For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17301 MYS DHARWAD EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17301-MYS DHARWAD EXP
Mysore jn to Dharwar | Distance-491Kms | Travel Time 9:35Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X940655XX245XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MYSMYSORE JNSource22:3001
2KRNRKRISHANRAJANAGA23:0423:051:00351
3MGFMANDAGERE23:3423:351:00701
4HLNHOLE NARSIPUR23:5423:551:00891
5HASHASSAN00:2800:302:001212
6ASKARSIKERE JN01:2501:305:001682
7DRUKADUR02:0302:052:002072
8RRBBIRUR JN02:1502:172:002132
9JRUCHIKJAJUR JN03:0803:102:002812
10DVGDAVANGERE03:5303:552:003282
11HRRHARIHAR04:1304:152:003412
12RNRRANIBENNUR04:3804:402:003642
13BYDBYADGI05:0105:021:003822
14HVRHAVERI05:1505:172:003962
15KJGKARAJGI05:2405:251:004032
16YLGYALVIGI05:3905:401:004252
17UBLHUBLI JN07:1007:2010:004712
18DWRDHARWAR08:05Destination4912
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.28 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 17301-06-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 173, HUBBALLI DIVISION REGISTERS RECORD GROWTH IN FREIGHT LOADING

                              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                           प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 173  Dt: 01.06.2021

HUBBALLI DIVISION REGISTERS RECORD GROWTH IN FREIGHT LOADING

Hubballi Division has achieved an Originating Loading of 2.852 MT,1372 Wagons per day in May - 2021 against May-2020.

Loading of Iron ore registered a growth of 44.02% in May-2021 against May-2020.

Loading of Sugar registered a growth of 377 % during May-2021 against May-2020.

Loading of other goods (G slag, Met Coke, Mineral Oil, Pellets) registered a growth of 32.5% during May-2021 against May-2020.

Indian Railways is committed to ensuring loading essential freight to reach throughout the country, come rain or shine.  Despite challenging circumstances in the backdrop of outbreak of Covid-19, wheels of Indian Railways keep o­n moving.

Hubballi Division of South Western Railway has achieved an Originating Loading of 2.852 MT (1372 Wagons per Day) in May-2021 as against of 2.768 MT (1337 Wagons per Day) during May-2020 by registering a growth of 3.03%.

Hubballi Division has registered a growth of 377 % by loading of 0.086 MT Sugar in May-2021 as against of 0.018 MT in May-2020.The growth has been possiblethrough continuous interactions and marketing efforts with Sugar mills and customers of Bagalkot-Bijapur and Ugar-Raybag region.

The Division has registered a growth of 44.02% by loading of 1.037 MT Iron ore in May-2021as against of 0.72 MT in May-2020.

The Division has registered a growth of 32.5% by loading of 0.273 MT other goods (like G slag, Met Coke, Mineral Oil, Pellets) in May-2021 as against of 0.206 MT in May-2020.

Loading of Hubballi Division got severely affected at Major loading points like Marmagoa Port and Zuari Fertilizers, Goa due to Cyclone and at JSW, Toranagallu siding due to lesser Steel dispatches owing to lock down and breakdown of loading conveyor belt at NMDC, Donimalai for 10 days, despite these challenges the division has achieved record growth in freight loading. 


                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                         South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 25315-10-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 253, RUNNING OF FESTIVAL EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 253  Dt: 14.10.2020

RUNNING OF FESTIVAL EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS

South Western Railway has decided to run 22 (11 pairs) of “ Festival Special Trains” in view of Durga Puja and Chhath Puja as detailed below:-


1.Train No. 02251/02252 Yesvantpur – Korba – Yesvantpur Superfast Weekly Express Special will run with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 23.10.2020 to 27.11.2020 o­n every Friday and from Korba from 25.10.2020 to 29.11.2020 o­n every Sunday. Stoppages, timings and composition of this train will remain same as of Train No. 12251/12252 Yesvantpur – Korba – Yesvantpur Superfast Regular Express.

2.Train No. 06229/06230 Mysuru – Varanasi – Mysuru Bi - Weekly Express Special will run with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 20.10.2020 to 26.11.2020 o­n every Tuesday & Thursday and from Varanasi from 22.10.2020 to 28.11.2020 o­n every Thursday & Saturday. Timings and stoppages except Krishna and composition of this train will remain same as of Train No. 16229/16230 Mysuru – Varanasi – Mysuru Bi - Weekly Regular Express.


3.Train No. 06501/06502 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express Special will run with effect commencing journey from Ahmedabad from 27.10.2020 to 01.12.2020 o­n every Tuesday and from Yesvantpur from 25.10.2020 to 29.11.2020 o­n every Sunday. Stoppages, timings and composition of this train will remain same as of Train No. 16501/16502 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Regular Express.


4.Train No. 06505/06506 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Weekly Express Special will run with effect commencing journey from Gandhidham from 27.10.2020 to 01.12.2020 o­n every Tuesday and from KSR Bengaluru from 24.10.2020 to 28.11.2020 o­n every Saturday. Stoppages, timings and composition of this train will remain same as of Train No. 16505/16506 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Weekly Regular Express.


5.Train No. 07317/07318 Hubballi – Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus - Hubballi Daily Express Special will run with effect commencing journey from Hubballi from 22.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and from Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus from 23.10.2020 to 01.12.2020. Stoppages, timings and composition of this train will remain same as of Train No. 17317/17318 Hubballi – Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus - Hubballi Daily Regular Express.


6.Train No. 07301/07302 Mysuru – Dharwad –  Mysuru Daily Express Special will run with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 21.10.2020 to 01.12.2020 and from Dharwad from 20.10.2020 to 30.11.2020. Stoppages, timings and composition of this train will remain same as of Train No. 17301/17302 Hubballi – Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus - Hubballi Daily Regular Express.


7.Train No. 02741/02742 Vasco – Da – Gama – Patna – Vasco – Da – Gama Weekly Superfast Express Special will run with effect commencing journey from Vasco – Da – Gama from 21.10.2020 to 25.11.2020 o­n every Wednesday and from Patna from 24.10.2020 to 28.11.2020 o­n every Saturday. Stoppages, timings and composition of this train will remain same as of Train No. 12741/12742 Vasco – Da – Gama – Patna – Vasco – Da – Gama Weekly Superfast Regular Express.


8.Train No. 06507/06508 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Bi - Weekly Express Special will run with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 24.10.2020 to 03.12.2020 o­n every Thursday & Saturday and from Jodhpur from 21.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 o­n every Monday & Wednesday. Timings and stoppages except Bhiwandi Road, Karjat, Lonavala and composition of this train will remain same as of Train No. 16507/16508 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Bi – Weekly Regular Express.


9.Train No. 07319/07320 Hubballi – Secunderabad - Hubballi Daily Express Special will run with effect commencing journey from Hubballi from 20.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and from Secunderabad from 21.10.2020 to 01.12.2020. Stoppages, timings and composition of this train will remain same as of Train No. 17319/17320 Hubballi – Secunderabad - Hubballi Daily Regular Express.


10.Train No. 06209/06210 Ajmer – Mysuru – Ajmer Bi - Weekly Express Special will run with effect commencing journey from Ajmer from 23.10.2020 to 29.11.2020 o­n every Sunday & Friday and from Mysuru from 20.10.2020 to 26.11.2020 o­n every Tuesday & Thursday. Timings and stoppages except Karjat, Kirloskarvadi, Lonavala and composition of this train will remain same as of Train No. 16209/16210 Ajmer – Mysuru – Ajmer Bi - Weekly Regular Express.


11.Train No. 07323/07324 Hubballi - Varanasi – Hubballi Weekly Express Special will run with effect commencing journey from Hubballi from 23.10.2020 to 27.11.2020 o­n every Friday and from Varanasi from 25.10.2020 to 29.11.2020 o­n every Sunday. Stoppages, timings and composition of this train will remain same as of Train No. 17323/17324 Hubballi - Varanasi – Hubballi Weekly Regular Express.

All the above festival special trains will be fully reserved services. Hand sanitization, thermal screening of passengers, social distancing, wearing of face cover / mask by passengers and other health protocol will be scrupulously followed.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search