For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DAVANGERE

STATION INFO

Address: Davangere Railway Station, Davanagere, Karnataka 577001, India

Station Code: DVG)DAVANGER

Station Name: DVG)DAVANGERE

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 70

Train Frequency Weekly: 217

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP00:1300:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16542PVR YPR EXP00:3800:402F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12630YPR S KRNTI EXP00:3800:402W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22686YPR S KRANTI EXP00:3800:402TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02779VSG SBC LINK EXP00:5801:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16590RANICHENNAMA EX00:5801:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP01:2801:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI01:3301:352F2A,3A,SL,GN
06525SBC BGM EXP01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06526BGM SBC EXP01:5802:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16589RANI CHENNAMMA02:3302:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17311MAS VASCO EXP03:0803:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP03:0803:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS03:0803:102TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS03:0803:102M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22698MAS HUBLI EXP03:0803:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17301MYS DHARWAD EXP03:5303:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16543YPR UBL EXP05:1305:152F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56915JRU UBL PASS05:1305:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56911SBC UBL PASS06:1806:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56909HOSPET PASSR06:2306:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EX06:2806:302M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16578HRR YPR EXP06:2806:302W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
56518HRR CTA PASS07:2407:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXP07:3707:392M3A
12726INTERCITY EXP08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56273ASK UBL PASS08:3308:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12777KOCHUVELI EXP09:0309:052W2A,3A,SL,GN
12778HUBLI EXP09:4309:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16587YPR BKN EXP10:0310:052F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56516UBL SBC PASS10:2810:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12079JANSHATABDI EXP10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP11:0311:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP11:3811:402M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP11:3811:402TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP11:3811:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56914UBL SBC PASS12:4812:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16544UBL YPR EXP13:3813:402SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56913SBC UBL PASS13:5814:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP15:0315:052M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP15:0315:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP15:0315:052TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP15:0315:052TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14805BARMER AC EXP15:3315:352M1A,2A,3A
56515SBC UBL PASS16:1016:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12080JAN SHATABDI EXP16:1316:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17315VELANKANNI EXP17:0317:052M2A,3A,SL,GN
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP17:1817:202TH3A
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF17:1817:202F3A
12725INTERCITY EXP18:1818:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56274UBL ASK PASS18:2318:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12629SAMPARK KRANTI18:3818:402TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22685YPR SKRANTIEXP18:3818:402W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17316VLNK VSG EXP19:2819:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17309YPR VASCO EXP19:2819:302TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS19:5319:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS19:5319:552F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP19:5419:551TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56517CTA HRR PASS20:1620:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56912SBC FAST PSGN20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14806BME YPR AC EXP21:0321:052F1A,2A,3A
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS21:0321:052TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP22:0322:052TU3A
16577YPR HRR EXP22:1322:152TU,W,THCC,2S,GN
56916UBL JRU PASS22:2322:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI22:5122:532M2A,3A,SL,GN
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP22:5122:532SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP22:5122:532TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16541YPR PVR EXP23:2523:305TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17302DWR MYSORE EXP23:5723:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 12027-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 120, I. REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN No’s 07397, 07398, 07395 & 07396, II. DIVERSION OF TRAINS

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 120 Dt: 27.07.2022    

I.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN No’s 07397, 07398, 07395 & 07396

South Western Railway has decided to revise the timings of Train No. 07397/07398 Hosapete – Ballari – Hosapete DEMU Special and Train No. 07395/07396 Ballari – Harihar – Ballari DEMU Special with effect from 01.08.2022 as per the details given below: - 

1.Train No. 07397/07398 Hosapete – Ballari – Hosapete DEMU Special with effect from 01.08.2022.

Train No. 07397 Hosapete – Ballari DEMU Special (6 days in a week except Sunday)

Station

Train No. 07398 Ballari – Hosapete DEMU Special (6 days in a week except Sunday)

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

05.40 AM

06.00 AM

Hosapete

09.45 PM

09.45 PM

06.03 AM / 06.04 AM

06.22 AM / 06.23 AM

Gadiganuru

09.04 PM / 09.05 PM

08.56 PM / 08.57 PM

06.14 AM / 06.15 AM

06.32 AM / 06.34 AM

Toranagallu

08.54 PM / 08.55 PM

08.44 PM / 08.45 PM

06.24 AM / 06.25 AM

06.42 AM / 06.43 AM

Daroji

08.43 PM / 08.44 PM

08.36 PM / 08.37 PM

06.33 AM / 06.34 AM

06.52 AM / 06.53 AM

Kudatini

08.33 PM / 08.34 PM

08.26 PM / 08.27 PM

06.50 AM / 06.51 AM

07.10 AM / 07.11 AM

Ballari Cant

08.27 PM / 08.28 PM

08.15 PM / 08.16 PM

07.20 AM

07.40 AM

Ballari

08.10 PM

08.10 PM


2.Train No. 07395/07396 Ballari – Harihar – Ballari DEMU Special with effect from 01.08.2022.

Train No. 07395 Ballari - Harihar DEMU Special (6 days in a week except Sunday)

Station

Train No. 07396 Harihar – Ballari DEMU Special (6 days in a week except Sunday)

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

07.30 AM

07.50 AM

Ballari

08.00 PM

08.00 PM

07.36 AM / 07.37 AM

07.56 AM / 07.57 AM

Ballari Cant

07.50 PM / 07.51 PM

07.22 PM / 07.23 PM

07.54 AM / 07.55 AM

08.13 AM / 08.14 AM

Kudatini

07.46 PM / 07.47 PM

07.04 PM / 07.05 PM

08.05 AM / 08.06 AM

08.23 AM / 08.24 AM

Daroji

07.35 PM / 07.36 PM

06.54 PM / 06.55 PM

08.16 AM / 08.18 AM

08.32 AM / 08.34 AM

Tornagallu

07.24 PM / 07.25 PM

06.43 PM / 06.45 PM

08.27 AM / 08.28 AM

08.43 AM / 08.44 AM

Gadiganuru

07.12 PM / 07.13 PM

06.34 PM / 06.35 PM

09:10 AM / 09:15 AM

09.20 AM / 09.25 AM

Hosapete

06.25 PM / 06.30 PM

06.05 PM / 06.10 PM

09:27 AM / 09:28 AM

09.39 AM / 09.40 AM

Tungabhadra Dam

06.06 PM / 06.07 PM

2
Press Release No. 10209-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 102, RESTORATION OF HUMSAFAR WEEKLY EXPRESS

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 102 Dt: 09.07.2022    

RESTORATION OF HUMSAFAR WEEKLY EXPRESS

North Western Railway has decided to restore the services of Train No. 19667/19668 Udaipur City – Mysuru – Udaipur City Humsafar Weekly Express with effect from 11.07.2022 from Udaipur City and from 14.07.2022 from Mysuru. The details of timings and stoppages are as given below: - 

1.Train No. 19667 Udaipur City – Mysuru Humsafar Weekly Express will leave Udaipur City at 09:15 PM o­n every Monday with effect from 11.07.2022 and arrive Mysuru at 04:35 PM o­n every Wednesday.


2.In return direction, Train No. 19668 Mysuru – Udaipur City Humsafar Weekly Express will leave Mysuru at 10:00 AM o­n every Thursday with effect from 14.07.2022 and reach Udaipur City at 03:35 AM o­n every Saturday.

En-route, the train (19667) will have stoppages at Chittaurgarh (11:05/11:15 PM), Mandsor (01:10/01:12 AM), Ratlam Jn (03:10/03:20 AM), Vadodara Jn (07:35/07:45 AM), Surat (09:37/09:42 AM), Vasai Road (12:25/12:30 PM), Pune (04:35/04:40 PM), Miraj (11:40/11:45 PM), Belagavi (01:58/02:00 AM), SSS Hubballi (04:55/05:05 AM), Davangere (07:28/07:30 AM), KSR Bengaluru (01:30/01:35 PM) and Manday (03:00/03:02 PM).

In return direction, the train (19668) will have stoppages at Manday (10:34/10:35 AM), KSR Bengaluru (12:10/12:20 PM), Davangere (04:40/04:42 PM), SSS Hubballi (08:00/08:10 PM), Belagavi (10:50/10:52 PM), Miraj (02:30/02:35 AM), Pune (08:25/08:30 AM), Vasai Road (12:35/12:45 PM), Surat (03:22/03:27 PM), Vadodara Jn (05:05/05:15 PM), Ratlam Jn (08:45/08:55 PM), Mandsor (10:25/10:27 PM) and Chittaurgarh (01:10/01:20 AM).

Coach Composition: These trains to consist of Sixteen- AC-3 tier Coaches, o­ne- Second Class Sleeper Coach, o­ne- AC Pantry Car and Two- Luggage cum Brake-Vans with Generator (Total 20 coaches).

Passengers are advised to follow Covid-19 appropriate behavior for their and other’s safety.

ಹಮ್ ಸಫರ್ ವೀಕ್ಲಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ಪುನರಾರಂಭ

ದಿನಾಂಕ 11.07.2022 ರಿಂದ ಉದಯಪುರ ಸಿಟಿ ಹಾಗೂ ದಿನಾಂಕ 14.07.2022 ರಿಂದ ಮೈಸೂರು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ಜಾರಿಗೆ ಬರುವಂತೆ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 19667/19668ಉದಯಪುರ ಸಿಟಿ - ಮೈಸೂರು – ಉದಯಪುರ ಸಿಟಿಹಮ್ ಸಫರ್ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸೇವೆಯನ್ನು ವಾಯುವ್ಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಲಯವು ಪುನರಾರಂಭಿಸಿದೆ.ಈ ರೈಲುಗಳು ಕೆಳಗೆ ತಿಳಿಸಿದ ನಿಲುಗಡೆಗಳು ಹಾಗೂ ವೇಳಾಪಟ್ಟಿಯೊಂದಿಗೆ  ಸಂಚರಿಸುತ್ತದೆ:-

1.   à²‰à²¦à²¯à²ªà³à²° ಸಿಟಿ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಹಮ್ ಸಫರ್ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲು (19667) ಜುಲೈ 11 ರಿಂದ ಪ್ರತಿ ಸೋಮವಾರದಂದು ರಾತ್ರಿ 09:15 ಕ್ಕೆ ಉದಯಪುರ ಸಿಟಿ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ಹೊರಟು, ಪ್ರತಿ ಬುಧವಾರದಂದು ಸಂಜೆ 04.35 ಕ್ಕೆ ಮೈಸೂರು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಕ್ಕೆ ಆಗಮಿಸಲಿದೆ.

2.ಮೈಸೂರು  -  ಉದಯಪುರ ಸಿಟಿ ಹಮ್ ಸಫರ್ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲು (19668) ಜುಲೈ 14 ರಿಂದ ಪ್ರತಿ ಗುರುವಾರರಂದು ಬೆಳಿಗ್ಗೆ 10:00 ಗಂಟೆಗೆ ಮೈಸೂರು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ಹೊರಟು, ಪ್ರತಿ ಶನಿವಾರದಂದು ನಸುಕಿನಜಾವ 03:35 ಕ್ಕೆ ಉದಯಪುರ ಸಿಟಿ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣವನ್ನು ತಲುಪಲಿದೆ.

ಈ ರೈಲು (19667) ಮಾರ್ಗ ಮಧ್ಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಚಿತ್ತೌಡಗಢ (11:05/11:15 PM),ಮಂದಸೌರ್  (01:10/01:12 AM),ರತ್ಲಾಮ್ (03:10/03:20 AM),ವಡೋದರಾ (07:35/07:45 AM),ಸೂರತ್ (09:37/09:42 AM),ವಸಯಿ ರೋಡ (12:25/12:30 PM),ಪುಣೆ (04:35/04:40 PM),ಮೀರಜ್ (11:40/11:45 PM),ಬೆಳಗಾವಿ (01:58/02:00 AM),ಎಸ್.ಎಸ್.ಎಸ್  ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ (04:55/05:05 AM),ದಾವಣಗೆರೆ (07:28/07:30 AM),ಕೆ.ಎಸ್.ಆರ್  ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು (01:30/01:35 PM)ಮತ್ತು ಮಂಡ್ಯ (03:00/03:02 PM)ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಲುಗಡೆ  ಹೊಂದಿರುತ್ತದೆ.

ಹಿಂತಿರಿಗುವ ದಿಕ್ಕಿನಲ್ಲಿ, ಈ ರೈಲು(19668) ಮಾರ್ಗ ಮಧ್ಯದಲ್ಲಿಮಂಡ್ಯ (10:34/10:35 AM), ಕೆ.ಎಸ್.ಆರ್ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು (12:10/12:20 PM), ದಾವಣಗೆರೆ(04:40/04:42 PM),  ಎಸ್.ಎಸ್.ಎಸ್ ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ (08:00/08:10 PM), ಬೆಳಗಾವಿ (10:50/10:52 PM), ಮೀರಜ್ (02:30/02:35 AM), ಪುಣೆ (08:25/08:30 AM), ವಸಯಿ ರೋಡ (12:35/12:45 PM), ಸೂರತ್ (03:22/03:27 PM), ವಡೋದರಾ (05:05/05:15 PM), ರತ್ಲಾಮ್ (08:45/08:55 PM), ಮಂದಸೌರ್ (10:25/10:27 PM) ಮತ್ತು ಚಿತ್ತೌಡಗಢ(01:10/01:20 AM) ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಲುಗಡೆ  ಹೊಂದಿರುತ್ತದೆ.

ಈ ಎರಡು ರೈಲುಗಳು,ಹದಿನಾರು-3ನೇ ದರ್ಜೆಯ ಹವಾ ನಿಯಂತ್ರಿತ ಬೋಗಿಗಳು, ಒಂದು- ದ್ವಿತೀಯ ದರ್ಜೆಯ ಸ್ಲೀಪರ್ ಬೋಗಿ, ಒಂದು- ಹವಾ ನಿಯಂತ್ರಿತ ಅಡುಗೆ ಬೋಗಿ (ಪ್ಯಾಂಟ್ರಿ ಕಾರ್) ಹಾಗೂ ಎರಡು-ಸಾಮಾನ್ಯ ದ್ವಿತೀಯ ದರ್ಜೆಯ ಲಗೇಜ್ ಕಮ್ ಬ್ರೇಕ್-ವ್ಯಾನ್/ಜನರೇಟರ್ ಗಳು ಸೇರಿ ಒಟ್ಟು ಇಪ್ಪತ್ತು ಬೋಗಿಗಳನ್ನು ಒಳಗೊಂಡಿರುತ್ತದೆ.

ಪ್ರಯಾಣಿಕರು ರೈಲ್ವೆ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಲ್ಲಿ ಹಾಗೂ ರೈಲುಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ತಮ್ಮ ಮತ್ತು ಇತರರ ಸುರಕ್ಷತೆಗಾಗಿ ಕೋವಿಡ್-19ಮಾರ್ಗಸೂಚಿಗಳನ್ನು  ಅನುಸರಿಸಲು ಸೂಚಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.


                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit