For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DAVANGERE

STATION INFO

Address: Davangere Railway Station, Davanagere, Karnataka 577001, India

Station Code: DVG)DAVANGER

Station Name: DVG)DAVANGERE

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 70

Train Frequency Weekly: 217

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP00:1300:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12630YPR S KRNTI EXP00:3800:402W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16542PVR YPR EXP00:3800:402F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22686YPR S KRANTI EXP00:3800:402TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02779VSG SBC LINK EXP00:5801:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16590RANICHENNAMA EX00:5801:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP01:2801:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI01:3301:352F2A,3A,SL,GN
06525SBC BGM EXP01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06526BGM SBC EXP01:5802:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16589RANI CHENNAMMA02:3302:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22698MAS HUBLI EXP03:0803:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17311MAS VASCO EXP03:0803:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS03:0803:102M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP03:0803:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS03:0803:102TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17301MYS DHARWAD EXP03:5303:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56915JRU UBL PASS05:1305:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16543YPR UBL EXP05:1305:152F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56911SBC UBL PASS06:1806:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56909HOSPET PASSR06:2306:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EX06:2806:302M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16578HRR YPR EXP06:2806:302W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
56518HRR CTA PASS07:2407:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXP07:3707:392M3A
12726INTERCITY EXP08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56273ASK UBL PASS08:3308:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12777KOCHUVELI EXP09:0309:052W2A,3A,SL,GN
12778HUBLI EXP09:4309:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16587YPR BKN EXP10:0310:052F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56516UBL SBC PASS10:2810:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12079JANSHATABDI EXP10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP11:0311:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP11:3811:402TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP11:3811:402M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP11:3811:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56914UBL SBC PASS12:4812:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16544UBL YPR EXP13:3813:402SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56913SBC UBL PASS13:5814:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP15:0315:052M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP15:0315:052TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP15:0315:052TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP15:0315:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
14805BARMER AC EXP15:3315:352M1A,2A,3A
56515SBC UBL PASS16:1016:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12080JAN SHATABDI EXP16:1316:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17315VELANKANNI EXP17:0317:052M2A,3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF17:1817:202F3A
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP17:1817:202TH3A
12725INTERCITY EXP18:1818:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56274UBL ASK PASS18:2318:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12629SAMPARK KRANTI18:3818:402TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22685YPR SKRANTIEXP18:3818:402W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17316VLNK VSG EXP19:2819:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17309YPR VASCO EXP19:2819:302TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS19:5319:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS19:5319:552F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP19:5419:551TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56517CTA HRR PASS20:1620:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56912SBC FAST PSGN20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS21:0321:052TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14806BME YPR AC EXP21:0321:052F1A,2A,3A
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP22:0322:052TU3A
16577YPR HRR EXP22:1322:152TU,W,THCC,2S,GN
56916UBL JRU PASS22:2322:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI22:5122:532M2A,3A,SL,GN
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP22:5122:532SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP22:5122:532TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16541YPR PVR EXP23:2523:305TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17302DWR MYSORE EXP23:5723:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 18530-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 185, RUNNING OF YESVANTPUR - BELAGAVI - YESVANTPUR SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAIN ON GANESHA FESTIVAL

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 185   Dt. 27.08.2019


RUNNING OF YESVANTPUR - BELAGAVI - YESVANTPUR


 SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAIN o­n GANESHA FESTIVAL

South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 06581/06582 Yesvantpur - Belagavi - YesvantpurSpecial Express with Special fare to clear extra rush of passengers during Ganesha festival as detailed below: -

Train No. 06581 Yesvantpur - Belagavi Special Express will depart Yesvantpur at 23:00 hrs o­n 30.08.2019 (Friday) and arrive Belagavi at 11:15hrs on next day.

  Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Tumakuru - 00:03/00:05 hrs, Arsikere- 01:30/01:35 hrs, Birur- 02:25/02:27 hrs, Davangere- 04:25/04:27 hrs., Harihar- 04:45/04:47 hrs, Haveri- 06:00/06:02 hrs, Hubballi- 07:50/08:05 hrs, Dharwar- 08:30/08:32 hrs, Alnavar-09:28/09:29 hrs and Londa- 10:10/10:11 hrs.

Train No. 06582 Belagavi - Yesvantpur Special Express will depart Belagavi at 19:00 hrs o­n 02.09.2019 (Monday) and arrive Yesvantpur at 06:20 hrs on next day.

 Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Londa -19:59/20:00 hrs, Alnvar-20:37/20:38 hrs, Dharwad - 21:18/21:20 hrs, Hubballi - 22:10/22:20 hrs, Haveri – 23:19/23:20 hrs, Harihar - 00:12/00:14 hrs, Davangere - 00:28/00:30 hrs, Birur - 02:10/02.11 hrs, Arsikere - 03:05/03:10 hrs and Tumakuru at 04:43/04:45 hrs.


This Train will have a composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coach, TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, SIXTEEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Brake-van.  

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 172 19-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 172, BELAGAVI – KSR BENGALURU – BELAGAVI TATKAL SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN GOING TO BE REGULAR

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 172   Dt. 17.08.2019

BELAGAVI – KSR BENGALURU – BELAGAVI TATKAL 

SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN GOING TO BE

 REGULAR

Shri Suresh Channabasappa Angadi, Hon’ble Minister of State of Railways directed South Western Railway to regularize the service of Train No.06526 / 06525 Belagavi – KSR Bengaluru – Belagavi Daily Superfast Tatkal Special with effect from 01.11.2019 being a gift for people of Belagavi o­n Karnataka Rajyotsava Day. This Special Tatkal train was flagged off by Hon,ble MoSR o­n 29.06.2019 and for run up to 31.10.2019 and based o­n occupancy train will be extended further. The occupancy of this train is more than 100% in sleeper class and more than 92 % in 2AC/3AC. o­n Saturday and Sunday occupancy is 100% in all classes.

In view of high patronisation of this special train by the public of Belagavi Hon’ble MoSR directed Railway to regularize this train to run as it a Train No. 20654/20653 Belagavi – KSR Bengaluru – Belagavi Superfast Express from 01.11.2019. 

Train No. 20654 Belagavi – KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express will depart from Belagavi at 21:00 hrs and arrive at KSR Benglauru at 07:00 hrs o­n next day.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Dharwad – 23:10 / 23:12 hrs, Hubballi - 23:45 / 23:55 hrs, Davangere – 01:58 / 02:00 hrs, Arsikere – 04:10 / 04:15 hrs, Tumakuru – 05:33 / 05:35 hrs and Yesvantpur – 06:33 / 06:35 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 20653 KSR Bengaluru – Belagavi Daily Superfast Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 21: 00 hrs and arrive Belagavi at 07:00 hrs o­n next day.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Yesvantpur – 21:10 / 21:12 hrs, Tumakuru – 22:08 / 22:10 hrs, Arsikere – 23:25 / 23:30 hrs, Davangere – 01:38 / 01:40 hrs, Hubballi - 04:10 / 04:20 hrs, Dharwad - 04:43 /04:45 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of o­nE 1st AC Coach, o­nE AC 2-tier Coach, TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches,TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Brake-van.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search