For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DAVANGERE

STATION INFO

Address: Davangere Railway Station, Davanagere, Karnataka 577001, India

Station Code: DVG)DAVANGER

Station Name: DVG)DAVANGERE

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 70

Train Frequency Weekly: 217

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP00:1300:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12630YPR S KRNTI EXP00:3800:402W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16542PVR YPR EXP00:3800:402F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22686YPR S KRANTI EXP00:3800:402TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02779VSG SBC LINK EXP00:5801:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16590RANICHENNAMA EX00:5801:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP01:2801:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI01:3301:352F2A,3A,SL,GN
06525SBC BGM EXP01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06526BGM SBC EXP01:5802:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16589RANI CHENNAMMA02:3302:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22698MAS HUBLI EXP03:0803:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17311MAS VASCO EXP03:0803:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS03:0803:102M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP03:0803:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS03:0803:102TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17301MYS DHARWAD EXP03:5303:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56915JRU UBL PASS05:1305:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16543YPR UBL EXP05:1305:152F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56911SBC UBL PASS06:1806:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56909HOSPET PASSR06:2306:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EX06:2806:302M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16578HRR YPR EXP06:2806:302W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
56518HRR CTA PASS07:2407:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXP07:3707:392M3A
12726INTERCITY EXP08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56273ASK UBL PASS08:3308:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12777KOCHUVELI EXP09:0309:052W2A,3A,SL,GN
12778HUBLI EXP09:4309:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16587YPR BKN EXP10:0310:052F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56516UBL SBC PASS10:2810:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12079JANSHATABDI EXP10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP11:0311:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP11:3811:402TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP11:3811:402M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP11:3811:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56914UBL SBC PASS12:4812:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16544UBL YPR EXP13:3813:402SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56913SBC UBL PASS13:5814:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP15:0315:052M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP15:0315:052TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP15:0315:052TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP15:0315:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
14805BARMER AC EXP15:3315:352M1A,2A,3A
56515SBC UBL PASS16:1016:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12080JAN SHATABDI EXP16:1316:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17315VELANKANNI EXP17:0317:052M2A,3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF17:1817:202F3A
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP17:1817:202TH3A
12725INTERCITY EXP18:1818:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56274UBL ASK PASS18:2318:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12629SAMPARK KRANTI18:3818:402TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22685YPR SKRANTIEXP18:3818:402W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17316VLNK VSG EXP19:2819:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17309YPR VASCO EXP19:2819:302TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS19:5319:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS19:5319:552F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP19:5419:551TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56517CTA HRR PASS20:1620:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56912SBC FAST PSGN20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS21:0321:052TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14806BME YPR AC EXP21:0321:052F1A,2A,3A
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP22:0322:052TU3A
16577YPR HRR EXP22:1322:152TU,W,THCC,2S,GN
56916UBL JRU PASS22:2322:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI22:5122:532M2A,3A,SL,GN
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP22:5122:532SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP22:5122:532TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16541YPR PVR EXP23:2523:305TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17302DWR MYSORE EXP23:5723:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 40606-03-2021
Press Release No. 406, RUNNING OF EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                            प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 406  Dt: 06.03.2021                    

RUNNING OF EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS

South Western Railway has decided to run following express special trains with normal fare as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 06242 / 06241 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi Daily Express Special with normal fare:-

Train No. 06242 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special will depart from Hubballi at 18:00 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Hubballi from 10.03.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Kundgol – 18:17/18:18 hrs, Saunshi – 18:27/18:28 hrs, Gudgeri – 18:37/18:38 hrs, Kalasa – 18:46/18:47 hrs, Yalvigi – 18:56/18:57 hrs, Savanur – 19:01/19:02 hrs, Kalsur – 19:11/19:12 hrs, Karajgi – 19:30/19:32 hrs, Haveri – 19:42/19:44 hrs, Byadgi – 19:58/19:59 hrs, Ranibennur – 20:22/20:24 hrs, Harihar – 20:48/20:50 hrs, Davangere – 21:05/21:07 hrs, Kodaganur – 21:29/21:30 hrs, Mayakonda – 21:39/21:40 hrs, Chikjajur – 21:58/22:00 hrs, Holakere – 22:11/22:12 hrs, Hosadurga Road – 22:35/22:36 hrs, Shivani – 22:47/22:48 hrs, Ajjampur – 22:59/23:00 hrs, Birur – 23:15/23:17 hrs, Kadur – 23:28/23:30 hrs, Arsikere – 00:05/00:10 hrs, Tiptur – 00:33/00:35 hrs, Gubbi – 01:28/01:30 hrs, Tumakuru – 01:48/01:49 hrs, Kyatsandra – 01:57/01:58 hrs, Chikbanavar – 02:28/02:29 hrs and Yesvantpur – 02:48/02:50 hrs.   

In the return direction Train No. 06241 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi Daily Express Special will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 23:55 hrs and arrive Hubballi at 10:00 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 12.03.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart  Yesvantpur – 00:07/00:08 hrs, Chikbanavar – 00:18/00:19 hrs, Kyatsandra – 01:02/01:03 hrs, Tumakuru – 01:11/01:12 hrs, Gubbi – 01:32/01:33 hrs, Tiptur – 02:13/02:15 hrs, Arsikere – 02:40/02:45 hrs, Kadur – 03:15/03:18 hrs, Birur – 03:28/03:30 hrs, Ajjampur – 03:46/03:47 hrs, Shivani – 03:58/03:59 hrs, Hosadurga Road – 04:10/04:11 hrs, Holakere – 04:34/04:35 hrs, Chikjajur – 04:55/05:00 hrs, Mayakonda – 05:16/05:17 hrs, Kodaganur – 05:26/05:27 hrs, Davangere – 05:48/05:50 hrs, Harihar – 06:08/06:10 hrs, Ranibennur – 06:31/06:33 hrs, Byadgi – 07:00/07:02 hrs, Haveri – 07:18/07:20 hrs, Karajgi – 07:30/07:32 hrs, Kalsur – 07:41/07:42 hrs, Savanur – 07:51/07:52 hrs, Yalvigi – 08:01/08:02 hrs, Kalasa – 08:11/08:12 hrs, Gudgeri – 08:21/08:22 hrs, Saunshi – 08:39/08:40 hrs and Kundgol – 08:59/09:00 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 7 coaches comprising of FIVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake Vans.

2.Train No. 06243 / 06244 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete –  KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special with normal fare:-

Train No. 06243 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete Daily Express Special will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 05:00 hrs and arrive Hosapete at 15:45 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 11.03.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart  Yesvantpur – 05:10/05:12 hrs, Chikbanavar – 05:23/05:24 hrs, Dodbele – 05:42/05:43 hrs, Kyatsandra – 06:02/06:03 hrs, Tumakuru – 06:10/06:11 hrs, Gubbi – 06:25/06:26 hrs, Ammasandra – 06:47/06:48 hrs, Tiptur – 07:09/07:10 hrs, Arsikere – 07:33/07:38 hrs, Kadur – 08:09/08:10 hrs, Birur – 08:20/08:21 hrs, Ajjampur – 08:36/08:37 hrs, Hosadurga Road – 08:55/08:56 hrs, Chikjajur – 09:28/09:30 hrs, Chitradurga – 10:13/10:15 hrs, Challakere – 10:48/10:50 hrs, Molakalmuru – 11:28/11:30 hrs, Rayadurg – 11:53/11:55 hrs, Ballari – 13:45/13:55 hrs and Toranagallu – 14:34/14:36 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06244 Hosapete – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special will depart from Hosapete at 12:10 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 22:45 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Hosapete from 12.03.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Toranagallu – 12:36/12:38 hrs, Ballari – 13:30/13:40 hrs, Rayadurg – 14:48/14:50 hrs, Molakalmuru – 15:04/15:05 hrs, Challakere – 15:32/15:34 hrs, Chitradurga – 16:00/16:02 hrs, Chikjajur – 16:45/16:47 hrs, Hosadurga Road – 17:10/17:12 hrs, Ajjampur – 17:30/17:32 hrs, Birur – 17:48/17:50 hrs, Kadur – 18:00/18:02 hrs, Arsikere – 18:45/18:50 hrs, Tiptur – 19:15/19:17 hrs, Ammasandra – 20:05/20:06 hrs, Gubbi – 20:34/20:35 hrs, Tumakuru – 20:55/20:57 hrs, Kyatsandra – 21:05/21:06 hrs, Dodbele – 21:32/21:33 hrs, Chikbanavar – 21:50/21:51 hrs and Yesvantpur – 22:04/22:05 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 7 coaches comprising of FIVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake Vans.

3.Train No. 06245 / 06246 Hosapete – Harihar – Hosapete Daily Unreserved Express Special with normal fare:-

Train No. 06245 Hosapete – Harihar Daily Unreserved Express Special will depart from Hosapete at 16:00 hrs and arrive Harihar at 21:15 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Hosapete from 11.03.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will arrive/depart Tungabhadra Dam – 16:11/16:12 hrs, Vyasanakeri – 16:24/16:25 hrs, Vyasa Colony – 16:39/16:40 hrs, Mariyammanahalli – 16:50/16:51 hrs, Hampapatanam – 17:03/17:04 hrs, Hagari Bommanahalli – 17:19/17:20 hrs, Malavi – 17:32/17:33 hrs, Kotturu – 18:03/18:05 hrs, Bennehalli – 18:21/18:22 hrs, Harapanahalli – 18:39/18:40 hrs, Teligi – 18:57/18:58 hrs,  Amaravathi Colony – 19:08/19:09 hrs, Davangere – 19:18/19:20 hrs, Tolahunse – 19:30/19:50 hrs, Davangere – 20:03/20:05 hrs..

In the return direction Train No. 06246 Harihar - Hosapete Daily Unreserved Express Special will depart Harihar at 06:00 hrs and arrive Hosapete at 11:45 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Harihar from 12.03.2021 to until further advice.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Davangere – 06:15/06:17 hrs, Tolahunse – 06:30/06:50 hrs, Davangere – 07:03/07:05 hrs, Amaravathi Colony – 07:15/07:16 hrs  Teligi - 07:35/07:36 hrs, Harapanahalli - 07:53/07:54 hrs, Bennehalli - 08:09/08:10 hrs, Kotturu – 08:28/08:30 hrs, Malavi - 08:55/08:57 hrs, Hagari Bommanahalli – 09:10/09:11 hrs, Hampapatnam -  09:27/09:28 hrs, Mariyammanahalli - 09:45/09:46 hrs, Vyasa Colony – 09:59/10:00 hrs, Vyasankeri - 10:17/10:18 hrs and Tungabhadra dam - 10:34/10:35 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 7 coaches comprising of FIVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake Vans.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 40203-03-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 402, SPECIALTRAIN BETWEEN DAVANGERE AND HOSAPETE FOR SHRI KOTTURESHWARA SWAMY FESTIVAL AT KOTTURU

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                            प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 402  Dt: 03.03.2021                    

            SPECIALTRAIN BETWEEN DAVANGERE AND HOSAPETE FOR SHRI KOTTURESHWARA SWAMY FESTIVAL AT KOTTURU

            South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 07333 / 07334 Hosapete – Davangere – Hosapete Unserved Express Special with normal fare for three days from 06.03.2021 to 08.03.2021 in view of Shri Kottureshwara Swamy Festival at Kotturu to facilitate travelling public and clear extra rush as detailed below:-

Train No. 07333 Hosapete – Davangere Unserved Express Special will depart from Hosapete at 08:15 hrs and arrive Davangere at 11:55 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Hosapete from 06.03.2021 to 08.03.2021.

En route the train will arrive/depart Tungabhadra Dam – 08:28/08:29 hrs, Vyasanakeri – 08:44/08:45 hrs, Vyasa Colony – 09:01/09:02 hrs, Mariyammanahalli – 09:11/09:12 hrs, Hampapatanam – 09:28/09:29 hrs, Hagari Bommanahalli – 09:43/09:44 hrs, Malavi – 09:56/09:57 hrs, Kotturu – 10:30/10:32 hrs, Bennehalli – 10:46/10:47 hrs, Harapanahalli – 11:01/11:02 hrs, Teligi – 11:18/11:19 hrs and Amaravathi Colony – 11:41/11:42 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 07334 Davangere – Hosapete Unserved Express Special will depart from Davangere at 12:15 hrs and arrive Hosapete at 15:55 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Davangere from 06.03.2021 to 08.03.2021.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Amaravati colony – 12:25/12:26 hrs, Teligi - 12:45/12:46 hrs, Harapanahalli - 13:04/13:05 hrs, Bennehalli - 13:19/13:20 hrs, Kotturu – 13:36/13:38 hrs, Malavi - 14:00/14:01 hrs, Hagari Bommanahalli – 14:13/14:14 hrs, Hampapatnam -  14:29/14:30 hrs, Mariyammanahalli - 14:46/14:47 hrs, Vyasa Colony – 14:56/14:57 hrs, Vyasankeri - 15:13/15:14 hrs and Tungabhadra dam - 15:29/15:30 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 9 coaches comprising of THREE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches & TWO Luggage cum Brake Vans.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search