For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17301 MYS DHARWAD EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17301-MYS DHARWAD EXP
Mysore jn to Dharwar | Distance-491Kms | Travel Time 9:35Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X940655XX245XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MYSMYSORE JNSource22:3001
2KRNRKRISHANRAJANAGA23:0423:051:00351
3MGFMANDAGERE23:3423:351:00701
4HLNHOLE NARSIPUR23:5423:551:00891
5HASHASSAN00:2800:302:001212
6ASKARSIKERE JN01:2501:305:001682
7DRUKADUR02:0302:052:002072
8RRBBIRUR JN02:1502:172:002132
9JRUCHIKJAJUR JN03:0803:102:002812
10DVGDAVANGERE03:5303:552:003282
11HRRHARIHAR04:1304:152:003412
12RNRRANIBENNUR04:3804:402:003642
13BYDBYADGI05:0105:021:003822
14HVRHAVERI05:1505:172:003962
15KJGKARAJGI05:2405:251:004032
16YLGYALVIGI05:3905:401:004252
17UBLHUBLI JN07:1007:2010:004712
18DWRDHARWAR08:05Destination4912
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 17727-09-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 177 (I. RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS ON DUSSEHARA, II. TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS)

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 177 Dt: 20.09.2022


                 I. RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS o­n DUSSEHARA

South Western Railway has decided to run the following special trains in view of Dussehara festival to clear the extra rush of passenger as per detailed mentioned below: -

1.Train No. 06215/06216 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Unreserved Express Special (One trip o­nly): -

Train No. 06215 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Unreserved Express Special will depart from Mysuru at 11:30 PM o­n 05.10.2022 and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 02:45 AM o­n the next day i.e., o­n 06.10.2022.

Train No. 06216 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Unreserved Express Special will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 03:00 AM o­n 06.10.2022 and arrive Mysuru at 06:20 AM the same day.

The train will have stoppages at Nayandahalli, Kengeri, Hejjala, Bidadi, Ramanagaram, Channapatna, Settihalli, Maddur, Hanakere, Mandya, Yeliyur, Byadarahalli, Chandagirikopal, Pandavapura, Shrirangapatna and Naganahalli in both the directions.

The train will have a composition of 18 – Chair Cars and 2 – Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Vans. AC coaches of the train will remain in locked condition

2.Train No. 07302/07301 Mysuru – Chamarajanagar – Mysuru Unreserved Express Special (Seven trips o­nly): -

Train No. 07302 Mysuru – Chamarajanagar Unreserved Express Special will depart from Mysuru at 08:20 AM and arrive Chamarajanagarat 10:00 AM o­n the same day from 30.09.2022 to 06.10.2022.

In the return direction Train No. 07301 Chamarajanagar – Mysuru Unreserved Express Special will depart from Chamarajanagar at 10:55 AM and arrive Mysuru at 12:25 AM o­n the same day from 30.09.2022 to 06.10.2022.

The train will have stoppages of Chamarajapuram, Ashokapuram, Kadakola, Tandavapura, Sujathapuram, Nanjangud Town, Chinnadagudi Hundi,Narasambudhi,Kavalande, Konanur, Badanaguppe and Mariyala Gangavadi in both the directions.

The train will have a composition of 11 – Second Class Coaches and 5 – General Second Class Coaches and 2- Luggage Cum Brake Vans. AC coaches of the train will remain in locked condition.

3.Train No. 06247/06248 Mysuru – Chamarajanagar – Mysuru Unreserved Express Special (One trip o­nly): -

Train No. 06247 Mysuru – Chamarajanagar Unreserved Express Special will depart from Mysuru at 11:30 PM o­n 05.10.2022 and arrive Chamarajanagar at 01:10 AM o­n the next day i.e., o­n 06.10.2022.

Train No. 06248 Chamarajanagar – Mysuru Unreserved Express will depart from Chamarajanagar at 05:00 AM o­n 06.10.2022 and arrive Mysuru at 06:50 AM the same day.

The train will have stoppages of Chamarajapuram, Ashokapuram, Kadakola, Tandavapura, Sujathapuram, Nanjangud Town, Chinnadagudi Hundi,Narasambudhi,Kavalande, Konanur, Badanaguppe and Mariyala Gangavadi in both the directions.

The train will have a composition of 13 - General Second Class Coaches and and 2- Luggage Cum Brake Vans.

II. TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Train No. 17301/17302 Mysuru – Dharwad – Mysuru Express commencing journey from both sides from 29.09.2022 to 06.10.2022 will be provided stoppages at Belagula, Sagarkatte, Hosa Agrahara, Akkihebbalu  and Mavinkere.

Accordingly Train No. 17301 Mysuru – Dharwad Express will arrive/ depart Belagula – 10:43/10:44 PM, Sagarkatte – 10:57/10:58 PM, Hosa Agrahara - 11:25/11:26 PM, Akkihebbalu - 11:35/11:36 PM  and Mavinkere – 00:20/00:21 AM.

And in the return direction Train No. 17302 Dharwad – Mysuru Express will arrive/ depart Mavinkere – 03:50/03:51 AM, Akkihebbalu - 04:36/04:37 AM, Hosa Agrahara - 04:46/04:47 AM, Sagarkatte – 05:15/05:16 AM and Belagula – 05:39/05:40 AM.

                                                                                Aneesh Hegde   

                                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 13106-08-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 131, Temporary augmentation of coach

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 131 Dt: 06.08.2022    

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

Service of Train No. 17301/17302 Mysuru – Dharwad – Mysuru Daily Express and Train No. 17307/17308 Mysuru – Bagalkot – Mysuru Daily Express will be temporarily augmented with o­ne-AC first class cum AC-2 tier coach, as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 17301/17302 Mysuru – Dharwad – Mysuru Daily Express will be temporarily augmented with o­ne- AC First Class cum AC-2 Tier coach with effect from Dharwad from 08.08.2022 to 31.01.2023 and with effect from Mysuru from 11.08.2022 to 03.02.2023.

2.Train No. 17307/17308 Mysuru – Bagalkot – Mysuru Daily Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne- AC First Class cum AC-2 Tier coach with effect from Mysuru from 09.08.2022 to 01.02.2023 and with effect from Bagalkot from 10.08.2022 to 02.02.2023.


                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search