadiridevarapalli - Tirupati Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Kadiridevarapalli from 21.04.2022 to 23.04.2022 will be partially cancelled between Kadiridevarapalli - Guntakal. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Guntakal instead of Kadiridevarapalli and start its schedule time at Guntakal.

                                                          Aneesh Hegde
                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi `






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit