For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DAVANGERE

STATION INFO

Address: Davangere Railway Station, Davanagere, Karnataka 577001, India

Station Code: DVG)DAVANGER

Station Name: DVG)DAVANGERE

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 70

Train Frequency Weekly: 217

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP00:1300:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12630YPR S KRNTI EXP00:3800:402W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16542PVR YPR EXP00:3800:402F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22686YPR S KRANTI EXP00:3800:402TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02779VSG SBC LINK EXP00:5801:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16590RANICHENNAMA EX00:5801:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP01:2801:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI01:3301:352F2A,3A,SL,GN
06525SBC BGM EXP01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06526BGM SBC EXP01:5802:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16589RANI CHENNAMMA02:3302:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22698MAS HUBLI EXP03:0803:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17311MAS VASCO EXP03:0803:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS03:0803:102M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP03:0803:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS03:0803:102TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17301MYS DHARWAD EXP03:5303:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56915JRU UBL PASS05:1305:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16543YPR UBL EXP05:1305:152F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56911SBC UBL PASS06:1806:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56909HOSPET PASSR06:2306:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EX06:2806:302M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16578HRR YPR EXP06:2806:302W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
56518HRR CTA PASS07:2407:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXP07:3707:392M3A
12726INTERCITY EXP08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56273ASK UBL PASS08:3308:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12777KOCHUVELI EXP09:0309:052W2A,3A,SL,GN
12778HUBLI EXP09:4309:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16587YPR BKN EXP10:0310:052F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56516UBL SBC PASS10:2810:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12079JANSHATABDI EXP10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP11:0311:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP11:3811:402TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP11:3811:402M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP11:3811:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56914UBL SBC PASS12:4812:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16544UBL YPR EXP13:3813:402SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56913SBC UBL PASS13:5814:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP15:0315:052M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP15:0315:052TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP15:0315:052TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP15:0315:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
14805BARMER AC EXP15:3315:352M1A,2A,3A
56515SBC UBL PASS16:1016:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12080JAN SHATABDI EXP16:1316:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17315VELANKANNI EXP17:0317:052M2A,3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF17:1817:202F3A
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP17:1817:202TH3A
12725INTERCITY EXP18:1818:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56274UBL ASK PASS18:2318:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12629SAMPARK KRANTI18:3818:402TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22685YPR SKRANTIEXP18:3818:402W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17316VLNK VSG EXP19:2819:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17309YPR VASCO EXP19:2819:302TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS19:5319:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS19:5319:552F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP19:5419:551TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56517CTA HRR PASS20:1620:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56912SBC FAST PSGN20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS21:0321:052TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14806BME YPR AC EXP21:0321:052F1A,2A,3A
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP22:0322:052TU3A
16577YPR HRR EXP22:1322:152TU,W,THCC,2S,GN
56916UBL JRU PASS22:2322:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI22:5122:532M2A,3A,SL,GN
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP22:5122:532SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP22:5122:532TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16541YPR PVR EXP23:2523:305TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17302DWR MYSORE EXP23:5723:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 28113-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 281, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 281   Dt. 12.11.2019

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS


I.Following trains will be cancelled / partially cancelled / regulated / diverted / rescheduled due to Non Interlocking work for commissioning of doubling of track between Davangere – Amaravati Colony – Harihar stations o­n Chikjajur – Hubballi section over Mysuru Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:


1.Train No. 56273/56274 Arsikere - Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 23.11.2019 to 28.11.2019.


2.Train No. 56916 Hubballi – Chikjajur Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi from 25.11.2019 to 28.11.2019.


3.Train No. 56915 Chikjajur – Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from Chikjajur from 26.11.2019 to 29.11.2019.


4.Train No. 56912/56911 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 24.11.2019 to 28.11.2019.


5.Train No. 56914/56913 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 18.11.2019 to 29.11.2019.


6.Train No. 56916/56915 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 25.11.2019 to 29.11.2019.


7.Train No. 06541/06542 Yesvantpur – Vijayapura – Yesvantpur Special Express commencing journey from both sides from 23.11.2019 to 26.11.2019.


8.Train No. 56529/56530 Harihar – Hosapete - Harihar Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 23.11.2019 to 26.11.2019.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 56529 Harihar – Hosapete Passenger commencing journey from Harihar from 27.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Harihar - Amaravati Colony and the train will originate from Chikjajur instead of Harihar.


2.Train No. 56530 Hosapete – Harihar Passenger commencing journey from Hosapete from 27.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Amaravati Colony – Harihar and extended up to Chikjajur. Accordingly the train will originate from Chikjajur.

3.Train No. 56518 Harihar – Chitradurga Passenger commencing journey from Harihar from 26.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Harihar - Chikjajur. Accordingly this train will originate from Chikjajur.

4.Train No. 56517  Chitradurga – Harihar Passenger commencing journey from Chitradurga from 25.11.2019 to 28.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Chikjajur - Harihar. Accordingly this train will terminate at Chikjajur.


5.Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Intercity Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 26.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Chikjajur - Dharwad. Accordingly this train will terminate at Chikjajur.


6.Train No. 12726   Dharwad – KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 27.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Dharwad – Chikjajur. Accordingly this train will originate from Chikjajur.


REGULATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 11005 Dadar – Puducherry Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 17.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 24.11.2019 and 25.11.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes at enroute.


2.Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 19.11.2019 and 23.11.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes and 75 minutes respectively at enroute.


3.Train No. 11035 Dadar – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 21.11.2019 and 28.09.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes and 140 minutes respectively at enroute.


4.Train No. 17326 Ashokapuram – Hubballi  Vishvamanava Express commencing journey from Ashokapuram 18.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 22.11.2019, 24.11.2019, 25.11.2019 and 26.11.2019 will be regulated for 45 minutes at Tholahunse or enroute stations.


5.Train No. 17326 Ashokapuram – Belagavi  Vishvamanava Express commencing journey from Ashokapuram o­n 20.11.2019 and 29.11.2019 will be regulated for 60 minutes and 100 minutes respectively at Tholahunse or enroute stations.


6.Train No.12079 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janashatabdi Express commencing journey o­n 23.11.2019 will be regulated for 60 minutes at Tolahunse or enroute stations.


7.Train No.17325 Belagavi - Ashokapuram Vishwamanava Express journey commencing o­n 23.11.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes at enroute stations.


DIVERSION OF TRAINS:


1.Train No. 17315 Vasco Da Gama - Vellankanni Express commencing journey o­n 25.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Ballari-Bye pass, Raydurg, Chikjajur instead of Harihar, Davangere and Chikjajur.


2.Train No. 14805 Yasvantpur - Barmer Express commencing journey o­n 25.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Chikjajur, Raydurg, Ballari-Bye pass,Gadag instead of Davangere, Harihar, Hubballi, Gadag skipping stoppages at Davangere and Hubballi.


3.Train No.16588 Bikaner - Yasvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 26.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Chikjajur, Raydurg, Ballari –Bye pass, Gadag instead of Davangere, Harihar, Hubballi, Gadag by skipping stoppages at Davangere and Hubballi.


RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS:

1.Train No.11065 Mysuru - Renigunta Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 29.11.19 will be rescheduled by 140 minutes.


2.Train No.12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janashatabdi Express commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 23.11.19 and 29.11.19 will be rescheduled by 60 minutes.


3.Train No.56515 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 18.11.19, 19.11.19, 22.11.19 and 24.11.19 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes .

4.Train No.56516 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 20.11.19 will be rescheduled by 90 minutes.


5.Train No. 17309 Yasvantpur - Vasco Da Gama Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 26.11.19 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes.


6.Train No.12629 Yasvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 26.11.19 will be rescheduled by 60 minutes.

II.Following trains will be partially cancelled / regulated due to line block for Through Rail Renewal work between Krishnarajapuram – Baiyyappanahalli – Bengaluru Cantonment o­n down line  over Bengaluru Division as detailed below:-

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 66531 Bangarapet – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey from Bangarapet o­n 13.11.2019, 14.11.2019, 16.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 23.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 30.11.2019, 03.12.2019 and 04.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly this train will terminate at Krishnarajapuram.


2.Train No. 66532 KSR Bengaluru – Bangarapet MEMU commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 13.11.2019, 14.11.2019, 16.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 23.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 30.11.2019, 03.12.2019 and 04.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between  KSR Bengaluru – Krishnarajapuram. Accordingly this train will originate from Krishnarajapuram.

REGULATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 06566 Hindupur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey from Hindupur o­n 14.11.2019, 16.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 23.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 30.11.2019, 03.12.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Channasandra.


2.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 14.11.2019, 16.11.2019, 17.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 23.11.2019, 24.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 30.11.2019, 01.12.2019 and 03.12.2019 will be regulated for 10 minutes at Baiyyappanahalli.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 25221-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 252, FLAGGING OFF OF DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN WITH SPECIAL FARE BETWEEN VIJAYAPURA - YESVANTPUR

                                                                                                      

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 252   Dt. 19.10.2019

FLAGGING OFF OF DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN WITH SPECIAL FARE BETWEEN VIJAYAPURA - YESVANTPUR

Running of a direct train from Vijayapura to Yesvantpur was o­ne of the request from the elected representatives of Vijaypura, Bagalkot, Gadag, Koppal and surrounding areas.   During the inspection of the section by Shri Suresh C Angadi, Hon’ble MoSR with Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, GM/SWR and Senior Railway officers, need for a direct train was presented by Hon’ble MP, Bagalkot, Shri P C Gaddigoudar; Hon’ble MLA, Bagalkot Shri Veeranna Charantimath and other elected representatives that a number of residents of this region working in Bengaluru and daily train was needed to further boost trade & commerce.

As advised by Hon’ble MoSR Railway, SWR has conducted a feasibility study and decided to run train No. Train No.06541/06542 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura – Yesvantpur  Express Special daily.  This train will also enhance tourism of the region as this provides connectivity to Hosapete (Hampi), Hole-Alur, Badami & Vijayapura the famous tourist destinations.  In addition this train will provide connectivity to the passengers Kottur, Hagaribommanahalli of the newly opened Kottur - Harihar line.

Shri Suresh C Angadi, Hon’ble Minster of State of Railways will flag off the inaugural special at 10:00 hrs o­n 22.10.2019 from Vijayapura Railway Station.  The inaugural special with Train No.06542 Vijayapura – Yesvantpur Express will run to open timings.

As regular service Train No.06541 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura Express Special with Special fare will depart Yesvantpur at 17:45 hrs and arrive Vijayapura at 08:30 hrs o­n the next day from 22.10.2019 to 20.12.2019.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Tumakuru - 18:45/18:47 hrs, Tiptur- 20:13/20:15 hrs, Arsikere - 20:45/20:50 hrs, Kadur- 21:23/21:25 hrs, Chikjajur – 22:23/22:25 hrs, Davangere - 23:03/23:05 hrs, Harapanahalli - 23:46/23:47 hrs, Kotturu - 00:30/00:32 hrs, Hagari Bommanahalli - 01:18/01:19 hrs, Hosapete – 02:20/02:35 hrs, Koppal - 03:10/03:12 hrs, Gadag - 04:06/04:08 hrs, Hole Alur - 05:02/05:03 hrs, Badami – 05:22/05:23 hrs, Bagalkot – 06:00/06:02 hrs, Almatti – 06:50/06:51 hrs, and Basavanabagewadi Road – 07:14/07:15 hrs.

As regular service Train No.06542 Vijayapura - Yesvantpur Express Special with Special fare will depart Vijayapura at 13:00 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 04:15 hrs o­n the next day from 23.10.2019 to 21.12.2019.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Basavanabagewadi Road – 13:19/13:20 hrs, Almatti – 13:42/13:43 hrs, Bagalkot – 14:23/14:25 hrs, Badami – 15:00/15:01 hrs, Hole Alur - 15:43/15:44 hrs, Gadag - 16:58/17:00 hrs, Koppal - 17:53/17:55 hrs, Hosapete – 18:25/18:40 hrs, Hagari Bommanahalli - 19:43/19:45 hrs, Kotturu - 20:22/20:24 hrs, Harapanahalli - 20:57/20:58 hrs, Davangere - 22:13/22:15 hrs, Chikjajur – 23:08/23:10 hrs, Kadur- 00:08/00:10 hrs, Arsikere - 01:05/01:10 hrs, Tiptur- 01:35/01:37 hrs and Tumakuru - 02:50/02:52 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of ONEAC 2-tier Coach, ONE AC 3-tier Coach, EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-van.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search