For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17301 MYS DHARWAD EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17301-MYS DHARWAD EXP
Mysore jn to Dharwar | Distance-491Kms | Travel Time 9:35Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X940655XX245XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MYSMYSORE JNSource22:3001
2KRNRKRISHANRAJANAGA23:0423:051:00351
3MGFMANDAGERE23:3423:351:00701
4HLNHOLE NARSIPUR23:5423:551:00891
5HASHASSAN00:2800:302:001212
6ASKARSIKERE JN01:2501:305:001682
7DRUKADUR02:0302:052:002072
8RRBBIRUR JN02:1502:172:002132
9JRUCHIKJAJUR JN03:0803:102:002812
10DVGDAVANGERE03:5303:552:003282
11HRRHARIHAR04:1304:152:003412
12RNRRANIBENNUR04:3804:402:003642
13BYDBYADGI05:0105:021:003822
14HVRHAVERI05:1505:172:003962
15KJGKARAJGI05:2405:251:004032
16YLGYALVIGI05:3905:401:004252
17UBLHUBLI JN07:1007:2010:004712
18DWRDHARWAR08:05Destination4912
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 188 30-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 188, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 188   Dt. 28.08.2019

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / partially cancelled / regulated due to Non-Interlocking work for commissioning of Hubballi Bye pass West Cabin between Unkal Navaluru stations o­n Hubballi – Dharwad section over Hubballi Division as detailed below: -

 CANCELLATION:

 

1.Train No. 51419/51420 Miraj – Hubballi – Miraj Passengers commencing journey from both sides from 29.08.2019 to 05.09.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 56921 Hubballi – Belagavi Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi from 29.08.2019 to 05.09.2019 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 56922 Belagavi – Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from Belagavi from 30.08.2019 to 06.09.2019 will be cancelled.

4.Train No. 56907/56902 Hubballi – Dharwad – Hubballi Passengers commencing journey from both sides from 30.08.2019 to 05.09.2019 will be cancelled.

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

 

1.Train No. 56903 / 56904 Solapur – Dharwad – Sholapur Passengers commencing journey from 29.08.2019 to 05.09.2019 will be partially cancelled between Hubballi – Dharwad – Hubballi.

2.Train No. 12725 / 12726 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from 29.08.2019 to 05.09.2019 will be partially cancelled between Hubballi – Dharwad – Hubballi.

3.Train No. 17301/17302 Mysuru – Dharwad – Mysuru Express commencing journey from 29.08.2019 to 05.09.2019 will be partially cancelled between Hubballi – Dharwad – Hubballi.

 

REGULATION:

 

1.Train No. 17310 Vasco Da Gama – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama o­n 31.08.2019 & 02.09.2019 will be regulated for 70 minutes at Hubballi/Enroute stations.

2.Train No. 16541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 29.08.2019 will be regulated for 45 minutes at Hubballi/Enroute stations.






2
Press Release No. 17422-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 174, MYSURU DIVISION OF SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY DISPATCHED FLOOD RELIEF MATERIAL BY DHARWAD TRAIN FOR NORTH KARNATAKA

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 174   Dt. 21.08.2019

MYSURU DIVISION OF SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

 DISPATCHED FLOOD RELIEF MATERIAL BY 

DHARWAD TRAIN FOR NORTH KARNATAKA

Smt. Aparna Garg, Divisional Railway Manager, Mysuru Division, South Western Railway (20.08.2019) flagged off train with relief materials to flood affected region of North Karnataka from Mysuru Railway Station.

300+ “Welcome Back Home kits” were prepared consisting of essential material for day to day life, so as to facilitate the return of affected families to their homes. This kit contains Rice -5Kgs, Toor dal- 01 Kgs, Sugar-01 Kg, towel-01 pc, Tooth Brush-02 nos., Tooth paste – 01 nos. etc.

The materials were sent to Hubballi Division by Train No. 17301 Mysuru- Dharwad Superfast Express. Volunteers of Bharat Scouts and Guides organisation of Mysuru Railway Division  collected about Rs. 3.5 lakhs for relief in flood affected areas of North Karnataka.

These kits have been dispatched to Hubballi Division, for distribution to the identified locations in co-ordination with the district administration.

  

                      


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search